European Mixed Team Championships Qualification  

Tournament Name: 2021 European Mixed Team Championships - Qualification Group 3 (New dates)
Tournament Dates: 10/12/2020-12/12/2020
Location: Austria, Linz
Category: Continental Team Championships

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Group EMTC21 Qualification 3 Netherlands 4 - 1 Slovakia
XD 131 Ties VAN DER LECQ / Debora JILLE 21-11 / 21-10 Andrej ANTOSKA / Natalia TOMCOVA - 21
MS 129 Joran KWEEKEL 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Milan DRATVA 143 44
WS 899 Nadia CHOUKRI 10-21 / 21-16 / 17-21 Martina REPISKA 88 42
MD - Mark CALJOUW / Ties VAN DER LECQ 21-9 / 21-13 Andrej ANTOSKA / Jakub HORAK 487 22
WD 990 Debora JILLE / Cheryl SEINEN 21-10 / 21-12 Natalia TOMCOVA / Katarina VARGOVA - 23
Group EMTC21 Qualification 3 Czech Republic 2 - 3 Austria
XD - Ondrej KRÁL / Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ 21-23 / 19-21 Philip BIRKER / Katharina HOCHMEIR 113 38
MS 128 Milan LUDIK 16-21 / 17-21 Leon SEIWALD 240 36
WS 125 Katerina TOMALOVA 21-17 / 21-14 Katrin NEUDOLT 267 32
MD - Ondrej KRÁL / Jan LOUDA 21-23 / 26-24 / 17-21 Philip BIRKER / Dominik STIPSITS 78 63
WD 139 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ / Katerina TOMALOVA 21-17 / 22-24 / 21-19 Serena AU YEONG / Katharina HOCHMEIR 102 53
Group EMTC21 Qualification 3 Czech Republic 4 - 1 Slovakia
XD - Ondrej KRÁL / Sabina MILOVA 19-21 / 21-18 / 11-21 Milan DRATVA / Katarina VARGOVA - 50
WS 128 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ 21-8 / 21-15 Martina REPISKA 88 27
MS 194 Jan LOUDA 21-19 / 21-13 Milan DRATVA 143 35
WD 139 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ / Katerina TOMALOVA 21-14 / 22-20 Martina REPISKA / Katarina VARGOVA 979 30
MD 1405 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 21-15 / 21-13 Andrej ANTOSKA / Jakub HORAK 487 28
Group EMTC21 Qualification 3 Netherlands 4 - 1 Austria
XD 131 Ties VAN DER LECQ / Debora JILLE 26-24 / 21-17 Dominik STIPSITS / Serena AU YEONG 115 34
MS 36 Mark CALJOUW 21-7 / 21-14 Wolfgang GNEDT 181 29
WS 1193 Jaymie LAURENS 21-12 / 21-10 Jenny ERTL 1074 23
MD - Joran KWEEKEL / Ties VAN DER LECQ 17-21 / 21-14 / 20-22 Philip BIRKER / Dominik STIPSITS 78 53
WD 990 Debora JILLE / Cheryl SEINEN 21-13 / 21-9 Serena AU YEONG / Katharina HOCHMEIR 102 26
Group EMTC21 Qualification 3 Netherlands 3 - 2 Czech Republic
XD 131 Ties VAN DER LECQ / Debora JILLE 21-11 / 20-22 / 21-15 Ondrej KRÁL / Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ - 46
MS 36 Mark CALJOUW 21-17 / 21-14 Jan LOUDA 194 32
WS 899 Nadia CHOUKRI 18-21 / 17-21 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ 128 33
MD - Joran KWEEKEL / Ties VAN DER LECQ W.O. Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 1405 0
WD 990 Debora JILLE / Cheryl SEINEN 21-15 / 21-14 Sabina MILOVA / Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE - 31
Group EMTC21 Qualification 3 Austria 3 - 2 Slovakia
XD 115 Dominik STIPSITS / Serena AU YEONG 21-13 / 21-15 Milan DRATVA / Katarina VARGOVA - 28
WS 267 Katrin NEUDOLT 19-21 / 21-19 / 19-21 Martina REPISKA 88 56
MS 181 Wolfgang GNEDT 18-21 / 18-21 Milan DRATVA 143 42
WD 102 Serena AU YEONG / Katharina HOCHMEIR 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-14 Martina REPISKA / Katarina VARGOVA 979 47
MD 78 Philip BIRKER / Dominik STIPSITS 21-19 / 21-13 Andrej ANTOSKA / Jakub HORAK 487 32
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 5 12 2 40.0% 455 91 00:39:36 2.3 1 20.0%
MS 6 13 1 16.7% 468 78 00:36:20 2.15 0 0.0%
WD 6 14 2 33.3% 502 83.67 00:35:00 2.39 0 0.0%
WS 6 14 2 33.3% 505 84.17 00:35:30 2.37 0 0.0%
XD 6 14 2 33.3% 526 87.67 00:36:10 2.42 0 0.0%
Total 29 67 9 31.0% 2456 84.69 00:36:25 2.33 1 3.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Netherlands 11 3 78.6%
Czech Republic 7 7 50.0%
Austria 7 8 46.7%
Slovakia 4 11 26.7%