Malaysia Masters  

Tournament Name: Yonex Sunrise Malaysia Masters
Tournament Dates: 13/01/2015-18/01/2015
Location: Sarawak, Kuching
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin
MS LEE Hyun Il JEON Hyeok Jin
WD Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO
WS Nozomi OKUHARA Sayaka TAKAHASHI
XD Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 160 JUN Bong Chan / KIM DukYoung 21-12 / 21-11 Yan Sheng LEE / Woon Fui LIN 175 24
Round 1 782 Darren Isaac DEVADASS / Muhammad Amzzar ZAINUDDIN 20-22 / 24-22 / 21-19 Kwan Ting Sean LEE / LOH Kean Yew 233 41
Round 1 135 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 21-17 / 21-14 Di Hua NG / Man Chun WOON 573 31
Round 1 - Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Didit JUANG 21-15 / 21-14 Yeet Siang LIN / Guan Ming WONG 242 22
Round 1 140 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Hendra WIJAYA 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-13 TAI An Khang / Hong Kheng YEW 421 40
Round 1 154 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 21-16 / 21-14 Viky ANINDITA / Setiawan HIDAYAT - 19
Round 1 246 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF 21-16 / 21-17 Asuro RIZKO / Ellen Frederika SETIAWAN 573 28
Round 1 182 TAN Wee Gieen / TEO Ee Yi 21-19 / 21-18 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / YEUNG Shing Choi - 31
Round 2 160 JUN Bong Chan / KIM DukYoung 21-12 / 21-12 Darren Isaac DEVADASS / Muhammad Amzzar ZAINUDDIN 782 30
Round 2 135 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 17-21 / 27-25 / 21-13 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Didit JUANG - 44
Round 2 140 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Hendra WIJAYA 21-11 / 21-8 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 154 16
Round 2 182 TAN Wee Gieen / TEO Ee Yi 21-17 / 21-14 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF 246 24
MD
Round 1 124 CHOOI Kah Ming / Kok Siang TEO 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 17 48
Round 1 135 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 21-23 / 21-9 / 21-9 Jagdish SINGH / Wee Long Roni TAN 56 44
Round 1 59 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-14 / 21-18 TAN Wee Gieen / TEO Ee Yi 182 27
Round 1 60 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 21-13 / 21-17 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 86 27
Round 1 33 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-12 / 19-21 / 26-24 Khek Wei CHUA / HEG Nelson Wei Keat 573 51
Round 1 117 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-14 / 21-8 JUN Bong Chan / KIM DukYoung 160 26
Round 1 77 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 21-7 / 21-15 MANDIRAJU Anilkumar Raju / Venkat Gaurav PRASAD - 26
Round 1 130 LIM Khim Wah / Yao Han OW 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-14 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 106 54
Round 1 73 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-19 / 21-13 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 42 32
Round 1 104 TAN Boon Heong / Thien How HOON 21-16 / 21-17 LIANG Jui Wei / LU Chia Pin 74 26
Round 1 41 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 21-9 / 21-14 KONA Tarun / Santosh RAVURI 278 25
Round 1 140 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Hendra WIJAYA 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 24 46
Round 1 52 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-11 Fran KURNIAWAN / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN - 38
Round 1 - Markis KIDO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-14 / 21-17 LOW Juan Shen / ONG Yew Sin 127 30
Round 1 116 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-11 / 21-17 Ruud BOSCH / TIEN Tzu Chieh 66 27
Round 1 109 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI W.O. Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 19 0
Round 2 124 CHOOI Kah Ming / Kok Siang TEO 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-11 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 135 41
Round 2 59 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-11 / 21-14 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 60 24
Round 2 117 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-10 / 21-14 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 33 24
Round 2 130 LIM Khim Wah / Yao Han OW 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-19 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 77 68
Round 2 73 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 9-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 TAN Boon Heong / Thien How HOON 104 52
Round 2 41 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 25-23 / 21-15 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Hendra WIJAYA 140 33
Round 2 - Markis KIDO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-19 / 22-20 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 52 32
Round 2 109 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 22-20 / 21-9 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 116 30
Quarter-final 59 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 19-21 / 21-11 / 25-23 CHOOI Kah Ming / Kok Siang TEO 124 57
Quarter-final 117 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-18 / 21-13 LIM Khim Wah / Yao Han OW 130 30
Quarter-final 41 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 21-18 / 21-13 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 73 33
Quarter-final 109 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-14 / 21-15 Markis KIDO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA - 25
Semi-final 59 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-12 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 117 50
Semi-final 41 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-18 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 109 46
Final 41 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-17 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 59 52
MS (qual)
Round 1 277 YANG Chih Chieh 21-17 / 21-11 Shahzan Shah MISFAHUL 511 22
Round 1 231 Kok Pong LOKE 21-10 / 21-12 LEE Jian Yi 869 17
Round 1 234 Kwan Ting Sean LEE 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-4 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD 251 31
Round 1 218 LIN Chia Hsuan 21-9 / 21-17 Krishna Kumar S 330 29
Round 1 484 LU Chi Yuan 21-13 / 21-17 Ikmal Hussain JAAFAR 237 25
Round 1 242 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 21-11 / 21-13 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 291 24
Round 1 516 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 21-15 / 21-19 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 289 42
Round 1 391 CHENG Po Wei 21-10 / 21-16 Fang Yang LIM 320 25
Round 1 239 HEO Kwang Hee 21-8 / 10-21 / 21-10 Vincent Cheng Wei PHUAH 437 40
Round 1 561 Saputra ALVINDO 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 LIM Zhen Ting 483 29
Round 1 1134 LAU Yu Ming, Adam 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-19 Andrew SUSANTO 412 55
Round 1 302 Viky ANINDITA 11-21 / 21-7 / 21-11 Kay Ee YEOH 351 37
Round 1 537 Muhammad Shakhier RUHIZAD 21-12 / 21-9 Januari ARI 405 22
Round 1 1184 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred 21-23 / 21-14 / 11-2 Ret. Beng Hong KUAN 260 35
Round 2 234 Kwan Ting Sean LEE 21-18 / 21-13 Kok Pong LOKE 231 29
Round 2 218 LIN Chia Hsuan 11-4 Ret. LU Chi Yuan 484 4
Round 2 242 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-9 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 516 53
Round 2 239 HEO Kwang Hee 21-13 / 21-13 CHENG Po Wei 391 24
Round 2 561 Saputra ALVINDO 23-21 / 13-21 / 21-17 LAU Yu Ming, Adam 1134 48
Round 2 241 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-11 / 21-14 Viky ANINDITA 302 30
Round 2 537 Muhammad Shakhier RUHIZAD 21-17 / 21-12 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred 1184 27
MS
Round 1 189 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-19 CHEAM June Wei 176 67
Round 1 132 Chao HUANG 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-17 Kazumasa SAKAI 68 47
Round 1 184 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-17 / 21-15 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 30 44
Round 1 125 TAN Kian Meng 21-17 / 21-18 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 241 37
Round 1 129 Teck Zhi SOO 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-16 LOH Kean Yew 160 50
Round 1 95 GOH Soon Huat 21-16 / 21-16 Anand PAWAR 44 41
Round 1 127 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-19 / 21-5 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 115 41
Round 1 93 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 21-14 / 21-14 WOON Kok Hong 208 36
Round 1 165 Aditya PRAKASH 23-21 / 21-12 CHONG Yee Han 181 32
Round 1 64 Ajay JAYARAM 23-21 / 17-21 / 24-22 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 29 78
Round 1 170 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 26-24 / 21-18 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 242 40
Round 1 88 LIEW Daren 21-18 / 21-15 Takuma UEDA 26 41
Round 1 59 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-8 / 21-5 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 214 29
Round 1 43 WANG Tzu Wei 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 KIM DongHun 151 52
Round 1 203 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-7 YANG Chih Chieh 277 52
Round 1 142 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-15 / 21-19 Kwan Ting Sean LEE 234 34
Round 1 40 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-13 / 21-10 Saputra ALVINDO 561 25
Round 1 152 SOONG Joo Ven 21-12 / 21-17 Muhammad Shakhier RUHIZAD 537 33
Round 1 23 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-9 / 21-9 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 120 19
Round 1 49 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-15 / 21-13 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 45 31
Round 1 188 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-12 / 21-14 NG Ka Long Angus 34 44
Round 1 94 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-15 / 9-21 / 21-15 GOH Giap Chin 164 47
Round 1 16 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-17 / 21-15 SHIH Kuei Chun 87 40
Round 1 63 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 22-20 / 21-19 Andre MARTEEN 137 45
Round 1 31 CHONG Wei Feng 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 133 61
Round 1 239 HEO Kwang Hee 21-14 / 21-12 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 140 29
Round 1 58 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-12 / 21-17 HSU Jen Hao 25 35
Round 1 218 LIN Chia Hsuan 22-20 / 0-0 Ret. LIM Chi Wing 145 22
Round 1 37 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-16 / 21-12 LIN Yu Hsien 112 33
Round 1 15 HU Yun 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-16 Evert SUKAMTA 130 56
Round 1 99 Subhankar DEY W.O. Boonsak PONSANA 33 0
Round 1 38 LEE Hyun Il W.O. Vladimir IVANOV 73 0
Round 2 189 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-18 / 21-17 Chao HUANG 132 37
Round 2 184 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-9 TAN Kian Meng 125 52
Round 2 129 Teck Zhi SOO 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-10 Subhankar DEY 99 54
Round 2 127 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 11-21 / 22-20 / 21-12 GOH Soon Huat 95 78
Round 2 165 Aditya PRAKASH 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-13 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 93 68
Round 2 64 Ajay JAYARAM 21-9 / 21-15 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 170 29
Round 2 88 LIEW Daren 23-21 / 22-20 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 59 55
Round 2 43 WANG Tzu Wei 21-12 / 21-15 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 203 31
Round 2 40 Riichi TAKESHITA 7-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 142 51
Round 2 23 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-18 / 21-19 SOONG Joo Ven 152 36
Round 2 49 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-19 / 9-21 / 21-16 Kenta NISHIMOTO 188 52
Round 2 16 PARUPALLI Kashyap 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-12 Jonatan CHRISTIE 94 63
Round 2 63 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-14 / 23-21 CHONG Wei Feng 31 47
Round 2 239 HEO Kwang Hee 21-11 / 22-20 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 58 42
Round 2 37 SAI PRANEETH B. 22-20 / 21-11 LIN Chia Hsuan 218 34
Round 2 38 LEE Hyun Il 21-15 / 21-7 HU Yun 15 26
Round 3 184 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-18 Alamsyah YUNUS 189 76
Round 3 129 Teck Zhi SOO 23-21 / 11-21 / 21-14 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 127 72
Round 3 64 Ajay JAYARAM 21-6 / 17-21 / 21-14 Aditya PRAKASH 165 44
Round 3 88 LIEW Daren 15-21 / 21-8 / 21-9 WANG Tzu Wei 43 44
Round 3 23 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-16 / 21-16 Riichi TAKESHITA 40 38
Round 3 49 Zi Liang Derek WONG 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 PARUPALLI Kashyap 16 54
Round 3 63 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-17 / 23-21 HEO Kwang Hee 239 40
Round 3 38 LEE Hyun Il 21-15 / 21-17 SAI PRANEETH B. 37 38
Quarter-final 184 JEON Hyeok Jin 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 Teck Zhi SOO 129 59
Quarter-final 64 Ajay JAYARAM 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-8 LIEW Daren 88 56
Quarter-final 23 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 21-16 Zi Liang Derek WONG 49 31
Quarter-final 38 LEE Hyun Il 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-11 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 63 52
Semi-final 184 JEON Hyeok Jin 10-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Ajay JAYARAM 64 57
Semi-final 38 LEE Hyun Il 21-19 / 21-15 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 23 42
Final 38 LEE Hyun Il 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 JEON Hyeok Jin 184 55
WD (qual)
Round 1 320 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-9 KHOO Erica Pei Shan / Zhen YAP - 48
Round 1 128 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 21-12 / 21-11 LIM Peiy Yee, Payee / LIM Peiy Zhean 202 20
WD
Round 1 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-8 / 21-16 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 62 35
Round 1 40 Ayane KURIHARA / Naru SHINOYA 21-13 / 21-9 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po 60 29
Round 1 26 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-11 / 21-12 CHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chia Hsin 135 32
Round 1 28 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-14 / 21-7 HUNG Shih Chieh / HUNG Shih Han 476 25
Round 1 14 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-15 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 128 53
Round 1 38 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 21-11 / 21-16 Szu Yu CHEN / CHENG Yu Chieh 162 23
Round 1 55 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-23 / 21-9 / 21-15 SEE To Chia Vern / Wei Chyi TI - 55
Round 1 146 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 21-12 / 21-14 CHIN Kah Mun / PECK Yen Wei - 33
Round 1 124 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-11 / 21-9 Yi Ling Elaine CHUA / TAN Wei Han 476 30
Round 1 20 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 22-20 / 21-12 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 312 34
Round 1 34 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / TSE Ying Suet 7-1 Ret. Dhanya NAIR / Mohita SAHDEV 110 3
Round 1 15 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 23-21 / 21-8 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 67 41
Round 1 94 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 21-19 / 21-15 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 31 38
Round 1 17 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 21-19 / 21-15 Apriyani RAHAYU / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 211 25
Round 1 320 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH - 60
Round 1 9 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-19 / 21-13 YAP Cheng Wen / Joyce CHOONG 84 38
Round 2 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-17 / 21-10 Ayane KURIHARA / Naru SHINOYA 40 34
Round 2 28 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-19 / 21-15 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 26 36
Round 2 14 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 22-20 / 21-13 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 38 34
Round 2 55 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 146 56
Round 2 124 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-17 / 26-24 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 20 61
Round 2 15 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-12 / 21-10 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / TSE Ying Suet 34 36
Round 2 94 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 21-10 / 21-12 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 17 25
Round 2 9 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-13 / 21-8 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 320 26
Quarter-final 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-14 / 21-4 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 28 29
Quarter-final 14 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-18 / 21-14 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 55 31
Quarter-final 124 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 23-21 / 20-22 / 21-18 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 15 91
Quarter-final 94 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 21-13 / 21-18 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 9 36
Semi-final 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-12 / 23-21 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 14 45
Semi-final 124 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-15 / 19-21 / 22-20 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 94 75
Final 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-14 / 21-14 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 124 47
WS (qual)
Round 1 96 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-9 / 21-10 Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 439 26
Round 1 105 Ruselli HARTAWAN 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 LIM Chiew Sien 167 49
Round 1 160 KOH EunByeol 21-6 / 21-14 LIM Yin Fun 112 26
Round 1 198 HO Yen Mei 21-15 / 21-18 Febby ANGGUNI 280 37
Round 1 185 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 CHIANG Ying Li 123 62
Round 1 137 LEE Jang Mi 21-8 / 21-6 LIM Peiy Zhean 385 18
Round 1 108 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 22-20 / 9-21 / 21-14 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 128 55
Round 1 354 LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 22-20 / 21-14 Julia Pei Xian WONG 215 24
Round 2 105 Ruselli HARTAWAN 6-21 / 22-20 / 21-15 LIANG Xiaoyu 96 44
Round 2 160 KOH EunByeol 9-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 HO Yen Mei 198 51
Round 2 137 LEE Jang Mi 21-15 / 21-12 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 185 29
Round 2 108 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-15 / 21-13 LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 354 25
WS
Round 1 40 Kaori IMABEPPU 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Shizuka Uchida 100 74
Round 1 137 LEE Jang Mi 21-19 / 21-11 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 44 36
Round 1 30 Sayaka SATO 8-1 Ret. TEE Jing Yi 28 2
Round 1 62 Millicent WIRANTO 14-21 / 26-24 / 21-19 Ruselli HARTAWAN 105 57
Round 1 16 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-15 / 21-14 CHENG Chi Ya 56 37
Round 1 55 Kana ITO 21-14 / 21-11 HUNG Shih Han 95 31
Round 1 33 PAI Yu Po 28-26 / 21-15 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 135 40
Round 1 31 YIP Pui Yin 21-15 / 21-18 KOH EunByeol 160 44
Round 1 52 Jiayuan CHEN 21-5 / 21-15 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 54 26
Round 1 68 Yui HASHIMOTO 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-16 HSU Ya Ching 27 69
Round 1 94 Hanna RAMADINI 21-15 / 21-14 Li Lian YANG 58 36
Round 1 24 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-10 / 21-13 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 32 38
Round 1 71 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 22-20 / 21-15 LEE Chia Hsin 124 31
Round 1 25 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-12 / 22-20 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 72 37
Round 1 75 KIM Hyo Min 21-15 / 21-17 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 108 43
Round 1 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-13 / 21-11 Ayumi MINE 86 35
Round 2 40 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-17 / 21-14 LEE Jang Mi 137 45
Round 2 30 Sayaka SATO 21-10 / 21-19 Millicent WIRANTO 62 36
Round 2 16 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-10 / 21-12 Kana ITO 55 36
Round 2 31 YIP Pui Yin 21-16 / 21-14 PAI Yu Po 33 43
Round 2 68 Yui HASHIMOTO 21-13 / 21-12 Jiayuan CHEN 52 33
Round 2 24 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-17 / 21-14 Hanna RAMADINI 94 43
Round 2 25 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-18 / 21-14 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 71 36
Round 2 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-14 / 21-12 KIM Hyo Min 75 41
Quarter-final 30 Sayaka SATO 21-19 / 21-16 Kaori IMABEPPU 40 46
Quarter-final 16 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-5 YIP Pui Yin 31 50
Quarter-final 24 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-13 / 21-15 Yui HASHIMOTO 68 44
Quarter-final 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 23-21 / 21-9 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 25 36
Semi-final 16 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-7 / 14-21 / 21-10 Sayaka SATO 30 49
Semi-final 24 Nozomi OKUHARA 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-8 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 11 84
Final 24 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-13 / 21-17 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 16 49
XD (qual)
Round 1 152 KIM DukYoung / GO Ah Ra 21-15 / 21-14 Takuto INOUE / Ayane KURIHARA - 32
Round 1 591 LOH Kean Hean / Yi Ling Elaine CHUA 21-13 / 21-9 Hsiao-Lin WU / HSIEH Pei Chen - 19
Round 1 - LIM Khim Wah / LEE Meng Yean 21-18 / 21-13 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Peiy Zhean 306 23
Round 1 - LIANG Jui Wei / CHENG Yu Chieh 21-17 / 21-12 Ardiansyah / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 204 25
Round 1 - Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Nadya MELATI 21-13 / 21-15 TAN Wee Gieen / PECK Yen Wei 276 25
Round 1 386 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-12 / 22-20 Khek Wei CHUA / Zhen YAP - 26
Round 1 - Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Dian FITRIANI 21-17 / 21-14 LU Chia Pin / Szu Yu CHEN 275 21
Round 1 591 JUN Bong Chan / KIM Ji Won 20-22 / 21-13 / 22-20 Andrei ADISTIA / Jenna GOZALI - 44
Round 2 152 KIM DukYoung / GO Ah Ra 21-19 / 21-19 LOH Kean Hean / Yi Ling Elaine CHUA 591 31
Round 2 - LIM Khim Wah / LEE Meng Yean 21-14 / 21-14 LIANG Jui Wei / CHENG Yu Chieh - 24
Round 2 - Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Nadya MELATI 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-17 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT / Apriyani RAHAYU 386 54
Round 2 591 JUN Bong Chan / KIM Ji Won 21-12 / 21-10 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Dian FITRIANI - 24
XD
Round 1 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-17 / 21-18 Chee Tean TAN / LAI Shevon Jemie 51 40
Round 1 94 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-9 / 21-12 Didit JUANG / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA - 19
Round 1 - Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN / Vita MARISSA 21-11 / 23-21 TSENG Min Hao / LAI Chia Wen 92 23
Round 1 - Kenta KAZUNO / Shizuka MATSUO 21-12 / 21-15 Vountus Indra MAWAN / Prajakta SAWANT 102 25
Round 1 47 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 21-18 / 21-14 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 17 33
Round 1 158 Fran KURNIAWAN / Komala DEWI 23-21 / 22-20 KONA Tarun / REDDY N. Sikki 433 33
Round 1 29 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 80 52
Round 1 152 KIM DukYoung / GO Ah Ra 18-21 / 21-14 / 22-20 LIM Khim Wah / LEE Meng Yean - 69
Round 1 35 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-17 / 21-12 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 65 26
Round 1 19 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-19 / 21-13 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 105 26
Round 1 - Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Nadya MELATI 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / SOONG Fie Cho 64 44
Round 1 13 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-19 / 21-17 Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA - 33
Round 1 - CHEN Hung Ling / LEE Chia Hsin 21-16 / 22-20 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 44 29
Round 1 54 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 21-19 / 21-18 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 22 39
Round 1 157 LU Ching Yao / Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 21-17 / 21-13 Chayut TRIYACHART / Shinta Mulia SARI 163 29
Round 1 12 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-18 / 21-19 JUN Bong Chan / KIM Ji Won 591 40
Round 2 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-14 / 21-17 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 94 36
Round 2 - Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN / Vita MARISSA 21-7 / 21-13 Kenta KAZUNO / Shizuka MATSUO - 21
Round 2 47 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 21-9 / 22-24 / 21-10 Fran KURNIAWAN / Komala DEWI 158 55
Round 2 29 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-16 KIM DukYoung / GO Ah Ra 152 52
Round 2 35 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-18 / 11-21 / 23-21 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 19 60
Round 2 13 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-16 / 21-15 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Nadya MELATI - 28
Round 2 - CHEN Hung Ling / LEE Chia Hsin 22-20 / 21-10 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 54 29
Round 2 12 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-13 / 21-11 LU Ching Yao / Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 157 27
Quarter-final 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-10 / 21-15 Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN / Vita MARISSA - 30
Quarter-final 47 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 21-10 / 21-17 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 29 34
Quarter-final 35 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-18 / 21-17 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 13 40
Quarter-final 12 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-15 / 21-14 CHEN Hung Ling / LEE Chia Hsin - 26
Semi-final 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-10 / 21-7 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 47 32
Semi-final 12 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 35 58
Final 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-18 / 21-18 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 12 48
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 73 13 43.3% 2678 89.27 00:37:28 2.38 1 3.3%
MS 60 146 26 43.3% 5281 88.02 00:45:32 1.93 8 13.3%
WD 30 66 6 20.0% 2376 79.2 00:40:26 1.96 4 13.3%
WS 30 66 6 20.0% 2358 78.6 00:43:30 1.81 3 10.0%
XD 31 69 7 22.6% 2522 81.35 00:36:39 2.22 2 6.5%
Total 181 420 58 32.0% 15215 84.06 00:41:30 2.03 18 9.9%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Denmark 10 0 100.0%
Korea 30 11 73.2%
New Zealand 2 1 66.7%
Japan 36 20 64.3%
Thailand 9 7 56.2%
India 13 12 52.0%
Singapore 16 15 51.6%
Indonesia 53 60 46.9%
Chinese Taipei 24 35 40.7%
Malaysia 45 71 38.8%
Hong Kong 5 8 38.5%
England 0 1 0.0%
Israel 0 1 0.0%
Netherlands 0 1 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO NG Ka Long Angus 22-20 / 21-15
2020 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 24-22 / 21-11
2019 SON Wan Ho CHEN Long 21-17 / 21-19
2018 Viktor AXELSEN Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-13 / 21-23 / 21-18
2017 NG Ka Long Angus LEE Hyun Il 14-21 / 21-15 / 10-9 Ret.
2016 LEE Chong Wei Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-18 / 21-11
2015 LEE Hyun Il JEON Hyeok Jin 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-15
2014 Simon SANTOSO Sourabh VERMA 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-19
2013 Alamsyah YUNUS GOH Soon Huat 10-21 / 21-9 / 21-19
2012 LEE Chong Wei Sony Dwi KUNCORO 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-10
2011 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-9 / 21-19
2010 LEE Chong Wei Choong Hann WONG 21-8 / 14-21 / 21-15
2009 LEE Chong Wei CHEN Long 21-16 / 21-9