Canada Open  

Tournament Name: Yonex Canada Open 2014
Tournament Dates: 30/06/2014-05/07/2014
Location: Canada, Vancouver
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LIANG Jui Wei / LU Chia Pin LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao
MS LEE Hyun Il NG Ka Long Angus
WD CHOI Hye In / LEE So Hee PARK So Young / PARK Sun Young
WS Michelle LI PAI Yu Po
XD Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTE Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 2 - Allen Tsz Ho LEE / Alexander LIM 21-13 / 22-24 / 21-18 Howard HU / Derek TUTTE - 42
Round 2 - Chae Sung JEON / Ji Won YANG 28-26 / 21-7 Byron Christopher HOLCEK / Connor TANNAS - 28
MD
Round 1 - Ryan CHEW / Rudi GUNAWAN 21-12 / 21-4 Allan Yao-Zhong NG / Bryan NG - 20
Round 1 - Alvin LAU / Duncan YAO 21-18 / 6-21 / 21-19 Chia-Hsin WAN / WANG Tzu Wei 186 35
Round 1 - CHOU Tien Chen / LIAO Chao Hsiang 21-10 / 21-17 PHILLIPE Charron / Toby NG - 22
Round 1 - Jan FROHLICH / Marco FUX 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-13 Allen Tsz Ho LEE / Alexander LIM - 35
Round 1 72 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Matthieu LO YING PING 21-17 / 21-9 Mathew FOGARTY / Bjorn SEGUIN 100 22
Round 1 - Joshua MAGEE / Sam MAGEE 21-19 / 21-17 Agusriadi Wijaya AMPHIE / Alan SHEKHTMAN - 30
Round 1 - LIANG Jui Wei / LU Chia Pin 21-10 / 21-5 Jakob KRYCZKA / Graydon ROBB 658 14
Round 1 - Ji Su LEE / Soo Hwan RYU 21-17 / 21-16 D. Guru Prasad / Venkatesh PRASAD 177 25
Round 1 77 Kevin LI / Nyl YAKURA 4-2 Ret. Rasmus FLADBERG / Joachim PERSSON - 3
Round 1 - Max SCHWENGER / Josche ZURWONNE 21-5 / 21-14 Benjamin LEUNG / Michael LIM - 21
Round 1 - Joshua HURLBURT-YU / Benny LIN 21-10 / 21-12 Jordon HON / Daniel LEUNG - 16
Round 1 75 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 21-9 / 21-15 Calvin CHE / James Pin Kuan HO - 17
Round 1 78 CHEN Chung Jen / WANG Chi-Lin 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 BAE Kwon Young / KIL Hyun Cheol - 42
Round 1 84 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 24-22 / 23-21 KIM DongHun / Ju Hyung SON - 30
Round 1 - JUNG Young Joon / Yoon Cheol KIM 22-20 / 21-15 Chae Sung JEON / Ji Won YANG - 23
Round 1 55 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Phillip CHEW 21-15 / 21-15 Gareth HENRY / Samuel O’Brien RICKETTS 225 22
Round 2 - Alvin LAU / Duncan YAO 21-10 / 21-17 Ryan CHEW / Rudi GUNAWAN - 23
Round 2 - CHOU Tien Chen / LIAO Chao Hsiang 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-11 Jan FROHLICH / Marco FUX - 33
Round 2 72 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Matthieu LO YING PING 23-21 / 23-21 Joshua MAGEE / Sam MAGEE - 32
Round 2 - LIANG Jui Wei / LU Chia Pin 21-10 / 21-13 Ji Su LEE / Soo Hwan RYU - 23
Round 2 - Max SCHWENGER / Josche ZURWONNE 21-12 / 21-18 Kevin LI / Nyl YAKURA 77 32
Round 2 75 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 21-14 / 21-15 Joshua HURLBURT-YU / Benny LIN - 23
Round 2 84 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 21-11 / 21-19 CHEN Chung Jen / WANG Chi-Lin 78 22
Round 2 55 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Phillip CHEW 21-9 / 21-18 JUNG Young Joon / Yoon Cheol KIM - 34
Quarter-final - CHOU Tien Chen / LIAO Chao Hsiang 21-11 / 21-15 Alvin LAU / Duncan YAO - 23
Quarter-final - LIANG Jui Wei / LU Chia Pin 21-14 / 21-18 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Matthieu LO YING PING 72 25
Quarter-final - Max SCHWENGER / Josche ZURWONNE 21-15 / 21-18 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 75 33
Quarter-final 84 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 21-9 / 21-12 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Phillip CHEW 55 20
Semi-final - LIANG Jui Wei / LU Chia Pin 21-13 / 21-12 CHOU Tien Chen / LIAO Chao Hsiang - 21
Semi-final 84 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 21-19 / 21-13 Max SCHWENGER / Josche ZURWONNE - 28
Final - LIANG Jui Wei / LU Chia Pin 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-16 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 84 40
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Ji Won YANG 21-3 / 21-5 Victor Chun Kit IP - 15
Round 1 - Bobby MILROY 21-12 / 21-16 Chih Chun KAO - 25
Round 1 1065 Michael LIM 24-22 / 16-21 / 21-8 Jordon HON - 40
Round 1 - Ju Hyung SON 21-17 / 21-7 Graydon ROBB 1314 19
Round 1 - Yoon Cheol KIM 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-15 Benny LIN 1065 46
Round 1 - James Pin Kuan HO 21-14 / 21-4 Daniel LEUNG - 21
Round 1 1065 Duncan YAO 21-18 / 21-18 Connor TANNAS - 36
Round 1 - Kyle GOLDING 21-13 / 21-13 Shing Chak CHOY - 29
Round 1 - Jack LIN 21-15 / 21-16 Cory KUNZ - 32
Round 2 - Yoon Cheol KIM 21-19 / 21-13 James Pin Kuan HO - 39
Round 2 954 Martin GIUFFRE 21-17 / 21-19 Kyle GOLDING - 35
MS
Round 1 22 CHOU Tien Chen 21-14 / 21-16 Yoon Cheol KIM - 31
Round 1 99 TAM Chun Hei 21-13 / 21-14 Nyl YAKURA 441 35
Round 1 669 Jakob KRYCZKA 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 Ryan CHEW 400 37
Round 1 1495 JUNG Young Joon 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Jan FROHLICH 77 55
Round 1 130 LEE Hyun Il 21-10 / 21-19 Chia-Hsin WAN 84 30
Round 1 104 Maxime MOREELS 2-1 Ret. Arvind BHAT 65 9
Round 1 180 LU Chia Hung 21-12 / 21-6 Joshua HURLBURT-YU - 31
Round 1 40 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-17 / 21-12 LIN Yu Hsien 81 40
Round 1 680 Marco FUX 21-18 / 21-19 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 167 33
Round 1 62 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT 21-9 / 21-9 Timothy CHIU 204 26
Round 1 132 Matthieu LO YING PING 21-14 / 21-11 Joshua MAGEE 586 19
Round 1 89 Luka WRABER 21-12 / 21-17 Gareth HENRY 299 29
Round 1 184 Pannawit THONGNUAM 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Osleni GUERRERO 55 50
Round 1 192 Kestutis NAVICKAS 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-7 Bjorn SEGUIN 91 54
Round 1 285 YU Chun Hsien 24-22 / 18-21 / 21-18 Andrew ZHUANG 419 50
Round 1 73 Howard SHU 21-10 / 21-13 Him LAM 460 32
Round 1 1065 Calvin CHE 21-19 / 21-16 Samuel O’Brien RICKETTS 498 28
Round 1 954 Martin GIUFFRE 21-16 / 21-14 WANG Tzu Wei 47 32
Round 1 95 SHIH Kuei Chun 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Matthias ALMER 139 60
Round 1 67 Joachim PERSSON 21-8 / 21-15 Lewis WANG 461 11
Round 1 - Bobby MILROY 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-14 Luke COUTURE 271 54
Round 1 43 Anand PAWAR 21-17 / 21-9 KIM DongHun 272 24
Round 1 411 HA Young Woong 21-9 / 21-10 Alex LIN 669 18
Round 1 71 Scott EVANS 21-8 / 21-7 Duncan YAO 1065 17
Round 1 108 Joe WU 22-20 / 21-14 Agusriadi Wijaya AMPHIE 346 34
Round 1 149 Hock Lai LEE 21-7 / 21-12 Byron Christopher HOLCEK - 33
Round 1 70 NG Ka Long Angus 21-5 / 21-5 Michael LIM 1065 14
Round 1 297 Nicholas BONKOWSKY 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-7 Jack LIN - 27
Round 1 - Ju Hyung SON 23-21 / 10-21 / 22-20 Eric PANG 33 55
Round 1 66 Rasmus FLADBERG W.O. Alistair CASEY 240 0
Round 1 51 Misha ZILBERMAN W.O. Lino MUNOZ 140 0
Round 1 - Ji Won YANG W.O. Hoe Keat OON 463 0
Round 2 22 CHOU Tien Chen 21-12 / 21-17 TAM Chun Hei 99 33
Round 2 66 Rasmus FLADBERG 21-5 / 21-9 Jakob KRYCZKA 669 18
Round 2 130 LEE Hyun Il 21-11 / 21-12 JUNG Young Joon 1495 27
Round 2 180 LU Chia Hung 21-18 / 21-14 Maxime MOREELS 104 32
Round 2 40 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-6 / 21-6 Marco FUX 680 20
Round 2 62 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT 21-16 / 21-13 Matthieu LO YING PING 132 28
Round 2 51 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-18 / 22-20 Luka WRABER 89 39
Round 2 184 Pannawit THONGNUAM 21-15 / 21-11 Kestutis NAVICKAS 192 29
Round 2 73 Howard SHU 21-7 / 21-19 YU Chun Hsien 285 31
Round 2 954 Martin GIUFFRE 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-15 Calvin CHE 1065 36
Round 2 95 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-8 Joachim PERSSON 67 47
Round 2 43 Anand PAWAR 21-12 / 21-11 Bobby MILROY - 23
Round 2 411 HA Young Woong 22-20 / 21-18 Scott EVANS 71 48
Round 2 - Ji Won YANG 21-17 / 21-16 Joe WU 108 34
Round 2 70 NG Ka Long Angus 21-17 / 21-4 Hock Lai LEE 149 27
Round 2 - Ju Hyung SON 21-11 / 21-8 Nicholas BONKOWSKY 297 18
Round 3 22 CHOU Tien Chen 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-15 Rasmus FLADBERG 66 59
Round 3 130 LEE Hyun Il 21-15 / 21-12 LU Chia Hung 180 33
Round 3 40 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-18 / 21-8 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT 62 40
Round 3 184 Pannawit THONGNUAM 21-19 / 21-11 Misha ZILBERMAN 51 39
Round 3 954 Martin GIUFFRE 21-16 / 21-18 Howard SHU 73 36
Round 3 95 SHIH Kuei Chun 24-22 / 17-21 / 21-15 Anand PAWAR 43 60
Round 3 411 HA Young Woong 21-5 / 21-13 Ji Won YANG - 24
Round 3 70 NG Ka Long Angus 21-14 / 21-7 Ju Hyung SON - 28
Quarter-final 130 LEE Hyun Il 21-18 / 21-16 CHOU Tien Chen 22 45
Quarter-final 40 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-18 / 21-7 Pannawit THONGNUAM 184 37
Quarter-final 95 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-14 / 21-10 Martin GIUFFRE 954 26
Quarter-final 70 NG Ka Long Angus 21-17 / 21-10 HA Young Woong 411 34
Semi-final 130 LEE Hyun Il 21-17 / 21-17 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 40 54
Semi-final 70 NG Ka Long Angus 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 SHIH Kuei Chun 95 53
Final 130 LEE Hyun Il 21-16 / 21-14 NG Ka Long Angus 70 37
WD
Round 1 - Grace GAO / Rachel HONDERICH 21-17 / 21-15 CHEN Shih Ying / LIN Ying Chun 295 27
Round 1 157 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 21-17 / 21-19 CHIANG Kai Hsin / WU Fang Chien 125 32
Round 2 116 WANG Pei Rong / KUO Yu Wen 21-19 / 24-22 Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA 28 35
Round 2 - CHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chia Hsin 21-17 / 21-9 KOH EunByeol / Song MIN JIN - 26
Round 2 48 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 21-19 / 21-4 Kylie CHENG / Brittney TAM - 25
Round 2 - PARK So Young / PARK Sun Young 21-9 / 21-15 Grace GAO / Rachel HONDERICH - 27
Round 2 157 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 21-11 / 21-12 Perrine LE BUHANIC / Teshana VIGNES WARAN - 31
Round 2 130 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Alex BRUCE / Phyllis CHAN 99 1
Round 2 - CHOI Hye In / LEE So Hee 21-5 / 21-9 Crystal Ava CHOW / Zin Yee Cheryl CHUNG - 22
Round 2 - CHIANG Ying Li / HUNG Shih Han W.O. He Tian TANG / Renuga VEERAN 36 0
Quarter-final - CHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chia Hsin 21-15 / 21-17 WANG Pei Rong / KUO Yu Wen 116 27
Quarter-final - PARK So Young / PARK Sun Young 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 48 49
Quarter-final 130 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-10 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 157 50
Quarter-final - CHOI Hye In / LEE So Hee 21-12 / 21-11 CHIANG Ying Li / HUNG Shih Han - 31
Semi-final - PARK So Young / PARK Sun Young 21-23 / 21-7 / 21-15 CHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chia Hsin - 64
Semi-final - CHOI Hye In / LEE So Hee 21-17 / 22-20 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po 130 39
Final - CHOI Hye In / LEE So Hee 21-15 / 21-18 PARK So Young / PARK Sun Young - 48
WS (qual)
Round 1 - PARK So Young 21-13 / 23-21 Zin Yee Cheryl CHUNG - 29
WS
Round 1 22 Michelle LI 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-15 Jamie SUBANDHI 46 48
Round 1 - Brittney TAM 22-20 / 21-16 Qingzi OUYANG 539 23
Round 1 135 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Chloe MAGEE 35 54
Round 1 55 CHENG Chi Ya 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 Iris WANG 98 56
Round 1 28 Beatriz CORRALES 21-16 / 22-20 HUNG Shih Han 137 32
Round 1 138 KOH EunByeol 21-11 / 21-8 CHEN Shih Ying 200 18
Round 1 36 Karin SCHNAASE 21-16 / 21-13 PARK So Young - 32
Round 1 163 LIN Ying Chun 21-16 / 22-24 / 21-15 Perrine LE BUHANIC 104 52
Round 1 72 PAI Yu Po 21-19 / 21-16 Rachel HONDERICH 359 35
Round 1 126 CHIANG Ying Li 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-15 Sabrina JAQUET 43 45
Round 1 47 HSU Ya Ching 21-16 / 21-19 Rong SCHAFER 159 28
Round 1 901 Song MIN JIN 21-5 / 21-3 Christine LOOK 195 15
Round 1 - KIM Moon Hi 21-13 / 21-10 Joycelyn KO 221 24
Round 1 42 Natalia PERMINOVA 21-14 / 21-11 Kyleigh O’DONOGHUE - 27
Round 1 64 LEE Chia Hsin 21-11 / 21-13 Zuzana PAVELKOVA 112 24
Round 1 23 Beiwen ZHANG 21-7 / 21-9 Wendy ZHANG - 17
Round 2 22 Michelle LI 21-17 / 21-19 Brittney TAM - 29
Round 2 55 CHENG Chi Ya 21-19 / 21-12 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 135 31
Round 2 138 KOH EunByeol 21-17 / 21-13 Beatriz CORRALES 28 32
Round 2 36 Karin SCHNAASE 21-13 / 21-12 LIN Ying Chun 163 27
Round 2 72 PAI Yu Po 21-17 / 21-12 CHIANG Ying Li 126 30
Round 2 47 HSU Ya Ching 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-18 Song MIN JIN 901 47
Round 2 - KIM Moon Hi 21-12 / 21-13 Natalia PERMINOVA 42 32
Round 2 23 Beiwen ZHANG 21-18 / 21-14 LEE Chia Hsin 64 31
Quarter-final 22 Michelle LI 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-16 CHENG Chi Ya 55 65
Quarter-final 138 KOH EunByeol 22-20 / 21-13 Karin SCHNAASE 36 37
Quarter-final 72 PAI Yu Po 22-20 / 21-15 HSU Ya Ching 47 31
Quarter-final 23 Beiwen ZHANG 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-19 KIM Moon Hi - 50
Semi-final 22 Michelle LI 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-16 KOH EunByeol 138 72
Semi-final 72 PAI Yu Po 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Beiwen ZHANG 23 52
Final 22 Michelle LI 21-16 / 23-21 PAI Yu Po 72 52
XD
Round 1 153 PHILLIPE Charron / Phyllis CHAN 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Alvin LAU / Kylie CHENG - 33
Round 1 - Soo Hwan RYU / LEE So Hee 21-8 / 21-5 Jason WONG / Wendy ZHANG - 15
Round 1 - BAE Kwon Young / CHOI Hye In 21-12 / 21-16 Chris CHUNG / Zin Yee Cheryl CHUNG - 21
Round 1 - Henry WIEBE / Grace GAO 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-16 Bjorn SEGUIN / Sabrina JAQUET - 42
Round 1 716 LU Chia Hung / LEE Chia Hsin 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-7 Adrian LIU / Joycelyn KO 190 39
Round 1 - KIL Hyun Cheol / PARK Sun Young 21-14 / 21-13 Duncan YAO / Kyleigh O’DONOGHUE - 20
Round 1 - Ji Su LEE / PARK So Young 21-10 / 21-2 Jordon HON / Monica BIRKLAND - 16
Round 1 89 Toby NG / Alex BRUCE 26-28 / 21-12 / 21-13 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Teshana VIGNES WARAN - 48
Round 1 200 Howard SHU / Eva LEE 21-11 / 21-13 Kevin LI / Rachel HONDERICH 616 24
Round 1 - Nyl YAKURA / Brittney TAM 21-8 / 21-11 Mickey CHOW / Crystal Ava CHOW - 21
Round 1 - WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 21-10 / 21-14 Benny LIN / Qingzi OUYANG - 20
Round 1 - Victor Chun Kit IP / Hoi Ting YUEN W.O. Hoe Keat OON / CHIANG Ying Li - 0
Round 2 36 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 21-7 / 21-5 Victor Chun Kit IP / Hoi Ting YUEN - 17
Round 2 - Soo Hwan RYU / LEE So Hee 21-13 / 21-18 PHILLIPE Charron / Phyllis CHAN 153 27
Round 2 - BAE Kwon Young / CHOI Hye In 21-14 / 21-18 Phillip CHEW / Jamie SUBANDHI 33 37
Round 2 - Henry WIEBE / Grace GAO 21-9 / 21-16 LU Chia Hung / LEE Chia Hsin 716 34
Round 2 - KIL Hyun Cheol / PARK Sun Young 21-18 / 21-17 Ji Su LEE / PARK So Young - 29
Round 2 43 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-9 Toby NG / Alex BRUCE 89 45
Round 2 200 Howard SHU / Eva LEE 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Nyl YAKURA / Brittney TAM - 42
Round 2 37 Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTE 23-21 / 21-18 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya - 32
Quarter-final 36 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 21-12 / 21-18 Soo Hwan RYU / LEE So Hee - 40
Quarter-final - BAE Kwon Young / CHOI Hye In 21-16 / 22-20 Henry WIEBE / Grace GAO - 32
Quarter-final 43 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 21-13 / 21-7 KIL Hyun Cheol / PARK Sun Young - 29
Quarter-final 37 Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTE 21-11 / 21-9 Howard SHU / Eva LEE 200 26
Semi-final 36 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 21-10 / 21-17 BAE Kwon Young / CHOI Hye In - 35
Semi-final 37 Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTE 21-17 / 21-15 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 43 33
Final 37 Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTE 21-18 / 23-21 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 36 40
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 65 5 16.7% 2296 76.53 00:26:12 2.92 0 0.0%
MS 59 132 14 23.7% 4626 78.41 00:34:49 2.25 2 3.4%
WD 16 36 4 25.0% 1285 80.31 00:33:23 2.41 1 6.2%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 2599 83.84 00:37:02 2.26 2 6.5%
XD 26 58 6 23.1% 2019 77.65 00:30:39 2.53 0 0.0%
Total 162 363 39 24.1% 12825 79.17 00:32:50 2.41 5 3.1%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
Soo Hwan RYU / LEE So HeeJason WONG / Wendy ZHANGXD Round 1 1 15 View
Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTEHoward SHU / Eva LEEXD Quarter-final 2 14 View
Song MIN JINChristine LOOKWS Round 1 1 13 View
NG Ka Long AngusHock Lai LEEMS Round 2 2 13 View
Ji Su LEE / PARK So YoungJordon HON / Monica BIRKLANDXD Round 1 2 12 View
Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTEHoward SHU / Eva LEEXD Quarter-final 1 12 View
HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu PoCarla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKIWD Quarter-final 3 11 View
Karin SCHNAASEPARK So YoungWS Round 1 2 11 View
Song MIN JINChristine LOOKWS Round 1 2 10 View
Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEEKIL Hyun Cheol / PARK Sun YoungXD Quarter-final 2 10 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Germany 11 3 78.6%
Thailand 3 1 75.0%
Hong Kong 11 4 73.3%
Korea 42 21 66.7%
Chinese Taipei 41 27 60.3%
Netherlands 4 3 57.1%
Spain 1 1 50.0%
Lithuania 1 1 50.0%
Belgium 1 1 50.0%
Israel 1 1 50.0%
New Zealand 1 1 50.0%
Trinidad and Tobago 1 1 50.0%
Russia 1 1 50.0%
Ireland 4 5 44.4%
U.S.A. 13 19 40.6%
Denmark 2 3 40.0%
India 2 3 40.0%
France 3 5 37.5%
Canada 32 64 33.3%
Switzerland 2 4 33.3%
Austria 1 2 33.3%
Indonesia 0 1 0.0%
Czech Republic 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
Cuba 0 1 0.0%
1

Category: