New Zealand Open  

Tournament Name: SkyCity New Zealand Open 2014
Tournament Dates: 15/04/2014-19/04/2014
Location: New Zealand, Auckland
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin
MS WANG Tzu Wei HSU Jen Hao
WD He Tian TANG / Renuga VEERAN Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO
WS Nozomi OKUHARA Kana ITO
XD Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA Edi SUBAKTIAR / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Shane MASINIPENI / Brent MILLER 21-13 / 21-19 Jonathan CURTIN / Dhanny OUD - 20
Round 1 656 Muhammad Adib Haiqal NURIZWAN / Victor Jing Khai ONG 21-4 / 21-8 Jonathan GANESAN / Chee Foong LIM - 16
Round 1 254 Chia-Hsin WAN / WANG Tzu Wei 21-17 / 21-15 Shyam PURUSHOTHMAN / Viraf VAZIFDAR - 19
Round 1 - CHEN Tang Jie / IAN WONG Jien Sern 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-13 Evan LEE / Niccolo TAGLE - 33
Round 1 1126 LEW Ming Hui / SHIA Chun Kang 21-3 / 21-7 Lauti NA’ANIUMOTU / Renaey Aikoniume NAANIUMOTU 676 14
Round 1 989 David Zi Jie LIANG / Kevin ZHANG 21-14 / 21-11 Kyliam SCILLOUX / Metuisela Talakai VAINIKOLO - 19
Round 1 289 Chi-Hung LIAO / LIAO I Liang 21-15 / 21-5 Callum HARFIELD / Edwin Chaijing LAU - 16
Round 1 200 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 21-14 / 21-10 Thomas ELLIS / Wayne NEWMAN 989 17
Round 2 656 Muhammad Adib Haiqal NURIZWAN / Victor Jing Khai ONG 21-19 / 21-13 Shane MASINIPENI / Brent MILLER - 21
Round 2 254 Chia-Hsin WAN / WANG Tzu Wei 23-21 / 21-9 CHEN Tang Jie / IAN WONG Jien Sern - 19
Round 2 1126 LEW Ming Hui / SHIA Chun Kang 21-12 / 21-9 David Zi Jie LIANG / Kevin ZHANG 989 19
Round 2 200 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Chi-Hung LIAO / LIAO I Liang 289 49
MD
Round 1 26 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 21-10 / 21-7 Kuo PO CHENG / Joe WU 666 19
Round 1 - Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Chun Seang TAN 21-17 / 21-17 Cham CHEN / Toby WONG - 22
Round 1 48 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 21-10 / 21-18 Michael FARIMAN / Mitchell WHELLER - 22
Round 1 404 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 LEW Ming Hui / SHIA Chun Kang 1126 40
Round 1 57 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 55 36
Round 1 250 Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-17 / 21-9 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG / Kay Ee YEOH 557 20
Round 1 36 Robin MIDDLETON / Ross SMITH 21-19 / 21-15 TIEN Jen Chieh / TIEN Tzu Chieh - 38
Round 1 254 Chia-Hsin WAN / WANG Tzu Wei 21-14 / 24-22 HSU Jen Hao / LIN Yu Hsien - 24
Round 1 656 Muhammad Adib Haiqal NURIZWAN / Victor Jing Khai ONG 21-6 / 21-10 Pit Seng LOW / Chun-Bong WONG - 16
Round 1 101 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-12 / 10-21 / 21-10 CHEN Chung Jen / WANG Chi-Lin 79 37
Round 1 62 Jagdish SINGH / Wee Long Roni TAN 21-13 / 21-17 Chance CHENG / Maika PHILLIPS - 25
Round 1 44 Raymond TAM / Glenn WARFE 21-8 / 21-10 Leo CUCUEL / Glen LEFOLL - 16
Round 1 109 Yuya KOMATSUZAKI / Hiroki TAKEUCHI 21-17 / 21-19 Matthew CHAU / Sawan SERASINGHE 84 28
Round 1 - Kien Keat KOO / Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-9 / 21-8 Kerwyn LEE / Dylan SOEDJASA - 16
Round 1 200 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 21-12 / 21-17 Chun Quan CHONG / Seng Zoe YEOH 235 22
Round 1 30 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 21-11 / 21-13 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Ronel ESTANISLAO 200 26
Round 2 26 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 21-18 / 21-17 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Chun Seang TAN - 25
Round 2 404 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-16 / 21-12 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 48 26
Round 2 250 Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-19 / 21-14 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 57 27
Round 2 36 Robin MIDDLETON / Ross SMITH 21-17 / 21-17 Chia-Hsin WAN / WANG Tzu Wei 254 27
Round 2 101 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-15 / 21-7 Muhammad Adib Haiqal NURIZWAN / Victor Jing Khai ONG 656 17
Round 2 62 Jagdish SINGH / Wee Long Roni TAN 21-15 / 21-10 Raymond TAM / Glenn WARFE 44 27
Round 2 109 Yuya KOMATSUZAKI / Hiroki TAKEUCHI 21-16 / 21-17 Kien Keat KOO / Pakkawat VILAILAK - 25
Round 2 30 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 21-15 / 21-15 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 200 25
Quarter-final 404 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-16 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 26 41
Quarter-final 250 Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 25-23 / 24-22 Robin MIDDLETON / Ross SMITH 36 43
Quarter-final 101 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-14 / 21-18 Jagdish SINGH / Wee Long Roni TAN 62 26
Quarter-final 30 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-17 Yuya KOMATSUZAKI / Hiroki TAKEUCHI 109 43
Semi-final 250 Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 23-21 / 21-17 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 404 34
Semi-final 30 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 21-18 / 21-14 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 101 35
Final 250 Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 15-21 / 23-21 / 21-11 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 30 51
MS (qual)
Round 1 - LEW Ming Hui 21-9 / 21-8 Jacob MORGON - 19
Round 1 1070 Sione Vikilani VAINIKOLO 21-14 / 22-20 Xiao YANG - 23
Round 1 1493 LIM Zhen Ting 21-10 / 21-12 Joshua CURRY - 18
Round 1 1493 MAN Wei Chong 21-4 / 21-10 Venkata Surya Rao TEEGALA 1343 15
Round 1 - Maoni HU HE 22-20 / 21-5 Ching Weng CHUA 1339 25
Round 1 1493 Faiz ROZAIN 21-12 / 21-6 Sascha Robert GAUDLITZ - 19
Round 1 1052 LOH Ze Feng 22-20 / 21-12 Kerwyn LEE - 21
Round 1 1493 KWEK Yee Jian 21-14 / 21-18 Sunil DAHIYA - 20
Round 1 1343 Evan LEE 21-2 / 21-12 Renaey Aikoniume NAANIUMOTU 1070 13
Round 1 - Daniel LIVINGSTONE 21-11 / 23-21 Niclas BORG SIGG - 20
Round 1 - HONG James Jun 21-11 / 21-7 Koon Leong LIM - 18
Round 2 - LEW Ming Hui 21-11 / 21-6 Brent MILLER - 19
Round 2 1070 Sione Vikilani VAINIKOLO 21-14 / 7-21 / 21-16 Kai Yi LIM 1343 30
Round 2 1493 LIM Zhen Ting 21-5 / 21-9 Tak Sing Kevin NG - 16
Round 2 1493 MAN Wei Chong 24-22 / 21-15 Maoni HU HE - 37
Round 2 1052 LOH Ze Feng 21-13 / 21-9 Faiz ROZAIN 1493 34
Round 2 1343 Evan LEE 23-21 / 21-15 KWEK Yee Jian 1493 25
Round 2 - Daniel LIVINGSTONE 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-13 Chee Foong LIM 1343 38
Round 2 - HONG James Jun 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-8 Callum HARFIELD - 39
MS
Round 1 27 HSU Jen Hao 21-10 / 21-11 Thomas ELLIS 1343 22
Round 1 444 Chance CHENG 21-9 / 17-21 / 21-12 Lino MUNOZ 177 46
Round 1 607 Chun Quan CHONG 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-13 Michael FOWKE 125 45
Round 1 730 Dylan SOEDJASA 21-18 / 21-17 Kay Ee YEOH 518 28
Round 1 96 Chia-Hsin WAN 21-11 / 21-16 Edwin Chaijing LAU 730 19
Round 1 152 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Nathan TANG 265 53
Round 1 98 LIN Yu Hsien 12-21 / 21-16 / 26-24 Ivanudin RIFAN FAUZIN 164 62
Round 1 293 Pit Seng LOW 21-10 / 21-8 Glen LEFOLL 613 20
Round 1 47 Chun Seang TAN 21-6 / 21-5 Sione Vikilani VAINIKOLO 1070 19
Round 1 277 Antonio Benjamin GADI 21-15 / 21-15 Michael FARIMAN 398 35
Round 1 217 LEE Hyun Il 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 KHRISHNAN Yogendran 161 49
Round 1 - Cham CHEN 21-18 / 21-8 MAN Wei Chong 1493 25
Round 1 76 Arvind BHAT 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-7 LIM Zhen Ting 1493 33
Round 1 158 HSU Jui Ting 21-7 / 21-10 Kyliam SCILLOUX 1070 15
Round 1 515 CHEN Tang Jie 21-19 / 18-12 Ret. DHARMA Alrie Guna 124 25
Round 1 1343 Evan LEE 21-13 / 21-11 Daniel LIVINGSTONE - 18
Round 1 638 Oba-Ob RABBIE JAYSON 22-20 / 21-19 IAN WONG Jien Sern 721 32
Round 1 117 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-6 / 21-18 Luke CHARLESWORTH 400 22
Round 1 730 Tony FANG 21-14 / 21-17 Toby WONG 613 26
Round 1 59 WANG Tzu Wei 21-5 / 21-9 Leo CUCUEL 613 16
Round 1 1052 LOH Ze Feng 21-12 / 21-9 Kent PALMER 730 21
Round 1 148 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Ashwant GOBINATHAN 251 45
Round 1 454 SHIA Chun Kang 21-17 / 21-11 Maika PHILLIPS 405 23
Round 1 232 Milan LUDIK 21-8 / 21-6 Lauti NA’ANIUMOTU 1070 18
Round 1 317 Seng Zoe YEOH 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-19 Kuo PO CHENG 242 45
Round 1 99 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-8 / 21-9 Metuisela Talakai VAINIKOLO 569 16
Round 1 621 Niccolo TAGLE 22-20 / 21-16 Mitchell WHELLER 613 25
Round 1 97 Joe WU 21-12 / 21-5 Chun-Bong WONG 492 20
Round 1 638 Victor Jing Khai ONG 21-11 / 21-7 HONG James Jun - 19
Round 1 115 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-17 / 21-12 LEW Ming Hui - 28
Round 1 - Dylan HENTON 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-11 Jonathan CURTIN - 36
Round 1 33 Sourabh VERMA 21-16 / 21-14 James EUNSON 621 30
Round 2 27 HSU Jen Hao 21-15 / 21-14 Chance CHENG 444 34
Round 2 730 Dylan SOEDJASA 21-12 / 22-20 Chun Quan CHONG 607 27
Round 2 96 Chia-Hsin WAN 21-12 / 21-9 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 152 25
Round 2 98 LIN Yu Hsien 21-7 / 21-6 Pit Seng LOW 293 18
Round 2 47 Chun Seang TAN 21-12 / 21-16 Antonio Benjamin GADI 277 33
Round 2 217 LEE Hyun Il 21-10 / 21-15 Cham CHEN - 21
Round 2 76 Arvind BHAT 21-17 / 25-23 HSU Jui Ting 158 37
Round 2 515 CHEN Tang Jie 21-13 / 21-10 Evan LEE 1343 19
Round 2 117 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-14 / 21-12 Oba-Ob RABBIE JAYSON 638 26
Round 2 59 WANG Tzu Wei 21-5 / 21-10 Tony FANG 730 16
Round 2 148 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 21-13 / 21-9 LOH Ze Feng 1052 20
Round 2 454 SHIA Chun Kang 21-13 / 21-12 Milan LUDIK 232 32
Round 2 99 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-4 / 21-16 Seng Zoe YEOH 317 25
Round 2 97 Joe WU 21-13 / 21-12 Niccolo TAGLE 621 22
Round 2 115 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-8 / 21-13 Victor Jing Khai ONG 638 23
Round 2 33 Sourabh VERMA 21-11 / 21-12 Dylan HENTON - 21
Round 3 27 HSU Jen Hao 21-10 / 21-14 Dylan SOEDJASA 730 26
Round 3 96 Chia-Hsin WAN 21-16 / 21-17 LIN Yu Hsien 98 29
Round 3 47 Chun Seang TAN 21-14 / 2-1 Ret. LEE Hyun Il 217 19
Round 3 76 Arvind BHAT 21-8 / 21-14 CHEN Tang Jie 515 21
Round 3 59 WANG Tzu Wei 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-15 Riyanto SUBAGJA 117 59
Round 3 148 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 21-19 / 21-15 SHIA Chun Kang 454 33
Round 3 99 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-17 / 21-13 Joe WU 97 30
Round 3 115 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-18 / 21-15 Sourabh VERMA 33 38
Quarter-final 27 HSU Jen Hao 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-13 Chia-Hsin WAN 96 54
Quarter-final 76 Arvind BHAT 22-20 / 9-21 / 21-18 Chun Seang TAN 47 56
Quarter-final 59 WANG Tzu Wei 21-7 / 21-14 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 148 26
Quarter-final 99 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-13 / 21-17 SHIH Kuei Chun 115 31
Semi-final 27 HSU Jen Hao 21-14 / 21-9 Arvind BHAT 76 33
Semi-final 59 WANG Tzu Wei 21-14 / 21-18 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 99 42
Final 59 WANG Tzu Wei 21-9 / 21-13 HSU Jen Hao 27 34
WD
Round 1 119 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-4 / 21-5 Vicki COPELAND / Anona PAK 287 23
Round 1 - Alyse DERBY / Rayna PHILLIPS W.O. Hsuan-Yu CHEN / SHUAI Pei Ling - 0
Round 1 272 Kritteka GREGORY / Susannah LEYDON-DAVIS W.O. Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI - 0
Round 2 26 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-15 / 21-15 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 68 29
Round 2 107 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-1 / 21-5 Ashleigh KARL / Hayley THOMPSON 565 16
Round 2 69 He Tian TANG / Renuga VEERAN 21-18 / 21-18 Melvira OKLAMONA / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 238 40
Round 2 - Maria MASINIPENI / Millicent WIRANTO 21-10 / 21-12 Alyse DERBY / Rayna PHILLIPS - 20
Round 2 272 Kritteka GREGORY / Susannah LEYDON-DAVIS 21-13 / 16-21 / 22-20 Caragh ALLEY / Pingkan POLAK - 43
Round 2 - Szu Yu CHEN / CHENG Chi Ya 21-13 / 21-8 Anna RANKIN / Madeleine STAPLETON 49 23
Round 2 119 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-18 / 21-17 CHIANG Ying Li / Setyana MAPASA - 39
Round 2 48 Jacqueline GUAN / Gronya SOMERVILLE 21-10 / 21-8 Rebecca GODDARD / Soomi Lina LEE - 22
Quarter-final 107 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 15-21 / 23-21 / 21-15 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 26 51
Quarter-final 69 He Tian TANG / Renuga VEERAN 21-9 / 21-5 Maria MASINIPENI / Millicent WIRANTO - 22
Quarter-final - Szu Yu CHEN / CHENG Chi Ya 21-14 / 21-16 Kritteka GREGORY / Susannah LEYDON-DAVIS 272 26
Quarter-final 119 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-15 / 21-14 Jacqueline GUAN / Gronya SOMERVILLE 48 31
Semi-final 69 He Tian TANG / Renuga VEERAN 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-18 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 107 63
Semi-final 119 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-9 / 21-10 Szu Yu CHEN / CHENG Chi Ya - 37
Final 69 He Tian TANG / Renuga VEERAN 21-13 / 10-21 / 21-18 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 119 62
WS
Round 1 76 Anna RANKIN 21-15 / 21-15 Jacinta JOE 371 29
Round 1 168 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-1 / 21-0 Moehau HIRA - 10
Round 1 73 Millicent WIRANTO 21-6 / 21-10 Selena WU - 18
Round 1 - Emilie FURBO 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Christine ZHANG - 37
Round 1 104 Tara PILVEN 21-7 / 21-10 Jasmin Chung Man NG 584 29
Round 1 106 Ayumi MINE 21-4 / 21-5 Alyse DERBY 719 16
Round 1 96 Kana ITO 21-3 / 21-19 Wisara MAKASASITORN 225 26
Round 1 185 Verdet KESSLER 21-13 / 21-14 Vicki COPELAND 429 26
Round 1 85 Sannatasah SANIRU 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-7 Angie LEUNG 512 30
Round 1 69 Michelle CHAN KY 24-22 / 25-23 CHIANG Ying Li 148 44
Round 1 - Soomi Lina LEE 21-4 / 21-6 Litea Lupe Moe Valu TATAFU 788 13
Round 1 256 Melinda SUN 21-7 / 21-13 Pingkan POLAK - 16
Round 1 66 CHENG Chi Ya 21-5 / 21-4 Gaea GALVEZ - 17
Round 1 - Caragh ALLEY W.O. Hsuan-Yu CHEN - 0
Round 1 331 CHIANG Pei Hsin W.O. Hanna RAMADINI 118 0
Round 2 27 PAI Hsiao Ma 21-8 / 21-6 Caragh ALLEY - 17
Round 2 168 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-6 / 21-9 Anna RANKIN 76 22
Round 2 73 Millicent WIRANTO 21-17 / 21-13 Emilie FURBO - 29
Round 2 106 Ayumi MINE 21-6 / 21-11 Tara PILVEN 104 33
Round 2 96 Kana ITO 21-11 / 21-11 Verdet KESSLER 185 25
Round 2 85 Sannatasah SANIRU 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Michelle CHAN KY 69 60
Round 2 331 CHIANG Pei Hsin 21-4 / 21-7 Soomi Lina LEE - 14
Round 2 66 CHENG Chi Ya 21-8 / 21-7 Melinda SUN 256 20
Quarter-final 168 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-15 / 21-5 PAI Hsiao Ma 27 35
Quarter-final 106 Ayumi MINE 21-18 / 21-13 Millicent WIRANTO 73 42
Quarter-final 96 Kana ITO 21-11 / 21-15 Sannatasah SANIRU 85 25
Quarter-final 66 CHENG Chi Ya 21-12 / 21-16 CHIANG Pei Hsin 331 25
Semi-final 168 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-13 / 21-12 Ayumi MINE 106 37
Semi-final 96 Kana ITO 21-13 / 21-9 CHENG Chi Ya 66 27
Final 168 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-15 / 21-3 Kana ITO 96 32
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Jacob MORGON / Pingkan POLAK 21-13 / 21-14 Oscar SUN / Man-Yun TUNG - 19
Round 1 - Venkata Surya Rao TEEGALA / Katie COLLINS 21-11 / 21-11 Kyliam SCILLOUX / Moehau HIRA - 17
Round 1 - Sawan SERASINGHE / Setyana MAPASA 21-12 / 21-13 Thomas ELLIS / Hayley THOMPSON 1002 22
Round 1 - Elliot PIKE / Alyse DERBY 21-7 / 21-7 Renaey Aikoniume NAANIUMOTU / Litea Lupe Moe Valu TATAFU - 13
Round 1 - Viraf VAZIFDAR / Samantha MCCAMISH 21-19 / 21-18 Wayne NEWMAN / Ashleigh KARL - 20
Round 1 - Hiroki TAKEUCHI / Shizuka MATSUO 21-11 / 21-3 Daniel LIVINGSTONE / Stephanie LIAO - 18
Round 2 - Sawan SERASINGHE / Setyana MAPASA 21-7 / 21-9 Venkata Surya Rao TEEGALA / Katie COLLINS - 16
Round 2 - Elliot PIKE / Alyse DERBY 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Viraf VAZIFDAR / Samantha MCCAMISH - 35
Round 2 - Hiroki TAKEUCHI / Shizuka MATSUO 21-6 / 21-5 Joshua CURRY / Caragh ALLEY - 22
XD
Round 1 45 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Susannah LEYDON-DAVIS 21-5 / 21-18 Chun-Bong WONG / Jacinta JOE 490 19
Round 1 - Kien Keat KOO / Hui Lin NG 21-16 / 21-15 Joe WU / CHIANG Pei Hsin - 24
Round 1 - Irfan FADHILAH / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-8 / 21-14 Milan LUDIK / Tara PILVEN - 23
Round 1 - Sawan SERASINGHE / Setyana MAPASA 21-16 / 21-14 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Madeleine STAPLETON 206 26
Round 1 205 LU Chia Pin / CHENG Chi Ya 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-14 Raymond TAM / Gronya SOMERVILLE 80 44
Round 1 - Michael FOWKE / Emilie FURBO 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-13 Niccolo TAGLE / Angie LEUNG - 37
Round 1 419 Takuto INOUE / Yuki FUKUSHIMA 21-4 / 21-7 Dylan SOEDJASA / Soomi Lina LEE - 17
Round 1 129 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-8 / 21-12 Elliot PIKE / Alyse DERBY - 16
Round 1 737 Luke CHARLESWORTH / Vicki COPELAND 21-15 / 21-13 Jacob MORGON / Pingkan POLAK - 18
Round 1 137 HUANG Po Jui / SHUAI Pei Ling 21-15 / 21-15 Muhammad Adib Haiqal NURIZWAN / Sannatasah SANIRU 85 24
Round 1 - Mitchell WHELLER / Verdet KESSLER 21-9 / 21-13 Yrjo Luigi GALVEZ / Rebecca GODDARD - 18
Round 1 114 Matthew CHAU / Jacqueline GUAN 21-8 / 21-16 Shane MASINIPENI / Maria MASINIPENI 243 21
Round 1 490 Maika PHILLIPS / Anona PAK 21-14 / 21-15 Kay Ee YEOH / Melinda SUN 541 21
Round 1 459 WANG Chi-Lin / Szu Yu CHEN 21-11 / 21-7 Dhanny OUD / Jasmin Chung Man NG - 16
Round 1 - Edi SUBAKTIAR / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-15 / 21-9 LIAO Kuan Hao / PAI Hsiao Ma 174 27
Round 1 55 Ross SMITH / Renuga VEERAN 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Hiroki TAKEUCHI / Shizuka MATSUO - 41
Round 2 - Kien Keat KOO / Hui Lin NG 21-12 / 21-17 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Susannah LEYDON-DAVIS 45 26
Round 2 - Irfan FADHILAH / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-12 / 21-12 Sawan SERASINGHE / Setyana MAPASA - 24
Round 2 205 LU Chia Pin / CHENG Chi Ya 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-10 Michael FOWKE / Emilie FURBO - 32
Round 2 129 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-16 Takuto INOUE / Yuki FUKUSHIMA 419 47
Round 2 137 HUANG Po Jui / SHUAI Pei Ling 21-16 / 21-7 Luke CHARLESWORTH / Vicki COPELAND 737 21
Round 2 114 Matthew CHAU / Jacqueline GUAN 21-9 / 21-18 Mitchell WHELLER / Verdet KESSLER - 21
Round 2 459 WANG Chi-Lin / Szu Yu CHEN 21-9 / 21-17 Maika PHILLIPS / Anona PAK 490 21
Round 2 - Edi SUBAKTIAR / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-16 Ross SMITH / Renuga VEERAN 55 47
Quarter-final - Irfan FADHILAH / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-18 / 21-15 Kien Keat KOO / Hui Lin NG - 31
Quarter-final 129 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-15 / 21-16 LU Chia Pin / CHENG Chi Ya 205 27
Quarter-final 137 HUANG Po Jui / SHUAI Pei Ling 21-18 / 21-15 Matthew CHAU / Jacqueline GUAN 114 27
Quarter-final - Edi SUBAKTIAR / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 WANG Chi-Lin / Szu Yu CHEN 459 42
Semi-final 129 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Irfan FADHILAH / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA - 57
Semi-final - Edi SUBAKTIAR / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-7 / 21-13 HUANG Po Jui / SHUAI Pei Ling 137 27
Final 129 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-12 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI - 56
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 68 6 19.4% 2441 78.74 00:28:21 2.78 0 0.0%
MS 61 134 12 19.7% 4575 75 00:29:52 2.51 1 1.6%
WD 16 36 4 25.0% 1223 76.44 00:34:11 2.24 2 12.5%
WS 28 59 3 10.7% 1883 67.25 00:26:56 2.5 1 3.6%
XD 31 71 9 29.0% 2466 79.55 00:28:58 2.75 0 0.0%
Total 167 368 34 20.4% 12588 75.38 00:29:20 2.57 4 2.4%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 26 8 76.5%
India 6 2 75.0%
Indonesia 25 9 73.5%
Korea 2 1 66.7%
Chinese Taipei 45 25 64.3%
Malaysia 45 33 57.7%
Philippines 5 4 55.6%
Denmark 1 1 50.0%
Australia 20 25 44.4%
Czech Republic 1 2 33.3%
New Zealand 31 81 27.7%
Tonga 2 7 22.2%
Mexico 0 1 0.0%
Sweden 0 1 0.0%
Thailand 0 2 0.0%
French Polynesia (Tahiti) 0 7 0.0%

Category: