Dutch Open  

Tournament Name: Dutch Open 1991
Tournament Dates: 06/10/1991-06/10/1991
Location: Netherlands, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Rudy GUNAWAN / Eddy HARTONO Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER
MS Poul-Erik HOYER Hermawan SUSANTO
WD Gillian C GOWERS / Sara SANKEY Catrine BENGTSSON / Maria BENGTSSON
WS Sarwendah KUSUMAWARDHANI Eline COENE
XD Henrik SVARRER / Marlene THOMSEN Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Randy TRIELING / Edwin VAN DALM 15-8 / 15-5 Rajeev BAGGA / Hemant HARDIKAR - 0
Round 1 (151*) Simon ARCHER / Julian ROBERTSON 15-2 / 15-10 Stefan DE RIJCKE / Jim VAN BOUWEL - 0
Round 1 - Wim FISSCHER / Rob RIDDER 15-8 / 15-6 Michel VANDENHEEDE / Vincent VANDERHAEGEN - 0
Round 1 - Ruud KUIJTEN / Ron LEUNISSEN 15-4 / 15-6 Laurent JAQUENOUD / Christian NYFFENEGGER - 0
Round 1 - Michel REDEKER / Dennis TJIN-ASJOE 15-7 / 15-3 Oliver PONGRATZ / Gordon TEIGELKAMPER - 0
Round 1 - Raymond ACHTERBERG / Rob STALENHOEF 15-2 / 15-5 Pedro VANNESTE / Filip VIGNERON (468*) 0
Round 1 - Thomas DAMGAARD / Jesper POULSEN 15-1 / 15-6 Alain DE LEEUW / Rolf MONTEIRO - 0
Round 1 - Jasper NUYEN / Jeroen STEFFERS 15-9 / 15-6 Remy MATTHEY DE L`ETANG / Jorge RODRIGUEZ (570*) 0
Round 2 - Randy TRIELING / Edwin VAN DALM 15-8 / 17-14 Simon ARCHER / Julian ROBERTSON (151*) 0
Round 2 - Wim FISSCHER / Rob RIDDER 15-8 / 15-10 Ruud KUIJTEN / Ron LEUNISSEN - 0
Round 2 - Raymond ACHTERBERG / Rob STALENHOEF 18-13 / 8-15 / 15-10 Michel REDEKER / Dennis TJIN-ASJOE - 0
Round 2 - Thomas DAMGAARD / Jesper POULSEN 15-7 / 15-2 Jasper NUYEN / Jeroen STEFFERS - 0
MD
Round 1 (31*) Max GANDRUP / Jesper KNUDSEN 15-7 / 15-8 Michael KECK / Robert NEUMANN (33*) 0
Round 1 (26*) Peter BLACKBURN / Darren MCDONALD 15-6 / 15-2 Raymond ACHTERBERG / Rob STALENHOEF - 0
Round 1 (12*) Mike BITTEN / J Bryan BLANSHARD 15-5 / 15-5 CHOW Kin Man / TSE Bun (567*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Russell HOGG / Kenny MIDDLEMISS 15-5 / 15-11 Wim FISSCHER / Rob RIDDER - 0
Round 1 - Michael KJELDSEN / Jens Peter NIERHOFF 15-5 / 15-4 Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP (15*) 0
Round 1 (185*) Chris BRUIL / Ron MICHELS 15-10 / 7-15 / 15-12 Andy B GOODE / Chris HUNT (19*) 0
Round 1 - Henrik HYLDGAARD / András PILISZKY 15-12 / 4-15 / 15-12 Patrik ANDREASSON / Jonas HERRGARDH (84*) 0
Round 1 (20*) Siripong SIRIPOOL / Pramote TEERAWIWATANA 15-6 / 15-8 Randy TRIELING / Edwin VAN DALM - 0
Round 1 (21*) Kim Her TAN / Kim Hock YAP 15-6 / 15-2 Stefan FREY / Stephan KUHL (106*) 0
Round 1 (270*) Alex MEIJER / Pierre PELUPESSY 15-10 / 15-2 Thomas DAMGAARD / Jesper POULSEN - 0
Round 1 (13*) Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER 15-11 / 15-8 Arni Thor HALLGRIMSSON / Broddi KRISTJANSSON (64*) 0
Round 1 (44*) CHAN Siu Kwong / NG Pak Kum 15-11 / 17-16 Volker EIBER / Bernd SCHWITZGEBEL (35*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Rudy GUNAWAN / Eddy HARTONO 15-4 / 15-7 Max GANDRUP / Jesper KNUDSEN (31*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Mike BITTEN / J Bryan BLANSHARD 9-15 / 15-9 / 15-6 Peter BLACKBURN / Darren MCDONALD (26*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-5 / 15-8 Russell HOGG / Kenny MIDDLEMISS (24*) 0
Round 2 - Michael KJELDSEN / Jens Peter NIERHOFF 12-15 / 15-11 / 15-3 Chris BRUIL / Ron MICHELS (185*) 0
Round 2 (20*) Siripong SIRIPOOL / Pramote TEERAWIWATANA 15-4 / 18-15 Henrik HYLDGAARD / András PILISZKY - 0
Round 2 (21*) Kim Her TAN / Kim Hock YAP 15-9 / 15-12 Imay HENDRA / Bagus SETIADI (10*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER 9-15 / 15-8 / 15-6 Alex MEIJER / Pierre PELUPESSY (270*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Soon Kit CHEAH / Beng Kiang SOO 15-12 / 15-10 CHAN Siu Kwong / NG Pak Kum (44*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) Rudy GUNAWAN / Eddy HARTONO 15-4 / 15-5 Mike BITTEN / J Bryan BLANSHARD (12*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 10-15 / 15-10 / 17-14 Michael KJELDSEN / Jens Peter NIERHOFF - 0
Quarter-final (20*) Siripong SIRIPOOL / Pramote TEERAWIWATANA 10-15 / 15-10 / 18-13 Kim Her TAN / Kim Hock YAP (21*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER 10-15 / 15-8 / 15-4 Soon Kit CHEAH / Beng Kiang SOO (6*) 0
Semi-final (4*) Rudy GUNAWAN / Eddy HARTONO 15-6 / 15-5 Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON (11*) 0
Semi-final (13*) Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER 15-10 / 15-13 Siripong SIRIPOOL / Pramote TEERAWIWATANA (20*) 0
Final (4*) Rudy GUNAWAN / Eddy HARTONO 15-2 / 15-11 Jan PAULSEN / Henrik SVARRER (13*) 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Thomas DAMGAARD 13-8 / 1-0 Joris VAN SOERLAND (542*) 0
Round 1 (751*) Jeroen STEFFERS 15-2 / 15-1 Michel VANDENHEEDE - 0
Round 1 - Mical DE BOER 15-7 / 15-12 Rowan SCHARA (980*) 0
Round 1 (78*) Bernd SCHWITZGEBEL 15-8 / 15-2 Vincent VANDERHAEGEN - 0
Round 1 (321*) Gordon TEIGELKAMPER 18-17 / 10-15 / 17-16 Frans POEL - 0
Round 1 (982*) Ruud KUIJTEN 18-16 / 15-8 Filip VIGNERON (371*) 0
Round 1 (540*) Yves DE NEGRI 15-5 / 18-13 Erik BOKHORST - 0
Round 1 (82*) Michael KECK 15-1 / 6-15 / 15-4 Remy MATTHEY DE L`ETANG (604*) 0
Round 1 (443*) Henrik HYLDGAARD 15-8 / 15-7 Rolf MONTEIRO - 0
Round 1 (380*) Jan Jorgensen 18-15 / 15-6 Roger TRIELING - 0
Round 1 (130*) Volker EIBER 15-8 / 14-18 / 15-8 Wim FISSCHER - 0
Round 1 (687*) Daryono BUDISANTOSO 15-10 / 15-5 Raymond ACHTERBERG (916*) 0
Round 1 (958*) Jasper NUYEN 15-4 / 15-12 Jim VAN BOUWEL (728*) 0
Round 2 (920*) Alain DE LEEUW 18-16 / 15-4 Frank MULLING (783*) 0
Round 2 - Thomas DAMGAARD 15-4 / 15-4 Laurent JAQUENOUD (544*) 0
Round 2 - Mical DE BOER 17-16 / 9-15 / 15-13 Bernd SCHWITZGEBEL (78*) 0
Round 2 (982*) Ruud KUIJTEN 5-15 / 15-10 / 18-15 Gordon TEIGELKAMPER (321*) 0
Round 2 (540*) Yves DE NEGRI 15-13 / 15-2 Jesper POULSEN - 0
Round 2 (82*) Michael KECK 15-4 / 15-7 Stefan DE RIJCKE - 0
Round 2 (767*) Ron LEUNISSEN 15-1 / 15-6 Henrik HYLDGAARD (443*) 0
Round 2 (380*) Jan Jorgensen 15-12 / 18-15 Bastiaan NUYEN (1120*) 0
Round 2 (203*) Christian NYFFENEGGER 15-12 / 8-15 / 15-6 Volker EIBER (130*) 0
Round 2 (687*) Daryono BUDISANTOSO 15-5 / 15-3 Jorge RODRIGUEZ (432*) 0
Round 2 (310*) Julian ROBERTSON 15-9 / 15-9 Jasper NUYEN (958*) 0
Round 3 - Thomas DAMGAARD 15-13 / 15-8 Alain DE LEEUW (920*) 0
Round 3 - Mical DE BOER 5-15 / 15-3 / 15-5 Jeroen STEFFERS (751*) 0
Round 3 (982*) Ruud KUIJTEN 15-10 / 15-5 Yves DE NEGRI (540*) 0
Round 3 (82*) Michael KECK 15-10 / 15-11 Ron LEUNISSEN (767*) 0
Round 3 (380*) Jan Jorgensen 15-10 / 15-3 Christian NYFFENEGGER (203*) 0
Round 3 (687*) Daryono BUDISANTOSO 18-14 / 15-4 Julian ROBERTSON (310*) 0
MS
Round 1 (171*) Michael KJELDSEN 15-9 / 15-7 Patrik ANDREASSON (63*) 0
Round 1 (95*) WONG Wai Lap 16-18 / 15-10 / 15-3 Broddi KRISTJANSSON (86*) 0
Round 1 (42*) Tat Meng WONG 18-15 / 15-4 Fernando DE LA TORRE SAAVEDRA (52*) 0
Round 1 (41*) Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-1 / 15-3 Michael KECK (82*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Harijanto ARBI 15-10 / 15-8 Oliver PONGRATZ (354*) 0
Round 1 (147*) Michael SOGAARD 6-15 / 15-2 / 15-8 Jan Jorgensen (380*) 0
Round 1 (35*) Peter AXELSSON 15-6 / 10-15 / 15-5 Daryono BUDISANTOSO (687*) 0
Round 1 (102*) CHAN Kin Ngai 15-6 / 15-3 Randy TRIELING (99*) 0
Round 1 - Rob STALENHOEF 15-9 / 15-5 Kevin SCOTT (109*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Claus THOMSEN 15-6 / 15-8 Hemant HARDIKAR (164*) 0
Round 1 (181*) Simon ARCHER 15-10 / 15-5 Ruud KUIJTEN (982*) 0
Round 1 (26*) Yoke Meng KWAN 15-4 / 15-9 Jonas HERRGARDH (69*) 0
Round 1 (137*) Soren B NIELSEN 15-5 / 15-5 Thomas DAMGAARD - 0
Round 1 (136*) Pierre PELUPESSY 15-12 / 6-15 / 15-7 U. Vimal Kumar (64*) 0
Round 1 - Mical DE BOER W.O. Jorgen TUVESSON (62*) 0
Round 1 (46*) Chris BRUIL W.O. Jens Peter NIERHOFF (33*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-5 / 15-8 J Bryan BLANSHARD (34*) 0
Round 2 (46*) Chris BRUIL 15-7 / 15-6 Mical DE BOER - 0
Round 2 (671*) Lex COENE 15-12 / 15-9 Pedro VANNESTE (256*) 0
Round 2 (171*) Michael KJELDSEN 15-4 / 15-9 WONG Wai Lap (95*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-12 / 15-11 Rajeev BAGGA (166*) 0
Round 2 (42*) Tat Meng WONG 4-15 / 15-4 / 15-7 Jeroen VAN DIJK (41*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Jens OLSSON 15-7 / 15-3 Vacharapan KHAMTHONG (187*) 0
Round 2 (31*) Harijanto ARBI 15-6 / 15-7 Michael SOGAARD (147*) 0
Round 2 (35*) Peter AXELSSON 15-9 / 15-1 CHAN Kin Ngai (102*) 0
Round 2 (32*) Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 15-5 / 15-6 Edwin VAN DALM (106*) 0
Round 2 - Rob STALENHOEF 7-15 / 15-12 / 15-2 Claus THOMSEN (24*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Eddy KURNIAWAN 9-15 / 15-8 / 15-6 WEI Yan (18*) 0
Round 2 (26*) Yoke Meng KWAN 15-6 / 15-7 Simon ARCHER (181*) 0
Round 2 (215*) TSE Bun 15-10 / 15-3 Arni Thor HALLGRIMSSON (103*) 0
Round 2 (136*) Pierre PELUPESSY 17-16 / 17-16 Soren B NIELSEN (137*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-3 / 15-1 Thaweesak KOETSRIPHAN (592*) 0
Round 3 (10*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-4 / 15-8 Chris BRUIL (46*) 0
Round 3 (171*) Michael KJELDSEN 15-2 / 15-3 Lex COENE (671*) 0
Round 3 (9*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 18-17 / 11-15 / 17-14 Tat Meng WONG (42*) 0
Round 3 (31*) Harijanto ARBI 15-8 / 15-5 Jens OLSSON (17*) 0
Round 3 (35*) Peter AXELSSON 15-4 / 15-4 Sompol KUKASEMKIJ (32*) 0
Round 3 (22*) Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-13 / 14-17 / 15-9 Rob STALENHOEF - 0
Round 3 (26*) Yoke Meng KWAN 15-7 / 9-15 / 15-4 TSE Bun (215*) 0
Round 3 (13*) Poul-Erik HOYER 18-14 / 15-5 Pierre PELUPESSY (136*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-6 / 15-10 Michael KJELDSEN (171*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 2-15 / 15-6 / 15-9 Harijanto ARBI (31*) 0
Quarter-final (22*) Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-11 / 15-13 Peter AXELSSON (35*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-1 / 15-11 Yoke Meng KWAN (26*) 0
Semi-final (10*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-10 / 8-15 / 15-8 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN (9*) 0
Semi-final (13*) Poul-Erik HOYER 8-15 / 15-1 / 15-9 Eddy KURNIAWAN (22*) 0
Final (13*) Poul-Erik HOYER 18-17 / 6-15 / 15-10 Hermawan SUSANTO (10*) 0
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Carolien GLEBBEEK / Elvira VAN ELVEN 15-12 / 15-9 Silvia ALBRECHT / Anjo STROUS - 0
Round 1 - Esther FLEURBAAY / Marie-Jose VAN DE BERG 15-8 / 15-11 Bettina GFELLER / Bettina VILLARS - 0
Round 1 - Esmee ALBINUS / Lilian REFWUTU 15-4 / 17-15 Elena GURJEVA / Monique MEIJER - 0
Round 2 (171*) Joanne DAVIES / Tanya L WOODWARD 15-8 / 15-8 Carolien GLEBBEEK / Elvira VAN ELVEN - 0
Round 2 - Esther FLEURBAAY / Marie-Jose VAN DE BERG 15-7 / 15-10 Annemie BUYSE / Heidi VRANKEN - 0
Round 2 - Esmee ALBINUS / Lilian REFWUTU 15-1 / 15-3 Peggy MAMPAEY / Karin VAN DIJCK - 0
WD
Round 1 (156*) Plernta BOONYARIT / Ladawan MULASARTSATHORN 15-6 / 8-15 / 15-12 Karen T. CHAPMAN / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN - 0
Round 1 (23*) Gillian C GOWERS / Sara SANKEY 18-15 / 15-7 Denyse JULIEN / Doris PICHE (9*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Rhonda CATOR / Anna (Oi Chan) LAO 15-11 / 15-9 Adele L ABBOTT / Sarah HORE (91*) 0
Round 1 - Lotte OLSEN / Marlene THOMSEN 15-0 / 15-2 Nicole TUMMER / Kerstin WEINBORNER (69*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Erma SULISTYANINGSIH / Rosiana TENDEAN 15-0 / 15-5 Brenda CONIJN / Nicole VAN HOOREN - 0
Round 2 (156*) Plernta BOONYARIT / Ladawan MULASARTSATHORN 15-3 / 15-9 Esther FLEURBAAY / Marie-Jose VAN DE BERG - 0
Round 2 (7*) Pernille DUPONT / Grete MOGENSEN 3-15 / 15-1 / 15-5 Katrin SCHMIDT / Kerstin UBBEN (16*) 0
Round 2 (23*) Gillian C GOWERS / Sara SANKEY 17-15 / 15-7 Christine GANDRUP / Xiaoqing LIM (34*) 0
Round 2 (14*) Rhonda CATOR / Anna (Oi Chan) LAO 18-15 / 15-4 Joanne DAVIES / Tanya L WOODWARD (171*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Catrine BENGTSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 17-15 / 15-5 Lisa CAMPBELL / Julia MANN - 0
Round 2 - Lotte OLSEN / Marlene THOMSEN 15-4 / 15-7 Esmee ALBINUS / Lilian REFWUTU - 0
Round 2 (3*) Gillian M. CLARK / Nettie NIELSEN W.O. Karen NEUMANN / Christine SKROPKE - 0
Quarter-final (6*) Erma SULISTYANINGSIH / Rosiana TENDEAN 15-3 / 15-4 Plernta BOONYARIT / Ladawan MULASARTSATHORN (156*) 0
Quarter-final (23*) Gillian C GOWERS / Sara SANKEY 15-8 / 18-15 Pernille DUPONT / Grete MOGENSEN (7*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) Catrine BENGTSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-11 / 15-11 Rhonda CATOR / Anna (Oi Chan) LAO (14*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) Gillian M. CLARK / Nettie NIELSEN 15-9 / 17-16 Lotte OLSEN / Marlene THOMSEN - 0
Semi-final (23*) Gillian C GOWERS / Sara SANKEY 15-9 / 15-17 / 15-7 Erma SULISTYANINGSIH / Rosiana TENDEAN (6*) 0
Semi-final (11*) Catrine BENGTSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-7 / 4-0 Gillian M. CLARK / Nettie NIELSEN (3*) 0
Final (23*) Gillian C GOWERS / Sara SANKEY 15-9 / 18-16 Catrine BENGTSSON / Maria BENGTSSON (11*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 (629*) Brenda CONIJN 11-1 / 11-2 Annemie BUYSE (500*) 0
Round 1 (185*) Bettina GFELLER 6-11 / 11-4 / 11-10 Carolina SESSLER (342*) 0
Round 1 (509*) Carolien GLEBBEEK 11-6 / 12-10 Heidi VRANKEN (580*) 0
Round 1 (151*) Kerstin WEINBORNER 11-3 / 2-11 / 11-6 Bettina VILLARS (107*) 0
Round 1 (574*) Monique MEIJER 11-1 / 11-1 Karin VAN DIJCK (276*) 0
Round 1 (181*) Plernta BOONYARIT 11-2 / 8-11 / 11-6 Silvia ALBRECHT (216*) 0
Round 1 (630*) Natalie VERHOEFF 11-6 / 11-3 Peggy MAMPAEY - 0
Round 1 (127*) Tanya L WOODWARD 11-6 / 8-11 / 11-5 Elena GURJEVA - 0
Round 1 (264*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-2 / 11-3 Karen NEUMANN (335*) 0
Round 2 (449*) Joanne DAVIES 11-3 / 11-2 Brenda CONIJN (629*) 0
Round 2 (330*) Lilian REFWUTU 11-3 / 11-5 Bettina GFELLER (185*) 0
Round 2 (68*) Julia MANN 11-0 / 11-4 Carolien GLEBBEEK (509*) 0
Round 2 (151*) Kerstin WEINBORNER 11-4 / 11-8 Marie-Jose VAN DE BERG - 0
Round 2 (574*) Monique MEIJER 9-12 / 12-11 / 11-3 Kerstin UBBEN (36*) 0
Round 2 (181*) Plernta BOONYARIT 11-8 / 11-6 Esther FLEURBAAY (559*) 0
Round 2 (630*) Natalie VERHOEFF 11-8 / 3-11 / 12-11 Nicole TUMMER (59*) 0
Round 2 (264*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-5 / 11-3 Tanya L WOODWARD (127*) 0
Round 3 (449*) Joanne DAVIES 11-6 / 11-3 Lilian REFWUTU (330*) 0
Round 3 (68*) Julia MANN 11-1 / 11-2 Kerstin WEINBORNER (151*) 0
Round 3 (181*) Plernta BOONYARIT 11-9 / 11-7 Monique MEIJER (574*) 0
Round 3 (264*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-0 / 11-0 Natalie VERHOEFF (630*) 0
WS
Round 1 (4*) Sarwendah KUSUMAWARDHANI 11-2 / 11-7 Rhonda CATOR (21*) 0
Round 1 (181*) Plernta BOONYARIT 11-6 / 11-6 Maria de la Paz LUNA (49*) 0
Round 1 (34*) Pornsawan PLUNGWECH 4-11 / 11-7 / 6-1 Astrid VAN DER KNAAP (25*) 0
Round 1 (22*) Joanne MUGGERIDGE 11-4 / 12-9 Maiken MORK (65*) 0
Round 1 (264*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-8 / 11-4 Denyse JULIEN (12*) 0
Round 1 (75*) Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN 11-4 / 11-5 Sonja MELLINK (46*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Anna (Oi Chan) LAO 12-9 / 11-5 Sarah HORE (60*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Yuliani SANTOSO 11-7 / 11-4 Helle H ANDERSEN (28*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Eline COENE 11-2 / 11-0 Joanne DAVIES (449*) 0
Round 1 (40*) Katrin SCHMIDT 12-11 / 11-5 WONG Chun Fan (74*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Doris PICHE 12-11 / 11-3 Christine GANDRUP (17*) 0
Round 1 (546*) Monique HOOGLAND 11-5 / 11-1 Julia MANN (68*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Somharuthai JAROENSIRI 11-5 / 11-7 Anne GIBSON (33*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Lisa CAMPBELL 12-9 / 11-5 Elvira VAN ELVEN (83*) 0
Round 1 (5*) Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN 11-4 / 11-1 Suzanne LOUIS-LANE (87*) 0
Round 1 (95*) Yuni KARTIKA W.O. Catrine BENGTSSON (20*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Sarwendah KUSUMAWARDHANI 11-9 / 11-2 Plernta BOONYARIT (181*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Joanne MUGGERIDGE 11-8 / 4-11 / 11-8 Pornsawan PLUNGWECH (34*) 0
Round 2 (264*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-8 / 11-1 Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN (75*) 0
Round 2 (95*) Yuni KARTIKA 9-12 / 11-7 / 11-6 Anna (Oi Chan) LAO (18*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Eline COENE 11-3 / 11-7 Yuliani SANTOSO (16*) 0
Round 2 (14*) Doris PICHE 11-3 / 12-9 Katrin SCHMIDT (40*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Somharuthai JAROENSIRI 11-2 / 11-4 Monique HOOGLAND (546*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN 11-4 / 11-0 Lisa CAMPBELL (31*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) Sarwendah KUSUMAWARDHANI 11-8 / 11-2 Joanne MUGGERIDGE (22*) 0
Quarter-final (95*) Yuni KARTIKA 12-9 / 11-4 Xiaoqing LIM (264*) 0
Quarter-final (24*) Eline COENE 12-10 / 3-11 / 11-5 Doris PICHE (14*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN 5-11 / 11-5 / 11-5 Somharuthai JAROENSIRI (11*) 0
Semi-final (4*) Sarwendah KUSUMAWARDHANI 11-5 / 11-3 Yuni KARTIKA (95*) 0
Semi-final (24*) Eline COENE 12-10 / 3-11 / 11-4 Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN (5*) 0
Final (4*) Sarwendah KUSUMAWARDHANI 11-3 / 11-3 Eline COENE (24*) 0
XD
Round 1 (131*) CHAN Siu Kwong / CHUNG Hoi Yuk 15-11 / 17-15 Randy TRIELING / Nicole VAN HOOREN - 0
Round 1 - Rob STALENHOEF / Doris PICHE 15-11 / 15-12 Siripong SIRIPOOL / Ladawan MULASARTSATHORN (26*) 0
Round 1 (89*) Simon ARCHER / Joanne DAVIES 15-10 / 15-9 Julian ROBERTSON / Adele L ABBOTT (423*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Peter BLACKBURN / Lisa CAMPBELL 15-10 / 17-15 Stefan FREY / Karen NEUMANN (653*) 0
Round 2 (2*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-2 / 15-6 Darren MCDONALD / Rhonda CATOR (164*) 0
Round 2 (131*) CHAN Siu Kwong / CHUNG Hoi Yuk 15-4 / 15-9 Pedro VANNESTE / Annemie BUYSE - 0
Round 2 (14*) Jesper KNUDSEN / Lotte OLSEN 15-13 / 15-8 Volker EIBER / Kerstin UBBEN - 0
Round 2 (42*) Chris HUNT / Karen T. CHAPMAN 18-15 / 15-11 Rob STALENHOEF / Doris PICHE - 0
Round 2 (33*) Henrik SVARRER / Marlene THOMSEN 15-1 / 15-7 Simon ARCHER / Joanne DAVIES (89*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Jan PAULSEN / Gillian C GOWERS 15-4 / 10-15 / 15-6 Ron MICHELS / Sonja MELLINK (53*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Peter BLACKBURN / Lisa CAMPBELL 15-14 / 15-6 Mical DE BOER / Paula RIP - 0
Round 2 (5*) Max GANDRUP / Gillian M. CLARK 15-2 / 15-8 Dennis TJIN-ASJOE / Natalie VERHOEFF - 0
Quarter-final (2*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-6 / 15-8 CHAN Siu Kwong / CHUNG Hoi Yuk (131*) 0
Quarter-final (42*) Chris HUNT / Karen T. CHAPMAN 15-12 / 12-15 / 15-10 Jesper KNUDSEN / Lotte OLSEN (14*) 0
Quarter-final (33*) Henrik SVARRER / Marlene THOMSEN 15-11 / 9-15 / 15-12 Jan PAULSEN / Gillian C GOWERS (6*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Max GANDRUP / Gillian M. CLARK 15-5 / 15-4 Peter BLACKBURN / Lisa CAMPBELL (13*) 0
Semi-final (2*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-7 / 15-5 Chris HUNT / Karen T. CHAPMAN (42*) 0
Semi-final (33*) Henrik SVARRER / Marlene THOMSEN 6-15 / 15-12 / 17-14 Max GANDRUP / Gillian M. CLARK (5*) 0
Final (33*) Henrik SVARRER / Marlene THOMSEN 15-13 / 15-11 Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON (2*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 27 62 8 29.6% 1439 53.3 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 45 104 14 31.1% 2355 52.33 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 18 39 3 16.7% 902 50.11 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 30 66 6 20.0% 1073 35.77 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 19 42 4 21.1% 1015 53.42 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 139 313 35 25.2% 6784 48.81 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 24 6 80.0%
Malaysia 8 4 66.7%
Denmark 47 24 66.2%
Sweden 17 11 60.7%
Thailand 13 9 59.1%
England 20 20 50.0%
Australia 7 8 46.7%
Hong Kong 6 7 46.2%
Canada 4 5 44.4%
Netherlands 37 47 44.0%
Germany 12 20 37.5%
Belgium 10 19 34.5%
Scotland 1 3 25.0%
Switzerland 2 11 15.4%
Chinese Taipei 0 1 0.0%
Brunei Darussalem 0 1 0.0%
India 0 2 0.0%
Russia 0 2 0.0%
Mexico 0 2 0.0%
Iceland 0 3 0.0%
France 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 LOH Kean Yew Lakshya SEN 21-12 / 21-16
2019 Lakshya SEN Yusuke ONODERA 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-15
2018 Sourabh VERMA CHEAM June Wei 21-19 / 21-13
2017 Kento MOMOTA Yu IGARASHI 21-10 / 21-12
2016 WANG Tzu Wei Ajay JAYARAM 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-18
2015 Ajay JAYARAM Raul MUST 21-12 / 21-18
2014 Ajay JAYARAM Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 10-11 / 11-6 / 11-7 / 1-11 / 11-9
2013 WEI Nan CHAN Yan Kit 21-15 / 21-18
2012 Eric PANG Dicky PALYAMA 21-14 / 21-10
2011 HSUEH Hsuan Yi CHOU Tien Chen 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16
2010 Sho SASAKI Ajay JAYARAM 21-16 / 21-19
2009 Chetan ANAND Eric PANG 21-12 / 21-15
2008 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO Chetan ANAND 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-19
2007 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE Przemyslaw WACHA 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-18
2006 Sairul Amar AYOB WU Yunyong 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-9
2005 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM Shoji SATO 15-4 / 15-12
2004 Kenneth JONASSEN Anders BOESEN 15-6 / 15-6
2003 LEE Hyun Il Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 5-15 / 15-8 / 15-6
2002 Choong Hann WONG Tsuen Seng LEE 15-6 / 15-6
2001 Tsuen Seng LEE BAO Chunlai 7-1 / 1-7 / 7-5
2000 CHEN Hong Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-11 / 15-17 / 15-7
1999 XIA Xuanze JI Xinpeng 15-10 / 15-13
1998 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM Thomas JOHANSSON 15-12 / 15-6
1997 Choong Hann WONG Oliver PONGRATZ 15-10 / 15-11
1996 SUN Jun Poul-Erik HOYER 15-1 / 15-1
1994 Poul-Erik HOYER Peter RASMUSSEN 15-7 / 15-7
1993 Poul-Erik HOYER Allan BUDI KUSUMA 11-15 / 15-5 / 15-11
1992 Hermawan SUSANTO Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-6 / 15-6
1991 Poul-Erik HOYER Hermawan SUSANTO 18-17 / 6-15 / 15-10
1990 Hermawan SUSANTO Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 15-6
1989 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-7 / 15-12