III El Salvador International 2021(New dates)



Tournament Dates: 14/12/2021-18/12/2021
Location: El Salvador, San Salvador
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Jonathan MATIAS / Artur Silva POMOCENO Fabio CAPONIO / Giovanni TOTI
MS Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA Donnians OLIVEIRA
WD Sania LIMA / Tamires SANTOS Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA
WS Ishika JAISWAL Juliana Viana VIEIRA
XD Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN Kevin SHI / Ishika JAISWAL

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Victor GARCIA / Carlos RODRIGUEZ W.O. Yeison Esleiter DEL CID ALVAREZ / José Daniel OCHOA 917 0
Round 2 189 Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC 21-10 / 21-4 Diego HURTADO / Johan JIMÉNEZ - 20
Round 2 757 Jonathan MATIAS / Artur Silva POMOCENO 21-8 / 21-16 Josué DURAN / Manuel MEJIA - 25
Round 2 400 Jose Luis GRANADOS MORALES / Antonio Emanuel ORTIZ 21-8 / 21-17 José Alejandro ORELLANA / Marcelo RIVAS - 30
Round 2 917 Sri KOLLA / Kevin SHI 21-7 / 21-7 Ethan JIMÉNEZ / Rafael MORA - 20
Round 2 - Victor GARCIA / Carlos RODRIGUEZ W.O. Daniel Antonio ACOSTA HILARIO / Angel Argenis MARINEZ ULLOA 917 0
Round 2 272 Fabio CAPONIO / Giovanni TOTI W.O. MARTÍNEZ MACHUCA Jordan Luis / Manuel Estefano QUIJADA MORENO - 0
Round 2 917 Enrico ASUNCION / Justin MA 21-10 / 21-8 Marco CASTILLO / Gianpiero CAVALLOTTI - 17
Round 2 333 Javier Armando ALAS / Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA 21-11 / 21-8 Edward SURIA / Kennet SURIA - 25
Quarter-final 757 Jonathan MATIAS / Artur Silva POMOCENO 21-18 / 21-15 Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC 189 30
Quarter-final 917 Sri KOLLA / Kevin SHI 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-18 Jose Luis GRANADOS MORALES / Antonio Emanuel ORTIZ 400 49
Quarter-final 272 Fabio CAPONIO / Giovanni TOTI 21-7 / 21-11 Victor GARCIA / Carlos RODRIGUEZ - 18
Quarter-final 917 Enrico ASUNCION / Justin MA 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-14 Javier Armando ALAS / Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA 333 54
Semi-final 757 Jonathan MATIAS / Artur Silva POMOCENO 21-16 / 21-15 Sri KOLLA / Kevin SHI 917 32
Semi-final 272 Fabio CAPONIO / Giovanni TOTI 21-14 / 21-13 Enrico ASUNCION / Justin MA 917 31
Final 757 Jonathan MATIAS / Artur Silva POMOCENO 21-11 / 14-21 / 21-17 Fabio CAPONIO / Giovanni TOTI 272 50
MS (qual)
Round 1 712 Gerardo SAAVEDRA 21-15 / 21-10 Kennet SURIA 1030 24
Round 1 730 Ramnish KUMAR 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-7 Joiser CALANCHE - 41
Round 1 - Ariel MARENCO 21-13 / 21-19 Ethan JIMÉNEZ - 24
Round 1 - Diego HURTADO W.O. Diego TRUJILLO MARRERO 721 0
Round 1 - Kevin SHI 21-3 / 21-12 Edward SURIA 1807 23
Round 1 986 Sri KOLLA W.O. Ernick ZORRILLA 749 0
Round 1 - Carlos RODRIGUEZ 21-18 / 21-12 Marco CASTILLO 2146 24
Round 1 1351 José Alejandro ORELLANA W.O. Daniel Antonio ACOSTA HILARIO 712 0
Round 1 - Shubh KRISHAN 21-17 / 21-16 Victor GARCIA 992 28
Round 1 948 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE 21-4 / 21-6 Johan JIMÉNEZ 1807 17
Round 1 1076 John LI 21-9 / 21-10 Marlon Adonay MANCIA VIDES 1351 25
Round 2 712 Gerardo SAAVEDRA W.O. Jose Luis GRANADOS MORALES 471 0
Round 2 730 Ramnish KUMAR 21-1 / 21-2 Rafael MORA 2146 15
Round 2 - Ariel MARENCO W.O. Saketh UPADHYA 508 0
Round 2 - Kevin SHI 21-8 / 21-8 Diego HURTADO - 17
Round 2 986 Sri KOLLA 21-12 / 21-9 Carlos RODRIGUEZ - 20
Round 2 667 Don Henley AVERIA 21-6 / 21-5 José Alejandro ORELLANA 1351 16
Round 2 948 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE 21-5 / 21-4 Shubh KRISHAN - 20
Round 2 1076 John LI W.O. José Daniel OCHOA 488 0
MS
Round 1 303 Duarte Nuno ANJO 21-16 / 21-17 Ruben CASTELLANOS 130 38
Round 1 299 Enrico ASUNCION 21-6 / 21-9 Ariel MARENCO - 16
Round 1 172 Artur Silva POMOCENO 21-7 / 21-3 John LI 1076 20
Round 1 468 Gianpiero CAVALLOTTI W.O. Angel Argenis MARINEZ ULLOA 379 0
Round 1 168 Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA 21-15 / 21-9 Gerardo SAAVEDRA 712 23
Round 1 250 Luka BAN 21-10 / 21-15 Saketh UPADHYA 508 30
Round 1 188 Samuel O’Brien RICKETTS W.O. Anirudh JANARDHANAN 372 0
Round 1 260 Giovanni TOTI 21-14 / 21-16 Manuel Estefano QUIJADA MORENO 401 23
Round 1 667 Don Henley AVERIA 21-8 / 21-14 Soren OPTI 323 23
Round 1 331 Filip SPOLJAREC 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-18 Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR 186 40
Round 1 369 Justin MA 21-5 / 21-9 Kevin SHI - 25
Round 1 159 Fabio CAPONIO 21-12 / 21-15 Sri KOLLA 986 32
Round 1 242 Donnians OLIVEIRA 21-10 / 21-11 Nicolas OLIVA 451 25
Round 1 948 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE 21-16 / 21-19 Jose Luis GRANADOS MORALES 471 27
Round 1 196 Jonathan MATIAS 21-11 / 21-8 Javier Armando ALAS 407 24
Round 1 128 DANYLO BOSNIUK 21-13 / 21-11 Ramnish KUMAR 730 37
Round 2 299 Enrico ASUNCION 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-18 Duarte Nuno ANJO 303 58
Round 2 172 Artur Silva POMOCENO 21-8 / 21-6 Gianpiero CAVALLOTTI 468 20
Round 2 168 Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA 21-17 / 21-17 Luka BAN 250 40
Round 2 260 Giovanni TOTI 22-20 / 21-15 Samuel O’Brien RICKETTS 188 34
Round 2 667 Don Henley AVERIA 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18 Filip SPOLJAREC 331 45
Round 2 159 Fabio CAPONIO 21-13 / 21-9 Justin MA 369 32
Round 2 242 Donnians OLIVEIRA 21-14 / 10-21 / 21-17 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE 948 50
Round 2 128 DANYLO BOSNIUK 21-15 / 21-15 Jonathan MATIAS 196 36
Quarter-final 172 Artur Silva POMOCENO 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Enrico ASUNCION 299 59
Quarter-final 168 Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA 21-13 / 21-15 Giovanni TOTI 260 33
Quarter-final 667 Don Henley AVERIA 21-16 / 21-13 Fabio CAPONIO 159 37
Quarter-final 242 Donnians OLIVEIRA 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-9 DANYLO BOSNIUK 128 63
Semi-final 168 Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA 21-14 / 21-7 Artur Silva POMOCENO 172 33
Semi-final 242 Donnians OLIVEIRA 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-18 Don Henley AVERIA 667 63
Final 168 Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA 21-14 / 21-12 Donnians OLIVEIRA 242 35
WD
Round 1 217 Lauren LAM / Kodi Tang LEE W.O. Mariana PALACIOS CASTILLO / Luisa SANTIZO ALFARO 1045 0
Round 1 - Daniela MATAMOROS / Margareth REVELO 21-8 / 21-11 Alison JIMÉNEZ / Fabiola SOLANO - 20
Round 1 415 Srivedya GURAZADA / Ishika JAISWAL 21-5 / 21-7 Gabriela BARRIOS / Wendy Nayeli RECINOS - 19
Round 1 315 GONZALEZ Ana Pamela / Karolina ORELLANA ARDON W.O. MENDOZA Daibelis / Tiffany SÁNCHEZ 809 0
Round 1 247 Sania LIMA / Tamires SANTOS 21-14 / 21-5 Fatima Beatriz CENTENO FUENTES / Daniela HERNANDEZ 1045 20
Round 1 809 Ana Laura MARTINEZ VEGA / Cristal VILLARREAL ZAPATA W.O. Alisa Juleisy ACOSTA / Nairoby Abigail JIMENEZ 809 0
Quarter-final 106 Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA W.O. Lauren LAM / Kodi Tang LEE 217 0
Quarter-final 415 Srivedya GURAZADA / Ishika JAISWAL 21-5 / 21-9 Daniela MATAMOROS / Margareth REVELO - 17
Quarter-final 247 Sania LIMA / Tamires SANTOS 21-12 / 21-9 GONZALEZ Ana Pamela / Karolina ORELLANA ARDON 315 24
Quarter-final 139 Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 21-6 / 21-8 Ana Laura MARTINEZ VEGA / Cristal VILLARREAL ZAPATA 809 18
Semi-final 106 Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA 21-18 / 21-16 Srivedya GURAZADA / Ishika JAISWAL 415 31
Semi-final 247 Sania LIMA / Tamires SANTOS 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-16 Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 139 46
Final 247 Sania LIMA / Tamires SANTOS 21-12 / 13-21 / 21-13 Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA 106 42
WS (qual)
Round 2 1173 Cristal VILLARREAL ZAPATA W.O. Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 558 0
Round 2 731 Tiffany SÁNCHEZ 21-5 / 21-6 Fabiola SOLANO - 18
Round 2 743 Daniela MATAMOROS W.O. GUTIERREZ Fatima 673 0
Round 2 1173 Wendy Nayeli RECINOS W.O. Sivaranjani SIVAKUMAR 1250 0
Round 2 753 Cristina PEREZ 21-7 / 21-7 Ana Laura MARTINEZ VEGA 743 19
Round 2 1173 Margareth REVELO 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Gabriela BARRIOS 930 35
Round 2 - Alison JIMÉNEZ W.O. Ishika JAISWAL 508 0
WS
Round 1 105 Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR 21-7 / 21-6 Daniela HERNANDEZ 375 20
Round 1 266 Tamires SANTOS 21-14 / 21-12 Cristal VILLARREAL ZAPATA 1173 25
Round 1 195 Yasmine HAMZA 21-11 / 21-6 Karolina ORELLANA ARDON 352 21
Round 1 - Alison JIMÉNEZ W.O. Samayara PANWAR 389 0
Round 1 553 MENDOZA Daibelis W.O. Lauren LAM 96 0
Round 1 508 Ishika JAISWAL 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-7 Sania LIMA 355 46
Round 1 372 Judith MAIR 21-10 / 21-12 Juliana GIRALDO 182 20
Round 1 511 Srivedya GURAZADA W.O. Alisa Juleisy ACOSTA 370 0
Round 1 753 Cristina PEREZ 21-10 / 21-14 Daniela MATAMOROS 743 24
Round 1 146 Sabrina SOLIS 21-13 / 21-12 Fatima Beatriz CENTENO FUENTES 406 29
Round 1 231 Juliana Viana VIEIRA 21-7 / 21-4 GONZALEZ Ana Pamela 308 17
Round 1 379 Iona GUALDI W.O. Nairoby Abigail JIMENEZ 113 0
Round 1 198 Katharina FINK 21-15 / 21-10 Tahlia RICHARDSON 401 27
Round 1 170 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN 21-4 / 21-7 Margareth REVELO 1173 23
Round 1 558 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 21-9 / 21-4 Wendy Nayeli RECINOS 1173 17
Round 1 111 Disha GUPTA 21-10 / 21-13 Tiffany SÁNCHEZ 731 23
Round 2 105 Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR 14-21 / 21-10 / 24-22 Tamires SANTOS 266 50
Round 2 195 Yasmine HAMZA 21-3 / 21-4 Alison JIMÉNEZ - 14
Round 2 508 Ishika JAISWAL 21-11 / 21-9 MENDOZA Daibelis 553 19
Round 2 372 Judith MAIR 21-19 / 21-19 Srivedya GURAZADA 511 24
Round 2 146 Sabrina SOLIS 21-6 / 21-10 Cristina PEREZ 753 16
Round 2 231 Juliana Viana VIEIRA 21-6 / 21-3 Iona GUALDI 379 19
Round 2 198 Katharina FINK 21-14 / 21-10 Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN 170 29
Round 2 111 Disha GUPTA 21-11 / 21-13 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 558 25
Quarter-final 195 Yasmine HAMZA 21-12 / 21-15 Nikte Alejandra SOTOMAYOR 105 35
Quarter-final 508 Ishika JAISWAL 21-12 / 21-13 Judith MAIR 372 30
Quarter-final 231 Juliana Viana VIEIRA 21-10 / 17-7 Ret. Sabrina SOLIS 146 23
Quarter-final 111 Disha GUPTA 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Katharina FINK 198 50
Semi-final 508 Ishika JAISWAL 21-11 / 21-12 Yasmine HAMZA 195 26
Semi-final 231 Juliana Viana VIEIRA 21-16 / 18-7 Ret. Disha GUPTA 111 28
Final 508 Ishika JAISWAL 21-19 / 21-17 Juliana Viana VIEIRA 231 35
XD
Round 1 819 Joiser CALANCHE / MENDOZA Daibelis 21-11 / 21-5 Marlon Adonay MANCIA VIDES / Gabriela BARRIOS - 23
Round 1 - Don Henley AVERIA / Kodi Tang LEE 21-3 / 21-6 Marco CASTILLO / Alison JIMÉNEZ - 20
Round 1 729 Antonio Emanuel ORTIZ / GONZALEZ Ana Pamela W.O. Ernick ZORRILLA / Alisa Juleisy ACOSTA 1336 0
Round 1 - José Alejandro ORELLANA / Daniela MATAMOROS 21-7 / 21-13 Diego HURTADO / Fabiola SOLANO - 23
Round 1 1009 Manuel Estefano QUIJADA MORENO / Tiffany SÁNCHEZ 21-12 / 19-21 / 23-21 Manuel MEJIA / Daniela HERNANDEZ - 40
Round 1 547 Samuel O’Brien RICKETTS / Tahlia RICHARDSON 21-3 / 21-12 Johan JIMÉNEZ / Ana Laura MARTINEZ VEGA 1336 20
Round 1 - Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE / Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 21-4 / 21-12 Josué DURAN / Margareth REVELO - 18
Round 1 - Kevin SHI / Ishika JAISWAL W.O. Diego TRUJILLO MARRERO / Luisa SANTIZO ALFARO 1336 0
Round 2 167 Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN W.O. Joiser CALANCHE / MENDOZA Daibelis 819 0
Round 2 - Don Henley AVERIA / Kodi Tang LEE 21-8 / 21-9 Gianpiero CAVALLOTTI / Cristal VILLARREAL ZAPATA 1692 17
Round 2 363 Javier Armando ALAS / Fatima Beatriz CENTENO FUENTES 21-15 / 21-19 Antonio Emanuel ORTIZ / GONZALEZ Ana Pamela 729 33
Round 2 - José Alejandro ORELLANA / Daniela MATAMOROS 21-16 / 21-12 Edward SURIA / Wendy Nayeli RECINOS - 20
Round 2 547 Samuel O’Brien RICKETTS / Tahlia RICHARDSON 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-7 Nicolas OLIVA / Iona GUALDI 360 40
Round 2 634 Jose Luis GRANADOS MORALES / Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN 21-18 / 21-16 Adriano VIALE AGUIRRE / Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN - 29
Round 2 - Kevin SHI / Ishika JAISWAL W.O. Yeison Esleiter DEL CID ALVAREZ / Karolina ORELLANA ARDON 319 0
Quarter-final 167 Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN 21-19 / 21-18 Don Henley AVERIA / Kodi Tang LEE - 31
Quarter-final 363 Javier Armando ALAS / Fatima Beatriz CENTENO FUENTES 21-11 / 21-14 José Alejandro ORELLANA / Daniela MATAMOROS - 23
Quarter-final 547 Samuel O’Brien RICKETTS / Tahlia RICHARDSON W.O. Manuel Estefano QUIJADA MORENO / Tiffany SÁNCHEZ 1009 0
Quarter-final - Kevin SHI / Ishika JAISWAL 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-14 Jose Luis GRANADOS MORALES / Alejandra Jose PAIZ QUAN 634 43
Semi-final 167 Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN 21-15 / 21-12 Javier Armando ALAS / Fatima Beatriz CENTENO FUENTES 363 26
Semi-final - Kevin SHI / Ishika JAISWAL 21-15 / 21-18 Samuel O’Brien RICKETTS / Tahlia RICHARDSON 547 31
Final 167 Christopher Alexander MARTINEZ SALVADOR / Mariana Isabel PAIZ QUAN 21-14 / 21-18 Kevin SHI / Ishika JAISWAL - 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 13 29 3 23.1% 976 75.08 00:30:51 2.43 0 0.0%
MS 29 65 7 24.1% 2242 77.31 00:35:12 2.2 2 6.9%
WD 9 20 2 22.2% 643 71.44 00:26:20 2.71 0 0.0%
WS 25 53 3 12.0% 1706 68.24 00:26:34 2.57 0 0.0%
XD 17 37 3 17.6% 1266 74.47 00:25:42 2.9 0 0.0%
Total 93 204 18 19.4% 6833 73.47 00:29:41 2.48 2 2.1%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Brazil 21 6 77.8%
Ukraine 2 1 66.7%
Canada 2 1 66.7%
U.S.A. 17 9 65.4%
Italy 15 8 65.2%
Peru 5 3 62.5%
Mexico 5 3 62.5%
Croatia 3 3 50.0%
India 2 2 50.0%
Portugal 1 1 50.0%
Venezuela 3 4 42.9%
11 15 42.3%
Guatemala 8 11 42.1%
Jamaica 2 3 40.0%
El Salvador 14 28 33.3%
Suriname 0 1 0.0%
Colombia 0 1 0.0%
Argentina 0 3 0.0%
Costa Rica 0 8 0.0%