Austrian Open  

Tournament Name: Austrian Open 2021
Tournament Dates: 27/05/2021-30/05/2021
Location: Austria, Graz
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR
MS Panji Ahmad MAULANA Arnaud MERKLE
WD Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Serena KANI Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / YAP Cheng Wen
WS Clara AZURMENDI Yaelle HOYAUX
XD CHOONG Hon Jian / TOH Ee Wei William VILLEGER / Sharone BAUER

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 625 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF W.O. Gasper KRIVEC / Natan MAKSIMOVIC - 0
Round 1 - Simon BAILONI / Adi PRATAMA 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Jonathan MATIAS / Ygor COELHO - 39
Round 1 622 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 21-9 / 21-9 Richard SCHNEEBERGER / Erik SEIWALD - 21
Round 1 1402 Maksymilian DANIELAK / Mateusz DANIELAK W.O. Julio Cesar GONZALEZ VERA / Leo LEE 1030 0
Round 1 1442 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER / Matthias SCHNABEL 21-11 / 21-17 Gustav ANDREE / Tobias RUDOLF 1247 30
Round 1 519 Andrija DODER / Mihajlo TOMIC W.O. Ivan RUSEV / Iliyan STOYNOV 314 0
Round 1 1087 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei / M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif W.O. Luca FROSCHAUER / Michael SCHAUSBERGER - 0
Round 1 1086 Yannick FELTES / Jerome PAUQUET W.O. Ernesto BASCHWITZ / Alvaro LEAL 314 0
Round 1 456 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe W.O. Yann ORTEU / Minh Quang PHAM 756 0
Round 2 625 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF W.O. Mads Pieler KOLDING / Frederik SØGAARD 246 0
Round 2 - Simon BAILONI / Adi PRATAMA 21-16 / 21-18 Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR 1442 29
Round 2 622 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 21-12 / 21-12 Maksymilian DANIELAK / Mateusz DANIELAK 1402 24
Round 2 519 Andrija DODER / Mihajlo TOMIC 21-13 / 21-19 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER / Matthias SCHNABEL 1442 35
Round 2 1087 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei / M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif W.O. Martin CERKOVNIK / Domen LONZARIC 1087 0
Round 2 1087 Kai NIEDERHUBER / Michael TOMIC 21-14 / 21-13 Yannick FELTES / Jerome PAUQUET 1086 20
Round 2 456 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe W.O. Jesper DE WAAL / Nils IHSE - 0
MD
Round 1 172 Maciej MATUSZ / Wiktor TRECKI 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-11 Philip BIRKER / Dominik STIPSITS 82 46
Round 1 519 Andrija DODER / Mihajlo TOMIC 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-14 Matej HUBÁCEK / VíT KULÍŠEK 195 40
Round 1 287 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 21-15 / 21-8 may BAR NETZER / Maxim GRINBLAT 396 23
Round 1 314 Ivan RUSEV / Iliyan STOYNOV 21-17 / 21-19 Kai NIEDERHUBER / Michael TOMIC 1087 32
Round 1 126 Daniel HESS / Johannes PISTORIUS 21-17 / 21-16 Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC 281 30
Round 1 147 Samy CORVEE / Kenji LOVANG 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Andy BUIJK / Brian WASSINK 407 44
Round 1 - Philip Illum KLINDT / Mikkel STOFFERSEN 21-9 / 21-13 Martin CERKOVNIK / Domen LONZARIC 1087 23
Round 1 456 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 21-17 / 21-18 Simon BAILONI / Adi PRATAMA - 27
Round 1 276 Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 21-18 / 21-14 Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL 157 29
Round 1 625 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 21-16 / 21-18 Ghana Muhammad AL ILHAM / Dejan FERDINANSYAH - 33
Round 1 101 Fabien DELRUE / William VILLEGER 21-6 / 21-17 Jesper DE WAAL / Nils IHSE - 24
Round 1 246 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Frederik SØGAARD 21-3 / 21-10 Gasper KRIVEC / Natan MAKSIMOVIC - 18
Round 1 1087 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei / M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif 21-14 / 21-6 Luca FROSCHAUER / Michael SCHAUSBERGER - 22
Round 1 233 Yee Jun CHANG / CHIA Wei Jie 21-15 / 21-13 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 622 25
Round 1 227 Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Jesper TOFT 21-10 / 21-19 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 87 30
Round 2 519 Andrija DODER / Mihajlo TOMIC 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Maciej MATUSZ / Wiktor TRECKI 172 45
Round 2 287 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 21-12 / 21-17 Ivan RUSEV / Iliyan STOYNOV 314 30
Round 2 126 Daniel HESS / Johannes PISTORIUS 21-18 / 21-16 Samy CORVEE / Kenji LOVANG 147 38
Round 2 285 Galuh DWI PUTRA / Gabriel Christopher Wintan WIJAYA 22-20 / 21-17 Philip Illum KLINDT / Mikkel STOFFERSEN - 35
Round 2 276 Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 22-20 / 21-18 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 456 33
Round 2 625 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 21-19 / 21-16 Fabien DELRUE / William VILLEGER 101 32
Round 2 246 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Frederik SØGAARD 21-11 / 21-12 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei / M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif 1087 28
Round 2 233 Yee Jun CHANG / CHIA Wei Jie 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-18 Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Jesper TOFT 227 52
Quarter-final 287 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 21-10 / 21-14 Andrija DODER / Mihajlo TOMIC 519 27
Quarter-final 126 Daniel HESS / Johannes PISTORIUS 22-24 / 21-13 / 21-14 Galuh DWI PUTRA / Gabriel Christopher Wintan WIJAYA 285 54
Quarter-final 625 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 276 55
Quarter-final 246 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Frederik SØGAARD 22-20 / 21-15 Yee Jun CHANG / CHIA Wei Jie 233 37
Semi-final 287 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 21-11 / 21-10 Daniel HESS / Johannes PISTORIUS 126 31
Semi-final 625 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 21-13 / 22-20 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Frederik SØGAARD 246 37
Final 625 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 21-17 / 21-15 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 287 39
MS (qual)
Round 1 855 Amaury LIEVRE 21-14 / 21-16 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER 1650 29
Round 1 365 Søren TOFT 21-13 / 21-17 Jerome PAUQUET 1998 27
Round 1 207 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-16 / 21-17 Leo VAN GYSEL 1266 28
Round 1 474 may BAR NETZER 21-10 / 21-11 Natan MAKSIMOVIC 1784 25
Round 1 373 Luka BAN 21-16 / 21-11 Luca FROSCHAUER - 25
Round 1 903 Christopher VITTORIANI 21-12 / 21-16 Maxim GRINBLAT 816 23
Round 1 627 Julien SCHEIWILLER 21-7 / 21-14 Eveshgaran VASIGARAN 231 28
Round 1 803 Martin OUAZZEN W.O. Leo LEE 1178 0
Round 1 277 Brian HOLTSCHKE 21-10 / 21-18 Erik SEIWALD - 25
Round 1 2003 Gustav ANDREE W.O. Julio Cesar GONZALEZ VERA 1178 0
Round 1 503 Alex LANIER 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Thomas FOURCADE 658 52
Round 1 471 Rüdiger GNEDT 21-17 / 21-12 Tobias RUDOLF 1556 27
Round 1 323 Yanis GAUDIN 21-11 / 21-6 Yannick FELTES 1445 19
Round 1 433 Adi PRATAMA 21-13 / 21-10 Senne HOUTHOOFD 1098 27
Round 1 246 Yonathan LEVIT 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-18 Iliyan STOYNOV 307 62
Round 1 928 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 21-8 / 21-18 Jonathan MATIAS 311 30
Round 1 308 Filip SPOLJAREC 21-13 / 21-19 Nicolas RUDOLF 1274 27
Round 1 1622 Jan JANOŠTÍK 3-0 Ret. Leon SEIWALD 243 1
Round 1 384 Karl KERT 21-13 / 21-10 Samuel CASSAR 582 25
Round 1 171 Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-18 / 21-10 Enogat ROY 378 36
Round 1 418 Miha IVANCIC 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Finn ACHTHOVEN 849 42
Round 1 229 Collins Valentine FILIMON 21-10 / 21-10 Michael TOMIC 2003 23
Round 1 251 David KIM 21-8 / 21-4 Michal WALENTEK 853 22
Round 1 1650 M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 Nicolas A. MUELLER 439 57
Round 1 1630 Kai NIEDERHUBER 21-10 / 21-11 Lenny SUDARMA 1295 22
Round 1 238 Philip Illum KLINDT 21-11 / 21-16 Michael SCHAUSBERGER 1276 23
Round 1 487 Shaun EKENGREN 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Gasper KRIVEC 551 48
Round 1 1079 Grégoire DESCHAMP 21-7 / 21-6 Martin CERKOVNIK 1622 23
Round 1 809 Kilian MEUSBURGER 21-4 / 21-6 Ivan PEJOSKI 920 16
Round 1 202 Julien CARRAGGI 21-7 / 21-6 Jannik AUBERGER 1465 18
Round 1 450 Fabian ROTH 21-14 / 21-13 Mateusz DANIELAK 397 24
Round 1 257 Andraz KRAPEZ 21-7 / 21-12 Maksymilian DANIELAK - 23
Round 2 855 Amaury LIEVRE 21-17 / 25-23 Søren TOFT 365 43
Round 2 207 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-10 / 21-9 may BAR NETZER 474 20
Round 2 903 Christopher VITTORIANI 21-15 / 21-11 Luka BAN 373 30
Round 2 627 Julien SCHEIWILLER 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 Martin OUAZZEN 803 47
Round 2 277 Brian HOLTSCHKE 21-13 / 21-10 Gustav ANDREE 2003 29
Round 2 503 Alex LANIER 21-16 / 21-12 Rüdiger GNEDT 471 22
Round 2 433 Adi PRATAMA 21-16 / 21-13 Yanis GAUDIN 323 31
Round 2 928 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 21-9 / 21-12 Yonathan LEVIT 246 27
Round 2 308 Filip SPOLJAREC 21-12 / 21-11 Jan JANOŠTÍK 1622 24
Round 2 171 Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-16 Karl KERT 384 44
Round 2 229 Collins Valentine FILIMON 21-16 / 21-13 Miha IVANCIC 418 24
Round 2 1650 M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif 17-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 David KIM 251 59
Round 2 238 Philip Illum KLINDT 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Kai NIEDERHUBER 1630 43
Round 2 1079 Grégoire DESCHAMP 22-20 / 21-17 Shaun EKENGREN 487 33
Round 2 202 Julien CARRAGGI 21-15 / 21-15 Kilian MEUSBURGER 809 29
Round 2 450 Fabian ROTH 20-22 / 21-9 / 21-7 Andraz KRAPEZ 257 46
Round 3 207 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 22-20 / 21-12 Amaury LIEVRE 855 31
Round 3 903 Christopher VITTORIANI 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 Julien SCHEIWILLER 627 59
Round 3 503 Alex LANIER 21-18 / 21-13 Brian HOLTSCHKE 277 37
Round 3 928 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-14 Adi PRATAMA 433 58
Round 3 171 Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-6 / 21-16 Filip SPOLJAREC 308 25
Round 3 229 Collins Valentine FILIMON 23-21 / 21-15 M FAZRIQ Mohamad Razif 1650 37
Round 3 238 Philip Illum KLINDT 21-17 / 21-13 Grégoire DESCHAMP 1079 34
Round 3 450 Fabian ROTH 21-13 / 21-12 Julien CARRAGGI 202 30
MS
Round 1 503 Alex LANIER 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-18 Samuel HSIAO 210 58
Round 1 156 Adam MENDREK 22-20 / 19-21 / 23-21 Wolfgang GNEDT 184 58
Round 1 207 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-17 / 21-16 Luka MILIC 187 27
Round 1 928 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 11-5 Ret. Milan DRATVA 148 6
Round 1 59 Kevin CORDON 21-17 / 22-20 Magnus JOHANNESEN 171 39
Round 1 168 Jacob NILSSON 21-19 / 21-18 Miha IVANIC 157 35
Round 1 83 B. R. Sankeerth 21-19 / 21-19 Tobias KUENZI 146 41
Round 1 175 Ivan RUSEV 21-13 / 21-19 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 78 37
Round 1 113 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Fabian ROTH 450 65
Round 1 194 Jan LOUDA 21-5 / 21-16 Joel KÖNIG 186 31
Round 1 150 Rasmus MESSERSCHMIDT 21-18 / 22-20 Daniel NIKOLOV 145 37
Round 1 177 Jeppe BRUUN 21-16 / 21-16 Elias BRACKE 196 34
Round 1 94 Joran KWEEKEL 21-11 / 21-10 Collins Valentine FILIMON 229 25
Round 1 173 Aram MAHMOUD 19-21 / 23-21 / 21-11 Milan LUDIK 137 60
Round 1 103 Arnaud MERKLE 21-15 / 21-16 Philip Illum KLINDT 238 47
Round 1 49 Ygor COELHO 21-11 / 21-11 Christopher VITTORIANI 903 22
Round 2 503 Alex LANIER 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 Adam MENDREK 156 57
Round 2 207 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 17-21 / 25-23 / 21-15 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 928 54
Round 2 59 Kevin CORDON 21-13 / 21-14 Jacob NILSSON 168 33
Round 2 83 B. R. Sankeerth 21-13 / 21-13 Ivan RUSEV 175 36
Round 2 113 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-16 / 21-14 Jan LOUDA 194 41
Round 2 150 Rasmus MESSERSCHMIDT 21-16 / 21-16 Jeppe BRUUN 177 34
Round 2 173 Aram MAHMOUD 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-18 Joran KWEEKEL 94 49
Round 2 103 Arnaud MERKLE 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-7 Ygor COELHO 49 47
Quarter-final 207 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-18 / 22-20 Alex LANIER 503 36
Quarter-final 59 Kevin CORDON 21-13 / 21-18 B. R. Sankeerth 83 41
Quarter-final 113 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-18 Rasmus MESSERSCHMIDT 150 68
Quarter-final 103 Arnaud MERKLE 9-21 / 21-8 / 21-14 Aram MAHMOUD 173 50
Semi-final 207 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-14 / 26-24 Kevin CORDON 59 45
Semi-final 103 Arnaud MERKLE 21-14 / 21-16 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 113 43
Final 207 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 11-21 / 21-8 / 21-15 Arnaud MERKLE 103 48
WD
Round 1 679 Ophelia CASIER / Yaelle HOYAUX 21-15 / 21-14 Lena KRUG / Chiara RUDOLF - 31
Round 1 432 Sara LONCAR / Andjela VITMAN W.O. Jessica HOPTON / Jessica PUGH 192 0
Round 1 334 CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT 266 53
Round 1 - Lise JAQUES / Lien LAMMERTYN W.O. KHOR Jing Wen / Siti Nurshuhaini AZMAN 679 0
Round 1 860 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 21-17 / 21-19 Katrin NEUDOLT / Karoline POTTENDORFER - 26
Round 1 225 Clara AZURMENDI / Beatriz CORRALES W.O. Johanna HÖFLE / Emily WU - 0
Round 1 - Nina ALMER / Martina NÖST W.O. Grace KING / Lizzie TOLMAN 280 0
Round 1 340 LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-12 / 21-14 Reka SAROSI / Bianca SCHIESTER - 24
Round 1 - Susan EKELUND / Elisa MELGAARD 21-8 / 21-4 Johanna DOPPELREITER / Lena RUMPOLD - 21
Round 1 185 Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 21-7 / 21-18 Laeticia JAFFRENNOU / Tea MARGUERITTE 303 30
Round 1 251 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / YAP Cheng Wen 21-10 / 21-6 Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS 366 18
Round 2 62 Annabella JÄGER / Stine KÜSPERT 21-17 / 21-19 Ophelia CASIER / Yaelle HOYAUX 679 35
Round 2 - Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Serena KANI 21-6 / 21-11 Sara LONCAR / Andjela VITMAN 432 21
Round 2 100 Aline MÜLLER / Jenjira STADELMANN 21-13 / 22-20 CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 334 40
Round 2 - Lise JAQUES / Lien LAMMERTYN 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 860 42
Round 2 225 Clara AZURMENDI / Beatriz CORRALES 21-9 / 21-8 Nina ALMER / Martina NÖST - 17
Round 2 340 LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-14 / 21-15 Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 85 30
Round 2 185 Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Susan EKELUND / Elisa MELGAARD - 54
Round 2 251 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / YAP Cheng Wen 21-11 / 21-9 Serena AU YEONG / Katharina HOCHMEIR 87 24
Quarter-final - Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Serena KANI 21-11 / 21-11 Annabella JÄGER / Stine KÜSPERT 62 33
Quarter-final 100 Aline MÜLLER / Jenjira STADELMANN 21-16 / 21-11 Lise JAQUES / Lien LAMMERTYN - 28
Quarter-final 225 Clara AZURMENDI / Beatriz CORRALES 22-20 / 21-11 LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 340 28
Quarter-final 251 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / YAP Cheng Wen 21-13 / 21-13 Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 185 30
Semi-final - Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Serena KANI 21-12 / 21-10 Aline MÜLLER / Jenjira STADELMANN 100 31
Semi-final 251 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / YAP Cheng Wen 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-11 Clara AZURMENDI / Beatriz CORRALES 225 44
Final - Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Serena KANI 21-11 / 21-16 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / YAP Cheng Wen 251 43
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Zofia TOMCZAK 22-20 / 13-21 / 21-11 Martina NÖST 1142 38
Round 1 1099 KHOR Jing Wen 21-4 / 21-15 Emily WU 1196 20
Round 1 1294 Lien LAMMERTYN 21-11 / 23-21 Nina ALMER - 22
Round 1 971 Kim SCHMIDT 21-7 / 21-19 Chiara RUDOLF - 25
Round 1 420 Ophelia CASIER 21-12 / 22-20 Weronika GORNIAK 945 27
Round 1 794 Anna TATRANOVA 21-12 / 21-9 Lena KRUG - 24
Round 1 956 Ramona ÜPRUS 21-9 / 21-10 Karla HENRY 1196 18
Round 2 - Zofia TOMCZAK W.O. Lia SALEHAR 300 0
Round 2 1099 KHOR Jing Wen 21-14 / 21-10 Sara LONCAR 460 24
Round 2 317 Josefine Redkjær JENSEN 21-17 / 21-8 Lien LAMMERTYN 1294 21
Round 2 964 Urska POLC 21-16 / 22-24 / 21-18 Kim SCHMIDT 971 48
Round 2 420 Ophelia CASIER 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-17 Catlyn KRUUS 336 43
Round 2 488 Siti Nurshuhaini AZMAN 21-15 / 21-15 Anna TATRANOVA 794 27
Round 2 956 Ramona ÜPRUS W.O. Amy TAN 302 0
WS
Round 1 71 Clara AZURMENDI 21-10 / 21-5 Urska POLC 964 18
Round 1 172 Vivien SANDORHAZI 21-5 / 21-14 Lia SALEHAR 300 21
Round 1 79 LéOnice HUET 21-9 / 21-6 Ina STEFANOVSKA 472 21
Round 1 139 Malvika BANSOD 21-13 / 21-15 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ 131 29
Round 1 78 Irina Amalie ANDERSEN 21-18 / 21-15 Ramona ÜPRUS 956 24
Round 1 125 Agnes KOROSI 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Hristomira POPOVSKA 188 42
Round 1 100 Gayle MAHULETTE 21-11 / 21-7 Zofia TOMCZAK - 23
Round 1 181 Clara LASSAUX 21-18 / 21-17 Helis PAJUSTE 217 26
Round 1 113 Jenjira STADELMANN 10-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 KHOR Jing Wen 1099 48
Round 1 97 Beatriz CORRALES W.O. Siti Nurshuhaini AZMAN 488 8
Round 1 269 Katrin NEUDOLT 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 Anjana KUMARI 209 42
Round 1 317 Josefine Redkjær JENSEN 21-16 / 21-18 Mugdha AGREY 93 28
Round 1 420 Ophelia CASIER 21-18 / 22-20 Daniella GONDA 154 31
Round 1 91 Yaelle HOYAUX 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Anna BYGUM 240 44
Round 1 174 Petra POLANC 21-17 / 21-11 Sabina MILOVA 184 30
Round 1 302 Amy TAN 21-6 / 8-1 Ret. Dana DANILENKO 292 17
Round 2 71 Clara AZURMENDI 21-10 / 23-21 Vivien SANDORHAZI 172 28
Round 2 139 Malvika BANSOD 21-7 / 21-15 LéOnice HUET 79 30
Round 2 78 Irina Amalie ANDERSEN 21-18 / 21-19 Agnes KOROSI 125 35
Round 2 100 Gayle MAHULETTE 21-15 / 21-10 Clara LASSAUX 181 27
Round 2 97 Beatriz CORRALES 21-18 / 21-17 Jenjira STADELMANN 113 35
Round 2 269 Katrin NEUDOLT 21-19 / 9-21 / 21-14 Josefine Redkjær JENSEN 317 38
Round 2 91 Yaelle HOYAUX 21-13 / 21-10 Ophelia CASIER 420 29
Round 2 174 Petra POLANC 14-21 / 21-16 / 27-25 Amy TAN 302 61
Quarter-final 71 Clara AZURMENDI 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-19 Malvika BANSOD 139 47
Quarter-final 78 Irina Amalie ANDERSEN 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-11 Gayle MAHULETTE 100 53
Quarter-final 97 Beatriz CORRALES 21-8 / 21-12 Katrin NEUDOLT 269 22
Quarter-final 91 Yaelle HOYAUX 21-19 / 21-17 Petra POLANC 174 38
Semi-final 71 Clara AZURMENDI 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Irina Amalie ANDERSEN 78 55
Semi-final 91 Yaelle HOYAUX 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Beatriz CORRALES 97 50
Final 71 Clara AZURMENDI 21-6 / 21-14 Yaelle HOYAUX 91 23
XD (qual)
Round 1 819 BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 21-8 / 21-6 Michael TOMIC / Karoline POTTENDORFER 1566 18
Round 1 666 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / LOW Yeen Yuan 21-6 / 21-14 Nicolas RUDOLF / Chiara RUDOLF - 17
Round 1 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Laeticia JAFFRENNOU 21-18 / 21-10 Simon BAILONI / Lena RUMPOLD 1140 25
Round 1 379 Samy CORVEE / Emilie VERCELOT 23-21 / 21-16 Gustav ANDREE / Emily WU 1525 28
Round 1 - Aram MAHMOUD / Amy TAN 21-12 / 21-15 Senne HOUTHOOFD / Lien LAMMERTYN - 23
Round 1 - Jesper DE WAAL / Behnaz PIRZAMANBEIN W.O. Kilian MEUSBURGER / Johanna HÖFLE - 0
Round 1 770 Maxim GRINBLAT / Dana DANILENKO 21-17 / 21-18 Erik SEIWALD / Nina ALMER - 21
Round 1 1140 Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH 21-6 / 21-7 Ivan PEJOSKI / Ina STEFANOVSKA 1566 16
Round 1 666 GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 21-8 / 21-10 Tobias RUDOLF / Johanna DOPPELREITER - 21
Round 2 819 BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui W.O. Andrija DODER / Sara LONCAR 328 0
Round 2 666 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / LOW Yeen Yuan 21-17 / 25-23 Ghana Muhammad AL ILHAM / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 282 33
Round 2 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Laeticia JAFFRENNOU W.O. VíT KULÍŠEK / Michaela FUCHSOVA 1140 0
Round 2 379 Samy CORVEE / Emilie VERCELOT 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-15 Minh Quang PHAM / Caroline RACLOZ - 44
Round 2 - Aram MAHMOUD / Amy TAN 21-15 / 21-10 Jesper DE WAAL / Behnaz PIRZAMANBEIN - 20
Round 2 353 Kenji LOVANG / Flavie VALLET 21-16 / 21-15 Maxim GRINBLAT / Dana DANILENKO 770 24
Round 2 1140 Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH 21-12 / 21-15 Yannick FELTES / Kim SCHMIDT 802 22
Round 2 666 GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin W.O. Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 296 0
XD
Round 1 67 William VILLEGER / Sharone BAUER 21-17 / 21-17 Johannes PISTORIUS / Annabella JÄGER 170 34
Round 1 173 Iliyan STOYNOV / Hristomira POPOVSKA 21-17 / 21-13 Dominik STIPSITS / Serena AU YEONG 119 32
Round 1 133 Mikkel STOFFERSEN / Susan EKELUND 21-18 / 21-19 Matej HUBÁCEK / Alzbeta BASOVA 819 31
Round 1 402 Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN 21-13 / 21-9 Samy CORVEE / Emilie VERCELOT 379 23
Round 1 85 Jona VAN NIEUWKERKE / Lise JAQUES 21-19 / 22-20 Andrija DODER / Sara LONCAR 328 28
Round 1 1140 Maciej MATUSZ / Kornelia MARCZAK 21-16 / 21-17 Kok Xian TAN / Kha Yan WONG 255 30
Round 1 - Emil HYBEL / Elisa MELGAARD 21-14 / 21-19 Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Serena KANI 90 34
Round 1 210 Marvin DATKO / Stine KÜSPERT 21-14 / 21-16 VíT KULÍŠEK / Michaela FUCHSOVA 1140 28
Round 1 819 BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-12 Aram MAHMOUD / Amy TAN - 38
Round 1 152 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 22-20 / 9-21 / 21-17 GOH Boon Zhe / CHENG Su Yin 666 51
Round 1 125 Miha IVANCIC / Petra POLANC 21-18 / 21-13 Kenji LOVANG / Flavie VALLET 353 23
Round 1 296 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-17 Emil LAURITZEN / Iben BERGSTEIN 84 38
Round 1 666 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / LOW Yeen Yuan 21-19 / 21-16 Nicolas HOAREAU / Laeticia JAFFRENNOU - 30
Round 1 182 CHOONG Hon Jian / TOH Ee Wei 21-11 / 21-23 / 21-12 Philip BIRKER / Katharina HOCHMEIR 102 41
Round 1 1140 Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH 21-13 / 17-21 / 22-20 Wiktor TRECKI / Dominika KWASNIK 267 51
Round 1 76 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-15 / 21-12 Rüdiger GNEDT / Urska POLC 288 26
Round 2 67 William VILLEGER / Sharone BAUER 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Iliyan STOYNOV / Hristomira POPOVSKA 173 50
Round 2 133 Mikkel STOFFERSEN / Susan EKELUND 23-21 / 21-18 Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN 402 37
Round 2 85 Jona VAN NIEUWKERKE / Lise JAQUES 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-18 Maciej MATUSZ / Kornelia MARCZAK 1140 51
Round 2 - Emil HYBEL / Elisa MELGAARD 21-15 / 21-14 Marvin DATKO / Stine KÜSPERT 210 34
Round 2 819 BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-19 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 152 57
Round 2 296 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 21-11 / 21-16 Miha IVANCIC / Petra POLANC 125 20
Round 2 182 CHOONG Hon Jian / TOH Ee Wei 21-17 / 21-19 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / LOW Yeen Yuan 666 34
Round 2 1140 Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH 21-19 / 21-19 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 76 35
Quarter-final 67 William VILLEGER / Sharone BAUER 23-21 / 21-16 Mikkel STOFFERSEN / Susan EKELUND 133 36
Quarter-final - Emil HYBEL / Elisa MELGAARD 21-14 / 21-13 Jona VAN NIEUWKERKE / Lise JAQUES 85 31
Quarter-final 819 BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 21-18 / 22-20 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 296 33
Quarter-final 182 CHOONG Hon Jian / TOH Ee Wei 21-7 / 21-12 Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH 1140 23
Semi-final 67 William VILLEGER / Sharone BAUER 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-11 Emil HYBEL / Elisa MELGAARD - 51
Semi-final 182 CHOONG Hon Jian / TOH Ee Wei 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-13 BEH Chun Meng / CHENG Su Hui 819 32
Final 182 CHOONG Hon Jian / TOH Ee Wei 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 William VILLEGER / Sharone BAUER 67 46
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 67 7 23.3% 2423 80.77 00:33:58 2.38 0 0.0%
MS 30 71 11 36.7% 2605 86.83 00:43:16 2.01 3 10.0%
WD 22 48 4 18.2% 1637 74.41 00:31:57 2.33 0 0.0%
WS 29 68 10 34.5% 2402 82.83 00:34:25 2.41 1 3.5%
XD 31 73 11 35.5% 2709 87.39 00:35:45 2.44 0 0.0%
Total 142 327 43 30.3% 11776 82.93 00:36:06 2.3 4 2.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
Vivien SANDORHAZILia SALEHARWS Round 1 1 15 View
Fabian ROTHAndraz KRAPEZMS Round 2 3 14 View
Mads Pieler KOLDING / Frederik SØGAARDGasper KRIVEC / Natan MAKSIMOVICMD Round 1 1 14 View
LéOnice HUETIna STEFANOVSKAWS Round 1 2 14 View
Arnaud MERKLEYgor COELHOMS Round 2 3 13 View
Adi PRATAMASenne HOUTHOOFDMS Round 1 2 12 View
Kilian MEUSBURGERIvan PEJOSKIMS Round 1 2 12 View
Magnus JOHANNESENFilip SPOLJARECMS Round 3 1 12 View
Yanis GAUDINYannick FELTESMS Round 1 2 11 View
Arnaud MERKLEAram MAHMOUDMS Quarter-final 2 11 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Spain 9 2 81.8%
Indonesia 18 6 75.0%
Guatemala 3 1 75.0%
Romania 3 1 75.0%
Malaysia 38 14 73.1%
Canada 2 1 66.7%
New Zealand 2 1 66.7%
Denmark 32 19 62.7%
France 38 24 61.3%
Netherlands 8 7 53.3%
Germany 12 11 52.2%
Croatia 3 3 50.0%
Slovenia 11 14 44.0%
Belgium 7 9 43.8%
Switzerland 5 7 41.7%
Serbia 4 6 40.0%
India 2 3 40.0%
Poland 6 11 35.3%
Bulgaria 3 6 33.3%
Israel 3 6 33.3%
Hungary 2 4 33.3%
Sweden 2 4 33.3%
Czech Republic 5 12 29.4%
Estonia 2 5 28.6%
Brazil 1 3 25.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Panji Ahmad MAULANA Arnaud MERKLE 11-21 / 21-8 / 21-15
2020 Max WEISSKIRCHEN Pablo ABIAN 22-20 / 21-15
2019 Mark CALJOUW LI Shifeng 8-21 / 23-21 / 21-9
2018 PARUPALLI Kashyap CHEAM June Wei 23-21 / 21-14
2017 Kanta TSUNEYAMA Pablo ABIAN 21-10 / 12-21 / 21-11
2016 Anders ANTONSEN Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-9 / 21-17
2015 NG Ka Long Angus Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-19
2014 Sourabh VERMA Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-11 / 21-23 / 21-18
2013 Kento MOMOTA Riichi TAKESHITA 21-19 / 21-12
2012 Przemyslaw WACHA Yuhan TAN 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-16
2011 HSU Jen Hao Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-15 / 21-12
2010 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO Matthieu LO YING PING 21-12 / 21-11
2009 Kazuteru KOZAI Kay Bin YEOH 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-15
2008 Anand PAWAR Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 21-16 / 21-15
2007 LU Yi QIU Yanbo 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-18
2006 Joachim PERSSON Przemyslaw WACHA 21-15 / 21-10
2004 Przemyslaw WACHA CHIEN Yu-Hsiu 15-13 / 11-15 / 15-8
2003 Przemyslaw WACHA Aamir GHAFFAR 15-10 / 15-13
2002 Ilkka NYQVIST Jonas LYDUCH 7-5 / 7-0 / 7-4
2001 Kenneth JONASSEN Niels Christian KALDAU 15-10 / 15-7
2000 Kasper OEDUM Andreas WOELK 15-4 / 15-7
1999 Niels Christian KALDAU Rehan KHAN 15-10 / 15-10
1998 Jurgen KOCH Boris KESSOV 15-5 / 15-1
1997 Chris BRUIL Nicholas M HALL 15-9 / 15-9
1996 Kenneth JONASSEN Robert NOCK 15-10 / 15-4
1995 Henrik BENGTSSON Jesper OLSSON 15-10 / 15-6
1994 Rikard MAGNUSSON Jesper OLSSON 15-9 / 15-17 / 15-4
1993 Chris BRUIL Thomas JOHANSSON 15-10 / 15-12
1992 Andreij ANTROPOV Rajeev BAGGA 15-12 / 10-0
1991 Rikard MAGNUSSON Peter J. BUSH 15-4 / 15-11
1989 Andreij ANTROPOV Claus THOMSEN 15-18 / 15-10 / 15-12