German Open  

Tournament Name: German Open 1999 (I)
Tournament Dates: 10/10/1999-10/10/1999
Location: Germany, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON
MS XIA Xuanze PULLELA Gopichand
WD CHEN Lin / JIANG Xuelian GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan
WS TANG Chunjue Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA
XD Lars PAASKE / Jane BRAMSEN Janek ROOS / Marlene THOMSEN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Shen LI / Yudianto YONG 15-3 / 15-11 Jan FROHLICH / Petr MARTINEC (923*) 0
Round 1 (548*) Tijs CREEMERS / Robert FRENK 15-0 / 6-15 / 17-14 Guntur HARIONO / Maurice NIESNER - 0
Round 1 - Ian MAYWALD / Yangchun XIE 15-8 / 15-3 Rajeev BAGGA / Sandeep Singh DHILLON (536*) 0
Round 2 - Jesper CHRISTENSEN / Thomas HOVGAARD 15-5 / 15-4 Shen LI / Yudianto YONG - 0
Round 2 - Dharma GUNAWI / Boris REICHEL 15-3 / 15-11 Christian BOHMER / Raphael GROSS - 0
Round 2 (548*) Tijs CREEMERS / Robert FRENK 15-9 / 17-15 Kurt NIJS / Wilfried VRANKEN (780*) 0
Round 2 (61*) Ade LUKAS / Santoso SUGIHARJO 15-11 / 15-11 Ian MAYWALD / Yangchun XIE - 0
Round 2 - Marek BUJAK / Stefan FREY 13-15 / 15-8 / 15-5 Arthur VAN HAMEL / Raymond VAN HAMEL (384*) 0
Round 3 - Dharma GUNAWI / Boris REICHEL 15-2 / 15-12 Tijs CREEMERS / Robert FRENK (548*) 0
MD
Round 1 (534*) Jesper MIKLA / Janek ROOS 11-15 / 15-11 / 15-2 Peter JEFFREY / David LINDLEY (130*) 0
Round 1 (34*) Shinji OHTA / Takuya TAKEHANA 5-9 / 15-8 Przemyslaw WACHA / Piotr ZOLADEK (78*) 0
Round 1 - Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Andreas WOELK 15-7 / 15-12 Graham SIMPSON / Graeme SMITH (183*) 0
Round 1 (32*) Choon Eng CHEW / Rosman A RAZAK 15-1 / 15-2 Frederic MAWET / Pedro VANNESTE (106*) 0
Round 1 (118*) Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Ove SVEJSTRUP 15-11 / 11-15 / 15-8 Jaseel P ISMAIL / Vincent LOBO (52*) 0
Round 1 (125*) Christian MOHR / Joachim TESCHE 15-13 / 15-9 Mike EDSTROM / Chris HALES (107*) 0
Round 1 (60*) CHENG Rui / WANG Wei 15-12 / 15-10 James ANDERSON / Graham HURRELL (102*) 0
Round 1 (25*) Manuel DUBRULLE / Vincent LAIGLE 15-7 / 15-10 Konstantin DUBS / Roman SPITKO (223*) 0
Round 1 (61*) Ade LUKAS / Santoso SUGIHARJO 15-1 / 15-4 Enrico GALEANI / Simone VINCENZI (54*) 0
Round 1 (92*) Kristof HOPP / Thomas TESCHE 15-8 / 13-15 / 15-7 Patrick BOONEN / David VANDEWINKEL (33*) 0
Round 1 - Jesper CHRISTENSEN / Thomas HOVGAARD 15-3 / 15-13 Takuya KATAYAMA / Yuzo KUBOTA (51*) 0
Round 1 (163*) Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Lars PAASKE 17-15 / 15-8 Henrik ANDERSSON / Frederik BERGSTROM (17*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-5 / 10-15 / 15-7 Jesper MIKLA / Janek ROOS (534*) 0
Round 2 (34*) Shinji OHTA / Takuya TAKEHANA 15-12 / 15-5 Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Andreas WOELK - 0
Round 2 (32*) Choon Eng CHEW / Rosman A RAZAK 15-12 / 15-2 Joely RESIDAY / Jurgen VAN LEEUWEN (366*) 0
Round 2 (118*) Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Ove SVEJSTRUP 8-15 / 15-10 / 15-8 Christian MOHR / Joachim TESCHE (125*) 0
Round 2 (60*) CHENG Rui / WANG Wei 15-1 / 15-2 Manuel DUBRULLE / Vincent LAIGLE (25*) 0
Round 2 (61*) Ade LUKAS / Santoso SUGIHARJO 15-11 / 8-15 / 15-5 Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK (23*) 0
Round 2 - Jesper CHRISTENSEN / Thomas HOVGAARD 15-5 / 15-7 Kristof HOPP / Thomas TESCHE (92*) 0
Round 2 (31*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 15-5 / 17-14 Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Lars PAASKE (163*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-10 / 15-4 Shinji OHTA / Takuya TAKEHANA (34*) 0
Quarter-final (32*) Choon Eng CHEW / Rosman A RAZAK 15-8 / 15-10 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Ove SVEJSTRUP (118*) 0
Quarter-final (61*) Ade LUKAS / Santoso SUGIHARJO 17-16 / 15-13 CHENG Rui / WANG Wei (60*) 0
Quarter-final (31*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 15-7 / 15-12 Jesper CHRISTENSEN / Thomas HOVGAARD - 0
Semi-final (13*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-13 / 11-15 / 15-9 Choon Eng CHEW / Rosman A RAZAK (32*) 0
Semi-final (31*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 15-12 / 17-15 Ade LUKAS / Santoso SUGIHARJO (61*) 0
Final (31*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 15-9 / 15-6 Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON (13*) 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 (173*) Andreas WOELK 6-15 / 15-11 / 15-3 Marek BUJAK - 0
Round 1 (214*) Kazuhiro SHIMOGAMI 15-7 / 15-3 Michal LOGOSZ (187*) 0
Round 1 (285*) Graham SIMPSON 15-12 / 16-17 / 15-7 Wilfried VRANKEN (155*) 0
Round 1 (210*) Steve Junior MARVIN 15-10 / 15-8 Stacey BOUWMAN (182*) 0
Round 1 (192*) Pedro VANNESTE 17-16 / 17-14 Bjoern DECKER (129*) 0
Round 1 (154*) Marian SULKO 15-4 / 15-0 Petr MARTINEC (565*) 0
Round 1 (1182*) Marc HANNES 15-6 / 15-7 Franklin WAHAB (353*) 0
Round 1 - XIAO Hui 15-13 / 15-0 Roman SPITKO (158*) 0
Round 1 (465*) Graeme SMITH 15-12 / 15-8 David VANDEWINKEL (197*) 0
Round 1 (143*) Jens ROCH 15-1 / 15-10 Enrico GALEANI (283*) 0
Round 1 (389*) Rune MASSING 15-9 / 15-3 Frederic MAWET (232*) 0
Round 1 (127*) Martin DELFS 15-7 / 8-15 / 15-3 Norman EBY (385*) 0
Round 1 (251*) Jan FROHLICH 15-9 / 15-5 Pavol MECAR (200*) 0
Round 1 (130*) Mike JOPPIEN 15-11 / 15-3 Wouter CLAES (356*) 0
Round 1 (119*) Bjoern JOPPIEN 15-4 / 15-3 Patrick BOONEN (152*) 0
Round 1 (181*) Przemyslaw WACHA 15-6 / 15-5 Eric PANG (202*) 0
Round 2 (214*) Kazuhiro SHIMOGAMI 15-7 / 15-7 Andreas WOELK (173*) 0
Round 2 (210*) Steve Junior MARVIN 15-2 / 15-6 Graham SIMPSON (285*) 0
Round 2 (192*) Pedro VANNESTE 15-10 / 6-15 / 15-7 Marian SULKO (154*) 0
Round 2 - XIAO Hui 15-7 / 15-3 Marc HANNES (1182*) 0
Round 2 (143*) Jens ROCH 15-2 / 15-5 Graeme SMITH (465*) 0
Round 2 (127*) Martin DELFS 15-4 / 15-5 Rune MASSING (389*) 0
Round 2 (130*) Mike JOPPIEN 15-4 / 15-5 Jan FROHLICH (251*) 0
Round 2 (119*) Bjoern JOPPIEN 15-7 / 15-5 Przemyslaw WACHA (181*) 0
MS
Round 1 (45*) Daniel ERIKSSON 15-6 / 15-3 Tjitte WEISTRA (71*) 0
Round 1 (44*) James CHUA 15-10 / 15-12 Sachin RATTI (90*) 0
Round 1 (194*) Dmitry MIZNIKOV 15-8 / 11-15 / 15-9 Ruud KUIJTEN (30*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Peter JANUM 12-15 / 15-3 / 15-3 Ian MAYWALD (117*) 0
Round 1 (79*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-12 / 15-7 Steve ISAAC (106*) 0
Round 1 (28*) PULLELA Gopichand 15-4 / 15-1 Jan VONDRA (121*) 0
Round 1 (214*) Kazuhiro SHIMOGAMI 17-15 / 15-7 George RIMARCDI (116*) 0
Round 1 (91*) Mark CONSTABLE 15-10 / 15-9 Rehan KHAN (87*) 0
Round 1 (37*) Jason WONG 15-8 / 15-7 Henrik BENGTSSON (46*) 0
Round 1 (35*) Abhinn Shyam GUPTA 15-9 / 15-12 Fumihiko MACHIDA (80*) 0
Round 1 (56*) Kay Bin YEOH 15-11 / 15-2 Andrej POHAR (85*) 0
Round 1 (42*) XIA Xuanze 17-14 / 15-10 Bertrand GALLET (43*) 0
Round 1 - XIAO Hui 15-7 / 15-5 Martin HAGBERG (81*) 0
Round 1 (38*) ismail SAMAN 15-13 / 15-7 Michael EDGE (99*) 0
Round 1 (64*) Conrad HUECKSTAEDT 15-7 / 5-15 / 15-8 Richard DOLING (67*) 0
Round 1 (48*) Nikhil KANETKAR 15-8 / 15-3 Martin DELFS (127*) 0
Round 2 (8*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 15-9 / 15-6 Jurgen KOCH (98*) 0
Round 2 (44*) James CHUA 15-2 / 12-15 / 15-10 Daniel ERIKSSON (45*) 0
Round 2 (63*) Oliver PONGRATZ 13-15 / 15-1 / 15-8 Bjoern JOPPIEN (119*) 0
Round 2 (36*) Peter JANUM 15-12 / 15-3 Dmitry MIZNIKOV (194*) 0
Round 2 (23*) JI Xinpeng 15-8 / 15-6 Konstantin TATRANOV (159*) 0
Round 2 (28*) PULLELA Gopichand 15-11 / 8-15 / 15-4 Niels Christian KALDAU (79*) 0
Round 2 (27*) Rasmus WENGBERG 15-12 / 15-9 Sairul Amar AYOB (51*) 0
Round 2 (91*) Mark CONSTABLE 15-3 / 7-15 / 15-8 Kazuhiro SHIMOGAMI (214*) 0
Round 2 (37*) Jason WONG 15-11 / 15-9 Abhinn Shyam GUPTA (35*) 0
Round 2 (31*) Colin HAUGHTON 15-3 / 17-15 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN (47*) 0
Round 2 (42*) XIA Xuanze 15-7 / 15-1 Kay Bin YEOH (56*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Rony AGUSTINUS 15-9 / 15-4 Klaus RAFFEINER (174*) 0
Round 2 - XIAO Hui 15-8 / 8-15 / 15-10 ismail SAMAN (38*) 0
Round 2 (84*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 15-4 / 15-5 Bruce FLOCKHART (68*) 0
Round 2 (48*) Nikhil KANETKAR 15-8 / 15-8 Conrad HUECKSTAEDT (64*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Thomas JOHANSSON 11-15 / 15-1 / 15-12 Gerben BRUIJSTENS (62*) 0
Round 3 (44*) James CHUA 10-15 / 15-13 / 15-7 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (8*) 0
Round 3 (63*) Oliver PONGRATZ 15-7 / 15-9 Peter JANUM (36*) 0
Round 3 (28*) PULLELA Gopichand 15-13 / 15-9 JI Xinpeng (23*) 0
Round 3 (91*) Mark CONSTABLE 15-10 / 15-9 Rasmus WENGBERG (27*) 0
Round 3 (37*) Jason WONG 15-11 / 15-3 Colin HAUGHTON (31*) 0
Round 3 (42*) XIA Xuanze 13-15 / 15-11 / 15-8 Rony AGUSTINUS (19*) 0
Round 3 - XIAO Hui 15-9 / 15-3 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO (84*) 0
Round 3 (48*) Nikhil KANETKAR 15-3 / 4-15 / 15-9 Thomas JOHANSSON (24*) 0
Quarter-final (44*) James CHUA 10-15 / 15-3 / 15-10 Oliver PONGRATZ (63*) 0
Quarter-final (28*) PULLELA Gopichand 15-5 / 15-4 Mark CONSTABLE (91*) 0
Quarter-final (42*) XIA Xuanze 15-10 / 15-8 Jason WONG (37*) 0
Quarter-final - XIAO Hui 15-4 Ret. Nikhil KANETKAR (48*) 0
Semi-final (28*) PULLELA Gopichand 15-17 / 15-0 / 15-8 James CHUA (44*) 0
Semi-final (42*) XIA Xuanze 15-3 / 15-5 XIAO Hui - 0
Final (42*) XIA Xuanze 15-3 / 13-15 / 15-4 PULLELA Gopichand (28*) 0
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Heidi BENDER / Jessica WILLEMS 9-15 / 15-7 / 15-11 Nathalie DESCAMPS / Veerle RAKELS (476*) 0
Round 1 - Sandra BEISSEL / Anja WEBER 15-13 / 15-8 Joyce CORNELISSE / Annemieke VAN DE KOLK - 0
Round 1 (475*) Loes CUPPEN / Kristel JONATHANS 15-6 / 9-15 / 15-11 Corina HERRLE / Melanie HERRLE (419*) 0
Round 2 - Sandra MARINELLO / Birgit OVERZIER 15-3 / 15-9 Mirella ENGELHARDT / Julia SUCHAN - 0
Round 2 - Sandra BEISSEL / Anja WEBER 15-1 / 15-0 Heidi BENDER / Jessica WILLEMS - 0
Round 2 - Carina METTE / Karina SORENSEN 15-3 / 15-1 Liesbeth DUFRAING / Ann SOENENS - 0
WD
Round 1 - Petra REICHEL / Juliane SCHENK 7-15 / 15-1 / 15-3 Michaela PEIFFER / Katrin SCHMIDT (74*) 0
Round 1 (38*) Takae MASUMO / Chikako NAKAYAMA 15-7 / 15-3 CHAN Mei Mei / KOON Wai Chee (55*) 0
Round 1 (39*) Victoria EVTOUSHENKO / Elena NOZDRAN 15-11 / 15-8 Karina DE WIT / Ginny SEVERIEN (123*) 0
Round 1 (31*) CHEN Lin / JIANG Xuelian 15-5 / 15-3 Agnese ALLEGRINI / Maria Luisa MUR (30*) 0
Round 1 (334*) Jenny KARLSSON / Anna LUNDIN 9-15 / 15-11 / 15-10 Katarzyna KRASOWSKA / Joanna SZLESZYNSKA (46*) 0
Round 1 - Sandra BEISSEL / Anja WEBER 15-12 / 15-6 Emma CONSTABLE / Tracey HALLAM - 0
Round 1 (60*) Angeline DE PAUW / Eny WIDIOWATI 15-10 / 15-8 Natalja ESIPENKO / Nataliia GOLOVKINA (54*) 0
Round 1 (146*) TANG Chunjue / ZHOU Mi W.O. Fiona SNEDDON / Sandra WATT (176*) 0
Round 2 (1*) GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan 15-4 / 15-0 Petra REICHEL / Juliane SCHENK - 0
Round 2 (38*) Takae MASUMO / Chikako NAKAYAMA 15-13 / 7-15 / 15-12 Jane BRAMSEN / Pernille HARDER (87*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Naomi MURAKAMI / Hiromi YAMADA 15-6 / 15-13 Victoria EVTOUSHENKO / Elena NOZDRAN (39*) 0
Round 2 (31*) CHEN Lin / JIANG Xuelian 15-5 / 15-8 Carolien GLEBBEEK / Lonneke JANSSEN (215*) 0
Round 2 (26*) Nicole GRETHER / Karen NEUMANN 15-10 / 15-4 Jenny KARLSSON / Anna LUNDIN (334*) 0
Round 2 - Sandra BEISSEL / Anja WEBER 15-11 / 15-8 Anne HOENSCHEID / Wiebke SCHREMPF (59*) 0
Round 2 (18*) Yoshiko IWATA / Haruko MATSUDA 15-7 / 15-4 Angeline DE PAUW / Eny WIDIOWATI (60*) 0
Round 2 (146*) TANG Chunjue / ZHOU Mi W.O. Nicol PITRO / Anika SIETZ (29*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan 15-8 / 15-9 Takae MASUMO / Chikako NAKAYAMA (38*) 0
Quarter-final (146*) TANG Chunjue / ZHOU Mi 15-7 / 15-9 Naomi MURAKAMI / Hiromi YAMADA (17*) 0
Quarter-final (31*) CHEN Lin / JIANG Xuelian 15-3 / 15-10 Nicole GRETHER / Karen NEUMANN (26*) 0
Quarter-final (18*) Yoshiko IWATA / Haruko MATSUDA 15-10 / 15-5 Sandra BEISSEL / Anja WEBER - 0
Semi-final (1*) GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan 15-5 / 15-1 TANG Chunjue / ZHOU Mi (146*) 0
Semi-final (31*) CHEN Lin / JIANG Xuelian 15-5 / 15-4 Yoshiko IWATA / Haruko MATSUDA (18*) 0
Final (31*) CHEN Lin / JIANG Xuelian 15-13 / 15-13 GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan (1*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 (491*) Stefanie MUELLER 11-8 / 11-1 Wendy TAYLOR (110*) 0
Round 1 (99*) Karina DE WIT 11-0 / 11-3 Petra SCHROTT (71*) 0
Round 1 (174*) Kamila AUGUSTYN 11-9 / 11-7 Ginny SEVERIEN (136*) 0
Round 1 (211*) Nathalie DESCAMPS 11-5 / 11-5 Juliane SCHENK - 0
Round 1 (162*) TANG Chunjue 11-2 / 11-8 B. R. Meenakshi (70*) 0
Round 1 (75*) Agnese ALLEGRINI 11-1 / 11-5 Julia SUCHAN (334*) 0
Round 1 (87*) Takako IDA 11-3 / 11-3 Lonneke JANSSEN (82*) 0
Round 1 (69*) Petra REICHEL 11-6 / 11-3 Emma CONSTABLE (160*) 0
Round 2 (97*) NG Ching 3-11 / 11-8 / 11-9 Stefanie MUELLER (491*) 0
Round 2 (99*) Karina DE WIT 11-8 / 11-3 Heidi DOSSING-EIBER (88*) 0
Round 2 (174*) Kamila AUGUSTYN 13-10 / 11-3 Anne HOENSCHEID (98*) 0
Round 2 (84*) Jian SUN 11-2 / 11-1 Nathalie DESCAMPS (211*) 0
Round 2 (162*) TANG Chunjue 11-4 / 11-2 Nataliia GOLOVKINA (135*) 0
Round 2 (141*) Carolien GLEBBEEK 11-8 / 11-2 Agnese ALLEGRINI (75*) 0
Round 2 (87*) Takako IDA 11-2 / 11-6 Katarzyna KRASOWSKA (57*) 0
Round 2 (69*) Petra REICHEL 11-2 / 11-6 Fiona SNEDDON (96*) 0
WS
Round 1 (4*) ZHOU Mi 11-2 / 11-1 Sandra DIMBOUR (28*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-5 / 11-6 Karolina ERICSSON (19*) 0
Round 1 (58*) KOON Wai Chee 4-11 / 13-10 / 11-4 Miho TANAKA (30*) 0
Round 1 (33*) Christina B SORENSEN 11-9 / 11-5 Maja POHAR (36*) 0
Round 1 (20*) Kanako YONEKURA 11-5 / 11-5 Karina DE WIT (99*) 0
Round 1 (45*) Elena NOZDRAN 5-11 / 11-1 / 11-4 K. Neelima CHOUDHARY (66*) 0
Round 1 (32*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 13-10 / 7-11 Neli BOTEVA (101*) 0
Round 1 (162*) TANG Chunjue 11-5 / 11-3 Natalja ESIPENKO (132*) 0
Round 1 (87*) Takako IDA 11-6 / 11-3 Marketa KOUDELKOVA (43*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Margit BORG 11-6 / 11-3 CHAN Mei Mei (73*) 0
Round 1 (40*) LING Wan Ting 11-8 / 7-11 / 11-1 Heike SCHOENHARTING (59*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Aparna POPAT 11-0 / 11-6 Joanna SZLESZYNSKA (68*) 0
Round 1 (44*) Johanna HOLGERSSON 11-5 / 11-5 Jill PITTARD (64*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Yasuko MIZUI 11-1 / 11-8 Jian SUN (84*) 0
Round 1 (46*) Nicole GRETHER W.O. Sandra WATT (56*) 0
Round 1 (53*) Tracey HALLAM W.O. Ella DIEHL (31*) 0
Round 2 (4*) ZHOU Mi 11-8 / 11-6 Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN (18*) 0
Round 2 (58*) KOON Wai Chee 11-3 / 11-3 Christina B SORENSEN (33*) 0
Round 2 (20*) Kanako YONEKURA 2-11 / 11-5 / 11-8 Nicole GRETHER (46*) 0
Round 2 (32*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-2 / 13-10 Elena NOZDRAN (45*) 0
Round 2 (162*) TANG Chunjue 11-0 / 11-8 Tracey HALLAM (53*) 0
Round 2 (14*) Margit BORG 11-5 / 11-9 Takako IDA (87*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Aparna POPAT 7-11 / 11-7 / 13-12 LING Wan Ting (40*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Yasuko MIZUI 11-5 / 11-1 Johanna HOLGERSSON (44*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) ZHOU Mi 11-4 / 11-1 KOON Wai Chee (58*) 0
Quarter-final (32*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-8 / 7-11 / 13-11 Kanako YONEKURA (20*) 0
Quarter-final (162*) TANG Chunjue 11-4 / 11-0 Margit BORG (14*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) Yasuko MIZUI 11-8 / 11-4 Aparna POPAT (16*) 0
Semi-final (32*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 5-11 / 11-5 / 11-9 ZHOU Mi (4*) 0
Semi-final (162*) TANG Chunjue 11-1 / 11-6 Yasuko MIZUI (7*) 0
Final (162*) TANG Chunjue 7-11 / 11-6 / 11-2 Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA (32*) 0
XD
Round 1 (27*) Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Pernille HARDER 15-12 / 15-3 Piotr ZOLADEK / Kamila AUGUSTYN (80*) 0
Round 1 (315*) CHENG Rui / JIANG Xuelian 15-3 / 15-5 Klaus RAFFEINER / Petra SCHROTT (60*) 0
Round 1 (57*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Victoria EVTOUSHENKO 15-3 / 15-12 Jan VONDRA / Marketa KOUDELKOVA (270*) 0
Round 1 (75*) Dmitry MIZNIKOV / Natalja ESIPENKO 15-11 / 15-13 Boris REICHEL / Sandra BEISSEL (139*) 0
Round 1 (203*) Christian MOHR / Anne HOENSCHEID 15-8 / 15-9 Enrico GALEANI / Agnese ALLEGRINI (50*) 0
Round 1 - Janek ROOS / Marlene THOMSEN 15-9 / 0-15 / 15-0 Henrik ANDERSSON / Anna LUNDIN (378*) 0
Round 1 (118*) CHEN Qiqiu / CHEN Lin 15-5 / 15-6 Ruud KUIJTEN / Manon ALBINUS (18*) 0
Round 1 (45*) Takuya KATAYAMA / Yoshiko IWATA 15-8 / 15-2 Sebastian OTTREMBKA / Anika SIETZ - 0
Round 1 (19*) Lars PAASKE / Jane BRAMSEN 15-0 / 15-7 Mathias BOE / Karina SORENSEN - 0
Round 1 (62*) Yuzo KUBOTA / Haruko MATSUDA 15-10 / 15-8 Joachim TESCHE / Wiebke SCHREMPF (16*) 0
Round 1 (381*) David LINDLEY / Emma CONSTABLE 15-4 / 15-3 Simone VINCENZI / Maria Luisa MUR (36*) 0
Round 1 (51*) Valerj STRELCOV / Nataliia GOLOVKINA 15-12 / 15-6 Andrej POHAR / Maja POHAR (21*) 0
Round 2 (27*) Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Pernille HARDER 15-8 / 15-9 Michael KECK / Nicol PITRO (22*) 0
Round 2 (57*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Victoria EVTOUSHENKO 17-15 / 7-15 / 15-13 CHENG Rui / JIANG Xuelian (315*) 0
Round 2 (75*) Dmitry MIZNIKOV / Natalja ESIPENKO 15-12 / 7-15 / 15-10 Fumihiko MACHIDA / Yasuko MIZUI (23*) 0
Round 2 - Janek ROOS / Marlene THOMSEN 15-7 / 15-9 Christian MOHR / Anne HOENSCHEID (203*) 0
Round 2 (118*) CHEN Qiqiu / CHEN Lin 15-1 / 15-2 Takuya KATAYAMA / Yoshiko IWATA (45*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Lars PAASKE / Jane BRAMSEN 15-4 / 15-1 Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Karen NEUMANN (17*) 0
Round 2 (62*) Yuzo KUBOTA / Haruko MATSUDA 15-6 / 15-5 David LINDLEY / Emma CONSTABLE (381*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Frederik BERGSTROM / Jenny KARLSSON 9-15 / 15-11 / 15-5 Valerj STRELCOV / Nataliia GOLOVKINA (51*) 0
Quarter-final (57*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Victoria EVTOUSHENKO 15-12 / 15-9 Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Pernille HARDER (27*) 0
Quarter-final - Janek ROOS / Marlene THOMSEN 15-1 / 15-4 Dmitry MIZNIKOV / Natalja ESIPENKO (75*) 0
Quarter-final (19*) Lars PAASKE / Jane BRAMSEN 15-7 / 15-12 CHEN Qiqiu / CHEN Lin (118*) 0
Quarter-final (62*) Yuzo KUBOTA / Haruko MATSUDA 15-6 / 15-10 Frederik BERGSTROM / Jenny KARLSSON (12*) 0
Semi-final - Janek ROOS / Marlene THOMSEN 15-12 / 15-7 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Victoria EVTOUSHENKO (57*) 0
Semi-final (19*) Lars PAASKE / Jane BRAMSEN 15-5 / 15-5 Yuzo KUBOTA / Haruko MATSUDA (62*) 0
Final (19*) Lars PAASKE / Jane BRAMSEN 15-10 / 15-11 Janek ROOS / Marlene THOMSEN - 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 27 61 7 25.9% 1431 53 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 46 107 15 32.6% 2439 53.02 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 21 45 3 14.3% 1003 47.76 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 29 66 8 27.6% 1075 37.07 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 27 58 4 14.8% 1283 47.52 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 150 337 37 24.7% 7231 48.21 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 34 7 82.9%
Indonesia 7 2 77.8%
Jersey 3 1 75.0%
Malaysia 16 6 72.7%
Denmark 25 14 64.1%
Japan 22 14 61.1%
India 11 8 57.9%
Hong Kong 8 6 57.1%
Sweden 15 15 50.0%
France 3 3 50.0%
1 1 50.0%
Ukraine 10 11 47.6%
Germany 30 36 45.5%
Switzerland 2 3 40.0%
Netherlands 8 15 34.8%
Canada 1 2 33.3%
Slovakia 1 2 33.3%
Scotland 2 5 28.6%
Poland 3 8 27.3%
England 2 13 13.3%
Italy 1 9 10.0%
Belgium 1 14 6.7%
Austria 0 1 0.0%
Bulgaria 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Kunlavut VITIDSARN Lakshya SEN 21-18 / 21-15
2019 Kento MOMOTA Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-10 / 21-16
2018 CHOU Tien Chen NG Ka Long Angus 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-18
2017 CHOU Tien Chen WANG Tzu Wei 21-16 / 21-14
2016 LIN Dan CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-17
2015 Jan O JORGENSEN Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-12 / 21-13
2014 Arvind BHAT Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-11
2013 CHEN Long Tommy SUGIARTO 21-17 / 21-11
2012 LIN Dan Simon SANTOSO 21-11 / 21-11
2011 LIN Dan CHEN Jin 21-19 / 21-11
2010 BAO Chunlai CHEN Long 21-13 / 21-10
2009 BAO Chunlai GONG Weijie 21-18 / 21-14
2008 LEE Hyun Il Sho SASAKI 22-20 / 21-5
2006 CHEN Jin CHEN Hong 15-3 / 15-7
2005 LIN Dan Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 15-8 / 15-8
2004 LIN Dan XIA Xuanze 17-16 / 15-9
2003 LEE Hyun Il LIN Dan 15-4 / 15-4
2002 Niels Christian KALDAU Bjoern JOPPIEN 15-6 / 15-11
2001 Kenneth JONASSEN Niels Christian KALDAU 7-1 / 7-8 / 8-6
2000 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO HARIYANTO Agus 17-15 / 15-4
1999 XIA Xuanze PULLELA Gopichand 15-3 / 13-15 / 15-4
1997 Peter Hoeg GADE Poul-Erik HOYER 12-15 / 15-12 / 15-12
1996 Rashid SIDEK Ewe Hock ONG 15-11 / 15-2
1995 Joko SUPRIANTO Poul-Erik HOYER 17-14 / 15-11
1994 Poul-Erik HOYER Jens OLSSON 15-3 / 15-9
1993 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-5 / 15-2
1992 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-11 / 15-2
1991 Poul-Erik HOYER Hermawan SUSANTO 15-8 / 15-8
1990 PERMADI Fung Jens Peter NIERHOFF W.O.
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Stephen J. BADDELEY 15-6 / 15-4