New Zealand Open  

Tournament Name: SKYCITY New Zealand Open 2017
Tournament Dates: 01/08/2017-06/08/2017
Location: New Zealand, Auckland
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi
MS LEE Cheuk Yiu WANG Tzu Wei
WD Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA
WS Ratchanok INTANON Saena KAWAKAMI
XD Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA Sawan SERASINGHE / Setyana MAPASA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 1032 Jack BOYLE / Jason SETO 21-8 / 16-21 / 21-15 Jason HU / Sharan SUSIL - 34
Round 1 - Maika PHILLIPS / Christopher STEEGHS 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-18 Maftuki MUHAMMAD / Habibi ZULFAUZI 1267 43
Round 1 - Ricky CHENG / Evan WONG 21-17 / 21-18 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO / Daxxon VONG - 20
Round 1 - Rizky KURNIAWAN / Komandani Maytri SUGIARTO 21-12 / 21-12 Matthew GRAHAM / Vincent HARRIS - 20
Round 1 - Callum HARFIELD / Valens SULAIMAN 21-16 / 22-20 Srijan KONCHADA / Chung Yu WANG - 23
Round 1 - Joshua CURRY / Thomas ELLIS 21-8 / 21-8 Manula PEIRIS / Vincent TONG - 16
Round 2 - Maika PHILLIPS / Christopher STEEGHS 21-13 / 21-14 Jack BOYLE / Jason SETO 1032 24
Round 2 - Ricky CHENG / Evan WONG 15-21 / 21-13 / 23-21 Benjamin FENG / Joshua FENG - 35
Round 2 - Rizky KURNIAWAN / Komandani Maytri SUGIARTO 21-17 / 21-16 Callum HARFIELD / Valens SULAIMAN - 20
Round 2 - Abhinav MANOTA / Dylan SOEDJASA 21-10 / 21-15 Joshua CURRY / Thomas ELLIS - 23
MD
Round 1 12 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-9 / 21-13 Abhinav MANOTA / Dylan SOEDJASA - 22
Round 1 102 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 21-9 / 21-18 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / Chance CHENG - 27
Round 1 - CHEN Sihang / FAN Qiuyue 21-14 / 21-19 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 39 37
Round 1 155 Carlos Antonie CAYANAN / Philip Joper ESCUETA 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 CHONG Wei Feng / LIM Khim Wah - 42
Round 1 - Erik MEIJS / Alexander ROOVERS 21-12 / 21-12 Maika PHILLIPS / Christopher STEEGHS - 26
Round 1 86 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-15 / 21-19 Wei Chen LIU / TSENG Min Hao 82 32
Round 1 56 Matthew CHAU / Sawan SERASINGHE 21-16 / 21-10 Jonathan CURTIN / Dhanny OUD 183 25
Round 1 - HSU Jen Hao / LU Chia Pin 21-10 / 21-14 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Mitchell WHELLER 136 28
Round 1 101 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 22-20 / 21-18 Ching Weng CHUA / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 190 28
Round 1 612 Oscar GUO / Dacmen VONG 12-21 / 21-9 / 19-15 Ret. Rizky KURNIAWAN / Komandani Maytri SUGIARTO - 35
Round 1 - Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Zi Heng OOI 21-12 / 21-16 Sahil SIPANI / Jagadish YADAV - 22
Round 1 116 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 21-5 / 21-4 Jacob SCHUELER / Nathan TANG 396 17
Round 1 557 IAN WONG Jien Sern / Riky WIDIANTO 21-16 / 21-17 Cham CHEN / Toby WONG - 25
Round 1 44 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-18 / 21-17 CHEN Tang Jie / SOH Wooi Yik 423 26
Round 1 - Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Samuel HO 21-12 / 21-15 Ricky CHENG / Evan WONG - 19
Round 1 23 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-16 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Alvin MORADA 177 46
Round 2 12 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-10 / 21-14 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 102 25
Round 2 - CHEN Sihang / FAN Qiuyue 21-14 / 21-15 Carlos Antonie CAYANAN / Philip Joper ESCUETA 155 32
Round 2 - HSU Jen Hao / LU Chia Pin 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Matthew CHAU / Sawan SERASINGHE 56 51
Round 2 101 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-12 / 21-11 Oscar GUO / Dacmen VONG 612 24
Round 2 116 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 21-16 / 15-11 Ret. Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Zi Heng OOI - 26
Round 2 44 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-11 / 21-13 IAN WONG Jien Sern / Riky WIDIANTO 557 24
Round 2 23 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 21-13 / 21-6 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Samuel HO - 25
Round 2 86 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI W.O. Erik MEIJS / Alexander ROOVERS - 0
Quarter-final 12 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-10 / 21-12 CHEN Sihang / FAN Qiuyue - 25
Quarter-final 86 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-18 HSU Jen Hao / LU Chia Pin - 58
Quarter-final 116 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 21-19 / 21-13 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 101 34
Quarter-final 23 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 44 46
Semi-final 12 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-13 / 21-15 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 86 33
Semi-final 23 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 21-19 / 21-11 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 116 29
Final 12 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-16 / 21-18 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 23 36
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Abhinav MANOTA 21-6 / 21-11 Matthew GRAHAM - 18
Round 1 - Christopher STEEGHS 21-11 / 12-21 / 21-16 Ryan TONG - 39
Round 1 - Chee Foong LIM 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-17 Callum HARFIELD - 49
Round 1 - Manula PEIRIS 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-17 Srijan KONCHADA - 37
Round 1 - Vincent HARRIS 21-18 / 21-17 Ricky CHENG - 27
Round 1 - Tony FANG 21-19 / 22-20 Jack BOYLE - 28
Round 1 - CHAN Alan Yun Lung 21-8 / 21-12 Thomas ELLIS - 22
Round 1 - Joshua FENG 21-9 / 21-7 Kai Yi LIM - 16
MS
Round 1 12 WANG Tzu Wei 21-5 / 21-12 Manula PEIRIS - 22
Round 1 104 Pratul JOSHI 21-10 / 21-13 Daxxon VONG 326 19
Round 1 43 CHONG Wei Feng 21-11 / 21-10 BAI Yupeng 359 30
Round 1 248 Jacob SCHUELER 21-5 / 21-6 Chee Foong LIM - 19
Round 1 777 Dacmen VONG 9-21 / 21-10 / 22-20 Rizky KURNIAWAN - 38
Round 1 1836 SOH Wooi Yik 21-23 / 21-17 / 24-22 Abhinav MANOTA - 53
Round 1 205 Anthony JOE 21-15 / 21-18 Andrew ROUSE - 27
Round 1 366 Neeraj VASHIST 21-8 / 21-9 Androw YUNANTO 253 17
Round 1 17 PRANNOY H. S. 21-14 / 21-16 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 105 36
Round 1 122 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-9 / 21-12 Christopher STEEGHS - 26
Round 1 44 WEI Nan 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 CHEN Chun-Wei 95 52
Round 1 79 GOH Giap Chin 21-12 / 21-8 Sachin RAWAT 913 24
Round 1 93 Erik MEIJS 21-11 / 21-5 Raymond SING - 21
Round 1 120 Jia Wei TAN 21-15 / 21-13 Pit Seng LOW 176 25
Round 1 48 LIN Yu Hsien 21-16 / 21-14 LU Guangzu 309 39
Round 1 284 Sahil SIPANI 21-10 / 21-10 Joshua FENG - 22
Round 1 714 Oscar GUO 21-7 / 21-11 Ashwant GOBINATHAN 183 27
Round 1 47 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-5 / 21-10 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 305 22
Round 1 145 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 21-10 / 21-14 Peter YAN - 25
Round 1 37 Sourabh VERMA 21-17 / 21-15 Nathan TANG 373 31
Round 1 187 WANG Yuehang 21-12 / 21-16 Edward LAU 777 32
Round 1 51 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-10 / 21-10 CHAN Alan Yun Lung - 20
Round 1 88 LEE Cheuk Yiu 23-21 / 21-14 Siddharath THAKUR 173 37
Round 1 23 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-7 / 21-6 Vincent HARRIS - 18
Round 1 229 ZHOU Zeqi 21-15 / 21-16 Alexander ROOVERS 211 39
Round 1 57 LIEW Daren 21-16 / 21-18 Dylan SOEDJASA 241 30
Round 1 67 LEE Zii Jia 21-7 / 21-7 Cham CHEN 1441 21
Round 1 31 HSU Jen Hao 21-8 / 21-9 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 215 22
Round 1 291 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 21-16 / 21-12 Arun Kumar ASHOK KUMAR 188 37
Round 1 107 Siril VERMA 21-13 / 21-12 Riyanto SUBAGJA 352 27
Round 1 - Tony FANG 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 Komandani Maytri SUGIARTO - 34
Round 1 123 LU Chia Hung 21-19 / 21-13 Ajay JAYARAM 16 31
Round 2 12 WANG Tzu Wei 21-13 / 24-22 Pratul JOSHI 104 48
Round 2 43 CHONG Wei Feng 21-14 / 21-15 Jacob SCHUELER 248 25
Round 2 1836 SOH Wooi Yik 21-15 / 21-13 Dacmen VONG 777 20
Round 2 205 Anthony JOE 21-16 / 21-13 Neeraj VASHIST 366 27
Round 2 17 PRANNOY H. S. 23-21 / 21-18 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 122 53
Round 2 44 WEI Nan 20-22 / 21-8 / 21-15 GOH Giap Chin 79 51
Round 2 93 Erik MEIJS 21-18 / 21-15 Jia Wei TAN 120 36
Round 2 48 LIN Yu Hsien 21-9 / 21-8 Sahil SIPANI 284 23
Round 2 47 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-9 / 21-8 Oscar GUO 714 25
Round 2 37 Sourabh VERMA 21-16 / 21-16 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 145 28
Round 2 51 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-14 / 21-13 WANG Yuehang 187 27
Round 2 88 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-17 / 21-13 Jonatan CHRISTIE 23 31
Round 2 229 ZHOU Zeqi 21-19 / 16-10 Ret. LIEW Daren 57 42
Round 2 31 HSU Jen Hao 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-16 LEE Zii Jia 67 74
Round 2 107 Siril VERMA 21-14 / 21-16 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 291 39
Round 2 123 LU Chia Hung 21-9 / 21-4 Tony FANG - 20
Round 3 12 WANG Tzu Wei 21-15 / 21-10 CHONG Wei Feng 43 36
Round 3 205 Anthony JOE 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-14 SOH Wooi Yik 1836 47
Round 3 17 PRANNOY H. S. 21-18 / 21-19 WEI Nan 44 46
Round 3 48 LIN Yu Hsien 21-16 / 21-12 Erik MEIJS 93 33
Round 3 37 Sourabh VERMA 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-16 PARUPALLI Kashyap 47 64
Round 3 88 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-10 / 21-12 Misha ZILBERMAN 51 30
Round 3 31 HSU Jen Hao 21-13 / 21-7 ZHOU Zeqi 229 46
Round 3 123 LU Chia Hung 21-13 / 21-14 Siril VERMA 107 38
Quarter-final 12 WANG Tzu Wei 21-7 / 21-7 Anthony JOE 205 25
Quarter-final 48 LIN Yu Hsien 21-10 / 20-22 / 23-21 PRANNOY H. S. 17 66
Quarter-final 88 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-19 / 21-16 Sourabh VERMA 37 42
Quarter-final 31 HSU Jen Hao 22-20 / 23-21 LU Chia Hung 123 67
Semi-final 12 WANG Tzu Wei 21-11 / 21-12 LIN Yu Hsien 48 35
Semi-final 88 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-12 / 21-19 HSU Jen Hao 31 44
Final 88 LEE Cheuk Yiu 11-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 WANG Tzu Wei 12 67
WD
Round 1 - Danielle TAHURI / XIE Yongshi 21-5 / 0-0 Ret. Mia MAWARTI / Sekartaji PUTRI - 10
Round 1 137 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Supamart MINGCHUA 22-20 / 21-14 Tiffany HO / Jennifer TAM - 31
Round 1 438 QIAO Shijun / ZHANG Shuxian 21-14 / 21-15 Caragh ALLEY / Kelly STERN - 26
Round 1 89 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-17 / 22-20 DU Yue / XU Ya 50 58
Round 1 49 CHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling Fang 21-12 / 21-6 Soomi Lina LEE / Christine ZHANG - 23
Round 1 37 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI - 72
Round 1 289 Joyce CHOONG / GOH Yea Ching 21-12 / 21-10 Jesica MULJATI / Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO - 31
Round 1 46 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-16 Erena CALDER -HAWKINS / Jasmin Chung Man NG 227 46
Round 1 45 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-15 / 21-18 Sanyogita GHORPADE / Prajakta SAWANT 287 37
Round 1 172 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-12 / 21-13 Anona PAK / Fransisca Angelica RAHARDJA - 27
Round 1 647 Yumi MURAYAMA / Natsumi URATANI 21-5 / 21-9 Sally FU / Tamara OTENE 647 23
Round 1 84 Yulfira BARKAH / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 21-11 / 21-6 Janice JIANG / Rachel LI - 20
Round 1 61 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA W.O. Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 25 0
Round 1 647 Alyssa TAGLE / Jacqueline YU W.O. Sarah Joy BARREDO / Alyssa Yasbel LEONARDO 831 0
Round 1 - Ella SMITH / Jahvaya WHEKI W.O. Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 29 0
Round 2 14 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-12 / 21-10 Danielle TAHURI / XIE Yongshi - 22
Round 2 438 QIAO Shijun / ZHANG Shuxian 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-12 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Supamart MINGCHUA 137 64
Round 2 89 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-19 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 61 67
Round 2 49 CHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling Fang 22-20 / 21-14 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 37 36
Round 2 289 Joyce CHOONG / GOH Yea Ching 21-4 / 21-5 Alyssa TAGLE / Jacqueline YU 647 20
Round 2 45 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-9 / 21-14 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 46 40
Round 2 172 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-17 / 21-15 Yumi MURAYAMA / Natsumi URATANI 647 34
Round 2 84 Yulfira BARKAH / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 21-9 / 21-10 Ella SMITH / Jahvaya WHEKI - 19
Quarter-final 14 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-7 / 21-16 QIAO Shijun / ZHANG Shuxian 438 31
Quarter-final 89 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-11 / 21-10 CHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling Fang 49 33
Quarter-final 45 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 28-30 / 21-11 / 22-20 Joyce CHOONG / GOH Yea Ching 289 89
Quarter-final 172 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-14 Yulfira BARKAH / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 84 55
Semi-final 14 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-13 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 89 81
Semi-final 45 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 23-21 / 21-13 LIU Xuanxuan / XIA Yuting 172 49
Final 14 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 45 99
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Ella SMITH 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-10 Rachel LI - 35
Round 1 665 Emily BEACH 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-17 Jenny ZHU - 45
Round 1 - Khaeriah ROSMINI 23-21 / 8-21 / 21-7 Justine VILLEGAS - 37
Round 1 - Sanyogita GHORPADE 21-14 / 21-9 Jahvaya WHEKI - 18
Round 1 - Yingzi JIANG 21-10 / 21-16 Rebecca Hayley FONG - 20
Round 2 857 Christine ZHANG 21-9 / 21-16 Ella SMITH - 23
Round 2 665 Emily BEACH 21-13 / 21-14 Khaeriah ROSMINI - 20
Round 2 - XIE Yongshi 21-11 / 22-24 / 21-19 Sanyogita GHORPADE - 46
Round 2 - Yingzi JIANG 21-5 / 21-13 Caragh ALLEY - 15
WS
Round 1 9 Ratchanok INTANON 21-17 / 21-13 Jesica MULJATI 108 38
Round 1 - Yingzi JIANG 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-15 Jennifer TAM 165 49
Round 1 44 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-10 / 21-14 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 90 31
Round 1 857 Christine ZHANG 21-13 / 21-11 Kelly STERN 306 26
Round 1 40 Hanna RAMADINI 21-4 / 21-4 Emily BEACH 665 18
Round 1 243 WANG Zhiyi 21-9 / 21-8 Ruwindi SERASINGHE 256 25
Round 1 69 PAI Yu Po 17-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 LEE Ying Ying 50 69
Round 1 520 Rei NAGATA 21-17 / 21-18 CAI Yanyan 105 40
Round 1 104 HAN Yue 24-22 / 21-16 CHEN Hsiao Huan 274 33
Round 1 29 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-12 / 21-3 XIE Yongshi - 25
Round 1 313 WEI Yaxin 21-12 / 21-13 Mia MAWARTI 381 24
Round 1 452 Sekartaji PUTRI 21-18 / 21-14 Gaea GALVEZ 646 26
Round 1 84 HO Yen Mei 21-18 / 21-14 LI Wenmei 182 39
Round 1 71 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-11 / 21-6 Lauren LIM 270 25
Round 1 102 Brittney TAM 21-13 / 21-4 Sally FU 369 22
Round 1 22 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-14 / 21-4 Tiffany HO 136 33
Round 2 9 Ratchanok INTANON 21-2 / 21-8 Yingzi JIANG - 24
Round 2 44 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-14 / 21-7 Christine ZHANG 857 23
Round 2 40 Hanna RAMADINI 21-18 / 21-10 WANG Zhiyi 243 44
Round 2 69 PAI Yu Po 21-11 / 21-12 Rei NAGATA 520 30
Round 2 29 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-14 / 21-11 HAN Yue 104 30
Round 2 313 WEI Yaxin 21-8 / 15-7 Ret. Sekartaji PUTRI 452 26
Round 2 84 HO Yen Mei 21-13 / 21-16 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 71 38
Round 2 22 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-7 / 21-15 Brittney TAM 102 26
Quarter-final 9 Ratchanok INTANON 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-11 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 44 59
Quarter-final 40 Hanna RAMADINI 21-12 / 21-19 PAI Yu Po 69 39
Quarter-final 29 Saena KAWAKAMI 22-20 / 21-15 WEI Yaxin 313 36
Quarter-final 22 Fitriani FITRIANI 9-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 HO Yen Mei 84 50
Semi-final 9 Ratchanok INTANON 21-13 / 21-17 Hanna RAMADINI 40 44
Semi-final 29 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-17 Fitriani FITRIANI 22 60
Final 9 Ratchanok INTANON 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-15 Saena KAWAKAMI 29 65
XD (qual)
Round 1 - CHAN Alan Yun Lung / Soomi Lina LEE 21-10 / 21-15 Christopher STEEGHS / Ella SMITH - 19
Round 1 - Valens SULAIMAN / Fransisca Angelica RAHARDJA 21-7 / 21-14 Chee Foong LIM / Kelly STERN - 21
Round 1 - Maika PHILLIPS / Anona PAK 21-12 / 21-15 Thomas ELLIS / XIE Yongshi - 25
Round 1 - Komandani Maytri SUGIARTO / Khaeriah ROSMINI 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-15 Oscar GUO / Tamara OTENE - 29
Round 1 - Abhinav MANOTA / Justine VILLEGAS 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 Toby WONG / Ruwindi SERASINGHE - 40
Round 1 522 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-8 / 21-3 Evan WONG / Jacqueline YU - 17
Round 1 - Jason SETO / Rebecca Hayley FONG 21-16 / 21-18 Ryan TONG / Janice JIANG - 23
Round 2 - CHAN Alan Yun Lung / Soomi Lina LEE 21-15 / 21-18 Valens SULAIMAN / Fransisca Angelica RAHARDJA - 26
Round 2 - Maika PHILLIPS / Anona PAK 21-13 / 21-11 Jack BOYLE / Jahvaya WHEKI - 24
Round 2 - Komandani Maytri SUGIARTO / Khaeriah ROSMINI 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Abhinav MANOTA / Justine VILLEGAS - 37
Round 2 522 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-15 / 21-2 Jason SETO / Rebecca Hayley FONG - 16
XD
Round 1 262 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-6 / 21-9 Habibi ZULFAUZI / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 559 21
Round 1 164 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Tiffany HO 21-18 / 21-14 Edward LAU / Alyssa TAGLE - 34
Round 1 73 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-5 / 21-9 Jonathan CURTIN / Erena CALDER -HAWKINS - 20
Round 1 - CHEN Sihang / XIA Yuting 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Alvin MORADA / Alyssa Yasbel LEONARDO 105 42
Round 1 39 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 21-10 / 21-10 Komandani Maytri SUGIARTO / Khaeriah ROSMINI - 18
Round 1 - WANG Chi-Lin / Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 21-10 / 21-15 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / Soomi Lina LEE - 23
Round 1 84 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-9 / 21-6 CHEN Tang Jie / Jia Jia TEW 117 20
Round 1 - LU Chia Hung / CHENG Yu Chieh 21-8 / 21-12 Hendra TANDJAYA / Sekartaji PUTRI 167 26
Round 1 559 Maftuki MUHAMMAD / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-15 / 21-13 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Danielle TAHURI 200 26
Round 1 50 Sawan SERASINGHE / Setyana MAPASA 21-13 / 21-17 HAN Chengkai / ZHANG Shuxian - 29
Round 1 - TAN Qiang / QIAO Shijun 21-10 / 21-13 Maika PHILLIPS / Anona PAK - 25
Round 1 - FAN Qiuyue / LIU Xuanxuan 21-13 / 21-13 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Prajakta SAWANT 42 26
Round 1 236 ZHOU Haodong / XU Ya 21-9 / 21-12 Dylan SOEDJASA / Susannah LEYDON-DAVIS 243 25
Round 1 522 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-19 / 21-17 Dhanny OUD / Jasmin Chung Man NG 286 25
Round 1 90 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 21-10 / 21-19 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 32 33
Round 1 56 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan W.O. Androw YUNANTO / Mia MAWARTI - 0
Round 2 262 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-7 / 21-6 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Tiffany HO 164 19
Round 2 73 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-14 / 21-10 CHEN Sihang / XIA Yuting - 27
Round 2 - WANG Chi-Lin / Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 21-19 / 21-17 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 39 30
Round 2 84 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-7 / 21-17 LU Chia Hung / CHENG Yu Chieh - 27
Round 2 50 Sawan SERASINGHE / Setyana MAPASA 21-9 / 21-15 Maftuki MUHAMMAD / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 559 26
Round 2 - TAN Qiang / QIAO Shijun 12-21 / 28-26 / 21-13 FAN Qiuyue / LIU Xuanxuan - 53
Round 2 236 ZHOU Haodong / XU Ya 22-24 / 21-18 / 21-18 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 56 60
Round 2 522 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 90 62
Quarter-final 262 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 18-21 / 21-17 / 23-21 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 73 62
Quarter-final - WANG Chi-Lin / Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 21-13 / 21-4 HE Jiting / DU Yue 84 24
Quarter-final 50 Sawan SERASINGHE / Setyana MAPASA 21-15 / 21-16 TAN Qiang / QIAO Shijun - 33
Quarter-final 236 ZHOU Haodong / XU Ya 21-18 / 9-21 / 22-20 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 522 54
Semi-final 262 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-6 WANG Chi-Lin / Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN - 41
Semi-final 50 Sawan SERASINGHE / Setyana MAPASA 25-23 / 21-18 ZHOU Haodong / XU Ya 236 43
Final 262 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-19 / 21-14 Sawan SERASINGHE / Setyana MAPASA 50 37
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 28 61 5 17.9% 2139 76.39 00:30:51 2.48 0 0.0%
MS 62 134 10 16.1% 4634 74.74 00:34:27 2.17 5 8.1%
WD 26 60 8 30.8% 2100 80.77 00:43:35 1.85 6 23.1%
WS 30 66 6 20.0% 2242 74.73 00:36:22 2.05 3 10.0%
XD 30 67 7 23.3% 2344 78.13 00:33:02 2.37 3 10.0%
Total 176 388 36 20.4% 13459 76.47 00:35:19 2.17 17 9.7%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Hong Kong 8 1 88.9%
Thailand 6 1 85.7%
Netherlands 3 1 75.0%
Chinese Taipei 34 15 69.4%
Israel 2 1 66.7%
Japan 11 6 64.7%
China 26 20 56.5%
Malaysia 23 19 54.8%
Indonesia 41 37 52.6%
India 13 12 52.0%
England 4 4 50.0%
Canada 1 1 50.0%
Australia 13 22 37.1%
New Zealand 33 75 30.6%
Philippines 1 3 25.0%
Germany 0 1 0.0%

Category: