Indonesia Open  

Tournament Name: BCA Indonesia Open
Tournament Dates: 02/06/2015-07/06/2015
Location: Indonesia, Jakarta
Category: World Superseries Premier

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan
MS Kento MOMOTA Jan O JORGENSEN
WD TANG Jinhua / TIAN Qing Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII
WS Ratchanok INTANON Yui HASHIMOTO
XD XU Chen / MA Jin ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 280 CAI Yun / KANG Jun 21-18 / 21-14 Zulfaiz Bin ZULKIFFLI / Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 183 25
Round 1 47 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-17 / 21-11 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 103 26
Round 1 48 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 21-11 / 21-17 Arya Maulana ADIARTAMA / Akbar Bintang CAHYONO - 20
Round 1 92 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 18-21 / 21-19 / 5-6 Ret. Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 68 29
Round 1 94 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-13 / 22-20 Jagdish SINGH / Wee Long Roni TAN 76 30
Round 1 97 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 21-23 / 21-17 / 21-19 Michael FUCHS / Peter KAESBAUER 400 55
Round 1 143 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-6 / 21-15 HANTORO / Rian SWASTEDIAN 172 32
Round 1 141 LIU Cheng / LU Kai 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-16 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 96 44
Round 2 280 CAI Yun / KANG Jun 21-14 / 21-13 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 47 30
Round 2 48 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 21-12 / 21-16 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 92 19
Round 2 94 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-13 / 21-12 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 97 27
Round 2 143 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-19 / 21-14 LIU Cheng / LU Kai 141 31
MD
Round 1 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Markis KIDO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 55 62
Round 1 44 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-19 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 11 66
Round 1 4 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-16 / 21-13 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 14 36
Round 1 38 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 21-17 / 22-20 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 41 35
Round 1 6 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-13 / 21-11 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 27 25
Round 1 10 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-14 / 21-19 CAI Yun / KANG Jun 280 28
Round 1 9 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-12 / 21-15 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 8 37
Round 1 29 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-16 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 12 43
Round 1 94 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-17 / 21-15 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21 39
Round 1 5 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 20-22 / 22-20 / 21-19 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 17 59
Round 1 73 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-12 / 21-14 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 48 26
Round 1 3 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-13 / 21-13 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 34 32
Round 1 22 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-18 / 21-15 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 13 38
Round 1 7 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 24-22 / 21-11 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 16 34
Round 1 15 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-11 / 21-15 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Phillip CHEW 31 28
Round 1 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-14 / 21-19 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 143 43
Round 2 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 44 77
Round 2 4 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-13 / 21-11 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 38 27
Round 2 10 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-14 / 21-18 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 6 29
Round 2 29 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 9 55
Round 2 5 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-8 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 94 57
Round 2 3 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-17 / 21-15 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 73 21
Round 2 7 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-14 / 21-15 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 22 30
Round 2 2 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-18 / 21-14 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 15 41
Quarter-final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-10 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 4 68
Quarter-final 10 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-18 / 19-21 / 24-22 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 29 64
Quarter-final 3 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-16 / 21-16 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 5 34
Quarter-final 7 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan W.O. Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 2 0
Semi-final 10 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-17 / 21-18 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 1 48
Semi-final 7 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-15 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 3 58
Final 10 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-19 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 7 53
MS (qual)
Round 1 30 Boonsak PONSANA 21-5 / 21-11 Andre MARTEEN 140 32
Round 1 53 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-16 / 19-21 / 24-22 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 63 75
Round 1 32 NG Ka Long Angus 21-13 / 21-14 Riyanto SUBAGJA 149 33
Round 1 39 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-17 / 21-14 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 164 42
Round 1 114 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-2 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT 66 52
Round 1 166 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-15 / 21-16 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 37 33
Round 1 83 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-17 / 21-11 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 57 34
Round 1 34 LEE Dong Keun 23-21 / 21-13 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 131 50
Round 2 53 Jonatan CHRISTIE 22-20 / 21-17 Boonsak PONSANA 30 47
Round 2 39 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-23 / 21-11 / 22-20 NG Ka Long Angus 32 56
Round 2 166 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-9 / 21-16 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 114 28
Round 2 34 LEE Dong Keun 21-19 / 21-19 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 83 57
MS
Round 1 1 CHEN Long 21-19 / 21-12 WEI Nan 20 39
Round 1 24 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-18 / 21-15 Takuma UEDA 26 40
Round 1 8 SON Wan Ho 21-15 / 21-16 TIAN Houwei 10 43
Round 1 12 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-17 / 21-7 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 17 29
Round 1 3 KIDAMBI Srikanth 11-21 / 21-14 / 24-22 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 14 50
Round 1 166 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-14 / 23-21 Brice LEVERDEZ 31 39
Round 1 9 Kento MOMOTA 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-18 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 25 74
Round 1 11 HU Yun 21-13 / 21-16 Viktor AXELSEN 5 34
Round 1 15 LEE Hyun Il 21-13 / 21-17 Sho SASAKI 21 41
Round 1 53 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-18 / 21-19 CHOU Tien Chen 6 43
Round 1 23 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-14 / 21-14 XUE Song 18 34
Round 1 2 Jan O JORGENSEN 25-23 / 21-7 LEE Dong Keun 34 43
Round 1 22 Kenichi TAGO 21-19 / 21-9 HSU Jen Hao 28 35
Round 1 7 WANG Zhengming 21-11 / 21-15 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 39 31
Round 1 19 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-17 Scott EVANS 29 42
Round 1 16 Tommy SUGIARTO 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-16 LIN Dan 4 77
Round 2 1 CHEN Long 21-16 / 21-10 Rajiv OUSEPH 24 41
Round 2 12 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-11 / 21-14 SON Wan Ho 8 37
Round 2 166 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 14-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 KIDAMBI Srikanth 3 54
Round 2 9 Kento MOMOTA 21-15 / 21-17 HU Yun 11 45
Round 2 53 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-17 / 21-19 LEE Hyun Il 15 47
Round 2 2 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-14 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 23 48
Round 2 22 Kenichi TAGO 21-13 / 21-15 WANG Zhengming 7 38
Round 2 19 Marc ZWIEBLER 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Tommy SUGIARTO 16 81
Quarter-final 12 PARUPALLI Kashyap 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 CHEN Long 1 63
Quarter-final 9 Kento MOMOTA 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 166 66
Quarter-final 2 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-13 / 21-15 Jonatan CHRISTIE 53 36
Quarter-final 19 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-17 Kenichi TAGO 22 60
Semi-final 9 Kento MOMOTA 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 PARUPALLI Kashyap 12 77
Semi-final 2 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-17 / 11-5 Ret. Marc ZWIEBLER 19 28
Final 9 Kento MOMOTA 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-7 Jan O JORGENSEN 2 66
WD (qual)
Round 1 100 Apriyani RAHAYU / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 21-6 / 21-18 Shela Devi AULIA / Ulfa ZAKIA - 23
Round 1 98 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-9 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 109 50
Round 1 - Rika ROSITAWATI / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-15 / 21-17 Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA - 25
Round 1 51 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Surya Della AUGUSTIA / Meiliana JAUHARI - 54
Round 1 909 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / YUEN Sin Ying 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-15 Ririn AMELIA / Nugraheny RISTYA AYU - 47
Round 1 - Nisak Puji LESTARI / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 12-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Komala DEWI / Vita MARISSA 209 54
Round 1 77 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 21-15 / 21-11 Weni ANGGRAINI / Ruselli HARTAWAN - 27
Round 1 49 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 21-19 / 23-21 Della Destiara HARIS / Melvira OKLAMONA - 50
Round 2 98 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-17 / 23-21 Apriyani RAHAYU / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 100 50
Round 2 51 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-11 Rika ROSITAWATI / Annisa SAUFIKA - 35
Round 2 - Nisak Puji LESTARI / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-11 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / YUEN Sin Ying 909 54
Round 2 77 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-15 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 49 67
WD
Round 1 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-18 / 21-13 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 18 34
Round 1 10 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-16 / 21-16 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 51 37
Round 1 8 MA Jin / TANG Yuanting 21-12 / 21-7 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 19 32
Round 1 98 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-8 / 21-14 Nisak Puji LESTARI / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI - 35
Round 1 27 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 21-18 / 15-21 / 22-20 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 6 72
Round 1 9 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 23-21 / 21-18 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 59 43
Round 1 149 TANG Jinhua / TIAN Qing 21-11 / 22-20 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 28 30
Round 1 25 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-11 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 77 65
Round 1 17 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-11 HSU Ya Ching / PAI Yu Po 39 41
Round 1 - YU Yang (F) / ZHONG Qianxin 21-19 / 21-12 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 26 34
Round 1 29 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 20 54
Round 1 5 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-10 / 21-11 Birgit OVERZIER / Isabel HERTTRICH 36 27
Round 1 13 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-18 / 21-15 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 35 38
Round 1 7 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-13 / 21-10 Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA 21 29
Round 1 45 CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-10 / 21-12 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 236 24
Round 1 3 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-16 / 9-21 / 21-11 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 31 54
Round 2 10 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-15 / 21-13 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 1 46
Round 2 8 MA Jin / TANG Yuanting 21-17 / 21-14 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 98 34
Round 2 9 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-10 / 21-12 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 27 30
Round 2 149 TANG Jinhua / TIAN Qing 21-12 / 21-17 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 25 39
Round 2 - YU Yang (F) / ZHONG Qianxin 21-8 / 21-18 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 17 29
Round 2 5 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-14 / 21-9 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 29 29
Round 2 7 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 22-20 / 21-17 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 13 48
Round 2 3 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-16 / 21-17 CHANG Ye Na / JUNG Kyung Eun 45 49
Quarter-final 8 MA Jin / TANG Yuanting 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-12 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 10 60
Quarter-final 149 TANG Jinhua / TIAN Qing 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 9 61
Quarter-final - YU Yang (F) / ZHONG Qianxin 21-18 / 10-21 / 21-16 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 5 63
Quarter-final 7 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-15 / 23-21 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 3 55
Semi-final 149 TANG Jinhua / TIAN Qing 21-10 / 21-14 MA Jin / TANG Yuanting 8 34
Semi-final 7 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-14 YU Yang (F) / ZHONG Qianxin - 69
Final 149 TANG Jinhua / TIAN Qing 21-11 / 21-10 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 7 45
WS (qual)
Round 1 27 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Hanna RAMADINI 57 62
Round 1 108 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-15 / 21-16 Jamie SUBANDHI 50 26
Round 1 33 Iris WANG 21-10 / 21-11 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 162 33
Round 1 64 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-14 / 22-20 Rong SCHAFER 40 31
Round 1 52 YAO Xue 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Febby ANGGUNI 168 41
Round 1 104 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Chloe MAGEE 49 56
Round 1 61 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Fitriani FITRIANI 164 45
Round 1 36 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-18 / 21-19 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 137 46
Round 2 27 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-15 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 108 57
Round 2 64 Ruselli HARTAWAN 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-14 Iris WANG 33 59
Round 2 52 YAO Xue 21-14 / 23-21 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 104 32
Round 2 36 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-8 / 17-21 / 21-11 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 61 52
WS
Round 1 1 LI Xuerui 10-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Kirsty GILMOUR 32 54
Round 1 11 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-8 / 16-21 / 21-14 KIM Hyo Min 34 56
Round 1 8 WANG Yihan 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-9 Linda ZETCHIRI 31 50
Round 1 29 Karin SCHNAASE 21-14 / 21-14 YAO Xue 52 32
Round 1 35 Yui HASHIMOTO 10-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Carolina MARIN 2 62
Round 1 17 Minatsu MITANI 21-18 / 21-15 Adrianti FIRDASARI 37 35
Round 1 23 YIP Pui Yin 23-21 / 21-23 / 21-13 SUNG Ji Hyun 5 72
Round 1 27 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-19 / 21-14 Ruselli HARTAWAN 64 38
Round 1 18 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-16 / 21-13 SUN Yu 9 40
Round 1 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-11 / 21-12 PAI Yu Po 20 34
Round 1 36 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-17 / 21-11 Michelle LI 15 45
Round 1 4 TAI Tzu Ying 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-12 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 22 46
Round 1 12 BAE Yeon Ju 21-19 / 21-7 Nozomi OKUHARA 10 38
Round 1 7 WANG Shixian 21-13 / 21-11 Beatriz CORRALES 21 31
Round 1 26 HSU Ya Ching 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 14 49
Round 1 3 Saina NEHWAL 21-16 / 21-18 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 28 35
Round 2 11 Akane YAMAGUCHI 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 LI Xuerui 1 49
Round 2 8 WANG Yihan 21-8 / 21-15 Karin SCHNAASE 29 29
Round 2 35 Yui HASHIMOTO 11-21 / 21-19 / 21-8 Minatsu MITANI 17 50
Round 2 27 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-17 / 21-4 YIP Pui Yin 23 33
Round 2 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-16 / 21-19 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 18 48
Round 2 36 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-18 / 22-20 TAI Tzu Ying 4 45
Round 2 7 WANG Shixian 21-15 / 21-13 BAE Yeon Ju 12 43
Round 2 3 Saina NEHWAL 21-13 / 21-15 HSU Ya Ching 26 36
Quarter-final 8 WANG Yihan 14-21 / 21-8 / 21-9 Akane YAMAGUCHI 11 48
Quarter-final 35 Yui HASHIMOTO 16-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 27 69
Quarter-final 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-7 / 21-6 Lindaweni FANETRI 36 38
Quarter-final 7 WANG Shixian 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 Saina NEHWAL 3 69
Semi-final 35 Yui HASHIMOTO 21-17 / 9-21 / 21-17 WANG Yihan 8 73
Semi-final 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-19 / 21-13 WANG Shixian 7 50
Final 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-11 / 21-10 Yui HASHIMOTO 35 42
XD (qual)
Round 1 127 LEE Yong Dae / LEE So Hee 21-19 / 21-15 Fran KURNIAWAN / Komala DEWI 55 32
Round 1 104 Keigo SONODA / Naoko FUKUMAN 21-12 / 21-13 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 47 34
Round 1 40 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 22-20 / 22-20 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 90 36
Round 1 1067 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-17 / 21-8 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT / Apriyani RAHAYU 150 27
Round 1 122 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-17 Muhammad RIJAL / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI - 35
Round 1 126 Andrei ADISTIA / Vita MARISSA 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 35 46
Round 1 280 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 23-21 / 21-18 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 142 38
Round 1 421 Peter KAESBAUER / Carla NELTE 21-12 / 22-20 Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 131 29
Round 2 127 LEE Yong Dae / LEE So Hee 21-19 / 21-17 Keigo SONODA / Naoko FUKUMAN 104 37
Round 2 1067 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-17 / 21-19 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 40 36
Round 2 126 Andrei ADISTIA / Vita MARISSA 21-11 / 21-8 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 122 18
Round 2 280 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 21-15 / 21-10 Peter KAESBAUER / Carla NELTE 421 24
XD
Round 1 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-17 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 421 62
Round 1 13 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 22-20 / 21-16 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 37 36
Round 1 7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-16 / 21-12 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 19 31
Round 1 11 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-19 / 21-16 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 14 35
Round 1 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 26-24 / 21-14 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 9 37
Round 1 18 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-10 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 28 41
Round 1 5 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-15 / 21-13 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 16 26
Round 1 126 Andrei ADISTIA / Vita MARISSA 21-12 / 21-18 Phillip CHEW / Jamie SUBANDHI 25 23
Round 1 17 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 21-17 / 21-16 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI - 27
Round 1 8 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-14 / 21-19 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 23 27
Round 1 10 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-16 / 21-17 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 1067 35
Round 1 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-12 / 21-15 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 26 34
Round 1 12 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 LEE Yong Dae / LEE So Hee 127 56
Round 1 6 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-16 / 21-11 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 280 32
Round 1 214 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 21-16 / 21-14 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 24 32
Round 1 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-13 / 21-17 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 41 31
Round 2 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-12 / 21-16 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 13 38
Round 2 7 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-17 / 21-15 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 11 35
Round 2 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-12 / 21-16 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 18 36
Round 2 5 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-17 Andrei ADISTIA / Vita MARISSA 126 47
Round 2 8 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-18 / 21-15 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 17 29
Round 2 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-17 / 21-15 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 10 53
Round 2 6 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-16 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 12 56
Round 2 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 214 50
Quarter-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-12 / 21-13 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 7 33
Quarter-final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-15 / 21-18 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 5 44
Quarter-final 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-19 / 21-13 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 8 43
Quarter-final 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-13 / 21-12 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 6 24
Semi-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 3 72
Semi-final 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-15 / 21-19 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 4 46
Final 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-17 / 21-16 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 1 45
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 71 11 36.7% 2606 86.87 00:43:06 2.02 5 16.7%
MS 30 71 11 36.7% 2590 86.33 00:48:26 1.78 8 26.7%
WD 31 71 9 29.0% 2527 81.52 00:43:14 1.89 6 19.4%
WS 31 75 13 41.9% 2634 84.97 00:46:25 1.83 5 16.1%
XD 31 69 7 22.6% 2537 81.84 00:39:14 2.09 2 6.5%
Total 153 357 51 33.3% 12894 84.27 00:44:04 1.91 26 17.0%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 46 21 68.7%
Denmark 13 8 61.9%
Korea 26 18 59.1%
Japan 20 15 57.1%
India 8 7 53.3%
England 5 5 50.0%
New Zealand 2 2 50.0%
Thailand 10 11 47.6%
Germany 7 8 46.7%
Indonesia 57 67 46.0%
Chinese Taipei 8 11 42.1%
Malaysia 5 9 35.7%
Hong Kong 4 8 33.3%
Netherlands 2 4 33.3%
U.S.A. 1 7 12.5%
Scotland 0 1 0.0%
Bulgaria 0 1 0.0%
Russia 0 2 0.0%
Spain 0 2 0.0%
France 0 2 0.0%
Canada 0 2 0.0%
Ireland 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Viktor AXELSEN ZHAO Junpeng 21-9 / 21-10
2021 Viktor AXELSEN LOH Kean Yew 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-13
2019 CHOU Tien Chen Anders ANTONSEN 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-15
2018 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-9
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth Kazumasa SAKAI 21-11 / 21-19
2016 LEE Chong Wei Jan O JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17
2015 Kento MOMOTA Jan O JORGENSEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-7
2014 Jan O JORGENSEN Kenichi TAGO 21-18 / 21-18
2013 LEE Chong Wei Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-14
2012 Simon SANTOSO DU Pengyu 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-11
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 21-7
2010 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-8
2009 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-9 / 21-14
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Simon SANTOSO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-9
2007 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-16
2006 Taufik HIDAYAT BAO Chunlai 21-18 / 21-19
2005 LEE Hyun Il Boonsak PONSANA 15-10 / 15-3
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-10 / 15-11
2003 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-9
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-12 / 15-12
2001 Marleve MAINAKY Tsuen Seng LEE 6-8 / 7-5 / 7-3
2000 Taufik HIDAYAT Ewe Hock ONG 15-5 / 15-13
1999 Taufik HIDAYAT Budi SANTOSO 17-14 / 15-12
1998 Hock Kin YONG Budi SANTOSO 15-7 / 15-8
1997 Ardy B WIRANATA Marleve MAINAKY 15-9 / 15-3
1996 Joko SUPRIANTO Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-4
1995 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 14-17 / 15-9
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 15-8
1993 Allan BUDI KUSUMA PERMADI Fung 15-10 / 14-17 / 15-4
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 6-15 / 15-9
1991 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 15-5
1990 Ardy B WIRANATA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-10 / 15-5
1989 XIONG Guobao Joko SUPRIANTO 15-0 / 15-4