Macau Open  

Tournament Name: Kumpoo Macau Open
Tournament Dates: 29/11/2011-04/12/2011
Location: Macau, Macao
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong
MS LEE Hyun Il DU Pengyu
WD JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na
WS WANG Shixian HAN Li
XD Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 152 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Ka Long Angus 21-17 / 21-14 SHIH Kuei Chun / SU Yi Neng - 20
Round 1 - CHAN Peng Soon / Aik Quan TAN 21-19 / 21-19 Chun Wei CHIU / LIAO Chun Chieh 222 25
Round 1 121 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 22-20 / 21-15 Ronel ESTANISLAO / Paul Jefferson VIVAS - 26
Round 1 - Erwin Wihardi GUNAWAN / Syarif Syahmie RADHITIAN 23-21 / 21-15 Him LAM / Andrew LAU 322 20
Round 1 - CHENG Po Wei / TENG Shih Hua 22-20 / 13-21 / 21-13 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Tsz Kit 94 36
Round 1 248 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 22-20 / 21-12 LEUNG Chun Yiu / TAM Chun Hei 165 26
Round 1 - Sarayut SAETANG / Sermsin WONGYAPROM 21-19 / 21-16 DELOS SANTOS Aries / Gabriel VILLANUEVA - 21
Round 2 152 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Ka Long Angus 21-11 / 21-10 LAM Chi Man / LEONG Kin Fai - 17
Round 2 121 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-9 / 21-10 CHAN Peng Soon / Aik Quan TAN - 20
Round 2 - CHENG Po Wei / TENG Shih Hua 21-15 / 21-14 Erwin Wihardi GUNAWAN / Syarif Syahmie RADHITIAN - 20
Round 2 248 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 21-13 / 10-21 / 21-13 Sarayut SAETANG / Sermsin WONGYAPROM - 29
MD
Round 1 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-18 / 21-14 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 39 27
Round 1 121 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-14 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Ka Long Angus 152 42
Round 1 58 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-19 Chong Ming CHAN / Wan Wah LEE 73 53
Round 1 248 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 21-16 / 17-21 / 22-20 CHEN Chung Jen / LIN Yen Jui 59 47
Round 1 10 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-6 / 21-18 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 23 22
Round 1 45 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 22-20 / 21-23 / 21-13 LU Chia Pin / HUANG Po Yi 50 57
Round 1 9 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-12 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 33 45
Round 1 15 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 22-20 / 21-17 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 14 37
Round 1 36 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Baek Cheol 22-20 / 21-13 Hee Chun MAK / Soon Hock ONG 115 31
Round 1 11 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 21-16 / 21-7 CHENG Po Wei / TENG Shih Hua - 19
Round 1 43 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-16 / 21-16 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 29 23
Round 1 7 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 21-13 / 21-12 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 68 29
Round 1 - KANG Ji Wook / KIM Sa Rang 21-18 / 21-17 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE 195 30
Round 1 13 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-12 / 21-10 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE 41 22
Round 1 20 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-15 / 21-13 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 28 20
Round 1 6 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-13 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 44 41
Round 2 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 121 48
Round 2 58 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 21-15 / 21-16 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 248 25
Round 2 10 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-9 / 21-14 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 45 24
Round 2 9 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-16 / 21-17 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 15 35
Round 2 36 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Baek Cheol 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-12 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 11 54
Round 2 7 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 21-17 / 21-12 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 43 32
Round 2 13 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-14 / 21-14 KANG Ji Wook / KIM Sa Rang - 23
Round 2 6 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-16 / 21-15 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 20 21
Quarter-final 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-6 / 22-24 / 21-14 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 58 39
Quarter-final 9 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 10 41
Quarter-final 7 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Baek Cheol 36 63
Quarter-final 13 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-11 / 27-25 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 6 34
Semi-final 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-13 / 21-18 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 9 35
Semi-final 7 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 21-17 / 23-21 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 13 44
Final 7 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 21-19 / 21-19 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 4 47
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Ronel ESTANISLAO 21-12 / 21-12 WONG Chi Chong - 17
Round 1 - Andrei BABAD 21-12 / 21-7 LEI Io Meng - 18
Round 1 - DELOS SANTOS Aries 21-16 / 21-16 LEI Meng Fai - 21
Round 1 - LEONG Kin Fai 21-17 / 21-11 Gabriel VILLANUEVA - 22
Round 1 - HUANG Po Jui 21-14 / 21-15 NG Chi Chong - 18
MS
Round 1 59 CHOU Tien Chen 21-7 / 21-7 DE ASSIS Albertino Filipe Jorge - 16
Round 1 29 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-13 / 21-14 LU Ching Yao 736 19
Round 1 39 CHAN Yan Kit 21-8 / 21-7 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 214 19
Round 1 8 Simon SANTOSO 23-21 / 21-14 SHIH Kuei Chun 145 42
Round 1 181 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-7 / 21-7 Andrei BABAD - 18
Round 1 20 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-5 / 21-10 LAM Chi Man - 20
Round 1 257 HSU Shao Wen 24-22 / 6-21 / 21-18 NG Ka Long Angus 309 42
Round 1 10 DU Pengyu 21-15 / 21-16 CHENG Po Wei 262 33
Round 1 36 HSU Jen Hao 21-13 / 21-10 Andrew LAU 490 18
Round 1 22 SON Wan Ho 21-9 / 21-8 CHEONG Wai Lok - 19
Round 1 287 Kento MOMOTA 21-9 / 21-12 Christopher FLORES 241 21
Round 1 13 WANG Zhengming 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 LIEW Daren 48 61
Round 1 72 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 TAM Chun Hei 302 65
Round 1 23 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-9 / 21-13 Ronel ESTANISLAO - 18
Round 1 303 TENG Shih Hua 21-13 / 21-17 GOH Soon Huat 132 31
Round 1 158 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-9 / 21-15 Jarolim VICEN 199 22
Round 1 34 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 61 54
Round 1 537 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 DELOS SANTOS Aries - 33
Round 1 15 LEE Hyun Il 21-12 / 21-12 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 37 27
Round 1 133 Yuekun CHEN 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 CHONG Wei Feng 76 51
Round 1 24 HU Yun 21-19 / 21-17 Beng Hong KUAN 152 30
Round 1 99 WEI Nan 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-17 Poodchalat PISIT 122 58
Round 1 9 Taufik HIDAYAT 24-26 / 21-8 / 21-16 Chao HUANG 160 55
Round 1 200 CHAN Alan Yun Lung 21-8 / 21-14 HUANG Po Jui - 20
Round 1 26 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-12 / 21-12 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 130 27
Round 1 162 Prasojo Adi ANDRIANUS 21-11 / 21-3 Him LAM 497 21
Round 1 12 Kenichi TAGO 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 Arvind BHAT 54 59
Round 1 - Wee Chung PEI 21-18 / 21-16 LEONG Kin Fai - 28
Round 1 19 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-9 / 21-8 Philip Joper ESCUETA 495 23
Round 1 38 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-10 LEE Dong Keun 203 52
Round 1 89 Kwong Beng CHAN 21-6 / 21-15 Paul Jefferson VIVAS - 19
Round 1 51 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON W.O. LEE Chong Wei 1 0
Round 2 59 CHOU Tien Chen 25-23 / 21-23 / 21-15 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 51 65
Round 2 29 PARUPALLI Kashyap 26-24 / 14-21 / 21-15 CHAN Yan Kit 39 56
Round 2 8 Simon SANTOSO 21-15 / 21-18 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 181 40
Round 2 20 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-9 / 21-16 HSU Shao Wen 257 25
Round 2 10 DU Pengyu 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-15 HSU Jen Hao 36 79
Round 2 22 SON Wan Ho 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Kento MOMOTA 287 55
Round 2 13 WANG Zhengming 21-12 / 21-14 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 72 37
Round 2 23 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-11 TENG Shih Hua 303 51
Round 2 34 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-17 / 21-15 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 158 34
Round 2 15 LEE Hyun Il 21-14 / 21-6 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE 537 20
Round 2 133 Yuekun CHEN 21-8 / 21-18 HU Yun 24 28
Round 2 9 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-13 / 21-19 WEI Nan 99 34
Round 2 26 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-17 / 21-11 CHAN Alan Yun Lung 200 32
Round 2 12 Kenichi TAGO 21-13 / 21-16 Prasojo Adi ANDRIANUS 162 38
Round 2 19 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-3 / 21-9 Wee Chung PEI - 23
Round 2 38 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-8 / 21-18 Kwong Beng CHAN 89 35
Round 3 29 PARUPALLI Kashyap 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 CHOU Tien Chen 59 57
Round 3 8 Simon SANTOSO 21-19 / 22-24 / 21-12 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 20 69
Round 3 10 DU Pengyu 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-15 SON Wan Ho 22 76
Round 3 13 WANG Zhengming 21-13 / 21-19 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 23 44
Round 3 15 LEE Hyun Il 21-13 / 21-15 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 34 35
Round 3 9 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-11 / 20-22 / 21-16 Yuekun CHEN 133 64
Round 3 12 Kenichi TAGO 21-17 / 21-17 Alamsyah YUNUS 26 53
Round 3 38 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-19 / 21-13 Tommy SUGIARTO 19 35
Quarter-final 8 Simon SANTOSO 21-19 / 21-10 PARUPALLI Kashyap 29 36
Quarter-final 10 DU Pengyu 21-6 / 0-0 Ret. WANG Zhengming 13 20
Quarter-final 15 LEE Hyun Il 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Taufik HIDAYAT 9 66
Quarter-final 38 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-14 / 21-19 Kenichi TAGO 12 43
Semi-final 10 DU Pengyu 21-17 / 21-17 Simon SANTOSO 8 53
Semi-final 15 LEE Hyun Il 21-16 / 21-11 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 38 30
Final 15 LEE Hyun Il 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 DU Pengyu 10 80
WD (qual)
Round 1 - CHIANG Ying Li / HUNG Shih Han 21-14 / 21-9 IEONG Pek San / MAK Ka Lei - 17
Round 1 - Lita NURLITA / Lili WANG 21-7 / 21-6 MOU Chon Ieng / Tek Nei TAM - 15
Round 1 - CHEN Hsiao Huan / TAI Ching Chieh 21-23 / 21-19 / 21-18 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / CHEUNG Ngan Yi 134 42
Round 2 120 CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling 21-18 / 21-14 CHIANG Ying Li / HUNG Shih Han - 19
Round 2 137 CHOU Chia Chi / YANG Chia Chen 21-17 / 21-18 Lita NURLITA / Lili WANG - 34
Round 2 80 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-14 / 21-11 CHEN Hsiao Huan / TAI Ching Chieh - 27
WD
Round 1 111 WANG Rong / ZHANG Zhibo 21-16 / 21-13 Alex BRUCE / Michelle LI 27 31
Round 1 32 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-14 / 21-15 Mingtian FU / Aiying XING 96 33
Round 1 9 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21-19 / 23-21 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 80 37
Round 1 61 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 21-13 / 21-9 CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling 120 25
Round 1 7 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-5 / 21-9 DE ASSIS Albertina Eugenia / IAO Mei Ha - 18
Round 1 73 LIM Yin Loo / Marylen Poau Leng NG 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-11 Narissapat LAM / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 107 69
Round 1 77 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-9 / 21-19 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 11 39
Round 1 13 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 25-23 / 21-15 Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 78 32
Round 1 19 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-11 / 15-21 / 22-20 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 18 64
Round 1 12 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-18 / 21-19 GOH Liu Ying / LAI Pei Jing - 29
Round 1 137 CHOU Chia Chi / YANG Chia Chen 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 20 53
Round 1 8 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 28-26 / 21-14 HSIEH Pei Chen / WANG Pei Rong 30 41
Round 1 28 Leanne CHOO / Renuga VEERAN 21-15 / 21-14 Nicole GRETHER / Charmaine REID 23 46
Round 1 15 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 CHANG Hsin Yun / LAI Chia Wen 55 37
Round 1 21 Lotte JONATHANS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-13 CHAN Hung Yung / NG Ka Shun 87 47
Round 1 5 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-13 / 21-8 Grace GAO / Joycelyn KO 35 24
Round 2 32 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-19 / 21-17 WANG Rong / ZHANG Zhibo 111 38
Round 2 61 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 30-28 / 18-21 / 21-9 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 9 65
Round 2 7 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-15 / 21-14 LIM Yin Loo / Marylen Poau Leng NG 73 49
Round 2 77 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 13 56
Round 2 12 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-12 / 21-15 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 19 33
Round 2 8 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-17 / 21-14 CHOU Chia Chi / YANG Chia Chen 137 32
Round 2 15 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-18 / 21-15 Leanne CHOO / Renuga VEERAN 28 30
Round 2 5 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-9 / 21-10 Lotte JONATHANS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 21 33
Quarter-final 61 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 21-12 / 22-20 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 32 41
Quarter-final 7 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-9 / 17-21 / 22-20 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 77 90
Quarter-final 12 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-9 / 23-21 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 8 43
Quarter-final 5 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-18 / 21-11 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 15 39
Semi-final 61 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 21-14 / 21-10 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 7 39
Semi-final 12 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-13 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 5 78
Final 12 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 8-4 Ret. EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 61 5
WS (qual)
Round 1 - HAN Li 21-8 / 21-4 Charmaine REID 73 23
Round 1 89 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-13 / 22-20 Malvinne Ann Venice ALCALA 123 32
Round 1 77 POON Lok Yan 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 CHEN Hsiao Huan 98 40
Round 1 99 Hera DESI 21-8 / 21-11 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 235 17
Round 1 94 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-16 HUNG Shih Han 230 44
Round 1 70 CHEN Xiao Jia 21-8 / 21-14 MONG Kwan Yi 114 23
Round 1 121 CHAN Hung Yung 21-8 / 21-9 MAK Ka Lei 438 18
Round 1 - CHIANG Ying Li 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-16 TAI Ching Chieh 327 37
Round 2 - HAN Li 21-12 / 21-12 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 89 28
Round 2 99 Hera DESI 26-24 / 21-17 POON Lok Yan 77 37
Round 2 70 CHEN Xiao Jia 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-6 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 94 47
Round 2 121 CHAN Hung Yung 21-14 / 21-18 CHIANG Ying Li - 31
WS
Round 1 2 WANG Shixian 21-19 / 21-11 Minatsu MITANI 34 42
Round 1 19 Eriko HIROSE 21-13 / 21-10 TEE Jing Yi 63 32
Round 1 13 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-8 Hera DESI 99 54
Round 1 22 Ai GOTO 21-13 / 21-15 Nicole GRETHER 48 29
Round 1 18 YIP Pui Yin 21-11 / 21-15 SUNG Ji Hyun 12 36
Round 1 82 Aiying XING 21-12 / 21-19 Maja TVRDY 74 31
Round 1 11 LI Xuerui 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-6 Kaori IMABEPPU 36 55
Round 1 31 PAI Hsiao Ma 21-15 / 21-12 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 49 34
Round 1 24 Michelle LI 21-14 / 21-18 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 43 31
Round 1 8 BAE Yeon Ju 21-16 / 21-8 Mingtian FU 25 29
Round 1 29 Salakjit PONSANA 21-5 / 21-10 CHAN Hung Yung 121 23
Round 1 9 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-16 / 21-9 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 47 35
Round 1 15 Sayaka SATO 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 TSE Ying Suet 65 43
Round 1 - HAN Li 21-14 / 21-17 Ratchanok INTANON 14 38
Round 1 70 CHEN Xiao Jia 21-14 / 21-13 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 81 36
Round 1 6 JIANG Yanjiao 22-24 / 21-17 / 21-9 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 44 64
Round 2 2 WANG Shixian 21-19 / 21-9 Eriko HIROSE 19 41
Round 2 22 Ai GOTO 21-15 / 21-17 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 13 31
Round 2 18 YIP Pui Yin 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-14 Aiying XING 82 51
Round 2 11 LI Xuerui 21-9 / 21-18 PAI Hsiao Ma 31 35
Round 2 8 BAE Yeon Ju 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-8 Michelle LI 24 53
Round 2 9 CHENG Shao Chieh 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-9 Salakjit PONSANA 29 37
Round 2 - HAN Li 21-18 / 21-12 Sayaka SATO 15 37
Round 2 70 CHEN Xiao Jia 21-14 / 21-12 JIANG Yanjiao 6 34
Quarter-final 2 WANG Shixian 22-20 / 21-16 Ai GOTO 22 48
Quarter-final 11 LI Xuerui 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 YIP Pui Yin 18 53
Quarter-final 9 CHENG Shao Chieh 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 BAE Yeon Ju 8 48
Quarter-final - HAN Li 21-17 / 21-14 CHEN Xiao Jia 70 34
Semi-final 2 WANG Shixian 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-16 LI Xuerui 11 68
Semi-final - HAN Li 21-9 / 21-17 CHENG Shao Chieh 9 31
Final 2 WANG Shixian 21-14 / 21-14 HAN Li - 45
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Ronel ESTANISLAO / Lita NURLITA 21-11 / 21-13 HUANG Po Jui / TAI Ching Chieh - 18
Round 1 - Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Lili WANG 21-19 / 21-6 HSU Shao Wen / CHANG Hsin Yun - 19
Round 1 138 SU Yi Neng / LAI Chia Wen 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-12 Sarayut SAETANG / Narissapat LAM - 34
Round 1 182 CHAN Tsz Kit / MONG Kwan Yi 21-12 / 21-12 LEONG Kin Fai / IEONG Pek San - 16
Round 1 - QIU Zihan / LUO Yu 21-6 / 21-10 LAM Chi Man / MAK Ka Lei - 17
Round 2 81 LIN Yu Lang / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-18 / 21-16 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Lili WANG - 23
Round 2 138 SU Yi Neng / LAI Chia Wen 21-19 / 21-17 CHAN Tsz Kit / MONG Kwan Yi 182 25
XD
Round 1 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-13 / 21-6 KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 35 20
Round 1 81 LIN Yu Lang / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-11 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 47 42
Round 1 51 FANG Chieh Min / WANG Pei Rong 21-17 / 21-12 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Hung Yung 125 20
Round 1 44 HE Hanbin / BAO Yixin 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-11 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI - 53
Round 1 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-9 / 21-12 Derrick NG / Alex BRUCE 109 20
Round 1 31 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-19 / 21-15 QIU Zihan / LUO Yu - 38
Round 1 41 Adrian LIU / Joycelyn KO 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-16 LEUNG Chun Yiu / NG Ka Shun 128 38
Round 1 25 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-16 Toby NG / Grace GAO 27 41
Round 1 9 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-16 / 21-14 Kennevic ASUNCION / Minarti TIMUR - 26
Round 1 71 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-10 SU Yi Neng / LAI Chia Wen 138 32
Round 1 7 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 9-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 19 35
Round 1 39 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-12 / 27-25 Shoji SATO / Shizuka MATSUO 22 40
Round 1 20 Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 21-12 / 21-12 KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun 30 23
Round 1 59 SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Ha Na 21-13 / 21-16 Glenn WARFE / Leanne CHOO 97 23
Round 1 5 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-14 / 21-10 Ronel ESTANISLAO / Lita NURLITA - 20
Round 1 23 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI W.O. Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 29 0
Round 2 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-8 / 21-11 LIN Yu Lang / HSIEH Pei Chen 81 17
Round 2 44 HE Hanbin / BAO Yixin 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 FANG Chieh Min / WANG Pei Rong 51 49
Round 2 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-16 / 21-16 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 31 35
Round 2 23 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-7 / 21-12 Adrian LIU / Joycelyn KO 41 23
Round 2 25 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-11 / 21-14 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 9 27
Round 2 71 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-17 / 21-18 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 7 24
Round 2 39 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-9 / 23-21 Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 20 34
Round 2 5 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 16-21 / 21-13 / 24-22 SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Ha Na 59 46
Quarter-final 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-14 / 20-22 / 24-22 HE Hanbin / BAO Yixin 44 65
Quarter-final 6 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-16 / 8-21 / 21-13 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 23 45
Quarter-final 25 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-14 / 21-15 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 71 27
Quarter-final 5 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-16 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 39 51
Semi-final 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-17 / 21-11 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 6 29
Semi-final 5 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 25 46
Final 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR W.O. CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 5 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 73 11 35.5% 2713 87.52 00:35:48 2.44 1 3.2%
MS 61 143 21 34.4% 5046 82.72 00:39:34 2.09 9 14.8%
WD 30 69 9 30.0% 2530 84.33 00:43:02 1.96 5 16.7%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 2520 81.29 00:40:35 2 2 6.5%
XD 29 70 12 41.4% 2492 85.93 00:34:06 2.52 1 3.5%
Total 182 427 63 34.6% 15301 84.07 00:38:48 2.17 18 9.9%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 40 11 78.4%
Korea 29 12 70.7%
Indonesia 40 25 61.5%
Japan 15 12 55.6%
Chinese Taipei 37 36 50.7%
India 4 4 50.0%
New Zealand 1 1 50.0%
U.S.A. 1 1 50.0%
Netherlands 1 1 50.0%
Malaysia 18 25 41.9%
Thailand 12 19 38.7%
Hong Kong 15 24 38.5%
Philippines 6 15 28.6%
Australia 1 3 25.0%
Singapore 1 5 16.7%
Canada 2 13 13.3%
Macau 2 16 11.1%
Slovenia 0 1 0.0%
Slovakia 0 1 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Sitthikom THAMMASIN SHI Yuqi 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-7
2018 LEE Hyun Il ZHOU Zeqi 21-9 / 21-19
2018 Fabricio FARIAS Giovanni TOTI 21-19 / 21-18
2017 Kento MOMOTA Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-16 / 21-10
2016 ZHAO Junpeng CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-19
2015 JEON Hyeok Jin TIAN Houwei 21-11 / 13-21 / 23-21
2014 XUE Song WONG Wing Ki Vincent 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-19
2013 SON Wan Ho HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-11 / 21-15
2012 Yuekun CHEN GAO Huan 21-9 / 21-17
2011 LEE Hyun Il DU Pengyu 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18
2010 LEE Chong Wei LEE Hyun Il W.O.
2009 LEE Chong Wei Choong Hann WONG 21-15 / 21-19
2008 Taufik HIDAYAT LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-15
2007 CHEN Jin Taufik HIDAYAT 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18
2002 Toru MATSUMOTO Hidetaka YAMADA 15-8 / 10-15 / 17-14