Orléans Masters  

Tournament Name: Orleans International 2016
Tournament Dates: 31/03/2016-03/04/2016
Location: France, Orleans
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Richard EIDESTEDT / Nico RUPONEN Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO
MS Emil HOLST Rasmus FLADBERG
WD Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO
WS GOH Jin Wei Fitriani FITRIANI
XD Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK Robin TABELING / Samantha BARNING

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 280 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-8 / 21-12 Dominic ASHTON / Jamie CHEUNG 684 16
Round 1 198 Richard EIDESTEDT / Nico RUPONEN 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-12 Filip Michael Duwall MYHREN / Steve OLESEN 185 47
Round 1 151 Ronan GUEGUIN / Thomas VALLEZ 21-9 / 21-14 Robert MANN / Mike VALLENTHINI 684 23
Round 1 205 Florent RIANCHO / Asuro RIZKO 21-14 / 21-17 Bilal ELHARAB / Jeremie VERIN - 24
Round 1 985 Matthew CLARE / David KING 21-17 / 23-21 Vincent ESPEN / Didier NOURRY - 29
Round 1 142 Fabian HOLZER / Johannes PISTORIUS 21-14 / 21-14 Nathan LAEMMEL / Samson GRADT-URBAN - 24
Round 1 140 Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-17 Gregor DUNIKOWSKI / Toma Junior POPOV 514 47
Round 1 - Richard DOMKE / Jones Ralfy JANSEN 21-11 / 25-27 / 21-10 Lecerf CORENTIN / Shinsai DESLAURIERS - 39
Round 2 198 Richard EIDESTEDT / Nico RUPONEN 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-13 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 280 54
Round 2 205 Florent RIANCHO / Asuro RIZKO 21-12 / 21-13 Ronan GUEGUIN / Thomas VALLEZ 151 23
Round 2 142 Fabian HOLZER / Johannes PISTORIUS 21-12 / 21-17 Matthew CLARE / David KING 985 26
Round 2 - Richard DOMKE / Jones Ralfy JANSEN 21-6 / 21-15 Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM 140 21
MD
Round 1 51 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 21-18 / 21-11 Konstantin ABRAMOV / Alexandr ZINCHENKO 105 26
Round 1 198 Richard EIDESTEDT / Nico RUPONEN 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-12 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 684 59
Round 1 92 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-17 Pawel PIETRYJA / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 82 53
Round 1 111 Chee Tean TAN / TAN Wee Gieen 21-15 / 17-21 / 24-22 Ruben JILLE / Robin TABELING 117 49
Round 1 62 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 49 45
Round 1 71 Kasper ANTONSEN / Niclas NOHR 21-19 / 21-7 Florent RIANCHO / Asuro RIZKO 205 28
Round 1 48 Bastian KERSAUDY / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 21-7 / 21-14 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 89 21
Round 1 - Richard DOMKE / Jones Ralfy JANSEN 21-19 / 21-8 Andries MALAN / Willem VILJOEN 53 25
Round 2 51 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 21-10 / 17-21 / 22-20 Ben LANE / Gregory MAIRS - 52
Round 2 198 Richard EIDESTEDT / Nico RUPONEN 25-23 / 21-16 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 54 42
Round 2 92 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER 21-15 / 21-17 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 34 36
Round 2 111 Chee Tean TAN / TAN Wee Gieen 21-17 / 21-14 Milosz BOCHAT / Lukasz MOREN 81 34
Round 2 62 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 21-12 / 21-15 Fabian HOLZER / Johannes PISTORIUS 142 24
Round 2 71 Kasper ANTONSEN / Niclas NOHR 21-17 / 21-17 Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 135 32
Round 2 101 LOW Juan Shen / TAN Kian Meng 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Bastian KERSAUDY / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 48 46
Round 2 26 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 21-15 / 21-14 Richard DOMKE / Jones Ralfy JANSEN - 26
Quarter-final 198 Richard EIDESTEDT / Nico RUPONEN 21-19 / 21-17 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 51 41
Quarter-final 111 Chee Tean TAN / TAN Wee Gieen 21-19 / 21-9 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER 92 29
Quarter-final 62 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 21-16 / 21-18 Kasper ANTONSEN / Niclas NOHR 71 32
Quarter-final 26 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 21-13 / 21-13 LOW Juan Shen / TAN Kian Meng 101 28
Semi-final 198 Richard EIDESTEDT / Nico RUPONEN 22-20 / 21-9 Chee Tean TAN / TAN Wee Gieen 111 36
Semi-final 62 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 26 44
Final 198 Richard EIDESTEDT / Nico RUPONEN 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 62 53
MS (qual)
Round 1 132 Sam PARSONS 21-12 / 21-13 Pierrick CAJOT 253 32
Round 1 161 Adi PRATAMA 21-13 / 23-21 MATEUSZ SWIERCZYNSKI 236 30
Round 1 630 Vincent ESPEN 21-19 / 21-9 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 278 25
Round 1 1570 Pablo SANMARTIN 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 Nathan LAEMMEL 1482 45
Round 1 128 Kalle KOLJONEN 21-13 / 21-18 Rhys WALKER 136 31
Round 1 381 Rohan MIDHA 21-13 / 21-15 Mbongo DIMITRI 509 22
Round 1 160 Mark CALJOUW 21-12 / 21-16 Bilal ELHARAB 823 21
Round 1 138 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 21-18 / 21-15 Vincent MEDINA 608 31
Round 1 164 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-7 / 21-10 Yannick DIJOUX 1748 17
Round 1 147 Mikael WESTERBACK 21-16 / 21-10 Kari GUNNARSSON 226 27
Round 1 360 Philipp DISCHER 21-15 / 21-6 Jimmy NOBLECOURT 1139 24
Round 1 1342 Alexandre HAMMER 21-16 / 24-22 Blai RAMIREZ 1112 32
Round 1 211 Adel HAMEK 21-11 / 21-19 Christian KIRCHMAYR 306 29
Round 1 152 Lars SCHAENZLER 21-12 / 21-8 Loris DUFAY 1860 23
Round 1 120 Andre MARTEEN 22-20 / 21-7 Yoann TURLAN 591 29
Round 1 240 Enzi SHAFIRA 21-14 / 21-12 Shinsai DESLAURIERS 472 29
Round 1 178 Alex LANE 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Mathieu PERRIN 1748 50
Round 1 112 Erik MEIJS 21-5 / 21-9 Alexis CHEVEREAU 2044 19
Round 1 155 Kai SCHAEFER 21-8 / 21-11 Didier NOURRY - 24
Round 1 1133 David KING 21-13 / 21-19 Samson GRADT-URBAN 578 24
Round 1 201 Patrick KAEMNITZ 23-25 / 21-8 / 21-16 Robert MANN 332 39
Round 1 115 Niluka KARUNARATNE 21-11 / 21-8 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 262 22
Round 1 273 Tanguy CITRON 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-15 Manuel VAZQUEZ 595 59
Round 1 137 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 21-18 / 21-8 Arif RASIDI 684 23
Round 1 287 Toma Junior POPOV 21-15 / 21-17 Aditya JOSHI 166 35
Round 2 161 Adi PRATAMA 21-9 / 21-15 Vincent ESPEN 630 23
Round 2 149 Dinuka KARUNARATNA 21-15 / 21-17 Pablo SANMARTIN 1570 28
Round 2 128 Kalle KOLJONEN 21-3 / 21-9 Mike VALLENTHINI 1748 19
Round 2 138 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 21-18 / 21-16 Mark CALJOUW 160 31
Round 2 164 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 22-20 / 21-18 Mikael WESTERBACK 147 34
Round 2 1342 Alexandre HAMMER 21-14 / 21-13 Philipp DISCHER 360 26
Round 2 263 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 21-10 / 21-13 Adel HAMEK 211 23
Round 2 120 Andre MARTEEN 21-13 / 22-20 Lars SCHAENZLER 152 36
Round 2 240 Enzi SHAFIRA 21-11 / 21-8 Jimmy MAIGNAN - 24
Round 2 112 Erik MEIJS 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-15 Alex LANE 178 49
Round 2 155 Kai SCHAEFER 21-15 / 21-12 David KING 1133 31
Round 2 115 Niluka KARUNARATNE 21-18 / 21-17 Patrick KAEMNITZ 201 39
Round 2 273 Tanguy CITRON 21-18 / 21-18 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 137 47
Round 3 161 Adi PRATAMA 21-17 / 21-8 Sam PARSONS 132 31
Round 3 149 Dinuka KARUNARATNA 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Kalle KOLJONEN 128 58
Round 3 138 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 21-13 / 21-19 Rohan MIDHA 381 37
Round 3 164 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-11 / 21-17 Alexandre HAMMER 1342 27
Round 3 112 Erik MEIJS 21-16 / 8-21 / 21-16 Enzi SHAFIRA 240 56
Round 3 115 Niluka KARUNARATNE 21-16 / 21-17 Kai SCHAEFER 155 35
Round 3 287 Toma Junior POPOV 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-18 Tanguy CITRON 273 76
MS
Round 1 38 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-13 / 21-11 Martin GIUFFRE 85 26
Round 1 161 Adi PRATAMA 21-14 / 21-13 Daniel PAIOLA 110 30
Round 1 53 Henri HURSKAINEN 23-25 / 21-18 / 21-11 Erik MEIJS 112 61
Round 1 164 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-12 / 21-14 Toma Junior POPOV 287 26
Round 1 62 Emil HOLST 21-17 / 21-17 Eetu HEINO 80 31
Round 1 82 Lucas CLAERBOUT 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 138 55
Round 1 69 Ygor COELHO 21-12 / 21-23 / 21-19 Niluka KARUNARATNE 115 57
Round 1 149 Dinuka KARUNARATNA 21-10 / 21-18 Luka WRABER 73 40
Round 1 77 Rasmus FLADBERG 21-16 / 21-16 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 263 37
Round 1 81 Petr KOUKAL 21-12 / 21-12 Thomas ROUXEL 54 29
Round 1 78 Lucas CORVEE 23-21 / 21-6 Ville LANG 74 33
Round 1 57 Yuhan TAN 21-15 / 21-16 Bjorn SEGUIN 98 31
Round 1 103 Michal ROGALSKI 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA 106 54
Round 1 91 Jacob MALIEKAL 21-15 / 21-11 Misha ZILBERMAN 66 38
Round 1 72 Pedro MARTINS 21-14 / 21-8 Lino MUNOZ 75 29
Round 1 107 Marius MYHRE 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-16 Vladimir MALKOV 46 55
Round 2 38 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-13 / 21-12 Adi PRATAMA 161 33
Round 2 164 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-15 / 23-21 Henri HURSKAINEN 53 38
Round 2 62 Emil HOLST 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-15 Lucas CLAERBOUT 82 62
Round 2 149 Dinuka KARUNARATNA 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-18 Ygor COELHO 69 53
Round 2 77 Rasmus FLADBERG 21-16 / 23-25 / 21-18 Petr KOUKAL 81 58
Round 2 78 Lucas CORVEE 19-21 / 21-12 / 22-20 Yuhan TAN 57 51
Round 2 91 Jacob MALIEKAL 21-11 / 23-21 Michal ROGALSKI 103 41
Round 2 72 Pedro MARTINS 21-5 / 21-5 Marius MYHRE 107 20
Quarter-final 38 Brice LEVERDEZ 22-20 / 21-19 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 164 35
Quarter-final 62 Emil HOLST 21-9 / 21-15 Dinuka KARUNARATNA 149 35
Quarter-final 77 Rasmus FLADBERG 21-16 / 21-18 Lucas CORVEE 78 39
Quarter-final 72 Pedro MARTINS 21-9 / 21-16 Jacob MALIEKAL 91 32
Semi-final 62 Emil HOLST 22-20 / 21-17 Brice LEVERDEZ 38 43
Semi-final 77 Rasmus FLADBERG 21-17 / 21-18 Pedro MARTINS 72 39
Final 62 Emil HOLST 21-17 / 21-13 Rasmus FLADBERG 77 38
WD (qual)
Round 1 757 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 21-6 / 21-4 Florine DUPONT / LéOnice HUET - 18
Round 1 - Alice ARNOU / Liza VANANGAMOUDIAR 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Jordan HART / Jessica HOPTON 325 39
Round 2 757 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 21-11 / 21-15 Ditte SØBY / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN 453 25
Round 2 453 Yumi MURAYAMA / Natsumi URATANI 21-12 / 21-8 Alice ARNOU / Liza VANANGAMOUDIAR - 21
WD
Round 1 59 Audrey MITTELHEISSER / Anne TRAN 21-19 / 21-9 Barbara BELLENBERG / Eva JANSSENS 102 36
Round 1 80 Jenny MOORE / Victoria WILLIAMS 21-15 / 21-9 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH / Phyllis Hie Hung WONG 326 23
Round 1 135 Poorvisha S RAM / Arathi Sara SUNIL 21-13 / 23-21 Juliane PIRON / Marine RUANO - 28
Round 1 139 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 25-23 / 21-18 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 193 42
Round 1 52 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 21-8 / 21-13 Sophie BROWN / Jessica PUGH - 28
Round 1 453 Yumi MURAYAMA / Natsumi URATANI 22-24 / 21-16 / 21-18 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Rikke SØBY 127 51
Round 1 68 YAP Cheng Wen / Joyce CHOONG 21-18 / 21-3 Thu Huyen LE / Nhu Thao PHAM 103 23
Round 1 265 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-16 Clara NISTAD / Emma WENGBERG 76 52
Round 2 25 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 21-12 / 21-19 Audrey MITTELHEISSER / Anne TRAN 59 37
Round 2 353 Chloe BIRCH / Sarah WALKER 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-14 Jenny MOORE / Victoria WILLIAMS 80 43
Round 2 42 Lohaynny VICENTE / Luana VICENTE 21-14 / 21-16 Poorvisha S RAM / Arathi Sara SUNIL 135 27
Round 2 139 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-12 / 21-18 Marie BATOMENE / Lorraine BAUMANN 326 30
Round 2 757 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 21-10 / 21-12 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 52 31
Round 2 453 Yumi MURAYAMA / Natsumi URATANI 4-0 Ret. Neslihan YIGIT / Ozge BAYRAK 39 1
Round 2 68 YAP Cheng Wen / Joyce CHOONG 21-14 / 21-9 Linda EFLER / Lara KAEPPLEIN 74 29
Round 2 265 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-19 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 32 59
Quarter-final 25 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Chloe BIRCH / Sarah WALKER 353 55
Quarter-final 139 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-12 / 21-10 Lohaynny VICENTE / Luana VICENTE 42 26
Quarter-final 757 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 21-12 / 21-14 Yumi MURAYAMA / Natsumi URATANI 453 28
Quarter-final 265 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 21-16 / 21-19 YAP Cheng Wen / Joyce CHOONG 68 39
Semi-final 25 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 21-11 / 21-14 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 139 34
Semi-final 265 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 22-20 / 21-19 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 757 35
Final 25 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 21-19 / 21-8 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 265 35
WS (qual)
Round 1 372 Reshma KARTHIK 21-9 / 21-8 Stephanie VAN WEL - 19
Round 1 172 Thu Huyen LE 21-19 / 21-11 Manon KRIEGER 333 25
Round 1 416 Soniia CHEAH 21-11 / 21-17 Anna NAREL 141 28
Round 1 165 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 22-20 / 22-20 Arundhati PANTAWANE 416 33
Round 1 467 Akane WATANABE 21-8 / 21-10 Marine RUANO - 18
Round 1 180 Ayla HUSER 21-17 / 16-21 / 24-22 Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI 1083 43
Round 1 149 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 21-14 / 21-16 Yaelle HOYAUX 334 27
Round 1 212 Jordan HART 21-3 / 21-10 Ghita CHAROUITE 738 15
Round 1 515 Rei NAGATA 21-12 / 21-14 Alida CHEN 259 25
Round 1 123 Li Lian YANG 21-13 / 21-16 Saori OZAKI - 26
Round 1 215 Mariya MITSOVA 21-18 / 21-11 Ratoputri FEBTRIA ADISTRA 589 26
Round 1 - LéOnice HUET 21-15 / 21-15 Katia NORMAND 251 32
Round 1 360 Desandha Vegarani PUTRI 21-12 / 21-8 Juliane PIRON 736 21
Round 1 - Rira KAWASHIMA 21-9 / 21-11 Nicola CERFONTYNE 160 20
Round 1 266 Sri FATMAWATI 21-15 / 21-10 Alice ARNOU - 24
Round 1 246 Lydia Jane POWELL 21-12 / 21-13 Liza VANANGAMOUDIAR 929 20
Round 2 372 Reshma KARTHIK 22-20 / 21-15 Thu Huyen LE 172 29
Round 2 416 Soniia CHEAH 21-19 / 21-13 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 165 32
Round 2 467 Akane WATANABE 21-18 / 21-13 Ayla HUSER 180 25
Round 2 149 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 22-20 / 21-15 Jordan HART 212 24
Round 2 123 Li Lian YANG 21-18 / 21-15 Rei NAGATA 515 30
Round 2 215 Mariya MITSOVA 21-17 / 21-8 LéOnice HUET - 26
Round 2 - Rira KAWASHIMA 21-12 / 17-21 / 23-21 Desandha Vegarani PUTRI 360 49
Round 2 266 Sri FATMAWATI 21-9 / 21-10 Lydia Jane POWELL 246 21
WS
Round 1 28 Karin SCHNAASE 21-17 / 21-11 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 149 27
Round 1 416 Soniia CHEAH 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-14 HO Yen Mei 89 51
Round 1 66 Mette POULSEN 12-21 / 21-18 / 24-22 Sabrina JAQUET 53 61
Round 1 62 Ozge BAYRAK 14-21 / 21-2 / 21-16 Nanna VAINIO 76 37
Round 1 93 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-13 / 21-16 Julie FINNE-IPSEN 115 25
Round 1 467 Akane WATANABE 21-15 / 21-17 Li Lian YANG 123 25
Round 1 59 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-8 / 21-3 Lohaynny VICENTE 63 18
Round 1 106 Fabienne DEPREZ 21-15 / 21-17 Reshma KARTHIK 372 27
Round 1 - Rira KAWASHIMA 21-23 / 21-7 / 21-9 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 79 41
Round 1 49 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-19 / 21-10 Lianne TAN 68 31
Round 1 47 Neslihan YIGIT 21-18 / 22-20 Delphine LANSAC 50 49
Round 1 51 Hanna RAMADINI 21-13 / 22-20 Sri FATMAWATI 266 36
Round 1 88 GOH Jin Wei 21-12 / 21-14 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 87 35
Round 1 83 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-10 / 21-6 Fabiana SILVA 74 26
Round 1 100 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-18 / 21-16 Chloe BIRCH 97 31
Round 1 32 Olga KONON 21-8 / 20-22 / 21-19 Mariya MITSOVA 215 48
Round 2 28 Karin SCHNAASE 21-8 / 21-19 Soniia CHEAH 416 34
Round 2 66 Mette POULSEN 21-15 / 21-19 Ozge BAYRAK 62 44
Round 2 467 Akane WATANABE 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Ruselli HARTAWAN 93 41
Round 2 59 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-13 / 21-12 Fabienne DEPREZ 106 25
Round 2 - Rira KAWASHIMA 23-21 / 21-17 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 49 35
Round 2 51 Hanna RAMADINI 21-13 / 21-19 Neslihan YIGIT 47 44
Round 2 88 GOH Jin Wei 21-14 / 21-8 Mia BLICHFELDT 83 28
Round 2 32 Olga KONON 21-13 / 21-14 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 100 34
Quarter-final 28 Karin SCHNAASE 21-15 / 21-9 Mette POULSEN 66 29
Quarter-final 59 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-13 Akane WATANABE 467 44
Quarter-final 51 Hanna RAMADINI 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-14 Rira KAWASHIMA - 54
Quarter-final 88 GOH Jin Wei 21-17 / 15-21 / 22-20 Olga KONON 32 60
Semi-final 59 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-17 / 21-12 Karin SCHNAASE 28 36
Semi-final 88 GOH Jin Wei 21-9 / 21-13 Hanna RAMADINI 51 31
Final 88 GOH Jin Wei 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-7 Fitriani FITRIANI 59 56
XD (qual)
Round 1 138 Alexandr ZINCHENKO / Olga MOROZOVA 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-14 Asuro RIZKO / Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI - 41
Round 1 171 Hong Nam PHAM / Thu Huyen LE 21-14 / 21-10 Valentin SAULET / Marine RUANO - 26
Round 1 525 Richard DOMKE / Lara KAEPPLEIN 21-12 / 21-12 Arif RASIDI / LéOnice HUET - 19
Round 1 363 Fabian HOLZER / Barbara BELLENBERG 21-17 / 21-18 Thomas VALLEZ / Delphine DELRUE 210 31
Round 1 161 Jordan CORVEE / Anne TRAN 21-17 / 21-8 Steve OLESEN / Marie Louise STEFFENSEN 766 24
Round 1 292 Matthew CLARE / Jessica HOPTON 21-16 / 21-16 Gaetan BRETHES / Stephanie VAN WEL - 24
Round 1 173 Vincent ESPEN / Manon KRIEGER 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-13 Johannes PISTORIUS / Eva JANSSENS 105 38
Round 2 171 Hong Nam PHAM / Thu Huyen LE 10-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Alexandr ZINCHENKO / Olga MOROZOVA 138 35
Round 2 525 Richard DOMKE / Lara KAEPPLEIN 21-13 / 21-14 Mathieu PERRIN / Florine DUPONT - 24
Round 2 161 Jordan CORVEE / Anne TRAN 21-14 / 21-15 Fabian HOLZER / Barbara BELLENBERG 363 28
Round 2 292 Matthew CLARE / Jessica HOPTON 21-14 / 22-24 / 21-15 Vincent ESPEN / Manon KRIEGER 173 41
XD
Round 1 75 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-2 / 21-13 Matthew CLARE / Jessica HOPTON 292 18
Round 1 50 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Emily WESTWOOD 21-10 / 21-19 Hong Nam PHAM / Thu Huyen LE 171 26
Round 1 161 Jordan CORVEE / Anne TRAN 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-15 Pawel PIETRYJA / Aneta WOJTKOWSKA 80 50
Round 1 56 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 21-10 / 21-19 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / MANEESHA K 120 27
Round 1 126 Chee Tean TAN / CHOW Mei Kuan 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Gregory MAIRS / Jenny MOORE 71 48
Round 1 61 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-10 Konstantin ABRAMOV / Anastasiia AKCHURINA - 38
Round 1 85 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 21-19 / 21-11 Richard DOMKE / Lara KAEPPLEIN 525 26
Round 1 149 Robin TABELING / Samantha BARNING 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Alexander BOND / Ditte SØBY 164 44
Round 2 75 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-14 / 21-14 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 22 31
Round 2 50 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Emily WESTWOOD 21-17 / 21-12 Ruben JILLE / Iris TABELING 118 26
Round 2 45 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-16 Jordan CORVEE / Anne TRAN 161 52
Round 2 53 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 21-19 / 21-10 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 56 29
Round 2 561 Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Masita MAHMUDIN 18-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Chee Tean TAN / CHOW Mei Kuan 126 57
Round 2 61 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 22-20 / 21-15 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 37 34
Round 2 85 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 21-18 / 21-18 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 78 28
Round 2 149 Robin TABELING / Samantha BARNING 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-13 Toby NG / Alex BRUCE 31 34
Quarter-final 75 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-13 / 21-13 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Emily WESTWOOD 50 33
Quarter-final 45 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 21-17 / 21-15 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 53 37
Quarter-final 61 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 21-9 / 15-21 / 21-19 Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Masita MAHMUDIN 561 52
Quarter-final 149 Robin TABELING / Samantha BARNING 21-12 / 21-17 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 85 25
Semi-final 45 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 21-13 / 21-19 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 75 40
Semi-final 149 Robin TABELING / Samantha BARNING 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-18 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 61 55
Final 45 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Lena GREBAK 21-14 / 21-13 Robin TABELING / Samantha BARNING 149 30
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 23 54 8 34.8% 1980 86.09 00:37:26 2.3 0 0.0%
MS 31 71 9 29.0% 2601 83.9 00:40:17 2.08 2 6.5%
WD 22 49 5 22.7% 1778 80.82 00:35:57 2.25 0 0.0%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 2541 81.97 00:37:31 2.18 2 6.5%
XD 23 55 9 39.1% 1993 86.65 00:36:31 2.37 0 0.0%
Total 130 301 41 31.5% 10893 83.79 00:37:43 2.22 4 3.1%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Sri Lanka 7 2 77.8%
Portugal 3 1 75.0%
Malaysia 33 14 70.2%
Japan 16 7 69.6%
Sweden 10 5 66.7%
Bulgaria 2 1 66.7%
Denmark 18 10 64.3%
Indonesia 27 17 61.4%
Germany 22 16 57.9%
Netherlands 8 7 53.3%
England 20 20 50.0%
Finland 5 5 50.0%
South Africa 2 2 50.0%
Czech Republic 1 1 50.0%
Norway 1 1 50.0%
Vietnam 4 5 44.4%
Turkey 2 3 40.0%
France 29 53 35.4%
India 3 6 33.3%
Spain 2 4 33.3%
Wales 1 2 33.3%
Israel 1 2 33.3%
Poland 3 7 30.0%
Brazil 2 5 28.6%
Russia 2 6 25.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Toma Junior POPOV Mads CHRISTOPHERSEN 23-21 / 21-13
2019 Koki WATANABE Thomas ROUXEL 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-19
2018 Mark CALJOUW Rasmus GEMKE 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-8
2017 Mark CALJOUW Lucas CORVEE 21-6 / 18-21 / 21-11
2016 Emil HOLST Rasmus FLADBERG 21-17 / 21-13
2015 Dmytro ZAVADSKY Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 24-22 / 21-17