SINGAPORE OPEN  

Tournament Name: Singapore Open 2019
Tournament Dates: 09/04/2019-14/04/2019
Location: Singapore, Singapore
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 500

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN
MS Kento MOMOTA Anthony Sinisuka GINTING
WD Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong
WS TAI Tzu Ying Nozomi OKUHARA
XD Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 60 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-13 / 21-16 Wen Xing Abel TAN / Han Zhuo TOH 227 21
Round 1 35 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-17 / 21-14 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Jun Liang Andy KWEK - 25
Round 1 40 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 21-17 / 21-11 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Zekang 43 28
Round 1 132 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / LOH Kean Hean 21-15 / 21-14 Balasubramannian NARENDRAN GEETHA / Raphel SHARON - 25
MD
Round 1 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-16 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 17 41
Round 1 13 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-18 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 24 48
Round 1 6 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-16 / 25-23 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 60 27
Round 1 40 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 8-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 35 49
Round 1 3 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-15 / 21-15 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 12 36
Round 1 11 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-17 / 21-15 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 38 37
Round 1 18 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 21-18 / 21-16 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 22 37
Round 1 34 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-19 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 44 53
Round 1 15 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 22-20 / 21-15 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 5 35
Round 1 36 KIM Gi Jung / LEE Yong Dae 21-16 / 21-13 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 31 35
Round 1 4 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-19 / 21-15 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 26 30
Round 1 132 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / LOH Kean Hean 21-13 / 21-17 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 23 28
Round 1 8 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-11 / 21-18 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 50 37
Round 1 14 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 21-13 / 21-18 LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan 10 35
Round 1 2 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-18 / 21-18 OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu 16 32
Round 1 9 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE W.O. Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 32 0
Round 2 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-14 / 21-17 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 13 25
Round 2 6 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 22-20 / 21-17 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 40 44
Round 2 3 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-18 / 21-12 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 11 35
Round 2 18 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 21-16 / 21-17 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 9 38
Round 2 15 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-15 / 21-10 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 34 25
Round 2 4 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-14 / 21-17 KIM Gi Jung / LEE Yong Dae 36 37
Round 2 8 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-13 / 22-20 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / LOH Kean Hean 132 44
Round 2 2 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-11 / 21-19 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 14 30
Quarter-final 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-18 / 21-10 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 6 26
Quarter-final 3 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 22-20 / 21-11 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 18 35
Quarter-final 4 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 15 46
Quarter-final 2 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-19 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 8 64
Semi-final 3 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-19 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 1 48
Semi-final 4 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-11 / 21-14 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 2 29
Final 3 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-17 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 4 51
MS (qual)
Round 1 42 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-5 / 14-21 / 21-17 CHEAM June Wei 75 54
Round 1 54 Yu IGARASHI 19-21 / 21-14 / 3-4 Ret. Sony Dwi KUNCORO 68 46
Round 1 44 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-9 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 37 60
Round 1 60 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Misha ZILBERMAN 53 68
Round 1 30 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-14 / 21-10 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 39 36
Round 1 35 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-16 / 21-17 LOH Kean Yew 48 44
Round 1 36 ZHAO Junpeng 24-22 / 21-11 CHONG Wei Feng 51 39
Round 1 29 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-14 / 22-20 ZHOU Zeqi 43 43
Round 2 42 PARUPALLI Kashyap 15-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Yu IGARASHI 54 59
Round 2 60 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 10-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 44 60
Round 2 30 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 LEE Cheuk Yiu 35 62
Round 2 29 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-10 / 21-18 ZHAO Junpeng 36 30
MS
Round 1 1 Kento MOMOTA 19-21 / 21-14 / 22-20 SAI PRANEETH B. 20 75
Round 1 21 PRANNOY H. S. 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Brice LEVERDEZ 34 63
Round 1 7 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-17 / 21-18 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 30 41
Round 1 26 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 11 67
Round 1 3 Viktor AXELSEN 20-13 Ret. LIN Dan 13 14
Round 1 18 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-16 / 21-19 HUANG Yuxiang 24 48
Round 1 23 LEE Zii Jia 21-19 / 21-16 LEE Hyun Il 55 41
Round 1 8 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-18 Khosit PHETPRADAB 17 67
Round 1 10 Kenta NISHIMOTO 19-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 LIEW Daren 25 66
Round 1 9 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-12 / 21-12 WANG Tzu Wei 32 31
Round 1 42 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-19 / 21-14 Rasmus GEMKE 28 46
Round 1 5 CHEN Long 21-14 / 21-18 Anders ANTONSEN 12 59
Round 1 16 Sameer VERMA 21-14 / 21-6 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 29 36
Round 1 19 LU Guangzu 21-17 / 21-18 Tommy SUGIARTO 14 45
Round 1 22 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-11 / 21-8 LEE Dong Keun 27 36
Round 1 4 CHOU Tien Chen 21-18 / 21-16 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 60 47
Round 2 1 Kento MOMOTA 21-11 / 21-11 PRANNOY H. S. 21 37
Round 2 7 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-12 / 23-21 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 26 37
Round 2 3 Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-12 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 18 56
Round 2 8 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-13 / 21-12 LEE Zii Jia 23 31
Round 2 9 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-10 / 21-16 Kenta NISHIMOTO 10 42
Round 2 5 CHEN Long 21-9 / 15-21 / 21-16 PARUPALLI Kashyap 42 71
Round 2 16 Sameer VERMA 21-15 / 21-18 LU Guangzu 19 44
Round 2 4 CHOU Tien Chen 21-18 / 21-10 Jan O JORGENSEN 22 35
Quarter-final 1 Kento MOMOTA 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-9 KIDAMBI Srikanth 7 67
Quarter-final 3 Viktor AXELSEN 22-24 / 21-18 / 24-22 Jonatan CHRISTIE 8 80
Quarter-final 9 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-8 / 21-19 CHEN Long 5 42
Quarter-final 4 CHOU Tien Chen 21-10 / 15-21 / 21-15 Sameer VERMA 16 69
Semi-final 1 Kento MOMOTA 21-15 / 21-18 Viktor AXELSEN 3 46
Semi-final 9 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-14 CHOU Tien Chen 4 79
Final 1 Kento MOMOTA 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 9 73
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Yun LIANG / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA W.O. Yue Yann Jaslyn HOOI / WONG Jia Ying Crystal - 0
Round 1 - Della Destiara HARIS / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH W.O. Yujia JIN / Ming Hui LIM - 0
WD
Round 1 1 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-7 / 21-17 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 212 41
Round 1 378 Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Kittipak DUBTHUK 21-16 / 21-19 Yujia JIN / Ming Hui LIM 274 27
Round 1 11 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-18 / 21-15 CHEN Lu / XU Ya 46 41
Round 1 79 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 23-21 / 21-12 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 50 32
Round 1 2 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-6 / 21-5 Natchpapha CHATUPORNKARNCHANA / Sanicha CHUMNIBANNAKARN 244 22
Round 1 29 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 21-17 / 21-12 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 32 38
Round 1 33 BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin 14-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 12 58
Round 1 19 LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu 21-12 / 21-12 Yun LIANG / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA 371 33
Round 1 28 DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 26 73
Round 1 9 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-10 / 21-6 Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 18 31
Round 1 316 Yue Yann Jaslyn HOOI / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 21-13 / 21-19 Ker'Sara KOH / Zhi Rui Bernice LIM - 27
Round 1 13 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 23-21 / 21-16 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 25 45
Round 1 47 KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-17 / 21-15 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 42 38
Round 1 3 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-15 / 21-19 Della Destiara HARIS / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH 82 36
Round 2 1 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-13 / 21-7 Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Kittipak DUBTHUK 378 38
Round 2 11 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-13 / 21-17 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 79 41
Round 2 2 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 23-21 / 21-17 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 29 36
Round 2 19 LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 BAEK Ha Na / KIM Hye Rin 33 63
Round 2 9 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-10 DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying 28 66
Round 2 55 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-6 / 21-10 Yue Yann Jaslyn HOOI / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 316 28
Round 2 13 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-15 / 21-12 Pooja DANDU / SANJANA SANTOSH 57 34
Round 2 47 KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-18 / 21-10 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 3 41
Quarter-final 1 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-17 / 23-21 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 11 57
Quarter-final 2 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-17 / 21-19 LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu 19 39
Quarter-final 55 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-16 / 21-14 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 9 41
Quarter-final 47 KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-13 / 21-13 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 13 36
Semi-final 2 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-18 / 21-17 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 1 46
Semi-final 47 KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-15 / 21-15 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 55 37
Final 2 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-17 / 22-20 KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong 47 47
WS (qual)
Round 1 92 Disha GUPTA 21-15 / 21-10 Jia Rong SITO 548 32
Round 1 195 Yue Yann Jaslyn HOOI 21-17 / 24-22 Brittney TAM 61 37
Round 1 68 Mugdha AGREY 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Lauren LAM 173 44
Round 1 112 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 21-5 / 21-10 INSYIRAH Khan - 25
WS
Round 1 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-14 / 10-21 / 21-18 Beiwen ZHANG 11 44
Round 1 23 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-13 / 21-8 Yue Yann Jaslyn HOOI 195 30
Round 1 10 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-15 / 21-13 DENG Joy Xuan - 36
Round 1 44 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-15 YEO Jia Min 32 50
Round 1 4 Akane YAMAGUCHI 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 Aya OHORI 20 56
Round 1 112 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 21-19 / 21-10 Disha GUPTA 92 30
Round 1 8 Ratchanok INTANON 21-18 / 21-14 Fitriani FITRIANI 30 37
Round 1 13 HAN Yue 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-16 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 25 63
Round 1 18 CAI Yanyan 21-11 / 21-11 CHIANG Ying Li 57 26
Round 1 15 LI Xuerui 21-13 / 21-16 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 12 37
Round 1 22 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-16 / 22-20 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 16 45
Round 1 6 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-9 / 21-7 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 46 27
Round 1 21 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-6 / 21-8 Mugdha AGREY 68 22
Round 1 9 Saina NEHWAL 21-16 / 21-11 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 48 43
Round 1 24 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-11 / 21-17 Kirsty GILMOUR 26 38
Round 1 3 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-13 / 21-9 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 34 29
Round 2 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-15 / 21-18 CHEN Xiaoxin 23 42
Round 2 10 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-17 / 21-7 Ruselli HARTAWAN 44 38
Round 2 4 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-6 / 21-11 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 112 26
Round 2 8 Ratchanok INTANON 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 HAN Yue 13 57
Round 2 18 CAI Yanyan 21-16 / 21-18 LI Xuerui 15 37
Round 2 6 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-13 / 21-19 Mia BLICHFELDT 22 40
Round 2 9 Saina NEHWAL 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-19 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21 67
Round 2 3 Nozomi OKUHARA 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 24 65
Quarter-final 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-16 SUNG Ji Hyun 10 55
Quarter-final 4 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-13 / 21-17 Ratchanok INTANON 8 38
Quarter-final 6 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-14 CAI Yanyan 18 59
Quarter-final 3 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-8 / 21-13 Saina NEHWAL 9 36
Semi-final 1 TAI Tzu Ying 15-21 / 24-22 / 21-19 Akane YAMAGUCHI 4 57
Semi-final 3 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-7 / 21-11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 6 37
Final 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-19 / 21-15 Nozomi OKUHARA 3 41
XD (qual)
Round 1 83 Bimo Adi PRAKOSO / Yujia JIN 21-16 / 21-17 Han Zhuo TOH / Yun LIANG - 26
Round 1 113 LU Ching Yao / LEE Chia Hsin 21-16 / 21-16 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / Kittipak DUBTHUK 89 30
Round 1 - Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA 21-18 / 21-16 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Gronya SOMERVILLE 117 30
Round 1 - Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN W.O. Mathew FOGARTY / Isabel ZHONG - 0
XD
Round 1 1 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-18 / 21-9 Takuro HOKI / Wakana NAGAHARA 35 30
Round 1 10 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-12 / 21-16 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 85 26
Round 1 8 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-18 / 21-16 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 25 29
Round 1 42 Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-17 / 23-21 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / TAN Wei Han 60 39
Round 1 4 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-12 / 21-12 Saurabh SHARMA / Anoushka PARIKH 50 32
Round 1 48 OU Xuanyi / FENG Xueying 21-15 / 21-16 LU Kai / CHEN Lu 17 27
Round 1 11 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-15 / 21-11 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 39 32
Round 1 24 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-18 / 21-7 M.R. ARJUN / MANEESHA K 64 26
Round 1 19 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-17 / 21-17 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 16 31
Round 1 9 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-18 / 21-14 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 36 33
Round 1 113 LU Ching Yao / LEE Chia Hsin 21-12 / 21-15 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN 61 21
Round 1 5 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-18 / 22-20 HEE Yong Kai Terry / WONG Jia Ying Crystal - 37
Round 1 150 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-13 / 21-16 Bimo Adi PRAKOSO / Yujia JIN 83 27
Round 1 29 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-18 HE Jiting / DU Yue 13 53
Round 1 28 Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA - 48
Round 1 26 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 3 66
Round 2 1 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-16 / 21-13 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 10 26
Round 2 42 Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO 24-22 / 21-10 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 8 36
Round 2 4 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-16 / 21-14 OU Xuanyi / FENG Xueying 48 30
Round 2 24 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-17 / 6-21 / 21-19 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 11 50
Round 2 9 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-7 / 21-11 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 19 25
Round 2 5 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-15 / 21-15 LU Ching Yao / LEE Chia Hsin 113 34
Round 2 150 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 29 39
Round 2 26 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-17 Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA 28 57
Quarter-final 1 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-12 / 21-7 Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO 42 22
Quarter-final 4 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-14 / 21-16 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 24 36
Quarter-final 9 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 5 66
Quarter-final 26 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-18 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 150 66
Semi-final 4 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 24-22 / 21-19 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 1 43
Semi-final 26 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-16 / 20-22 / 22-20 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 9 71
Final 4 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-14 / 21-6 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 26 33
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 68 8 26.7% 2528 84.27 00:37:54 2.22 1 3.3%
MS 30 72 12 40.0% 2631 87.7 00:52:34 1.67 11 36.7%
WD 29 62 4 13.8% 2248 77.52 00:41:06 1.89 3 10.3%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 2538 81.87 00:42:12 1.94 3 9.7%
XD 31 71 9 29.0% 2567 82.81 00:38:25 2.16 4 12.9%
Total 151 345 43 28.5% 12512 82.86 00:42:25 1.95 22 14.6%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 38 18 67.9%
Chinese Taipei 10 8 55.6%
Denmark 8 7 53.3%
Thailand 20 18 52.6%
Indonesia 27 27 50.0%
India 16 16 50.0%
Korea 8 8 50.0%
Malaysia 14 15 48.3%
China 22 25 46.8%
Hong Kong 2 4 33.3%
Australia 1 2 33.3%
Singapore 8 18 30.8%
U.S.A. 1 3 25.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Ireland 0 1 0.0%
Israel 0 1 0.0%
Scotland 0 1 0.0%
France 0 1 0.0%
Russia 0 1 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Kento MOMOTA Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-13
2018 CHOU Tien Chen HSU Jen Hao 21-13 / 21-13
2017 SAI PRANEETH B. KIDAMBI Srikanth 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-12
2016 Sony Dwi KUNCORO SON Wan Ho 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-14
2015 Kento MOMOTA HU Yun 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-15
2014 Simon SANTOSO LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-10
2013 Tommy SUGIARTO Boonsak PONSANA 20-22 / 21-5 / 21-17
2012 Boonsak PONSANA WANG Zhengming 21-18 / 21-19
2011 CHEN Jin LIN Dan W.O.
2010 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 21-16
2009 BAO Chunlai Boonsak PONSANA 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-15
2008 LEE Chong Wei Simon SANTOSO 21-13 / 21-5
2007 Boonsak PONSANA CHEN Yu 21-17 / 21-14
2006 Peter Hoeg GADE Kenneth JONASSEN 21-10 / 21-14
2005 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-3
2004 Kenneth JONASSEN LEE Chong Wei 15-3 / 17-15 / 15-4
2003 CHEN Hong CHEN Yu 11-15 / 15-8 / 15-4
2002 CHEN Hong Ronald SUSILO 15-4 / 15-1
2001 Taufik HIDAYAT Choong Hann WONG 7-5 / 0-7 / 7-1
1999 Harijanto ARBI Taufik HIDAYAT 13-15 / 15-10 / 15-11
1998 . HENDRAWAN Peter Hoeg GADE 15-10 / 15-8
1997 Harijanto ARBI Indra WIJAYA 3-15 / 18-14 / 15-9
1995 Joko SUPRIANTO Hermawan SUSANTO 15-11 / 3-15 / 15-10
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 15-10 / 4-15 / 15-9
1992 Jianhua ZHAO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-3 / 15-1
1991 Bambang SUPRIANTO PERMADI Fung 15-9 / 15-8
1990 Kok Keong FOO Jianhua ZHAO 15-8 / 10-15 / 15-9