Copenhagen Masters  

Tournament Name: Copenhagen Masters 2008
Tournament Dates: 27/12/2008-29/12/2008
Location: ,
Category:

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN
MS Peter Hoeg GADE Kenneth JONASSEN
WS Tine BAUN Huaiwen XU

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Group (8*) Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-18 / 21-18 Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK (18*) 35
Group (8*) Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-17 / 21-15 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN (1*) 26
Group (18*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 21-8 / 21-17 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN (1*) 26
Group (3*) Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN 21-12 / 21-15 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER (32*) 25
Group (3*) Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN 21-15 / 21-16 Hee Chun MAK / Kok Siang TEO (77*) 30
Group (77*) Hee Chun MAK / Kok Siang TEO 23-21 / 24-22 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER (32*) 29
Final (3*) Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN (8*) 57
MS
Group (3*) Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-17 / 20-17 Ret. Przemyslaw WACHA (13*) 37
Group (9*) Kenneth JONASSEN 21-17 / 21-14 Przemyslaw WACHA (13*) 25
Group (9*) Kenneth JONASSEN 21-17 / 21-15 Sony Dwi KUNCORO (3*) 31
Group (5*) Peter Hoeg GADE 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-12 Joachim PERSSON (7*) 52
Group (19*) Choong Hann WONG 21-11 / 21-17 Joachim PERSSON (7*) 37
Group (5*) Peter Hoeg GADE 21-7 / 21-19 Choong Hann WONG (19*) 31
Final (5*) Peter Hoeg GADE 21-14 / 21-15 Kenneth JONASSEN (9*) 36
WS
Group (2*) Tine BAUN 21-17 / 21-14 Judith MEULENDIJKS (27*) 33
Group (33*) Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-8 / 16-21 / 21-15 Judith MEULENDIJKS (27*) 48
Group (2*) Tine BAUN 22-20 / 21-14 Adrianti FIRDASARI (33*) 33
Group (9*) Huaiwen XU 21-18 / 21-19 Nanna BROSOLAT JENSEN (55*) 35
Group (9*) Huaiwen XU 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 PI Hongyan (8*) 56
Group (8*) PI Hongyan 21-10 / 21-10 Nanna BROSOLAT JENSEN (55*) 26
Final (2*) Tine BAUN 21-18 / 21-17 Huaiwen XU (9*) 36
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 7 15 1 14.3% 560 80 00:32:34 2.46 0 0.0%
MS 6 13 1 16.7% 469 78.17 00:35:20 2.21 0 0.0%
WS 7 16 2 28.6% 579 82.71 00:38:09 2.17 0 0.0%
Total 20 44 4 20.0% 1608 80.4 00:35:21 2.27 0 0.0%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Denmark 13 6 68.4%
Germany 2 1 66.7%
Malaysia 1 1 50.0%
Hong Kong 1 1 50.0%
France 1 1 50.0%
Indonesia 2 4 33.3%
Poland 1 3 25.0%
Netherlands 0 4 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2014 Viktor AXELSEN Jan O JORGENSEN 22-20 / 21-9
2013 Viktor AXELSEN LEE Hyun Il 21-13 / 21-16
2012 Jan O JORGENSEN HU Yun 21-12 / 21-11
2012 Peter Hoeg GADE LIN Dan 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-14
2011 Jan O JORGENSEN Peter Hoeg GADE 14-21 / 25-23 / 22-20
2010 Peter Hoeg GADE Boonsak PONSANA 21-11 / 21-12
2008 Peter Hoeg GADE Kenneth JONASSEN 21-14 / 21-15
2007 Peter Hoeg GADE Kenneth JONASSEN 21-18 / 23-21