Scottish Open  

Tournament Name: 2013 Scottish Open Grand Prix
Tournament Dates: 20/11/2013-24/11/2013
Location: Scotland, Glasgow
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
MS Brice LEVERDEZ Henri HURSKAINEN
WD Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG
WS Carolina MARIN Kirsty GILMOUR
XD Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 683 Jonathan PERSSON / Ary TRISNANTO 21-8 / 21-11 Alexander DUNN / Mark LEITH - 18
Round 1 1092 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 23-21 / 13-21 / 21-19 Danny LEINSTER / Steven STEWART 469 43
Round 1 922 Darren ADAMSON / Oliver BACZALA 21-13 / 21-11 Marc FLATO / Lucas GREDNER - 22
Round 1 - Thomas BETHELL / Matthew CARDER 21-18 / 21-13 Jamie KILGARIFF / BURNETT Stuart - 22
Round 1 - Nick HODGSON / Andrew WAINWRIGHT 21-11 / 24-22 Martin DRABBLE / Gregory MAIRS - 25
Round 1 - Lucas CLAERBOUT / Thomas ROUXEL 24-22 / 21-19 Adam HALL / Gordon THOMSON - 28
Round 1 540 Jamie NEILL / Keith TURNBULL 21-10 / 21-8 Fraser HALDANE / Jacob REYNOLDS - 17
Round 2 683 Jonathan PERSSON / Ary TRISNANTO 22-20 / 21-19 James LAUDER / Sam PARSONS 968 25
Round 2 922 Darren ADAMSON / Oliver BACZALA 11-21 / 21-13 / 23-21 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 1092 38
Round 2 - Nick HODGSON / Andrew WAINWRIGHT 21-18 / 21-18 Thomas BETHELL / Matthew CARDER - 25
Round 2 - Lucas CLAERBOUT / Thomas ROUXEL 21-19 / 21-19 Jamie NEILL / Keith TURNBULL 540 25
MD
Round 1 21 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 22-20 / 21-15 Fabian HOLZER / Mark LAMSFUSS 200 36
Round 1 - Nick HODGSON / Andrew WAINWRIGHT 24-22 / 18-21 / 21-16 Lucas CLAERBOUT / Thomas ROUXEL - 38
Round 1 131 Bastian KERSAUDY / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 78 46
Round 1 24 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 21-5 / 21-12 Michael CAMPBELL / Daniel FONT - 25
Round 1 683 Gary FOX / Tom WOLFENDEN 21-15 / 21-13 Daniel BENZ / Kwong Beng CHAN 132 29
Round 1 65 Raymond TAM / Glenn WARFE 21-15 / 21-17 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Phillip CHEW 52 29
Round 1 57 Peter BRIGGS / Harley TOWLER 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-16 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 54 50
Round 1 68 Robin MIDDLETON / Ross SMITH 21-13 / 22-20 Darren ADAMSON / Oliver BACZALA 922 32
Round 1 25 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-13 / 21-9 Josh NEIL / Ben TORRANCE 312 22
Round 1 - Raphael BECK / Tobias WADENKA 21-19 / 21-19 Jonathan PERSSON / Ary TRISNANTO 683 28
Round 1 421 Filip Michael Duwall MYHREN / Nico RUPONEN 21-19 / 21-17 Lucas CORVEE / Brice LEVERDEZ 70 26
Round 1 333 Matthew CHAU / Sawan SERASINGHE 21-14 / 21-16 Ben STAWSKI / Scott P WILLIAMS - 24
Round 1 40 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 21-17 / 21-17 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 64 31
Round 1 66 Robert BLAIR / Bin Shen TAN 21-14 / 21-18 Jonathan DOLAN / Sam MAGEE 225 31
Round 1 23 Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 21-13 / 21-14 Jurgen KOCH / Christian LIND THOMSEN 147 29
Round 1 47 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING W.O. Mohmed Misbun MISBUN SHAWAL / Ridzwan RAHMAT 289 0
Round 2 21 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 21-5 / 21-17 Nick HODGSON / Andrew WAINWRIGHT - 26
Round 2 47 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-14 / 21-10 Bastian KERSAUDY / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 131 24
Round 2 24 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-9 Gary FOX / Tom WOLFENDEN 683 46
Round 2 65 Raymond TAM / Glenn WARFE 21-9 / 21-16 Peter BRIGGS / Harley TOWLER 57 26
Round 2 25 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-11 / 21-19 Robin MIDDLETON / Ross SMITH 68 33
Round 2 421 Filip Michael Duwall MYHREN / Nico RUPONEN 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-17 Raphael BECK / Tobias WADENKA - 39
Round 2 40 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 21-12 / 21-13 Matthew CHAU / Sawan SERASINGHE 333 23
Round 2 66 Robert BLAIR / Bin Shen TAN 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-16 Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 23 55
Quarter-final 47 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-9 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 21 61
Quarter-final 24 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 21-11 / 21-15 Raymond TAM / Glenn WARFE 65 25
Quarter-final 25 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-13 Filip Michael Duwall MYHREN / Nico RUPONEN 421 43
Quarter-final 66 Robert BLAIR / Bin Shen TAN 21-15 / 8-21 / 21-18 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 40 43
Semi-final 25 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-19 / 21-19 Robert BLAIR / Bin Shen TAN 66 37
Semi-final 47 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING W.O. Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 24 0
Final 47 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING W.O. Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 25 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 1811 Adam DOLMAN 21-18 / 21-16 Matthew DUGUID - 22
Round 1 1031 Farid AKROUM 21-7 / 21-5 Salim BEN BOUDINAR 1815 15
Round 1 607 Jonathan PERSSON 21-14 / 21-17 WANG Yuehang - 21
Round 1 - Ben BECKMAN 21-15 / 21-9 Danny LEINSTER 1019 22
Round 1 1050 Firdaus M.GUSTAF 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 Patrick ADAIR 1093 37
Round 1 - Gordon THOMSON 21-15 / 21-12 Tom MONK - 25
Round 1 1101 Alex MARRITT 21-12 / 11-5 Ret. Euan WATSON - 17
Round 1 1285 Joshua YOUNG 21-12 / 21-17 Jacob REYNOLDS - 20
Round 1 787 Ben TORRANCE 21-12 / 21-18 Scott P WILLIAMS 1607 25
Round 1 671 Darren ADAMSON 21-15 / 21-10 Mark LEITH - 17
Round 1 1285 Martin DRABBLE 21-9 / 21-10 Liang Jie Jeffrey YIP - 18
Round 1 1458 Steven STEWART 21-12 / 21-17 Thomas Joseph STANFORD 788 23
Round 1 1554 Gregory MAIRS 21-9 / 21-4 Duncan GRANT - 18
Round 2 607 Jonathan PERSSON 21-15 / 21-8 Farid AKROUM 1031 21
Round 2 1050 Firdaus M.GUSTAF 21-18 / 21-15 Gordon THOMSON - 25
Round 2 1101 Alex MARRITT 21-18 / 21-10 Joshua YOUNG 1285 21
Round 2 671 Darren ADAMSON 11-21 / 21-9 / 21-17 Ben TORRANCE 787 37
Round 2 1458 Steven STEWART 22-20 / 21-14 Martin DRABBLE 1285 26
MS
Round 1 37 Ville LANG 21-17 / 21-15 Flemming QUACH 77 44
Round 1 134 Erik MEIJS 11-6 Ret. Mohmed Misbun MISBUN SHAWAL 447 4
Round 1 512 Jonathan DOLAN 21-17 / 22-20 Petr KOUKAL 67 38
Round 1 218 Vincent DE VRIES 21-18 / 21-17 Sam DOBSON 356 32
Round 1 61 Scott EVANS 21-13 / 21-19 Mattias BORG 100 29
Round 1 84 Kwong Beng CHAN 21-17 / 21-10 Tobias WADENKA 329 32
Round 1 75 Kieran MERRILEES 24-22 / 21-10 Steven STEWART 1458 29
Round 1 428 Sam PHILLIPS 21-12 / 21-15 Adam DOLMAN 1811 24
Round 1 48 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-19 Pablo ABIAN 85 62
Round 1 266 Matthias ALMER 21-11 / 21-14 Blagovest KISYOV 196 27
Round 1 56 Joachim PERSSON 21-15 / 21-13 Gabriel ULLDAHL 88 27
Round 1 528 Daniel BENZ 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Vilson VATTANIRAPPEL 652 67
Round 1 118 Lucas CLAERBOUT 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-17 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT 49 59
Round 1 108 Lukas SCHMIDT 21-10 / 21-8 Rhys WALKER 208 25
Round 1 81 Raul MUST 21-11 / 21-7 Gregory MAIRS 1554 18
Round 1 607 Jonathan PERSSON 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-17 Darren ADAMSON 671 42
Round 1 180 Richard DOMKE 8-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Mikael WESTERBACK 246 43
Round 1 80 Eetu HEINO 21-13 / 21-8 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 238 17
Round 1 689 Josh NEIL 21-19 / 21-19 Ridzwan RAHMAT 362 37
Round 1 78 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-11 / 21-16 Patrick KAEMNITZ 517 30
Round 1 163 Ary TRISNANTO 21-6 / 21-17 Milan LUDIK 290 23
Round 1 86 Thomas ROUXEL 21-17 / 21-18 Alex LANE 270 40
Round 1 136 Kim BRUUN 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-12 Luka WRABER 110 48
Round 1 71 Emil HOLST 21-12 / 21-13 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 44 29
Round 1 1050 Firdaus M.GUSTAF 5-21 / 21-9 / 21-15 Matthew CARDER 526 37
Round 1 73 Lucas CORVEE 21-9 / 21-19 Iztok UTROSA 102 35
Round 1 284 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 21-15 / 21-9 Sean VENDY 1544 27
Round 1 43 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-14 / 21-13 Nick FRANSMAN 167 30
Round 1 1101 Alex MARRITT 21-11 / 17-21 / 23-21 Daniel FONT 155 41
Round 1 98 Christian LIND THOMSEN 21-19 / 23-21 Sam PARSONS 252 46
Round 1 - Ben BECKMAN 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-14 Anton IVANOV 145 43
Round 1 42 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-18 / 21-19 Sebastian SCHOETTLER 413 31
Round 2 37 Ville LANG 21-19 / 21-16 Erik MEIJS 134 34
Round 2 218 Vincent DE VRIES 21-14 / 21-17 Jonathan DOLAN 512 31
Round 2 84 Kwong Beng CHAN 28-26 / 21-19 Scott EVANS 61 52
Round 2 75 Kieran MERRILEES 22-20 / 21-14 Sam PHILLIPS 428 32
Round 2 48 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-15 / 21-12 Matthias ALMER 266 32
Round 2 56 Joachim PERSSON 21-18 / 21-15 Daniel BENZ 528 32
Round 2 108 Lukas SCHMIDT 21-14 / 21-16 Lucas CLAERBOUT 118 31
Round 2 81 Raul MUST 21-10 / 21-18 Jonathan PERSSON 607 25
Round 2 80 Eetu HEINO 21-11 / 21-12 Richard DOMKE 180 31
Round 2 78 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-16 / 21-18 Josh NEIL 689 30
Round 2 86 Thomas ROUXEL 23-21 / 21-12 Ary TRISNANTO 163 36
Round 2 71 Emil HOLST 21-14 / 21-14 Kim BRUUN 136 37
Round 2 73 Lucas CORVEE 21-9 / 21-17 Firdaus M.GUSTAF 1050 24
Round 2 43 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-15 / 21-7 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 284 31
Round 2 98 Christian LIND THOMSEN 21-14 / 21-9 Alex MARRITT 1101 27
Round 2 42 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-17 Ben BECKMAN - 50
Round 3 37 Ville LANG 21-19 / 21-18 Vincent DE VRIES 218 34
Round 3 84 Kwong Beng CHAN 21-15 / 21-18 Kieran MERRILEES 75 46
Round 3 48 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-9 / 20-22 / 21-17 Joachim PERSSON 56 61
Round 3 108 Lukas SCHMIDT 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Raul MUST 81 51
Round 3 78 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-16 / 21-17 Eetu HEINO 80 44
Round 3 86 Thomas ROUXEL 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-16 Emil HOLST 71 67
Round 3 43 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-17 Lucas CORVEE 73 67
Round 3 42 Henri HURSKAINEN 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Christian LIND THOMSEN 98 64
Quarter-final 37 Ville LANG 21-15 / 13-4 Ret. Kwong Beng CHAN 84 33
Quarter-final 48 Brice LEVERDEZ 10-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Lukas SCHMIDT 108 50
Quarter-final 78 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-6 / 21-17 Thomas ROUXEL 86 34
Quarter-final 42 Henri HURSKAINEN 23-25 / 21-13 / 21-19 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 43 71
Semi-final 48 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-13 / 21-17 Ville LANG 37 41
Semi-final 42 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-19 / 21-18 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 78 52
Final 48 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-8 / 16-21 / 21-16 Henri HURSKAINEN 42 63
WD
Round 1 63 Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Perrine LE BUHANIC / Anne TRAN - 53
Round 1 - He Tian TANG / Renuga VEERAN 21-5 / 21-7 Audrey MITTELHEISSER / Emilie LEFEL 45 23
Round 1 120 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-11 / 21-10 Rebekka FINDLAY / Caitlin PRINGLE 249 23
Round 1 582 Sophie BROWN / Emily WESTWOOD 21-13 / 21-10 Anna RANKIN / Madeleine STAPLETON 68 26
Round 1 37 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-12 / 21-9 Ira BANERJEE / Jessica PUGH 582 20
Round 1 99 Tatjana BIBIK / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 21-14 / 21-14 Jenny MOORE / Victoria WILLIAMS 139 27
Round 1 72 Jacqueline GUAN / Gronya SOMERVILLE 22-20 / 21-4 Megan RICHARDSON / Kerri SCOTT 770 25
Round 1 456 Chloe BIRCH / Alyssa LIM 21-15 / 21-15 Ayla HUSER / Sabrina JAQUET 150 32
Round 1 27 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-17 / 21-11 Emily JEFFS / Brodie MILLER - 23
Round 1 - Alexandra LANGLEY / Helena LEWCZYNSKA 21-15 / 21-7 Kira KATTENBECK / Franziska VOLKMANN 134 26
Round 1 98 Lorraine BAUMANN / Teshana VIGNES WARAN 21-13 / 21-7 Lusia ANINDITA / Meisy JOLLY - 23
Round 1 46 Lena GREBAK / Maria HELSBOL W.O. Irina KHLEBKO / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 39 0
Round 1 82 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA W.O. Louise ERIKSSON / Amanda HOGSTROM 377 0
Round 2 24 Imogen BANKIER / Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-8 / 21-16 Lena GREBAK / Maria HELSBOL 46 35
Round 2 - He Tian TANG / Renuga VEERAN 21-11 / 21-14 Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN 63 34
Round 2 26 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 21-10 / 21-16 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Nina VISLOVA 120 39
Round 2 37 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-15 / 21-13 Sophie BROWN / Emily WESTWOOD 582 32
Round 2 99 Tatjana BIBIK / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 21-9 / 21-15 Jacqueline GUAN / Gronya SOMERVILLE 72 27
Round 2 27 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 15-21 / 21-8 / 21-13 Chloe BIRCH / Alyssa LIM 456 57
Round 2 - Alexandra LANGLEY / Helena LEWCZYNSKA 21-16 / 21-14 Lorraine BAUMANN / Teshana VIGNES WARAN 98 32
Round 2 82 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-5 / 21-11 Jillie COOPER / Kirsty GILMOUR 29 33
Quarter-final 24 Imogen BANKIER / Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-18 / 21-14 He Tian TANG / Renuga VEERAN - 41
Quarter-final 37 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-16 / 21-17 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 26 36
Quarter-final 27 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-12 / 21-12 Tatjana BIBIK / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 99 31
Quarter-final 82 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-15 / 21-9 Alexandra LANGLEY / Helena LEWCZYNSKA - 29
Semi-final 37 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-19 / 24-22 Imogen BANKIER / Petya NEDELCHEVA 24 48
Semi-final 27 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-10 / 19-13 Ret. Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 82 37
Final 37 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 25-23 / 15-21 / 21-16 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 27 65
WS (qual)
Round 1 164 Jenny WAN 21-4 / 21-19 Rebekka FINDLAY 475 22
Round 1 280 Alina HAMMES 8-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Ayla HUSER 184 37
Round 1 105 Nanna VAINIO 26-24 / 21-11 Chloe BIRCH 175 35
Round 1 256 Alice WU 21-14 / 21-17 Georgina BLAND 205 29
Round 1 193 Anne TRAN 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-15 Victoria WILLIAMS 371 36
Round 1 142 Anastasiia AKCHURINA 21-18 / 21-10 Kerri SCOTT 527 25
Round 1 291 Anika DÖRR 22-20 / 21-18 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 300 33
Round 1 170 Mette POULSEN 21-15 / 21-11 Joy LAI 250 27
Round 2 164 Jenny WAN 21-12 / 21-15 Alina HAMMES 280 23
Round 2 105 Nanna VAINIO 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-13 Alice WU 256 41
Round 2 142 Anastasiia AKCHURINA 21-16 / 21-11 Anne TRAN 193 24
Round 2 170 Mette POULSEN 23-21 / 21-10 Anika DÖRR 291 32
WS
Round 1 18 Carolina MARIN 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-16 Mette POULSEN 170 59
Round 1 42 Chloe MAGEE 21-6 / 21-8 Tara PILVEN 125 25
Round 1 39 Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-16 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 116 57
Round 1 100 Perrine LE BUHANIC 8-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Tatjana BIBIK 148 52
Round 1 33 Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-18 / 12-21 / 22-20 Karin SCHNAASE 45 60
Round 1 81 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 21-12 / 21-7 Grace GABRIEL 120 21
Round 1 91 Sandra-Maria JENSEN 21-10 / 21-12 Jamie SUBANDHI 41 22
Round 1 95 Michelle CHAN KY 21-17 / 21-19 Jenny WAN 164 32
Round 1 74 Sarah WALKER 21-10 / 21-12 Anna RANKIN 83 25
Round 1 43 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 21-14 / 21-8 Panuga RIOU 106 25
Round 1 142 Anastasiia AKCHURINA 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-19 CHANG Ya Lan 87 51
Round 1 31 Beatriz CORRALES 22-20 / 21-17 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 57 32
Round 1 124 Nicola CERFONTYNE 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-17 Nanna VAINIO 105 48
Round 1 38 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-9 / 21-12 Getter SAAR 153 22
Round 1 84 Beiwen ZHANG 21-12 / 21-12 Sabrina JAQUET 50 27
Round 1 25 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-10 / 21-8 Zuzana PAVELKOVA 99 27
Round 2 18 Carolina MARIN 21-15 / 22-20 Chloe MAGEE 42 39
Round 2 39 Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-8 / 21-11 Perrine LE BUHANIC 100 29
Round 2 81 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 21-16 / 21-16 Petya NEDELCHEVA 33 27
Round 2 91 Sandra-Maria JENSEN 20-22 / 21-9 / 23-21 Michelle CHAN KY 95 59
Round 2 43 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 21-15 / 21-18 Sarah WALKER 74 32
Round 2 31 Beatriz CORRALES 22-20 / 21-12 Anastasiia AKCHURINA 142 32
Round 2 38 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-10 / 22-20 Nicola CERFONTYNE 124 31
Round 2 25 Kirsty GILMOUR 22-20 / 12-21 / 22-20 Beiwen ZHANG 84 55
Quarter-final 18 Carolina MARIN 21-12 / 21-16 Kristina GAVNHOLT 39 38
Quarter-final 91 Sandra-Maria JENSEN 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-11 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 81 49
Quarter-final 31 Beatriz CORRALES 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 43 53
Quarter-final 25 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-10 / 21-9 Linda ZETCHIRI 38 26
Semi-final 18 Carolina MARIN 21-15 / 21-19 Sandra-Maria JENSEN 91 35
Semi-final 25 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-16 Beatriz CORRALES 31 54
Final 18 Carolina MARIN 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-13 Kirsty GILMOUR 25 68
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Adam HALL / Megan RICHARDSON 21-15 / 21-12 Alex MARRITT / Cristen Elizabeth MARRITT 1225 19
Round 1 444 Ary TRISNANTO / Meisy JOLLY 21-10 / 21-13 Martin DRABBLE / Georgina BLAND 1225 16
Round 1 606 Oliver BACZALA / Victoria WILLIAMS 21-11 / 21-8 Danny LEINSTER / Emma COOK 504 16
Round 1 453 Mark LAMSFUSS / Franziska VOLKMANN 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Gregory MAIRS / Jenny MOORE 486 40
Round 1 - Firdaus M.GUSTAF / Lusia ANINDITA 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Thomas Joseph STANFORD / Brodie MILLER - 35
Round 2 444 Ary TRISNANTO / Meisy JOLLY 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 734 35
Round 2 606 Oliver BACZALA / Victoria WILLIAMS 21-14 / 22-20 Mark LAMSFUSS / Franziska VOLKMANN 453 28
Round 2 403 Martin CAMPBELL / Jillie COOPER 21-15 / 21-8 Firdaus M.GUSTAF / Lusia ANINDITA - 23
XD
Round 1 18 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-11 / 21-10 Patrick MACHUGH / Caitlin PRINGLE 229 30
Round 1 606 Oliver BACZALA / Victoria WILLIAMS 24-22 / 21-18 Adam HALL / Megan RICHARDSON - 27
Round 1 65 Ross SMITH / Renuga VEERAN 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-10 Andrej ASHMARIN / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 126 39
Round 1 101 Christopher COLES / Alyssa LIM 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Jelle MAAS / Iris TABELING 54 53
Round 1 35 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 21-19 / 23-21 Ary TRISNANTO / Meisy JOLLY 444 28
Round 1 51 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 21-15 / 24-22 Ben STAWSKI / Alexandra LANGLEY - 32
Round 1 41 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 21-17 / 21-9 Gary FOX / Sophie BROWN 175 28
Round 1 44 Kim ASTRUP / Maria HELSBOL 21-19 / 22-24 / 21-15 Martin CAMPBELL / Jillie COOPER 403 65
Round 1 121 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 21-16 / 21-13 Matthew CHAU / Jacqueline GUAN 309 26
Round 1 52 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-6 / 21-7 Filip Michael Duwall MYHREN / Amanda WALLIN 199 17
Round 1 77 Jonatan NORDH / Emelie FABBEKE 21-14 / 21-16 Raymond TAM / Gronya SOMERVILLE 99 32
Round 1 36 Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Lena GREBAK 21-14 / 21-6 Raphael BECK / Kira KATTENBECK 251 24
Round 1 357 Robin MIDDLETON / He Tian TANG 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Bastian KERSAUDY / Teshana VIGNES WARAN 632 41
Round 1 39 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-9 Baptiste CAREME / Anne TRAN 85 46
Round 1 107 Robert MATEUSIAK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 21-15 / 21-5 Freek GOLINSKI / Severine CORVILAIN 82 20
Round 1 30 Phillip CHEW / Jamie SUBANDHI 21-11 / 21-11 Darren ADAMSON / Emily JEFFS 351 23
Round 2 18 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-10 / 21-14 Oliver BACZALA / Victoria WILLIAMS 606 33
Round 2 101 Christopher COLES / Alyssa LIM 21-18 / 21-19 Ross SMITH / Renuga VEERAN 65 33
Round 2 51 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 22-20 / 21-14 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 35 28
Round 2 52 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-10 / 21-11 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 121 21
Round 2 36 Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Lena GREBAK 21-13 / 21-15 Jonatan NORDH / Emelie FABBEKE 77 35
Round 2 107 Robert MATEUSIAK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 Phillip CHEW / Jamie SUBANDHI 30 44
Round 2 41 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE W.O. Kim ASTRUP / Maria HELSBOL 44 0
Round 2 39 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER W.O. Robin MIDDLETON / He Tian TANG 357 0
Quarter-final 18 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-13 / 21-15 Christopher COLES / Alyssa LIM 101 40
Quarter-final 51 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 41 52
Quarter-final 52 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-17 / 21-15 Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Lena GREBAK 36 32
Quarter-final 39 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 21-14 / 21-19 Robert MATEUSIAK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 107 33
Semi-final 18 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-18 / 21-18 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 51 43
Semi-final 39 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 21-13 / 21-16 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 52 32
Final 39 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 21-16 / 21-14 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 18 40
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 28 65 9 32.1% 2339 83.54 00:34:11 2.44 1 3.6%
MS 61 140 18 29.5% 5094 83.51 00:39:13 2.13 8 13.1%
WD 25 53 3 12.0% 1819 72.76 00:33:36 2.17 1 4.0%
WS 31 74 12 38.7% 2626 84.71 00:39:06 2.17 2 6.5%
XD 29 65 7 24.1% 2332 80.41 00:34:23 2.34 1 3.5%
Total 174 397 49 28.2% 14210 81.67 00:36:46 2.22 13 7.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Spain 8 2 80.0%
Poland 6 2 75.0%
Indonesia 6 2 75.0%
Ukraine 3 1 75.0%
Finland 9 4 69.2%
Denmark 21 10 67.7%
Netherlands 13 7 65.0%
France 24 17 58.5%
Sweden 11 9 55.0%
Malaysia 4 4 50.0%
Bulgaria 3 3 50.0%
Estonia 2 2 50.0%
Germany 21 22 48.8%
Australia 11 12 47.8%
Russia 6 7 46.2%
U.S.A. 5 6 45.5%
Ireland 4 5 44.4%
Scotland 24 33 42.1%
England 40 56 41.7%
Czech Republic 2 4 33.3%
New Zealand 1 3 25.0%
Belgium 1 3 25.0%
Austria 1 4 20.0%
Nigeria 0 1 0.0%
Wales 0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Tze Yong NG SOONG Joo Ven 21-18 / 21-14
2019 Lakshya SEN Ygor COELHO 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-19
2018 LIU Haichao SUN Feixiang 21-17 / 22-20
2017 Toby PENTY Lucas CORVEE 21-14 / 24-22
2016 Anders ANTONSEN SOONG Joo Ven 22-20 / 21-14
2015 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS Rajiv OUSEPH 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-16
2014 Ville LANG WANG Tzu Wei 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-16
2013 Brice LEVERDEZ Henri HURSKAINEN 21-8 / 16-21 / 21-16
2012 Anand PAWAR Kazumasa SAKAI 10-21 / 21-11 / 21-17
2011 Rajiv OUSEPH Carl BAXTER 21-18 / 21-10
2010 Anand PAWAR Ville LANG 21-9 / 21-10
2009 Marc ZWIEBLER Peter MIKKELSEN 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-16
2008 Rajiv OUSEPH Anand PAWAR 21-17 / 21-8
2007 Kenichi TAGO Bjoern JOPPIEN 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-18
2006 Ville LANG zhu min 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-17
2005 Przemyslaw WACHA Kasper OEDUM 9-15 / 15-8 / 15-2
2004 Arvind BHAT Marc ZWIEBLER 15-8 / 15-7
2003 Bjoern JOPPIEN Sho SASAKI 15-17 / 15-7 / 15-11
2002 Antti VIITIKKO Thomas KURIAN 15-7 / 15-8
2001 IRWANSYAH Nikhil KANETKAR 7-5 / 8-6 / 7-2
2000 Colin HAUGHTON Bobby MILROY 15-5 / 15-1
1999 PULLELA Gopichand Siddharth JAIN 15-7 / 15-10
1998 Pontus JANTTI Darren J HALL 15-13 / 15-8
1997 Tjitte WEISTRA Steffan PANDYA 15-7 / 9-15 / 15-11
1996 Peter Hoeg GADE JI Xinpeng 15-8 / 15-10
1995 Peter KNOWLES Jim LAUGESEN 15-11 / 15-7
1994 Thomas JOHANSSON Rikard MAGNUSSON 17-15 / 15-0
1993 Stephen P BUTLER Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-12 / 15-10
1992 Pontus JANTTI Peter ESPERSEN 15-9 / 15-6
1991 Darren J HALL Jens OLSSON 11-15 / 15-9 / 15-1
1990 Ib FREDERIKSEN Anders W NIELSEN 18-15 / 15-7
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Jens Peter NIERHOFF 15-6 / 15-6