Korea Masters  

Tournament Name: 2011 HWASUN VICTOR Korea Grand Prix Gold
Tournament Dates: 06/12/2011-11/12/2011
Location: Korea, Jeonnam
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae
MS LEE Hyun Il SON Wan Ho
WD EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO
WS SUNG Ji Hyun HAN Li
XD YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - JIN Ji Hoon / Jae Woo LEE 21-23 / 21-16 / 26-24 Sang Hak AHN / Byung Hoon YOO - 55
Round 1 - Jin Hwan IM / Boo Kyun PARK 25-23 / 20-22 / 23-21 Ki Seob KIM / Jae Yeob NA - 47
Round 1 - Ki Sung HAN / Dae Sun KIM 21-15 / 21-18 Yoon Cheol KIM / Min Young RA - 26
Round 2 - Jin Hwan IM / Boo Kyun PARK 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Chang Seok LEE / Young Hak LEE - 40
Round 2 - Ki Sung HAN / Dae Sun KIM 21-12 / 21-17 HAN BICH LEE / Jung Hyun LEE - 30
MD
Round 1 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-16 / 22-24 / 21-10 Hee Chun MAK / Soon Hock ONG 98 57
Round 1 - Sung Hoon KIM / KIM Sung Hyo 21-13 / 21-17 Ki Sung HAN / Dae Sun KIM - 25
Round 1 125 KWON Yi Goo / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-6 Yao Han OW / TAN Wee Kiong 80 47
Round 1 - HAN Sung Wook / HWANG Ji Man 21-4 / 21-4 Erdenebayar ENKHBOLD / Zolzaya MUNKHBAATAR - 18
Round 1 22 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 21-18 / 21-18 Jian Guo ONG / Kok Siang TEO - 35
Round 1 51 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 21-12 / 21-13 BAE Kwon Young / KIM Dong Ju - 25
Round 1 - CHO Gun Woo / KIM Gi Jung 21-14 / 21-15 JEON Jun Bum / YIM Jong Keun - 30
Round 1 60 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-16 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 61 50
Round 1 - KIM Young Sun / LEE Jung Hwan 21-11 / 21-11 Kennevic ASUNCION / Antonio Benjamin GADI - 25
Round 1 38 Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-14 JUNG Jae Wook / LEE Hyun Soo - 50
Round 1 - JIN Ji Hoon / Jae Woo LEE 21-17 / 21-19 Jin Hwan IM / Boo Kyun PARK - 27
Round 1 - KANG Ji Wook / KIM Sa Rang 21-18 / 17-21 / 23-21 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 29 60
Round 1 93 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-16 / 21-17 CHUNG Eui Seok / LEE Haeng Ham - 30
Round 1 - HAN To Sung / Sang Joon LEE 21-18 / 21-19 LU Chia Pin / HUANG Po Yi 49 43
Round 1 - CHOI SolGyu / Se Woong PARK 21-12 / 21-9 Hiraku KABUTOYA / TSUNEDA Shugo - 23
Round 1 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-9 / 21-7 TSENG Min Hao / SU Yi Neng 223 20
Round 2 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-8 / 21-16 Sung Hoon KIM / KIM Sung Hyo - 20
Round 2 125 KWON Yi Goo / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-12 / 22-20 HAN Sung Wook / HWANG Ji Man - 31
Round 2 22 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 21-11 / 21-18 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 51 43
Round 2 - CHO Gun Woo / KIM Gi Jung 21-11 / 21-11 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 60 25
Round 2 - KIM Young Sun / LEE Jung Hwan 21-12 / 21-12 Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER 38 35
Round 2 - KANG Ji Wook / KIM Sa Rang 21-16 / 21-8 JIN Ji Hoon / Jae Woo LEE - 20
Round 2 93 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 22-20 / 13-21 / 21-15 HAN To Sung / Sang Joon LEE - 55
Round 2 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-14 / 21-11 CHOI SolGyu / Se Woong PARK - 20
Quarter-final 22 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 CHO Gun Woo / KIM Gi Jung - 60
Quarter-final - KANG Ji Wook / KIM Sa Rang 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-14 KIM Young Sun / LEE Jung Hwan - 45
Quarter-final 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-16 / 21-18 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 93 40
Quarter-final 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae W.O. KWON Yi Goo / SHIN Baek Cheol 125 0
Semi-final 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-14 / 21-14 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 22 37
Semi-final 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-19 / 21-18 KANG Ji Wook / KIM Sa Rang - 35
Final 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-15 / 24-22 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 2 44
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Chang Seok LEE 21-15 / 21-13 Ki Seob KIM - 25
Round 1 - Jin Hwan IM 21-14 / 22-20 Byung Hoon YOO - 22
Round 1 - Sang Hak AHN 21-15 / 21-6 Boo Kyun PARK - 20
Round 1 - Jae Woo LEE 21-11 / 21-4 Young Hak LEE - 17
MS
Round 1 5 CHEN Jin 21-11 / 21-16 KANG Woo Kyum - 35
Round 1 195 LEE Dong Keun 21-14 / 21-11 Joo Young YOON - 29
Round 1 - HEO Kwang Hee 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-14 Chang Seok LEE - 36
Round 1 - JONG SOO HWANG 21-8 / 21-12 Toby NG 315 21
Round 1 - Cheol Woo LEE 21-18 / 21-18 Hiraku KABUTOYA - 37
Round 1 - JUNG Jae Wook 21-5 / 21-6 Zolzaya MUNKHBAATAR - 18
Round 1 77 CHONG Wei Feng 21-9 / 21-15 JANG Young Soo - 30
Round 1 - Jin Hwan IM 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-19 Jae Woo LEE - 45
Round 1 11 LEE Hyun Il 21-4 / 21-5 Erdenebayar ENKHBOLD - 20
Round 1 151 ZHOU Wenlong 21-11 / 21-9 LEE Hong Je 406 35
Round 1 - KO Joon Hyung 21-17 / 8-21 / 21-16 Zi Liang Derek WONG 43 48
Round 1 19 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-7 / 21-4 Wee Chung PEI 369 25
Round 1 - YIM Jong Woo 21-13 / 21-17 Min Young RA - 36
Round 1 40 HSU Jen Hao 21-15 / 21-13 KIM Dong Ju - 31
Round 1 - AHN Hyun Suk 21-11 / 21-7 Jarolim VICEN 192 27
Round 1 181 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-11 / 21-13 JUN Yong Hyun - 25
Round 1 84 Kwong Beng CHAN 21-18 / 21-15 JIN Ji Hoon - 40
Round 1 - JUNG Young Joon 21-19 / 21-12 Hyun Joon JOO - 27
Round 1 22 SON Wan Ho 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-9 Antonio Benjamin GADI - 42
Round 1 262 HONG Ji Hoon 21-9 / 21-6 James EUNSON 237 27
Round 1 65 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-11 / 21-16 KIM Dong Ryung - 35
Round 1 251 PARK Sung Min 21-17 / 21-19 Robin GONANSA 101 40
Round 1 14 WANG Zhengming 21-9 / 21-7 Jae Yeob NA - 23
Round 1 48 LIEW Daren 21-16 / 21-15 Hyun Ho CHOI - 33
Round 1 - CHOI Young Woo 21-5 / 21-4 Uuganbayar TERBISH - 18
Round 1 23 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 20-22 / 21-8 / 21-8 PARK Young Nam - 44
Round 1 - CHOI Ho Jin 21-8 / 21-13 Sang Hak AHN - 21
Round 1 64 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-9 / 21-9 Dong Tak KIM - 22
Round 1 - CHOI SolGyu 21-14 / 21-16 TSUNEDA Shugo - 25
Round 1 - JUNG Hoon Min 21-10 / 21-11 Soo Hwan RYU - 26
Round 2 5 CHEN Jin 21-5 / 21-6 LEE Dong Keun 195 43
Round 2 - JONG SOO HWANG 21-9 / 21-17 HEO Kwang Hee - 26
Round 2 - Cheol Woo LEE 19-21 / 21-16 / 25-23 JUNG Jae Wook - 55
Round 2 77 CHONG Wei Feng 21-15 / 21-17 Jin Hwan IM - 25
Round 2 11 LEE Hyun Il 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 ZHOU Wenlong 151 60
Round 2 - RHO Ye Wook 15-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 KO Joon Hyung - 73
Round 2 19 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-15 / 21-17 YIM Jong Woo - 50
Round 2 40 HSU Jen Hao 23-21 / 21-11 AHN Hyun Suk - 55
Round 2 84 Kwong Beng CHAN 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-12 SHIH Kuei Chun 181 69
Round 2 22 SON Wan Ho 21-15 / 21-15 JUNG Young Joon - 30
Round 2 262 HONG Ji Hoon 24-22 / 22-24 / 21-19 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 65 85
Round 2 14 WANG Zhengming 21-10 / 16-21 / 21-19 PARK Sung Min 251 60
Round 2 48 LIEW Daren 21-14 / 21-15 Christian BOESIGER 122 30
Round 2 - CHOI Young Woo 21-13 / 21-12 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 23 39
Round 2 64 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 CHOI Ho Jin - 55
Round 2 - JUNG Hoon Min 21-15 / 21-12 CHOI SolGyu - 32
Round 3 5 CHEN Jin 21-19 / 21-8 JONG SOO HWANG - 45
Round 3 77 CHONG Wei Feng 21-14 / 21-11 Cheol Woo LEE - 33
Round 3 11 LEE Hyun Il 21-12 / 21-7 RHO Ye Wook - 33
Round 3 19 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-11 / 15-21 / 21-14 HSU Jen Hao 40 65
Round 3 22 SON Wan Ho 21-18 / 21-8 Kwong Beng CHAN 84 43
Round 3 262 HONG Ji Hoon 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 WANG Zhengming 14 87
Round 3 48 LIEW Daren 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-13 CHOI Young Woo - 65
Round 3 64 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 23-25 / 21-13 / 21-12 JUNG Hoon Min - 58
Quarter-final 5 CHEN Jin 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 CHONG Wei Feng 77 70
Quarter-final 11 LEE Hyun Il 21-13 / 21-14 Tommy SUGIARTO 19 40
Quarter-final 64 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-16 / 21-9 LIEW Daren 48 35
Quarter-final 22 SON Wan Ho W.O. HONG Ji Hoon 262 0
Semi-final 11 LEE Hyun Il 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-18 CHEN Jin 5 80
Semi-final 22 SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-10 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 64 30
Final 11 LEE Hyun Il 21-18 / 21-16 SON Wan Ho 22 43
WD
Round 1 19 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-14 / 21-9 CHAE YuJung / Im Jung LEE - 35
Round 1 - LEE Se Rang / SO MIN PARK 21-16 / 21-15 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 47 50
Round 1 - CHOI A Reum / YOO Hyun Young 21-4 / 21-11 YANO Chiemi / Miki TAKAGI - 30
Round 1 18 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-14 / 21-8 Ae Rin CHO / Ga Hee HAN - 30
Round 1 28 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-11 / 21-13 LEE Se Yeon / Sun Min LEE - 25
Round 1 61 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-13 / 21-12 KIM Hye Rin / PARK So Young - 35
Round 1 - SUN In Jang / YOON Yeo Sook 21-11 / 21-16 Grace GAO / Joycelyn KO 36 25
Round 1 38 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 21-12 / 21-10 JUNG Yul Gyo / Da Hee YOO - 25
Round 1 65 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 21-8 / 21-9 Hyun Hee CHAE / KIM Chan Mi - 24
Round 1 10 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 CHOI Hye In / KIM So Yeong - 57
Round 1 67 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 21-17 / 21-12 So Yeon HAN / KIM Hyo Min - 42
Round 1 43 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 21-14 / 21-8 CHANG Hsin Yun / LAI Chia Wen 54 25
Round 1 - GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 LIM Yin Loo / Marylen Poau Leng NG 63 65
Round 1 141 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan W.O. Nicole GRETHER / Charmaine REID 23 0
Round 2 - CHOI A Reum / YOO Hyun Young 21-16 / 21-19 LEE Se Rang / SO MIN PARK - 55
Round 2 18 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 22-24 / 21-19 / 21-16 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 141 75
Round 2 61 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-18 / 21-9 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 28 50
Round 2 - SUN In Jang / YOON Yeo Sook 21-14 / 21-19 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 38 30
Round 2 65 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 21-16 / 21-14 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 10 45
Round 2 43 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 21-13 / 21-13 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 67 35
Quarter-final 19 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-16 / 21-16 CHOI A Reum / YOO Hyun Young - 42
Quarter-final 18 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-18 / 22-20 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 61 60
Quarter-final 65 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 21-10 / 21-14 SUN In Jang / YOON Yeo Sook - 40
Quarter-final 43 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 21-4 / 21-6 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran - 30
Semi-final 18 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-19 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 19 75
Semi-final 43 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 21-14 / 21-19 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 65 54
Final 43 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 21-15 / 21-16 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 18 45
WS (qual)
Round 1 - LEE Jang Mi 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 So Yeon HAN - 45
Round 1 - SO MIN PARK 21-15 / 21-12 Sun Min LEE - 32
Round 1 - KIM Ye Ji 21-16 / 21-14 Ji Young KANG - 28
Round 2 - LEE Jang Mi 21-14 / 21-10 SUN In Jang - 24
Round 2 - Da Hee YOO 23-21 / 21-18 SO MIN PARK - 45
Round 2 - KIM Ye Ji 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-11 JEON JUI - 43
Round 2 - JUNG Yul Gyo 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-14 KIM Hyo Min - 58
Round 3 - LEE Jang Mi 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 LEE Se Yeon - 55
Round 3 - WI Jin Ah 21-15 / 22-20 Da Hee YOO - 40
Round 3 - Min Young KIM 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 KIM Ye Ji - 39
Round 3 - Mi Jin JUNG 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 JUNG Yul Gyo - 45
WS
Round 1 6 JIANG Yanjiao 21-11 / 21-9 PARK So Young - 25
Round 1 - WI Jin Ah 21-7 / 21-8 LEE Jang Mi - 22
Round 1 10 LI Xuerui 21-13 / 21-16 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 92 28
Round 1 49 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-17 / 21-15 Min Young KIM - 30
Round 1 9 BAE Yeon Ju 21-10 / 21-10 KIM Soo Jin - 26
Round 1 138 HAN Li 21-16 / 21-13 CHEN Hsiao Huan 100 30
Round 1 - Mi Jin JUNG 21-19 / 22-20 Na Ra JUNG - 37
Round 1 - LEE Seung Ah 21-13 / 21-12 Monika FASUNGOVA 99 25
Round 1 - Miki TAKAGI 21-5 / 21-4 Hadia HOSNY 109 25
Round 1 120 Sannatasah SANIRU 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Larisa GRIGA 39 45
Round 1 11 LIU Xin (F) 21-12 / 21-16 YANO Chiemi - 30
Round 1 183 HWANG Hye Youn 21-13 / 21-19 Soniia CHEAH 162 31
Round 1 53 CHEN Xiao Jia 21-19 / 22-20 YAO Jie 20 50
Round 1 64 TEE Jing Yi 21-9 / 21-23 / 21-18 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 47 58
Round 1 12 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-6 / 21-3 Rajae ROCHDY 126 20
Round 1 315 JANG(F) Soo Young 21-11 / 22-20 CHENG Chi Ya 220 40
Round 2 6 JIANG Yanjiao 21-8 / 21-13 WI Jin Ah - 35
Round 2 10 LI Xuerui 21-15 / 21-13 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 49 33
Round 2 138 HAN Li 21-16 / 21-18 BAE Yeon Ju 9 48
Round 2 - LEE Seung Ah 21-18 / 21-14 Mi Jin JUNG - 30
Round 2 - Miki TAKAGI 21-14 / 21-18 Sannatasah SANIRU 120 45
Round 2 11 LIU Xin (F) 21-13 / 21-12 JANG(F) Soo Young 315 30
Round 2 183 HWANG Hye Youn 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-7 CHEN Xiao Jia 53 70
Round 2 12 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-13 / 21-19 TEE Jing Yi 64 35
Quarter-final 10 LI Xuerui 21-19 / 11-8 Ret. JIANG Yanjiao 6 25
Quarter-final 138 HAN Li 23-21 / 21-13 LEE Seung Ah - 47
Quarter-final 11 LIU Xin (F) 21-10 / 21-18 Miki TAKAGI - 43
Quarter-final 12 SUNG Ji Hyun W.O. HWANG Hye Youn 183 0
Semi-final 138 HAN Li 21-16 / 21-12 LI Xuerui 10 25
Semi-final 12 SUNG Ji Hyun 22-20 / 12-21 / 21-17 LIU Xin (F) 11 82
Final 12 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-18 / 21-16 HAN Li 138 55
XD
Round 1 52 SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Ha Na 21-10 / 21-9 BAE Kwon Young / Ga Hee HAN - 20
Round 1 - Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-17 / 21-19 Sang Joon LEE / GO Ah Ra - 40
Round 1 - KANG Ji Wook / SHIN Seung Chan 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-16 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI - 60
Round 1 - KIM Sa Rang / CHOI Hye In 22-20 / 21-10 Toby NG / Grace GAO 27 35
Round 1 106 JIAMING Tao / XIA Huan 21-11 / 21-10 HAN To Sung / KIM So Yeong - 30
Round 1 30 KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-5 / 21-13 SU Yi Neng / LAI Chia Wen 182 16
Round 1 - LEE Haeng Ham / LEE So Hee 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-4 Yoon Cheol KIM / Hyun Hee CHAE - 40
Round 1 - YIM Jong Keun / LEE Se Rang 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 JUN Bong Chan / Sun Min LEE - 45
Round 1 32 KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 21-8 / 21-18 SHIH Kuei Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan - 25
Round 1 - CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-13 / 21-18 LU Chia Pin / CHENG Chi Ya - 31
Round 1 29 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-17 / 21-18 CHO Gun Woo / CHOI A Reum - 30
Round 1 - CHUNG Eui Seok / YOO Hyun Young 21-19 / 21-12 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 44 37
Round 1 36 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-15 / 21-19 HONG Wei / PAN Pan 34 37
Round 1 - TSENG Min Hao / CHANG Hsin Yun 21-15 / 21-16 Se Woong PARK / KIM Hye Rin - 25
Round 1 64 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 22-20 / 21-15 JANG Seung Hoon / YOON Yeo Sook - 35
Round 2 52 SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Ha Na 21-17 / 21-16 LEE Hyun Soo / KIM Chan Mi - 30
Round 2 - Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-12 / 21-18 KANG Ji Wook / SHIN Seung Chan - 28
Round 2 106 JIAMING Tao / XIA Huan 21-15 / 21-8 KIM Sa Rang / CHOI Hye In - 31
Round 2 30 KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-7 LEE Haeng Ham / LEE So Hee - 43
Round 2 32 KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 21-18 / 21-16 YIM Jong Keun / LEE Se Rang - 31
Round 2 29 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 19-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung - 61
Round 2 36 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-19 / 21-11 CHUNG Eui Seok / YOO Hyun Young - 25
Round 2 64 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 TSENG Min Hao / CHANG Hsin Yun - 55
Quarter-final 52 SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Ha Na 21-17 / 21-15 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI - 33
Quarter-final 30 KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-17 / 22-20 JIAMING Tao / XIA Huan 106 40
Quarter-final 32 KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 29 50
Quarter-final 36 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-5 / 21-17 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 64 40
Semi-final 30 KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-13 / 21-15 SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Ha Na 52 25
Semi-final 36 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-12 / 21-13 KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 32 25
Final 36 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-17 / 21-19 KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun 30 35
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 68 8 26.7% 2419 80.63 00:35:50 2.25 2 6.7%
MS 60 138 18 30.0% 4785 79.75 00:40:35 1.97 10 16.7%
WD 26 56 4 15.4% 1951 75.04 00:42:28 1.77 4 15.4%
WS 29 62 4 13.8% 2178 75.1 00:37:56 1.98 2 6.9%
XD 30 67 7 23.3% 2430 81 00:35:16 2.3 2 6.7%
Total 175 391 41 23.4% 13763 78.65 00:38:42 2.03 20 11.4%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 30 13 69.8%
U.S.A. 2 1 66.7%
Singapore 6 4 60.0%
Indonesia 16 14 53.3%
Korea 120 112 51.7%
Austria 1 1 50.0%
Malaysia 14 15 48.3%
Chinese Taipei 5 12 29.4%
Japan 2 6 25.0%
Ukraine 0 1 0.0%
Morocco 0 1 0.0%
Hong Kong 0 1 0.0%
Egypt 0 1 0.0%
Netherlands 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 1 0.0%
Switzerland 0 1 0.0%
Slovakia 0 2 0.0%
Philippines 0 2 0.0%
Canada 0 3 0.0%
Mongolia 0 4 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 JEON Hyeok Jin Kodai NARAOKA 21-17 / 21-16
2019 Kanta TSUNEYAMA LIN Dan 24-22 / 21-12
2018 SON Wan Ho LEE Zii Jia 21-16 / 21-11
2017 JEON Hyeok Jin KIM MIn Ki 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-12
2016 SON Wan Ho LIEW Daren 21-13 / 21-16
2015 LEE Dong Keun LEE Hyun Il 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14
2014 LEE Dong Keun LEE Hyun Il 21-18 / 24-22
2013 LEE Hyun Il HONG Ji Hoon 21-18 / 21-12
2012 LEE Dong Keun Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-17 / 21-14
2011 LEE Hyun Il SON Wan Ho 21-18 / 21-16
2010 BAO Chunlai WANG Zhengming 23-21 / 21-18
2009 RHO Ye Wook JONG SOO HWANG 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-14
2008 PARK Sung Hwan LEE Cheol Ho 21-14 / 21-13
2007 SHON Seung Mo Kenichi TAGO 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-10