Slovenia International  

Tournament Name: Slovenia International 2016
Tournament Dates: 12/05/2016-15/05/2016
Location: Slovenia, Medvode
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Joshua MAGEE / Sam MAGEE Mathias BAY-SMIDT / Frederik SØGAARD
MS Kieran MERRILEES Adi PRATAMA
WD Chloe BIRCH / Sarah WALKER Jessica PUGH / Cheryl SEINEN
WS Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN Sofie Holmboe DAHL
XD Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Mai SURROW Steve OLESEN / Sara LUNDGAARD

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Matej HUBÁCEK / Ondrej KRÁL 21-6 / 21-16 Klemen LESNICAR / Domen LONZARIC - 18
MD
Round 1 - Matic IVANCIC / Matic TURINEK 1-0 Ret. Philip BIRKER / Daniel GRASSMUCK - 0
Round 1 194 Frederik AALESTRUP / Mathias Moldt BASKJAER 21-16 / 21-14 Matevz BAJUK / Mitja SEMROV 675 22
Round 1 284 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 21-12 / 21-17 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Nikolaj OVERGAARD - 32
Round 1 273 Aljosa TURK / Urban TURK 21-14 / 21-11 Jozsef MESTER / Pal PADAR 1296 18
Round 1 179 Henri AARNIO / Iikka HEINO 21-18 / 21-15 Vladzislav KUSHNIR / Dzmitry SAIDAKOU 331 22
Round 1 - Tri HARYANTO / Cristian SAVIN 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-15 Miha IVANCIC / Rok JERCINOVIC - 37
Round 1 222 Mathias BAY-SMIDT / Frederik SØGAARD 21-13 / 21-18 Matej HUBÁCEK / Ondrej KRÁL - 26
Round 1 465 Jakub BITMAN / Pavel DRANCAK 21-13 / 21-16 Shinsai DESLAURIERS / Loris DUFAY - 22
Round 2 72 Joshua MAGEE / Sam MAGEE 21-10 / 21-12 Matic IVANCIC / Matic TURINEK - 18
Round 2 194 Frederik AALESTRUP / Mathias Moldt BASKJAER 21-12 / 21-15 Ziga VRACAR / Nejc ZAVIRSEK - 18
Round 2 284 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 21-18 / 21-17 Alexander BOND / Joel EIPE 135 34
Round 2 277 Jeppe BAY / Rasmus KJÆR 21-16 / 21-15 Aljosa TURK / Urban TURK 273 25
Round 2 131 Gergely KRAUSZ / TOVANNAKASEM Samatcha 21-13 / 21-14 Tri HARYANTO / Cristian SAVIN - 24
Round 2 222 Mathias BAY-SMIDT / Frederik SØGAARD 21-18 / 21-19 Theodor JOHANSEN / Steve OLESEN - 32
Round 2 101 Dominik STIPSITS / Roman ZIRNWALD 24-22 / 25-23 Jakub BITMAN / Pavel DRANCAK 465 34
Round 2 571 Miha IVANIC / Andraz KRAPEZ W.O. Henri AARNIO / Iikka HEINO 179 0
Quarter-final 72 Joshua MAGEE / Sam MAGEE 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-13 Frederik AALESTRUP / Mathias Moldt BASKJAER 194 41
Quarter-final 284 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 21-13 / 21-18 Jeppe BAY / Rasmus KJÆR 277 28
Quarter-final 131 Gergely KRAUSZ / TOVANNAKASEM Samatcha 21-14 / 21-18 Miha IVANIC / Andraz KRAPEZ 571 25
Quarter-final 222 Mathias BAY-SMIDT / Frederik SØGAARD 21-12 / 21-14 Dominik STIPSITS / Roman ZIRNWALD 101 25
Semi-final 72 Joshua MAGEE / Sam MAGEE 21-12 / 21-17 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 284 34
Semi-final 222 Mathias BAY-SMIDT / Frederik SØGAARD 21-17 / 21-11 Gergely KRAUSZ / TOVANNAKASEM Samatcha 131 30
Final 72 Joshua MAGEE / Sam MAGEE 21-9 / 20-22 / 21-18 Mathias BAY-SMIDT / Frederik SØGAARD 222 54
MS (qual)
Round 1 410 TOVANNAKASEM Samatcha 21-6 / 21-11 Matic IVANCIC 1885 18
Round 1 405 Dragoslav PETROVIC 21-17 / 21-15 Domen LONZARIC - 21
Round 1 524 Douglas LIDMAN 21-4 / 21-6 Primoz FLIS 1885 15
Round 1 1333 Aljosa TURK 21-13 / 21-12 Dino BELAS 2032 22
Round 1 - Tri HARYANTO 21-10 / 21-8 Grega ŠUŠTAR - 19
Round 1 666 Filip SPOLJAREC 21-15 / 21-19 Klemen LESNICAR - 22
Round 1 1349 Andraz KRAPEZ 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-13 Pal PADAR - 38
Round 1 - Cristian SAVIN 21-17 / 21-17 Richard KUHL 1767 25
Round 1 406 Frederik AALESTRUP 18-18 Ret. Shravan VAIDYANATH 1374 14
Round 1 1138 Morgan LIDMAN 21-11 / 21-10 Tej KOLAR - 20
Round 1 570 Miha IVANIC 21-12 / 21-12 Shinsai DESLAURIERS 471 25
Round 1 1598 Loris DUFAY 21-6 / 21-13 Ziga VRACAR - 17
Round 1 628 Milan DRATVA 21-19 / 21-14 Dzmitry SAIDAKOU 1146 26
Round 1 597 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-4 / 21-8 Gasper KRIVEC - 18
Round 1 1885 Urban TURK 15-6 Ret. Jaromir JANACEK 482 6
Round 1 603 Joel DOUSE 22-20 / 21-19 Mikkel MIKKELSEN 372 30
Round 1 452 Romain EUDELINE 21-14 / 21-13 Jozsef MESTER 1485 25
Round 1 1671 Rok JERCINOVIC 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Ondrej KRÁL - 46
Round 1 1885 Nejc ZAVIRSEK 21-16 / 21-7 Philip BIRKER 1758 16
Round 1 1501 Miha IVANCIC 21-18 / 21-17 Vladzislav KUSHNIR 939 24
Round 1 1128 Martin CERKOVNIK 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Petr BERAN - 55
Round 1 490 Ditlev Jaeger HOLM 21-14 / 21-15 Chet Vin WONG 382 29
Round 1 1140 Josip UGLESIC 21-10 / 21-13 Daniel KLANCAR 1885 20
Round 1 529 Andy TSAI 21-13 / 21-16 Matic TURINEK - 22
Round 2 526 Maciej POULAKOWSKI 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-18 Douglas LIDMAN 524 56
Round 2 - Tri HARYANTO 21-10 / 21-10 Aljosa TURK 1333 27
Round 2 - Cristian SAVIN 21-9 / 21-13 Andraz KRAPEZ 1349 21
Round 2 1138 Morgan LIDMAN 21-18 / 22-20 Frederik AALESTRUP 406 35
Round 2 570 Miha IVANIC 21-15 / 21-14 Loris DUFAY 1598 26
Round 2 597 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-7 / 21-12 Milan DRATVA 628 24
Round 2 603 Joel DOUSE 21-9 / 21-13 Urban TURK 1885 19
Round 2 452 Romain EUDELINE 21-16 / 21-13 Rok JERCINOVIC 1671 24
Round 2 1501 Miha IVANCIC 16-21 / 21-5 / 21-17 Tomas KOPRIVA - 39
Round 2 490 Ditlev Jaeger HOLM 21-10 / 21-17 Martin CERKOVNIK 1128 29
Round 2 1140 Josip UGLESIC 21-13 / 21-15 Luke PEARCE 780 28
Round 3 405 Dragoslav PETROVIC 21-16 / 21-18 TOVANNAKASEM Samatcha 410 37
Round 3 - Tri HARYANTO 21-5 / 11-3 Ret. Maciej POULAKOWSKI 526 16
Round 3 666 Filip SPOLJAREC 17-21 / 27-25 / 21-18 Cristian SAVIN - 49
Round 3 570 Miha IVANIC 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Morgan LIDMAN 1138 47
Round 3 597 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-12 / 21-17 Joel DOUSE 603 26
Round 3 452 Romain EUDELINE 21-11 / 21-10 Nejc ZAVIRSEK 1885 19
Round 3 490 Ditlev Jaeger HOLM 21-8 / 21-16 Miha IVANCIC 1501 24
Round 3 529 Andy TSAI 30-29 / 21-14 Josip UGLESIC 1140 35
MS
Round 1 113 Maxime MOREELS 21-12 / 21-17 Ben TORRANCE 249 29
Round 1 257 Jocelyn DESCHAMP 22-20 / 21-17 Dragoslav PETROVIC 405 32
Round 1 142 Alen ROJ 21-11 / 21-15 Vilson VATTANIRAPPEL 178 37
Round 1 191 Henri AARNIO 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-11 Joonas KORHONEN 312 73
Round 1 570 Miha IVANIC 21-19 / 6-21 / 22-20 Kalle KOLJONEN 120 49
Round 1 215 Adam MENDREK 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-8 Matthew CARDER 193 43
Round 1 158 Adi PRATAMA 21-19 / 21-8 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 243 25
Round 1 179 Iikka HEINO 22-20 / 21-11 Rudolf DELLENBACH 207 30
Round 1 490 Ditlev Jaeger HOLM 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Matej HLINICAN 154 44
Round 1 291 Daniel OJAAAR 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-15 Andy TSAI 529 51
Round 1 597 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 8-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Christian KIRCHMAYR 294 43
Round 1 132 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 21-14 / 24-22 Gergely KRAUSZ 226 44
Round 1 - Tri HARYANTO 21-13 / 11-21 / 21-12 Filip SPOLJAREC 666 44
Round 1 125 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 21-19 / 21-19 Mateusz DUBOWSKI 198 33
Round 1 118 Kieran MERRILEES 24-22 / 14-21 / 21-9 Rasmus MESSERSCHMIDT 148 54
Round 1 452 Romain EUDELINE 21-7 / 21-6 Igor BJELAN 324 19
Round 2 113 Maxime MOREELS 21-14 / 21-14 Jocelyn DESCHAMP 257 32
Round 2 142 Alen ROJ 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-16 Henri AARNIO 191 53
Round 2 570 Miha IVANIC 21-17 / 22-20 Adam MENDREK 215 35
Round 2 158 Adi PRATAMA 21-16 / 21-15 Iikka HEINO 179 34
Round 2 490 Ditlev Jaeger HOLM 21-15 / 21-13 Daniel OJAAAR 291 28
Round 2 597 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 132 47
Round 2 - Tri HARYANTO 21-11 / 21-18 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 125 32
Round 2 118 Kieran MERRILEES 21-18 / 21-9 Romain EUDELINE 452 31
Quarter-final 113 Maxime MOREELS 21-10 / 21-13 Alen ROJ 142 31
Quarter-final 158 Adi PRATAMA 21-19 / 21-9 Miha IVANIC 570 29
Quarter-final 597 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 22-20 / 6-21 / 21-12 Ditlev Jaeger HOLM 490 46
Quarter-final 118 Kieran MERRILEES 21-10 / 21-12 Tri HARYANTO - 29
Semi-final 158 Adi PRATAMA 21-11 / 21-11 Maxime MOREELS 113 29
Semi-final 118 Kieran MERRILEES 21-6 / 21-7 Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 597 25
Final 118 Kieran MERRILEES 21-14 / 21-16 Adi PRATAMA 158 43
WD
Round 1 582 Emma KARLSSON / Johanna MAGNUSSON 21-19 / 23-21 Ana Marija SETINA / Kaja STANKOVIC 160 30
Round 1 558 Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 21-19 / 21-11 Ema CIZELJ / Nastja STOVANJE 862 25
Round 1 241 Paige BUTLER / Tsui-Yee LAU 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Nika ARIH / Petra POLANC 296 36
Round 1 261 Katarina BETON / Dorotea SUTARA W.O. Isabel FERNANDEZ / Lydia Jane POWELL - 0
Round 1 198 Sara LUNDGAARD / Josephine VAN ZAANE W.O. Conny ERTL / Jenny ERTL - 0
Round 1 209 Jessica PUGH / Cheryl SEINEN W.O. Sia Emilie BERG / Michelle SKØDSTRUP - 0
Round 2 63 Natalya VOYTSEKH / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 21-11 / 21-9 Josefine GUDMUNDSEN / Janne KORNUM - 18
Round 2 582 Emma KARLSSON / Johanna MAGNUSSON 14-21 / 25-23 / 0-0 Ret. Camilla MADSEN / Mai SURROW - 38
Round 2 189 Chloe BIRCH / Sarah WALKER 21-16 / 21-15 Katarina BETON / Dorotea SUTARA 261 24
Round 2 558 Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-14 Anna MIKHALKOVA / Darya SAMARCHANTS - 45
Round 2 209 Jessica PUGH / Cheryl SEINEN 21-12 / 21-16 Agnes KOROSI / Orsolya VARGA 150 25
Round 2 - Anastasiya DMYTRYSHYN / Vladyslava LESNAYA 21-13 / 23-21 Paige BUTLER / Tsui-Yee LAU 241 31
Round 2 95 Mathilda LINDHOLM / Jenny NYSTROM 21-7 / 21-12 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA / Alesia ZAITSAVA 152 17
Round 2 198 Sara LUNDGAARD / Josephine VAN ZAANE W.O. Moa SJOO / Elin SVENSSON 582 0
Quarter-final 63 Natalya VOYTSEKH / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 21-15 / 21-18 Emma KARLSSON / Johanna MAGNUSSON 582 24
Quarter-final 189 Chloe BIRCH / Sarah WALKER 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-15 Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 558 38
Quarter-final 209 Jessica PUGH / Cheryl SEINEN 21-17 / 21-18 Sara LUNDGAARD / Josephine VAN ZAANE 198 27
Quarter-final 95 Mathilda LINDHOLM / Jenny NYSTROM 21-19 / 21-18 Anastasiya DMYTRYSHYN / Vladyslava LESNAYA - 29
Semi-final 189 Chloe BIRCH / Sarah WALKER 21-18 / 16-21 / 23-21 Natalya VOYTSEKH / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 63 55
Semi-final 209 Jessica PUGH / Cheryl SEINEN 21-16 / 21-13 Mathilda LINDHOLM / Jenny NYSTROM 95 24
Final 189 Chloe BIRCH / Sarah WALKER 22-20 / 21-19 Jessica PUGH / Cheryl SEINEN 209 38
WS (qual)
Round 1 580 Emma KARLSSON 21-10 / 21-7 Sin Er NG 325 20
Round 1 1078 Johanna MAGNUSSON 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-17 Ana Marija SETINA 258 35
Round 1 - Sia Emilie BERG 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-10 Petra POLANC 683 38
Round 1 - Josefine GUDMUNDSEN 21-19 / 21-19 Katarina BETON 703 33
Round 1 - Grace KING 21-9 / 21-8 Conny ERTL - 15
Round 1 457 Paige BUTLER 21-14 / 22-20 Ema CIZELJ 701 25
Round 1 457 Rebecca KUHL 21-12 / 21-10 Nika ARIH 721 22
Round 1 369 Anna MIKHALKOVA 21-7 / 21-7 Taja CERKOVNIK - 18
Round 1 455 Darya SAMARCHANTS 21-18 / 21-13 Nastja STOVANJE 733 25
Round 1 536 Andra OLARIU 21-19 / 22-24 / 21-18 Sabina MAGYAR - 46
Round 2 360 Tsui-Yee LAU 21-19 / 21-10 Emma KARLSSON 580 22
Round 2 - Sia Emilie BERG 21-10 / 21-18 Johanna MAGNUSSON 1078 24
Round 2 - Grace KING 21-13 / 21-14 Josefine GUDMUNDSEN - 20
Round 2 457 Paige BUTLER 21-14 / 21-9 Natalie HERBST 1130 22
Round 2 457 Rebecca KUHL 21-19 / 14-21 / 22-20 Anna MIKHALKOVA 369 55
Round 2 455 Darya SAMARCHANTS 21-18 / 21-9 Nika POLANIC 1136 22
WS
Round 1 101 Chloe BIRCH 21-16 / 21-17 Orsolya VARGA 286 30
Round 1 209 Daniella GONDA 21-17 / 21-17 Paige BUTLER 457 24
Round 1 154 Irina Amalie ANDERSEN 21-10 / 21-11 Aimee MORAN 223 23
Round 1 204 Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 22-20 / 21-12 Vladyslava LESNAYA 336 35
Round 1 103 Alesia ZAITSAVA 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-9 Ayla HUSER 173 46
Round 1 360 Tsui-Yee LAU 21-18 / 21-14 Jordan HART 248 25
Round 1 129 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-10 / 21-9 Janne KORNUM 735 19
Round 1 - Sia Emilie BERG 21-10 / 21-8 Andra OLARIU 536 20
Round 1 183 Natalya VOYTSEKH 21-7 / 21-10 Sonja LANGTHALER 268 16
Round 1 189 Georgina BLAND 21-10 / 21-17 Katerina TOMALOVA 158 30
Round 1 - Grace KING 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Katarina GALENIC 338 43
Round 1 127 Getter SAAR 21-10 / 9-21 / 21-15 Rachael DARRAGH 262 41
Round 1 457 Rebecca KUHL 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-12 Dorotea SUTARA 166 41
Round 1 192 Agnes KOROSI 21-19 / 21-19 Martina REPISKA 150 29
Round 1 178 Carissa TURNER 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA 294 36
Round 1 108 Sofie Holmboe DAHL 21-15 / 21-12 Darya SAMARCHANTS 455 28
Round 2 101 Chloe BIRCH 21-11 / 21-15 Daniella GONDA 209 25
Round 2 154 Irina Amalie ANDERSEN 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-12 Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 204 42
Round 2 103 Alesia ZAITSAVA 21-8 / 21-11 Tsui-Yee LAU 360 20
Round 2 129 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-15 / 21-8 Sia Emilie BERG - 25
Round 2 183 Natalya VOYTSEKH 21-14 / 21-13 Georgina BLAND 189 21
Round 2 127 Getter SAAR 21-18 / 21-14 Grace KING - 30
Round 2 192 Agnes KOROSI 21-17 / 21-12 Rebecca KUHL 457 23
Round 2 108 Sofie Holmboe DAHL 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Carissa TURNER 178 44
Quarter-final 101 Chloe BIRCH 21-16 / 23-21 Irina Amalie ANDERSEN 154 37
Quarter-final 129 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-16 / 21-13 Alesia ZAITSAVA 103 31
Quarter-final 183 Natalya VOYTSEKH 21-12 / 21-11 Getter SAAR 127 18
Quarter-final 108 Sofie Holmboe DAHL 25-23 / 19-21 / 21-8 Agnes KOROSI 192 45
Semi-final 129 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-16 / 21-17 Chloe BIRCH 101 32
Semi-final 108 Sofie Holmboe DAHL 21-9 / 21-18 Natalya VOYTSEKH 183 28
Final 129 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-15 / 21-7 Sofie Holmboe DAHL 108 26
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Aljosa TURK / Ema CIZELJ 21-11 / 21-18 Philip BIRKER / Natalie HERBST 1213 22
Round 2 - Aljosa TURK / Ema CIZELJ 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-16 Daniel KLANCAR / Nika POLANIC 1331 33
XD
Round 1 - Alexander BOND / Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-10 / 21-17 Aljosa TURK / Ema CIZELJ - 20
Round 1 535 Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH 21-12 / 21-13 Miha IVANCIC / Petra POLANC 580 20
Round 1 250 Joshua MAGEE / Rachael DARRAGH 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-19 Rasmus KJÆR / Irina Amalie ANDERSEN - 49
Round 1 186 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Mai SURROW 21-15 / 21-17 Roman ZIRNWALD / Sonja LANGTHALER 198 23
Round 1 - Jozsef MESTER / Daniella GONDA 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-17 Joel DOUSE / Paige BUTLER 531 35
Round 1 - Steve OLESEN / Sara LUNDGAARD 21-14 / 21-10 Josip UGLESIC / Katarina GALENIC 718 23
Round 1 - Theodor JOHANSEN / Camilla MADSEN 21-16 / 21-18 Pal PADAR / Orsolya VARGA - 23
Round 1 - Sean VENDY / Sarah WALKER 21-11 / 21-8 Mathias Moldt BASKJAER / Janne KORNUM 1014 18
Round 2 73 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-17 Alexander BOND / Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN - 47
Round 2 1014 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Josephine VAN ZAANE 23-21 / 21-8 Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH 535 27
Round 2 175 Jakub BITMAN / Alzbeta BASOVA 21-10 / 21-15 Joshua MAGEE / Rachael DARRAGH 250 23
Round 2 186 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Mai SURROW 21-17 / 21-14 Pavel DRANCAK / Michaela FUCHSOVA 955 21
Round 2 305 Igor BJELAN / Milica SIMIC 21-14 / 21-19 Jozsef MESTER / Daniella GONDA - 25
Round 2 - Steve OLESEN / Sara LUNDGAARD 21-12 / 23-21 Henri AARNIO / Jenny NYSTROM 96 25
Round 2 - Sean VENDY / Sarah WALKER 21-10 / 21-8 Urban TURK / Katarina BETON 962 16
Round 2 - Theodor JOHANSEN / Camilla MADSEN W.O. Dinesh CHAUDHRY / Abantika DEKA - 0
Quarter-final 1014 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Josephine VAN ZAANE 21-19 / 21-19 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 73 33
Quarter-final 186 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Mai SURROW 21-12 / 21-17 Jakub BITMAN / Alzbeta BASOVA 175 26
Quarter-final - Steve OLESEN / Sara LUNDGAARD 21-12 / 21-15 Igor BJELAN / Milica SIMIC 305 23
Quarter-final - Sean VENDY / Sarah WALKER W.O. Theodor JOHANSEN / Camilla MADSEN - 0
Semi-final 186 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Mai SURROW 21-16 / 21-16 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Josephine VAN ZAANE 1014 25
Semi-final - Steve OLESEN / Sara LUNDGAARD 21-14 / 20-22 / 22-20 Sean VENDY / Sarah WALKER - 46
Final 186 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Mai SURROW 21-9 / 21-14 Steve OLESEN / Sara LUNDGAARD - 27
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 21 45 3 14.3% 1635 77.86 00:28:37 2.72 0 0.0%
MS 31 73 11 35.5% 2582 83.29 00:37:52 2.2 1 3.2%
WD 16 36 4 25.0% 1330 83.13 00:30:23 2.74 0 0.0%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 2436 78.58 00:30:06 2.61 0 0.0%
XD 21 46 4 19.1% 1652 78.67 00:27:23 2.87 0 0.0%
Total 120 270 30 25.0% 9635 80.29 00:31:24 2.56 1 0.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 10 3 76.9%
Belgium 3 1 75.0%
Scotland 5 2 71.4%
Ireland 5 2 71.4%
Denmark 45 22 67.2%
Moldova 2 1 66.7%
Estonia 2 1 66.7%
England 27 15 64.3%
Sweden 13 9 59.1%
Ukraine 10 8 55.6%
France 6 5 54.5%
Serbia 3 3 50.0%
Thailand 1 1 50.0%
Romania 1 1 50.0%
Finland 6 7 46.2%
Croatia 7 9 43.8%
Czech Republic 6 11 35.3%
Hungary 6 11 35.3%
Poland 1 2 33.3%
Slovenia 20 44 31.2%
Belarus 2 6 25.0%
Wales 1 3 25.0%
Slovakia 1 3 25.0%
Austria 1 9 10.0%
Italy 0 1 0.0%
1

Category: