Korea Open  

Tournament Name: Yonex Korea Open Super Series 2007
Tournament Dates: 23/01/2007-28/01/2007
Location: , Korea
Category: World Superseries

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man
MS LIN Dan CHEN Jin
WD GAO Ling / HUANG Sui YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen
WS XIE Xingfang ZHU Lin
XD ZHENG Bo / GAO Ling Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 (18*) Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN 23-21 / 21-18 Soon Cheol LEE / KO Sung Hyun - 33
Round 1 (48*) JEON Jun Bum / YOO Yeon Seong 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 HUI Wai Ho / PUTRA Alroy Tanama (63*) 35
Round 1 - KANG Myeong Won / KIM Yong Hyun 21-16 / 23-21 Chris LANGRIDGE / David LINDLEY (46*) 36
Round 2 (23*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-10 / 21-9 Batkhurel OCHIRPUREV / Enkhbat OLONBAYAR (157*) 13
Round 2 (18*) Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN 21-18 / 21-17 JEON Jun Bum / YOO Yeon Seong (48*) 28
Round 2 (22*) Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-12 KANG Myeong Won / KIM Yong Hyun - 47
MD
Round 1 (1*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 22-20 / 21-13 Shintaro IKEDA / Shuichi SAKAMOTO (12*) 28
Round 1 (37*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 SHEN Ye / HE Hanbin (15*) 53
Round 1 (7*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN (16*) 42
Round 1 - CHO Gun Woo / HAN Sang Hoon 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-14 Chong Ming CHAN / Thien How HOON (214*) 58
Round 1 (4*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-16 / 21-14 NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (25*) 22
Round 1 (17*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Hendra WIJAYA 21-14 / 21-11 Kristof HOPP / Ingo KINDERVATER (36*) 21
Round 1 (2*) Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-9 / 21-14 Mihail POPOV / Svetoslav STOYANOV (32*) 20
Round 1 (29*) Anders KRISTIANSEN / Simon MOLLYHUS 21-10 / 21-7 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE (30*) 21
Round 1 (23*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-10 Roman SPITKO / Michael FUCHS (26*) 38
Round 1 (8*) Anthony CLARK / Robert BLAIR 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-13 Rian SUKMAWAN / Eng HIAN (14*) 43
Round 1 (24*) Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 22-20 / 24-22 Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG (22*) 30
Round 1 (6*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-9 / 21-12 Ashley BREHAUT / Aji Basuki SINDORO (21*) 26
Round 1 (38*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 21-15 / 21-8 Woon Fui LIN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI (9*) 28
Round 1 (19*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-18 Mathias BOE / Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN (67*) 49
Round 1 (18*) Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-14 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Teik Chai GAN (10*) 56
Round 1 (3*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA (13*) 63
Round 2 (1*) CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-19 / 21-13 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI (37*) 35
Round 2 (7*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-16 / 21-10 CHO Gun Woo / HAN Sang Hoon - 25
Round 2 (4*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-18 / 21-10 Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Hendra WIJAYA (17*) 31
Round 2 (2*) Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-17 / 21-15 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Simon MOLLYHUS (29*) 26
Round 2 (23*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Anthony CLARK / Robert BLAIR (8*) 52
Round 2 (6*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-9 / 21-23 / 21-8 Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL (24*) 38
Round 2 (19*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 21-16 / 21-14 Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK (38*) 27
Round 2 (3*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 21-18 / 21-11 Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN (18*) 32
Quarter-final (7*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-19 / 21-19 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng (1*) 34
Quarter-final (4*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-12 / 21-16 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN (2*) 24
Quarter-final (23*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-19 Ret. Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE (6*) 10
Quarter-final (19*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 21-12 / 21-13 Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN (3*) 27
Semi-final (4*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-12 Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA (7*) 50
Semi-final (19*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 21-10 / 21-18 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong (23*) 27
Final (4*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-16 / 21-15 LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man (19*) 29
MS (qual)
Round 1 (175*) HONG Ji Hoon 21-9 / 21-10 Eric GO (91*) 21
Round 1 (53*) Roman SPITKO 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 JUNG Hoon Min (69*) 51
Round 1 (100*) Choong Hann WONG 21-11 / 24-22 Yousuke NAKANISHI (34*) 43
Round 1 (39*) Chun Seang TAN 11-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 Kennevic ASUNCION (75*) 37
Round 1 (46*) Bobby MILROY 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Michal MATEJKA (105*) 33
Round 1 (81*) Alan CHAN 21-6 / 21-15 Batkhurel OCHIRPUREV (288*) 17
Round 1 (24*) Ronald SUSILO 21-13 / 21-12 LEE Cheol Ho (36*) 27
Round 2 (53*) Roman SPITKO 13-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 HWANG Jung Woon (55*) 47
Round 2 (100*) Choong Hann WONG 9-21 / 21-8 / 21-15 AHN Hyun Suk (205*) 41
Round 2 (39*) Chun Seang TAN 21-11 / 21-10 Enkhbat OLONBAYAR (209*) 18
Round 2 (37*) Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-6 / 21-14 Alan CHAN (81*) 19
Round 2 - SON Wan Ho 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-5 Ronald SUSILO (24*) 45
Round 3 (53*) Roman SPITKO 21-14 / 21-13 HONG Ji Hoon (175*) 31
Round 3 (86*) SHON Seung Mo 23-25 / 21-14 / 21-12 Choong Hann WONG (100*) 52
Round 3 - KIM In Woo 21-17 / 21-17 Chun Seang TAN (39*) 27
Round 3 (37*) Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-18 / 21-16 SON Wan Ho - 33
MS
Round 1 (1*) LIN Dan 21-14 / 21-16 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE (35*) 27
Round 1 (21*) Przemyslaw WACHA 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Bjoern JOPPIEN (30*) 47
Round 1 (16*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-18 / 13-21 / 22-20 Kenneth JONASSEN (9*) 54
Round 1 (53*) Roman SPITKO 21-16 / 21-19 Eric PANG (14*) 32
Round 1 (25*) Kay Bin YEOH 21-23 / 21-8 / 21-14 Kasper OEDUM (44*) 48
Round 1 (2*) BAO Chunlai 21-9 / 21-14 PARK Sung Hwan (13*) 31
Round 1 (86*) SHON Seung Mo 21-18 / 21-14 CHAN Yan Kit (27*) 32
Round 1 (37*) Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-12 / 21-16 Beng Hong KUAN (40*) 25
Round 1 (29*) Tsuen Seng LEE 21-17 / 21-8 LEE Hyun Il (10*) 31
Round 1 (22*) NG Wei 21-16 / 25-23 KIM In Woo - 41
Round 1 (12*) Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-15 / 9-21 / 21-18 CHEN Hong (3*) 38
Round 1 (15*) Dicky PALYAMA 21-6 / 21-13 John MOODY (38*) 21
Round 1 (6*) CHEN Jin 21-10 / 21-14 Richard VAUGHAN (28*) 28
Round 1 (26*) Shoji SATO 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Andrew SMITH (17*) 48
Round 1 (5*) LEE Chong Wei 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Boonsak PONSANA (11*) 56
Round 1 (7*) CHEN Yu W.O. Peter Hoeg GADE (4*) 0
Round 2 (1*) LIN Dan 21-14 / 21-15 Przemyslaw WACHA (21*) 28
Round 2 (16*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-17 / 21-7 Roman SPITKO (53*) 31
Round 2 (7*) CHEN Yu 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 Kay Bin YEOH (25*) 47
Round 2 (2*) BAO Chunlai 21-10 / 21-13 SHON Seung Mo (86*) 28
Round 2 (37*) Sony Dwi KUNCORO 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Tsuen Seng LEE (29*) 64
Round 2 (12*) Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-9 / 21-18 NG Wei (22*) 33
Round 2 (6*) CHEN Jin 21-16 / 21-12 Dicky PALYAMA (15*) 34
Round 2 (5*) LEE Chong Wei 20-22 / 21-7 / 21-13 Shoji SATO (26*) 49
Quarter-final (1*) LIN Dan 21-18 / 21-15 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM (16*) 38
Quarter-final (2*) BAO Chunlai 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-15 CHEN Yu (7*) 47
Quarter-final (12*) Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-16 / 13-21 / 23-21 Sony Dwi KUNCORO (37*) 51
Quarter-final (6*) CHEN Jin 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 LEE Chong Wei (5*) 55
Semi-final (1*) LIN Dan 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-10 BAO Chunlai (2*) 53
Semi-final (6*) CHEN Jin 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-11 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM (12*) 56
Final (1*) LIN Dan 21-14 / 21-19 CHEN Jin (6*) 41
WD
Round 1 (33*) Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK 21-18 / 21-15 Elodie EYMARD / Weny RASIDI (32*) 33
Round 1 (21*) Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI 21-15 / 21-16 Fiona MCKEE / Charmaine REID (24*) 29
Round 1 - JUNG Youn Kyung / HONG Soo Jung 21-14 / 21-15 Hing Yau MOOI / Yu Hang OOI (56*) 27
Round 1 (14*) Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-15 / 21-14 Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH (27*) 33
Round 1 (12*) Kumiko OGURA / Reiko SHIOTA 21-15 / 21-13 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG (7*) 35
Round 1 (15*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-14 / 21-14 Suzanne RAYAPPAN / Jenny WALLWORK (36*) 26
Round 1 (81*) Greysia POLII / Vita MARISSA 17-21 / 21-13 / 23-21 Joanne NICHOLAS / Natalie MUNT (25*) 43
Round 1 (16*) Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA 21-14 / 21-18 Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG (9*) 39
Round 1 - JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Min Jung 21-17 / 21-18 Chew Yen FONG / Phui Leng SEE (72*) 32
Round 1 (63*) HA Jung Eun / HWANG Yu Mi 23-21 / 21-8 Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL (13*) 34
Round 1 (107*) DU Jing / ZHAO Tingting 21-7 / 21-9 Diana DIMOVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA (18*) 19
Round 1 (10*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 21-9 / 21-11 CHAU Hoi Wah / WONG Man Ching (76*) 22
Round 2 - JUNG Youn Kyung / HONG Soo Jung 21-13 / 21-17 Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI (21*) 28
Round 2 (5*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-18 / 21-12 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA (14*) 41
Round 2 (15*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 Kumiko OGURA / Reiko SHIOTA (12*) 57
Round 2 (16*) Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-10 Greysia POLII / Vita MARISSA (81*) 49
Round 2 (3*) ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili 21-9 / 21-10 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Min Jung - 28
Round 2 (107*) DU Jing / ZHAO Tingting 21-18 / 21-18 HA Jung Eun / HWANG Yu Mi (63*) 35
Round 2 (2*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 21-10 / 21-11 Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI (10*) 24
Round 2 (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui W.O. Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK (33*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 21-11 / 21-15 JUNG Youn Kyung / HONG Soo Jung - 31
Quarter-final (5*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-8 / 21-7 Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA (15*) 22
Quarter-final (3*) ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-13 Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA (16*) 70
Quarter-final (2*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 21-10 / 21-16 DU Jing / ZHAO Tingting (107*) 22
Semi-final (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 21-19 / 21-13 LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won (5*) 48
Semi-final (2*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 23-21 / 22-24 / 21-10 ZHANG Yawen / WEI Yili (3*) 59
Final (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen (2*) 60
WS (qual)
Round 2 (49*) KIM Moon Hi 21-15 / 21-18 Anita Raj KAUR (60*) 26
Round 2 (56*) LEE Yun Hwa 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 KANG Hae Won (109*) 44
Round 2 (50*) Charmaine REID 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 CHANG Ya Lan (136*) 47
Round 2 (67*) Kamila AUGUSTYN 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Weny RASIDI (82*) 39
Round 2 (51*) LEE Seung Ah 21-11 / 10-21 / 21-11 Ekaterina VIKULOVA (91*) 32
Round 3 (153*) SEO Yoon Hee 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 KIM Moon Hi (49*) 46
Round 3 (56*) LEE Yun Hwa 21-13 / 21-14 Charmaine REID (50*) 33
Round 3 (29*) Aiying XING 21-13 / 21-7 Kamila AUGUSTYN (67*) 18
Round 3 (51*) LEE Seung Ah 21-18 / 21-15 Diana DIMOVA (76*) 26
WS
Round 1 (24*) Chia-Chi HUANG 23-21 / 22-20 Maria Kristin YULIANTI (45*) 36
Round 1 (51*) LEE Seung Ah 21-11 / 21-12 Rachel HINDLEY (52*) 28
Round 1 (19*) Julia Pei Xian WONG 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-16 PI Hongyan (8*) 54
Round 1 (11*) Petya NEDELCHEVA 5-21 / 21-15 / 23-21 LEE Yun Hwa (56*) 52
Round 1 (9*) Huaiwen XU 21-13 / 21-13 Li LI (23*) 32
Round 1 (40*) Juliane SCHENK 21-9 / 13-21 / 21-19 YIP Pui Yin (14*) 46
Round 1 (2*) ZHU Lin 21-11 / 21-2 Anna RICE (34*) 20
Round 1 (15*) Tine BAUN 21-16 / 21-12 Susan EGELSTAFF (28*) 27
Round 1 (13*) Mew Choo WONG 21-9 / 21-13 Kaori MORI (12*) 31
Round 1 (5*) LU Lan 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-14 Eriko HIROSE (10*) 53
Round 1 (153*) SEO Yoon Hee 21-12 / 21-19 PAI Hsiao Ma (41*) 33
Round 1 (4*) WANG Chen 21-15 / 21-12 WANG Lin (35*) 32
Round 1 (22*) Ella DIEHL 22-20 / 21-15 Yu HIRAYAMA (38*) 42
Round 1 (6*) YAO Jie 21-13 / 21-15 Anu NIEMINEN (37*) 28
Round 1 (21*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 15-21 / 25-23 / 21-18 Aiying XING (29*) 55
Round 1 (3*) XIE Xingfang 18-21 / 21-7 / 21-5 HWANG Hye Youn (16*) 43
Round 2 (24*) Chia-Chi HUANG 21-17 / 22-20 LEE Seung Ah (51*) 42
Round 2 (11*) Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-19 / 21-10 Julia Pei Xian WONG (19*) 34
Round 2 (9*) Huaiwen XU 21-18 / 21-12 Juliane SCHENK (40*) 34
Round 2 (2*) ZHU Lin 21-17 / 21-10 Tine BAUN (15*) 29
Round 2 (5*) LU Lan 21-14 / 21-4 Mew Choo WONG (13*) 28
Round 2 (153*) SEO Yoon Hee 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 WANG Chen (4*) 49
Round 2 (22*) Ella DIEHL 16-21 / 25-23 / 21-7 YAO Jie (6*) 59
Round 2 (3*) XIE Xingfang 21-16 / 21-14 Judith MEULENDIJKS (21*) 37
Quarter-final (11*) Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-13 Chia-Chi HUANG (24*) 57
Quarter-final (2*) ZHU Lin 21-11 / 21-13 Huaiwen XU (9*) 28
Quarter-final (5*) LU Lan 21-16 / 21-11 SEO Yoon Hee (153*) 29
Quarter-final (3*) XIE Xingfang 21-14 / 21-5 Ella DIEHL (22*) 24
Semi-final (2*) ZHU Lin 21-9 / 21-16 Petya NEDELCHEVA (11*) 30
Semi-final (3*) XIE Xingfang 17-21 / 21-12 / 23-21 LU Lan (5*) 59
Final (3*) XIE Xingfang 21-14 / 21-7 ZHU Lin (2*) 33
XD (qual)
Round 2 (145*) Keita MASUDA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-14 / 21-15 HUI Wai Ho / CHAU Hoi Wah (74*) 28
Round 2 (218*) Tadashi OHTSUKA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-15 Teik Chai GAN / Chew Yen FONG (29*) 40
Round 2 (124*) Hendra WIJAYA / Yanmei JIANG 24-26 / 21-18 / 21-19 Chris LANGRIDGE / Joanne NICHOLAS (561*) 49
XD
Round 1 (1*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-4 Ingo KINDERVATER / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI (23*) 31
Round 1 (46*) David LINDLEY / Suzanne RAYAPPAN 21-18 / 21-9 PUTRA Alroy Tanama / KOON Wai Chee (37*) 23
Round 1 (32*) ZHENG Bo / GAO Ling 21-7 / 21-5 LEE Yong Dae / HWANG Yu Mi (9*) 16
Round 1 (174*) Jonas RASMUSSEN / Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN 21-19 / 21-17 Tadashi OHTSUKA / Satoko SUETSUNA (218*) 33
Round 1 (2*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-14 Michal LOGOSZ / Natalie MUNT (171*) 41
Round 1 (145*) Keita MASUDA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-19 / 21-16 HWANG Ji Man / JUNG Youn Kyung (202*) 38
Round 1 (11*) Kien Keat KOO / Pei Tty WONG 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 ZHANG Jun / ZHAO Tingting (129*) 43
Round 1 (62*) JEON Jun Bum / KIM Min Jung 21-13 / 21-19 Lars PAASKE / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (173*) 26
Round 1 (20*) Muhammad RIJAL / Greysia POLII 24-22 / 21-19 Hendra WIJAYA / Yanmei JIANG (124*) 31
Round 1 (5*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-10 / 21-17 Kennevic ASUNCION / Kennie ASUNCION (30*) 22
Round 1 (108*) Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Britta ANDERSEN 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-12 Robert BLAIR / Jenny WALLWORK (38*) 46
Round 1 (6*) Anthony CLARK / Donna KELLOGG 14-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA (10*) 42
Round 1 (17*) Flandy LIMPELE / Vita MARISSA 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-17 Daniel A SHIRLEY / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY (28*) 38
Round 1 (7*) Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS 21-5 / 21-5 Bin Shen TAN / Yu Hang OOI (31*) 16
Round 1 (12*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI 21-15 / 21-18 Svetoslav STOYANOV / Elodie EYMARD (21*) 29
Round 1 (3*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-17 / 21-16 YOO Yeon Seong / HA Jung Eun (331*) 28
Round 2 (46*) David LINDLEY / Suzanne RAYAPPAN 21-17 / 11-21 / 22-20 Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR (1*) 43
Round 2 (32*) ZHENG Bo / GAO Ling 21-11 / 21-10 Jonas RASMUSSEN / Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN (174*) 27
Round 2 (2*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 21-13 / 21-4 Keita MASUDA / Miyuki MAEDA (145*) 26
Round 2 (11*) Kien Keat KOO / Pei Tty WONG 21-18 / 21-16 JEON Jun Bum / KIM Min Jung (62*) 23
Round 2 (5*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 17-21 / 24-22 / 21-11 Muhammad RIJAL / Greysia POLII (20*) 49
Round 2 (108*) Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Britta ANDERSEN 21-15 / 22-20 Anthony CLARK / Donna KELLOGG (6*) 33
Round 2 (7*) Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS 21-19 / 21-15 Flandy LIMPELE / Vita MARISSA (17*) 31
Round 2 (3*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-14 / 21-13 Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI (12*) 25
Quarter-final (32*) ZHENG Bo / GAO Ling 21-12 / 21-11 David LINDLEY / Suzanne RAYAPPAN (46*) 25
Quarter-final (2*) XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen 22-20 / 21-15 Kien Keat KOO / Pei Tty WONG (11*) 32
Quarter-final (5*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-13 / 21-12 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Britta ANDERSEN (108*) 24
Quarter-final (7*) Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS 21-18 / 21-12 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM (3*) 31
Semi-final (32*) ZHENG Bo / GAO Ling 21-16 / 21-16 XIE Zhongbo / ZHANG Yawen (2*) 41
Semi-final (5*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-16 Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS (7*) 46
Final (32*) ZHENG Bo / GAO Ling 22-20 / 21-19 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL (5*) 42
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 71 11 36.7% 2556 85.2 00:35:10 2.42 1 3.3%
MS 30 74 14 46.7% 2655 88.5 00:40:28 2.19 1 3.3%
WD 26 58 6 23.1% 2045 78.65 00:36:23 2.16 2 7.7%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 2533 81.71 00:38:12 2.14 0 0.0%
XD 31 71 9 29.0% 2556 82.45 00:32:17 2.55 0 0.0%
Total 148 346 50 33.8% 12345 83.41 00:36:29 2.29 4 2.7%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 45 14 76.3%
U.S.A. 3 2 60.0%
Indonesia 12 10 54.5%
Korea 33 29 53.2%
Malaysia 27 24 52.9%
Germany 7 7 50.0%
Bulgaria 3 3 50.0%
Canada 3 3 50.0%
Thailand 3 3 50.0%
Denmark 11 12 47.8%
Poland 5 6 45.5%
Singapore 6 8 42.9%
Netherlands 3 4 42.9%
England 7 10 41.2%
Japan 8 12 40.0%
Australia 2 3 40.0%
Russia 2 3 40.0%
New Zealand 1 4 20.0%
Hong Kong 2 9 18.2%
Slovakia 0 1 0.0%
Wales 0 1 0.0%
Finland 0 1 0.0%
Scotland 0 2 0.0%
Philippines 0 2 0.0%
Chinese Taipei 0 2 0.0%
1

Category: