SINGAPORE OPEN  

Tournament Name: Singapore Open 2022
Tournament Dates: 12/07/2022-17/07/2022
Location: Singapore, Singapore
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 500

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO
MS Anthony Sinisuka GINTING Kodai NARAOKA
WD Apriyani RAHAYU / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI ZHANG Shuxian / ZHENG Yu
WS PUSARLA V. Sindhu WANG Zhiyi
XD Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 133 CHIA Wei Jie / LOW Hang Yee 21-18 / 21-23 / 21-16 CHANG Ko-Chi / PO Li-Wei 257 55
Round 1 124 LIANG Weikeng / WANG Chang 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 BOON Xin Yuan / Tien Ci WONG 128 50
Round 1 324 Eng Keat Wesley KOH / Junsuke KUBO W.O. Ravikrishna PS / Sankar Prasad UDAYAKUMAR 105 0
Round 1 777 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Guang Liang Jason WONG 24-22 / 12-21 / 21-19 Yee Jun CHANG / Roy King YAP 98 47
MD
Round 1 70 GOH V Shem / LOW Juan Shen 21-12 / 21-10 Shyam PRASAD / S. Sunjith (Jr) 138 20
Round 1 10 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 21-14 / 21-14 Supak JOMKOH / Kittinupong KEDREN 32 29
Round 1 24 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-14 / 21-10 Joshua MAGEE / Paul REYNOLDS 62 30
Round 1 102 REN Xiangyu / TAN Qiang 21-17 / 25-23 Ravikrishna PS / Sankar Prasad UDAYAKUMAR 105 44
Round 1 48 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-17 Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA 50 50
Round 1 23 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-18 / 21-14 TAN Kian Meng / TAN Wee Kiong 59 30
Round 1 78 HE Jiting / ZHOU Haodong 21-9 / 21-10 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / LIM Khim Wah 84 25
Round 1 4 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-10 / 21-14 Torjus FLAATTEN / Vegard RIKHEIM 65 24
Round 1 40 M.R. ARJUN / DHRUV KAPILA 21-19 / 21-9 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Jan Colin VÖLKER 121 34
Round 1 12 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-19 / 21-6 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 55 30
Round 1 72 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-15 / 21-18 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Guang Liang Jason WONG 777 30
Round 1 5 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-18 / 21-15 LIU Yuchen / OU Xuanyi 29 31
Round 1 69 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Eng Keat Wesley KOH / Junsuke KUBO 324 53
Round 1 124 LIANG Weikeng / WANG Chang 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 13 49
Round 1 37 MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 21-15 / 21-12 CHIA Wei Jie / LOW Hang Yee 133 25
Round 1 3 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-17 / 21-15 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 20 25
Round 2 72 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-11 / 21-18 GOH V Shem / LOW Juan Shen 70 27
Round 2 24 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-18 / 21-19 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 10 42
Round 2 5 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-13 REN Xiangyu / TAN Qiang 102 48
Round 2 48 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-9 / 21-17 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 69 30
Round 2 23 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-18 / 21-12 LIANG Weikeng / WANG Chang 124 32
Round 2 78 HE Jiting / ZHOU Haodong 21-18 / 21-23 / 21-14 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 4 54
Round 2 40 M.R. ARJUN / DHRUV KAPILA 18-21 / 24-22 / 21-18 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 12 65
Round 2 3 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-14 / 21-15 MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE 37 25
Quarter-final 72 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-16 / 21-17 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 24 32
Quarter-final 5 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 48 52
Quarter-final 23 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-11 HE Jiting / ZHOU Haodong 78 55
Quarter-final 3 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 M.R. ARJUN / DHRUV KAPILA 40 49
Semi-final 5 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-11 / 21-7 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 72 21
Semi-final 23 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 9-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 3 55
Final 23 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 9-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 5 52
MS (qual)
Round 1 79 Kai SCHAEFER 21-10 / 21-11 Kalle KOLJONEN 72 33
Round 1 50 WENG Hongyang 21-16 / 21-12 SUN Feixiang 55 37
Round 1 73 CHEAM June Wei 21-14 / 21-14 Chirag SEN 96 28
Round 1 90 Jia Heng Jason TEH 24-26 / 21-18 / 21-14 Victor SVENDSEN 62 67
Round 1 85 LIN Chun-Yi 21-18 / 21-18 Lucas CLAERBOUT 60 41
Round 1 81 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 21-17 / 21-17 Kiran GEORGE 70 34
Round 1 64 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 21-15 / 21-11 SOONG Joo Ven 59 37
Round 1 77 Mithun MANJUNATH 21-11 / 21-15 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 71 39
Round 2 50 WENG Hongyang 21-11 / 21-14 Kai SCHAEFER 79 41
Round 2 90 Jia Heng Jason TEH 27-29 / 21-19 / 23-21 CHEAM June Wei 73 74
Round 2 85 LIN Chun-Yi 21-8 / 21-12 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 81 27
Round 2 77 Mithun MANJUNATH 21-14 / 21-12 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 64 33
MS
Round 1 31 Brian YANG 21-12 / 21-17 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 34 33
Round 1 26 ZHAO Junpeng 21-8 / 21-9 Khosit PHETPRADAB 48 28
Round 1 77 Mithun MANJUNATH 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-18 KIDAMBI Srikanth 11 60
Round 1 42 Nhat NGUYEN 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-16 Ygor COELHO 51 73
Round 1 4 CHOU Tien Chen 26-24 / 21-17 LU Guangzu 24 52
Round 1 19 PRANNOY H. S. 21-13 / 21-16 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 32 35
Round 1 8 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-14 / 21-15 PARUPALLI Kashyap 38 37
Round 1 43 Kodai NARAOKA 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 WENG Hongyang 50 82
Round 1 15 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-15 / 21-19 Misha ZILBERMAN 49 34
Round 1 47 Tze Yong NG 21-16 / 21-17 NG Ka Long Angus 12 44
Round 1 85 LIN Chun-Yi 12-21 / 21-9 / 21-11 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 23 50
Round 1 6 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-19 / 21-16 WANG Tzu Wei 16 42
Round 1 35 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-12 / 21-15 Jia Heng Jason TEH 90 37
Round 1 9 LOH Kean Yew 21-10 / 21-11 Brice LEVERDEZ 41 31
Round 1 37 LI Shifeng 21-10 / 21-13 Sameer VERMA 29 42
Round 1 46 Koki WATANABE 17-21 / 24-22 / 21-9 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 22 53
Round 2 26 ZHAO Junpeng 21-13 / 21-19 Brian YANG 31 31
Round 2 42 Nhat NGUYEN 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-16 Mithun MANJUNATH 77 72
Round 2 19 PRANNOY H. S. 14-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 CHOU Tien Chen 4 69
Round 2 43 Kodai NARAOKA 7-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Jonatan CHRISTIE 8 64
Round 2 47 Tze Yong NG 21-15 / 21-13 LEE Cheuk Yiu 15 33
Round 2 6 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-16 LIN Chun-Yi 85 64
Round 2 9 LOH Kean Yew 21-13 / 21-17 Tommy SUGIARTO 35 40
Round 2 37 LI Shifeng 21-18 / 21-17 Koki WATANABE 46 49
Quarter-final 26 ZHAO Junpeng 21-18 / 23-21 Nhat NGUYEN 42 47
Quarter-final 43 Kodai NARAOKA 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 PRANNOY H. S. 19 63
Quarter-final 6 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-15 / 21-12 Tze Yong NG 47 35
Quarter-final 9 LOH Kean Yew 21-15 / 21-18 LI Shifeng 37 49
Semi-final 43 Kodai NARAOKA 21-18 / 25-23 ZHAO Junpeng 26 50
Semi-final 6 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-17 / 21-14 LOH Kean Yew 9 37
Final 6 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 23-21 / 21-17 Kodai NARAOKA 43 53
WD
Round 1 - Sayaka HOBARA / Hinata SUZUKI 21-8 / 21-2 Megha Morchana BORA / Leela Lakshmi RACHAPALLI 486 20
Round 1 26 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 22-20 / 21-12 Francesca CORBETT / Allison LEE 83 36
Round 1 62 Apriyani RAHAYU / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-9 / 21-8 Yujia JIN / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 91 22
Round 1 23 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-9 HSU Ya Ching / LIN Wan Ching 136 53
Round 1 30 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-11 / 21-9 Srivedya GURAZADA / Ishika JAISWAL 73 21
Round 1 131 Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 22-20 / 21-15 Kate FROST / Moya RYAN 81 36
Round 1 19 ZHANG Shuxian / ZHENG Yu 21-11 / 21-13 Lanny Tria MAYASARI / Jesita Putri MIANTORO 197 34
Round 1 51 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-19 Melanni MAMAHIT / Tryola NADIA 104 56
Round 1 238 Pichamon PHATCHARAPHISUTSIN / Nannapas SUKKLAD 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-18 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 9 54
Round 1 21 DU Yue / LI Wenmei 21-14 / 21-18 Meilysa Trisas PUSPITA SARI / Rachel Allessya ROSE 138 44
Round 1 298 Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO 21-12 / 21-13 NG Tsz Yau / TSANG Hiu Yan 119 34
Round 1 8 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-7 / 21-18 Simran SINGHI / Ritika THAKER 78 35
Round 1 37 Vivian HOO / LIM Chiew Sien 21-18 / 21-16 Kittipak DUBTHUK / Prinda PATTANAWARITTHIPAN 437 42
Round 1 550 Pooja DANDU / Arathi Sara SUNIL W.O. HU Ling Fang / LIN Xiao Min 550 0
Round 2 - Sayaka HOBARA / Hinata SUZUKI 21-18 / 21-11 Vivian HOO / LIM Chiew Sien 37 38
Round 2 62 Apriyani RAHAYU / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-13 / 21-11 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 26 30
Round 2 23 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-13 / 21-13 Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 72 31
Round 2 131 Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 30 59
Round 2 19 ZHANG Shuxian / ZHENG Yu 21-13 / 21-7 Annie XU / Kerry XU 400 23
Round 2 51 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI 21-13 / 21-9 Pichamon PHATCHARAPHISUTSIN / Nannapas SUKKLAD 238 30
Round 2 21 DU Yue / LI Wenmei 21-12 / 21-6 Pooja DANDU / Arathi Sara SUNIL 550 27
Round 2 8 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-15 / 21-19 Rui HIROKAMI / Yuna KATO 298 42
Quarter-final 62 Apriyani RAHAYU / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-14 / 21-12 Sayaka HOBARA / Hinata SUZUKI - 27
Quarter-final 131 Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 21-15 / 21-12 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 23 36
Quarter-final 19 ZHANG Shuxian / ZHENG Yu 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-11 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI 51 64
Quarter-final 21 DU Yue / LI Wenmei 22-20 / 21-17 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 8 46
Semi-final 62 Apriyani RAHAYU / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 131 65
Semi-final 19 ZHANG Shuxian / ZHENG Yu 21-18 / 21-18 DU Yue / LI Wenmei 21 60
Final 62 Apriyani RAHAYU / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-14 / 21-17 ZHANG Shuxian / ZHENG Yu 19 39
WS (qual)
Round 1 89 Jenjira STADELMANN 21-18 / 21-12 Polina BUHROVA 125 36
Round 1 80 Jordan HART 21-16 / 21-14 Doha HANY 92 22
Round 1 67 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-10 / 21-7 Ishika JAISWAL 177 23
Round 1 166 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace W.O. Martina REPISKA 83 0
WS
Round 1 2 TAI Tzu Ying 21-17 / 21-16 PAI Yu Po 41 29
Round 1 38 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-12 / 21-17 Wendy ZHANG 77 26
Round 1 10 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-18 / 21-13 Beiwen ZHANG 16 32
Round 1 18 YEO Jia Min 21-12 / 21-9 Jordan HART 80 25
Round 1 7 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-15 / 21-11 Lianne TAN 36 29
Round 1 59 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-15 Iris WANG 33 54
Round 1 66 Ashmita CHALIHA 21-16 / 21-11 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 12 31
Round 1 19 HAN Yue 21-14 / 21-16 Putri Kusuma WARDANI 48 35
Round 1 24 Saina NEHWAL 21-18 / 21-14 Malvika BANSOD 50 34
Round 1 9 HE Bingjiao 21-9 / 23-21 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21 35
Round 1 30 Aya OHORI 21-10 / 21-12 THET HTAR THUZAR 76 30
Round 1 67 SUNG Shuo Yun 9-11 Ret. Ratchanok INTANON 8 9
Round 1 32 ZHANG Yiman 21-11 / 21-13 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 166 29
Round 1 26 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-16 / 21-13 Lauren LAM 63 27
Round 1 11 WANG Zhiyi 21-16 / 21-18 Wen Chi HSU 42 38
Round 1 61 Natsuki NIDAIRA 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Jenjira STADELMANN 89 66
Round 2 38 Saena KAWAKAMI W.O. TAI Tzu Ying 2 0
Round 2 10 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 YEO Jia Min 18 58
Round 2 7 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 59 66
Round 2 19 HAN Yue 21-9 / 21-13 Ashmita CHALIHA 66 25
Round 2 24 Saina NEHWAL 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-17 HE Bingjiao 9 58
Round 2 30 Aya OHORI 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-4 SUNG Shuo Yun 67 61
Round 2 26 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-15 ZHANG Yiman 32 52
Round 2 11 WANG Zhiyi 22-20 / 21-17 Natsuki NIDAIRA 61 46
Quarter-final 38 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-17 / 21-19 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 10 40
Quarter-final 7 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 HAN Yue 19 62
Quarter-final 30 Aya OHORI 21-13 / 15-21 / 22-20 Saina NEHWAL 24 63
Quarter-final 11 WANG Zhiyi 21-17 / 21-18 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 26 41
Semi-final 7 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-15 / 21-7 Saena KAWAKAMI 38 32
Semi-final 11 WANG Zhiyi 21-14 / 21-14 Aya OHORI 30 38
Final 7 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-9 / 11-21 / 21-15 WANG Zhiyi 11 58
XD (qual)
Round 1 187 Jan Colin VÖLKER / Stine KÜSPERT W.O. FENG Yanzhe / LIN Fangling 149 0
Round 1 392 Tien Ci WONG / LIM Chiew Sien 21-11 / 21-16 Joshua MAGEE / Moya RYAN 1102 28
Round 1 518 Eng Keat Wesley KOH / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 21-18 / 21-15 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Yujia JIN 172 33
XD
Round 1 2 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-16 / 21-12 CHOONG Hon Jian / PECK Yen Wei 191 30
Round 1 20 Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 22-24 / 21-15 / 21-18 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA 56 60
Round 1 88 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 11-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 FENG Yanzhe / LIN Fangling 149 47
Round 1 123 CHEN Tang Jie / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-14 / 21-14 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Anona PAK 63 30
Round 1 7 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-13 / 21-12 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY 54 23
Round 1 175 Hafiz FAIZAL / Serena KANI 21-10 / 14-21 / 21-19 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 45 50
Round 1 15 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie W.O. YANG Po-Hsuan / HU Ling Fang 34 0
Round 1 18 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-14 / 21-16 Tien Ci WONG / LIM Chiew Sien 392 25
Round 1 - Nithin H.V. / Poorvisha S RAM 21-15 / 21-14 Misha ZILBERMAN / Svetlana Zilberman (Beliasova) 103 24
Round 1 12 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-14 / 21-9 Jan Colin VÖLKER / Stine KÜSPERT 187 30
Round 1 143 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 21-14 / 21-18 SOONG Joo Ven / GOH Liu Ying 166 33
Round 1 125 HOO Pang Ron / TOH Ee Wei 23-21 / 21-16 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Linda EFLER 42 43
Round 1 13 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-18 / 21-14 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 35 33
Round 1 41 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Eng Keat Wesley KOH / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 518 50
Round 1 74 Yujiro NISHIKAWA / Saori OZAKI 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 62 51
Round 2 2 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 22-20 / 21-16 Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 20 34
Round 2 123 CHEN Tang Jie / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-13 / 21-7 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Tsz Yau 88 25
Round 2 7 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-16 / 21-10 Hafiz FAIZAL / Serena KANI 175 28
Round 2 15 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 18 41
Round 2 12 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-14 / 21-13 Nithin H.V. / Poorvisha S RAM - 25
Round 2 4 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-19 / 21-14 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 143 36
Round 2 125 HOO Pang Ron / TOH Ee Wei 21-11 / 21-19 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 13 38
Round 2 41 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 22-20 / 21-15 Yujiro NISHIKAWA / Saori OZAKI 74 39
Quarter-final 2 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-10 / 22-20 CHEN Tang Jie / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 123 36
Quarter-final 15 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-18 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 7 54
Quarter-final 4 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-17 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 12 54
Quarter-final 41 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 21-16 / 21-14 HOO Pang Ron / TOH Ee Wei 125 36
Semi-final 2 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-17 / 16-21 / 22-20 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 15 65
Semi-final 4 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-8 / 21-9 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 41 27
Final 2 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-12 / 21-17 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 4 37

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 73 11 35.5% 2626 84.71 00:37:41 2.25 1 3.2%
MS 31 72 10 32.3% 2639 85.13 00:48:02 1.77 8 25.8%
WD 28 62 6 21.4% 2181 77.89 00:39:26 1.98 3 10.7%
WS 29 68 10 34.5% 2448 84.41 00:42:04 2.01 5 17.2%
XD 29 67 9 31.0% 2411 83.14 00:38:04 2.18 2 6.9%
Total 148 342 46 31.1% 12305 83.14 00:41:07 2.02 19 12.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 33 17 66.0%
China 35 19 64.8%
Japan 15 10 60.0%
Thailand 15 14 51.7%
Chinese Taipei 10 10 50.0%
Switzerland 1 1 50.0%
Wales 1 1 50.0%
Azerbaijan 1 1 50.0%
Vietnam 1 1 50.0%
Singapore 10 11 47.6%
Malaysia 18 21 46.2%
India 16 19 45.7%
Hong Kong 4 5 44.4%
Germany 5 8 38.5%
Ireland 2 4 33.3%
Canada 1 2 33.3%
Denmark 1 4 20.0%
Finland 0 1 0.0%
Bulgaria 0 1 0.0%
Belgium 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 1 0.0%
Norway 0 1 0.0%
Brazil 0 1 0.0%
Myanmar 0 1 0.0%
Egypt 0 2 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING Kodai NARAOKA 23-21 / 21-17
2019 Kento MOMOTA Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-13
2018 CHOU Tien Chen HSU Jen Hao 21-13 / 21-13
2017 SAI PRANEETH B. KIDAMBI Srikanth 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-12
2016 Sony Dwi KUNCORO SON Wan Ho 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-14
2015 Kento MOMOTA HU Yun 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-15
2014 Simon SANTOSO LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-10
2013 Tommy SUGIARTO Boonsak PONSANA 20-22 / 21-5 / 21-17
2012 Boonsak PONSANA WANG Zhengming 21-18 / 21-19
2011 CHEN Jin LIN Dan W.O.
2010 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 21-16
2009 BAO Chunlai Boonsak PONSANA 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-15
2008 LEE Chong Wei Simon SANTOSO 21-13 / 21-5
2007 Boonsak PONSANA CHEN Yu 21-17 / 21-14
2006 Peter Hoeg GADE Kenneth JONASSEN 21-10 / 21-14
2005 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-3
2004 Kenneth JONASSEN LEE Chong Wei 15-3 / 17-15 / 15-4
2003 CHEN Hong CHEN Yu 11-15 / 15-8 / 15-4
2002 CHEN Hong Ronald SUSILO 15-4 / 15-1
2001 Taufik HIDAYAT Choong Hann WONG 7-5 / 0-7 / 7-1
1999 Harijanto ARBI Taufik HIDAYAT 13-15 / 15-10 / 15-11
1998 HENDRAWAN Peter Hoeg GADE 15-10 / 15-8
1997 Harijanto ARBI Indra WIJAYA 3-15 / 18-14 / 15-9
1995 Joko SUPRIANTO Hermawan SUSANTO 15-11 / 3-15 / 15-10
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 15-10 / 4-15 / 15-9
1992 Jianhua ZHAO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-3 / 15-1
1991 Bambang SUPRIANTO PERMADI Fung 15-9 / 15-8
1990 Kok Keong FOO Jianhua ZHAO 15-8 / 10-15 / 15-9