Indonesia Open  

Tournament Name: BLIBLI Indonesia Open 2018
Tournament Dates: 03/07/2018-08/07/2018
Location: Indonesia, Jakarta
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 1000

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO
MS Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN
WD Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA
WS TAI Tzu Ying CHEN Yufei
XD Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-10 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 33 35
Round 1 30 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 21-18 / 21-11 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 27 30
Round 1 6 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-19 / 21-13 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 12 37
Round 1 57 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 16-21 / 21-17 / 26-24 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 19 62
Round 1 2 LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 28 53
Round 1 42 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Yilyu 21-13 / 21-13 Frengky Wijaya PUTRA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO - 24
Round 1 10 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-18 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 5 60
Round 1 37 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 27-29 / 21-10 / 21-13 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 22 68
Round 1 25 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 21-19 / 26-24 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 23 42
Round 1 8 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-14 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 17 64
Round 1 11 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-11 / 21-14 Kasper ANTONSEN / Niclas NOHR 35 29
Round 1 4 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-18 / 21-16 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 15 32
Round 1 16 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-18 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 32 58
Round 1 7 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-15 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 14 60
Round 1 20 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 21-8 / 21-15 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21 30
Round 1 13 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-13 / 21-15 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 3 34
Round 2 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-18 / 21-12 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 30 27
Round 2 6 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-12 / 21-17 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 57 34
Round 2 2 LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Yilyu 42 41
Round 2 10 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-14 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 37 55
Round 2 8 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-17 / 21-18 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 25 36
Round 2 11 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-19 / 21-15 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 4 30
Round 2 16 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 21-14 / 21-12 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 7 32
Round 2 13 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-19 / 12-21 / 22-20 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuta WATANABE 20 69
Quarter-final 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 20-22 / 22-20 / 21-18 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 6 65
Quarter-final 10 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-18 / 18-21 / 25-23 LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan 2 71
Quarter-final 8 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-17 / 21-19 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 11 33
Quarter-final 13 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-13 / 21-8 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 16 29
Semi-final 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-13 / 21-10 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 10 24
Semi-final 8 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-13 / 21-11 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 13 32
Final 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-13 / 21-16 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 8 31
MS
Round 1 1 Viktor AXELSEN 21-10 / 21-19 Jonatan CHRISTIE 12 39
Round 1 20 Sameer VERMA 21-9 / 12-21 / 22-20 Rasmus GEMKE 28 69
Round 1 19 Brice LEVERDEZ 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 CHEN Long 7 86
Round 1 42 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-6 Jan O JORGENSEN 50 59
Round 1 3 SHI Yuqi 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Rajiv OUSEPH 30 62
Round 1 24 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-17 / 21-13 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 36 39
Round 1 14 PRANNOY H. S. 21-15 / 9-21 / 21-14 LIN Dan 9 60
Round 1 17 WANG Tzu Wei 21-10 / 21-13 SAI PRANEETH B. 21 35
Round 1 16 Tommy SUGIARTO 20-22 / 21-10 / 21-16 Khosit PHETPRADAB 23 68
Round 1 6 CHOU Tien Chen 21-17 / 21-11 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 18 33
Round 1 11 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-9 / 21-17 Mark CALJOUW 26 38
Round 1 8 Kento MOMOTA 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 KIDAMBI Srikanth 5 60
Round 1 15 Anders ANTONSEN 21-14 / 25-23 Kenta NISHIMOTO 13 54
Round 1 4 LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-10 NG Ka Long Angus 10 60
Round 1 27 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-13 / 12-21 / 24-22 LEE Hyun Il 25 56
Round 1 22 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 11-6 Ret. SON Wan Ho 2 6
Round 2 1 Viktor AXELSEN 21-15 / 21-14 Sameer VERMA 20 39
Round 2 42 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 24-22 / 21-13 Brice LEVERDEZ 19 40
Round 2 3 SHI Yuqi 21-14 / 21-17 Kazumasa SAKAI 24 35
Round 2 14 PRANNOY H. S. 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-13 WANG Tzu Wei 17 60
Round 2 16 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-18 CHOU Tien Chen 6 64
Round 2 8 Kento MOMOTA 21-14 / 21-15 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 11 49
Round 2 4 LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 21-15 Anders ANTONSEN 15 47
Round 2 27 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-18 / 21-11 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 22 36
Quarter-final 1 Viktor AXELSEN 21-11 / 21-10 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 42 34
Quarter-final 3 SHI Yuqi 21-17 / 21-18 PRANNOY H. S. 14 39
Quarter-final 8 Kento MOMOTA 21-11 / 21-15 Tommy SUGIARTO 16 38
Quarter-final 4 LEE Chong Wei 21-13 / 22-20 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 27 43
Semi-final 1 Viktor AXELSEN 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 SHI Yuqi 3 52
Semi-final 8 Kento MOMOTA 23-21 / 21-12 LEE Chong Wei 4 52
Final 8 Kento MOMOTA 21-14 / 21-9 Viktor AXELSEN 1 38
WD
Round 1 1 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 20 62
Round 1 15 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 25-23 / 21-13 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 143 39
Round 1 8 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-15 / 10-21 / 22-20 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 10 52
Round 1 347 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 22-20 / 21-15 Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI - 41
Round 1 33 HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti Jung 17-21 / 21-5 / 21-9 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 4 41
Round 1 11 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-14 / 21-2 KIM Hye Rin / KONG Hee Yong 53 28
Round 1 6 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-1 / 21-5 Ariel LEE / Sydney LEE 57 16
Round 1 14 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 26-24 / 19-21 / 25-23 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 12 68
Round 1 71 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-11 / 21-18 JAKKAMPUDI Meghana / Poorvisha S RAM 38 32
Round 1 2 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-15 / 21-6 Virni PUTRI / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO - 39
Round 1 36 HUANG Dongping / LI Wenmei 21-16 / 21-15 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 23 35
Round 1 5 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-10 / 22-24 / 21-15 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 18 69
Round 1 16 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-18 / 21-17 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH - 38
Round 1 7 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-14 / 21-13 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 17 39
Round 1 - Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen 21-18 / 21-19 Yulfira BARKAH / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 66 35
Round 1 3 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-16 / 21-18 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 9 40
Round 2 1 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 22-20 / 21-18 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 15 45
Round 2 8 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-12 / 21-10 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 347 33
Round 2 33 HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti Jung 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-17 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 11 73
Round 2 14 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-14 / 21-18 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 6 36
Round 2 2 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 71 56
Round 2 36 HUANG Dongping / LI Wenmei 21-16 / 21-18 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 5 43
Round 2 7 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-18 / 21-19 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 16 37
Round 2 3 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-19 / 23-21 Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen - 44
Quarter-final 1 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-14 / 21-14 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 8 35
Quarter-final 14 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-17 / 21-19 HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti Jung 33 36
Quarter-final 2 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 HUANG Dongping / LI Wenmei 36 77
Quarter-final 3 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-14 / 22-20 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 7 50
Semi-final 14 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-13 / 21-18 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 1 39
Semi-final 3 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 25-23 / 12-21 / 21-13 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 2 69
Final 3 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-14 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 14 56
WS
Round 1 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-11 / 23-21 Saena KAWAKAMI 62 34
Round 1 25 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-12 / 21-10 Vaishnavi Reddy JAKKA 53 27
Round 1 20 Sayaka SATO 11-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 Carolina MARIN 6 65
Round 1 28 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-15 / 21-5 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 61 33
Round 1 3 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-13 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 19 64
Round 1 17 Aya OHORI 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-11 Beiwen ZHANG 12 51
Round 1 7 HE Bingjiao 21-19 / 21-13 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 16 29
Round 1 30 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 PAI Yu Po 24 52
Round 1 13 Michelle LI 21-18 / 21-17 Mia BLICHFELDT 15 39
Round 1 10 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-9 / 21-16 Beatriz CORRALES 26 29
Round 1 33 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-13 / 21-7 LEE Chia Hsin 31 25
Round 1 4 Ratchanok INTANON 21-8 / 21-16 Fitriani FITRIANI 40 35
Round 1 9 Saina NEHWAL 21-12 / 21-12 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 42 35
Round 1 5 CHEN Yufei 21-10 / 21-15 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 22 28
Round 1 8 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-11 / 21-11 CHIANG Ying Li 44 29
Round 1 2 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-15 / 21-19 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 11 43
Round 2 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-15 / 21-8 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 25 26
Round 2 28 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-14 Sayaka SATO 20 62
Round 2 3 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-17 / 21-14 Aya OHORI 17 36
Round 2 7 HE Bingjiao 21-15 / 21-12 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 30 32
Round 2 10 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-11 / 21-14 Michelle LI 13 33
Round 2 4 Ratchanok INTANON 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-14 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 33 61
Round 2 5 CHEN Yufei 21-18 / 21-15 Saina NEHWAL 9 41
Round 2 2 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-9 / 14-21 / 24-22 Nozomi OKUHARA 8 58
Quarter-final 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-16 / 21-11 Kirsty GILMOUR 28 31
Quarter-final 7 HE Bingjiao 21-14 / 21-15 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 3 37
Quarter-final 10 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-12 / 21-12 Ratchanok INTANON 4 36
Quarter-final 5 CHEN Yufei 23-21 / 21-8 Akane YAMAGUCHI 2 34
Semi-final 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-13 / 21-18 HE Bingjiao 7 31
Semi-final 5 CHEN Yufei 21-23 / 21-18 / 23-21 SUNG Ji Hyun 10 83
Final 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-9 CHEN Yufei 5 54
XD
Round 1 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-11 / 21-14 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 17 30
Round 1 38 Yugo KOBAYASHI / Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-8 Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 42 41
Round 1 23 ZHANG Nan / LI Yinhui 21-17 / 21-13 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 18 29
Round 1 20 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 37 55
Round 1 40 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-15 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 4 48
Round 1 57 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Debby SUSANTO 17-21 / 21-13 / 24-22 HE Jiting / DU Yue 8 57
Round 1 5 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-12 / 21-14 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 30 37
Round 1 13 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-15 Ronan LABAR / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 25 50
Round 1 26 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-15 / 21-18 LU Ching Yao / HU Ling Fang 345 31
Round 1 7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-14 / 21-13 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 14 28
Round 1 16 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 21-12 / 26-24 Riky WIDIANTO / Masita MAHMUDIN 89 37
Round 1 2 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-12 / 21-14 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21 26
Round 1 22 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-19 / 21-19 Takuro HOKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 345 36
Round 1 15 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-19 / 21-19 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 6 42
Round 1 80 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Alexandra BØJE 17-21 / 21-16 / 24-22 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 60 72
Round 1 1 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-10 / 21-16 Robin TABELING / Cheryl SEINEN 32 27
Round 2 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 23-21 / 21-19 Yugo KOBAYASHI / Misaki MATSUTOMO 38 38
Round 2 23 ZHANG Nan / LI Yinhui 21-11 / 21-6 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 20 27
Round 2 57 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Debby SUSANTO 21-14 / 21-19 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 40 40
Round 2 13 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-7 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 5 56
Round 2 26 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-13 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 7 53
Round 2 2 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-16 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 16 40
Round 2 15 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-15 / 21-17 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 22 38
Round 2 1 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-16 / 21-18 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Alexandra BØJE 80 41
Quarter-final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-17 / 21-14 ZHANG Nan / LI Yinhui 23 33
Quarter-final 13 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-15 / 22-24 / 21-19 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Debby SUSANTO 57 65
Quarter-final 2 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-10 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 26 43
Quarter-final 15 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-19 / 21-14 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 1 38
Semi-final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-18 / 21-8 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 13 30
Semi-final 15 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-18 / 21-16 ZHENG Siwei / HUANG Yaqiong 2 36
Final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-17 / 21-8 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 15 38

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 75 13 41.9% 2793 90.1 00:42:48 2.1 8 25.8%
MS 30 72 12 40.0% 2590 86.33 00:49:28 1.75 9 30.0%
WD 31 72 10 32.3% 2650 85.48 00:45:15 1.89 6 19.4%
WS 31 71 9 29.0% 2530 81.61 00:41:04 1.99 5 16.1%
XD 31 73 11 35.5% 2673 86.23 00:40:43 2.12 2 6.5%
Total 154 363 55 35.7% 13236 85.95 00:43:49 1.96 30 19.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Comeback Details
CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon JemieXD Round 1 1 9 View
HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti Jung DU Yue / LI YinhuiWD Round 2 1 9 View
CHEN Long Brice LEVERDEZMS Round 1 1 8 View
Kirsty GILMOUR Sayaka SATOWS Round 2 1 7 View
Kento MOMOTA LEE Chong WeiMS Semi-final 1 7 View
Kento MOMOTA Anthony Sinisuka GINTINGMS Round 2 2 6 View
Brice LEVERDEZ CHEN LongMS Round 1 2 6 View
CHEN Yufei SUNG Ji HyunWS Semi-final 3 6 View
CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung EunWD Round 1 2 6 View
Viktor AXELSEN Jonatan CHRISTIEMS Round 1 2 6 View

Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Scotland 2 1 66.7%
Japan 34 19 64.1%
China 27 17 61.4%
Malaysia 10 8 55.6%
Chinese Taipei 13 11 54.2%
Indonesia 30 29 50.8%
Canada 1 1 50.0%
Denmark 13 17 43.3%
Thailand 8 11 42.1%
Korea 5 7 41.7%
Russia 2 3 40.0%
India 6 11 35.3%
France 1 2 33.3%
England 1 2 33.3%
Hong Kong 1 5 16.7%
Netherlands 1 5 16.7%
Bulgaria 0 1 0.0%
Ireland 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 2 0.0%
Spain 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Viktor AXELSEN ZHAO Junpeng 21-9 / 21-10
2021 Viktor AXELSEN LOH Kean Yew 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-13
2019 CHOU Tien Chen Anders ANTONSEN 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-15
2018 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-9
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth Kazumasa SAKAI 21-11 / 21-19
2016 LEE Chong Wei Jan O JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17
2015 Kento MOMOTA Jan O JORGENSEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-7
2014 Jan O JORGENSEN Kenichi TAGO 21-18 / 21-18
2013 LEE Chong Wei Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-14
2012 Simon SANTOSO DU Pengyu 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-11
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 21-7
2010 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-8
2009 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-9 / 21-14
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Simon SANTOSO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-9
2007 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-16
2006 Taufik HIDAYAT BAO Chunlai 21-18 / 21-19
2005 LEE Hyun Il Boonsak PONSANA 15-10 / 15-3
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-10 / 15-11
2003 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-9
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-12 / 15-12
2001 Marleve MAINAKY Tsuen Seng LEE 6-8 / 7-5 / 7-3
2000 Taufik HIDAYAT Ewe Hock ONG 15-5 / 15-13
1999 Taufik HIDAYAT Budi SANTOSO 17-14 / 15-12
1998 Hock Kin YONG Budi SANTOSO 15-7 / 15-8
1997 Ardy B WIRANATA Marleve MAINAKY 15-9 / 15-3
1996 Joko SUPRIANTO Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-4
1995 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 14-17 / 15-9
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 15-8
1993 Allan BUDI KUSUMA PERMADI Fung 15-10 / 14-17 / 15-4
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 6-15 / 15-9
1991 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 15-5
1990 Ardy B WIRANATA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-10 / 15-5
1989 XIONG Guobao Joko SUPRIANTO 15-0 / 15-4