India Open  

Tournament Name: YONEX-SUNRISE India Open 2022
Tournament Dates: 11/01/2022-16/01/2022
Location: India, New Delhi
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 500

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN
MS Lakshya SEN LOH Kean Yew
WD Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA
WS Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN Supanida KATETHONG
XD HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-18 / 21-10 Prem Singh CHOUHAN / Rajesh VERMA - 24
Round 1 - Bhaskar CHAKRABORTY / Kapil CHAUDHARY 21-17 / 21-18 Shashwat DALAL / Satinder MALIK - 35
Round 1 82 Torjus FLAATTEN / Vegard RIKHEIM W.O. ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 40 0
Round 1 98 Vasantha Kumar HANUMAIAH RANGANATHA / Ashith SURYA 21-13 / 21-16 Himanshu MITTAL / Shubham SHARMA 228 34
Round 1 11 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 21-19 / 21-14 Ravikrishna PS / Sankar Prasad UDAYAKUMAR 257 35
Round 1 309 Utkarsh ARORA / Akshan SHETTY 21-13 / 21-12 Siddharth . / Lakshay SAROHA - 23
Round 1 42 M.R. ARJUN / DHRUV KAPILA 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / LIM Khim Wah - 58
Round 1 176 Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD 21-19 / 21-19 Konstantin ABRAMOV / Rodion ALIMOV - 38
Round 1 303 SANJAI SRIVATSA DHANRAJ / SIDDARTH ELANGO 21-11 / 21-15 Vikrant CHAWAT / Pankaj NATHANI - 24
Round 1 55 Fabien DELRUE / William VILLEGER 21-7 / 21-7 Aravind KONGARA / Venkatesh PRASAD 324 22
Round 1 66 Joshua MAGEE / Paul REYNOLDS 21-6 / 21-10 Hruitvik AMBEKAR / Apoorva JAVADEKAR - 18
Round 1 421 Vaibhaav . / Nithin H.V. 21-14 / 21-17 Mohanraj ELUMALAI / Velavan VASUDEVAN 283 21
Round 1 - Gaurav DESWAL / Shubham YADAV 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Ayush MAKHIJA / Venkat Gaurav PRASAD - 47
Round 1 106 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-16 / 21-16 Krishna Prasad GARAGA / VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA 81 28
Round 1 338 Shyam PRASAD / S. Sunjith (Jr) 21-8 / 21-17 Akshay KADAM / RAJU Mohamed Rehan - 27
Round 1 10 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-14 / 21-10 Ravi . / Chirag ARORA - 35
Round 2 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-17 / 21-9 Bhaskar CHAKRABORTY / Kapil CHAUDHARY - 22
Round 2 82 Torjus FLAATTEN / Vegard RIKHEIM 21-17 / 6-21 / 21-18 Vasantha Kumar HANUMAIAH RANGANATHA / Ashith SURYA 98 50
Round 2 11 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi W.O. Utkarsh ARORA / Akshan SHETTY 309 0
Round 2 176 Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD W.O. M.R. ARJUN / DHRUV KAPILA 42 0
Round 2 55 Fabien DELRUE / William VILLEGER 21-18 / 21-15 SANJAI SRIVATSA DHANRAJ / SIDDARTH ELANGO 303 38
Round 2 66 Joshua MAGEE / Paul REYNOLDS 21-14 / 21-13 Vaibhaav . / Nithin H.V. 421 34
Round 2 106 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-12 / 21-11 Gaurav DESWAL / Shubham YADAV - 21
Round 2 10 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-9 / 21-18 Shyam PRASAD / S. Sunjith (Jr) 338 32
Quarter-final 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-12 / 21-14 Torjus FLAATTEN / Vegard RIKHEIM 82 26
Quarter-final 11 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 21-7 / 21-7 Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD 176 19
Quarter-final 55 Fabien DELRUE / William VILLEGER 21-9 / 23-21 Joshua MAGEE / Paul REYNOLDS 66 37
Quarter-final 10 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-18 / 21-18 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 106 39
Semi-final 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-15 / 21-18 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 11 30
Semi-final 10 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-10 / 21-18 Fabien DELRUE / William VILLEGER 55 37
Final 10 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-16 / 26-24 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 2 43
MS
Round 1 10 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-17 / 21-10 Siril VERMA 86 34
Round 1 89 Kim BRUUN 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-14 Subhankar DEY 57 75
Round 1 25 Sameer VERMA 21-7 / 21-7 Sourabh VERMA 36 15
Round 1 39 Brian YANG 22-20 / 21-15 Kiran GEORGE 77 46
Round 1 63 Kalle KOLJONEN 21-11 / 21-15 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 125 45
Round 1 76 Sergey SIRANT 22-20 / 21-18 CHEAM June Wei 73 43
Round 1 15 LOH Kean Yew 16-21 / 21-4 / 21-13 Xiaodong SHENG 69 50
Round 1 70 SOONG Joo Ven 21-8 / 21-7 Chirag SEN 98 28
Round 1 119 Mithun MANJUNATH 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-10 Arnaud MERKLE 78 66
Round 1 26 PRANNOY H. S. 21-14 / 21-7 Pablo ABIAN 53 33
Round 1 58 Felix BURESTEDT W.O. B. R. Sankeerth 81 0
Round 1 17 Lakshya SEN 21-15 / 21-7 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL 118 25
Round 1 79 Lucas CLAERBOUT 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Priyanshu RAJAWAT 134 69
Round 1 60 Tze Yong NG 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-5 Tommy SUGIARTO 28 61
Round 1 45 Nhat NGUYEN 19-21 / 21-7 / 21-14 Ajay JAYARAM 62 55
Round 1 132 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA W.O. Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 64 0
Round 2 89 Kim BRUUN W.O. KIDAMBI Srikanth 10 0
Round 2 39 Brian YANG 4-2 Ret. Sameer VERMA 25 2
Round 2 76 Sergey SIRANT 21-18 / 21-15 Kalle KOLJONEN 63 39
Round 2 15 LOH Kean Yew 21-12 / 21-12 SOONG Joo Ven 70 33
Round 2 26 PRANNOY H. S. W.O. Mithun MANJUNATH 119 0
Round 2 17 Lakshya SEN 21-12 / 21-15 Felix BURESTEDT 58 41
Round 2 60 Tze Yong NG 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-18 Lucas CLAERBOUT 79 77
Round 2 45 Nhat NGUYEN 21-17 / 21-13 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 132 45
Quarter-final 39 Brian YANG 21-19 / 21-18 Kim BRUUN 89 52
Quarter-final 15 LOH Kean Yew 21-16 / 21-13 Sergey SIRANT 76 33
Quarter-final 17 Lakshya SEN 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 PRANNOY H. S. 26 60
Quarter-final 60 Tze Yong NG 9-21 / 21-8 / 21-16 Nhat NGUYEN 45 69
Semi-final 15 LOH Kean Yew W.O. Brian YANG 39 0
Semi-final 17 Lakshya SEN 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Tze Yong NG 60 67
Final 17 Lakshya SEN 24-22 / 21-17 LOH Kean Yew 15 54
WD
Round 1 252 Kavya GUPTA / Khushi GUPTA 21-13 / 21-15 Navdha MANGLAM / Likhita SRIVASTAVA - 33
Round 1 - Rudrani JAISWAL / JAMALUDEEN Anees Kowsar 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Nikki RAPRIA / Nishu RAPRIA 816 49
Round 1 115 Treesa JOLLY / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA 21-12 / 21-10 Anastasiya PROZOROVA / Valeriya RUDAKOVA 125 23
Round 1 - Haritha MANAZHIYIL HARINARAYANAN / Ashna ROY 21-16 / 21-14 Juhi DEWANGAN / Deepali GUPTA 816 29
Round 1 45 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-19 / 21-18 Tanisha CRASTO / Rutaparna PANDA 202 44
Round 1 816 Tanishka DESHPANDE / Shruti MUNDADA 17-21 / 21-6 / 21-19 Palak ARORA / Unnati HOODA 816 53
Round 1 - Deeksha CHOUDHARY / Yashica JAKHAR 21-19 / 22-20 Deethya JAGADISH G / Sujith P KRISHNAPRIYA - 34
Round 1 104 Simran SINGHI / Ritika THAKER 14-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 91 64
Round 1 283 Srivedya GURAZADA / Ishika JAISWAL 21-9 / 21-7 Megha Morchana BORA / Leela Lakshmi RACHAPALLI 1095 19
Round 1 88 Vivian HOO / LIM Chiew Sien W.O. Fitriani FITRIANI / Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 156 0
Round 1 - Anuriya DAS / Sanghamitra SAIKIA W.O. Sanyogita GHORPADE / Prajakta SAWANT 624 0
Round 1 41 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 21-2 / 21-1 Lovely . / Krati SARASWAT - 17
Round 1 - Ramya Venkatesh CHICKMENHALLI / APEKSHA NAYAK 21-11 / 21-10 CH. Poornima / Vanshika KAPILA - 29
Round 1 75 Ashwini BHAT K. / Shikha GAUTAM 21-4 / 21-4 Daksha GAUTAM / Anubha KAUSHIK - 20
Round 1 - Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Anastasiia SHAPOVALOVA 21-7 / 21-8 Shenan CHRISTIAN / Lavanya SHARMA - 22
Round 1 20 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-7 / 19-21 / 21-13 Janani ANANTHAKUMAR / Divya R.BALASUBRAMANIAN - 38
Round 2 - Rudrani JAISWAL / JAMALUDEEN Anees Kowsar W.O. Kavya GUPTA / Khushi GUPTA 252 0
Round 2 - Haritha MANAZHIYIL HARINARAYANAN / Ashna ROY W.O. Treesa JOLLY / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA 115 0
Round 2 45 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-7 / 21-9 Tanishka DESHPANDE / Shruti MUNDADA 816 25
Round 2 - Deeksha CHOUDHARY / Yashica JAKHAR W.O. Simran SINGHI / Ritika THAKER 104 0
Round 2 88 Vivian HOO / LIM Chiew Sien 21-15 / 21-15 Srivedya GURAZADA / Ishika JAISWAL 283 31
Round 2 41 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 21-2 / 21-12 Anuriya DAS / Sanghamitra SAIKIA - 22
Round 2 75 Ashwini BHAT K. / Shikha GAUTAM 21-10 / 21-13 Ramya Venkatesh CHICKMENHALLI / APEKSHA NAYAK - 35
Round 2 - Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Anastasiia SHAPOVALOVA W.O. Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 20 0
Quarter-final - Haritha MANAZHIYIL HARINARAYANAN / Ashna ROY 21-16 / 21-16 Rudrani JAISWAL / JAMALUDEEN Anees Kowsar - 30
Quarter-final 45 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-8 / 21-3 Deeksha CHOUDHARY / Yashica JAKHAR - 20
Quarter-final 41 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-16 Vivian HOO / LIM Chiew Sien 88 83
Quarter-final - Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Anastasiia SHAPOVALOVA 21-18 / 21-14 Ashwini BHAT K. / Shikha GAUTAM 75 34
Semi-final 45 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-12 / 21-9 Haritha MANAZHIYIL HARINARAYANAN / Ashna ROY - 24
Semi-final 41 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA W.O. Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Anastasiia SHAPOVALOVA - 0
Final 45 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-13 / 21-5 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 41 34
WS
Round 1 7 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-5 / 21-16 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 118 27
Round 1 110 IRA SHARMA 21-10 / 21-11 Doha HANY 94 23
Round 1 84 Ashmita CHALIHA 24-22 / 21-16 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 28 31
Round 1 71 Yaelle HOYAUX 21-14 / 21-13 Riya MOOKERJEE 123 31
Round 1 17 YEO Jia Min 21-7 / 21-10 Disha GUPTA 105 23
Round 1 159 Anupama UPADHYAYA 21-11 / 21-15 Mugdha AGREY 101 41
Round 1 33 Supanida KATETHONG 21-12 / 21-7 Rituparna DAS 125 21
Round 1 165 Polina BUHROVA 22-20 / 21-15 Shruti MUNDADA 145 33
Round 1 76 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 21-14 / 21-14 Anura PRABHUDESAI 127 31
Round 1 246 KEYURA MOPATI 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-8 SMIT TOSHNIWAL 206 70
Round 1 111 Malvika BANSOD 21-18 / 21-9 SAMIYA IMAD FAROOQUI 132 34
Round 1 25 Saina NEHWAL 22-20 / 1-0 Ret. Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ 142 18
Round 1 161 TANYA HEMANTH 9-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 126 44
Round 1 96 Lauren LAM 21-14 / 21-10 Mariia STOLIARENKO 238 26
Round 1 64 Maria ULITINA 21-9 / 21-13 Jordan HART 63 26
Round 1 12 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN W.O. Wendy ZHANG 121 0
Round 2 7 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-10 / 21-10 IRA SHARMA 110 30
Round 2 84 Ashmita CHALIHA 21-17 / 21-14 Yaelle HOYAUX 71 30
Round 2 17 YEO Jia Min 13-21 / 21-7 / 21-12 Anupama UPADHYAYA 159 52
Round 2 33 Supanida KATETHONG 21-7 / 21-10 Polina BUHROVA 165 30
Round 2 76 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 21-10 / 21-10 KEYURA MOPATI 246 23
Round 2 111 Malvika BANSOD 21-17 / 21-9 Saina NEHWAL 25 34
Round 2 96 Lauren LAM 21-18 / 21-11 TANYA HEMANTH 161 34
Round 2 12 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-9 / 21-13 Maria ULITINA 64 31
Quarter-final 7 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-7 / 21-18 Ashmita CHALIHA 84 36
Quarter-final 33 Supanida KATETHONG W.O. YEO Jia Min 17 0
Quarter-final 76 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 21-12 / 21-15 Malvika BANSOD 111 46
Quarter-final 12 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-12 / 21-8 Lauren LAM 96 35
Semi-final 33 Supanida KATETHONG 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-10 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 7 59
Semi-final 12 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 26-24 / 21-9 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 76 52
Final 12 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-13 Supanida KATETHONG 33 76
XD
Round 1 10 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-10 / 21-11 Pratik RANADE / Kanika KANWAL - 25
Round 1 - Siddharth . / Megha Morchana BORA W.O. Manjit Singh KHWAIRAKPAM / Navdha MANGLAM - 0
Round 1 107 DHRUV KAPILA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-11 / 21-11 Chirag ARORA / Nishu RAPRIA - 25
Round 1 751 Konstantin ABRAMOV / Anastasiia AKCHURINA W.O. Saurabh SHARMA / Prajakta SAWANT - 0
Round 1 40 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 21-11 / 21-6 M.R. ARJUN / Treesa JOLLY - 22
Round 1 237 Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-17 Ishaan BHATNAGAR / Tanisha CRASTO 132 52
Round 1 63 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN 21-9 / 21-8 Aman ARORA / Rageshri GARG - 17
Round 1 - SANJAI SRIVATSA DHANRAJ / Pooja DANDU 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-16 Ayush AGARWAL / Shailja SHUKLA - 42
Round 1 - Nithin H.V. / Ashwini BHAT K. 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-12 Sankar Prasad UDAYAKUMAR / Khushi GUPTA - 46
Round 1 51 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY 21-6 / 21-14 VISHAL THAKRAN / Hazel SEHRAWAT - 20
Round 1 978 Akshan SHETTY / Simran SINGHI 21-11 / 21-12 Anubhav SAXENA / Sanghamitra SAIKIA - 25
Round 1 182 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-12 / 21-17 T. Hema Nagendra Babu / Srivedya GURAZADA 564 26
Round 1 - Kashish SHARMA / Saruni SHARMA 21-17 / 21-14 Kirtesh DHINDHWAL / Daksha GAUTAM - 31
Round 1 - CHAN Peng Soon / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-4 / 21-9 RAJU Mohamed Rehan / JAMALUDEEN Anees Kowsar 174 20
Round 1 - Ayush MAKHIJA / Deeksha CHOUDHARY 21-12 / 21-17 Gaurav DESWAL / Anubha KAUSHIK - 27
Round 1 19 Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA W.O. REDDY B. Sumeeth / Ashwini PONNAPPA 185 0
Round 2 10 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-6 / 21-11 Siddharth . / Megha Morchana BORA - 23
Round 2 751 Konstantin ABRAMOV / Anastasiia AKCHURINA W.O. DHRUV KAPILA / REDDY N. Sikki 107 0
Round 2 40 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei W.O. Saipratheek. K KRISHNAPRASAD / GAYATRI GOPICHAND PULLELA 237 0
Round 2 63 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-19 SANJAI SRIVATSA DHANRAJ / Pooja DANDU - 49
Round 2 - Nithin H.V. / Ashwini BHAT K. 23-21 / 21-7 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Doha HANY 51 27
Round 2 182 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han W.O. Akshan SHETTY / Simran SINGHI 978 0
Round 2 - CHAN Peng Soon / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-6 / 21-8 Kashish SHARMA / Saruni SHARMA - 19
Round 2 19 Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 21-6 / 21-7 Ayush MAKHIJA / Deeksha CHOUDHARY - 20
Quarter-final 10 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-10 / 21-14 Konstantin ABRAMOV / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 751 31
Quarter-final 40 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 21-10 / 21-13 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN 63 23
Quarter-final 182 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-15 / 21-19 Nithin H.V. / Ashwini BHAT K. - 30
Quarter-final 19 Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 21-14 / 21-13 CHAN Peng Soon / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW - 29
Semi-final 40 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-14 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 10 71
Semi-final 182 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han W.O. Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 19 0
Final 182 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-15 / 21-18 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 40 40
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 28 59 3 10.7% 2090 74.64 00:32:02 2.33 0 0.0%
MS 25 60 10 40.0% 2099 83.96 00:48:36 1.73 8 32.0%
WD 24 53 5 20.8% 1760 73.33 00:33:50 2.17 2 8.3%
WS 28 61 5 17.9% 2069 73.89 00:36:45 2.01 2 7.1%
XD 24 53 5 20.8% 1807 75.29 00:30:50 2.44 1 4.2%
Total 129 286 28 21.7% 9825 76.16 00:36:23 2.09 13 10.1%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Thailand 12 1 92.3%
Singapore 10 2 83.3%
Canada 3 1 75.0%
Indonesia 4 2 66.7%
Ireland 4 2 66.7%
Russia 9 5 64.3%
Malaysia 15 9 62.5%
France 5 4 55.6%
U.S.A. 2 2 50.0%
Denmark 1 1 50.0%
Finland 1 1 50.0%
Norway 1 1 50.0%
India 61 84 42.1%
Ukraine 2 5 28.6%
Egypt 1 3 25.0%
Sweden 0 1 0.0%
Wales 0 1 0.0%
Spain 0 1 0.0%
Czech Republic 0 1 0.0%
0 4 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Lakshya SEN LOH Kean Yew 24-22 / 21-17
2019 Viktor AXELSEN KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-7 / 22-20
2018 SHI Yuqi CHOU Tien Chen 21-18 / 21-14
2017 Viktor AXELSEN CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 21-10
2016 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-15 / 21-18
2015 KIDAMBI Srikanth Viktor AXELSEN 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-12
2014 LEE Chong Wei CHEN Long 21-13 / 21-17
2013 LEE Chong Wei Kenichi TAGO 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-17
2012 SON Wan Ho LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-19
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-15
2010 Alamsyah YUNUS GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-13 / 21-18
2009 Taufik HIDAYAT Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-18 / 21-19
2008 Boonsak PONSANA Chetan ANAND 21-16 / 21-12
1997 Harijanto ARBI PULLELA Gopichand 15-4 / 15-7