Denmark Open  

Tournament Name: Danish Open 1999 (I)
Tournament Dates: 17/10/1999-17/10/1999
Location: Denmark, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Lars PAASKE Jim LAUGESEN / Michael SOGAARD
MS Poul-Erik HOYER Choong Hann WONG
WD GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan CHEN Lin / JIANG Xuelian
WS Camilla MARTIN ZHOU Mi
XD LIU Yong / GE Fei ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Patrick EJLERSKOV / Thomas LAYBOURN 15-8 / 5-15 / 15-9 Kristian LANGBAK / Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN - 0
Round 1 - Kenneth AGERSKOV / Bo RAFN 15-10 / 15-5 Michael LARSEN / Thomas RAHLIN - 0
Round 1 - Henrik JEPPESEN / Jesper THOMSEN 17-14 / 15-11 Martin DELFS / Andreas HANSEN (228*) 0
Round 1 - Mathias BOE / Michael JENSEN 15-2 / 15-1 Rajeev BAGGA / Sandeep Singh DHILLON (478*) 0
Round 2 - Patrick EJLERSKOV / Thomas LAYBOURN 15-2 / 9-15 / 15-11 Kenneth AGERSKOV / Bo RAFN - 0
Round 2 - Mathias BOE / Michael JENSEN 5-15 / 15-3 / 15-1 Henrik JEPPESEN / Jesper THOMSEN - 0
MD
Round 1 (3*) Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE 15-9 / 15-7 Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK (25*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA 10-15 / 15-4 / 15-7 András PILISZKY / Peder NISSEN (115*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-4 / 15-3 Jan FROHLICH / Petr MARTINEC (797*) 0
Round 1 (101*) Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Lars PAASKE 15-4 / 15-3 Anthony CLARK / Ian SULLIVAN (15*) 0
Round 1 (5*) Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN 15-2 / 15-5 Shinji OHTA / Takuya TAKEHANA (28*) 0
Round 1 (114*) Soon Kit CHEAH / Kim Hock YAP 15-13 / 15-5 CHENG Rui / WANG Wei (46*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Simon ARCHER / Nathan ROBERTSON 15-3 / 15-5 Jesper CHRISTENSEN / Thomas HOVGAARD (192*) 0
Round 1 (178*) Jesper MIKLA / Janek ROOS 15-7 / 15-9 Alastair GATT / Craig ROBERTSON (21*) 0
Round 1 (42*) Ade LUKAS / Santoso SUGIHARJO 15-8 / 15-0 Mathias BOE / Michael JENSEN - 0
Round 1 (12*) ZHANG Jun / Wei (1) ZHANG 15-10 / 15-5 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Ove SVEJSTRUP (70*) 0
Round 1 (26*) Dennis LENS / Quinten VAN DALM 15-9 / 11-15 / 15-9 Jaseel P ISMAIL / Vincent LOBO (45*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Jim LAUGESEN / Michael SOGAARD 15-1 / 15-2 Takuya KATAYAMA / Yuzo KUBOTA (44*) 0
Round 1 (66*) Michael LAMP / Jonas RASMUSSEN 15-11 / 15-8 Patrick BOONEN / David VANDEWINKEL (33*) 0
Round 1 (41*) Chris HUNT / Julian ROBERTSON 15-1 / 15-1 Enrico GALEANI / Simone VINCENZI (53*) 0
Round 1 (40*) Harald KOCH / Jurgen KOCH 15-12 / 17-14 Thomas ROJKJAER JENSEN / Tommy SORENSEN (222*) 0
Round 1 (8*) Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO 15-3 / 15-4 Dennis S JENSEN / Lars SORENSEN - 0
Round 2 (3*) Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE 15-3 / 15-5 Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA (47*) 0
Round 2 (101*) Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Lars PAASKE 13-15 / 15-10 / 15-7 Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON (11*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN 15-9 / 15-11 Soon Kit CHEAH / Kim Hock YAP (114*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Simon ARCHER / Nathan ROBERTSON 15-8 / 15-9 Jesper MIKLA / Janek ROOS (178*) 0
Round 2 (42*) Ade LUKAS / Santoso SUGIHARJO 15-12 / 15-17 / 15-11 ZHANG Jun / Wei (1) ZHANG (12*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Jim LAUGESEN / Michael SOGAARD 15-10 / 15-17 / 15-3 Dennis LENS / Quinten VAN DALM (26*) 0
Round 2 (41*) Chris HUNT / Julian ROBERTSON 15-10 / 15-2 Michael LAMP / Jonas RASMUSSEN (66*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO 15-4 / 15-8 Harald KOCH / Jurgen KOCH (40*) 0
Quarter-final (101*) Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Lars PAASKE 5-15 / 15-7 / 17-15 Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE (3*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN 15-8 / 15-12 Simon ARCHER / Nathan ROBERTSON (16*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) Jim LAUGESEN / Michael SOGAARD 15-10 / 7-15 / 15-10 Ade LUKAS / Santoso SUGIHARJO (42*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO 15-5 / 15-10 Chris HUNT / Julian ROBERTSON (41*) 0
Semi-final (101*) Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Lars PAASKE 15-10 / 15-10 Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN (5*) 0
Semi-final (7*) Jim LAUGESEN / Michael SOGAARD 15-11 / 17-14 Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO (8*) 0
Final (101*) Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Lars PAASKE 15-13 / 15-10 Jim LAUGESEN / Michael SOGAARD (7*) 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 (1284*) Kasper NIELSEN 15-7 / 15-12 Enrico GALEANI (277*) 0
Round 1 (561*) Henrik KRYGER 15-2 / 15-9 Petr MARTINEC (519*) 0
Round 1 - Kim NIELSEN 15-7 / 15-11 B. Kiran Kumar (254*) 0
Round 1 (356*) Henrik HANSEN 13-15 / 15-9 / 15-7 Alun BIGGART (759*) 0
Round 1 - Morten B PEDERSEN 15-6 / 15-0 Sandeep Singh DHILLON (1184*) 0
Round 1 (751*) Agarawu TUNDE 15-3 / 15-9 Michael MOESGAARD (923*) 0
Round 1 - Peter ESPERSEN 15-5 / 15-7 Thomas NIELSEN - 0
Round 1 - LIN Liwen 15-12 / 15-6 Thomas ROJKJAER JENSEN (705*) 0
Round 1 (921*) Kenni BIRKELUND 15-7 / 15-11 Johnny HAST HANSEN - 0
Round 1 (777*) Jonas LYDUCH 15-11 / 15-7 Michal LOGOSZ (196*) 0
Round 1 - Bo RAFN 15-4 / 15-9 Rasmus NIELSEN (925*) 0
Round 1 (207*) Marcus JANSSON 17-14 / 15-12 Kent Waede HANSEN - 0
Round 1 (517*) Harald KOCH 17-15 / 15-7 Jacob NIELSEN - 0
Round 1 (202*) XIAO Hui 15-10 / 15-3 Gregers SCHYTT (419*) 0
Round 1 - Carsten GJERLEV 15-10 / 12-15 / 15-11 Rajeev BAGGA (1171*) 0
Round 1 - Thomas RAHLIN 15-12 / 15-5 Jacob SORENSEN (473*) 0
MS
Round 1 (15*) SUN Jun 15-7 / 15-6 Jonas LYDUCH (777*) 0
Round 1 (24*) PULLELA Gopichand 15-7 / 15-12 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN (48*) 0
Round 1 (202*) XIAO Hui 15-12 / 15-12 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (8*) 0
Round 1 (162*) Jyri AALTO 15-6 / 15-8 Thomas SOGAARD (138*) 0
Round 1 (20*) Ewe Hock ONG 15-2 / 15-11 Jan VONDRA (117*) 0
Round 1 (37*) Dicky PALYAMA 15-5 / 17-16 Kazuhiro SHIMOGAMI (171*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-6 / 15-4 Marcus JANSSON (207*) 0
Round 1 (110*) George RIMARCDI 15-9 / 15-8 Craig ROBERTSON (87*) 0
Round 1 (4*) Taufik HIDAYAT 15-12 / 15-6 Ville KINNUNEN (127*) 0
Round 1 (42*) Keita MASUDA 17-15 / 15-7 Kasper OEDUM (63*) 0
Round 1 (22*) Hock Kin YONG 15-4 / 15-7 Morten B PEDERSEN - 0
Round 1 (115*) Martin DELFS 15-12 / 15-6 Michael EDGE (94*) 0
Round 1 (5*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-4 / 15-6 Sachin RATTI (82*) 0
Round 1 - LIN Liwen 15-6 / 15-12 Morten GROVE (180*) 0
Round 1 (44*) DONG Jiong 15-9 / 15-6 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM (17*) 0
Round 1 - Carsten GJERLEV 15-11 / 12-15 / 15-3 Klaus RAFFEINER (155*) 0
Round 1 (64*) Mark CONSTABLE 15-2 / 15-11 Jan FROHLICH (238*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Peter RASMUSSEN 15-7 / 15-5 Guillermo COX (191*) 0
Round 1 (33*) Ruud KUIJTEN 15-11 / 15-10 Bruce FLOCKHART (67*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Choong Hann WONG 15-10 / 15-1 Tadashi OHTSUKA (96*) 0
Round 1 (91*) Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-10 / 15-9 Kasper FANGEL (75*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Thomas JOHANSSON 15-3 / 15-10 Antti VIITIKKO (144*) 0
Round 1 (23*) XIA Xuanze 15-7 / 10-15 / 17-14 Anders BOESEN (36*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Harijanto ARBI 11-15 / 17-15 / 15-9 Abhinn Shyam GUPTA (34*) 0
Round 1 (80*) Martin HAGBERG 15-12 / 15-9 Henrik KRYGER (561*) 0
Round 1 (9*) Rashid SIDEK 6-15 / 17-14 / 15-3 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO (76*) 0
Round 1 (39*) Nikhil KANETKAR 15-8 / 15-5 Kim NIELSEN - 0
Round 1 (14*) Marleve MAINAKY 15-10 / 9-15 / 15-8 Peter JANUM (40*) 0
Round 1 (25*) JI Xinpeng 15-11 / 15-8 Rony AGUSTINUS (19*) 0
Round 1 (77*) Fumihiko MACHIDA 15-3 / 15-8 Marian SULKO (159*) 0
Round 1 (1*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-3 / 15-1 Jurgen KOCH (99*) 0
Round 1 (78*) Niels Christian KALDAU W.O. Steve ISAAC (111*) 0
Round 2 (15*) SUN Jun 15-9 / 15-5 PULLELA Gopichand (24*) 0
Round 2 (162*) Jyri AALTO 15-7 / 15-13 XIAO Hui (202*) 0
Round 2 (20*) Ewe Hock ONG 15-13 / 15-9 Dicky PALYAMA (37*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-10 / 15-4 George RIMARCDI (110*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Taufik HIDAYAT 15-6 / 15-4 Keita MASUDA (42*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Hock Kin YONG 15-3 / 15-7 Martin DELFS (115*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-2 / 15-2 LIN Liwen - 0
Round 2 (44*) DONG Jiong 15-1 / 15-3 Carsten GJERLEV - 0
Round 2 (11*) Peter RASMUSSEN 15-13 / 15-2 Mark CONSTABLE (64*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Choong Hann WONG 15-8 / 15-4 Ruud KUIJTEN (33*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Thomas JOHANSSON 15-9 / 4-15 / 15-7 Jeroen VAN DIJK (91*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Harijanto ARBI 11-15 / 15-11 / 15-8 XIA Xuanze (23*) 0
Round 2 (80*) Martin HAGBERG 15-13 / 8-15 / 15-9 Rashid SIDEK (9*) 0
Round 2 (14*) Marleve MAINAKY 15-10 / 15-13 Nikhil KANETKAR (39*) 0
Round 2 (25*) JI Xinpeng 5-15 / 15-1 / 15-2 Niels Christian KALDAU (78*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-3 / 15-4 Fumihiko MACHIDA (77*) 0
Round 3 (15*) SUN Jun 15-12 / 15-6 Jyri AALTO (162*) 0
Round 3 (13*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-4 / 15-8 Ewe Hock ONG (20*) 0
Round 3 (4*) Taufik HIDAYAT 15-6 / 15-2 Hock Kin YONG (22*) 0
Round 3 (5*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-8 / 15-8 DONG Jiong (44*) 0
Round 3 (10*) Choong Hann WONG 15-10 / 2-15 / 15-8 Peter RASMUSSEN (11*) 0
Round 3 (16*) Harijanto ARBI 15-9 / 14-17 / 15-3 Thomas JOHANSSON (30*) 0
Round 3 (14*) Marleve MAINAKY 15-12 / 15-6 Martin HAGBERG (80*) 0
Round 3 (1*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-9 / 15-3 JI Xinpeng (25*) 0
Quarter-final (15*) SUN Jun 15-9 / 15-9 Kenneth JONASSEN (13*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-9 / 15-11 Taufik HIDAYAT (4*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) Choong Hann WONG 15-7 / 15-9 Harijanto ARBI (16*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) Peter Hoeg GADE 17-14 / 15-8 Marleve MAINAKY (14*) 0
Semi-final (5*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 9-15 / 17-16 SUN Jun (15*) 0
Semi-final (10*) Choong Hann WONG 15-13 / 15-4 Peter Hoeg GADE (1*) 0
Final (5*) Poul-Erik HOYER 17-15 / 15-4 Choong Hann WONG (10*) 0
WD
Round 1 (9*) Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-7 / 15-2 Fiona SNEDDON / Sandra WATT (114*) 0
Round 1 (29*) Agnese ALLEGRINI / Maria Luisa MUR 15-2 / 15-12 Winnie MADSEN / Mette MELCHER - 0
Round 1 (15*) Yoshiko IWATA / Haruko MATSUDA 15-2 / 15-3 Nadia LYDUCH / Tina OLSEN - 0
Round 1 - Julie BOE / Julie HOUMANN 15-13 / 12-15 / 15-9 Lorraine COLE / Tracy HUTCHINSON (20*) 0
Round 1 (19*) CHEN Lin / JIANG Xuelian 15-8 / 15-3 (Pelita Jaya) CARMELITA / Indarti ISSOLINA (8*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Lotte JONATHANS / Nicole VAN HOOREN 15-13 / 11-15 / 17-15 Jane BRAMSEN / Pernille HARDER (68*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-6 / 15-11 Takae MASUMO / Chikako NAKAYAMA (33*) 0
Round 1 (46*) Katarzyna KRASOWSKA / Joanna SZLESZYNSKA 15-1 / 17-14 Pernille AABEL SORENSEN / Lone OSTERGAARD JORGENSEN - 0
Round 1 - Jeanette LUND / Anne Marie PEDERSEN 8-15 / 15-12 / 15-4 Stefanie WESTERMANN / Kathy ZIMMERMAN (51*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Deyana LOMBAN / Eliza NATHANAEL 17-16 / 15-6 Marlene THOMSEN / Anne Mette VAN DIJK - 0
Round 1 (17*) Naomi MURAKAMI / Hiromi YAMADA 15-10 / 15-6 Gail EMMS / Justine WILLMOTT - 0
Round 1 (69*) TANG Chunjue / ZHOU Mi 15-9 / 15-9 Zelin RESIANA / Majken VANGE - 0
Round 1 (41*) Britta ANDERSEN / Lene MORK CHRISTIANSEN 17-15 / 15-9 Victoria EVTOUSHENKO / Elena NOZDRAN (37*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Joanne GOODE / Donna KELLOGG 15-2 / 15-6 Line ROMER / Malene WORM - 0
Round 1 (45*) Angeline DE PAUW / Eny WIDIOWATI 15-13 / 15-3 Tine B NIELSEN / Karina SORENSEN - 0
Round 1 (1*) GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan 15-1 / 15-1 Marlene BECH / Lene RASMUSSEN - 0
Round 2 (9*) Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-5 / 15-1 Agnese ALLEGRINI / Maria Luisa MUR (29*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Yoshiko IWATA / Haruko MATSUDA 15-5 / 15-9 Julie BOE / Julie HOUMANN - 0
Round 2 (19*) CHEN Lin / JIANG Xuelian 15-8 / 15-4 Lotte JONATHANS / Nicole VAN HOOREN (31*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-11 / 15-11 Katarzyna KRASOWSKA / Joanna SZLESZYNSKA (46*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Deyana LOMBAN / Eliza NATHANAEL 15-10 / 15-8 Jeanette LUND / Anne Marie PEDERSEN - 0
Round 2 (69*) TANG Chunjue / ZHOU Mi 15-13 / 8-15 / 15-4 Naomi MURAKAMI / Hiromi YAMADA (17*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Joanne GOODE / Donna KELLOGG 17-14 / 15-10 Britta ANDERSEN / Lene MORK CHRISTIANSEN (41*) 0
Round 2 (1*) GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan 15-1 / 15-5 Angeline DE PAUW / Eny WIDIOWATI (45*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-6 / 15-8 Yoshiko IWATA / Haruko MATSUDA (15*) 0
Quarter-final (19*) CHEN Lin / JIANG Xuelian 15-8 / 15-4 Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (10*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Deyana LOMBAN / Eliza NATHANAEL 10-15 / 15-11 / 15-3 TANG Chunjue / ZHOU Mi (69*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan 15-3 / 15-4 Joanne GOODE / Donna KELLOGG (11*) 0
Semi-final (19*) CHEN Lin / JIANG Xuelian 15-6 / 12-15 / 15-9 Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN (9*) 0
Semi-final (1*) GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan 15-3 / 15-4 Deyana LOMBAN / Eliza NATHANAEL (6*) 0
Final (1*) GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan 15-12 / 15-8 CHEN Lin / JIANG Xuelian (19*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 (210*) Nina WECKSTROM 11-5 / 11-7 Tine B NIELSEN (377*) 0
Round 1 - Tina OLSEN 13-10 / 11-7 Fiona SNEDDON (99*) 0
Round 1 (68*) Jian SUN 11-6 / 11-0 Tine HOY (332*) 0
Round 1 (70*) B. R. Meenakshi 11-8 / 11-0 Line MOLANDER - 0
Round 1 (75*) TANG Chunjue 11-3 / 11-7 Mette K PEDERSEN (565*) 0
Round 1 (78*) Agnese ALLEGRINI 11-8 / 11-3 Lone OSTERGAARD JORGENSEN - 0
Round 1 (55*) Sandra WATT 8-11 / 11-6 / 13-10 Elizabeth CANN (223*) 0
Round 1 - Malene WORM 11-7 / 11-4 Lene RASMUSSEN (665*) 0
Round 2 (210*) Nina WECKSTROM 11-13 / 11-1 / 11-8 Mie NIELSEN - 0
Round 2 - Anne Marie PEDERSEN 11-2 / 11-5 Tina OLSEN - 0
Round 2 (68*) Jian SUN 11-3 / 11-2 Katarzyna KRASOWSKA (61*) 0
Round 2 (70*) B. R. Meenakshi 11-8 / 11-7 Petra SCHROTT (73*) 0
Round 2 (75*) TANG Chunjue 11-4 / 11-0 Mette MELCHER - 0
Round 2 (287*) Tanja BERG 11-6 / 6-11 / 11-0 Agnese ALLEGRINI (78*) 0
Round 2 (55*) Sandra WATT 11-9 / 11-1 Julie BOE (392*) 0
Round 2 (195*) Kinga RUDOLF 7-11 / 11-9 / 11-4 Malene WORM - 0
WS
Round 1 (2*) DAI Yun 11-4 / 11-3 Joanna SZLESZYNSKA (62*) 0
Round 1 (55*) Sandra WATT 13-10 / 11-8 Nina WECKSTROM (210*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Yasuko MIZUI 11-6 / 11-5 Christina B SORENSEN (31*) 0
Round 1 (33*) Brenda BEENHAKKER 11-5 / 11-8 Margit BORG (15*) 0
Round 1 (1*) Camilla MARTIN 11-3 / 11-4 Miho TANAKA (30*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Chia-Chi HUANG 11-4 / 4-11 / 11-6 Aparna POPAT (14*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Cindana HARTONO KUSUMA 11-0 / 11-7 Justine WILLMOTT (40*) 0
Round 1 (75*) TANG Chunjue 13-12 / 11-4 Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN (16*) 0
Round 1 (17*) Kanako YONEKURA 11-6 / 13-10 Tine BAUN (56*) 0
Round 1 (68*) Jian SUN 13-11 / 11-6 Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA (8*) 0
Round 1 (25*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-8 / 11-1 Mette PEDERSEN (20*) 0
Round 1 (4*) ZHOU Mi 11-1 / 11-2 Judith MEULENDIJKS (18*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Ellen ANGELINA 11-4 / 11-7 K. Neelima CHOUDHARY (58*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Mette SORENSEN 11-6 / 11-0 Elena NOZDRAN (43*) 0
Round 1 (26*) Kelly MORGAN 11-9 / 11-7 Karolina ERICSSON (21*) 0
Round 1 (3*) GONG Ruina 11-3 / 13-12 Takako IDA (65*) 0
Round 2 (2*) DAI Yun 11-2 / 11-1 Sandra WATT (55*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Yasuko MIZUI 11-8 / 11-1 Brenda BEENHAKKER (33*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Camilla MARTIN 11-4 / 11-2 Chia-Chi HUANG (13*) 0
Round 2 (75*) TANG Chunjue 11-7 / 11-5 Cindana HARTONO KUSUMA (11*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Kanako YONEKURA 11-2 / 11-4 Jian SUN (68*) 0
Round 2 (4*) ZHOU Mi 11-3 / 11-13 / 11-6 Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA (25*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Mette SORENSEN 8-11 / 11-9 / 11-3 Ellen ANGELINA (19*) 0
Round 2 (3*) GONG Ruina 11-9 / 11-9 Kelly MORGAN (26*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) DAI Yun 13-10 / 11-5 Yasuko MIZUI (7*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) Camilla MARTIN 5-11 / 11-8 / 13-11 TANG Chunjue (75*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) ZHOU Mi 11-5 / 11-6 Kanako YONEKURA (17*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) GONG Ruina 11-6 / 11-9 Mette SORENSEN (6*) 0
Semi-final (1*) Camilla MARTIN 4-11 / 11-6 / 11-9 DAI Yun (2*) 0
Semi-final (4*) ZHOU Mi 1-11 / 11-4 / 11-1 GONG Ruina (3*) 0
Final (1*) Camilla MARTIN 8-11 / 11-3 / 11-1 ZHOU Mi (4*) 0
XD
Round 1 (6*) LIU Yong / GE Fei 15-2 / 15-5 Jesper LARSEN / Ann-Lou JORGENSEN (32*) 0
Round 1 (37*) Chris HUNT / Donna KELLOGG 15-12 / 17-16 Janek ROOS / Britta ANDERSEN (215*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / Emma ERMAWATI 15-6 / 15-6 Yuzo KUBOTA / Haruko MATSUDA (44*) 0
Round 1 (12*) Lars PAASKE / Jane BRAMSEN 15-4 / 15-12 Quinten VAN DALM / Nicole VAN HOOREN (30*) 0
Round 1 (8*) Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE 15-3 / 17-14 Santoso SUGIHARJO / Eny WIDIOWATI (228*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Ruud KUIJTEN / Manon ALBINUS 4-12 Ret. Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Pernille HARDER (25*) 0
Round 1 - Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Marlene THOMSEN 15-4 / 15-1 Klaus RAFFEINER / Petra SCHROTT (54*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Victoria EVTOUSHENKO 15-7 / 15-7 Takuya KATAYAMA / Yoshiko IWATA (40*) 0
Round 1 (77*) CHEN Qiqiu / CHEN Lin 15-4 / 15-1 Chris HALES / Stefanie WESTERMANN (624*) 0
Round 1 (35*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-7 / 15-10 Chris BRUIL / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL (14*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Anthony CLARK / Lorraine COLE 15-4 / 15-1 Enrico GALEANI / Agnese ALLEGRINI (49*) 0
Round 1 (3*) Bambang SUPRIANTO / Zelin RESIANA 8-15 / 15-3 / 15-13 Jonas RASMUSSEN / Helene KIRKEGAARD (177*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Ian SULLIVAN / Gail EMMS 15-7 / 15-9 Lars RASMUSSEN / Jeanette LUND - 0
Round 1 (33*) ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling 15-9 / 15-5 Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN / Lene MORK CHRISTIANSEN (86*) 0
Round 1 (22*) Fumihiko MACHIDA / Yasuko MIZUI 15-3 / 15-7 Simone VINCENZI / Maria Luisa MUR (34*) 0
Round 1 (1*) Michael SOGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 10-15 / 15-7 / 15-3 CHENG Rui / JIANG Xuelian (137*) 0
Round 2 (6*) LIU Yong / GE Fei 15-6 / 15-7 Chris HUNT / Donna KELLOGG (37*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / Emma ERMAWATI 15-7 / 15-9 Lars PAASKE / Jane BRAMSEN (12*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE 15-3 / 15-5 Ruud KUIJTEN / Manon ALBINUS (21*) 0
Round 2 - Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Marlene THOMSEN 15-3 / 15-2 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Victoria EVTOUSHENKO (47*) 0
Round 2 (35*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 17-15 / 15-13 CHEN Qiqiu / CHEN Lin (77*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Bambang SUPRIANTO / Zelin RESIANA 15-7 / 15-3 Anthony CLARK / Lorraine COLE (36*) 0
Round 2 (33*) ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling 15-7 / 15-12 Ian SULLIVAN / Gail EMMS (13*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Michael SOGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-10 / 15-3 Fumihiko MACHIDA / Yasuko MIZUI (22*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) LIU Yong / GE Fei 15-8 / 15-2 Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / Emma ERMAWATI (7*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE 15-10 / 1-15 / 15-7 Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Marlene THOMSEN - 0
Quarter-final (35*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-8 / 15-9 Bambang SUPRIANTO / Zelin RESIANA (3*) 0
Quarter-final (33*) ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling 5-15 / 15-9 / 15-4 Michael SOGAARD / Rikke OLSEN (1*) 0
Semi-final (6*) LIU Yong / GE Fei 15-4 / 13-15 / 15-8 Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE (8*) 0
Semi-final (33*) ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling 15-7 / 10-15 / 15-11 Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (35*) 0
Final (6*) LIU Yong / GE Fei 15-12 / 17-14 ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling (33*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 69 7 22.6% 1576 50.84 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 62 136 12 19.4% 3120 50.32 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 31 68 6 19.4% 1542 49.74 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 31 69 7 22.6% 1157 37.32 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 30 66 6 20.0% 1462 48.73 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 185 408 38 20.5% 8857 47.88 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Nigeria 1 0 100.0%
China 45 16 73.8%
Hong Kong 4 2 66.7%
Malaysia 11 6 64.7%
Indonesia 25 15 62.5%
Finland 4 4 50.0%
Austria 2 2 50.0%
Wales 1 1 50.0%
Australia 1 1 50.0%
Denmark 79 81 49.4%
Sweden 8 9 47.1%
England 12 14 46.2%
Belgium 2 3 40.0%
Japan 11 17 39.3%
Netherlands 4 7 36.4%
1 2 33.3%
Jersey 1 2 33.3%
India 4 9 30.8%
Scotland 3 7 30.0%
Poland 2 5 28.6%
Ukraine 1 4 20.0%
Italy 2 9 18.2%
Peru 0 1 0.0%
Slovakia 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 2 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Viktor AXELSEN Kento MOMOTA 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-12
2020 Anders ANTONSEN Rasmus GEMKE 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-12
2019 Kento MOMOTA CHEN Long 21-14 / 21-12
2018 Kento MOMOTA CHOU Tien Chen 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-15
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth LEE Hyun Il 21-10 / 21-5
2016 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK SON Wan Ho 21-13 / 23-21
2015 CHEN Long Tommy SUGIARTO 21-12 / 21-12
2014 CHEN Long SON Wan Ho 21-19 / 24-22
2013 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 24-22 / 21-19
2012 LEE Chong Wei DU Pengyu 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-19
2011 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-18
2010 Jan O JORGENSEN Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-19
2009 Simon SANTOSO Marc ZWIEBLER 21-14 / 21-6
2008 Peter Hoeg GADE Joachim PERSSON 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-14
2007 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-12
2006 CHEN Hong CHEN Yu W.O.
2005 LEE Chong Wei Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 17-14 / 15-8
2004 LIN Dan XIA Xuanze 15-12 / 15-11
2003 LIN Dan CHEN Yu 15-4 / 15-6
2002 CHEN Hong Kenneth JONASSEN 15-9 / 9-15 / 15-6
2001 BAO Chunlai LIN Dan 7-5 / 7-1 / 7-0
2000 Peter Hoeg GADE George RIMARCDI 15-11 / 15-12
1999 Poul-Erik HOYER Choong Hann WONG 17-15 / 15-4
1998 Peter Hoeg GADE DONG Jiong 15-8 / 17-14
1997 DONG Jiong Peter Hoeg GADE 15-17 / 15-11 / 15-12
1996 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN Ewe Hock ONG 6-15 / 15-7 / 15-12
1995 Poul-Erik HOYER HENDRAWAN 17-18 / 17-14 / 17-15
1994 Poul-Erik HOYER Allan BUDI KUSUMA 17-18 / 15-4 / 15-10
1993 Poul-Erik HOYER Jens OLSSON 15-11 / 15-2
1992 Darren J HALL Poul-Erik HOYER 15-11 / 18-13
1991 Hermawan SUSANTO Poul-Erik HOYER 8-15 / 15-12 / 15-8
1990 Poul-Erik HOYER Morten FROST HANSEN 4-15 / 15-10 / 17-15
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Jianhua ZHAO 15-12 / 15-13