China Masters  

Tournament Name: Lingshui China Masters 2018
Tournament Dates: 10/04/2018-15/04/2018
Location: China, Ling Shui
Category: BWF Tour Super 100

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong DI Zijian / WANG Chang
MS LIN Yu Hsien LU Guangzu
WD DU Yue / LI Yinhui HUANG Dongping / LI Wenmei
WS LI Xuerui KIM Ga Eun
XD GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 (452*) OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu 21-17 / 21-15 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 306 30
Round 1 115 Fang-Chih LEE / Fang-Jen LEE 21-19 / 21-19 FENG Yanzhe / LIU Shiwen (700*) 34
Round 1 (458*) DAI Zhiyi / LIANG Yongwang 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-16 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / Natchanon TULAMOK 295 67
Round 1 332 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Won Ho 21-16 / 21-15 CHANG Ko-Chi / LU Chia Pin 108 35
Round 1 (456*) LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen 16-21 / 21-13 / 23-21 CHEN Xin-Yuan / WU Yuan Cheng 273 42
Round 1 304 LEE Sheng Mu / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-17 / 21-18 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 91 28
Round 1 (454*) DAI Enyi / GUO Xinwa 21-17 / 21-11 Chia Hao LEE / LIN Yu Hsien (697*) 26
Round 1 375 DI Zijian / WANG Chang 21-9 / 16-21 / 21-14 LEE Chia-Han / LIN Chia Yu 186 39
Round 1 739 CHEN Chi Ting / YANG Chih Chieh 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 GUAN Zicong / ZENG Weihan (705*) 38
Round 1 562 JUNG Jae Wook / KIM Jae Hwan 21-10 / 21-14 GUO Ruohan / Binbin ZHENG (708*) 25
Round 1 (453*) JIANG Zhenbang / ZHANG Binrong 21-15 / 21-16 CHI Yu Jen / LIU Wei Chi 550 24
Round 1 (459*) CHEN Sihang / DONG Weijie 21-9 / 21-16 LU Chia Hung / SHIH Kuei Chun 211 20
Round 2 38 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 21-14 / 21-14 OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu (452*) 27
Round 2 115 Fang-Chih LEE / Fang-Jen LEE 21-14 / 21-12 DAI Zhiyi / LIANG Yongwang (458*) 35
Round 2 332 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Won Ho 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-12 CHAI Biao / WANG Zekang 105 54
Round 2 304 LEE Sheng Mu / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-6 LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen (456*) 45
Round 2 375 DI Zijian / WANG Chang 19-21 / 28-26 / 21-15 DAI Enyi / GUO Xinwa (454*) 69
Round 2 84 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 21-13 / 21-12 CHEN Chi Ting / YANG Chih Chieh 739 19
Round 2 562 JUNG Jae Wook / KIM Jae Hwan 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 JIANG Zhenbang / ZHANG Binrong (453*) 47
Round 2 72 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 CHEN Sihang / DONG Weijie (459*) 50
Quarter-final 38 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 21-14 / 21-13 Fang-Chih LEE / Fang-Jen LEE 115 24
Quarter-final 332 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Won Ho 21-19 / 21-18 LEE Sheng Mu / YANG Po-Hsuan 304 32
Quarter-final 375 DI Zijian / WANG Chang 21-18 / 21-14 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 84 34
Quarter-final 72 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 21-17 / 18-21 / 22-20 JUNG Jae Wook / KIM Jae Hwan 562 50
Semi-final 38 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 17-21 / 25-23 / 21-18 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Won Ho 332 66
Semi-final 375 DI Zijian / WANG Chang 21-13 / 18-21 / 23-21 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 72 58
Final 38 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 DI Zijian / WANG Chang 375 57
MS
Round 1 53 LIN Yu Hsien 21-16 / 21-14 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 72 37
Round 1 148 REN Pengbo 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 279 65
Round 1 (675*) CAO Yufeng 21-18 / 21-17 LU Chia Hung 91 36
Round 1 54 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-17 / 21-9 LIU Wei Chi 493 33
Round 1 159 ZHOU Zeqi 21-17 / 21-16 Seong Hyun SON 1177 41
Round 1 (676*) LIU Shumin 21-12 / 21-19 Qin ZHENG 283 34
Round 1 454 YANG Chih Chieh 21-12 / 21-11 ZEZHOU Zhong (1101*) 29
Round 1 272 CHI Yu Jen 21-11 / 21-11 YU Jiahao (1112*) 33
Round 1 735 LIU Haichao 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 SHIH Kuei Chun 205 57
Round 1 235 SUN Feixiang 21-13 / 21-11 Ajay JAYARAM 69 34
Round 1 (511*) LI Shifeng 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 132 63
Round 1 231 CHEN Chi Ting 21-16 / 21-13 YE Haokun (1095*) 44
Round 1 204 LU Guangzu 21-18 / 21-14 Yun Gyu LEE 444 40
Round 1 125 HEO Kwang Hee 21-15 / 21-13 LI Xiang (1104*) 42
Round 2 26 HSU Jen Hao 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-14 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 251 75
Round 2 53 LIN Yu Hsien 21-13 / 21-8 WANG Yuehang 139 27
Round 2 49 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-17 / 21-14 REN Pengbo 148 38
Round 2 904 WENG Hongyang 21-16 / 21-15 CAO Yufeng (675*) 35
Round 2 44 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-19 / 21-15 Misha ZILBERMAN 54 43
Round 2 159 ZHOU Zeqi 21-16 / 21-19 HA Young Woong 232 43
Round 2 48 CHONG Wei Feng 21-8 / 21-18 LIU Shumin (676*) 47
Round 2 454 YANG Chih Chieh 21-10 / 22-20 Cao Cuong PHAM 81 33
Round 2 83 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-15 CHI Yu Jen 272 55
Round 2 51 Pannawit THONGNUAM 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 LIU Haichao 735 65
Round 2 235 SUN Feixiang 21-16 / 21-14 Andre MARTEEN 194 40
Round 2 (511*) LI Shifeng 21-18 / 21-17 LEE Zii Jia 45 39
Round 2 231 CHEN Chi Ting 24-22 / 21-15 REN Chengming (1103*) 41
Round 2 204 LU Guangzu 21-18 / 21-9 Tien Minh NGUYEN 55 31
Round 2 125 HEO Kwang Hee 21-16 / 21-13 Chia Hao LEE 121 33
Round 2 46 LIEW Daren 21-15 / 21-14 BAI Yupeng 302 38
Round 3 53 LIN Yu Hsien 22-24 / 21-17 / 21-4 HSU Jen Hao 26 58
Round 3 49 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-19 / 21-9 WENG Hongyang 904 40
Round 3 159 ZHOU Zeqi 21-16 / 8-21 / 21-18 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 44 59
Round 3 48 CHONG Wei Feng 21-18 / 21-19 YANG Chih Chieh 454 43
Round 3 83 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 19-21 / 21-11 / 22-20 Pannawit THONGNUAM 51 59
Round 3 235 SUN Feixiang 21-15 / 21-16 LI Shifeng (511*) 49
Round 3 204 LU Guangzu 21-7 / 21-19 CHEN Chi Ting 231 38
Round 3 46 LIEW Daren 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 HEO Kwang Hee 125 72
Quarter-final 53 LIN Yu Hsien 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-14 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 49 54
Quarter-final 48 CHONG Wei Feng 21-18 / 21-11 ZHOU Zeqi 159 40
Quarter-final 235 SUN Feixiang 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-16 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 83 73
Quarter-final 204 LU Guangzu 21-18 / 21-5 LIEW Daren 46 32
Semi-final 53 LIN Yu Hsien 21-17 / 16-21 / 23-21 CHONG Wei Feng 48 73
Semi-final 204 LU Guangzu 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 SUN Feixiang 235 58
Final 53 LIN Yu Hsien 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 LU Guangzu 204 54
WD
Round 1 244 DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying 21-16 / 21-15 Yulfira BARKAH / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 404 34
Round 1 668 CHENG Yu Chieh / HSIEH Pei Shan 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 GUO Lizhi / ZHANG Shuxian (632*) 54
Round 1 55 Kittipak DUBTHUK / Natcha SAENGCHOTE 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-16 FENG Zixia / LI Jiajia (630*) 56
Round 1 74 HUANG Dongping / LI Wenmei 21-17 / 21-12 CHANG Hsin Tien / YU Chien Hui 104 30
Round 1 668 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 21-12 / 21-16 CHEN Lu / XU Ya (636*) 39
Round 1 (439*) CHEN Fanghui / ZHOU Shunqi 21-15 / 21-19 LIN Tsun Yu / LIN Ying Chun 404 31
Round 1 521 Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-13 / 21-7 CHEN Yingxue / LI Yijing (645*) 32
Round 1 101 TANG Jinhua / YU Xiaohan 21-14 / 21-14 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HU Ling Fang 328 30
Round 1 95 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-13 / 21-16 CHENG Chi Ya / SUNG Shuo Yun 292 30
Round 2 15 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-15 / 21-15 DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying 244 41
Round 2 55 Kittipak DUBTHUK / Natcha SAENGCHOTE 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-19 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 57 68
Round 2 74 HUANG Dongping / LI Wenmei 21-17 / 21-15 LUO Xumin / ZHOU Xinru (634*) 28
Round 2 668 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 21-12 / 21-14 CHEN Fanghui / ZHOU Shunqi (439*) 30
Round 2 38 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-19 / 21-19 Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 521 58
Round 2 101 TANG Jinhua / YU Xiaohan 21-14 / 21-16 CHEN Yingying / LIN Fangling (629*) 25
Round 2 95 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-17 / 21-15 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 33 40
Round 2 668 CHENG Yu Chieh / HSIEH Pei Shan W.O. Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 56 0
Quarter-final 15 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-15 CHENG Yu Chieh / HSIEH Pei Shan 668 65
Quarter-final 74 HUANG Dongping / LI Wenmei 21-12 / 21-5 Kittipak DUBTHUK / Natcha SAENGCHOTE 55 28
Quarter-final 38 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-16 / 21-15 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 668 51
Quarter-final 101 TANG Jinhua / YU Xiaohan 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-17 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 95 55
Semi-final 74 HUANG Dongping / LI Wenmei 21-9 / 21-12 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 15 42
Semi-final 38 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-18 / 21-16 TANG Jinhua / YU Xiaohan 101 44
Final 38 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-16 / 21-17 HUANG Dongping / LI Wenmei 74 56
WS (qual)
Round 1 (591*) DAI Wang 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-13 LYU Xuezhou (986*) 54
Round 1 (586*) ZHENG Shuya W.O. CHEN Nianzu (596*) 0
WS
Round 1 53 CHEN Su Yu 21-19 / 21-9 ZHENG Shuya (586*) 30
Round 1 104 HAN Yue 21-16 / 21-11 DAI Wang (591*) 35
Round 1 118 JEON JUI 21-17 / 23-21 ZHOU Meng (590*) 43
Round 1 155 WANG Zhiyi 21-14 / 21-13 Natsumi SHIMODA 142 44
Round 1 109 ZHANG Yiman 21-13 / 21-15 LIANG Ting Yu 150 29
Round 1 (243*) LI Xuerui 21-18 / 21-16 CHEN Nianzu (596*) 29
Round 1 839 FAN Mengyan 21-14 / 21-23 / 27-25 CHENG Chi Ya 627 69
Round 1 768 SIM Yu Jin 21-19 / 21-12 CHEN Hsiao Huan 176 32
Round 1 211 WEI Yaxin 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-10 Thamolwan POOPRADUBSIL 93 46
Round 1 233 Yukino NAKAI 21-19 / 21-19 LIN Ying Chun 229 37
Round 1 51 SUNG Shuo Yun 24-22 / 21-9 HAN Qianxi (593*) 39
Round 1 170 JI Shuting 21-15 / 21-18 LEE Se Yeon 129 36
Round 1 97 CAI Yanyan 21-17 / 21-12 YU Chien Hui (587*) 30
Round 1 143 KIM Ga Eun 25-23 / 21-13 LI Yun 246 37
Round 1 (173*) DENG Joy Xuan 21-14 / 21-15 YANG Ruiwen (585*) 36
Round 2 104 HAN Yue 21-11 / 21-14 CHEN Su Yu 53 31
Round 2 155 WANG Zhiyi 21-15 / 21-19 JEON JUI 118 43
Round 2 (243*) LI Xuerui 21-16 / 21-14 FAN Mengyan 839 28
Round 2 768 SIM Yu Jin 21-18 / 21-12 WEI Yaxin 211 36
Round 2 51 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-16 / 21-12 Yukino NAKAI 233 38
Round 2 97 CAI Yanyan 21-12 / 21-10 JI Shuting 170 28
Round 2 143 KIM Ga Eun 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-13 Thi Trang (B) VU 52 59
Round 2 (173*) DENG Joy Xuan 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-15 ZHANG Yiman 109 64
Quarter-final 155 WANG Zhiyi 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 HAN Yue 104 71
Quarter-final 768 SIM Yu Jin 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-19 SUNG Shuo Yun 51 60
Quarter-final 143 KIM Ga Eun 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-16 CAI Yanyan 97 52
Quarter-final (243*) LI Xuerui 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-14 DENG Joy Xuan (173*) 53
Semi-final (243*) LI Xuerui 21-19 / 21-17 WANG Zhiyi 155 44
Semi-final 143 KIM Ga Eun 21-11 / 21-11 SIM Yu Jin 768 25
Final (243*) LI Xuerui 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 KIM Ga Eun 143 56
XD
Round 1 (487*) DONG Weijie / XU Ya 21-19 / 21-16 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / Kittipak DUBTHUK 192 33
Round 1 166 Natchanon TULAMOK / Natcha SAENGCHOTE 16-21 / 21-10 / 21-19 SHANG Yichen / ZHOU Shunqi (764*) 47
Round 1 432 Fang-Jen LEE / YU Chien Hui 21-13 / 21-18 JIANG Zhenbang / LUO Xumin (746*) 22
Round 1 86 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 21-16 / 24-22 LIANG Weikeng / CHEN Yingying (768*) 28
Round 1 1349 CHI Yu Jen / HSIEH Pei Shan 21-16 / 21-13 GUO Ruohan / FENG Zixia (761*) 25
Round 1 (273*) OU Xuanyi / CHEN Lu 21-10 / 21-19 TSENG Min Hao / CHENG Yu Chieh 607 27
Round 1 (486*) FENG Yanzhe / LIN Fangling 24-22 / 18-21 / 21-17 LIN Shang Kai / HU Ling Fang 437 48
Round 1 113 YANG Ming-Tse / SUNG Shuo Yun 24-22 / 21-16 ZENG Weihan / CHEN Fanghui (749*) 29
Round 1 337 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-8 / 21-13 Binbin ZHENG / CHEN Yingxue (773*) 22
Round 1 (201*) GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 LU Chia Pin / CHANG Hsin Tien 199 55
Round 1 132 WU Yuan Cheng / YANG Ching Tun 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-16 GUAN Zicong / LI Jiajia (755*) 42
Round 1 (485*) DAI Enyi / ZHOU Xinru 21-19 / 10-21 / 21-18 WANG Zekang / DONG Wenjing (763*) 35
Round 1 437 Hwi Tae KIM / KIM Hye Jeong 22-20 / 21-17 LIU Shiwen / ZHANG Shuxian (757*) 37
Round 1 (280*) DI Zijian / LI Yijing W.O. Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Debby SUSANTO 116 0
Round 2 82 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-10 / 21-12 DONG Weijie / XU Ya (487*) 25
Round 2 432 Fang-Jen LEE / YU Chien Hui 21-12 / 21-13 Natchanon TULAMOK / Natcha SAENGCHOTE 166 26
Round 2 86 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 21-14 / 21-8 CHI Yu Jen / HSIEH Pei Shan 1349 26
Round 2 (273*) OU Xuanyi / CHEN Lu 21-12 / 21-18 FENG Yanzhe / LIN Fangling (486*) 22
Round 2 337 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-15 / 21-16 YANG Ming-Tse / SUNG Shuo Yun 113 29
Round 2 (201*) GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan 21-13 / 21-13 WU Yuan Cheng / YANG Ching Tun 132 28
Round 2 (280*) DI Zijian / LI Yijing 21-17 / 21-13 DAI Enyi / ZHOU Xinru (485*) 21
Round 2 437 Hwi Tae KIM / KIM Hye Jeong 12-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 PO Li-Wei / CHANG Ching Hui 141 56
Quarter-final 82 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-14 / 21-14 Fang-Jen LEE / YU Chien Hui 432 24
Quarter-final (273*) OU Xuanyi / CHEN Lu 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-19 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 86 53
Quarter-final (201*) GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan 22-20 / 21-17 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 337 42
Quarter-final (280*) DI Zijian / LI Yijing 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Hwi Tae KIM / KIM Hye Jeong 437 47
Semi-final 82 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 OU Xuanyi / CHEN Lu (273*) 52
Semi-final (201*) GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan 21-15 / 21-16 DI Zijian / LI Yijing (280*) 33
Final (201*) GUO Xinwa / LIU Xuanxuan 21-17 / 7-21 / 21-19 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 82 54

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 27 67 13 48.1% 2500 92.59 00:39:49 2.33 3 11.1%
MS 45 105 15 33.3% 3786 84.13 00:46:04 1.83 7 15.6%
WD 23 51 5 21.7% 1850 80.43 00:42:03 1.91 2 8.7%
WS 30 69 9 30.0% 2535 84.5 00:42:00 2.01 4 13.3%
XD 28 66 10 35.7% 2420 86.43 00:35:17 2.45 0 0.0%
Total 153 358 52 34.0% 13091 85.56 00:41:35 2.06 16 10.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Comeback Details
CAO Yufeng LU Chia HungMS Round 1 2 9 View
Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO HSU Jen HaoMS Round 2 2 8 View
ZHOU Zeqi Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFAMS Round 3 3 7 View
Vicky Angga SAPUTRA REN PengboMS Round 1 1 7 View
JUNG Jae Wook / KIM Jae Hwan PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-TseMD Quarter-final 2 7 View
DENG Joy Xuan ZHANG YimanWS Round 2 1 7 View
LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting TANG Jinhua / YU XiaohanWD Quarter-final 2 7 View
JIANG Zhenbang / ZHANG Binrong CHI Yu Jen / LIU Wei ChiMD Round 1 2 6 View
LI Shifeng LEE Zii JiaMS Round 2 1 6 View
FENG Yanzhe / LIN Fangling LIN Shang Kai / HU Ling FangXD Round 1 1 6 View

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Korea 18 12 60.0%
Malaysia 7 5 58.3%
China 80 67 54.4%
Indonesia 11 11 50.0%
Israel 1 1 50.0%
Thailand 6 7 46.2%
Chinese Taipei 30 42 41.7%
Japan 1 2 33.3%
England 0 1 0.0%
Chile 0 1 0.0%
India 0 2 0.0%
Vietnam 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 WENG Hongyang LIU Haichao 21-7 / 21-7
2018 LIN Yu Hsien LU Guangzu 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-14
2017 SUN Feixiang ZHAO Junpeng 11-9 / 11-7 / 13-11
2016 LIN Guipu ZHAO Junpeng 21-7 / 22-20
2015 QIAO Bin Kazumasa SAKAI 21-14 / 21-12
2014 NG Ka Long Angus WEI Nan 21-16 / 21-15
2001 GUO Jianhua GUO Zhendong 15-3 / 15-8