European Mixed Team Championships  

Tournament Name: European Mixed Team Championships 2013
Tournament Dates: 12/02/2013-17/02/2013
Location: Moscow Region, Ramenskoe
Category: BWF Events

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
EMTC Germany Denmark

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Group EMTC - 1 Denmark 5 - 0 Norway
XD 329 Rasmus BONDE / Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-10 / 21-9 Jonas CHRISTENSEN / Marie WALAND - 19
MS 22 Viktor AXELSEN 21-16 / 21-16 Marius MYHRE 134 29
WS 192 Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-8 / 25-23 Cathrine FOSSMO - 28
MD 39 Rasmus BONDE / Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN 21-8 / 21-12 Jonas CHRISTENSEN / Marius MYHRE 121 23
WD - Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-3 / 21-10 Cathrine FOSSMO / Marie WALAND - 17
Group EMTC - 1 Norway 1 - 4 Turkey
MS 134 Marius MYHRE 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-9 Ramazan OZTURK 273 40
WS - Cathrine FOSSMO 17-21 / 8-21 Ozge BAYRAK 80 27
MD 121 Jonas CHRISTENSEN / Marius MYHRE 21-16 / 19-21 / 19-21 Murat SEN / Emre VURAL - 37
WD - Helene SOGAARD / Marie WALAND 9-21 / 8-21 Cemre FERE / Neslihan KILIC 273 17
XD - Jonas CHRISTENSEN / Cathrine FOSSMO 7-21 / 16-21 Emre VURAL / Neslihan KILIC - 20
Group EMTC - 1 Denmark 5 - 0 Turkey
XD - Rasmus BONDE / Line DAMKJAER KRUSE 21-11 / 21-13 Ramazan OZTURK / Neslihan KILIC 358 23
MS 22 Viktor AXELSEN 21-9 / 21-17 Murat SEN 271 23
WS 97 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-17 / 21-10 Ozge BAYRAK 80 26
MD 39 Rasmus BONDE / Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN 21-11 / 21-10 Murat SEN / Emre VURAL - 24
WD - Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-16 Cemre FERE / Neslihan KILIC 273 43
Group EMTC - 2 Germany 5 - 0 Estonia
XD - Johannes SCHOETTLER / Carla NELTE 21-19 / 21-10 Raul KÄSNER / Kristin KUUBA - 22
MS 20 Marc ZWIEBLER 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 Raul MUST 86 46
WS 115 Olga KONON 21-10 / 21-8 Karoliine HOIM 182 23
MD 33 Michael FUCHS / Oliver ROTH 21-8 / 21-11 Rainer KALJUMAE / Raul KÄSNER 535 21
WD 749 Juliane SCHENK / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 21-8 / 21-14 Kristin KUUBA / Helina RÜÜTEL 522 22
Group EMTC - 2 Estonia 1 - 4 Spain
XD - Raul KÄSNER / Karoliine HOIM 7-21 / 18-21 Pablo ABIAN / Carolina MARIN - 22
MS 86 Raul MUST 21-17 / 21-17 Ernesto VELAZQUEZ 187 35
WS 129 Laura VANA 8-21 / 13-21 Beatriz CORRALES 83 23
MD 535 Rainer KALJUMAE / Raul KÄSNER 14-21 / 12-21 Pablo ABIAN / Ernesto VELAZQUEZ - 24
WD 522 Kristin KUUBA / Helina RÜÜTEL 9-21 / 10-21 Beatriz CORRALES / Carolina MARIN - 18
Group EMTC - 2 Germany 4 - 1 Spain
XD 14 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-9 / 21-8 Ernesto VELAZQUEZ / Beatriz CORRALES - 22
MS 20 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-18 / 21-11 Pablo ABIAN 55 34
WS 4 Juliane SCHENK 13-21 / 18-21 Carolina MARIN 34 36
MD 15 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-4 / 21-10 Pablo ABIAN / Ernesto VELAZQUEZ - 18
WD - Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Karin SCHNAASE 21-16 / 21-12 Beatriz CORRALES / Carolina MARIN - 25
Group EMTC - 3 Russia 5 - 0 Iceland
XD - Ivan SOZONOV / Valeria SOROKINA 21-8 / 21-5 Kari GUNNARSSON / Snjolaug JOHANNSDOTTIR - 16
MS 248 Anatoliy YARTSEV 21-7 / 21-12 Atli JOHANNESSON 582 16
WS 107 Natalia PERMINOVA 21-12 / 21-15 Margrét JOHANNSDOTTIR 714 24
MD - Andrej ASHMARIN / Vitalij DURKIN 21-14 / 21-14 Atli JOHANNESSON / Kari GUNNARSSON 549 20
WD 37 Tatjana BIBIK / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 21-8 / 21-10 Rakel JOHANNESDOTTIR / Snjolaug JOHANNSDOTTIR - 23
Group EMTC - 3 Iceland 1 - 4 Bulgaria
XD 440 Atli JOHANNESSON / Snjolaug JOHANNSDOTTIR 9-21 / 17-21 Julian HRISTOV / Dimitria POPSTOIKOVA - 20
MS 339 Kari GUNNARSSON 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-12 Ivan RUSEV 341 47
WS 714 Margrét JOHANNSDOTTIR 12-21 / 6-21 Petya NEDELCHEVA 23 24
MD 549 Atli JOHANNESSON / Kari GUNNARSSON 13-21 / 21-19 / 18-21 Julian HRISTOV / Ivan RUSEV - 36
WD - Rakel JOHANNESDOTTIR / Snjolaug JOHANNSDOTTIR 6-21 / 11-21 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Dimitria POPSTOIKOVA 62 20
Group EMTC - 3 Russia 4 - 1 Bulgaria
XD - Andrej ASHMARIN / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-16 / 21-9 Julian HRISTOV / Petya NEDELCHEVA - 26
MS 65 Vladimir MALKOV 21-11 / 21-10 Ivan RUSEV 341 25
WS 329 Ella DIEHL 21-16 / 18-21 / 16-21 Linda ZETCHIRI 44 59
MD 11 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-14 / 21-10 Julian HRISTOV / Ivan RUSEV - 22
WD 19 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-13 / 21-11 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Dimitria POPSTOIKOVA 62 30
Group EMTC - 4 England 5 - 0 Latvia
XD 40 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-10 / 21-7 Raimonds CIPE / Kristine SEFERE - 24
MS 90 Toby PENTY 21-2 / 21-8 Edijs LIVINS - 16
WS 110 Sarah WALKER 12-21 / 21-10 / 21-10 Ieva POPE 657 34
MD 24 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-5 / 21-5 Edijs LIVINS / Karlis VIDAS - 17
WD - Heather OLVER / Jenny WALLWORK 21-6 / 21-6 Monika RADOVSKA / Kristine SEFERE - 18
Group EMTC - 4 Latvia 1 - 4 Lithuania
XD - Raimonds CIPE / Kristine SEFERE 12-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Povilas BARTUSIS / Vytaute FOMKINAITE 677 37
MS - Karlis VIDAS 10-21 / 9-21 Kestutis NAVICKAS 88 20
WS 241 Monika RADOVSKA 10-21 / 9-21 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 91 25
MD - Raimonds CIPE / Karlis VIDAS 15-21 / 15-21 Povilas BARTUSIS / Kestutis NAVICKAS - 23
WD - Ieva POPE / Kristine SEFERE 21-18 / 13-21 / 15-21 Vytaute FOMKINAITE / Akvile STAPUSAITYTE - 38
Group EMTC - 4 England 5 - 0 Lithuania
XD 101 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-11 / 21-7 Povilas BARTUSIS / Vytaute FOMKINAITE 677 21
MS 34 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-15 / 24-22 Kestutis NAVICKAS 88 32
WS 110 Sarah WALKER 21-13 / 21-18 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 91 36
MD 31 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 21-12 / 21-11 Povilas BARTUSIS / Kestutis NAVICKAS - 24
WD 235 Lauren SMITH / Jenny WALLWORK 21-10 / 21-15 Vytaute FOMKINAITE / Akvile STAPUSAITYTE - 23
Group EMTC - 5 Netherlands 5 - 0 Luxembourg
XD 59 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 21-12 / 21-10 Mike VALLENTHINI / Myriam HAVE - 20
MS 54 Eric PANG 21-10 / 21-12 Eric SOLAGNA 1339 19
WS 81 Patty STOLZENBACH 21-9 / 21-11 Claudine BARNIG 504 18
MD - Jacco ARENDS / Jorrit DE RUITER 21-11 / 21-13 Eric SOLAGNA / Mike VALLENTHINI - 20
WD 34 Selena PIEK / Iris TABELING 21-10 / 21-3 Myriam HAVE / Aude MEYER - 15
Group EMTC - 5 Hungary 1 - 4 Switzerland
WS 226 Laura SAROSI 13-21 / 8-21 Nicole SCHALLER 60 21
MS 169 Henrik TOTH 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-13 Lukas NUSSBAUMER 360 51
WD - Laura SAROSI / Orsolya VARGA 12-21 / 18-21 Sabrina JAQUET / Nicole SCHALLER - 24
MD 531 Gergely KRAUSZ / Henrik TOTH 14-21 / 18-21 Florian SCHMID / Gilles TRIPET 82 21
XD - Marton SZATZKER / Reka SAROSI 10-21 / 10-21 Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Sabrina JAQUET 46 15
Group EMTC - 5 Netherlands 5 - 0 Hungary
MS 54 Eric PANG 21-15 / 21-9 Gergely KRAUSZ 415 22
WS 81 Patty STOLZENBACH 21-13 / 21-19 Laura SAROSI 226 22
MD - Jacco ARENDS / Jorrit DE RUITER 21-5 / 21-7 Gergely KRAUSZ / Marton SZATZKER - 18
WD 34 Selena PIEK / Iris TABELING 21-4 / 21-5 Reka SAROSI / Orsolya VARGA - 13
XD 59 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 21-12 / 21-10 Henrik TOTH / Laura SAROSI 222 21
Group EMTC - 5 Luxembourg 0 - 5 Switzerland
XD - Mike VALLENTHINI / Myriam HAVE 13-21 / 18-21 Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Tiffany GIRONA - 21
WS 504 Claudine BARNIG 8-21 / 14-21 Sabrina JAQUET 59 22
MS 1339 Eric SOLAGNA 10-21 / 10-21 Anthony DUMARTHERAY 217 20
WD - Claudine BARNIG / Myriam HAVE 8-21 / 17-21 Nicole SCHALLER / Tiffany GIRONA - 25
MD - Eric SOLAGNA / Mike VALLENTHINI 13-21 / 21-18 / 13-21 Florian SCHMID / Gilles TRIPET 82 34
Group EMTC - 5 Netherlands 5 - 0 Switzerland
XD 59 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 21-12 / 21-19 Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Sabrina JAQUET 46 27
MS 54 Eric PANG 21-17 / 21-13 Lukas NUSSBAUMER 360 23
WS 81 Patty STOLZENBACH 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Nicole SCHALLER 60 38
MD - Jacco ARENDS / Jorrit DE RUITER 21-6 / 21-7 Florian SCHMID / Gilles TRIPET 82 17
WD 34 Selena PIEK / Iris TABELING 21-12 / 21-12 Sabrina JAQUET / Nicole SCHALLER - 21
Group EMTC - 5 Luxembourg 1 - 4 Hungary
XD - Mike VALLENTHINI / Myriam HAVE 21-14 / 14-21 / 9-18 Ret. Marton SZATZKER / Reka SAROSI - 27
MS 1339 Eric SOLAGNA 15-21 / 13-21 Gergely KRAUSZ 415 23
WS 504 Claudine BARNIG 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-18 Orsolya VARGA 280 43
MD - Eric SOLAGNA / Valeriy STRELTSOV 20-22 / 20-22 Gergely KRAUSZ / Henrik TOTH 531 25
WD - Claudine BARNIG / Myriam HAVE 14-21 / 15-21 Laura SAROSI / Reka SAROSI 525 22
Group EMTC - 6 France 5 - 0 Israel
XD 32 Baptiste CAREME / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 21-16 / 21-13 Daniel CHISLOV / Pugach ALINA - 22
MS 49 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-19 / 21-19 Misha ZILBERMAN 63 38
WS 101 Perrine LE BUHANIC 21-9 / 21-10 Dana KUGEL 556 20
MD - Ronan LABAR / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 21-10 / 21-11 Itay ELAZAR / Ziv NADIL 414 20
WD - Delphine LANSAC / Emilie LEFEL 21-13 / 21-9 Pugach ALINA / Dana KUGEL - 21
Group EMTC - 6 Finland 1 - 4 Ireland
XD - Anton KAISTI / Sanni RAUTALA 21-18 / 17-21 / 13-21 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 55 38
MS 46 Ville LANG 16-21 / 13-21 Scott EVANS 56 26
WS 287 Airi MIKKELA 12-21 / 11-21 Chloe MAGEE 53 20
MD - Eetu HEINO / Ville LANG 15-21 / 17-21 Scott EVANS / Sam MAGEE 488 21
WD - Airi MIKKELA / Sanni RAUTALA 21-12 / 21-16 Sinead CHAMBERS / Jennie KING 158 25
Group EMTC - 6 France 3 - 2 Finland
WS 101 Perrine LE BUHANIC 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Airi MIKKELA 287 38
MS 97 Matthieu LO YING PING 18-21 / 11-21 Eetu HEINO 89 25
WD 49 Audrey MITTELHEISSER / Emilie LEFEL 21-6 / 21-13 Airi MIKKELA / Sanni RAUTALA - 22
MD 61 Baptiste CAREME / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 21-7 / 19-21 / 21-17 Eetu HEINO / Ville LANG - 38
XD - Ronan LABAR / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 18-21 / 22-20 / 14-21 Anton KAISTI / Sanni RAUTALA - 38
Group EMTC - 6 Israel 1 - 4 Ireland
XD - Daniel CHISLOV / Pugach ALINA 10-21 / 12-21 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 55 21
MS 63 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-16 / 21-17 Jonathan DOLAN 823 29
WS 556 Dana KUGEL 4-21 / 11-21 Chloe MAGEE 53 19
MD 414 Itay ELAZAR / Ziv NADIL 10-21 / 13-21 Scott EVANS / Sam MAGEE 488 22
WD - Pugach ALINA / Dana KUGEL 13-21 / 12-21 Sinead CHAMBERS / Jennie KING 158 23
Group EMTC - 6 France 3 - 2 Ireland
XD 181 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 18-21 / 12-21 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 55 30
MS 49 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-17 Scott EVANS 56 52
WS 101 Perrine LE BUHANIC 16-21 / 15-21 Chloe MAGEE 53 32
MD 61 Baptiste CAREME / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Scott EVANS / Sam MAGEE 488 46
WD - Delphine LANSAC / Emilie LEFEL 21-12 / 21-16 Sinead CHAMBERS / Jennie KING 158 28
Group EMTC - 6 Israel 0 - 5 Finland
WS 556 Dana KUGEL 15-21 / 9-21 Airi MIKKELA 287 21
MS 63 Misha ZILBERMAN 19-21 / 21-16 / 17-21 Eetu HEINO 89 51
WD - Pugach ALINA / Dana KUGEL 9-21 / 17-21 Airi MIKKELA / Sanni RAUTALA - 20
MD 414 Itay ELAZAR / Ziv NADIL 12-21 / 15-21 Eetu HEINO / Ville LANG - 22
XD - Daniel CHISLOV / Pugach ALINA 19-21 / 23-21 / 9-21 Anton KAISTI / Sanni RAUTALA - 30
Group EMTC - 7 Sweden 4 - 1 Belarus
MS 41 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-9 / 21-7 Dzmitry SAIDAKOU 1568 19
WS 149 Ellinor WIDH 15-21 / 11-21 Alesia ZAITSAVA 74 24
MD 69 Patrick LUNDQVIST / Jonatan NORDH 21-9 / 21-7 Vladzislav KUSHNIR / Dzmitry SAIDAKOU 834 19
WD 30 Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG 21-11 / 21-4 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA / Alena ZIAZIULCHYK 226 23
XD 66 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 21-9 / 21-12 Aleksei KONAKH / Alesia ZAITSAVA 136 21
Group EMTC - 7 Ukraine 4 - 1 Belgium
XD 70 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Anna KOBCEVA 21-17 / 21-17 Matijs DIERICKX / Debbie JANSSENS 120 24
MS 47 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-15 Yuhan TAN 70 48
WS 76 Maria ULITINA 21-19 / 20-22 / 24-22 Lianne TAN 73 49
MD 132 Vitaly KONOV / Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-10 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 59 34
WD 749 Larisa GRIGA / Anna KOBCEVA 20-22 / 14-21 Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN 66 30
Group EMTC - 7 Sweden 3 - 2 Ukraine
XD 517 Jonatan NORDH / Emelie FABBEKE 19-21 / 20-22 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Anna KOBCEVA 70 38
MS 41 Henri HURSKAINEN 15-21 / 21-18 / 3-2 Ret. Dmytro ZAVADSKY 47 56
WS 149 Ellinor WIDH 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-18 Maria ULITINA 76 47
MD 69 Patrick LUNDQVIST / Jonatan NORDH 21-16 / 21-19 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Artem POCHTAROV - 34
WD 30 Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG 21-11 / 21-17 Yuliya KAZARINOVA / Anna KOBCEVA 171 33
Group EMTC - 7 Belarus 0 - 5 Belgium
XD 136 Aleksei KONAKH / Alesia ZAITSAVA 19-21 / 21-11 / 14-21 Freek GOLINSKI / Severine CORVILAIN 113 38
MS 1339 Vladzislav KUSHNIR 12-21 / 8-21 Maxime MOREELS 164 18
WS 74 Alesia ZAITSAVA 21-23 / 21-9 / 20-22 Lianne TAN 73 50
MD 834 Vladzislav KUSHNIR / Dzmitry SAIDAKOU 13-21 / 9-21 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 59 16
WD 226 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA / Alena ZIAZIULCHYK 15-21 / 18-21 Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN 66 27
Group EMTC - 7 Sweden 2 - 3 Belgium
XD 517 Jonatan NORDH / Emelie FABBEKE 21-17 / 21-19 Matijs DIERICKX / Debbie JANSSENS 120 40
MS 133 Mattias BORG 18-21 / 19-21 Yuhan TAN 70 35
WS 149 Ellinor WIDH 11-21 / 14-21 Lianne TAN 73 24
MD 69 Patrick LUNDQVIST / Jonatan NORDH 21-19 / 15-21 / 16-21 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 59 58
WD 30 Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG 21-14 / 21-14 Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN 66 32
Group EMTC - 7 Belarus 0 - 5 Ukraine
WS 74 Alesia ZAITSAVA 20-22 / 25-23 / 12-21 Maria ULITINA 76 54
MS 1568 Dzmitry SAIDAKOU 6-21 / 17-21 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 82 19
WD 226 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA / Alena ZIAZIULCHYK 10-21 / 9-21 Yuliya KAZARINOVA / Anna KOBCEVA 171 18
MD 834 Vladzislav KUSHNIR / Dzmitry SAIDAKOU 7-21 / 19-21 Gennadiy NATAROV / Artem POCHTAROV 89 17
XD - Aleksei KONAKH / Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA 14-21 / 13-21 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Anna KOBCEVA 70 20
Group EMTC - 8 Scotland 5 - 0 Slovakia
XD - Paul VAN RIETVELDE / Imogen BANKIER 21-12 / 21-6 Matej HLINICAN / Martina REPISKA - 16
MS 1023 Calum MENZIES 21-12 / 21-12 Jarolim VICEN 146 26
WS 41 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-8 / 21-12 Monika FASUNGOVA 144 23
MD - Martin CAMPBELL / Jamie NEILL 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-9 Matej HLINICAN / Jarolim VICEN - 32
WD 43 Jillie COOPER / Kirsty GILMOUR 21-13 / 21-6 Monika FASUNGOVA / Martina REPISKA - 20
Group EMTC - 8 Slovakia 0 - 5 Czech Republic
XD - Jarolim VICEN / Monika FASUNGOVA 11-21 / 14-21 Jakub BITMAN / Alzbeta BASOVA 73 19
MS 1107 Matej HLINICAN 11-21 / 4-21 Petr KOUKAL 77 23
WS 678 Martina REPISKA 6-21 / 9-21 Kristina GAVNHOLT 42 21
MD - Matej HLINICAN / Jarolim VICEN 11-21 / 17-21 Pavel FLORIAN / Ondrej KOPRIVA 162 22
WD - Monika FASUNGOVA / Martina REPISKA 7-21 / 6-21 Kristina GAVNHOLT / Hana MILISOVA - 16
Group EMTC - 8 Scotland 3 - 2 Czech Republic
XD - Paul VAN RIETVELDE / Imogen BANKIER 14-21 / 21-7 / 21-12 Jakub BITMAN / Alzbeta BASOVA 73 36
MS 1023 Calum MENZIES 19-21 / 16-21 Petr KOUKAL 77 37
WS 41 Kirsty GILMOUR 16-21 / 6-21 Kristina GAVNHOLT 42 27
MD 1103 Paul VAN RIETVELDE / Martin CAMPBELL 21-9 / 21-23 / 21-11 Pavel FLORIAN / Ondrej KOPRIVA 162 40
WD - Imogen BANKIER / Jillie COOPER 22-20 / 21-18 Kristina GAVNHOLT / Hana MILISOVA - 34
Quarter-final EMTC France 0 - 3 Germany
XD 32 Baptiste CAREME / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 21-19 / 14-21 / 11-21 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 14 50
MS 49 Brice LEVERDEZ 22-20 / 14-21 / 20-22 Marc ZWIEBLER 20 35
WS 188 Delphine LANSAC 16-21 / 12-21 Juliane SCHENK 4 28
Quarter-final EMTC England 3 - 1 Ukraine
XD 337 Andrew ELLIS / Jenny WALLWORK 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Anna KOBCEVA 70 49
MS 34 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-15 / 21-14 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 47 25
WS 110 Sarah WALKER 23-25 / 21-18 / 17-21 Larisa GRIGA 100 57
MD 24 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-14 / 21-15 Dmytro ZAVADSKY / Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV - 26
Quarter-final EMTC Denmark 3 - 0 Scotland
XD 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-18 / 21-17 Paul VAN RIETVELDE / Imogen BANKIER - 37
MS 17 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-5 / 21-10 Calum MENZIES 1023 13
WS 192 Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-12 / 21-12 Caitlin PRINGLE 804 22
Quarter-final EMTC Netherlands 0 - 3 Russia
XD 59 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 12-21 / 10-21 Vladimir IVANOV / Valeria SOROKINA - 26
MS 54 Eric PANG 17-21 / 17-21 Vladimir MALKOV 65 41
WS 81 Patty STOLZENBACH 21-9 / 15-21 / 14-21 Ella DIEHL 329 48
Semi-final EMTC Denmark 3 - 2 England
XD 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-13 / 21-16 Chris ADCOCK / Jenny WALLWORK - 38
MS 22 Viktor AXELSEN 16-21 / 12-21 Rajiv OUSEPH 34 30
WS 97 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Sarah WALKER 110 47
MD 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-16 / 20-22 / 19-21 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 24 64
WD 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 23-21 / 21-13 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH - 37
Semi-final EMTC Russia 1 - 3 Germany
XD - Ivan SOZONOV / Valeria SOROKINA 21-12 / 21-17 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 14 36
MS 32 Vladimir IVANOV 13-21 / 18-21 Marc ZWIEBLER 20 34
WS 329 Ella DIEHL 17-21 / 8-21 Juliane SCHENK 4 34
MD 11 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 9-21 / 15-21 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 15 31
Final EMTC Denmark 0 - 3 Germany
WS 97 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 9-21 / 16-21 Juliane SCHENK 4 29
MS 17 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 17-21 / 21-7 / 8-21 Marc ZWIEBLER 20 46
WD 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 19-21 / 15-21 Birgit OVERZIER / Juliane SCHENK 698 42
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 36 82 10 27.8% 2801 77.81 00:27:23 2.84 1 2.8%
MS 39 87 9 23.1% 3033 77.77 00:30:32 2.55 0 0.0%
WD 35 72 2 5.7% 2377 67.91 00:24:43 2.75 0 0.0%
WS 40 92 12 30.0% 3208 80.2 00:31:35 2.54 0 0.0%
XD 38 84 8 21.1% 2898 76.26 00:27:27 2.78 0 0.0%
Total 188 417 41 21.8% 14317 76.15 00:28:27 2.68 1 0.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Germany 18 2 90.0%
Netherlands 15 3 83.3%
England 15 4 79.0%
Russia 13 4 76.5%
Denmark 16 5 76.2%
Czech Republic 7 3 70.0%
Ireland 10 5 66.7%
Ukraine 12 7 63.2%
Scotland 8 5 61.5%
France 11 7 61.1%
Switzerland 9 6 60.0%
Sweden 9 6 60.0%
Belgium 9 6 60.0%
Finland 8 7 53.3%
Spain 5 5 50.0%
Bulgaria 5 5 50.0%
Turkey 4 6 40.0%
Lithuania 4 6 40.0%
Hungary 5 10 33.3%
Iceland 1 9 10.0%
Norway 1 9 10.0%
Estonia 1 9 10.0%
Latvia 1 9 10.0%
Luxembourg 1 14 6.7%
Belarus 1 14 6.7%
1

Year Category Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 EMTC Denmark France 3-0
2019 EMTC Denmark Germany 3-0
2017 EMTC Denmark Russia 3-0
2015 EMTC Denmark England 3-0
2013 EMTC Germany Denmark 3-0
2011 EMTC Denmark Germany 3-1
2009 EMTC Denmark England 3-2
2008 #1-4 Denmark England 3-0
2006 Championship Denmark Netherlands 3-1