Indonesia Open  

Tournament Name: Indonesia Open 1999 (I)
Tournament Dates: 31/08/1999-05/09/1999
Location: Indonesia, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA
MS Taufik HIDAYAT Budi SANTOSO
WD Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN Deyana LOMBAN / Eliza NATHANAEL
WS Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA Ellen ANGELINA
XD Bambang SUPRIANTO / Zelin RESIANA Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 (208*) Iksan ICHSAN / Dwi KRISTIAWAN 15-6 / 15-2 BRAWI / DAVID - 0
Round 1 - Bobby SANTOSO / Agung YULIANA 15-6 / 17-14 Andrew PRIBADI / Agus SETIAWAN - 0
MD
Round 1 (1*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 15-6 / 15-12 Davis EFRAIM / Karel MAINAKY - 0
Round 1 (20*) Henrik ANDERSSON / Frederik BERGSTROM 15-10 / 15-2 / 17-15 Doni PRASETYO / Deny SETIAWAN - 0
Round 1 (18*) Tesana PANVISVAS / Pramote TEERAWIWATANA 15-7 / 15-6 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Iwan EKO - 0
Round 1 (9*) Jim LAUGESEN / Michael SOGAARD 15-7 / 15-2 Ferdy RUSMAN / Dicky SUSILO - 0
Round 1 (198*) Darmawan ANDREAS / Luluk HADIYANTO 15-1 / 15-1 Enrico GALEANI / Simone VINCENZI (86*) 0
Round 1 - Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / Flandy LIMPELE 15-3 / 15-7 (EK) SUHENDI / YUSRANSYAH - 0
Round 1 (41*) Kim Pong Patrick LAU / Aman SANTOSA 15-12 / 15-4 ASJIKING / ENROE - 0
Round 1 - Ade LUKAS / Santoso SUGIHARJO 15-11 / 10-15 / 15-9 Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL (26*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-3 / 15-5 Trisvawan DENNY / Hadi SUGIANTO (197*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 17-14 / 15-5 Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA (52*) 0
Round 1 - FIRMANSYAH / Unang RAHMAT 15-1 / 15-7 Chandra BERATA / DARMAKA - 0
Round 1 - Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Halim Haryanto HO 15-0 / 15-2 Syaiful M BAMBANG / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN - 0
Round 1 - Nova WIDIANTO / Hermono YUWONO 15-3 / 15-3 Rommy ARNOLD / Arief H R BUDIMAN - 0
Round 1 (5*) Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN 15-10 / 15-3 David Yedija POHAN / Ronne Maykel RUNTOLALU - 0
Round 1 - Endra Mulyana MULYAJAYA / SAPUTRA Hadi W.O. Tri CAHYO / Imay HENDRA - 0
Round 1 (35*) Patrick BOONEN / David VANDEWINKEL W.O. Tiong Ping LIOE / Rudy WIJAYA - 0
Round 2 (1*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 15-7 / 15-2 Henrik ANDERSSON / Frederik BERGSTROM (20*) 0
Round 2 (18*) Tesana PANVISVAS / Pramote TEERAWIWATANA 15-13 / 15-8 Endra Mulyana MULYAJAYA / SAPUTRA Hadi - 0
Round 2 (9*) Jim LAUGESEN / Michael SOGAARD 10-15 / 15-9 / 15-4 Darmawan ANDREAS / Luluk HADIYANTO (198*) 0
Round 2 - Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / Flandy LIMPELE 12-15 / 15-5 / 15-9 Kim Pong Patrick LAU / Aman SANTOSA (41*) 0
Round 2 - Ade LUKAS / Santoso SUGIHARJO 10-15 / 15-12 / 15-9 Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON (14*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-1 / 15-6 Patrick BOONEN / David VANDEWINKEL (35*) 0
Round 2 - Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Halim Haryanto HO 15-5 / 15-7 FIRMANSYAH / Unang RAHMAT - 0
Round 2 (5*) Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN 15-8 / 17-16 Nova WIDIANTO / Hermono YUWONO - 0
Quarter-final (1*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 15-5 / 15-5 Tesana PANVISVAS / Pramote TEERAWIWATANA (18*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) Jim LAUGESEN / Michael SOGAARD 11-15 / 15-11 / 15-5 Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / Flandy LIMPELE - 0
Quarter-final (6*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 17-14 / 15-10 Ade LUKAS / Santoso SUGIHARJO - 0
Quarter-final (5*) Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN 15-7 / 13-15 / 15-7 Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Halim Haryanto HO - 0
Semi-final (1*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 15-0 / 14-17 / 15-5 Jim LAUGESEN / Michael SOGAARD (9*) 0
Semi-final (6*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-10 / 15-5 Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN (5*) 0
Final (6*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-12 / 15-8 Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA (1*) 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Agus SETIAWAN 7-15 / 15-13 / 15-4 Ketut MARIADI - 0
Round 1 (437*) Sidoro ADITYA 15-5 / 8-15 / 15-7 Lalu FIRMANSYAH (425*) 0
Round 1 (241*) Ardinasyah PUTRA 15-9 / 15-11 YUSRANSYAH - 0
Round 1 (429*) Catur WIDAYAT 15-6 / 15-5 Depi DIDANG - 0
Round 1 - Adi ARIADI 15-10 / 15-9 Andrew PRIBADI - 0
Round 1 - (WJ) YUDIANA 15-9 / 15-12 (EK) SUHENDI - 0
Round 1 - Toto SUNARTO 15-4 / 15-5 ANGGAIDI - 0
Round 1 (440*) Dwi Satiri HASMAR 15-13 / 15-3 Taufik HIDAYAT (5*) 0
MS
Round 1 (1*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-1 / 15-9 Bobby SANTOSO (444*) 0
Round 1 (63*) Ramesh NATHAN 15-7 / 15-5 Nunung SUBANDORO (99*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Rony AGUSTINUS 15-6 / 15-5 Yadie RIADI (422*) 0
Round 1 (427*) Endra FERIYANTO 15-10 / 15-11 Tadashi OHTSUKA (84*) 0
Round 1 (17*) Marleve MAINAKY 15-8 / 15-6 Sidoro ADITYA (437*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Anders BOESEN 15-11 / 13-15 / 15-9 Dicky PALYAMA (33*) 0
Round 1 (25*) Indra WIJAYA 15-3 / 15-1 David VANDEWINKEL (280*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Budi SANTOSO 15-0 / 15-3 Klaus RAFFEINER (341*) 0
Round 1 (81*) Kasper FANGEL 15-5 / 15-1 Patrick BOONEN (159*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-12 / 15-8 Alexander BOOK (121*) 0
Round 1 (217*) Vidre WIBOWO 15-9 / 15-8 Imay HENDRA - 0
Round 1 (14*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-2 / 15-6 Boonsak PONSANA (45*) 0
Round 1 (64*) IRWANSYAH 11-15 / 15-6 / 15-1 Henrik BENGTSSON (46*) 0
Round 1 (15*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 15-3 / 15-8 Norman EBY (656*) 0
Round 1 (47*) James CHUA 17-14 / 15-11 Chandra BERATA - 0
Round 1 (19*) Harijanto ARBI 15-3 / 15-3 Daniel ERIKSSON (38*) 0
Round 1 - (WJ) YUDIANA 15-10 / 12-15 / 15-12 Keita MASUDA (40*) 0
Round 1 - Rudy IGNATIUS 15-0 / 15-5 Thomas SOGAARD (133*) 0
Round 1 (37*) Ruud KUIJTEN 14-17 / 15-8 / 15-11 Sony Dwi KUNCORO (250*) 0
Round 1 (16*) HENDRAWAN 15-6 / 15-1 Toto SUNARTO - 0
Round 1 (67*) Jason WONG 15-11 / 15-3 Yudi SUPRAYOGI (74*) 0
Round 1 (12*) Peter RASMUSSEN 12-15 / 15-9 / 15-9 SALIM (290*) 0
Round 1 (245*) Arif RASIDI 15-9 / 15-12 Wee Chung PEI (160*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Thomas JOHANSSON 17-15 / 15-2 Dicky SUSILO - 0
Round 1 (89*) Frederik KOHLER 15-6 / 15-3 Enrico GALEANI (457*) 0
Round 1 (5*) Taufik HIDAYAT 17-14 / 15-9 Ming Yao Alvin CHEW (71*) 0
Round 1 (76*) Gerben BRUIJSTENS 15-10 / 15-4 HARYAWAN (249*) 0
Round 1 (49*) YAP Yong Jyen 12-15 / 17-14 / 15-11 Jeffer ROSOBIN (20*) 0
Round 1 (241*) Ardinasyah PUTRA 15-5 / 3-15 / 15-3 Hadi WARDHANA - 0
Round 1 (2*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-1 / 17-14 Wiempie MAHARDI - 0
Round 1 (27*) Rasmus WENGBERG W.O. Choong Hann WONG (9*) 0
Round 1 (812*) Wee Kai TOH W.O. Rashid SIDEK (10*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-2 / 15-9 Ramesh NATHAN (63*) 0
Round 2 (18*) Rony AGUSTINUS 15-9 / 15-12 Endra FERIYANTO (427*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Marleve MAINAKY 15-1 / 15-10 Rasmus WENGBERG (27*) 0
Round 2 (25*) Indra WIJAYA 15-6 / 11-15 / 15-12 Anders BOESEN (36*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Budi SANTOSO 15-6 / 15-6 Kasper FANGEL (81*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-6 / 17-15 Vidre WIBOWO (217*) 0
Round 2 (14*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-7 / 7-15 / 15-5 IRWANSYAH (64*) 0
Round 2 (15*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 15-1 / 15-6 James CHUA (47*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Harijanto ARBI 15-8 / 15-2 (WJ) YUDIANA - 0
Round 2 - Rudy IGNATIUS 15-4 / 15-4 Wee Kai TOH (812*) 0
Round 2 (16*) HENDRAWAN 15-9 / 15-8 Ruud KUIJTEN (37*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Peter RASMUSSEN 4-15 / 17-16 / 15-10 Jason WONG (67*) 0
Round 2 (31*) Thomas JOHANSSON 15-10 / 17-14 Arif RASIDI (245*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Taufik HIDAYAT 15-8 / 15-5 Frederik KOHLER (89*) 0
Round 2 (49*) YAP Yong Jyen 15-10 / 9-15 / 15-2 Gerben BRUIJSTENS (76*) 0
Round 2 (2*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-8 / 15-2 Ardinasyah PUTRA (241*) 0
Round 3 (1*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-14 / 15-1 Rony AGUSTINUS (18*) 0
Round 3 (17*) Marleve MAINAKY 13-15 / 15-10 / 17-14 Indra WIJAYA (25*) 0
Round 3 (6*) Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-13 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM (13*) 0
Round 3 (15*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 15-9 / 15-6 Kenneth JONASSEN (14*) 0
Round 3 (19*) Harijanto ARBI 15-5 / 15-7 Rudy IGNATIUS - 0
Round 3 (16*) HENDRAWAN 15-6 / 15-10 Peter RASMUSSEN (12*) 0
Round 3 (5*) Taufik HIDAYAT 15-6 / 15-9 Thomas JOHANSSON (31*) 0
Round 3 (49*) YAP Yong Jyen 15-13 / 15-12 Poul-Erik HOYER (2*) 0
Quarter-final (17*) Marleve MAINAKY 15-9 / 15-13 Peter Hoeg GADE (1*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Budi SANTOSO 15-6 / 6-15 / 15-7 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (15*) 0
Quarter-final (16*) HENDRAWAN 15-5 / 12-15 / 15-9 Harijanto ARBI (19*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Taufik HIDAYAT 15-7 / 15-12 YAP Yong Jyen (49*) 0
Semi-final (6*) Budi SANTOSO 8-15 / 15-13 / 15-2 Marleve MAINAKY (17*) 0
Semi-final (5*) Taufik HIDAYAT 15-13 / 15-12 HENDRAWAN (16*) 0
Final (5*) Taufik HIDAYAT 17-14 / 15-12 Budi SANTOSO (6*) 0
WD
Round 1 - NURLENI / Laila RAHMAWATI 15-10 / 15-12 Lita NURLITA / Monica PERMADI (206*) 0
Round 1 - Endang NURSUGIANTI / Jo NOVITA 15-2 / 15-10 Dewi Tira ARISANDI / Weny RASIDI - 0
Round 1 - Lelyana Deasy CHANDRA / HENNY 15-8 / 9-15 / 15-6 ERNITA / A A METRI - 0
Round 1 (118*) Diah NOVITA / Rosie RIANI 15-10 / 14-17 / 15-9 Ninna ERNITA / Yunita TETTY - 0
Round 1 (124*) Angeline DE PAUW / Eny WIDIOWATI 15-4 / 15-3 Ayu Trisna DEWI / Linda NOVIANTI - 0
Round 2 (10*) Ann JORGENSEN / Majken VANGE 15-2 / 15-13 Eny ERLANGGA / Dewi PUSPA (116*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Emma ERMAWATI / Vita MARISSA 15-6 / 15-10 NURLENI / Laila RAHMAWATI - 0
Round 2 (5*) Deyana LOMBAN / Eliza NATHANAEL 15-4 / 15-4 Evi KUMALASARI / Siska YUNITA - 0
Round 2 (8*) Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-5 / 15-7 Endang NURSUGIANTI / Jo NOVITA - 0
Round 2 (7*) (Pelita Jaya) CARMELITA / Indarti ISSOLINA 15-8 / 15-1 Lelyana Deasy CHANDRA / HENNY - 0
Round 2 (15*) Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-4 / 15-2 Diah NOVITA / Rosie RIANI (118*) 0
Round 2 (124*) Angeline DE PAUW / Eny WIDIOWATI 15-1 / 15-0 Agnese ALLEGRINI / Maria Luisa MUR (26*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Eti GUNAWAN / Cynthia TUWANKOTTA 15-2 / 15-0 Luh Putu ARIANI / (EJV) BINIAWATI - 0
Quarter-final (22*) Emma ERMAWATI / Vita MARISSA 15-4 / 10-15 / 15-10 Ann JORGENSEN / Majken VANGE (10*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Deyana LOMBAN / Eliza NATHANAEL 15-13 / 17-16 Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (8*) 0
Quarter-final (15*) Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-12 / 15-5 (Pelita Jaya) CARMELITA / Indarti ISSOLINA (7*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Eti GUNAWAN / Cynthia TUWANKOTTA 17-14 / 15-6 Angeline DE PAUW / Eny WIDIOWATI (124*) 0
Semi-final (5*) Deyana LOMBAN / Eliza NATHANAEL 17-14 / 15-10 Emma ERMAWATI / Vita MARISSA (22*) 0
Semi-final (15*) Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-7 / 17-14 Eti GUNAWAN / Cynthia TUWANKOTTA (6*) 0
Final (15*) Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-12 / 15-7 Deyana LOMBAN / Eliza NATHANAEL (5*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Weny RASIDI 11-1 / 11-4 Ori NURASTUTI - 0
WS
Round 1 (3*) Camilla MARTIN 11-6 / 11-4 Atu ROSALINA (151*) 0
Round 1 (218*) Siska YUNITA 11-7 / 11-6 Petra SCHROTT (116*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA 11-8 / 11-3 Silvi ANTARINI - 0
Round 1 (215*) Dwi RETNOWATI 11-2 / 11-2 Dian Novita SARI - 0
Round 1 (15*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 11-5 / 11-9 Siang CHIUNG (152*) 0
Round 1 (121*) Mona SANTOSO 11-4 / 11-8 Christina B SORENSEN (31*) 0
Round 1 (28*) Yuli MARFUAH 9-11 / 11-3 / 11-0 Karolina ERICSSON (19*) 0
Round 1 - Lita NURLITA 11-3 / 9-11 / 11-2 Monica PERMADI - 0
Round 1 (223*) Evi KUMALASARI 6-11 / 11-7 / 11-4 A A METRI (150*) 0
Round 1 (33*) Ellen ANGELINA 11-3 / 11-2 Priyanti CAHYANING (153*) 0
Round 1 - Ninik MASRIKAH 11-5 / 11-2 Agnese ALLEGRINI (110*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Mette SORENSEN 11-2 / 11-13 / 11-7 MEILUAWATI (36*) 0
Round 1 (87*) Yeni DIAH 11-5 / 11-3 Dewi Tira ARISANDI - 0
Round 1 (23*) Margit BORG 11-6 / 11-8 Nining KUSTIYANINGSIH (219*) 0
Round 1 (38*) Mette PEDERSEN 11-6 / 11-3 Novita INDAH (221*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Cindana HARTONO KUSUMA 11-1 / 11-2 Heike SCHOENHARTING (91*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Camilla MARTIN 11-0 / 11-0 Siska YUNITA (218*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA 11-7 / 11-3 Dwi RETNOWATI (215*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 4-11 / 11-2 / 11-4 Mona SANTOSO (121*) 0
Round 2 (28*) Yuli MARFUAH 11-2 / 11-3 Lita NURLITA - 0
Round 2 (33*) Ellen ANGELINA 11-4 / 11-5 Evi KUMALASARI (223*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Mette SORENSEN 11-13 / 11-5 / 11-2 Ninik MASRIKAH - 0
Round 2 (23*) Margit BORG 11-8 / 11-9 Yeni DIAH (87*) 0
Round 2 (38*) Mette PEDERSEN 11-4 / 9-11 Cindana HARTONO KUSUMA (10*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA 13-11 / 7-11 / 11-9 Camilla MARTIN (3*) 0
Quarter-final (28*) Yuli MARFUAH 11-9 / 11-4 Judith MEULENDIJKS (15*) 0
Quarter-final (33*) Ellen ANGELINA 11-7 / 11-9 Mette SORENSEN (6*) 0
Quarter-final (38*) Mette PEDERSEN 0-11 / 11-5 / 11-9 Margit BORG (23*) 0
Semi-final (13*) Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA 3-11 / 11-4 / 11-6 Yuli MARFUAH (28*) 0
Semi-final (33*) Ellen ANGELINA 11-9 / 11-3 Mette PEDERSEN (38*) 0
Final (13*) Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA 11-8 / 9-11 / 11-2 Ellen ANGELINA (33*) 0
XD
Round 1 - Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / LINA 4-15 / 15-8 / 15-4 Agung YULIANA / A A METRI - 0
Round 1 - Iwan EKO / (EJV) BINIAWATI 15-9 / 15-5 Enrico GALEANI / Agnese ALLEGRINI (67*) 0
Round 1 (132*) Imam SODIKIN IRAWAN / Rita KRISTIANE 15-5 / 15-2 Adi ARIADI / Laila RAHMAWATI - 0
Round 1 (129*) Rizal FADILLAH / Neneng SETIAWATI 15-3 / 15-5 Ketut MARIADI / Linda NOVIANTI - 0
Round 1 - Arief H R BUDIMAN / Yunita TETTY 15-7 / 15-6 Simone VINCENZI / Maria Luisa MUR (35*) 0
Round 1 - Nova WIDIANTO / Upi CHRISNAWATI 15-7 / 15-4 Klaus RAFFEINER / Petra SCHROTT (102*) 0
Round 1 - Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Yeni DIAH 15-8 / 15-7 ASJIKING / NOVITA (200*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Michael SOGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-4 / 10-15 / 15-10 Santoso SUGIHARJO / Eny WIDIOWATI - 0
Round 2 (36*) Imam TOHARI / Vita MARISSA 15-2 / 15-12 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / LINA - 0
Round 2 (4*) Bambang SUPRIANTO / Zelin RESIANA 15-4 / 15-6 Iwan EKO / (EJV) BINIAWATI - 0
Round 2 (23*) Frederik BERGSTROM / Jenny KARLSSON 15-5 / 15-10 Imam SODIKIN IRAWAN / Rita KRISTIANE (132*) 0
Round 2 (46*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-6 / 15-12 Rizal FADILLAH / Neneng SETIAWATI (129*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / Emma ERMAWATI 15-5 / 15-4 Arief H R BUDIMAN / Yunita TETTY - 0
Round 2 - Nova WIDIANTO / Upi CHRISNAWATI 15-1 / 14-17 / 15-5 Ruud KUIJTEN / Manon ALBINUS (22*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR 15-5 / 15-1 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Yeni DIAH - 0
Quarter-final (1*) Michael SOGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-5 / 15-5 Imam TOHARI / Vita MARISSA (36*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) Bambang SUPRIANTO / Zelin RESIANA 15-5 / 15-13 Frederik BERGSTROM / Jenny KARLSSON (23*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / Emma ERMAWATI 15-10 / 15-11 Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (46*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR 15-6 / 15-1 Nova WIDIANTO / Upi CHRISNAWATI - 0
Semi-final (4*) Bambang SUPRIANTO / Zelin RESIANA 13-15 / 17-15 / 15-2 Michael SOGAARD / Rikke OLSEN (1*) 0
Semi-final (9*) Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR 15-9 / 15-7 Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / Emma ERMAWATI (7*) 0
Final (4*) Bambang SUPRIANTO / Zelin RESIANA 3-15 / 4-15 Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR (9*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 66 8 27.6% 1476 50.9 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 61 137 15 24.6% 3146 51.57 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 20 43 3 15.0% 975 48.75 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 1167 37.65 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 22 48 4 18.2% 1033 46.95 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 163 366 40 24.5% 7797 47.83 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Hong Kong 3 1 75.0%
U.S.A. 6 3 66.7%
2 1 66.7%
Denmark 34 18 65.4%
France 3 2 60.0%
Malaysia 8 7 53.3%
Indonesia 100 97 50.8%
Netherlands 3 3 50.0%
Wales 1 1 50.0%
Sweden 8 10 44.4%
Singapore 3 4 42.9%
Thailand 2 3 40.0%
Belgium 1 5 16.7%
England 0 1 0.0%
Switzerland 0 1 0.0%
Finland 0 1 0.0%
Brunei Darussalem 0 2 0.0%
Germany 0 2 0.0%
Japan 0 3 0.0%
Italy 0 9 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Viktor AXELSEN ZHAO Junpeng 21-9 / 21-10
2021 Viktor AXELSEN LOH Kean Yew 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-13
2019 CHOU Tien Chen Anders ANTONSEN 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-15
2018 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-9
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth Kazumasa SAKAI 21-11 / 21-19
2016 LEE Chong Wei Jan O JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17
2015 Kento MOMOTA Jan O JORGENSEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-7
2014 Jan O JORGENSEN Kenichi TAGO 21-18 / 21-18
2013 LEE Chong Wei Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-14
2012 Simon SANTOSO DU Pengyu 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-11
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 21-7
2010 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-8
2009 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-9 / 21-14
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Simon SANTOSO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-9
2007 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-16
2006 Taufik HIDAYAT BAO Chunlai 21-18 / 21-19
2005 LEE Hyun Il Boonsak PONSANA 15-10 / 15-3
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-10 / 15-11
2003 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-9
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-12 / 15-12
2001 Marleve MAINAKY Tsuen Seng LEE 6-8 / 7-5 / 7-3
2000 Taufik HIDAYAT Ewe Hock ONG 15-5 / 15-13
1999 Taufik HIDAYAT Budi SANTOSO 17-14 / 15-12
1998 Hock Kin YONG Budi SANTOSO 15-7 / 15-8
1997 Ardy B WIRANATA Marleve MAINAKY 15-9 / 15-3
1996 Joko SUPRIANTO Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-4
1995 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 14-17 / 15-9
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 15-8
1993 Allan BUDI KUSUMA PERMADI Fung 15-10 / 14-17 / 15-4
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 6-15 / 15-9
1991 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 15-5
1990 Ardy B WIRANATA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-10 / 15-5
1989 XIONG Guobao Joko SUPRIANTO 15-0 / 15-4