Macau Open  

Tournament Name: Macau Open 2019
Tournament Dates: 29/10/2019-03/11/2019
Location: Macau China, Macau
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 300

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng
MS Sitthikom THAMMASIN SHI Yuqi
WD DU Yue / LI Yinhui Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
WS Michelle LI HAN Yue
XD Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 731 Muhammad Syawal MOHD ISMAIL / Chen Wai NG 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-12 Lai Yin CHUNG / LEUNG Ka Yau 1066 39
Round 1 487 LAW Cheuk Him / YEUNG Shing Choi 21-11 / 21-8 LEONG Iok Chong / NG Chi Chong - 19
Round 1 328 LEE Sheng Mu / LIN Yong Sheng 13-21 / 21-7 / 21-14 CHOW Hin Long / LEE Chun Lai 731 36
Round 1 224 Yee Jun CHANG / Kai Wun TEE 21-10 / 21-10 Jeffrey LAM / Hin Shun WONG 156 22
MD
Round 1 3 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-18 / 21-16 SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Boon Heong 79 25
Round 1 39 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-23 / 21-18 / 27-25 Yee Jun CHANG / Kai Wun TEE 224 60
Round 1 32 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-16 / 21-18 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittinupong KEDREN 118 36
Round 1 70 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Mitchell WHELLER 21-10 / 21-8 Farouk Mohammed HASSAN / CHUN KAR LUNG 194 25
Round 1 17 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-18 / 21-10 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 72 36
Round 1 97 CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Ming Nok 21-19 / 21-19 CHANG Ko-Chi / LU Chia Pin 95 33
Round 1 28 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-14 / 21-17 LAM Wai Lok / LI Kuen Hon 236 28
Round 1 87 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 21-14 / 18-21 / 23-21 LEE Sheng Mu / LIN Yong Sheng 328 51
Round 1 - Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 21-5 / 21-2 Muhammad Syawal MOHD ISMAIL / Chen Wai NG 731 21
Round 1 35 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 21-17 / 21-16 CHUNG Yonny / TAM Chun Hei 84 37
Round 1 77 LIN Chia Yu / YANG Ming-Tse 21-14 / 21-14 Vasantha Kumar HANUMAIAH RANGANATHA / Ashith SURYA 98 24
Round 1 15 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 CHEN Tang Jie / CHOONG Hon Jian 427 50
Round 1 30 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 21-6 / 21-16 KAN Chao Yu / Chi-Hung LIAO 141 23
Round 1 278 Hee Chun MAK / OR Chin Chung 21-9 / 11-8 Ret. Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 43 21
Round 1 45 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 21-12 / 21-16 LAW Cheuk Him / YEUNG Shing Choi 487 28
Round 1 10 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 23-21 / 21-23 / 21-16 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 103 58
Round 2 3 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-16 / 21-15 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 39 30
Round 2 32 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-9 / 21-6 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Mitchell WHELLER 70 25
Round 2 17 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 12-21 / 23-21 / 21-15 CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Ming Nok 97 52
Round 2 28 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-17 NA Sung Seung / WANG Chan 87 60
Round 2 35 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 21-12 / 21-19 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA - 35
Round 2 77 LIN Chia Yu / YANG Ming-Tse 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-14 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 15 57
Round 2 30 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Hee Chun MAK / OR Chin Chung 278 62
Round 2 10 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 21-12 / 21-16 Min Hyuk KANG / KIM Jae Hwan 45 29
Quarter-final 3 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-15 / 21-13 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 32 29
Quarter-final 28 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-12 / 21-16 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 17 38
Quarter-final 35 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 21-18 / 21-8 LIN Chia Yu / YANG Ming-Tse 77 32
Quarter-final 30 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 LEE Yang / WANG Chi-Lin 10 55
Semi-final 3 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-16 / 22-20 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 28 40
Semi-final 35 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 21-11 / 22-20 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 30 39
Final 3 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-8 / 18-21 / 22-20 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 35 56
MS (qual)
Round 1 273 YE Binghong 21-5 / 21-1 Jeffrey LAM 312 14
Round 1 112 Xiaodong SHENG 21-12 / 21-19 Chia Hao LEE 135 33
Round 1 213 CHI Yu Jen 21-11 / 21-12 YANG Chih Chieh 130 25
Round 1 288 LIU Wei Chi 21-12 / 21-10 Timothy LAM 126 25
Round 1 260 CHAN Yin Chak 21-10 / 21-17 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 148 33
Round 1 190 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 21-14 / 21-15 Hin Shun WONG 283 26
Round 1 76 REN Pengbo 16-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 Jia Wei TAN 106 69
Round 1 185 Robert MANN 21-12 / 21-5 CHUN KAR LUNG 268 21
Round 2 112 Xiaodong SHENG 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 YE Binghong 273 60
Round 2 213 CHI Yu Jen 21-14 / 21-15 LIU Wei Chi 288 31
Round 2 190 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-11 CHAN Yin Chak 260 52
Round 2 76 REN Pengbo 21-5 / 21-11 Robert MANN 185 25
MS
Round 1 6 SHI Yuqi 16-21 / 26-24 / 21-11 Lucas CLAERBOUT 73 66
Round 1 76 REN Pengbo 21-10 / 21-6 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 60 36
Round 1 40 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-12 / 23-25 / 21-15 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 71 92
Round 1 44 ZHAO Junpeng 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 LI Shifeng 50 56
Round 1 15 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-14 / 22-20 ZHOU Zeqi 59 50
Round 1 213 CHI Yu Jen 21-13 / 20-22 / 22-20 Teck Zhi SOO 72 65
Round 1 112 Xiaodong SHENG 21-19 / 21-16 LEE Cheuk Yiu 28 45
Round 1 46 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-9 / 21-10 Pang Fong PUI 256 31
Round 1 42 LEE Dong Keun 21-16 / 21-16 CHEAM June Wei 85 45
Round 1 22 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-11 SOONG Joo Ven 55 67
Round 1 35 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-10 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 190 56
Round 1 64 Kodai NARAOKA 21-9 / 21-16 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 45 45
Round 1 93 LIN Chun-Yi 21-15 / 21-8 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 36 34
Round 1 67 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-16 / 21-18 LIEW Daren 32 42
Round 1 41 SUN Feixiang 21-16 / 21-16 Ajay JAYARAM 79 39
Round 1 21 SON Wan Ho 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 LU Chia Hung 57 59
Round 2 6 SHI Yuqi 21-19 / 21-18 REN Pengbo 76 37
Round 2 44 ZHAO Junpeng 21-10 / 21-18 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 40 39
Round 2 15 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 CHI Yu Jen 213 55
Round 2 46 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 22-20 / 21-15 Xiaodong SHENG 112 41
Round 2 22 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-14 / 21-13 LEE Dong Keun 42 49
Round 2 64 Kodai NARAOKA 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 Brice LEVERDEZ 35 66
Round 2 67 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-16 LIN Chun-Yi 93 71
Round 2 41 SUN Feixiang 21-10 / 21-17 SON Wan Ho 21 44
Quarter-final 6 SHI Yuqi 21-16 / 21-17 ZHAO Junpeng 44 28
Quarter-final 15 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-19 / 21-19 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 46 50
Quarter-final 22 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-13 / 21-18 Kodai NARAOKA 64 59
Quarter-final 41 SUN Feixiang 21-10 / 21-17 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 67 41
Semi-final 6 SHI Yuqi 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-16 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 15 74
Semi-final 22 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-7 SUN Feixiang 41 77
Final 22 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-7 SHI Yuqi 6 54
WD
Round 1 73 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Wan Ching 21-15 / 21-12 Xue Xin GONG / Weng Chi NG 99 29
Round 1 45 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 22-24 / 21-19 / 21-18 NG Shiu Yee / YAU Mau Ying 1021 60
Round 1 44 CHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chih Chen 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 54 54
Round 1 67 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 22-20 / 21-10 NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting 40 37
Round 1 380 JEONG Na Eun / KIM Hye Jeong 21-6 / 21-14 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 39 31
Round 1 33 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 21-14 / 21-17 FAN Ka Yan / WU Yi Ting 227 32
Round 1 139 LIU Chiao-Yun / WANG Yu Qiao 21-16 / 21-18 LEUNG Yuet Yee / WONG Ching Chi - 29
Round 1 - LIN Fangling / ZHOU Xinru 21-17 / 21-19 JAKKAMPUDI Meghana / Poorvisha S RAM 42 40
Round 1 473 LEE Chia Hsin / LIN Jhih Yun 21-12 / 21-16 Dhea Bunga ANJANI / Fuyu IWASAKI 302 26
Round 1 32 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE W.O. LIANG Ting Yu / LIN Sih Yun - 0
Round 1 80 TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH W.O. Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 29 0
Round 1 66 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien W.O. CHEAH Yee See / PECK Yen Wei - 0
Round 2 7 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-17 / 21-17 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Wan Ching 73 34
Round 2 45 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 25-23 / 21-18 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 32 46
Round 2 18 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 CHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chih Chen 44 66
Round 2 67 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-14 / 22-20 TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 80 32
Round 2 380 JEONG Na Eun / KIM Hye Jeong 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 33 73
Round 2 10 LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu 21-14 / 21-14 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien 66 33
Round 2 139 LIU Chiao-Yun / WANG Yu Qiao 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 LIN Fangling / ZHOU Xinru - 61
Round 2 9 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-6 / 16-21 / 21-6 LEE Chia Hsin / LIN Jhih Yun 473 42
Quarter-final 7 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-8 / 21-13 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 45 31
Quarter-final 18 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-18 / 21-11 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 67 36
Quarter-final 10 LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 JEONG Na Eun / KIM Hye Jeong 380 76
Quarter-final 9 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-13 / 21-11 LIU Chiao-Yun / WANG Yu Qiao 139 37
Semi-final 7 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-19 / 21-16 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 18 53
Semi-final 9 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-17 / 21-19 LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu 10 52
Final 7 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 21-16 / 10-21 / 21-12 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 9 73
WS (qual)
Round 1 411 ZHOU Meng 21-16 / 21-15 WEI Yaxin 131 36
Round 1 182 LIN Ying Chun 21-7 / 21-8 YEUNG Sum Yee 266 28
Round 1 207 CHEUNG Ying Mei 21-10 / 21-8 Isabelle RUSLI 188 29
Round 1 592 LEUNG Yuet Yee 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-17 LIN Jhih Yun 365 43
WS
Round 1 8 Michelle LI 21-13 / 21-19 KIM Hyo Min 36 45
Round 1 592 LEUNG Yuet Yee 23-21 / 21-11 Isabel ZHONG 101 27
Round 1 20 CAI Yanyan 21-19 / 21-12 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 89 30
Round 1 51 YIP Pui Yin 21-16 / 21-17 LIN Ying Chun 182 39
Round 1 14 Beiwen ZHANG 21-8 / 21-8 CHEUNG Ying Mei 207 25
Round 1 37 Ruselli HARTAWAN 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-16 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 38 56
Round 1 22 KIM Ga Eun 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-17 ZHOU Meng 411 58
Round 1 23 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-17 / 21-9 SIM Yu Jin 50 35
Round 1 18 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-11 / 21-16 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 48 37
Round 1 42 PAI Yu Po 21-18 / 21-15 Iris WANG 65 44
Round 1 15 HAN Yue 21-18 / 21-12 LIANG Ting Yu 110 32
Round 1 24 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 21-9 / 21-13 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 40 35
Round 1 132 Natsuki NIDAIRA 11-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Supanida KATETHONG 45 57
Round 1 33 ZHANG Yiman 21-16 / 21-17 Crystal PAN 80 33
Round 1 31 WANG Zhiyi 21-17 / 21-10 SUNG Ji Hyun 13 41
Round 1 75 CHIANG Ying Li W.O. HUNG Yi-Ting 103 0
Round 2 8 Michelle LI 21-17 / 28-30 / 21-12 LEUNG Yuet Yee 592 54
Round 2 20 CAI Yanyan 21-12 / 21-11 YIP Pui Yin 51 36
Round 2 37 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-19 / 21-18 Beiwen ZHANG 14 32
Round 2 22 KIM Ga Eun 21-11 / 19-21 / 22-20 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 23 68
Round 2 18 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-6 / 21-5 CHIANG Ying Li 75 23
Round 2 15 HAN Yue 21-4 / 21-14 PAI Yu Po 42 27
Round 2 132 Natsuki NIDAIRA 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 24 65
Round 2 33 ZHANG Yiman 21-12 / 21-17 WANG Zhiyi 31 39
Quarter-final 8 Michelle LI 21-14 / 21-18 CAI Yanyan 20 37
Quarter-final 22 KIM Ga Eun 21-23 / 21-9 / 21-16 Ruselli HARTAWAN 37 57
Quarter-final 15 HAN Yue 21-13 / 21-19 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 18 46
Quarter-final 132 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-11 / 23-21 ZHANG Yiman 33 40
Semi-final 8 Michelle LI 21-9 / 21-19 KIM Ga Eun 22 39
Semi-final 15 HAN Yue 21-14 / 21-11 Natsuki NIDAIRA 132 36
Final 8 Michelle LI 21-18 / 21-8 HAN Yue 15 39
XD (qual)
Round 1 545 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 21-16 / 21-14 LI Kuen Hon / WONG Ching Chi 1316 26
Round 1 545 LEE Sheng Mu / LIU Chiao-Yun 21-13 / 21-14 NG Chi Chong / Xue Xin GONG - 21
Round 1 588 Kunlavut VITIDSARN / Phittayaporn CHAIWAN W.O. CHUNG Yonny / NG Shiu Yee 517 0
XD
Round 1 4 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-14 / 21-17 DAI Enyi / ZHOU Xinru - 26
Round 1 213 WANG Chan / JEONG Na Eun 21-10 / 21-9 LEONG Iok Chong / Weng Chi NG 284 24
Round 1 48 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 21-15 / 21-16 Kunlavut VITIDSARN / Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 588 24
Round 1 47 LU Ching Yao / LEE Chia Hsin 21-18 / 21-16 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 78 31
Round 1 10 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-8 / 21-18 YEUNG Ming Nok / NG Tsz Yau 119 28
Round 1 50 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-19 / 18-21 / 27-25 Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 57 59
Round 1 51 Hee Chun MAK / CHAU Hoi Wah 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 29 47
Round 1 454 FENG Yanzhe / LIN Fangling 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-18 LEE Yang / YANG Ching Tun 44 50
Round 1 545 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 21-18 / 21-15 Simon Wing Hang LEUNG / Gronya SOMERVILLE 62 33
Round 1 25 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 21-11 / 22-20 LEE Sheng Mu / LIU Chiao-Yun 545 21
Round 1 - TAM Chun Hei / YEUNG Nga Ting 21-10 / 21-10 Mathew FOGARTY / Isabel ZHONG 76 22
Round 1 9 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 22-20 / 21-11 NA Sung Seung / KIM Hye Jeong 588 31
Round 1 517 CHUNG Yonny / NG Shiu Yee 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-10 YANG Po-Hsuan / HU Ling Fang 53 42
Round 1 39 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-15 / 21-13 YEUNG Shing Choi / FAN Ka Yan 164 24
Round 1 454 LIN Yong Sheng / LIN Wan Ching 22-20 / 21-15 LAW Cheuk Him / WU Yi Ting 513 28
Round 2 4 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 22-20 / 21-16 WANG Chan / JEONG Na Eun 213 35
Round 2 48 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-17 LU Ching Yao / LEE Chia Hsin 47 52
Round 2 10 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 50 55
Round 2 454 FENG Yanzhe / LIN Fangling 21-14 / 21-17 Hee Chun MAK / CHAU Hoi Wah 51 39
Round 2 25 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 21-12 / 21-16 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 545 27
Round 2 9 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-13 / 21-9 TAM Chun Hei / YEUNG Nga Ting - 24
Round 2 39 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-15 / 21-9 CHUNG Yonny / NG Shiu Yee 517 28
Round 2 454 LIN Yong Sheng / LIN Wan Ching 21-17 / 21-16 Ashith SURYA / Pranjal PRABHU CHIMULKAR 191 28
Quarter-final 4 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-9 / 20-22 / 21-16 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 48 50
Quarter-final 454 FENG Yanzhe / LIN Fangling 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 10 54
Quarter-final 25 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 22-20 / 28-26 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 9 46
Quarter-final 39 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 LIN Yong Sheng / LIN Wan Ching 454 54
Semi-final 4 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-11 / 22-20 FENG Yanzhe / LIN Fangling 454 34
Semi-final 25 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 21-12 / 15-21 / 22-20 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 39 62
Final 4 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-11 / 21-8 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 25 31

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 70 10 33.3% 2564 85.47 00:39:08 2.18 3 10.0%
MS 31 75 13 41.9% 2670 86.13 00:52:02 1.66 8 25.8%
WD 24 56 8 33.3% 2036 84.83 00:45:08 1.88 6 25.0%
WS 30 67 7 23.3% 2398 79.93 00:41:04 1.95 2 6.7%
XD 30 70 10 33.3% 2572 85.73 00:36:58 2.32 1 3.3%
Total 145 338 48 33.1% 12240 84.41 00:42:50 1.97 20 13.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Canada 8 3 72.7%
Japan 5 2 71.4%
China 44 18 71.0%
Thailand 23 16 59.0%
Indonesia 11 10 52.4%
Chinese Taipei 35 34 50.7%
Luxembourg 1 1 50.0%
Korea 10 11 47.6%
Malaysia 11 18 37.9%
Hong Kong 16 28 36.4%
France 1 2 33.3%
U.S.A. 2 8 20.0%
Australia 1 4 20.0%
England 0 3 0.0%
Macau 0 5 0.0%
India 0 5 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Sitthikom THAMMASIN SHI Yuqi 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-7
2018 LEE Hyun Il ZHOU Zeqi 21-9 / 21-19
2018 Fabricio FARIAS Giovanni TOTI 21-19 / 21-18
2017 Kento MOMOTA Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-16 / 21-10
2016 ZHAO Junpeng CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-19
2015 JEON Hyeok Jin TIAN Houwei 21-11 / 13-21 / 23-21
2014 XUE Song WONG Wing Ki Vincent 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-19
2013 SON Wan Ho HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-11 / 21-15
2012 Yuekun CHEN GAO Huan 21-9 / 21-17
2011 LEE Hyun Il DU Pengyu 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18
2010 LEE Chong Wei LEE Hyun Il W.O.
2009 LEE Chong Wei Choong Hann WONG 21-15 / 21-19
2008 Taufik HIDAYAT LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-15
2007 CHEN Jin Taufik HIDAYAT 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18
2002 Toru MATSUMOTO Hidetaka YAMADA 15-8 / 10-15 / 17-14