Indonesia Open  

Tournament Name: SimInvest Indonesia Open 2021(New dates)
Tournament Dates: 23/11/2021-28/11/2021
Location: Indonesia, Bali
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 1000

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI
MS Viktor AXELSEN LOH Kean Yew
WD Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU
WS Se Young AN Ratchanok INTANON
XD Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI - 65
Round 1 - CHOI SolGyu / KIM Won Ho 22-20 / 21-13 M.R. ARJUN / DHRUV KAPILA - 41
Round 1 - Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 25-23 / 21-12 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL - 41
Round 1 - ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 21-11 / 21-11 TAN Kian Meng / TAN Wee Kiong - 27
Round 1 - LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-14 / 21-16 GOH V Shem / LOW Juan Shen - 30
Round 1 - GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 22-20 / 21-10 Christo POPOV / Toma Junior POPOV - 38
Round 1 - Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY W.O. KIM Jae Hwan / NA Sung Seung - 0
Round 1 - Min Hyuk KANG / SEO Seung Jae 9-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA - 58
Round 1 - Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 21-19 / 21-11 Supak JOMKOH / Kittinupong KEDREN - 36
Round 1 - LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-19 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV - 67
Round 1 - Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 21-18 / 22-20 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI - 36
Round 1 - Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-17 / 22-20 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN - 40
Round 1 - Mahiro KANEKO / Yunosuke KUBOTA 21-14 / 21-11 Panjer Aji Siloka DADIARA / Bryan Sidney ELOHIM - 30
Round 1 - Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 22-20 / 21-11 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR - 39
Round 1 - Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-9 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY - 55
Round 1 - Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 23-21 / 15-21 / 21-15 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN - 60
Round 2 - Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Won Ho - 60
Round 2 - ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 21-14 / 21-17 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik - 29
Round 2 - GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-15 / 23-21 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin - 37
Round 2 - Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-15 / 19-21 / 23-21 Min Hyuk KANG / SEO Seung Jae - 75
Round 2 - Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 26-24 / 21-7 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han - 46
Round 2 - Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-11 / 21-10 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA - 25
Round 2 - Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-11 / 21-14 Mahiro KANEKO / Yunosuke KUBOTA - 35
Round 2 - Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 25-23 / 27-25 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB - 53
Quarter-final - Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi - 52
Quarter-final - Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-19 / 21-19 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN - 43
Quarter-final - Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-14 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO - 70
Quarter-final - Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN - 66
Semi-final - Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-16 / 21-18 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY - 44
Semi-final - Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 22-20 / 21-14 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO - 48
Final - Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-14 / 21-18 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI - 38
MS
Round 1 - Kento MOMOTA 23-21 / 21-15 Lakshya SEN - 54
Round 1 - LOH Kean Yew 21-11 / 21-14 PARUPALLI Kashyap - 32
Round 1 - Kanta TSUNEYAMA 22-20 / 13-21 / 21-19 NG Ka Long Angus - 68
Round 1 - Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-18 / 21-12 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN - 39
Round 1 - CHOU Tien Chen 21-12 / 21-14 LEE Cheuk Yiu - 35
Round 1 - Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-13 / 21-13 Thomas ROUXEL - 44
Round 1 - Rasmus GEMKE 13-21 / 25-23 / 21-16 LEE Zii Jia - 67
Round 1 - Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-16 Sitthikom THAMMASIN - 50
Round 1 - Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-11 / 21-18 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO - 31
Round 1 - Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-14 / 21-15 LIEW Daren - 35
Round 1 - WANG Tzu Wei 21-17 / 21-17 Tommy SUGIARTO - 40
Round 1 - Anders ANTONSEN 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-17 Kunlavut VITIDSARN - 79
Round 1 - SAI PRANEETH B. 21-19 / 21-18 Toma Junior POPOV - 46
Round 1 - Christo POPOV 21-17 / 21-18 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING - 49
Round 1 - KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-12 PRANNOY H. S. - 56
Round 1 - Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-14 Koki WATANABE - 43
Round 2 - LOH Kean Yew 21-7 / 17-21 / 21-19 Kento MOMOTA - 69
Round 2 - Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Kanta TSUNEYAMA - 54
Round 2 - Kenta NISHIMOTO 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 CHOU Tien Chen - 76
Round 2 - Rasmus GEMKE 21-12 / 0-0 Ret. Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO - 23
Round 2 - Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-11 / 21-12 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO - 35
Round 2 - Anders ANTONSEN 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 WANG Tzu Wei - 82
Round 2 - SAI PRANEETH B. 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-19 Christo POPOV - 83
Round 2 - Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-18 KIDAMBI Srikanth - 37
Quarter-final - LOH Kean Yew 21-9 / 21-4 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS - 25
Quarter-final - Rasmus GEMKE 21-18 / 21-17 Kenta NISHIMOTO - 64
Quarter-final - Jonatan CHRISTIE W.O. Anders ANTONSEN - 0
Quarter-final - Viktor AXELSEN 21-12 / 21-8 SAI PRANEETH B. - 36
Semi-final - LOH Kean Yew 21-14 / 21-7 Rasmus GEMKE - 42
Semi-final - Viktor AXELSEN 21-19 / 21-15 Jonatan CHRISTIE - 54
Final - Viktor AXELSEN 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-13 LOH Kean Yew - 59
WD
Round 1 - JEONG Na Eun / KIM Hye Jeong 20-22 / 21-6 / 21-11 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD - 64
Round 1 - Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 21-15 / 21-11 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Mai SURROW - 40
Round 1 - BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 21-17 / 21-13 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH - 47
Round 1 - Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI W.O. Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO - 0
Round 1 - TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 22-20 / 21-19 Clara AZURMENDI / Beatriz CORRALES - 43
Round 1 - Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI 21-11 / 21-15 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH - 55
Round 1 - LEE Meng Yean / YAP Cheng Wen 21-12 / 19-21 / 26-24 Alexandra BØJE / Mette POULSEN - 79
Round 1 - Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 29-27 / 21-18 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki - 54
Round 1 - Vivian HOO / LIM Chiew Sien 15-21 / 21-8 / 21-10 Melanni MAMAHIT / Tryola NADIA - 54
Round 1 - Rin IWANAGA / Kie NAKANISHI 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-9 Chisato HOSHI / Aoi MATSUDA - 62
Round 1 - Mayu MATSUMOTO / Ayako SAKURAMOTO 21-13 / 21-4 Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA - 28
Round 1 - Fitriani FITRIANI / Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO W.O. Febby Valencia Dwijayanti GANI / Jesita Putri MIANTORO - 0
Round 2 - KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-16 JEONG Na Eun / KIM Hye Jeong - 88
Round 2 - BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 21-19 / 21-9 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH - 48
Round 2 - Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-17 / 21-16 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI - 43
Round 2 - Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI 14-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH - 81
Round 2 - Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-14 / 21-15 LEE Meng Yean / YAP Cheng Wen - 35
Round 2 - Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 24-26 / 21-12 / 21-11 Vivian HOO / LIM Chiew Sien - 78
Round 2 - Mayu MATSUMOTO / Ayako SAKURAMOTO 21-16 / 22-20 Rin IWANAGA / Kie NAKANISHI - 44
Round 2 - Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-10 / 21-15 Fitriani FITRIANI / Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO - 37
Quarter-final - BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong - 100
Quarter-final - Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-17 / 21-13 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Amalia Cahaya PRATIWI - 43
Quarter-final - Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-10 / 21-14 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA - 42
Quarter-final - Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-18 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Ayako SAKURAMOTO - 76
Semi-final - Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-19 / 21-18 BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim - 58
Semi-final - Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-18 / 21-14 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI - 58
Final - Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-19 / 21-19 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU - 65
WS
Round 1 - Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-13 / 21-10 Maria ULITINA - 24
Round 1 - YEO Jia Min 21-9 / 21-10 Jordan HART - 31
Round 1 - Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-12 / 21-12 Lianne TAN - 39
Round 1 - Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-16 / 21-15 Supanida KATETHONG - 34
Round 1 - Se Young AN 21-11 / 21-8 Ruselli HARTAWAN - 26
Round 1 - LéOnice HUET 22-20 / 21-10 Clara AZURMENDI - 33
Round 1 - Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-14 / 21-14 Saena KAWAKAMI - 37
Round 1 - Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-18 / 21-19 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO - 50
Round 1 - Beatriz CORRALES 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-17 Marie BATOMENE - 61
Round 1 - SIM Yu Jin 21-11 / 21-9 Michelle LI - 31
Round 1 - Yvonne LI 19-21 / 23-21 / 21-13 Neslihan YIGIT - 68
Round 1 - PUSARLA V. Sindhu 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Aya OHORI - 70
Round 1 - Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-11 Fitriani FITRIANI - 56
Round 1 - Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-10 / 21-13 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA - 33
Round 1 - PAI Yu Po 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Line CHRISTOPHERSEN - 49
Round 1 - Ratchanok INTANON 21-19 / 21-12 KIM Ga Eun - 36
Round 2 - Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-14 YEO Jia Min - 63
Round 2 - Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 11-21 / 21-9 / 22-20 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG - 60
Round 2 - Se Young AN 21-8 / 21-10 LéOnice HUET - 25
Round 2 - Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-14 Sayaka TAKAHASHI - 56
Round 2 - SIM Yu Jin 21-13 / 21-14 Beatriz CORRALES - 36
Round 2 - PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-12 / 21-18 Yvonne LI - 37
Round 2 - Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-7 / 22-20 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN - 36
Round 2 - Ratchanok INTANON 21-11 / 21-16 PAI Yu Po - 36
Quarter-final - Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-6 / 21-23 / 21-11 Akane YAMAGUCHI - 72
Quarter-final - Se Young AN 21-13 / 21-11 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN - 34
Quarter-final - PUSARLA V. Sindhu 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 SIM Yu Jin - 66
Quarter-final - Ratchanok INTANON 21-17 / 21-12 Asuka TAKAHASHI - 39
Semi-final - Se Young AN 21-19 / 21-19 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG - 50
Semi-final - Ratchanok INTANON 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 PUSARLA V. Sindhu - 54
Final - Se Young AN 21-17 / 22-20 Ratchanok INTANON - 46
XD
Round 1 - Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-10 / 21-7 Young Hyuk KIM / CHAE YuJung - 27
Round 1 - CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Yuki KANEKO / Misaki MATSUTOMO - 63
Round 1 - Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-17 / 21-17 Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE - 46
Round 1 - TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 22-20 / 21-17 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie - 42
Round 1 - KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 21-13 / 21-13 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH - 40
Round 1 - Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 23-21 / 15-21 / 21-15 Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN - 52
Round 1 - CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-12 / 21-17 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Hediana JULIMARBELA - 33
Round 1 - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Linda EFLER 21-12 / 21-4 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN - 23
Round 1 - Kyohei YAMASHITA / Naru SHINOYA 21-7 / 21-12 DHRUV KAPILA / REDDY N. Sikki - 28
Round 1 - TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-19 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Hye Jeong - 63
Round 1 - CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-16 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI - 57
Round 1 - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-18 / 21-12 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See - 37
Round 1 - Takuro HOKI / Nami MATSUYAMA 22-24 / 21-12 / 21-19 REDDY B. Sumeeth / Ashwini PONNAPPA - 58
Round 1 - Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-17 / 21-16 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Anona PAK - 39
Round 1 - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-16 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI - 59
Round 1 - Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 1-0 Ret. Yujiro NISHIKAWA / Saori OZAKI - 0
Round 2 - Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-15 / 21-14 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei - 33
Round 2 - TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-8 / 21-16 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO - 33
Round 2 - KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH - 56
Round 2 - CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-9 / 21-13 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Linda EFLER - 34
Round 2 - TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-15 / 21-19 Kyohei YAMASHITA / Naru SHINOYA - 41
Round 2 - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-17 / 21-12 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung - 33
Round 2 - Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 Takuro HOKI / Nami MATSUYAMA - 50
Round 2 - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 23-21 / 21-14 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI - 44
Quarter-final - Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-10 / 21-11 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing - 33
Quarter-final - KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying - 72
Quarter-final - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-17 / 21-8 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet - 32
Quarter-final - Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA - 64
Semi-final - Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-14 KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won - 80
Semi-final - Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO 21-16 / 21-12 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE - 39
Final - Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-12 / 21-13 Yuta WATANABE / Arisa HIGASHINO - 41
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 70 10 33.3% 2600 86.67 00:46:08 1.88 7 23.3%
MS 29 69 11 37.9% 2469 85.14 00:51:10 1.66 8 27.6%
WD 25 59 9 36.0% 2166 86.64 00:56:53 1.52 9 36.0%
WS 31 73 11 35.5% 2581 83.26 00:44:46 1.86 7 22.6%
XD 30 71 11 36.7% 2546 84.87 00:45:04 1.88 5 16.7%
Total 145 342 52 35.9% 12362 85.26 00:48:29 1.76 36 24.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Singapore 5 2 71.4%
Denmark 17 7 70.8%
Bulgaria 2 1 66.7%
Korea 17 10 63.0%
Japan 30 22 57.7%
Thailand 17 13 56.7%
Chinese Taipei 5 5 50.0%
Malaysia 13 15 46.4%
Indonesia 23 28 45.1%
Hong Kong 3 4 42.9%
India 8 12 40.0%
Germany 3 5 37.5%
England 1 3 25.0%
Spain 1 3 25.0%
France 2 8 20.0%
Wales 0 1 0.0%
Turkey 0 1 0.0%
Belgium 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 1 0.0%
Russia 0 2 0.0%
Ukraine 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Viktor AXELSEN LOH Kean Yew 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-13
2019 CHOU Tien Chen Anders ANTONSEN 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-15
2018 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-9
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth Kazumasa SAKAI 21-11 / 21-19
2016 LEE Chong Wei Jan O JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17
2015 Kento MOMOTA Jan O JORGENSEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-7
2014 Jan O JORGENSEN Kenichi TAGO 21-18 / 21-18
2013 LEE Chong Wei Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-14
2012 Simon SANTOSO DU Pengyu 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-11
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 21-7
2010 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-8
2009 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-9 / 21-14
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Simon SANTOSO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-9
2007 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-16
2006 Taufik HIDAYAT BAO Chunlai 21-18 / 21-19
2005 LEE Hyun Il Boonsak PONSANA 15-10 / 15-3
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-10 / 15-11
2003 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-9
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-12 / 15-12
2001 Marleve MAINAKY Tsuen Seng LEE 6-8 / 7-5 / 7-3
2000 Taufik HIDAYAT Ewe Hock ONG 15-5 / 15-13
1999 Taufik HIDAYAT Budi SANTOSO 17-14 / 15-12
1998 Hock Kin YONG Budi SANTOSO 15-7 / 15-8
1997 Ardy B WIRANATA Marleve MAINAKY 15-9 / 15-3
1996 Joko SUPRIANTO Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-4
1995 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 14-17 / 15-9
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 15-8
1993 Allan BUDI KUSUMA PERMADI Fung 15-10 / 14-17 / 15-4
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 6-15 / 15-9
1991 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 15-5
1990 Ardy B WIRANATA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-10 / 15-5
1989 XIONG Guobao Joko SUPRIANTO 15-0 / 15-4