New Zealand Open  

Tournament Name: BARFOOT & THOMPSON New Zealand Open 2018
Tournament Dates: 01/05/2018-06/05/2018
Location: New Zealand, Auckland
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 300

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO
MS LIN Dan Jonatan CHRISTIE
WD Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA CAO Tongwei / ZHENG Yu
WS Sayaka TAKAHASHI ZHANG Yiman
XD WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Vincent HARRIS / Kevin ZHANG 21-15 / 22-20 Ben PERKINSON / Jasmanjot VIRK 297 26
Round 1 - Jakob LINDQVIST / Christopher STEEGHS 21-14 / 21-10 Adam JEFFREY / Ryan TONG 379 22
Round 1 - Thomas ELLIS / Wayne NEWMAN 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Carlos LUNA / Jack WANG 463 39
Round 1 117 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-15 / 21-6 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / Niccolo TAGLE - 24
MD
Round 1 8 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-13 / 21-6 Vincent HARRIS / Kevin ZHANG - 20
Round 1 553 Tae In JUNG / Hwi Tae KIM 21-8 / 21-7 Jack BOYLE / Matthew GRAHAM - 20
Round 1 74 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 21-15 / 21-13 Francis ALWIN / K. Nandagopal 65 28
Round 1 96 CHAI Biao / WANG Zekang 21-6 / 21-16 Minh BAO / Bao Duc DUONG 89 25
Round 1 33 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 TAN Boon Heong / YOO Yeon Seong (193*) 71
Round 1 79 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 21-10 / 21-17 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 58 32
Round 1 34 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 21-13 / 21-13 Rohan KAPOOR / Shivam SHARMA 174 24
Round 1 117 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-12 / 21-14 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 43 27
Round 1 277 Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT / Natthapat TRINKAJEE 21-8 / 21-14 Jakob LINDQVIST / Christopher STEEGHS - 23
Round 1 32 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21-14 / 21-15 Jonathan CURTIN / Dhanny OUD 141 24
Round 1 156 Oscar GUO / Dacmen VONG 21-9 / 21-12 Cham CHEN / Toby WONG 157 20
Round 1 27 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-17 / 21-15 Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM 91 27
Round 1 - CHAN Peng Soon / CHEN Tang Jie 21-13 / 21-9 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Mitchell WHELLER 102 22
Round 1 433 OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu 21-13 / 21-15 Thomas ELLIS / Wayne NEWMAN - 21
Round 1 21 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 21-5 / 21-7 Ricky CHENG / Joshua FENG - 18
Round 1 39 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO W.O. Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 191 0
Round 2 8 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-13 / 21-12 Tae In JUNG / Hwi Tae KIM 553 30
Round 2 96 CHAI Biao / WANG Zekang 21-19 / 21-14 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 74 37
Round 2 79 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 21-18 / 21-19 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 33 39
Round 2 34 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-13 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 117 59
Round 2 32 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21-9 / 21-12 Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT / Natthapat TRINKAJEE 277 27
Round 2 27 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-12 / 21-15 Oscar GUO / Dacmen VONG 156 23
Round 2 - CHAN Peng Soon / CHEN Tang Jie 21-19 / 22-20 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 39 47
Round 2 21 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-7 OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu 433 57
Quarter-final 8 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-11 / 21-17 CHAI Biao / WANG Zekang 96 36
Quarter-final 34 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 22-24 / 21-18 / 21-14 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 79 65
Quarter-final 27 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-10 / 21-15 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 32 35
Quarter-final 21 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEN Tang Jie - 57
Semi-final 8 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-14 / 21-13 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 34 36
Semi-final 21 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 21-18 / 21-16 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 27 40
Final 8 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-17 / 21-17 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 21 43
MS (qual)
Round 1 256 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 21-11 / 21-17 Oscar GUO 196 34
Round 1 148 Anthony JOE 21-12 / 21-14 Robert MANN 158 28
Round 1 140 Kodai NARAOKA 21-13 / 21-16 CHONG Yee Han 147 39
Round 1 141 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-15 / 21-14 Dylan SOEDJASA 213 28
Round 1 238 SUN Feixiang 21-11 / 21-10 Cham CHEN 302 24
Round 1 159 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-19 / 21-14 REN Pengbo 157 48
Round 1 151 ZHOU Zeqi 21-14 / 21-14 Pit Seng LOW 208 27
Round 1 127 HEO Kwang Hee 21-17 / 21-17 LU Guangzu 161 40
Round 2 256 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 21-15 / 21-10 Anthony JOE 148 34
Round 2 140 Kodai NARAOKA 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 141 58
Round 2 238 SUN Feixiang 21-10 / 21-14 Riichi TAKESHITA 159 42
Round 2 127 HEO Kwang Hee 23-21 / 21-18 ZHOU Zeqi 151 48
MS
Round 1 10 LIN Dan 21-13 / 21-12 Takuma UEDA 113 40
Round 1 104 Lakshya SEN 21-11 / 21-16 CHEAM June Wei 82 37
Round 1 26 Sameer VERMA 21-8 / 21-10 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 109 29
Round 1 38 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-10 / 21-18 Milan LUDIK 98 33
Round 1 106 Ajay JAYARAM 21-23 / 21-12 / 21-18 HSU Jen Hao 31 62
Round 1 127 HEO Kwang Hee 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 87 76
Round 1 36 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 22-20 / 12-21 / 21-8 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 93 59
Round 1 64 Yu IGARASHI 21-16 / 21-15 CHONG Wei Feng 47 42
Round 1 145 Abhinav MANOTA 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-19 Sourabh VERMA 57 54
Round 1 129 Niluka KARUNARATNE 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 Adam MENDREK 116 75
Round 1 42 LIEW Daren 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-18 SUN Feixiang 238 73
Round 1 18 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-11 / 21-19 Misha ZILBERMAN 54 41
Round 1 69 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 11-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 Kodai NARAOKA 140 55
Round 1 29 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-18 / 21-10 Subhankar DEY 63 41
Round 1 74 Koki WATANABE 21-13 / 21-14 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 256 40
Round 1 14 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-19 / 21-10 ZHAO Junpeng 96 34
Round 2 10 LIN Dan 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Lakshya SEN 104 67
Round 2 26 Sameer VERMA 21-17 / 21-19 LEE Cheuk Yiu 38 44
Round 2 127 HEO Kwang Hee 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-6 Ajay JAYARAM 106 53
Round 2 36 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-18 / 11-21 / 21-13 Yu IGARASHI 64 69
Round 2 129 Niluka KARUNARATNE 21-11 / 21-16 Abhinav MANOTA 145 40
Round 2 18 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-18 / 21-17 LIEW Daren 42 46
Round 2 29 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-17 / 21-3 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 69 37
Round 2 14 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-13 / 21-15 Koki WATANABE 74 38
Quarter-final 10 LIN Dan 21-19 / 21-9 Sameer VERMA 26 40
Quarter-final 127 HEO Kwang Hee 21-7 / 21-16 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 36 39
Quarter-final 18 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-7 / 21-9 Niluka KARUNARATNE 129 28
Quarter-final 14 Jonatan CHRISTIE 17-21 / 14-5 Ret. Tommy SUGIARTO 29 39
Semi-final 10 LIN Dan 21-16 / 21-16 HEO Kwang Hee 127 53
Semi-final 14 Jonatan CHRISTIE 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-8 SAI PRANEETH B. 18 65
Final 10 LIN Dan 21-14 / 21-19 Jonatan CHRISTIE 14 52
WD
Round 1 49 JAKKAMPUDI Meghana / Poorvisha S RAM 21-17 / 21-14 Erena CALDER -HAWKINS / Jasmin Chung Man NG 132 33
Round 1 37 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-13 / 21-10 Yulfira BARKAH / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 268 38
Round 1 71 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Supamart MINGCHUA 21-12 / 21-4 Soomi Lina LEE / Justine VILLEGAS - 23
Round 1 (276*) GOH Yea Ching / Vivian HOO 21-17 / 21-12 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 43 34
Round 1 140 Arisa HIGASHINO / Kie NAKANISHI 21-4 / 21-5 Tamara OTENE / Jacqueline YU - 17
Round 1 39 BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 21-6 / 21-2 Caragh ALLEY / Ella SMITH - 17
Round 1 258 Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-11 / 21-13 Janice JIANG / Shaunna LI - 25
Round 1 - CHAE YuJung / KIM Hye Jeong 21-15 / 23-25 / 21-16 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 18 81
Round 1 249 CAO Tongwei / ZHENG Yu 21-8 / 21-7 Sally FU / Alyssa TAGLE 244 27
Round 1 16 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-12 / 21-11 Anona PAK / Fransisca Angelica RAHARDJA 270 32
Round 1 182 Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL W.O. Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 58 0
Round 1 (154*) KIM Hye Rin / KONG Hee Yong W.O. CHEAH Yee See / PECK Yen Wei 220 0
Round 1 237 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI W.O. Susannah LEYDON-DAVIS / XIE Yongshi - 0
Round 1 - Yukino NAKAI / Nao ONO W.O. HUANG Dongping / LI Wenmei 52 0
Round 1 494 Roanne APALISOK / Ashley TAN W.O. DU Yue / LI Yinhui 17 0
Round 2 12 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-15 / 21-6 JAKKAMPUDI Meghana / Poorvisha S RAM 49 32
Round 2 37 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-15 / 21-7 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Supamart MINGCHUA 71 32
Round 2 140 Arisa HIGASHINO / Kie NAKANISHI 21-19 / 21-17 GOH Yea Ching / Vivian HOO (276*) 48
Round 2 39 BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-9 Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 182 72
Round 2 (154*) KIM Hye Rin / KONG Hee Yong 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-19 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 237 67
Round 2 - CHAE YuJung / KIM Hye Jeong 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-11 Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 258 69
Round 2 249 CAO Tongwei / ZHENG Yu 21-8 / 21-15 Yukino NAKAI / Nao ONO - 34
Round 2 16 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-3 / 21-6 Roanne APALISOK / Ashley TAN 494 18
Quarter-final 37 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-8 / 15-21 / 21-15 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 12 72
Quarter-final 140 Arisa HIGASHINO / Kie NAKANISHI 21-17 / 21-17 BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 39 51
Quarter-final (154*) KIM Hye Rin / KONG Hee Yong 21-18 / 21-19 CHAE YuJung / KIM Hye Jeong - 48
Quarter-final 249 CAO Tongwei / ZHENG Yu 21-16 / 21-15 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 16 47
Semi-final 37 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-16 / 21-9 Arisa HIGASHINO / Kie NAKANISHI 140 46
Semi-final 249 CAO Tongwei / ZHENG Yu 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 KIM Hye Rin / KONG Hee Yong (154*) 83
Final 37 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-9 / 21-19 CAO Tongwei / ZHENG Yu 249 50
WS (qual)
Round 1 282 Shaunna LI 15-21 / 21-14 / 24-22 Catelyn ROZARIO 334 38
Round 1 181 Yukino NAKAI 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Ayumi MINE 183 74
Round 1 175 JI Shuting 21-11 / 21-10 Isabel ZHONG 187 21
Round 1 161 Crystal PAN 21-10 / 21-6 Ella SMITH 296 19
WS
Round 1 19 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-6 / 21-14 JEON JUI 90 30
Round 1 81 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 21-16 / 21-19 Vaishnavi Reddy JAKKA 64 35
Round 1 170 Mattana HEMRACHATANUN 21-19 / 21-17 Georgina BLAND 137 26
Round 1 75 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-9 / 21-11 Jennifer TAM 126 28
Round 1 37 Minatsu MITANI 21-13 / 21-6 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 88 32
Round 1 107 KIM Ga Eun 21-9 / 21-5 Jesica MULJATI 130 22
Round 1 41 Haruko SUZUKI 21-12 / 21-9 Shaunna LI 282 23
Round 1 181 Yukino NAKAI 21-14 / 21-13 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 92 34
Round 1 175 JI Shuting 21-13 / 21-13 Disha GUPTA 157 24
Round 1 127 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 21-19 / 11-19 Ret. Natsuki NIDAIRA 45 42
Round 1 119 ZHANG Yiman 21-15 / 21-11 Sally FU 178 26
Round 1 34 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-12 / 21-2 Crystal PAN 161 23
Round 1 83 Sabrina JAQUET 21-18 / 21-9 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 89 34
Round 1 38 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-17 / 21-19 Brittney TAM 49 31
Round 1 109 CAI Yanyan 21-10 / 21-15 Ruselli HARTAWAN 80 32
Round 1 112 HAN Yue 21-11 / 21-11 LEE Chia Hsin 33 30
Round 2 19 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-7 / 21-7 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 81 24
Round 2 37 Minatsu MITANI 21-15 / 21-18 KIM Ga Eun 107 35
Round 2 41 Haruko SUZUKI 21-19 / 21-13 Yukino NAKAI 181 41
Round 2 127 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 JI Shuting 175 62
Round 2 119 ZHANG Yiman 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-17 Fitriani FITRIANI 34 63
Round 2 38 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-5 / 21-12 Sabrina JAQUET 83 23
Round 2 112 HAN Yue 21-11 / 21-17 CAI Yanyan 109 30
Round 2 75 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN W.O. Mattana HEMRACHATANUN 170 0
Quarter-final 19 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-10 / 21-11 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 75 31
Quarter-final 37 Minatsu MITANI 21-17 / 21-11 Haruko SUZUKI 41 36
Quarter-final 119 ZHANG Yiman 21-16 / 21-16 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 127 33
Quarter-final 112 HAN Yue 21-19 / 21-16 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 38 39
Semi-final 19 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 Minatsu MITANI 37 55
Semi-final 119 ZHANG Yiman 21-19 / 21-15 HAN Yue 112 40
Final 19 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-13 / 21-14 ZHANG Yiman 119 39
XD (qual)
Round 1 275 Abhinav MANOTA / Justine VILLEGAS 21-10 / 21-15 Christopher STEEGHS / Rebecca Hayley FONG - 21
Round 1 207 Hwi Tae KIM / KIM Hye Jeong 21-9 / 21-10 Jonathan CURTIN / Erena CALDER -HAWKINS 369 20
Round 1 - Adam JEFFREY / Kelly XU 21-10 / 21-16 Ben PERKINSON / Ella SMITH 277 20
Round 1 369 Min Hyuk KANG / BAEK Ha Na 21-12 / 21-15 Kevin ZHANG / Tamara OTENE - 24
XD
Round 1 31 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-9 / 21-4 Adam JEFFREY / Kelly XU - 16
Round 1 63 Rohan KAPOOR / Kuhoo GARG 11-21 / 21-7 / 21-10 Misha ZILBERMAN / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA - 42
Round 1 61 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-17 / 21-12 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Ha Na - 32
Round 1 68 Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 21-10 / 21-9 Mathew FOGARTY / Isabel ZHONG 118 22
Round 1 27 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-6 / 21-8 Cham CHEN / Jennifer TAM - 21
Round 1 (421*) OU Xuanyi / CAO Tongwei 21-17 / 21-16 Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 208 30
Round 1 - SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-15 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 88 56
Round 1 86 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Debby SUSANTO 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Supak JOMKOH / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL - 51
Round 1 166 Shivam SHARMA / Poorvisha S RAM 21-19 / 21-11 Niccolo TAGLE / Fransisca Angelica RAHARDJA - 32
Round 1 60 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-8 / 21-18 Min Hyuk KANG / BAEK Ha Na 369 37
Round 1 528 PARK Kyung Hoon / KONG Hee Yong 21-5 / 21-10 Joshua FENG / Shaunna LI - 15
Round 1 19 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-19 KIM Won Ho / LEE Yu Lim 147 55
Round 1 45 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 21-17 / 21-13 Maika PHILLIPS / Anona PAK 177 34
Round 1 232 Dhanny OUD / Jasmin Chung Man NG 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-4 Jack BOYLE / Jacqueline YU - 44
Round 1 207 Hwi Tae KIM / KIM Hye Jeong 21-11 / 21-8 Dacmen VONG / Alyssa TAGLE - 23
Round 1 12 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-4 / 21-9 Abhinav MANOTA / Justine VILLEGAS 275 19
Round 2 31 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-11 / 21-11 Rohan KAPOOR / Kuhoo GARG 63 30
Round 2 61 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-17 / 22-20 Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 68 40
Round 2 (421*) OU Xuanyi / CAO Tongwei 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 27 49
Round 2 - SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Debby SUSANTO 86 63
Round 2 60 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-16 / 21-14 Shivam SHARMA / Poorvisha S RAM 166 32
Round 2 19 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 21-18 / 21-16 PARK Kyung Hoon / KONG Hee Yong 528 30
Round 2 45 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 21-18 / 21-13 Dhanny OUD / Jasmin Chung Man NG 232 30
Round 2 12 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-14 / 21-15 Hwi Tae KIM / KIM Hye Jeong 207 35
Quarter-final 31 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-15 / 21-11 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 61 33
Quarter-final - SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 21-19 / 21-16 OU Xuanyi / CAO Tongwei (421*) 44
Quarter-final 19 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 16-21 / 21-16 / 24-22 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 60 64
Quarter-final 12 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-12 / 21-11 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 45 31
Semi-final - SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 31 72
Semi-final 19 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 HE Jiting / DU Yue 12 58
Final 19 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-19 SEO Seung Jae / CHAE YuJung - 65

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 65 5 16.7% 2258 75.27 00:34:26 2.19 2 6.7%
MS 30 71 11 36.7% 2512 83.73 00:48:44 1.72 7 23.3%
WD 25 56 6 24.0% 1895 75.8 00:43:50 1.73 6 24.0%
WS 29 61 3 10.3% 2088 72 00:33:50 2.13 2 6.9%
XD 31 73 11 35.5% 2576 83.1 00:38:52 2.14 4 12.9%
Total 145 326 36 24.8% 11329 78.13 00:39:50 1.96 21 14.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Chinese Taipei 10 2 83.3%
China 33 15 68.8%
Sri Lanka 2 1 66.7%
Japan 27 14 65.8%
Korea 21 14 60.0%
Thailand 18 13 58.1%
Indonesia 26 23 53.1%
Switzerland 1 1 50.0%
Hong Kong 1 1 50.0%
India 12 15 44.4%
Vietnam 2 3 40.0%
Malaysia 6 10 37.5%
Denmark 1 2 33.3%
Australia 2 8 20.0%
U.S.A. 1 4 20.0%
New Zealand 8 37 17.8%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Luxembourg 0 1 0.0%
England 0 1 0.0%
Czech Republic 0 2 0.0%
Israel 0 3 0.0%

Category: