Bitburger Open  

Tournament Name: BITBURGER OPEN International 2005
Tournament Dates: 04/10/2005-09/10/2005
Location: Germany, Saarbruken
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Tony GUNAWAN / Halim Haryanto HO Mike BERES / William MILROY
MS Kasper OEDUM Leonard DE PAUW HOLVY
WD Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK Ikue TATANI / Aya WAKISAKA
WS Huaiwen XU Aiying XING
XD Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Johanna PERSSON Daniel A SHIRLEY / Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Semi-final - Toni GERASCH / Jan Soeren SCHULZ 10-15 / 15-8 / 15-8 Hannes KAESBAUER / Oliver ROTH - 0
Semi-final - Keisuke KAWAGUCHI / Katsuhito SAKURAI W.O. Michael CASSEL / Sebastian KREIBICH (878*) 0
Semi-final - Peter KAESBAUER / Lukas SCHMIDT 15-3 / 15-7 Jens JANISCH / Georgios KONSTANTOPOULOS - 0
Semi-final - Andreas DANKERT / Jan SCHWARZ W.O. Radek PISTULKA / Durva GUPTA - 0
Semi-final - Marco FUX / Yohannes HOGIANTO 15-6 / 15-12 Matthias BECKER / Rduch SEBASTIAN - 0
Final (419*) Rasmus BONDE / Kasper FAUST HENRIKSEN 15-17 / 15-7 / 15-7 Toni GERASCH / Jan Soeren SCHULZ - 0
Final - Keisuke KAWAGUCHI / Katsuhito SAKURAI 15-12 / 15-8 Peter KAESBAUER / Lukas SCHMIDT - 0
Final - Marco FUX / Yohannes HOGIANTO 15-2 / 15-6 Andreas DANKERT / Jan SCHWARZ - 0
MD
Round 1 (23*) John GORDON / Daniel A SHIRLEY 15-8 / 15-2 Olivier FOSSY / Simon MAUNOURY (428*) 0
Round 1 (148*) Daniel GLASER / Joakim HANSSON 15-6 / 15-7 Eddeeza SAHA / Fredyno SAHA (244*) 0
Round 1 (33*) Roman SPITKO / Michael FUCHS 15-9 / 15-4 Michael ANDREY / Christian BOESIGER (135*) 0
Round 1 (603*) Sven Eric KASTENS / Marcel REUTER 15-1 / 15-8 Marco FUX / Yohannes HOGIANTO - 0
Round 1 (37*) Mike BERES / William MILROY 17-14 / 9-15 / 15-7 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Tim DETTMANN - 0
Round 1 (615*) Jurgen WOUTERS / Ruud BOSCH 15-9 / 15-5 Lionel WARNOTTE / David JACO (316*) 0
Round 1 (419*) Rasmus BONDE / Kasper FAUST HENRIKSEN 15-17 / 15-12 / 15-13 Mihail POPOV / Svetoslav STOYANOV (72*) 0
Round 1 (217*) Andrei KONAKH / Alexandr RUSSKIKH 15-11 / 15-11 Joachim TESCHE / Thomas TESCHE (54*) 0
Round 1 (632*) Baptiste CAREME / Matthieu LO YING PING 15-6 / 15-11 Arnd VETTERS / Franklin WAHAB (99*) 0
Round 1 - Tony GUNAWAN / Halim Haryanto HO 15-5 / 15-5 Jorrit DE RUITER / Koen RIDDER - 0
Round 1 (459*) Krasimir YANKOV / Radoslav SIMEONOV 15-17 / 15-11 / 15-2 Daniel BENZ / Felix SCHOPPMANN (925*) 0
Round 1 (44*) Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES 15-3 / 15-8 David PAPENDICK / Matthias KUCHENBECKER - 0
Round 1 (628*) Soren FRANDSEN / Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN 15-1 / 15-3 Scott EVANS / Brian SMYTH (62*) 0
Round 1 (43*) Erwin KEHLHOFFNER / Thomas QUERE 15-12 / 15-9 Stephan LOELL / Hendrik WESTERMEYER (920*) 0
Round 1 (230*) Imanuel HIRSCHFELDT / George RIMARCDI 15-8 / 11-15 / 15-13 Keisuke KAWAGUCHI / Katsuhito SAKURAI - 0
Round 1 (32*) Kristof HOPP / Ingo KINDERVATER 15-1 / 15-2 Elie BALLIGAND / Frederic GASPARD (501*) 0
Round 2 (23*) John GORDON / Daniel A SHIRLEY 15-13 / 15-6 Daniel GLASER / Joakim HANSSON (148*) 0
Round 2 (33*) Roman SPITKO / Michael FUCHS 15-5 / 15-3 Sven Eric KASTENS / Marcel REUTER (603*) 0
Round 2 (37*) Mike BERES / William MILROY 15-6 / 15-5 Jurgen WOUTERS / Ruud BOSCH (615*) 0
Round 2 (419*) Rasmus BONDE / Kasper FAUST HENRIKSEN 12-15 / 15-9 / 15-12 Andrei KONAKH / Alexandr RUSSKIKH (217*) 0
Round 2 - Tony GUNAWAN / Halim Haryanto HO 15-0 / 15-4 Baptiste CAREME / Matthieu LO YING PING (632*) 0
Round 2 (44*) Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES 15-10 / 9-15 / 15-3 Krasimir YANKOV / Radoslav SIMEONOV (459*) 0
Round 2 (628*) Soren FRANDSEN / Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN 15-8 / 15-7 Erwin KEHLHOFFNER / Thomas QUERE (43*) 0
Round 2 (32*) Kristof HOPP / Ingo KINDERVATER 15-10 / 15-11 Imanuel HIRSCHFELDT / George RIMARCDI (230*) 0
Quarter-final (33*) Roman SPITKO / Michael FUCHS 13-15 / 15-6 / 15-10 John GORDON / Daniel A SHIRLEY (23*) 0
Quarter-final (37*) Mike BERES / William MILROY 14-17 / 15-8 / 15-3 Rasmus BONDE / Kasper FAUST HENRIKSEN (419*) 0
Quarter-final - Tony GUNAWAN / Halim Haryanto HO 15-5 / 15-9 Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES (44*) 0
Quarter-final (32*) Kristof HOPP / Ingo KINDERVATER 15-0 / 15-5 Soren FRANDSEN / Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN (628*) 0
Semi-final (37*) Mike BERES / William MILROY 15-4 / 15-13 Roman SPITKO / Michael FUCHS (33*) 0
Semi-final - Tony GUNAWAN / Halim Haryanto HO 15-7 / 15-4 Kristof HOPP / Ingo KINDERVATER (32*) 0
Final - Tony GUNAWAN / Halim Haryanto HO 15-3 / 15-6 Mike BERES / William MILROY (37*) 0
MS (qual)
Semi-final - Rduch SEBASTIAN 12-15 / 17-15 / 15-2 Philipp KNOLL (904*) 0
Semi-final (1410*) Neven RIHTAR 15-9 / 15-4 Jens JANISCH - 0
Semi-final - Hannes KAESBAUER W.O. (M) Promoted 1 (1311*) 0
Semi-final (467*) Yohannes HOGIANTO 15-7 / 5-15 / 15-13 Stephan LOELL (757*) 0
Semi-final (1058*) Jan SCHWARZ W.O. Victoria PEREZ (1312*) 0
Semi-final (401*) Lionel WARNOTTE 15-1 / 15-3 Georgios KONSTANTOPOULOS (1242*) 0
Semi-final (906*) Dieter DOMKE W.O. Avril SLOANE - 0
Semi-final - Matthias BECKER 15-6 / 15-1 Manfred HELMS (938*) 0
Semi-final (1244*) Guntur HARIONO W.O. Dorte STEENBERG - 0
Semi-final (794*) Julien TCHORYK W.O. Denis NYENHUIS (1315*) 0
Semi-final (537*) Michael ANDREY W.O. (M) Promoted 5 - 0
Semi-final (1308*) Radoslav SIMEONOV 15-8 / 15-5 Heiko MUELLER (1048*) 0
Semi-final - Lukas SCHMIDT W.O. Elizaveta DOKUDAEVA - 0
Semi-final (1268*) Jeroen VAN MOORST W.O. Sebastian KREIBICH (1446*) 0
Semi-final - Oliver ROTH 15-6 / 15-0 Daniel REYNISSON (798*) 0
Semi-final (498*) Marc HANNES 15-5 / 15-7 Frederic GASPARD (518*) 0
Final (1410*) Neven RIHTAR 17-14 / 15-7 Rduch SEBASTIAN - 0
Final (467*) Yohannes HOGIANTO 15-9 / 15-1 Hannes KAESBAUER - 0
Final (401*) Lionel WARNOTTE 15-9 / 15-5 Jan SCHWARZ (1058*) 0
Final (906*) Dieter DOMKE 15-5 / 15-7 Matthias BECKER - 0
Final (1244*) Guntur HARIONO 15-12 / 15-4 Julien TCHORYK (794*) 0
Final (1308*) Radoslav SIMEONOV 15-7 / 15-11 Michael ANDREY (537*) 0
Final - Lukas SCHMIDT 15-13 / 15-4 Jeroen VAN MOORST (1268*) 0
Final (498*) Marc HANNES 15-7 / 15-3 Oliver ROTH - 0
MS
Round 1 (272*) Elie BALLIGAND 17-15 / 15-0 Lukas SCHMIDT - 0
Round 1 (251*) Andres CORPANCHO 15-12 / 15-7 Marco FUX (441*) 0
Round 1 (64*) Geoffrey R BELLINGHAM 15-11 / 15-8 Yudianto YONG (136*) 0
Round 1 (198*) Nabil LASMARI 15-12 / 15-10 David JACO (144*) 0
Round 1 (44*) Nicholas KIDD W.O. Marcus JANSSON (171*) 0
Round 1 (299*) Yusuke SHINKAI 15-7 / 15-6 Matthias KUCHENBECKER (413*) 0
Round 1 (54*) Kasper OEDUM 15-4 / 15-1 Lionel WARNOTTE (401*) 0
Round 1 (331*) Koen RIDDER 15-13 / 10-15 / 15-13 Marcel REUTER (220*) 0
Round 1 (17*) Sairul Amar AYOB 17-14 / 15-6 Stanislav KOHOUTEK (207*) 0
Round 1 (78*) Peter MIKKELSEN 15-5 / 15-5 Oliver ANDREY (221*) 0
Round 1 (39*) Andrew SMITH 15-13 / 15-5 Guntur HARIONO (1244*) 0
Round 1 (245*) Dharma GUNAWI 3-15 / 15-5 / 15-4 Matthieu LO YING PING (442*) 0
Round 1 (46*) Marc ZWIEBLER 15-7 / 15-4 Neven RIHTAR (1410*) 0
Round 1 (103*) Hugi HEIMERSSON 15-10 / 15-3 Jon LINDHOLM (379*) 0
Round 1 (56*) Michael CHRISTENSEN 15-12 / 15-7 Scott EVANS (81*) 0
Round 1 (73*) Anup SRIDHAR 15-1 / 15-5 Simon MAUNOURY (106*) 0
Round 1 (571*) Krasimir YANKOV 15-11 / 6-15 / 15-13 Yuhan TAN (545*) 0
Round 1 (35*) Joachim PERSSON 15-8 / 15-9 Sven Eric KASTENS (211*) 0
Round 1 (60*) George RIMARCDI 15-8 / 15-9 Marc HANNES (498*) 0
Round 1 (173*) Leonard DE PAUW HOLVY 15-6 / 15-1 Sebastian SCHOETTLER (378*) 0
Round 1 (906*) Dieter DOMKE 15-6 / 15-3 Georgios CHARALAMBIDIS (321*) 0
Round 1 (94*) Jens-Kristian LETH 15-3 / 15-10 Raju RAI (85*) 0
Round 1 (89*) Olivier FOSSY 15-11 / 12-15 / 15-5 Daniel BENZ (570*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Bjoern JOPPIEN 15-4 / 15-1 Greg BURY (361*) 0
Round 1 (135*) Niluka KARUNARATNE 13-15 / 15-9 / 15-7 Erwin KEHLHOFFNER (97*) 0
Round 1 (1308*) Radoslav SIMEONOV 15-12 / 15-8 Hendrik WESTERMEYER (538*) 0
Round 1 (114*) Sune GAVNHOLT 12-15 / 15-4 / 17-16 Arnd VETTERS (205*) 0
Round 1 (52*) Eric PANG 15-4 / 15-7 Jan VONDRA (87*) 0
Round 1 (93*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 11-15 / 15-11 / 15-5 John GORDON (169*) 0
Round 1 (37*) Arvind BHAT 15-7 / 15-13 Yohannes HOGIANTO (467*) 0
Round 1 (146*) Andreas WOELK 15-6 / 15-9 Christian BOESIGER (240*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-13 / 15-1 Magnus SAHLBERG (241*) 0
Round 2 (272*) Elie BALLIGAND 15-17 / 15-8 / 15-12 Andres CORPANCHO (251*) 0
Round 2 (64*) Geoffrey R BELLINGHAM 15-10 / 15-10 Nabil LASMARI (198*) 0
Round 2 (44*) Nicholas KIDD 15-5 / 17-15 Yusuke SHINKAI (299*) 0
Round 2 (54*) Kasper OEDUM 15-8 / 15-4 Koen RIDDER (331*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Sairul Amar AYOB 15-8 / 15-8 Peter MIKKELSEN (78*) 0
Round 2 (39*) Andrew SMITH 15-4 / 15-7 Dharma GUNAWI (245*) 0
Round 2 (46*) Marc ZWIEBLER 15-2 / 15-7 Hugi HEIMERSSON (103*) 0
Round 2 (56*) Michael CHRISTENSEN 5-15 / 15-10 / 15-13 Anup SRIDHAR (73*) 0
Round 2 (35*) Joachim PERSSON 6-15 / 15-5 / 15-3 Krasimir YANKOV (571*) 0
Round 2 (173*) Leonard DE PAUW HOLVY 15-11 / 15-9 George RIMARCDI (60*) 0
Round 2 (94*) Jens-Kristian LETH 15-7 / 15-8 Dieter DOMKE (906*) 0
Round 2 (18*) Bjoern JOPPIEN 15-10 / 15-10 Olivier FOSSY (89*) 0
Round 2 (135*) Niluka KARUNARATNE 15-2 / 15-4 Radoslav SIMEONOV (1308*) 0
Round 2 (52*) Eric PANG 15-4 / 15-4 Sune GAVNHOLT (114*) 0
Round 2 (93*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 15-10 / 15-13 Arvind BHAT (37*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-3 / 15-5 Andreas WOELK (146*) 0
Round 3 (64*) Geoffrey R BELLINGHAM 15-8 / 15-3 Elie BALLIGAND (272*) 0
Round 3 (54*) Kasper OEDUM 15-10 / 15-6 Nicholas KIDD (44*) 0
Round 3 (17*) Sairul Amar AYOB 11-15 / 15-10 / 15-11 Andrew SMITH (39*) 0
Round 3 (46*) Marc ZWIEBLER 15-8 / 8-15 / 15-8 Michael CHRISTENSEN (56*) 0
Round 3 (173*) Leonard DE PAUW HOLVY 15-9 / 10-15 / 15-9 Joachim PERSSON (35*) 0
Round 3 (94*) Jens-Kristian LETH 15-7 / 15-11 Bjoern JOPPIEN (18*) 0
Round 3 (52*) Eric PANG 14-17 / 15-8 / 15-9 Niluka KARUNARATNE (135*) 0
Round 3 (93*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 6-15 / 15-4 / 15-9 Niels Christian KALDAU (15*) 0
Quarter-final (54*) Kasper OEDUM 15-12 / 8-15 / 15-12 Geoffrey R BELLINGHAM (64*) 0
Quarter-final (46*) Marc ZWIEBLER 15-10 / 11-15 / 17-15 Sairul Amar AYOB (17*) 0
Quarter-final (173*) Leonard DE PAUW HOLVY 15-10 / 13-15 / 15-9 Jens-Kristian LETH (94*) 0
Quarter-final (52*) Eric PANG 15-6 / 15-10 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO (93*) 0
Semi-final (54*) Kasper OEDUM 13-15 / 15-3 / 15-4 Marc ZWIEBLER (46*) 0
Semi-final (173*) Leonard DE PAUW HOLVY 15-8 / 8-15 / 15-11 Eric PANG (52*) 0
Final (54*) Kasper OEDUM 15-6 / 15-9 Leonard DE PAUW HOLVY (173*) 0
WD
Round 1 (43*) Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM 15-4 / 15-4 Eva MAYER / Neele VOIGT - 0
Round 1 (242*) Sabrina JAQUET / Corinne JOERG 17-15 / 15-3 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Steffi STRUSCHKA - 0
Round 1 (50*) Sandra MARINELLO / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI 17-16 / 15-8 Elisa CHANTEUR / Elodie EYMARD - 0
Round 1 (27*) Rebecca BELLINGHAM / Rachel HINDLEY 15-9 / 15-10 Astrid HOFFMANN / Janet KOEHLER - 0
Round 1 - matsudo shizuka / Seiko YAMADA 17-14 / 15-6 Carola BOTT / Karin SCHNAASE (67*) 0
Round 1 (39*) Rachel VAN CUTSEN / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 15-5 / 10-15 / 15-4 arns stefanie / Laura UFERMANN - 0
Round 1 (176*) Christinna PEDERSEN / Line REIMERS 15-13 / 15-6 Kim BUSS / giebmanns monja - 0
Round 1 (42*) Nicole GORDON / Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN 15-5 / 15-0 Aline DECKER / Eva SCHNEIDER (459*) 0
Round 1 (56*) Larisa GRIGA / Elena NOZDRAN 13-15 / 15-4 / 15-11 Gitte KOEHLER / Annekatrin LILLIE (264*) 0
Round 1 - Ikue TATANI / Aya WAKISAKA 15-3 / 15-0 hauck sabrina / schaefer stefanie - 0
Round 1 (32*) Birgit OVERZIER / Michaela PEIFFER 15-2 / 15-4 Bing HUANG / Ruth KILKENNY (339*) 0
Round 1 - schmidt julia / teuber tamara 15-6 / 15-13 Christina AICARDI / Valeria RIVERO - 0
Round 1 (30*) Caren HUECKSTAEDT / Carina METTE 15-7 / 15-7 Huwaina RAZI / Cynthia TUWANKOTTA (325*) 0
Round 1 (96*) Neli BOTEVA / Katja MICHALOWSKY 15-6 / 15-6 Lindsay SMITH / Tammy SUN (125*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK 15-9 / 11-15 / 15-9 Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM (43*) 0
Round 2 (50*) Sandra MARINELLO / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI 15-3 / 15-3 Sabrina JAQUET / Corinne JOERG (242*) 0
Round 2 - matsudo shizuka / Seiko YAMADA 15-13 / 15-2 Rebecca BELLINGHAM / Rachel HINDLEY (27*) 0
Round 2 (176*) Christinna PEDERSEN / Line REIMERS 15-2 / 15-4 Rachel VAN CUTSEN / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN (39*) 0
Round 2 (42*) Nicole GORDON / Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN 15-4 / 15-9 Larisa GRIGA / Elena NOZDRAN (56*) 0
Round 2 - Ikue TATANI / Aya WAKISAKA 15-6 / 15-5 Birgit OVERZIER / Michaela PEIFFER (32*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Caren HUECKSTAEDT / Carina METTE 15-5 / 15-12 schmidt julia / teuber tamara - 0
Round 2 (22*) Hooi Yee CHOR / Pek Siah LIM 5-15 / 15-9 / 15-8 Neli BOTEVA / Katja MICHALOWSKY (96*) 0
Quarter-final (16*) Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK 15-10 / 8-5 Sandra MARINELLO / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI (50*) 0
Quarter-final - matsudo shizuka / Seiko YAMADA 15-10 / 15-7 Christinna PEDERSEN / Line REIMERS (176*) 0
Quarter-final - Ikue TATANI / Aya WAKISAKA 15-8 / 15-5 Nicole GORDON / Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN (42*) 0
Quarter-final (22*) Hooi Yee CHOR / Pek Siah LIM 15-2 / 15-9 Caren HUECKSTAEDT / Carina METTE (30*) 0
Semi-final (16*) Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK 15-9 / 2-15 / 15-13 matsudo shizuka / Seiko YAMADA - 0
Semi-final - Ikue TATANI / Aya WAKISAKA 15-10 / 15-4 Hooi Yee CHOR / Pek Siah LIM (22*) 0
Final (16*) Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK W.O. Ikue TATANI / Aya WAKISAKA - 0
WS (qual)
Quarter-final (680*) Steffi STRUSCHKA 11-9 / 11-5 Laura CHOINET (587*) 0
Quarter-final (434*) Sabrina JAQUET 11-8 / 11-6 Kim BUSS - 0
Quarter-final - Ikue TATANI 11-2 / 11-3 Mona REICH (418*) 0
Quarter-final (165*) Carola BOTT 11-2 / 11-4 baring caludina - 0
Quarter-final - Fumi IWAWAKI 11-10 / 11-0 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI (323*) 0
Quarter-final (271*) Atu ROSALINA 11-1 / 11-0 Eva SCHNEIDER - 0
Quarter-final (260*) Corinne JOERG 11-4 / 11-0 arns stefanie - 0
Quarter-final (150*) Elisa CHANTEUR 11-6 / 11-3 Neele VOIGT - 0
Quarter-final (340*) Olga KONON 11-3 / 11-1 schaefer stefanie - 0
Quarter-final (302*) Monika FISCHER 11-5 / 11-6 teuber tamara - 0
Quarter-final (286*) Kaori IMABEPPU W.O. Yash KUMAR - 0
Quarter-final - Eva MAYER 11-2 / 11-5 Ruth KILKENNY (209*) 0
Quarter-final - hauck sabrina W.O. Nikoleta PLIAKA (389*) 0
Quarter-final - Miriam MROSS 11-7 / 11-7 Astrid HOFFMANN (329*) 0
Quarter-final (270*) Elin BERGBLOM 11-3 / 11-2 Aline DECKER - 0
Semi-final (680*) Steffi STRUSCHKA 8-11 / 11-4 / 11-8 Janet KOEHLER (205*) 0
Semi-final - Ikue TATANI 11-4 / 11-5 Sabrina JAQUET (434*) 0
Semi-final - Fumi IWAWAKI 4-11 / 11-9 / 11-8 Carola BOTT (165*) 0
Semi-final (271*) Atu ROSALINA 11-0 / 11-2 Corinne JOERG (260*) 0
Semi-final (340*) Olga KONON 11-4 / 11-7 Elisa CHANTEUR (150*) 0
Semi-final (286*) Kaori IMABEPPU 11-4 / 11-4 Monika FISCHER (302*) 0
Semi-final - Eva MAYER 11-3 / 11-6 hauck sabrina - 0
Semi-final (270*) Elin BERGBLOM 11-7 / 11-0 Miriam MROSS - 0
Final - Ikue TATANI 11-6 / 11-1 Steffi STRUSCHKA (680*) 0
Final (271*) Atu ROSALINA 11-2 / 11-8 Fumi IWAWAKI - 0
Final (286*) Kaori IMABEPPU 8-11 / 11-0 / 11-3 Olga KONON (340*) 0
Final (270*) Elin BERGBLOM 11-2 / 11-6 Eva MAYER - 0
WS
Round 1 (6*) Huaiwen XU 11-3 / 11-3 Maja TVRDY (64*) 0
Round 1 (84*) Elena NOZDRAN 11-7 / 11-6 Kaori IMABEPPU (286*) 0
Round 1 (157*) Anna LARTCHENKO FISCHER W.O. Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN (35*) 0
Round 1 (69*) Camilla SORENSEN 11-0 / 11-1 Christina AICARDI (142*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Anna RICE 11-2 / 3-11 / 11-3 Atu ROSALINA (271*) 0
Round 1 (187*) Katja MICHALOWSKY 13-11 / 11-3 Linda ZETCHIRI (70*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Petra REICHEL 11-1 / 11-2 Rachel HINDLEY (59*) 0
Round 1 (71*) Rachel VAN CUTSEN 11-7 / 11-8 Nathalie DESCAMPS (68*) 0
Round 1 - Ikue TATANI 11-2 / 9-11 / 11-4 Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN (146*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Juliane SCHENK 11-2 / 11-4 Valerie LOKER (122*) 0
Round 1 (85*) Larisa GRIGA 11-4 / 11-1 Clare FLOOD (98*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Elizabeth CANN 11-6 / 10-13 / 11-9 Karin SCHNAASE (82*) 0
Round 1 (53*) Nicole GRETHER 11-6 / 4-11 / 11-9 Elin BERGBLOM (270*) 0
Round 1 (45*) Rebecca BELLINGHAM 4-11 / 11-4 / 8-7 Weny RASIDI (88*) 0
Round 1 (38*) Sara PERSSON 11-1 / 11-1 Valeria RIVERO (89*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Aiying XING 11-5 / 13-11 Jeanine CICOGNINI (94*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Huaiwen XU 11-0 / 11-2 Elena NOZDRAN (84*) 0
Round 2 (69*) Camilla SORENSEN 11-6 / 12-13 / 11-7 Anna LARTCHENKO FISCHER (157*) 0
Round 2 (187*) Katja MICHALOWSKY 11-8 / 11-9 Anna RICE (36*) 0
Round 2 (31*) Petra REICHEL 11-9 / 6-11 / 11-0 Rachel VAN CUTSEN (71*) 0
Round 2 - Ikue TATANI 5-11 / 11-9 / 11-4 Juliane SCHENK (19*) 0
Round 2 (85*) Larisa GRIGA 11-7 / 11-5 Elizabeth CANN (30*) 0
Round 2 (53*) Nicole GRETHER 11-5 / 11-13 / 11-4 Rebecca BELLINGHAM (45*) 0
Round 2 (23*) Aiying XING 13-12 / 11-0 Sara PERSSON (38*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Huaiwen XU 11-2 / 11-6 Camilla SORENSEN (69*) 0
Quarter-final (31*) Petra REICHEL 11-2 / 11-2 Katja MICHALOWSKY (187*) 0
Quarter-final - Ikue TATANI 5-11 / 11-3 / 11-5 Larisa GRIGA (85*) 0
Quarter-final (23*) Aiying XING 7-11 / 11-8 / 11-5 Nicole GRETHER (53*) 0
Semi-final (6*) Huaiwen XU 11-6 / 11-6 Petra REICHEL (31*) 0
Semi-final (23*) Aiying XING 11-7 / 10-13 / 11-8 Ikue TATANI - 0
Final (6*) Huaiwen XU 11-3 / 11-2 Aiying XING (23*) 0
XD (qual)
Semi-final - Jan VONDRA / arns stefanie 15-5 / 12-15 / 15-11 Oliver ROTH / schmidt julia - 0
Semi-final - Yusuke SHINKAI / Fumi IWAWAKI 15-6 / 15-10 Rduch SEBASTIAN / Mona REICH - 0
Semi-final - Peter KAESBAUER / Neele VOIGT W.O. Tim ZANDER / Karin SCHNAASE (483*) 0
Semi-final (376*) Franklin WAHAB / Neli BOTEVA 15-11 / 15-6 Julien TCHORYK / Laura CHOINET (869*) 0
Semi-final - Katsuhito SAKURAI / Seiko YAMADA 3-15 / 15-3 / 15-11 Hendrik WESTERMEYER / Miriam MROSS - 0
Semi-final - Yohannes HOGIANTO / Huwaina RAZI 15-13 / 11-15 / 15-3 Hannes KAESBAUER / teuber tamara - 0
Semi-final (81*) Rasmus BONDE / Christinna PEDERSEN 15-8 / 15-9 Stephan LOELL / Laura UFERMANN - 0
Semi-final - Keisuke KAWAGUCHI / Shizuka MATSUO 15-9 / 15-9 Philipp KNOLL / giebmanns monja - 0
Final - Yusuke SHINKAI / Fumi IWAWAKI 4-15 / 15-13 / 15-10 Jan VONDRA / arns stefanie - 0
Final (376*) Franklin WAHAB / Neli BOTEVA 15-4 / 17-16 Peter KAESBAUER / Neele VOIGT - 0
Final - Katsuhito SAKURAI / Seiko YAMADA 15-6 / 15-8 Yohannes HOGIANTO / Huwaina RAZI - 0
Final (81*) Rasmus BONDE / Christinna PEDERSEN 15-10 / 15-8 Keisuke KAWAGUCHI / Shizuka MATSUO - 0
XD
Round 1 (15*) Daniel A SHIRLEY / Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN 15-7 / 15-2 Arnd VETTERS / Steffi STRUSCHKA (381*) 0
Round 1 (355*) Soren FRANDSEN / Line REIMERS 15-5 / 15-12 Jan Soeren SCHULZ / Michaela PEIFFER (676*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Ingo KINDERVATER / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI 15-8 / 15-8 Greg BURY / Lindsay SMITH - 0
Round 1 - Katsuhito SAKURAI / Seiko YAMADA 15-6 / 15-5 Thomas QUERE / Elisa CHANTEUR - 0
Round 1 (77*) Mike BERES / Valerie LOKER 17-15 / 15-4 Wouter CLAES / Nathalie DESCAMPS (39*) 0
Round 1 (887*) Andrei KONAKH / Olga KONON 15-7 / 13-15 / 15-12 Dieter DOMKE / Katja MICHALOWSKY (248*) 0
Round 1 (71*) Johannes SCHOETTLER / Gitte KOEHLER 16-17 / 15-3 / 17-15 Donal O`HALLORAN / Bing HUANG (163*) 0
Round 1 (81*) Rasmus BONDE / Christinna PEDERSEN 15-6 / 15-5 Daniel BENZ / Janet KOEHLER - 0
Round 1 - Toni GERASCH / Astrid HOFFMANN 15-12 / 11-15 / 15-10 Stanislav KOHOUTEK / hauck sabrina - 0
Round 1 (265*) Michael FUCHS / Sandra MARINELLO 15-2 / 15-7 Franklin WAHAB / Neli BOTEVA (376*) 0
Round 1 (54*) Jurgen WOUTERS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 15-8 / 12-15 / 15-4 Andres CORPANCHO / Valeria RIVERO (102*) 0
Round 1 (32*) William MILROY / Tammy SUN 15-10 / 15-5 Tim DETTMANN / Annekatrin LILLIE (105*) 0
Round 1 - Christian BOESIGER / Monika FISCHER 15-8 / 9-15 / 15-7 Brian SMYTH / Ruth KILKENNY - 0
Round 1 - Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Johanna PERSSON 10-15 / 15-6 / 15-7 Kristof HOPP / Birgit OVERZIER (168*) 0
Round 1 - Yusuke SHINKAI / Fumi IWAWAKI 15-8 / 15-5 Baptiste CAREME / Elodie EYMARD - 0
Round 1 - Jacob CHEMNITZ / Julie HOUMANN 15-11 / 15-12 Roman SPITKO / Carina METTE (30*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Daniel A SHIRLEY / Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN 15-7 / 16-17 / 15-7 Soren FRANDSEN / Line REIMERS (355*) 0
Round 2 (36*) Ingo KINDERVATER / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI 15-5 / 15-2 Katsuhito SAKURAI / Seiko YAMADA - 0
Round 2 (77*) Mike BERES / Valerie LOKER 6-15 / 17-14 / 15-12 Andrei KONAKH / Olga KONON (887*) 0
Round 2 (81*) Rasmus BONDE / Christinna PEDERSEN 15-2 / 15-11 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Gitte KOEHLER (71*) 0
Round 2 (265*) Michael FUCHS / Sandra MARINELLO 15-2 / 15-4 Toni GERASCH / Astrid HOFFMANN - 0
Round 2 (32*) William MILROY / Tammy SUN 15-12 / 15-11 Jurgen WOUTERS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN (54*) 0
Round 2 - Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Johanna PERSSON 15-10 / 15-4 Christian BOESIGER / Monika FISCHER - 0
Round 2 - Jacob CHEMNITZ / Julie HOUMANN 15-4 / 15-7 Yusuke SHINKAI / Fumi IWAWAKI - 0
Quarter-final (15*) Daniel A SHIRLEY / Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN 15-6 / 15-8 Ingo KINDERVATER / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI (36*) 0
Quarter-final (81*) Rasmus BONDE / Christinna PEDERSEN 15-2 / 15-7 Mike BERES / Valerie LOKER (77*) 0
Quarter-final (32*) William MILROY / Tammy SUN 11-15 / 15-5 / 15-8 Michael FUCHS / Sandra MARINELLO (265*) 0
Quarter-final - Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Johanna PERSSON 15-8 / 15-2 Jacob CHEMNITZ / Julie HOUMANN - 0
Semi-final (15*) Daniel A SHIRLEY / Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN 15-9 / 15-3 Rasmus BONDE / Christinna PEDERSEN (81*) 0
Semi-final - Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Johanna PERSSON 15-11 / 15-13 William MILROY / Tammy SUN (32*) 0
Final - Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Johanna PERSSON 15-11 / 11-15 / 15-6 Daniel A SHIRLEY / Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN (15*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 70 8 25.8% 1578 50.9 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 62 144 20 32.3% 3328 53.68 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 28 61 5 17.9% 1341 47.89 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 30 72 12 40.0% 1174 39.13 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 31 72 10 32.3% 1660 53.55 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 182 419 55 30.2% 9081 49.9 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
U.S.A. 5 1 83.3%
Singapore 4 1 80.0%
Ukraine 12 4 75.0%
Japan 26 9 74.3%
Malaysia 5 2 71.4%
England 5 2 71.4%
Denmark 34 14 70.8%
Sri Lanka 2 1 66.7%
Croatia 2 1 66.7%
Canada 15 9 62.5%
New Zealand 13 8 61.9%
Bulgaria 6 5 54.5%
Netherlands 9 8 52.9%
Sweden 9 8 52.9%
Belarus 2 2 50.0%
India 2 2 50.0%
Australia 1 1 50.0%
Indonesia 1 1 50.0%
Algeria 1 1 50.0%
Jersey 1 1 50.0%
Switzerland 12 17 41.4%
Germany 60 94 39.0%
Belgium 6 10 37.5%
Luxembourg 1 2 33.3%
France 4 16 20.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 LOH Kean Yew LEE Zii Jia 19-21 / 21-13 / 17-12 Ret.
2020 Toma Junior POPOV Mark CALJOUW 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-14
2019 Lakshya SEN WENG Hongyang 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-16
2018 Subhankar DEY Rajiv OUSEPH 21-11 / 21-14
2017 Rasmus GEMKE HSU Jen Hao 21-18 / 21-10
2016 SHI Yuqi Sourabh VERMA 21-19 / 22-20
2015 NG Ka Long Angus WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-12 / 21-13
2014 CHOU Tien Chen Scott EVANS 21-17 / 21-10
2013 CHOU Tien Chen Marc ZWIEBLER 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-15
2012 CHOU Tien Chen Marc ZWIEBLER 21-19 / 21-12
2011 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS WANG Zhengming 21-18 / 21-10
2010 CHEN Long Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-3 / 12-21 / 21-9
2009 Jan O JORGENSEN Eric PANG 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-15
2008 Chetan ANAND Arvind BHAT 23-25 / 24-22 / 23-21
2007 LU Yi Tsuen Seng LEE 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-15
2005 Kasper OEDUM Leonard DE PAUW HOLVY 15-6 / 15-9
2004 Niels Christian KALDAU Bobby MILROY 15-2 / 15-13
2003 Dicky PALYAMA George RIMARCDI 15-2 / 15-4
2002 CHEN Gang Niels Christian KALDAU 15-7 / 8-15 / 17-14
2001 Niels Christian KALDAU Yangchun XIE 7-3 / 1-7 / 7-8
2000 Yangchun XIE Oliver PONGRATZ 15-13 / 15-10