Bitburger Open  

Tournament Name: Bitburger Badminton Open Grand Prix Gold 2012
Tournament Dates: 30/10/2012-04/11/2012
Location: Germany, Saarbrucken
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS
MS CHOU Tien Chen Marc ZWIEBLER
WD WANG Rong / ZHANG Zhibo Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Birgit OVERZIER
WS Juliane SCHENK YAO Jie
XD Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 84 Rasmus BONDE / Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN 21-8 / 21-16 Joel JOHANSSON-BERG / Nico RUPONEN 157 28
Round 1 37 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-18 / 21-18 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 60 23
Round 1 177 Vitaly KONOV / Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-11 / 21-18 Till FELSNER / Daniel MULLER - 21
Round 1 22 Michael FUCHS / Oliver ROTH 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 48 54
Round 1 43 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 23-21 / 20-22 / 23-21 Peter KAESBAUER / Josche ZURWONNE 55 74
Round 1 36 Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER 21-10 / 24-22 Daniel BENZ / Robert GEORG - 28
Round 1 330 Raphael BECK / Fabian HOLZER 14-21 / 21-5 / 21-17 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA / Wisnu Haryo PUTRO - 30
Round 1 39 Jorrit DE RUITER / Dave KHODABUX 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-19 Lucas BEDNORSCH / Patrick BEIER - 38
Round 1 665 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-13 / 21-11 Manuel HEUMANN / Tobias WADENKA 117 21
Round 1 24 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-7 / 21-6 Akis Leo THOMAS / Mike VALLENTHINI 405 16
Round 1 83 Florian SCHMID / Gilles TRIPET 21-12 / 21-11 Christopher KLEIN / Julian REUTHER - 17
Round 1 42 Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 21-19 / 21-15 Denis NYENHUIS / Philipp WACHENFELD 1056 26
Round 1 70 Marcus ELLIS / Paul VAN RIETVELDE 21-14 / 21-9 Malte LAIBACHER / Dominic SCHERPEN 676 20
Round 1 20 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-11 / 21-14 Gennadiy NATAROV / Artem POCHTAROV 85 21
Round 1 73 Andreas HEINZ / Max SCHWENGER W.O. Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 1 0
Round 1 208 Robert BLAIR / Koen RIDDER W.O. Patrick LUNDQVIST / Jonatan NORDH 65 0
Round 2 84 Rasmus BONDE / Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN 21-18 / 21-12 Andreas HEINZ / Max SCHWENGER 73 27
Round 2 37 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-16 / 21-14 Vitaly KONOV / Dmytro ZAVADSKY 177 23
Round 2 43 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 19-21 / 24-22 / 21-13 Michael FUCHS / Oliver ROTH 22 68
Round 2 36 Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Raphael BECK / Fabian HOLZER 330 44
Round 2 208 Robert BLAIR / Koen RIDDER 21-19 / 21-17 Jorrit DE RUITER / Dave KHODABUX 39 29
Round 2 24 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-17 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 665 46
Round 2 42 Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 21-13 / 21-17 Florian SCHMID / Gilles TRIPET 83 24
Round 2 20 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-17 / 21-16 Marcus ELLIS / Paul VAN RIETVELDE 70 31
Quarter-final 84 Rasmus BONDE / Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 37 49
Quarter-final 43 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 21-10 / 21-10 Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER 36 28
Quarter-final 24 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-17 / 21-19 Robert BLAIR / Koen RIDDER 208 29
Quarter-final 20 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-11 / 21-10 Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 42 24
Semi-final 43 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 14-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 Rasmus BONDE / Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN 84 70
Semi-final 20 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 24 58
Final 20 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-15 / 21-11 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 43 37
MS (qual)
Round 1 397 Kai WALDENBERGER 22-20 / 21-18 Till FELSNER 911 24
Round 1 261 Kai SCHAEFER 21-18 / 21-12 Nathan VERVAEKE 407 26
Round 1 232 Hannes KAESBAUER 21-19 / 21-15 Takahiro HIRAMATSU 409 28
Round 1 287 Ary TRISNANTO 21-14 / 10-21 / 22-20 Christoph HEINIGER 448 40
Round 1 428 Sebastian SCHOETTLER 21-15 / 21-10 Luka ZDENJAK 549 23
Round 1 455 Tobias WADENKA 23-21 / 21-9 RĂ¼diger GNEDT 246 21
Round 1 432 Manuel HEUMANN 21-13 / 21-11 Blagovest KISYOV 266 22
Round 1 230 Alexander ROOVERS 21-15 / 21-12 Sebastien BOURBON 386 23
MS
Round 1 19 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-10 / 21-12 Kai SCHAEFER 261 28
Round 1 86 GOH Soon Huat 21-9 / 21-10 Kai WALDENBERGER 397 21
Round 1 49 Eric PANG 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-16 Rasmus FLADBERG 90 48
Round 1 159 Jarolim VICEN 21-12 / 21-13 Anthony DUMARTHERAY 187 24
Round 1 39 CHOU Tien Chen 21-16 / 21-11 Bjorn SEGUIN 108 31
Round 1 205 Luka PETRIC 21-7 / 21-17 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA 213 28
Round 1 107 Marcel REUTER 21-17 / 21-13 Misha ZILBERMAN 60 30
Round 1 208 Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-15 / 21-12 Wisnu Haryo PUTRO 106 25
Round 1 29 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-13 / 21-8 Fabian HAMMES 181 21
Round 1 58 Dieter DOMKE 20-22 / 21-15 / 10-5 Ret. Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 163 37
Round 1 50 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-16 / 21-18 Kim BRUUN 126 33
Round 1 134 Anup SRIDHAR 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-12 Maxime MOREELS 176 40
Round 1 41 Henri HURSKAINEN 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Hannes KAESBAUER 232 40
Round 1 85 Petr KOUKAL 21-17 / 16-21 / 30-29 Emil HOLST 68 76
Round 1 64 Scott EVANS 21-18 / 21-15 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 43 34
Round 1 110 Eetu HEINO 21-13 / 21-16 Sebastian RDUCH 204 29
Round 1 71 Lukas SCHMIDT 21-13 / 21-10 Artem POCHTAROV 120 25
Round 1 81 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-17 / 21-17 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 67 35
Round 1 185 Vitaly KONOV 21-14 / 21-16 Alexander ROOVERS 230 27
Round 1 44 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-10 / 21-14 Tobias WADENKA 455 24
Round 1 194 Yoga PRATAMA 27-25 / 21-18 Kieran MERRILEES 111 35
Round 1 52 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 23-21 / 21-15 Manuel HEUMANN 432 28
Round 1 87 Matthieu LO YING PING 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-17 Edwin EKIRING 96 42
Round 1 79 Arvind BHAT 21-14 / 21-17 HSU Jen Hao 30 34
Round 1 428 Sebastian SCHOETTLER 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-15 Richard DOMKE 244 47
Round 1 62 Michael LAHNSTEINER 2-0 Ret. Nikolaj PERSSON 248 0
Round 1 80 Christian LIND THOMSEN 25-23 / 21-18 Gabriel ULLDAHL 141 43
Round 1 42 Ville LANG 21-14 / 21-14 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 211 24
Round 1 75 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-17 / 21-15 Ary TRISNANTO 287 26
Round 1 95 Kwong Beng CHAN 21-17 / 21-15 Joachim PERSSON 65 33
Round 1 78 Kestutis NAVICKAS 21-16 / 6-2 Ret. Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 155 20
Round 1 20 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-14 / 21-16 Erik MEIJS 152 26
Round 2 19 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 22-20 / 21-17 GOH Soon Huat 86 39
Round 2 49 Eric PANG 22-20 / 21-13 Jarolim VICEN 159 31
Round 2 39 CHOU Tien Chen 21-18 / 21-18 Luka PETRIC 205 36
Round 2 208 Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-13 / 23-25 / 21-17 Marcel REUTER 107 49
Round 2 29 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-18 / 21-12 Dieter DOMKE 58 27
Round 2 134 Anup SRIDHAR 21-15 / 24-22 Brice LEVERDEZ 50 30
Round 2 41 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-15 / 21-15 Petr KOUKAL 85 36
Round 2 64 Scott EVANS 21-14 / 21-17 Eetu HEINO 110 29
Round 2 71 Lukas SCHMIDT 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 81 46
Round 2 44 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Vitaly KONOV 185 45
Round 2 52 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-17 / 14-4 Ret. Yoga PRATAMA 194 23
Round 2 79 Arvind BHAT 21-16 / 21-9 Matthieu LO YING PING 87 27
Round 2 428 Sebastian SCHOETTLER 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-13 Michael LAHNSTEINER 62 53
Round 2 42 Ville LANG 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-15 Christian LIND THOMSEN 80 65
Round 2 75 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-15 / 21-10 Kwong Beng CHAN 95 26
Round 2 20 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-11 / 11-5 Ret. Kestutis NAVICKAS 78 20
Round 3 49 Eric PANG 23-21 / 18-21 / 21-16 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 19 53
Round 3 39 CHOU Tien Chen 21-16 / 21-16 Pakkawat VILAILAK 208 30
Round 3 29 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-11 Anup SRIDHAR 134 49
Round 3 64 Scott EVANS 21-18 / 23-21 Henri HURSKAINEN 41 34
Round 3 44 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-13 / 21-16 Lukas SCHMIDT 71 30
Round 3 52 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-16 / 21-16 Arvind BHAT 79 39
Round 3 42 Ville LANG 21-19 / 21-19 Sebastian SCHOETTLER 428 32
Round 3 20 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-15 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 75 30
Quarter-final 39 CHOU Tien Chen 21-16 / 9-21 / 21-6 Eric PANG 49 40
Quarter-final 29 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-14 / 21-12 Scott EVANS 64 25
Quarter-final 44 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-23 / 21-19 / 21-17 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 52 67
Quarter-final 20 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-9 / 21-13 Ville LANG 42 34
Semi-final 39 CHOU Tien Chen 14-21 / 21-17 / 23-21 Rajiv OUSEPH 29 53
Semi-final 20 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-15 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 44 59
Final 39 CHOU Tien Chen 21-19 / 21-12 Marc ZWIEBLER 20 41
WD (qual)
Round 1 91 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Dimitria POPSTOIKOVA W.O. Viviane CHAROLOY / Anna DOLLAK - 0
WD
Round 1 15 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-6 / 21-2 Nathalie BURGER / Anna JUNGMANN - 15
Round 1 - Lotte JONATHANS / Juliane SCHENK 21-17 / 21-14 Yuliya KAZARINOVA / Natalya VOYTSEKH - 24
Round 1 65 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-13 / 21-11 Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN 56 27
Round 1 73 Samantha BARNING / Eefje MUSKENS 21-8 / 21-6 Lisa KAMINSKI / Theresa WURM - 19
Round 1 89 WANG Rong / ZHANG Zhibo 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-7 Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG 29 47
Round 1 100 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 21-12 / 21-11 Amelie OLIWA / Kaja STANKOVIC - 19
Round 1 167 Ilse VAESSEN / YAO Jie 21-12 / 21-13 Annika HORBACH / Hannah POHL - 21
Round 1 91 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Dimitria POPSTOIKOVA 22-20 / 21-14 Larisa GRIGA / Amanda HOGSTROM - 30
Round 1 - Alina HAMMES / Carissa TURNER 21-19 / 21-12 Barbara BELLENBERG / Christina KUNZMANN 246 23
Round 1 509 Kira KATTENBECK / Inken WIENEFELD 21-14 / 21-15 Janine LAIS / Chiara LIST 509 21
Round 1 106 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Birgit OVERZIER 21-18 / 21-15 Selena PIEK / Iris TABELING 42 29
Round 1 259 Patchanut KRAJANGJIT / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-11 / 21-14 Julia BANTIN / Yvonne LI - 21
Round 1 67 Jillie COOPER / Kirsty GILMOUR 21-13 / 21-17 Teshana VIGNES WARAN / Claudia VOGELGSANG 144 28
Round 1 76 Sarina KOHLFURST / Nathalie ZIESIG 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-14 Viviane CHAROLOY / Anna DOLLAK - 48
Round 1 - Eva JANSSENS / Julia KUNKEL W.O. Kamila AUGUSTYN / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 55 0
Round 2 15 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-15 / 21-17 Lotte JONATHANS / Juliane SCHENK - 32
Round 2 73 Samantha BARNING / Eefje MUSKENS 12-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 65 54
Round 2 89 WANG Rong / ZHANG Zhibo 21-16 / 21-15 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 100 28
Round 2 - Alina HAMMES / Carissa TURNER 21-9 / 21-11 Eva JANSSENS / Julia KUNKEL - 21
Round 2 106 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Birgit OVERZIER 21-15 / 21-10 Kira KATTENBECK / Inken WIENEFELD 509 21
Round 2 259 Patchanut KRAJANGJIT / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 16-21 / 25-23 / 21-16 Jillie COOPER / Kirsty GILMOUR 67 52
Round 2 26 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-4 / 16-21 / 21-7 Sarina KOHLFURST / Nathalie ZIESIG 76 33
Round 2 167 Ilse VAESSEN / YAO Jie 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-16 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Dimitria POPSTOIKOVA 91 50
Quarter-final 15 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-17 / 21-16 Samantha BARNING / Eefje MUSKENS 73 32
Quarter-final 89 WANG Rong / ZHANG Zhibo 21-10 / 21-12 Ilse VAESSEN / YAO Jie 167 25
Quarter-final 106 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Birgit OVERZIER 21-13 / 21-13 Alina HAMMES / Carissa TURNER - 21
Quarter-final 259 Patchanut KRAJANGJIT / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-13 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 26 52
Semi-final 89 WANG Rong / ZHANG Zhibo 21-18 / 22-20 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 15 39
Semi-final 106 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Birgit OVERZIER 21-12 / 21-17 Patchanut KRAJANGJIT / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 259 29
Final 89 WANG Rong / ZHANG Zhibo 21-15 / 21-13 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Birgit OVERZIER 106 31
WS (qual)
Round 1 775 Ramona HACKS 21-15 / 22-20 Claudine BARNIG 486 22
Round 1 930 Annika HORBACH 21-15 / 21-16 Janine LAIS 447 15
Round 1 632 Julie DELAUNE 21-16 / 21-17 Christina KUNZMANN 775 20
Round 1 522 Hannah POHL 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-19 Stefka HARGIONO 621 32
WS
Round 1 6 Juliane SCHENK 21-14 / 21-11 Kaja STANKOVIC 274 26
Round 1 171 Sabine DEVOOGHT 21-9 / 21-15 Sarina KOHLFURST 211 24
Round 1 45 Michelle CHAN KY 21-11 / 21-13 Lisa HEIDENREICH 214 20
Round 1 145 Olga KONON 21-9 / 21-16 Elizabeth CANN 80 28
Round 1 20 Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-17 / 21-8 Larisa GRIGA 71 32
Round 1 930 Annika HORBACH 21-14 / 21-10 Hannah POHL 522 19
Round 1 51 TEE Jing Yi 21-8 / 21-10 Zuzana PAVELKOVA 151 24
Round 1 127 Carissa TURNER 21-17 / 21-18 Julie DELAUNE 632 23
Round 1 58 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 21-19 / 21-13 Natalya VOYTSEKH 126 29
Round 1 54 Chloe MAGEE 21-16 / 21-18 Millicent WIRANTO 155 36
Round 1 31 Carolina MARIN 21-11 / 21-7 Claudia VOGELGSANG 182 20
Round 1 148 Dimitria POPSTOIKOVA 21-9 / 21-19 Nathalie ZIESIG 219 27
Round 1 52 Karin SCHNAASE 21-16 / 21-8 Karina JORGENSEN 60 24
Round 1 136 Fabienne DEPREZ 21-12 / 21-14 Ramona HACKS 775 22
Round 1 22 YAO Jie 21-12 / 21-11 Sabrina JAQUET 56 24
Round 1 57 Kirsty GILMOUR W.O. Salakjit PONSANA 63 0
Round 2 6 Juliane SCHENK 21-10 / 21-12 Sabine DEVOOGHT 171 21
Round 2 145 Olga KONON 21-14 / 21-8 Michelle CHAN KY 45 25
Round 2 20 Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-4 / 21-4 Annika HORBACH 930 20
Round 2 57 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-14 / 21-18 TEE Jing Yi 51 35
Round 2 58 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 21-17 / 21-12 Carissa TURNER 127 25
Round 2 52 Karin SCHNAASE 21-9 / 21-9 Dimitria POPSTOIKOVA 148 20
Round 2 22 YAO Jie 21-18 / 21-12 Fabienne DEPREZ 136 27
Round 2 31 Carolina MARIN W.O. Chloe MAGEE 54 0
Quarter-final 6 Juliane SCHENK 21-14 / 21-16 Olga KONON 145 37
Quarter-final 20 Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-19 Kirsty GILMOUR 57 66
Quarter-final 31 Carolina MARIN 21-16 / 21-12 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 58 34
Quarter-final 22 YAO Jie 21-10 / 21-11 Karin SCHNAASE 52 29
Semi-final 6 Juliane SCHENK 14-21 / 21-6 / 21-15 Petya NEDELCHEVA 20 55
Semi-final 22 YAO Jie 21-17 / 21-15 Carolina MARIN 31 34
Final 6 Juliane SCHENK 21-10 / 15-21 / 25-23 YAO Jie 22 58
XD
Round 1 11 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-16 / 21-13 Freek GOLINSKI / Severine CORVILAIN 206 23
Round 1 - Raphael BECK / Alina HAMMES 21-13 / 22-20 Lucas BEDNORSCH / Julia KUNKEL - 23
Round 1 123 Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTE 21-14 / 21-17 Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Sabrina JAQUET 40 23
Round 1 83 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 10-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Lena GREBAK 143 39
Round 1 19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-18 / 21-9 Manuel HEUMANN / Christina KUNZMANN 673 21
Round 1 104 Robert BLAIR / Jillie COOPER 22-20 / 21-18 Oliver ROTH / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 140 29
Round 1 128 Jelle MAAS / Iris TABELING 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-19 Marcus ELLIS / Gabrielle ADCOCK 39 51
Round 1 92 Hannes KAESBAUER / Kira KATTENBECK 21-13 / 23-25 / 21-13 Max WEISSKIRCHEN / Eva JANSSENS - 37
Round 1 50 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 22-20 / 21-15 Daniel MULLER / Theresa WURM - 23
Round 1 53 Dave KHODABUX / Selena PIEK 21-16 / 21-18 Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 45 28
Round 1 84 Gennadiy NATAROV / Yuliya KAZARINOVA 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-16 Sebastien BOURBON / Julie DELAUNE 153 33
Round 1 22 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-7 / 21-9 Andreas HEINZ / Inken WIENEFELD 1063 18
Round 1 95 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-15 / 21-12 Peter KAESBAUER / Isabel HERTTRICH 108 34
Round 1 56 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 21-10 / 21-15 Matijs DIERICKX / Debbie JANSSENS 106 21
Round 1 - Ingo KINDERVATER / Hannah POHL 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 97 37
Round 1 81 Jacco ARENDS / Ilse VAESSEN 21-15 / 21-17 Tobias WADENKA / Amelie OLIWA 673 25
Round 2 11 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-9 / 21-9 Raphael BECK / Alina HAMMES - 19
Round 2 83 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 21-12 / 21-11 Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTE 123 23
Round 2 19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Robert BLAIR / Jillie COOPER 104 54
Round 2 128 Jelle MAAS / Iris TABELING 22-20 / 21-14 Hannes KAESBAUER / Kira KATTENBECK 92 25
Round 2 22 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-18 / 21-14 Gennadiy NATAROV / Yuliya KAZARINOVA 84 25
Round 2 56 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-7 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 95 61
Round 2 81 Jacco ARENDS / Ilse VAESSEN 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-15 Ingo KINDERVATER / Hannah POHL - 32
Round 2 53 Dave KHODABUX / Selena PIEK W.O. Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 50 0
Quarter-final 11 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-16 / 21-18 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 83 38
Quarter-final 19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-15 Jelle MAAS / Iris TABELING 128 43
Quarter-final 22 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 Dave KHODABUX / Selena PIEK 53 50
Quarter-final 56 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 21-11 / 21-16 Jacco ARENDS / Ilse VAESSEN 81 24
Semi-final 11 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-12 / 21-19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 19 33
Semi-final 56 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-14 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 22 54
Final 56 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 21-11 / 21-16 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 11 31
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 68 10 34.5% 2451 84.52 00:34:37 2.44 3 10.3%
MS 58 133 17 29.3% 4872 84 00:36:25 2.31 3 5.2%
WD 29 65 7 24.1% 2289 78.93 00:30:46 2.57 0 0.0%
WS 29 61 3 10.3% 2081 71.76 00:29:48 2.41 1 3.5%
XD 30 71 11 36.7% 2573 85.77 00:32:34 2.63 1 3.3%
Total 175 398 48 27.4% 14266 81.52 00:33:25 2.44 8 4.6%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Macau 5 0 100.0%
Chinese Taipei 6 1 85.7%
Ireland 5 1 83.3%
Singapore 6 2 75.0%
Thailand 5 2 71.4%
Poland 6 3 66.7%
India 4 2 66.7%
Finland 4 2 66.7%
Spain 2 1 66.7%
England 14 8 63.6%
Indonesia 5 3 62.5%
Netherlands 20 13 60.6%
Malaysia 10 8 55.6%
Bulgaria 5 4 55.6%
Denmark 12 10 54.5%
Wales 1 1 50.0%
Slovakia 1 1 50.0%
New Zealand 1 1 50.0%
Lithuania 1 1 50.0%
Germany 56 63 47.1%
Scotland 4 5 44.4%
France 5 7 41.7%
Austria 4 8 33.3%
U.S.A. 1 2 33.3%
Slovenia 1 2 33.3%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 LOH Kean Yew LEE Zii Jia 19-21 / 21-13 / 17-12 Ret.
2020 Toma Junior POPOV Mark CALJOUW 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-14
2019 Lakshya SEN WENG Hongyang 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-16
2018 Subhankar DEY Rajiv OUSEPH 21-11 / 21-14
2017 Rasmus GEMKE HSU Jen Hao 21-18 / 21-10
2016 SHI Yuqi Sourabh VERMA 21-19 / 22-20
2015 NG Ka Long Angus WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-12 / 21-13
2014 CHOU Tien Chen Scott EVANS 21-17 / 21-10
2013 CHOU Tien Chen Marc ZWIEBLER 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-15
2012 CHOU Tien Chen Marc ZWIEBLER 21-19 / 21-12
2011 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS WANG Zhengming 21-18 / 21-10
2010 CHEN Long Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-3 / 12-21 / 21-9
2009 Jan O JORGENSEN Eric PANG 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-15
2008 Chetan ANAND Arvind BHAT 23-25 / 24-22 / 23-21
2007 LU Yi Tsuen Seng LEE 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-15
2005 Kasper OEDUM Leonard DE PAUW HOLVY 15-6 / 15-9
2004 Niels Christian KALDAU Bobby MILROY 15-2 / 15-13
2003 Dicky PALYAMA George RIMARCDI 15-2 / 15-4
2002 CHEN Gang Niels Christian KALDAU 15-7 / 8-15 / 17-14
2001 Niels Christian KALDAU Yangchun XIE 7-3 / 1-7 / 7-8
2000 Yangchun XIE Oliver PONGRATZ 15-13 / 15-10