YONEX Luxembourg Open 2022



Tournament Dates: 05/05/2022-08/05/2022
Location: Luxembourg, Luxembourg
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Jesper TOFT Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Patra Harapan RINDORINDO
MS Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN Magnus JOHANNESEN
WD Abbygael HARRIS / Hope WARNER Titis Maulida RAHMA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA
WS Chiara Marvella HANDOYO Aura Ihza AULIA
XD Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Yannick FELTES / Leo HÖLZMER 21-19 / 21-15 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE / Nicolas FRANCONVILLE - 26
Round 1 - Andre IRPOLA / Max SVENSSON 21-15 / 21-14 Adrian JOLIAT / Lorrain JOLIAT - 26
Round 1 - Philip BIRKER / Philipp DREXLER 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-9 Gregor ALIC / Gal BIZJAK - 40
Round 1 - Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR 21-11 / 21-8 Jerome PAUQUET / William WANG - 20
Round 1 - Andrew OATES / Scott OATES 21-13 / 21-11 Thibault BERNETTI / Malik ZARROUK - 23
Round 1 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Aymeric TORES 21-12 / 21-8 Matthew ABELA / Samuel CASSAR - 24
Round 1 - Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI 21-9 / 21-11 Theodor HYLANDER / Tom SÖDERSTRÖM - 22
Round 1 - Bennet PETERS / Justin SEIBEL 21-12 / 21-15 Jasper KOPPEN / Frits REUMER - 23
Round 2 - Andre IRPOLA / Max SVENSSON 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-9 Yannick FELTES / Leo HÖLZMER - 36
Round 2 - Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 Philip BIRKER / Philipp DREXLER - 55
Round 2 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Aymeric TORES 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-15 Andrew OATES / Scott OATES - 44
Round 2 - Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI 21-12 / 21-15 Bennet PETERS / Justin SEIBEL - 30
MD
Round 1 - Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI 21-8 / 21-15 Jesper BORGSTEDT / Oscar REUTERHALL - 30
Round 1 - Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA 21-12 / 21-15 Titouan HOAREAU / Kimi LOVANG - 30
Round 1 - CHUA Yue Chern / William JONES 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Maksymilian DANIELAK / Mateusz DANIELAK - 39
Round 1 - Avinash GUPTA / Brandon Zhi Hao YAP 21-8 / 21-13 Dennis KOPPEN / Timo STOFFELEN - 24
Round 1 - Andy BUIJK / Gijs DUIJS 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Quentin RONGET / Edgar ROUX - 47
Round 1 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Aymeric TORES 22-20 / 14-21 / 22-20 Jaka IVANCIC / Andraz KRAPEZ - 54
Round 1 - Alex GREEN / Jonty RUSS 21-10 / 21-11 Andre IRPOLA / Max SVENSSON - 23
Round 1 - Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Patra Harapan RINDORINDO 21-9 / 21-13 Jonas JÆGER / Alexander PEDERSEN - 24
Round 2 - Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI 21-8 / 21-17 Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL - 30
Round 2 - Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Malik BOURAKKADI / Johannes PISTORIUS - 53
Round 2 - Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Jesper TOFT 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-16 CHUA Yue Chern / William JONES - 49
Round 2 - Avinash GUPTA / Brandon Zhi Hao YAP 21-8 / 21-17 Kevin HARGIONO / Jonas SCHELLER - 25
Round 2 - Andy BUIJK / Gijs DUIJS 21-14 / 21-11 Ludwig AXELSSON / Jacob EKMAN - 28
Round 2 - Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Marcus RINDSHØJ 21-16 / 21-16 Nicolas HOAREAU / Aymeric TORES - 33
Round 2 - Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR 23-21 / 14-21 / 21-19 Alex GREEN / Jonty RUSS - 63
Round 2 - Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Patra Harapan RINDORINDO 21-14 / 21-15 Felix HAMMES / Christopher KLAUER - 31
Quarter-final - Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI 21-13 / 21-16 Marwan FAZA / Varrell Yustin MULIA - 30
Quarter-final - Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Jesper TOFT 21-18 / 21-15 Avinash GUPTA / Brandon Zhi Hao YAP - 33
Quarter-final - Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Marcus RINDSHØJ 21-17 / 21-11 Andy BUIJK / Gijs DUIJS - 32
Quarter-final - Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Patra Harapan RINDORINDO 21-16 / 21-9 Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR - 29
Semi-final - Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Jesper TOFT 21-16 / 21-12 Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI - 31
Semi-final - Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Patra Harapan RINDORINDO 19-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Kristian HøHoldt KRÆMER / Marcus RINDSHØJ - 60
Final - Andreas SØNDERGAARD / Jesper TOFT 21-15 / 23-21 Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Patra Harapan RINDORINDO - 41
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Jason Christ ALEXANDER 21-18 / 21-17 Jerome PAUQUET - 28
Round 1 - Dimitri JACQUART 7-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Robin MESMAN - 40
Round 1 - Felix HAMMES 21-19 / 21-13 Thomas SIBBALD - 29
Round 1 - Bennet PETERS 21-10 / 23-21 Mathis CHANTHAKESONE - 30
Round 1 - Aaron SONNENSCHEIN 21-14 / 21-17 Gustav BJORKLER - 34
Round 1 - Rohan MIDHA 21-12 / 21-11 Karim KREHEMEIER - 35
Round 1 - Heng Lin NGAN 21-14 / 21-5 Alexander PEDERSEN - 30
Round 1 - Yaro VAN DELSEN 21-15 / 21-8 Marco BAILETTI - 27
Round 1 - Valentin SINGER 21-4 / 21-10 Aleksander DZWONNIK - 24
Round 1 - Senne HOUTHOOFD 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-9 Carl CLAESSON - 47
Round 1 - Yohan BARBIERI 21-14 / 21-11 Samuel CASSAR - 26
Round 1 - Jesper BORGSTEDT 21-12 / 21-10 Mihir PALANDE - 26
Round 1 - Filip KARLBORG 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Oswald FUNG - 54
Round 1 - Baptiste ROLIN 21-11 / 21-17 Jasper KOPPEN - 24
Round 1 - Martin OUAZZEN 21-11 / 21-14 Justin SEIBEL - 25
Round 1 - Dominik STIPSITS 21-15 / 21-9 Kevin HARGIONO - 30
Round 1 - Louis DUCROT 21-11 / 21-12 Leo HÖLZMER - 23
Round 1 - Kian-Yu OEI 21-12 / 21-13 Pedro PORTELAS - 31
Round 1 - Lars KROS 21-15 / 21-15 Lukasz CIMOSZ - 27
Round 1 - Bruno CARVALHO 21-12 / 21-16 Max SVENSSON - 27
Round 1 - Rasmus Careø CHRISTENSEN 21-5 / 21-6 Hugo JARDIM - 20
Round 1 - Grégoire DESCHAMP 21-7 / 21-7 Iljo VAN DELSEN - 23
Round 1 - Jonas SCHELLER 21-12 / 21-15 Gal BIZJAK - 29
Round 1 - Andraz KRAPEZ 21-11 / 21-15 Dominik KWINTA - 29
Round 1 - Rafael GAVOIS 21-16 / 21-19 Maksymilian DANIELAK - 32
Round 1 - Jonas JÆGER 21-14 / 21-18 Jaka IVANCIC - 32
Round 1 - Andreas FLEISCHER 21-18 / 21-4 Archie BULT - 24
Round 1 - Christopher KLAUER 13-21 / 21-9 / 23-21 Gregor ALIC - 52
Round 1 - Dennis KOPPEN 21-18 / 22-20 Andrew OATES - 31
Round 1 - Ludvig Petre OLSSON 21-15 / 21-13 Pascal SCHEIEL - 28
Round 1 - Finn ACHTHOVEN 21-6 / 21-6 Danylo SKRYNNIK - 20
Round 1 - Lorrain JOLIAT 21-11 / 21-7 Adrien SLEGERS - 31
Round 2 - Jason Christ ALEXANDER 21-12 / 21-8 Dimitri JACQUART - 26
Round 2 - Felix HAMMES 21-11 / 21-18 Bennet PETERS - 29
Round 2 - Aaron SONNENSCHEIN 22-20 / 21-14 Rohan MIDHA - 42
Round 2 - Heng Lin NGAN 21-10 / 21-17 Yaro VAN DELSEN - 34
Round 2 - Valentin SINGER 21-8 / 21-14 Senne HOUTHOOFD - 28
Round 2 - Yohan BARBIERI 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-13 Jesper BORGSTEDT - 52
Round 2 - Filip KARLBORG 21-14 / 21-13 Baptiste ROLIN - 27
Round 2 - Martin OUAZZEN 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Dominik STIPSITS - 46
Round 2 - Kian-Yu OEI 21-17 / 22-20 Louis DUCROT - 42
Round 2 - Bruno CARVALHO 21-10 / 21-8 Lars KROS - 26
Round 2 - Grégoire DESCHAMP 21-8 / 21-19 Rasmus Careø CHRISTENSEN - 31
Round 2 - Andraz KRAPEZ 21-17 / 21-5 Jonas SCHELLER - 31
Round 2 - Jonas JÆGER 25-23 / 21-18 Rafael GAVOIS - 38
Round 2 - Christopher KLAUER 21-15 / 21-12 Andreas FLEISCHER - 28
Round 2 - Dennis KOPPEN 21-19 / 21-16 Ludvig Petre OLSSON - 35
Round 2 - Lorrain JOLIAT 21-18 / 21-16 Finn ACHTHOVEN - 31
Round 3 - Jason Christ ALEXANDER 21-11 / 21-15 Felix HAMMES - 26
Round 3 - Aaron SONNENSCHEIN 21-12 / 25-23 Heng Lin NGAN - 42
Round 3 - Valentin SINGER 21-11 / 21-18 Yohan BARBIERI - 33
Round 3 - Martin OUAZZEN 21-13 / 21-8 Filip KARLBORG - 26
Round 3 - Kian-Yu OEI 21-11 / 10-21 / 21-15 Bruno CARVALHO - 52
Round 3 - Grégoire DESCHAMP 21-23 / 21-13 / 21-17 Andraz KRAPEZ - 54
Round 3 - Jonas JÆGER 21-12 / 21-17 Christopher KLAUER - 33
Round 3 - Dennis KOPPEN 21-15 / 21-16 Lorrain JOLIAT - 29
MS
Round 1 - Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-13 / 21-14 Giovanni TOTI - 32
Round 1 - Grégoire DESCHAMP 21-14 / 21-16 Aryamann TANDON - 36
Round 1 - Aram MAHMOUD 21-10 / 21-10 Aaron SONNENSCHEIN - 23
Round 1 - Wolfgang GNEDT 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Albin Carl HJELM - 62
Round 1 - Jason Christ ALEXANDER 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-18 Julien CARRAGGI - 55
Round 1 - Joakim OLDORFF 21-18 / 21-19 Duarte Nuno ANJO - 37
Round 1 - Jonathan DOLAN 21-17 / 24-22 Martin BUNDGAARD - 46
Round 1 - Mads THØGERSEN 21-11 / 21-8 Anirudh JANARDHANAN - 24
Round 1 - Jonas JÆGER 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-17 Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI - 60
Round 1 - Elias BRACKE 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-16 Kian-Yu OEI - 64
Round 1 - Dennis KOPPEN 21-10 / 21-12 Matthew ABELA - 28
Round 1 - Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-8 / 21-12 Joel KÖNIG - 30
Round 1 - Iikka HEINO 15-21 / 21-11 / 22-20 Valentin SINGER - 64
Round 1 - Jeppe BRUUN 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 Mateusz DANIELAK - 44
Round 1 - Martin OUAZZEN 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Brian HOLTSCHKE - 64
Round 1 - Ditlev Jaeger HOLM 12-21 / 21-7 / 21-15 Collins Valentine FILIMON - 46
Round 2 - Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-14 Grégoire DESCHAMP - 55
Round 2 - Aram MAHMOUD 21-15 / 21-12 Wolfgang GNEDT - 29
Round 2 - Joakim OLDORFF 21-9 / 21-18 Jason Christ ALEXANDER - 35
Round 2 - Jonathan DOLAN 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Mads THØGERSEN - 57
Round 2 - Elias BRACKE 24-22 / 21-7 Jonas JÆGER - 37
Round 2 - Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-19 / 22-20 Dennis KOPPEN - 36
Round 2 - Jeppe BRUUN 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-10 Iikka HEINO - 57
Round 2 - Ditlev Jaeger HOLM 21-14 / 21-10 Martin OUAZZEN - 31
Quarter-final - Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-7 / 21-18 Aram MAHMOUD - 31
Quarter-final - Jonathan DOLAN 21-16 / 21-9 Joakim OLDORFF - 27
Quarter-final - Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-19 / 21-18 Elias BRACKE - 38
Quarter-final - Ditlev Jaeger HOLM 21-8 / 18-21 / 21-17 Jeppe BRUUN - 45
Semi-final - Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-10 / 21-8 Jonathan DOLAN - 27
Semi-final - Magnus JOHANNESEN 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Ditlev Jaeger HOLM - 54
Final - Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Magnus JOHANNESEN - 49
WD
Round 1 - Puspa Rosalia DAMAYANTI / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI 21-8 / 21-12 Indira DICKHAEUSER / Leila ZARROUK - 25
Round 1 - Savvina GIALAMA / Theodora LAMBRIANIDOU 21-18 / 21-15 Virginia SCHWITTER / Anja STRAUSAK - 24
Round 1 - Vera APPENZELLER / Caroline RACLOZ 21-15 / 21-13 Tessy AULNER / Myriam HAVE - 28
Round 1 - Orla FLYNN / Ramona ÜPRUS 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Lotte GEERTS / Lien LAMMERTYN - 40
Round 1 - Titis Maulida RAHMA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-5 / 21-8 Eline EVERSDIJK / Stefanie NIJSSE - 18
Round 1 - Ann-Sofie Husher RUUS / Frederikke LUND 21-8 / 21-7 Veronika DOBIÁŠOVÁ / Martina KROCOVÁ - 20
Round 1 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-18 Chloe MAYER / Diede ODIJK - 58
Round 1 - Annie LADO / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 21-15 / 21-19 Aura Ihza AULIA / Chiara Marvella HANDOYO - 31
Round 2 - Puspa Rosalia DAMAYANTI / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI W.O. Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE - 0
Round 2 - Meerte LOOS / Kelly VAN BUITEN 21-10 / 21-11 Savvina GIALAMA / Theodora LAMBRIANIDOU - 21
Round 2 - Abbygael HARRIS / Hope WARNER 21-10 / 21-11 Vera APPENZELLER / Caroline RACLOZ - 26
Round 2 - Orla FLYNN / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-13 / 21-10 Mara HAFNER / Mariana PAIVA - 23
Round 2 - Titis Maulida RAHMA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-11 / 21-16 Cloé BRAND / Julie FRANCONVILLE - 26
Round 2 - Ann-Sofie Husher RUUS / Frederikke LUND 21-10 / 21-11 Marie CHRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG - 30
Round 2 - Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB 21-17 / 21-8 Caitlyn DE BREE / Mirthe VAN PARYS - 22
Round 2 - Annie LADO / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 21-2 / 21-9 Kim SCHMIDT / Zoé SINICO - 18
Quarter-final - Puspa Rosalia DAMAYANTI / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI 21-10 / 21-10 Meerte LOOS / Kelly VAN BUITEN - 27
Quarter-final - Abbygael HARRIS / Hope WARNER 21-14 / 27-25 Orla FLYNN / Ramona ÜPRUS - 31
Quarter-final - Titis Maulida RAHMA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-19 / 12-21 / 24-22 Ann-Sofie Husher RUUS / Frederikke LUND - 56
Quarter-final - Annie LADO / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 21-8 / 21-18 Clemence GAUDREAU / Elsa JACOB - 29
Semi-final - Abbygael HARRIS / Hope WARNER 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-19 Puspa Rosalia DAMAYANTI / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI - 61
Semi-final - Titis Maulida RAHMA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-18 / 21-18 Annie LADO / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN - 33
Final - Abbygael HARRIS / Hope WARNER 16-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Titis Maulida RAHMA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA - 50
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Mara HAFNER 14-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 Virginia SCHWITTER - 45
Round 1 - Vera APPENZELLER 21-5 / 21-11 Mirthe VAN PARYS - 21
Round 1 - Chloe MAYER 21-16 / 21-14 Mariana PAIVA - 26
Round 1 - Mirjam LINDGARDE 21-13 / 21-11 Caitlyn DE BREE - 23
Round 1 - Kim SCHMIDT 21-18 / 21-13 Karla HENRY - 28
Round 1 - Margaux LASIS 21-11 / 21-19 Ilse STOFFELEN - 22
Round 1 - Chiara Marvella HANDOYO 21-11 / 21-11 Nadia CHOUKRI - 28
Round 1 - Julie FRANCONVILLE 21-11 / 21-14 Marine LASIS - 24
Round 1 - Aura Ihza AULIA 21-9 / 21-13 Anja STRAUSAK - 21
Round 1 - Ramona ÜPRUS 21-17 / 21-15 Rebecca VAN DEN BERG - 22
Round 1 - Diede ODIJK 21-12 / 21-16 Lotte GEERTS - 22
Round 1 - Era MAFTUHA 21-23 / 21-13 / 21-11 Cecilia WANG - 37
Round 1 - Juliane PIRON 21-15 / 21-12 Ashwati NAIR - 21
Round 1 - Orla FLYNN 21-11 / 21-19 Zoé SINICO - 27
Round 1 - Cloé BRAND 21-19 / 21-14 Lien LAMMERTYN - 29
Round 1 - Ann-Sofie Husher RUUS 21-17 / 21-16 Leila ZARROUK - 28
Round 2 - Vera APPENZELLER 21-10 / 21-7 Mara HAFNER - 22
Round 2 - Mirjam LINDGARDE 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-17 Chloe MAYER - 47
Round 2 - Kim SCHMIDT 21-13 / 21-15 Margaux LASIS - 27
Round 2 - Chiara Marvella HANDOYO 21-10 / 21-9 Julie FRANCONVILLE - 22
Round 2 - Aura Ihza AULIA 21-14 / 21-15 Ramona ÜPRUS - 23
Round 2 - Diede ODIJK 21-17 / 21-11 Era MAFTUHA - 24
Round 2 - Juliane PIRON 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Orla FLYNN - 35
Round 2 - Ann-Sofie Husher RUUS 21-15 / 21-18 Cloé BRAND - 29
WS
Round 1 - Likhita SRIVASTAVA 21-13 / 21-12 Daniella GONDA - 33
Round 1 - Aura Ihza AULIA 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-17 MANSI SINGH - 61
Round 1 - Ronja STERN 21-4 / 21-7 Elena-Alexandra DIORDIEV - 19
Round 1 - Michelle TING 21-19 / 21-15 Veronika DOBIÁŠOVÁ - 28
Round 1 - Kim SCHMIDT W.O. Tasnim MIR - 0
Round 1 - Jaymie LAURENS 21-17 / 21-18 Indira DICKHAEUSER - 29
Round 1 - Anne FUGLSANG 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-9 Alicia MOLITOR - 41
Round 1 - Anna BYGUM 21-13 / 21-15 Shruthika SENTHIL - 22
Round 1 - Gauri SHIDHAYE 20-22 / 21-6 / 21-14 Diede ODIJK - 39
Round 1 - Frederikke LUND 21-15 / 22-20 Ann-Sofie Husher RUUS - 31
Round 1 - Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 21-15 / 21-17 Mirjam LINDGARDE - 26
Round 1 - Clara LASSAUX 21-13 / 21-13 Vera APPENZELLER - 28
Round 1 - Chiara Marvella HANDOYO 21-11 / 21-8 Basia GRODYNSKA - 26
Round 1 - Helis PAJUSTE 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Juliane PIRON - 43
Round 1 - Dounia PELUPESSY 21-16 / 21-14 Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI - 29
Round 1 - Grammatoula SOTIRIOU 17-21 / 21-12 / 22-20 Prerana NEELURI - 51
Round 2 - Aura Ihza AULIA 21-17 / 27-25 Likhita SRIVASTAVA - 47
Round 2 - Ronja STERN 21-12 / 21-14 Michelle TING - 32
Round 2 - Jaymie LAURENS 21-16 / 21-19 Kim SCHMIDT - 28
Round 2 - Anne FUGLSANG 21-7 / 21-13 Anna BYGUM - 21
Round 2 - Gauri SHIDHAYE 12-21 / 21-9 / 22-20 Frederikke LUND - 39
Round 2 - Clara LASSAUX 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-19 Estelle VAN LEEUWEN - 48
Round 2 - Chiara Marvella HANDOYO 21-4 / 21-8 Helis PAJUSTE - 23
Round 2 - Dounia PELUPESSY 21-11 / 21-8 Grammatoula SOTIRIOU - 26
Quarter-final - Aura Ihza AULIA 21-14 / 10-21 / 21-18 Ronja STERN - 50
Quarter-final - Jaymie LAURENS 21-16 / 21-17 Anne FUGLSANG - 25
Quarter-final - Gauri SHIDHAYE 21-16 / 21-9 Clara LASSAUX - 32
Quarter-final - Chiara Marvella HANDOYO 21-12 / 21-17 Dounia PELUPESSY - 39
Semi-final - Aura Ihza AULIA 21-12 / 21-18 Jaymie LAURENS - 29
Semi-final - Chiara Marvella HANDOYO 21-15 / 21-12 Gauri SHIDHAYE - 36
Final - Chiara Marvella HANDOYO 21-9 / 21-9 Aura Ihza AULIA - 26
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Gustav ANDREE / Serena AU YEONG W.O. Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER - 0
Round 1 - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-10 / 21-14 Adrian JOLIAT / Cloé BRAND - 22
Round 1 - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-17 Ludwig AXELSSON / Jessica SILVENNOINEN - 43
Round 1 - Jasper KOPPEN / Rosalie TEUBEN 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-19 Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU - 43
Round 1 - Oscar REUTERHALL / Fiona HALLBERG 21-15 / 21-11 Frits REUMER / Ilse STOFFELEN - 23
Round 1 - Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI / Era MAFTUHA 23-25 / 21-14 / 27-25 Nicolas FRANCONVILLE / Vera APPENZELLER - 52
Round 1 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-11 / 21-9 Wolf HOEBEKE / Caitlyn DE BREE - 18
Round 1 - Lorrain JOLIAT / Leila ZARROUK 21-18 / 21-16 Lars KROS / Stefanie NIJSSE - 24
Round 2 - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-11 / 21-12 Gustav ANDREE / Serena AU YEONG - 29
Round 2 - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 21-10 / 21-17 Jasper KOPPEN / Rosalie TEUBEN - 18
Round 2 - Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI / Era MAFTUHA 21-15 / 21-16 Oscar REUTERHALL / Fiona HALLBERG - 27
Round 2 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-15 / 21-8 Lorrain JOLIAT / Leila ZARROUK - 20
XD
Round 1 - Alex GREEN / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 21-18 / 21-19 Andy BUIJK / Kelly VAN BUITEN - 28
Round 1 - Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Puspa Rosalia DAMAYANTI 21-11 / 21-13 Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI / Era MAFTUHA - 23
Round 1 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-15 / 21-19 Thibault BERNETTI / Julie FRANCONVILLE - 26
Round 1 - Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER 23-21 / 21-5 Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE - 28
Round 1 - Patra Harapan RINDORINDO / Titis Maulida RAHMA 21-16 / 21-14 Christopher KLAUER / Alicia MOLITOR - 27
Round 1 - Jonty RUSS / Abbygael HARRIS 21-6 / 21-9 Pedro PORTELAS / Mariana PAIVA - 17
Round 1 - Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB 23-21 / 21-15 Minh Quang PHAM / Caroline RACLOZ - 32
Round 1 - Gijs DUIJS / Meerte LOOS 21-10 / 21-19 Yannick FELTES / Zoé SINICO - 25
Round 2 - Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-15 / 21-17 Alex GREEN / Estelle VAN LEEUWEN - 32
Round 2 - Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Puspa Rosalia DAMAYANTI 21-13 / 21-13 Malik BOURAKKADI / Annie LADO - 27
Round 2 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-14 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG - 49
Round 2 - Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER 21-9 / 21-10 Timo STOFFELEN / Diede ODIJK - 20
Round 2 - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-18 / 18-21 / 22-20 Patra Harapan RINDORINDO / Titis Maulida RAHMA - 45
Round 2 - Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-19 Jonty RUSS / Abbygael HARRIS - 49
Round 2 - Marwan FAZA / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI 21-14 / 22-20 Yohan BARBIERI / Elsa JACOB - 28
Round 2 - Gijs DUIJS / Meerte LOOS 21-19 / 21-18 Gal BIZJAK / Zoja NOVAK - 31
Quarter-final - Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-15 / 21-13 Muh Putra ERWIANSYAH / Puspa Rosalia DAMAYANTI - 32
Quarter-final - Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER 21-15 / 21-13 Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS - 26
Quarter-final - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-17 / 21-16 Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE - 25
Quarter-final - Marwan FAZA / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI 21-13 / 21-18 Gijs DUIJS / Meerte LOOS - 28
Semi-final - Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER 21-12 / 24-26 / 22-20 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN - 57
Semi-final - Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA 21-17 / 21-12 Marwan FAZA / Jessica Maya RISMAWARDANI - 25
Final - Lucas CORVEE / Sharone BAUER 21-18 / 17-21 / 22-20 Varrell Yustin MULIA / Bernadine Anindiya WARDANA - 54
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 23 53 7 30.4% 1901 82.65 00:36:29 2.27 2 8.7%
MS 31 76 14 45.2% 2702 87.16 00:42:41 2.04 5 16.1%
WD 22 49 5 22.7% 1710 77.73 00:31:41 2.45 1 4.5%
WS 30 68 8 26.7% 2400 80 00:33:34 2.38 1 3.3%
XD 23 51 5 21.7% 1888 82.09 00:31:55 2.57 0 0.0%
Total 129 297 39 30.2% 10601 82.18 00:35:40 2.3 9 7.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 40 13 75.5%
France 44 20 68.8%
Denmark 35 16 68.6%
Ireland 6 3 66.7%
England 20 12 62.5%
Finland 3 2 60.0%
Estonia 2 2 50.0%
Azerbaijan 2 2 50.0%
Greece 1 1 50.0%
Malaysia 1 1 50.0%
Netherlands 20 24 45.5%
Germany 15 18 45.5%
Austria 3 4 42.9%
Sweden 9 15 37.5%
Switzerland 12 23 34.3%
Belgium 7 16 30.4%
2 5 28.6%
Portugal 2 5 28.6%
Wales 1 3 25.0%
Luxembourg 4 13 23.5%
Slovenia 2 7 22.2%
India 1 6 14.3%
Scotland 0 1 0.0%
Moldova 0 1 0.0%
Ukraine 0 1 0.0%
1