Slovenia Future Series  

Tournament Name: YONEX Slovenia Future Series 2021
Tournament Dates: 25/11/2021-28/11/2021
Location: Slovenia, Brezice
Category: Future Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR Jakob HOUE / Mads Juel MØLLER
MS Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD Giovanni TOTI
WD Viktoriia KOZYREVA / Mariia SUKHOVA Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR
WS Simona PILGAARD Rhucha SAWANT
XD Mads MUURHOLM / Clara LØBER Jacob HOUGAARD / Frederikke ØSTERGAARD

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Baris OZKAN / Arda SEMERCIOGLU W.O. Alex GREEN / Nathan MOORE 540 0
Round 1 - Lasse Ejstrup BRUNSE / Benjamin Illum KLINDT 21-11 / 21-10 Gal BIZJAK / Natan MAKSIMOVIC 1150 28
Round 1 1260 Miha IVANCIC / Domen LONZARIC 24-22 / 21-11 Samuel JONES / Cholan KAYAN 725 27
Round 1 1153 Jonas ØSTHASSEL / Mattias XU 21-13 / 13-21 / 21-8 Zoltan KERESZTI / Adam KONCZOL - 38
Round 1 1756 Markus BARTH / Danila GATAULLIN 21-17 / 22-20 Mark ABELA / Samuel CASSAR 808 35
Round 1 846 Dennis KOPPEN / Timo STOFFELEN 21-15 / 21-12 Gregor ALIC / Maj POBOLJŠAJ 1442 20
Round 1 1428 Wessel VAN DER AAR / Dyon VAN WIJLICK 21-16 / 21-19 Tadeáš BRÁZDA / Jan JANOŠTÍK 1493 25
Round 1 - Bennet PETERS / Justin SEIBEL 21-18 / 21-15 Yannick FELTES / Leo HÖLZMER 1491 35
Round 2 - Lasse Ejstrup BRUNSE / Benjamin Illum KLINDT 21-17 / 21-13 Baris OZKAN / Arda SEMERCIOGLU - 28
Round 2 1260 Miha IVANCIC / Domen LONZARIC 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Jonas ØSTHASSEL / Mattias XU 1153 40
Round 2 846 Dennis KOPPEN / Timo STOFFELEN 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Markus BARTH / Danila GATAULLIN 1756 40
Round 2 1428 Wessel VAN DER AAR / Dyon VAN WIJLICK W.O. Bennet PETERS / Justin SEIBEL - 0
MD
Round 1 537 Mads GADEGAARD / Oliver GEISLER 16-21 / 24-22 / 21-15 Bennet PETERS / Justin SEIBEL - 35
Round 1 512 Jaka IVANCIC / Andraz KRAPEZ 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-13 Wessel VAN DER AAR / Dyon VAN WIJLICK 1428 44
Round 1 350 Giovanni GRECO / Matteo MASSETTI 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-14 Miha IVANCIC / Domen LONZARIC 1260 49
Round 1 639 Noah HAASE / Alex VLAAR 22-20 / 21-16 Michal SOBOLEWSKI / Adam SZOLC 435 41
Round 1 - David SALUTT / Kevin STROBL 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Andrija DODER / Ivan KOVACEVIC - 37
Round 1 547 Fabio CAPONIO / Giovanni TOTI 21-14 / 21-7 Nicolas HOAREAU / Kimi LOVANG - 30
Round 1 457 Maksymilian DANIELAK / Mateusz DANIELAK 8-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Alex GREEN / Nathan MOORE 540 43
Round 1 557 Jakob HOUE / Mads Juel MØLLER 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-9 Jesper BORGSTEDT / Emil JOHANSSON - 41
Round 2 168 William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR 21-18 / 21-11 Mads GADEGAARD / Oliver GEISLER 537 28
Round 2 512 Jaka IVANCIC / Andraz KRAPEZ 27-25 / 18-21 / 21-18 Mael CATTOEN / Quentin RONGET - 51
Round 2 350 Giovanni GRECO / Matteo MASSETTI 21-16 / 10-21 / 21-14 may BAR NETZER / Maxim GRINBLAT 286 40
Round 2 639 Noah HAASE / Alex VLAAR 21-14 / 21-16 Dennis KOPPEN / Timo STOFFELEN 846 23
Round 2 - David SALUTT / Kevin STROBL 21-10 / 21-18 Lasse Ejstrup BRUNSE / Benjamin Illum KLINDT - 28
Round 2 547 Fabio CAPONIO / Giovanni TOTI 21-13 / 21-17 Andy BUIJK / Brian WASSINK 260 28
Round 2 - Jacob HOUGAARD / Magnus Bach KRISTENSEN 21-19 / 21-19 Maksymilian DANIELAK / Mateusz DANIELAK 457 31
Round 2 557 Jakob HOUE / Mads Juel MØLLER 21-13 / 21-14 Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC 228 26
Quarter-final 168 William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR 21-11 / 21-16 Jaka IVANCIC / Andraz KRAPEZ 512 27
Quarter-final 639 Noah HAASE / Alex VLAAR 22-20 / 21-15 Giovanni GRECO / Matteo MASSETTI 350 30
Quarter-final 547 Fabio CAPONIO / Giovanni TOTI 21-14 / 21-14 David SALUTT / Kevin STROBL - 27
Quarter-final 557 Jakob HOUE / Mads Juel MØLLER 21-16 / 21-17 Jacob HOUGAARD / Magnus Bach KRISTENSEN - 26
Semi-final 168 William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR 19-21 / 21-6 / 21-13 Noah HAASE / Alex VLAAR 639 37
Semi-final 557 Jakob HOUE / Mads Juel MØLLER 21-16 / 21-11 Fabio CAPONIO / Giovanni TOTI 547 26
Final 168 William Kryger BOE / Christian Faust KJÆR 21-14 / 21-14 Jakob HOUE / Mads Juel MØLLER 557 30
MS (qual)
Round 1 1974 Maj POBOLJŠAJ 21-16 / 21-12 Natan MAKSIMOVIC 1435 31
Round 1 695 Jan JANOŠTÍK 21-4 / 21-12 Kevin HARGIONO 1294 25
Round 1 764 Sid PALAKKAL 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Maxim GRINBLAT 665 45
Round 1 769 Finn ACHTHOVEN 21-11 / 21-14 Kai NIEDERHUBER 694 27
Round 1 486 Jonas JÆGER 21-15 / 21-15 Jin Hong TEH 1170 35
Round 1 1390 Maksymilian DANIELAK 21-15 / 21-13 Jesper BORGSTEDT 1584 30
Round 1 609 Gustav BJORKLER 21-15 / 21-10 Jakob HOUE 1814 30
Round 1 2080 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD 21-17 / 21-9 Rafael GAVOIS 1415 25
Round 1 481 Victor ØRding KAUFFMANN 27-25 / 21-13 Sacha LEVEQUE 773 40
Round 1 1191 Tonni ZHOU 21-11 / 21-8 Edvin HADŽIHALILOVIC 1590 29
Round 1 447 Matthias KICKLITZ 21-10 / 21-17 Danila GATAULLIN 1215 29
Round 1 1372 Dennis KOPPEN 21-19 / 21-19 Mehmet Salih OZ 1199 35
Round 1 572 Ludvig Petre OLSSON 21-16 / 21-12 Justin SEIBEL 1808 31
Round 1 1296 Oliver Lee NOWAK 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-11 Senne HOUTHOOFD 1005 41
Round 1 443 Mads Juel MØLLER 21-14 / 21-14 Ali Ahmed EL KHATEEB 1840 30
Round 1 962 Timo STOFFELEN 21-15 / 21-12 Tadeáš BRÁZDA 1406 26
Round 1 1573 Gregor ALIC 21-11 / 20-22 / 21-18 Nicolas MÜLLER 1461 58
Round 1 588 Jaka IVANCIC 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-4 Zoltan KERESZTI 1295 43
Round 1 1589 Leo HÖLZMER 21-13 / 21-18 Ivan PEJOSKI 972 21
Round 1 528 Amaury LIEVRE 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Alexander PEDERSEN 1814 59
Round 1 1431 Filip KARLBORG 21-16 / 21-17 Magnus Bach KRISTENSEN 1296 34
Round 1 574 Leo VAN GYSEL 21-7 / 21-10 Bennet PETERS 2131 26
Round 1 587 Cholan KAYAN 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-9 Yohan BARBIERI 1616 52
Round 1 474 Peyo BOICHINOV 21-14 / 21-19 Jonas ØSTHASSEL 1587 31
Round 1 749 Mathias SOLGAARD 22-20 / 21-11 Gal BIZJAK 1435 23
Round 1 2062 Dragoslav PETROVIC 21-16 / 21-17 Emil JOHANSSON 1459 31
Round 1 1831 Adam KONCZOL 21-10 / 21-7 Yannick FELTES 1427 21
Round 1 1020 Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-15 / 21-9 Samuel CASSAR 550 22
Round 1 2131 Christian Faust KJÆR 21-8 / 21-3 Evgeni UZUNOV 2080 18
Round 1 555 Christopher VITTORIANI 21-14 / 21-9 Aaron SONNENSCHEIN 874 32
Round 1 1584 Baris OZKAN 21-15 / 21-15 Dinesh VELAN 877 39
Round 1 1399 Andrzej NICZYPORUK W.O. Axel Henrik PARKHØI 451 0
Round 2 695 Jan JANOŠTÍK 21-11 / 21-14 Maj POBOLJŠAJ 1974 24
Round 2 764 Sid PALAKKAL 21-17 / 22-20 Finn ACHTHOVEN 769 38
Round 2 486 Jonas JÆGER 21-14 / 21-13 Maksymilian DANIELAK 1390 29
Round 2 2080 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD 21-15 / 21-15 Gustav BJORKLER 609 33
Round 2 481 Victor ØRding KAUFFMANN 21-18 / 21-14 Tonni ZHOU 1191 29
Round 2 1372 Dennis KOPPEN 14-21 / 21-19 / 23-21 Matthias KICKLITZ 447 48
Round 2 572 Ludvig Petre OLSSON 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-15 Oliver Lee NOWAK 1296 52
Round 2 443 Mads Juel MØLLER 21-9 / 21-11 Timo STOFFELEN 962 25
Round 2 588 Jaka IVANCIC 21-17 / 21-6 Gregor ALIC 1573 30
Round 2 528 Amaury LIEVRE 21-14 / 21-7 Leo HÖLZMER 1589 40
Round 2 574 Leo VAN GYSEL 21-11 / 11-21 / 21-19 Filip KARLBORG 1431 48
Round 2 587 Cholan KAYAN 13-21 / 23-21 / 21-13 Peyo BOICHINOV 474 54
Round 2 749 Mathias SOLGAARD 19-21 / 21-14 / 14-9 Ret. Dragoslav PETROVIC 2062 42
Round 2 1020 Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-15 / 21-14 Adam KONCZOL 1831 32
Round 2 555 Christopher VITTORIANI 22-20 / 21-19 Christian Faust KJÆR 2131 36
Round 2 1584 Baris OZKAN 21-18 / 8-21 / 21-12 Andrzej NICZYPORUK 1399 53
Round 3 764 Sid PALAKKAL 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-9 Jan JANOŠTÍK 695 42
Round 3 2080 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD 22-20 / 21-11 Jonas JÆGER 486 38
Round 3 481 Victor ØRding KAUFFMANN 21-18 / 21-16 Dennis KOPPEN 1372 34
Round 3 443 Mads Juel MØLLER 21-12 / 21-19 Ludvig Petre OLSSON 572 37
Round 3 528 Amaury LIEVRE 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Jaka IVANCIC 588 50
Round 3 574 Leo VAN GYSEL 21-14 / 15-21 / 23-21 Cholan KAYAN 587 51
Round 3 749 Mathias SOLGAARD 21-10 / 21-13 Simon BARON-VEZILIER 1020 27
Round 3 555 Christopher VITTORIANI 21-10 / 21-11 Baris OZKAN 1584 24
MS
Round 1 146 Ivan RUSEV 21-17 / 21-10 Sid PALAKKAL 764 40
Round 1 273 Brian HOLTSCHKE 21-19 / 21-15 Amaury LIEVRE 528 30
Round 1 443 Mads Juel MØLLER 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-19 Martin BUNDGAARD 211 60
Round 1 555 Christopher VITTORIANI 21-18 / 21-17 Leo VAN GYSEL 574 49
Round 1 749 Mathias SOLGAARD 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Fabio CAPONIO 162 60
Round 1 451 Axel Henrik PARKHØI 21-11 / 21-10 Shaun EKENGREN 421 35
Round 1 299 Mateusz DANIELAK 24-22 / 15-21 / 21-11 Luka BAN 253 55
Round 1 2080 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD 21-14 / 21-15 Miha IVANCIC 404 22
Round 1 334 Giovanni TOTI 21-18 / 21-18 Felix HAMMES 375 39
Round 1 257 David KIM 21-15 / 21-14 may BAR NETZER 337 32
Round 1 481 Victor ØRding KAUFFMANN 21-14 / 21-16 Bruno CARVALHO 339 27
Round 1 182 Elias BRACKE 21-18 / 21-12 Richard KUHL 428 31
Round 1 439 Thomas FOURCADE 21-19 / 21-15 Enrico BARONI 445 45
Round 1 287 Albin Carl HJELM 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-19 Luka MILIC 200 51
Round 1 318 Gergo PYTEL 22-20 / 21-16 Markus BARTH 385 31
Round 1 159 Miha IVANIC 21-12 / 21-16 Filip SPOLJAREC 347 30
Round 2 273 Brian HOLTSCHKE 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Ivan RUSEV 146 73
Round 2 555 Christopher VITTORIANI 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Mads Juel MØLLER 443 56
Round 2 451 Axel Henrik PARKHØI 21-14 / 12-21 / 22-20 Mathias SOLGAARD 749 62
Round 2 2080 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD 21-9 / 25-23 Mateusz DANIELAK 299 38
Round 2 334 Giovanni TOTI 21-11 / 21-19 David KIM 257 38
Round 2 481 Victor ØRding KAUFFMANN 21-19 / 21-18 Elias BRACKE 182 43
Round 2 287 Albin Carl HJELM 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Thomas FOURCADE 439 54
Round 2 159 Miha IVANIC 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Gergo PYTEL 318 51
Quarter-final 273 Brian HOLTSCHKE 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Christopher VITTORIANI 555 54
Quarter-final 2080 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD 21-16 / 21-14 Axel Henrik PARKHØI 451 35
Quarter-final 334 Giovanni TOTI 10-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Victor ØRding KAUFFMANN 481 51
Quarter-final 287 Albin Carl HJELM 21-16 / 21-12 Miha IVANIC 159 33
Semi-final 2080 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD 21-17 / 21-12 Brian HOLTSCHKE 273 36
Semi-final 334 Giovanni TOTI 21-19 / 21-13 Albin Carl HJELM 287 31
Final 2080 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD 21-13 / 21-12 Giovanni TOTI 334 34
WD
Round 1 395 Anne FUGLSANG / Frederikke TOFT 21-18 / 21-14 Zoja NOVAK / Urska POLC - 27
Round 1 - Katarina GALENIC / Inga SADAIC W.O. Fiona HALLBERG / Thyra HULTMAN 993 0
Round 1 247 Marie CHRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 12-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN - 30
Round 1 604 Laura FløJ THOMSEN / Sofie LøTh TOPP 21-16 / 21-7 Adele FILLONNEAU / Eulalie SERRE - 31
Round 1 261 Kirsten DE WIT / Kelly VAN BUITEN W.O. Ann Marie BEZZINA / Elenia HABER 1016 0
Round 1 355 Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 21-11 / 21-15 Veronika BROŽKOVCOVÁ / Veronika DOBIÁŠOVÁ 1016 25
Round 1 507 Simona PILGAARD / Anna Siess RYBERG 21-15 / 21-12 Arna Karen JOHANNSDOTTIR / Ellen MØLDRUP - 30
Round 1 - Elin BOMAN / Lovisa NEUBER W.O. Clara LØBER / Mette WERGE 378 0
Round 2 90 Viktoriia KOZYREVA / Mariia SUKHOVA 21-13 / 21-14 Anne FUGLSANG / Frederikke TOFT 395 25
Round 2 - Katarina GALENIC / Inga SADAIC 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Diede ODIJK / Anouk VAN WIJK 590 20
Round 2 179 Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 21-13 / 21-8 Marie CHRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 247 25
Round 2 604 Laura FløJ THOMSEN / Sofie LøTh TOPP 21-12 / 21-16 Kelly BANCHONPANITH / Anouk NAMBOT - 34
Round 2 261 Kirsten DE WIT / Kelly VAN BUITEN W.O. Lucie AMIGUET / Vera APPENZELLER - 0
Round 2 163 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 21-10 / 21-19 Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 355 28
Round 2 507 Simona PILGAARD / Anna Siess RYBERG 21-13 / 21-12 Tanya IVANOVA / Gergana PAVLOVA 490 32
Round 2 108 Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Elin BOMAN / Lovisa NEUBER - 51
Quarter-final 90 Viktoriia KOZYREVA / Mariia SUKHOVA 21-18 / 21-10 Katarina GALENIC / Inga SADAIC - 29
Quarter-final 179 Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Laura FløJ THOMSEN / Sofie LøTh TOPP 604 43
Quarter-final 163 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 21-11 / 21-19 Kirsten DE WIT / Kelly VAN BUITEN 261 32
Quarter-final 108 Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Simona PILGAARD / Anna Siess RYBERG 507 58
Semi-final 90 Viktoriia KOZYREVA / Mariia SUKHOVA 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Martina CORSINI / Judith MAIR 179 41
Semi-final 163 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-19 Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA 108 58
Final 90 Viktoriia KOZYREVA / Mariia SUKHOVA 21-10 / 14-21 / 21-17 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 163 50
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI 21-9 / 21-6 Barbara JANICIC 1355 22
Round 1 1279 Anouk VAN WIJK 21-7 / 21-6 Ann Marie BEZZINA 1418 15
Round 1 703 Nika ARIH 21-19 / 21-17 Floriane NURIT - 33
Round 1 1068 Petra MESZAROS 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-8 Marie CESARI 891 36
Round 1 470 Elena LORENZO 21-19 / 21-7 Elin BOMAN - 28
Round 1 886 Sofie LøTh TOPP 21-16 / 21-17 Diede ODIJK 1279 23
Round 1 840 Frederikke TOFT 21-11 / 21-11 Ellen MØLDRUP - 22
Round 1 1087 Novi WIELAND 21-17 / 21-13 Gianna STIGLICH 859 32
Round 1 1233 Cecilia WANG 21-10 / 21-19 Sanja PERIC 1450 20
Round 1 605 Chloe MAYER 21-13 / 21-15 Eulalie SERRE - 24
Round 1 913 Laura FløJ THOMSEN 21-17 / 21-11 Juliette LE CORRE - 30
Round 1 919 Lucie AMIGUET 21-15 / 21-19 Urska POLC 564 28
Round 1 1087 Rhucha SAWANT 21-16 / 21-8 Marie MØRK 1355 20
Round 1 843 Weronika GORNIAK 20-22 / 21-13 / 26-24 Frederikke ØSTERGAARD 709 52
Round 1 1063 Anna Siess RYBERG 21-19 / 21-15 Mirjam LINDGARDE 1450 35
Round 1 880 Alicia HUYNH 21-16 / 21-18 Kelly BANCHONPANITH - 36
Round 2 - Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI 21-13 / 21-8 Anouk VAN WIJK 1279 30
Round 2 1068 Petra MESZAROS 21-16 / 21-10 Nika ARIH 703 25
Round 2 886 Sofie LøTh TOPP 21-8 / 21-15 Elena LORENZO 470 22
Round 2 1087 Novi WIELAND 21-10 / 18-21 / 24-22 Frederikke TOFT 840 46
Round 2 605 Chloe MAYER 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Cecilia WANG 1233 36
Round 2 913 Laura FløJ THOMSEN 12-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Lucie AMIGUET 919 34
Round 2 1087 Rhucha SAWANT 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-9 Weronika GORNIAK 843 42
Round 2 1063 Anna Siess RYBERG 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 Alicia HUYNH 880 49
WS
Round 1 139 Sabrina SOLIS 26-24 / 21-7 Sara LONCAR 360 26
Round 1 422 Jaymie LAURENS 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-15 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 473 50
Round 1 389 Emilie DROUIN 22-20 / 21-7 Emilie HAMANG 238 29
Round 1 438 Simona PILGAARD 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-11 Novi WIELAND 1087 46
Round 1 216 Katharina FINK 21-12 / 21-17 Sofie LøTh TOPP 886 28
Round 1 467 Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 21-13 / 21-15 Petra MESZAROS 1068 35
Round 1 356 Gergana PAVLOVA 25-23 / 22-20 Anna BYGUM 228 41
Round 1 913 Laura FløJ THOMSEN 21-14 / 21-14 Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 500 29
Round 1 474 Tanya IVANOVA 21-19 / 21-17 Elena-Alexandra DIORDIEV 407 35
Round 1 244 Anne FUGLSANG 21-19 / 21-6 Marija SUDIMAC 231 25
Round 1 - Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI 21-8 / 21-14 Judith MAIR 487 21
Round 1 212 Helis PAJUSTE 21-13 / 22-20 Chloe MAYER 605 31
Round 1 1087 Rhucha SAWANT 21-23 / 21-11 / 21-18 Malya HOAREAU 469 48
Round 1 213 Yasmine HAMZA 21-10 / 21-9 Ina STEFANOVSKA 399 20
Round 1 301 Heli NEIMAN 23-21 / 21-19 Anna Siess RYBERG 1063 40
Round 1 174 Petra POLANC 21-12 / 21-8 Veronika DOBIÁŠOVÁ 423 30
Round 2 139 Sabrina SOLIS 17-21 / 21-10 / 22-20 Jaymie LAURENS 422 41
Round 2 438 Simona PILGAARD 21-16 / 21-8 Emilie DROUIN 389 31
Round 2 216 Katharina FINK 25-23 / 21-18 Aleksandra CHUSHKINA 467 35
Round 2 913 Laura FløJ THOMSEN 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Gergana PAVLOVA 356 53
Round 2 244 Anne FUGLSANG 21-16 / 21-14 Tanya IVANOVA 474 28
Round 2 - Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI 21-12 / 21-11 Helis PAJUSTE 212 32
Round 2 1087 Rhucha SAWANT 21-15 / 22-20 Yasmine HAMZA 213 30
Round 2 174 Petra POLANC 21-11 / 27-25 Heli NEIMAN 301 44
Quarter-final 438 Simona PILGAARD 21-15 / 21-14 Sabrina SOLIS 139 29
Quarter-final 913 Laura FløJ THOMSEN 22-20 / 21-14 Katharina FINK 216 32
Quarter-final - Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI 23-25 / 21-15 / 21-15 Anne FUGLSANG 244 51
Quarter-final 1087 Rhucha SAWANT 21-16 / 21-19 Petra POLANC 174 35
Semi-final 438 Simona PILGAARD 15-21 / 23-21 / 21-12 Laura FløJ THOMSEN 913 45
Semi-final 1087 Rhucha SAWANT 22-20 / 21-13 Rosy Oktavia PANCASARI - 32
Final 438 Simona PILGAARD 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-11 Rhucha SAWANT 1087 52
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Ludwig AXELSSON / Jessica SILVENNOINEN 21-19 / 21-15 Dennis KOPPEN / Anouk VAN WIJK 1813 33
Round 1 1289 Peyo BOICHINOV / Tanya IVANOVA 21-12 / 21-12 Emil JOHANSSON / Elin BOMAN - 30
Round 1 968 Mads MUURHOLM / Clara LØBER 21-19 / 22-20 Jan JANOŠTÍK / Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 1632 40
Round 1 - Jasper KOPPEN / Rosalie TEUBEN 21-16 / 21-16 Richard KUHL / Lovisa NEUBER - 22
Round 1 - Natan BEGGA / Anouk NAMBOT W.O. Tom SÖDERSTRÖM / Thyra HULTMAN 1897 0
Round 1 - Martin BOIVEAU / Adele FILLONNEAU 21-16 / 21-18 Domen LONZARIC / Zoja NOVAK 1778 27
Round 1 - Kimi LOVANG / Emilie DROUIN 21-18 / 21-16 Oliver GEISLER / Laura FløJ THOMSEN - 36
Round 1 - Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL W.O. Gustav ANDREE / Anna HAGSPIEL - 0
Round 2 - Ludwig AXELSSON / Jessica SILVENNOINEN 21-19 / 21-13 Peyo BOICHINOV / Tanya IVANOVA 1289 28
Round 2 968 Mads MUURHOLM / Clara LØBER 21-9 / 21-15 Jasper KOPPEN / Rosalie TEUBEN - 15
Round 2 - Natan BEGGA / Anouk NAMBOT 21-14 / 21-17 Martin BOIVEAU / Adele FILLONNEAU - 23
Round 2 - Kimi LOVANG / Emilie DROUIN 21-13 / 21-19 Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL - 44
XD
Round 1 777 Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-17 Natan BEGGA / Anouk NAMBOT - 40
Round 1 579 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 16-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Yohan BARBIERI / Lucie AMIGUET - 49
Round 1 - Jacob HOUGAARD / Frederikke ØSTERGAARD 21-7 / 21-12 Borna CAR / Inga SADAIC - 19
Round 1 - Miha IVANIC / Petra POLANC 21-12 / 21-17 Lasse Ejstrup BRUNSE / Sabrina SOLIS - 27
Round 1 968 Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Kelly VAN BUITEN 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-19 Miha IVANCIC / Nika ARIH - 37
Round 1 - Matteo MASSETTI / Martina CORSINI 21-14 / 21-12 Mattias XU / Marie CHRISTENSEN 938 26
Round 1 - Jonas ØSTHASSEL / Marie MØRK 22-20 / 21-17 Kimi LOVANG / Emilie DROUIN - 28
Round 1 968 Mads MUURHOLM / Clara LØBER 21-10 / 21-14 Benjamin Illum KLINDT / Arna Karen JOHANNSDOTTIR - 20
Round 2 777 Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE 21-17 / 24-22 Jose MOLARES / Elena LORENZO 156 30
Round 2 579 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 21-14 / 21-13 Andy BUIJK / Jaymie LAURENS - 25
Round 2 - Jacob HOUGAARD / Frederikke ØSTERGAARD 21-14 / 21-18 Timo STOFFELEN / Diede ODIJK 954 21
Round 2 - Miha IVANIC / Petra POLANC 21-19 / 21-18 Ludwig AXELSSON / Jessica SILVENNOINEN - 34
Round 2 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-18 Dyon VAN WIJLICK / Kelly VAN BUITEN 968 52
Round 2 370 Jaka IVANCIC / Lia SALEHAR 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Matteo MASSETTI / Martina CORSINI - 46
Round 2 - Brian WASSINK / Kirsten DE WIT 21-13 / 21-13 Jonas ØSTHASSEL / Marie MØRK - 31
Round 2 968 Mads MUURHOLM / Clara LØBER 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-18 Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN 185 57
Quarter-final 579 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 21-15 / 14-21 / 25-23 Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE 777 51
Quarter-final - Jacob HOUGAARD / Frederikke ØSTERGAARD 21-19 / 21-19 Miha IVANIC / Petra POLANC - 30
Quarter-final 370 Jaka IVANCIC / Lia SALEHAR 21-17 / 21-19 Nicolas HOAREAU / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN - 33
Quarter-final 968 Mads MUURHOLM / Clara LØBER 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Brian WASSINK / Kirsten DE WIT - 48
Semi-final - Jacob HOUGAARD / Frederikke ØSTERGAARD 21-15 / 21-13 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 579 28
Semi-final 968 Mads MUURHOLM / Clara LØBER 21-10 / 21-17 Jaka IVANCIC / Lia SALEHAR 370 25
Final 968 Mads MUURHOLM / Clara LØBER 21-19 / 21-18 Jacob HOUGAARD / Frederikke ØSTERGAARD - 28
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 23 55 9 39.1% 1996 86.78 00:33:50 2.57 0 0.0%
MS 31 73 11 35.5% 2681 86.48 00:42:46 2.02 4 12.9%
WD 19 46 8 42.1% 1630 85.79 00:35:13 2.44 0 0.0%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 2590 83.55 00:35:37 2.35 0 0.0%
XD 23 54 8 34.8% 2009 87.35 00:34:08 2.56 0 0.0%
Total 127 298 44 34.6% 10906 85.87 00:36:43 2.34 4 3.1%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 13 1 92.9%
India 6 1 85.7%
Russia 5 1 83.3%
Denmark 70 31 69.3%
Mexico 2 1 66.7%
Italy 20 14 58.8%
England 5 4 55.6%
Slovenia 20 20 50.0%
Estonia 1 1 50.0%
Netherlands 19 20 48.7%
Hungary 4 5 44.4%
Germany 5 7 41.7%
France 18 27 40.0%
Poland 4 6 40.0%
Turkey 2 3 40.0%
Norway 7 11 38.9%
Sweden 10 16 38.5%
Bulgaria 5 8 38.5%
Switzerland 1 2 33.3%
Spain 1 2 33.3%
Belgium 1 2 33.3%
1 3 25.0%
Czech Republic 2 7 22.2%
Luxembourg 1 4 20.0%
Israel 1 4 20.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD Giovanni TOTI 21-13 / 21-12
2019 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN Jan LOUDA 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-19
2018 Luka MILIC Hermansah . 23-21 / 11-21 / 21-11