VIETNAM OPEN  

Tournament Name: Yonex Sunrise Vietnam Open GP 2012
Tournament Dates: 20/08/2012-26/08/2012
Location: Vietnam, Ho Chih Minh
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN
MS Tien Minh NGUYEN Takuma UEDA
WD Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG
WS Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK Lindaweni FANETRI
XD Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 352 LIAO Chun Chieh / LIN Yen Jui 21-9 / 21-12 CHEAM June Wei / SOONG Joo Ven - 17
Round 1 - Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Thitipong LAPOE 21-17 / 21-17 TAI An Khang / TAN Kian Meng 844 22
Round 1 306 HUANG Po Jui / CHANG Kai Liang 21-15 / 21-18 Calvin Jia Hong ONG / TAN Wee Gieen 159 30
Round 1 - SU Yi Neng / YANG Chih Hsun 21-17 / 21-18 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 240 25
Round 1 281 Pak Chuu CHOW / Bin Shen TAN 21-14 / 21-18 LIN Yu Hsien / Meng-Jui TSAI - 24
Round 1 467 Minh BAO / Nguyen Khang HUYNH 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Suwat PHAISANSOMSUK / Wasapon UTTAMANG 174 37
Round 1 - CHONG Yee Han / Teck Zhi SOO 21-13 / 23-21 Bao Duc DUONG / Hoang Nam NGUYEN 278 20
Round 1 - LU Chia Hung / TENG Shih Hua 23-21 / 18-21 / 21-16 Robin GONANSA / Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 844 35
Round 2 - Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Thitipong LAPOE 23-21 / 18-21 / 21-15 LIAO Chun Chieh / LIN Yen Jui 352 45
Round 2 306 HUANG Po Jui / CHANG Kai Liang 21-17 / 21-16 SU Yi Neng / YANG Chih Hsun - 17
Round 2 281 Pak Chuu CHOW / Bin Shen TAN 21-16 / 21-17 Minh BAO / Nguyen Khang HUYNH 467 30
Round 2 - CHONG Yee Han / Teck Zhi SOO 11-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 LU Chia Hung / TENG Shih Hua - 37
MD
Round 1 17 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-18 / 21-11 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Tsz Kit 108 25
Round 1 124 Hafiz FAIZAL / Putra Eka RHOMA 13-21 / 21-8 / 22-20 Hee Chun MAK / Kok Siang TEO 97 45
Round 1 51 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-17 / 23-25 / 21-16 Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 81 60
Round 1 281 Pak Chuu CHOW / Bin Shen TAN 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 47 45
Round 1 40 Andrei ADISTIA / Christopher RUSDIANTO 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-18 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 28 55
Round 1 49 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-16 / 21-18 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 60 28
Round 1 - Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 21-6 / 21-13 CHONG Yee Han / Teck Zhi SOO - 17
Round 1 37 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-15 / 21-15 CHEN Chung Jen / LU Chia Pin 134 30
Round 1 88 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 21-15 / 21-18 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 48 35
Round 1 34 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-16 LOW Juan Shen / Yip Jiun TAN 106 45
Round 1 116 KOK Zheng Yi / KONG Keat Zhen 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-17 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Ka Long Angus 101 45
Round 1 32 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-11 / 21-14 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Zairul Hafiz ZAINUDIN - 19
Round 1 541 LU Ching Yao / TSENG Min Hao 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 TEO Ee Yi / HEG Nelson Wei Keat 68 50
Round 1 42 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 21-16 / 21-14 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 128 28
Round 1 71 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-17 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Thitipong LAPOE - 37
Round 1 16 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 21-14 / 21-11 HUANG Po Jui / CHANG Kai Liang 306 21
Round 2 17 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-10 / 21-16 Hafiz FAIZAL / Putra Eka RHOMA 124 30
Round 2 281 Pak Chuu CHOW / Bin Shen TAN 21-19 / 21-12 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 51 30
Round 2 49 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-15 / 21-19 Andrei ADISTIA / Christopher RUSDIANTO 40 28
Round 2 - Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 22-20 / 21-19 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 37 35
Round 2 34 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 22-20 / 21-14 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 88 35
Round 2 32 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-14 / 21-12 KOK Zheng Yi / KONG Keat Zhen 116 25
Round 2 42 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 21-19 / 21-16 LU Ching Yao / TSENG Min Hao 541 36
Round 2 16 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 21-11 / 21-15 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 71 24
Quarter-final 17 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-11 / 21-12 Pak Chuu CHOW / Bin Shen TAN 281 20
Quarter-final 49 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-9 / 21-17 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA - 23
Quarter-final 32 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-13 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 34 44
Quarter-final 16 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 23-21 / 15-21 / 21-10 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 42 54
Semi-final 49 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-19 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 17 50
Semi-final 16 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 21-11 / 21-13 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 32 25
Final 16 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 49 50
MS (qual)
Round 1 636 Vasin NILYOKE 21-14 / 21-12 Tan Thanh LE 1322 23
Round 1 482 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 21-7 / 21-11 Zairul Hafiz ZAINUDIN 590 25
Round 1 554 HA Young Woong 21-13 / 21-19 Meng-Jui TSAI 370 35
Round 1 385 TAM Chun Hei 21-18 / 21-19 CHEAM June Wei 502 30
Round 1 364 Parinyawat THONGNUAM 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-16 YANG Chih Hsun 358 55
Round 1 515 CHONG Yee Han 21-19 / 21-12 LU Ching Yao 457 25
Round 1 365 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 21-7 / 21-9 Nhut Minh TRAN 1450 20
Round 1 352 GOH Giap Chin 21-12 / 21-17 HUANG Po Jui 630 30
Round 1 997 Kritnat NGEAJAROENKUL 21-11 / 21-16 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 484 20
Round 1 706 Siriwat MATAYANUMATI 21-11 / 21-10 Nathan TANG 353 22
Round 1 489 Kok Pong LOKE 21-16 / 21-4 Brandon WYNN - MORRIS 759 15
Round 1 373 Winson NEO 21-4 / 21-16 CHANG Kai Liang 1075 20
Round 1 919 Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN 21-19 / 21-13 Bao Thien VO 1384 28
Round 1 370 HSU Shao Wen 21-16 / 21-15 Tuan Kiet VAN 929 30
Round 1 377 TAN Kian Meng 21-11 / 21-18 TANKMANUSTONG Warut 711 27
Round 1 257 Senatria Agus SETIA PUTRA 21-9 / 21-14 Chi Thien PHAM 1450 20
Round 2 482 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 16-21 / 22-20 / 27-25 Vasin NILYOKE 636 65
Round 2 385 TAM Chun Hei 21-14 / 21-19 HA Young Woong 554 35
Round 2 515 CHONG Yee Han 21-18 / 21-17 Parinyawat THONGNUAM 364 33
Round 2 365 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 21-13 / 21-14 GOH Giap Chin 352 40
Round 2 706 Siriwat MATAYANUMATI 21-19 / 22-20 Kritnat NGEAJAROENKUL 997 32
Round 2 489 Kok Pong LOKE 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Winson NEO 373 43
Round 2 370 HSU Shao Wen 22-20 / 21-13 Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN 919 30
Round 2 257 Senatria Agus SETIA PUTRA 21-13 / 21-14 TAN Kian Meng 377 39
MS
Round 1 14 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-7 / 21-15 Adi PRATAMA 245 40
Round 1 148 Riyanto SUBAGJA 15-21 / 21-8 / 21-15 Boonyakorn THUMPANICHWONG 292 50
Round 1 53 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-10 Pakkawat VILAILAK 153 50
Round 1 77 WEI Nan 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 SHIH Kuei Chun 106 60
Round 1 40 Sourabh VERMA 21-12 / 21-12 WOON Kok Hong 356 30
Round 1 208 KHRISHNAN Yogendran 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-18 LIN Yu Hsien 130 55
Round 1 135 Kento MOMOTA 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 45 50
Round 1 385 TAM Chun Hei 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 81 65
Round 1 27 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-18 / 21-9 HONG Ji Hoon 90 39
Round 1 274 TENG Shih Hua 21-10 / 22-20 Siriwat MATAYANUMATI 706 31
Round 1 109 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-14 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 49 60
Round 1 262 NG Ka Long Angus 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-18 Kwong Beng CHAN 70 53
Round 1 28 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-16 / 21-5 Beng Hong KUAN 133 30
Round 1 206 Chia-Hsin WAN 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-18 HSU Shao Wen 370 50
Round 1 60 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-16 / 21-15 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 182 36
Round 1 212 Khosit PHETPRADAB 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 149 55
Round 1 365 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-13 Robin GONANSA 142 58
Round 1 82 PRANNOY H. S. 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Zi Liang Derek WONG 63 44
Round 1 117 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-13 / 21-12 Kok Pong LOKE 489 24
Round 1 35 Takuma UEDA 21-14 / 21-9 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 183 30
Round 1 69 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-19 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 159 65
Round 1 50 CHAN Yan Kit 21-12 / 21-16 SOONG Joo Ven 207 30
Round 1 64 Arvind BHAT 21-17 / 21-14 Teck Zhi SOO 186 30
Round 1 29 Ajay JAYARAM 21-17 / 21-11 DHARMA Alrie Guna 119 30
Round 1 259 Arif RAMADHAN 21-12 / 21-19 Shu WADA 136 28
Round 1 265 WANG Tzu Wei 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-9 Anand PAWAR 56 60
Round 1 156 Poodchalat PISIT 21-14 / 21-9 Choong Hann WONG 226 27
Round 1 42 CHOU Tien Chen 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 GOH Soon Huat 92 65
Round 1 177 Wei Sheng LOH 21-12 / 21-16 Mohit KAMAT 220 35
Round 1 257 Senatria Agus SETIA PUTRA 21-17 / 21-15 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 59 45
Round 1 482 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-15 CHONG Yee Han 515 57
Round 1 20 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-11 / 21-14 Anup SRIDHAR 120 30
Round 2 14 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-14 / 21-16 Riyanto SUBAGJA 148 39
Round 2 53 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-9 / 21-15 WEI Nan 77 36
Round 2 40 Sourabh VERMA 21-14 / 23-21 KHRISHNAN Yogendran 208 42
Round 2 135 Kento MOMOTA 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-7 TAM Chun Hei 385 45
Round 2 27 Alamsyah YUNUS 16-21 / 21-10 / 21-8 TENG Shih Hua 274 47
Round 2 109 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-19 / 21-12 NG Ka Long Angus 262 30
Round 2 28 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-13 / 21-17 Chia-Hsin WAN 206 35
Round 2 60 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 22-20 / 21-19 Khosit PHETPRADAB 212 50
Round 2 82 PRANNOY H. S. 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-18 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 365 50
Round 2 35 Takuma UEDA 21-16 / 21-15 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 117 40
Round 2 50 CHAN Yan Kit 21-18 / 21-16 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 69 38
Round 2 64 Arvind BHAT 23-21 / 21-17 Ajay JAYARAM 29 40
Round 2 265 WANG Tzu Wei 21-17 / 21-14 Arif RAMADHAN 259 51
Round 2 42 CHOU Tien Chen 22-24 / 24-22 / 21-16 Poodchalat PISIT 156 70
Round 2 177 Wei Sheng LOH 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-9 Senatria Agus SETIA PUTRA 257 45
Round 2 20 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-16 / 21-19 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 482 30
Round 3 14 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-14 / 21-7 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 53 25
Round 3 135 Kento MOMOTA 21-17 / 6-21 / 24-22 Sourabh VERMA 40 54
Round 3 27 Alamsyah YUNUS 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 109 73
Round 3 28 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 22-20 / 21-15 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 60 45
Round 3 35 Takuma UEDA 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-17 PRANNOY H. S. 82 70
Round 3 64 Arvind BHAT 22-20 / 9-21 / 21-15 CHAN Yan Kit 50 55
Round 3 42 CHOU Tien Chen 21-16 / 19-21 / 22-20 WANG Tzu Wei 265 59
Round 3 20 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 20-22 / 21-7 / 21-14 Wei Sheng LOH 177 51
Quarter-final 14 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-14 / 21-18 Kento MOMOTA 135 40
Quarter-final 28 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-11 / 21-14 Alamsyah YUNUS 27 40
Quarter-final 35 Takuma UEDA 21-8 / 21-17 Arvind BHAT 64 40
Quarter-final 20 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-15 / 21-18 CHOU Tien Chen 42 38
Semi-final 14 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-15 / 28-26 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 28 59
Semi-final 35 Takuma UEDA 21-17 / 21-16 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 20 40
Final 14 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-14 / 21-19 Takuma UEDA 35 50
WD (qual)
Round 1 - CHANG Ching Hui / CHANG Hsin Tien 21-5 / 21-14 Thi Hong NGUYEN / Thi Kim Lien NGUYEN 722 23
Round 2 724 Ya-Han CHANG / Yi-Chu SHIH 21-14 / 21-17 CHANG Ya Lan / SUNG Shuo Yun - 23
WD
Round 1 11 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-13 / 21-11 CHOI Hye In / KIM So Yeong 51 35
Round 1 92 Emi MOUE / Aya SHIMOZAKI 21-12 / 21-17 Serithammarak ARTIMA / Chayanit CHALADCHALAM 147 40
Round 1 645 CHIEN Yu Chin / WU Ti Jung 23-21 / 21-15 LAI Pei Jing / Marylen Poau Leng NG 145 40
Round 1 46 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-17 / 21-13 CHANG Ching Hui / CHANG Hsin Tien - 30
Round 1 22 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-9 / 21-5 Thi Thuy Tien NGUYEN / Ngoc Quyen PHAN NGUYEN - 23
Round 1 52 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-12 / 21-14 Rodjana CHUTHABUNDITKUL / Chanida JULRATTANAMANEE 336 24
Round 1 100 Pacharakamol ARKORNSAKUL / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 21-16 / 11-21 / 23-21 Szu Yu CHEN / Ting Yi CHEN 423 50
Round 1 - Peeraya MUNKITAMORN / Salakjit PONSANA 21-17 / 21-13 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 40 36
Round 1 56 Rie ETOH / Yu WAKITA 21-13 / 21-9 Mingtian FU / Aiying XING 59 30
Round 1 65 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-11 / 21-11 Ya-Han CHANG / Yi-Chu SHIH 724 22
Round 1 35 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-15 / 21-16 CHIANG Pei Hsin / SHUAI Pei Ling 645 23
Round 1 138 Patchanut KRAJANGJIT / Narissapat LAM 21-17 / 25-23 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 77 34
Round 1 36 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 21-11 / 21-11 Thi Anh Duyen NGUYEN / Thi Be Tram NGUYEN 700 26
Round 1 - Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK / Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-19 / 21-18 Sook Chin CHONG / LIM Yin Loo 435 40
Round 1 190 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 21-15 / 21-12 THAI Vuong NhI / TON Nu Khai Thu 485 20
Round 1 70 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA W.O. Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 157 0
Round 2 92 Emi MOUE / Aya SHIMOZAKI 14-21 / 21-18 / 23-21 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 11 70
Round 2 645 CHIEN Yu Chin / WU Ti Jung 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 46 51
Round 2 22 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-15 / 21-16 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 70 33
Round 2 52 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 19-21 / 21-7 / 21-10 Pacharakamol ARKORNSAKUL / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 100 40
Round 2 56 Rie ETOH / Yu WAKITA 21-6 / 21-19 Peeraya MUNKITAMORN / Salakjit PONSANA - 32
Round 2 35 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-8 / 21-13 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 65 35
Round 2 138 Patchanut KRAJANGJIT / Narissapat LAM 21-14 / 21-14 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 36 30
Round 2 - Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK / Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-18 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 190 65
Quarter-final 645 CHIEN Yu Chin / WU Ti Jung 21-14 / 21-23 / 23-21 Emi MOUE / Aya SHIMOZAKI 92 59
Quarter-final 52 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 22 0
Quarter-final 35 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-18 / 22-20 Rie ETOH / Yu WAKITA 56 36
Quarter-final - Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK / Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-16 / 21-16 Patchanut KRAJANGJIT / Narissapat LAM 138 28
Semi-final 52 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-18 / 21-18 CHIEN Yu Chin / WU Ti Jung 645 35
Semi-final 35 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK / Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN - 55
Final 52 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-17 / 21-19 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 35 40
WS (qual)
Round 1 253 LIN Ying Chun 21-6 / 21-5 TON Nu Khai Thu 941 31
Round 1 303 Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-19 KIM Soo Jin 188 45
Round 1 156 CHIANG Pei Hsin 21-14 / 21-12 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN 318 20
Round 1 163 LIANG Xiaoyu 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 CHANG Ya Lan 187 43
Round 1 185 Yuka KUSUNOSE 21-8 / 21-16 TAN Wei Han 461 33
Round 1 175 Thi Trang (B) VU 22-24 / 21-18 / 21-19 Mi Jin JUNG 178 49
Round 1 604 Thi Sen NGUYEN 21-17 / 21-17 SUNG Shuo Yun 483 31
Round 1 138 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-15 / 21-5 THAI Vuong NhI 941 17
Round 2 303 Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 LIN Ying Chun 253 42
Round 2 163 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-11 / 21-18 CHIANG Pei Hsin 156 30
Round 2 185 Yuka KUSUNOSE 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-8 Thi Trang (B) VU 175 56
Round 2 138 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-14 / 2-0 Ret. Thi Sen NGUYEN 604 20
WS
Round 1 17 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-13 / 21-10 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 79 34
Round 1 104 P. C. Thulasi 21-11 / 21-16 CHAN Hung Yung 139 30
Round 1 41 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 26-24 / 19-21 / 21-13 LIANG Xiaoyu 163 65
Round 1 47 Hera DESI 21-17 / 21-11 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 124 27
Round 1 76 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Mingtian FU 28 55
Round 1 66 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-12 / 21-16 Soniia CHEAH 113 32
Round 1 38 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-9 Tanvi LAD 137 55
Round 1 43 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-19 / 21-12 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 58 24
Round 1 40 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 61 59
Round 1 46 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-18 / 21-18 Li Lian YANG 127 28
Round 1 35 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-17 / 21-11 Sannatasah SANIRU 80 35
Round 1 50 Salakjit PONSANA 21-19 / 21-19 Yuka KUSUNOSE 185 35
Round 1 74 Lindaweni FANETRI 22-20 / 21-19 Aiying XING 34 43
Round 1 94 Jiayuan CHEN 21-19 / 21-12 MONG Kwan Yi 123 30
Round 1 22 Eriko HIROSE 25-23 / 9-21 / 21-19 CHEN Hsiao Huan 138 66
Round 1 303 Rawinda PRAJONGJAI W.O. Arundhati PANTAWANE 71 0
Round 2 17 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-15 / 21-16 P. C. Thulasi 104 35
Round 2 41 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Hera DESI 47 60
Round 2 76 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Nozomi OKUHARA 66 60
Round 2 43 Kaori IMABEPPU 23-21 / 21-17 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 38 44
Round 2 40 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-15 Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 303 57
Round 2 35 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Adrianti FIRDASARI 46 52
Round 2 74 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-19 / 21-19 Salakjit PONSANA 50 40
Round 2 22 Eriko HIROSE 21-17 / 21-18 Jiayuan CHEN 94 40
Quarter-final 17 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 41 56
Quarter-final 76 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Kaori IMABEPPU 43 67
Quarter-final 35 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-18 / 21-19 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 40 35
Quarter-final 74 Lindaweni FANETRI 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Eriko HIROSE 22 70
Semi-final 17 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-16 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 76 50
Semi-final 74 Lindaweni FANETRI 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 35 60
Final 17 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-10 / 21-18 Lindaweni FANETRI 74 48
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Wasapon UTTAMANG / Chanida JULRATTANAMANEE 21-15 / 21-15 Suwat PHAISANSOMSUK / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI - 23
Round 1 466 Siriwat MATAYANUMATI / Serithammarak ARTIMA 24-22 / 21-19 Hsiao-Lin WU / Ting Yi CHEN 1017 25
Round 1 372 LU Chia Pin / SHUAI Pei Ling 21-19 / 23-21 Bowornwatanuwong PHUTTHAPORN / Ruethaichanok LAISUAN 372 30
Round 1 574 WANG Chi-Lin / Szu Yu CHEN 21-19 / 21-18 Teik Chai GAN / Hui Lin NG 969 20
Round 1 580 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 21-13 / 21-14 Ngoc Thiet PHAM / Thi Be Tram NGUYEN 584 31
Round 1 411 Putra Eka RHOMA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-9 / 21-12 Minh BAO / THAI Vuong NhI - 15
Round 1 - Bao Duc DUONG / Thi Hong Gam THAI 21-15 / 21-18 Vountus Indra MAWAN / Marylen Poau Leng NG - 25
Round 1 849 TAI An Khang / LEE Meng Yean 21-13 / 21-15 Nguyen Khang HUYNH / TON Nu Khai Thu 629 25
Round 2 466 Siriwat MATAYANUMATI / Serithammarak ARTIMA 24-22 / 15-21 / 21-17 Wasapon UTTAMANG / Chanida JULRATTANAMANEE - 45
Round 2 574 WANG Chi-Lin / Szu Yu CHEN 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-16 LU Chia Pin / SHUAI Pei Ling 372 35
Round 2 411 Putra Eka RHOMA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-10 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 580 33
Round 2 849 TAI An Khang / LEE Meng Yean 21-11 / 21-18 Bao Duc DUONG / Thi Hong Gam THAI - 24
XD
Round 1 629 Yip Jiun TAN / Sook Chin CHONG 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-10 LIAO Kuan Hao / SUNG Shuo Yun - 40
Round 1 - Sang Joon LEE / KIM So Yeong 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-16 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG / SOONG Fie Cho 137 48
Round 1 42 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 21-13 / 21-15 Vasin NILYOKE / Chayanit CHALADCHALAM 254 32
Round 1 - Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Narissapat LAM 21-17 / 21-18 Yi LIU / Ting Ting THNG 96 28
Round 1 28 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-19 / 21-18 TAN Wee Gieen / CHOW Mei Kuan 206 28
Round 1 - Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 21-13 / 21-16 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Rodjana CHUTHABUNDITKUL - 19
Round 1 43 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-15 / 21-19 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Dellis YULIANA 50 30
Round 1 - TAN Wee Kiong / Vivian HOO 21-12 / 21-7 LIAO Chun Chieh / CHANG Ya Lan - 18
Round 1 411 Putra Eka RHOMA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-15 / 21-10 TAI An Khang / LEE Meng Yean 849 20
Round 1 - Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 KIM Sa Rang / CHOI Hye In 80 50
Round 1 541 LIANG Jui Wei / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-15 / 21-12 Siriwat MATAYANUMATI / Serithammarak ARTIMA 466 24
Round 1 53 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 21-16 / 21-15 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 30 40
Round 1 - Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-14 WONG Fai Yin / LAI Shevon Jemie 172 46
Round 1 78 Thitipong LAPOE / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-6 / 21-14 SU Yi Neng / LAI Chia Wen 139 17
Round 1 232 LIN Yen Jui / WU Ti Jung 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-11 WANG Chi-Lin / Szu Yu CHEN 574 30
Round 1 99 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-12 / 21-17 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 22 30
Round 2 - Sang Joon LEE / KIM So Yeong 23-21 / 21-16 Yip Jiun TAN / Sook Chin CHONG 629 36
Round 2 42 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 21-6 / 21-11 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Narissapat LAM - 21
Round 2 28 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-15 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL - 43
Round 2 43 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 24-22 / 21-17 TAN Wee Kiong / Vivian HOO - 34
Round 2 - Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-15 / 21-12 Putra Eka RHOMA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 411 20
Round 2 53 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 21-16 / 21-12 LIANG Jui Wei / CHIEN Yu Chin 541 30
Round 2 78 Thitipong LAPOE / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-17 / 21-16 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Devi Tika PERMATASARI - 36
Round 2 99 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-12 / 21-18 LIN Yen Jui / WU Ti Jung 232 23
Quarter-final 42 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 22-20 / 21-8 Sang Joon LEE / KIM So Yeong - 25
Quarter-final 28 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 20-22 / 24-22 / 21-13 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 43 57
Quarter-final 53 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 21-18 / 8-21 / 22-20 Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA - 55
Quarter-final 99 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 23-21 / 21-11 Thitipong LAPOE / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 78 30
Semi-final 42 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 23-21 / 22-20 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 28 35
Semi-final 99 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 10-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 53 50
Final 99 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 23-21 / 21-8 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 42 37
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 74 12 38.7% 2699 87.06 00:35:17 2.47 1 3.2%
MS 63 153 27 42.9% 5548 88.06 00:45:04 1.95 9 14.3%
WD 30 68 8 26.7% 2476 82.53 00:36:04 2.29 2 6.7%
WS 30 74 14 46.7% 2769 92.3 00:46:24 1.99 7 23.3%
XD 31 71 9 29.0% 2598 83.81 00:33:17 2.52 0 0.0%
Total 185 440 70 37.8% 16090 86.97 00:40:13 2.16 19 10.3%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 64 31 67.4%
Japan 20 10 66.7%
Thailand 44 38 53.7%
New Zealand 1 1 50.0%
India 9 11 45.0%
Malaysia 45 57 44.1%
Chinese Taipei 30 40 42.9%
Vietnam 14 20 41.2%
Hong Kong 7 10 41.2%
Korea 6 9 40.0%
Singapore 7 15 31.8%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
France 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 2 0.0%

Category: