YUZU Indonesia Masters 2019  

Tournament Name: YUZU Indonesia Masters 2019
Tournament Dates: 01/10/2019-06/10/2019
Location: Indonesia, Malang
Category: BWF Tour Super 100

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO
MS SUN Feixiang Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK
WD Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
WS WANG Zhiyi Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK
XD GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 1077 Galuh DWI PUTRA / Gabriel Christopher Wintan WIJAYA 21-7 / 21-10 Mochamad Ryan Bintang PRADANA / Henry Sanjaya PUTRA - 16
Round 1 303 Emanuel Randhy FEBRYTO / Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY 21-13 / 21-19 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 1275 24
Round 1 - Michael Kaldrian WIGUNA / Swiking Imanuel WUISAN 21-17 / 21-15 Bryan Sidney ELOHIM / Joshua David WARDANA - 24
Round 1 - Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Kyohei YAMASHITA 21-10 / 21-14 Christian Candra HALIM / Eq PRAYOGA - 19
Round 1 - Lutfi AFRIAND / Zank Oscario DEWANGGA 21-11 / 21-12 Christoffer JONATHAN / Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY - 20
Round 2 303 Emanuel Randhy FEBRYTO / Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY 21-14 / 21-11 Naufal JAUKHAN / Jason Rivaldo SUTRISNO - 20
Round 2 - Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Kyohei YAMASHITA 21-19 / 21-18 Michael Kaldrian WIGUNA / Swiking Imanuel WUISAN - 27
Round 2 - Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-17 Lutfi AFRIAND / Zank Oscario DEWANGGA - 38
Round 2 1077 Galuh DWI PUTRA / Gabriel Christopher Wintan WIJAYA W.O. Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Amri SYAHNAWI 321 0
MD
Round 1 5 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 24-22 / 21-12 Avinash GUPTA / Reza Dwicahya PURNAMA 739 26
Round 1 106 Shohei HOSHINO / Yujiro NISHIKAWA 22-20 / 21-12 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / LOH Kean Hean 70 30
Round 1 56 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 21-17 / 22-20 Hendra GUSTIAWAN / Calvin KRISTANTO - 28
Round 1 102 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 17-21 / 30-29 / 21-16 Emanuel Randhy FEBRYTO / Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY 303 49
Round 1 37 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-6 / 21-7 Farouk Mohammed HASSAN / CHUN KAR LUNG 231 16
Round 1 - CHEN Tang Jie / CHOONG Hon Jian 23-21 / 23-21 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 53 32
Round 1 50 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 21-12 / 21-12 Galuh DWI PUTRA / Gabriel Christopher Wintan WIJAYA 1077 23
Round 1 100 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-16 / 22-20 FAN Qiuyue / REN Xiangyu - 31
Round 1 47 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 21-17 / 21-12 LIN Chun-Yi / YANG Yang - 26
Round 1 144 DONG Weijie / GUO Xinwa 21-12 / 21-18 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 60 21
Round 1 221 CHIA Wei Jie / MAN Wei Chong 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-11 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 44 36
Round 1 39 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 21-14 / 21-14 Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA - 23
Round 1 169 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-7 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Kyohei YAMASHITA - 36
Round 1 43 Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 21-15 / 21-14 Reinard DHANRIANO / Alif Rafsyah MAUTHUTHIHONA - 26
Round 1 321 Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Amri SYAHNAWI 21-14 / 21-19 LIANG Weikeng / SHANG Yichen 114 24
Round 1 34 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-13 Tze Jian LIM / LOW Juan Shen 366 34
Round 2 106 Shohei HOSHINO / Yujiro NISHIKAWA 23-21 / 21-16 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 5 35
Round 2 56 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 21-15 / 21-18 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 102 32
Round 2 37 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-16 / 21-10 CHEN Tang Jie / CHOONG Hon Jian - 21
Round 2 50 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 21-19 / 22-20 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 100 37
Round 2 144 DONG Weijie / GUO Xinwa 21-9 / 21-15 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 47 24
Round 2 39 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 21-19 / 18-21 / 22-20 CHIA Wei Jie / MAN Wei Chong 221 49
Round 2 169 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 16-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 43 51
Round 2 34 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 21-14 / 21-16 Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Amri SYAHNAWI 321 25
Quarter-final 56 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 21-14 / 21-17 Shohei HOSHINO / Yujiro NISHIKAWA 106 34
Quarter-final 50 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 21-15 / 21-14 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 37 26
Quarter-final 39 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 21-16 / 21-14 DONG Weijie / GUO Xinwa 144 26
Quarter-final 34 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 21-19 / 21-16 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 169 28
Semi-final 50 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 56 46
Semi-final 39 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 21-17 / 21-16 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 34 31
Final 50 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 11-21 / 21-10 / 22-20 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 39 53
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Muhammad Farhan ANANTO 21-12 / 21-16 Ferneel Hazael SOMPIE 591 28
Round 1 675 Muhammad Aldo APRIYANDI 21-11 / 21-12 M. Enrico Giralda HARSARI - 23
Round 1 476 Md Tah M ZIYAD 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-13 Nyoman Tryadnya Arya KURNIAWAN 733 44
Round 1 1438 Aldy FIRMANDA 21-15 / 21-15 Aaron Sangga WIJAYA 1438 28
Round 1 574 Bagas Kristianto NUGROHO 21-6 / 21-13 Mochamad Ryan Bintang PRADANA - 19
Round 1 675 Aldo Oktaviano PURNOMO 21-12 / 22-20 Muhammad Hafid HENDARTO - 31
Round 1 1041 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-13 / 21-8 Muhammad Syafiq Iqbal MOHD NADZRI 563 22
Round 1 1438 Muh. Azahbru B KARSA 21-13 / 21-13 Novian Harya PRATAMA - 24
Round 1 406 Datu Mohd Shah Eizlan SARDIK 18-21 / 22-20 / 22-20 Gilang Abdillah IMADUDDIN - 44
Round 1 499 Alberto Alvin YULIANTO 21-3 / 21-11 Gabriel Evan SANTOSO - 15
Round 1 1041 Abdul Kadir ZAILANI 21-18 / 21-18 Moch Fairuzzani Wahbatul BIDA - 26
Round 1 507 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-18 / 21-15 Galih Prasetyo UTOMO - 24
Round 1 675 Muh. Asqar HARIANTO 21-14 / 21-5 Classius Chris BELANDRO 1438 21
Round 1 507 Handoko Yusuf WIJAYANTO 21-4 / 21-1 Farouk Mohammed HASSAN 474 14
Round 1 1041 Jovi MIKHAEL 21-17 / 21-14 Dimas SETIAWAN 1307 30
Round 1 - Diviana Arya Ramanda PUTRA 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-13 Muhammad Akhdan WIDJANARKO - 33
Round 2 675 Muhammad Aldo APRIYANDI 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-10 Muhammad Farhan ANANTO - 52
Round 2 476 Md Tah M ZIYAD 21-11 / 21-15 Aldy FIRMANDA 1438 32
Round 2 574 Bagas Kristianto NUGROHO 21-15 / 21-18 Aldo Oktaviano PURNOMO 675 32
Round 2 1041 Riyanto SUBAGJA 25-23 / 21-14 Muh. Azahbru B KARSA 1438 32
Round 2 499 Alberto Alvin YULIANTO 21-12 / 21-17 Datu Mohd Shah Eizlan SARDIK 406 28
Round 2 507 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-9 / 21-13 Abdul Kadir ZAILANI 1041 26
Round 2 507 Handoko Yusuf WIJAYANTO 23-21 / 24-22 Muh. Asqar HARIANTO 675 31
Round 2 1041 Jovi MIKHAEL 23-21 / 21-8 Diviana Arya Ramanda PUTRA - 25
MS
Round 1 123 Jia Wei TAN 21-16 / 21-17 YANG Yang 320 33
Round 1 156 Takuma OBAYASHI 21-14 / 21-13 Andre MARTEEN 222 29
Round 1 189 BAI Yupeng 17-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 LIN Chun-Yi 87 53
Round 1 92 LIU Haichao 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 Shota OMOTO 239 61
Round 1 507 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-12 / 21-11 Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI 120 24
Round 1 75 Teck Zhi SOO 21-13 / 21-15 CHUN KAR LUNG 273 27
Round 1 202 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 21-17 / 21-18 Md Tah M ZIYAD 476 37
Round 1 56 SOONG Joo Ven 21-15 / 21-19 CHEAM June Wei 65 40
Round 1 125 GOH Giap Chin 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-10 LEI Lanxi 171 44
Round 1 160 Seng Zoe YEOH 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 294 50
Round 1 139 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Jia Wei Joel KOH 248 59
Round 1 90 REN Pengbo 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-16 Xiaodong SHENG 109 60
Round 1 499 Alberto Alvin YULIANTO 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Bagas Kristianto NUGROHO 574 57
Round 1 224 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 20-22 / 22-20 / 21-15 WENG Hongyang 105 58
Round 1 82 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 22-20 / 21-16 Eveshgaran VASIGARAN 236 33
Round 1 1041 Jovi MIKHAEL 21-18 / 21-19 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY 218 35
Round 2 123 Jia Wei TAN 16-21 / 21-19 / 25-23 LEONG Jun Hao 600 57
Round 2 156 Takuma OBAYASHI 21-10 / 21-11 Riyanto SUBAGJA 1041 22
Round 2 51 SUN Feixiang 24-22 / 21-11 BAI Yupeng 189 37
Round 2 92 LIU Haichao 21-17 / 14-21 / 22-20 Handoko Yusuf WIJAYANTO 507 48
Round 2 507 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-9 / 21-11 Kazumasa SAKAI 48 25
Round 2 75 Teck Zhi SOO 21-16 / 21-15 Minoru KOGA 96 38
Round 2 202 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 60 63
Round 2 56 SOONG Joo Ven 21-11 / 21-14 Muhammad Aldo APRIYANDI 675 35
Round 2 125 GOH Giap Chin 21-11 / 21-6 Anthony JOE 169 25
Round 2 45 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-18 Seng Zoe YEOH 160 47
Round 2 139 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-14 / 21-17 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH 429 31
Round 2 90 REN Pengbo 21-11 / 8-21 / 21-18 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 58 58
Round 2 247 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-8 / 15-21 / 21-13 Alberto Alvin YULIANTO 499 44
Round 2 224 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 21-12 / 21-10 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 69 29
Round 2 118 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-12 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 82 50
Round 2 1041 Jovi MIKHAEL 18-21 / 22-20 / 22-20 Faiz ROZAIN 361 49
Round 3 123 Jia Wei TAN 21-17 / 21-13 Takuma OBAYASHI 156 34
Round 3 51 SUN Feixiang 19-21 / 23-21 / 21-12 LIU Haichao 92 57
Round 3 507 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-8 / 21-15 Teck Zhi SOO 75 28
Round 3 56 SOONG Joo Ven 10-21 / 21-13 / 25-23 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 202 65
Round 3 45 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-14 GOH Giap Chin 125 54
Round 3 90 REN Pengbo 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-11 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 139 67
Round 3 224 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 21-14 / 21-19 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 247 38
Round 3 118 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-13 / 21-13 Jovi MIKHAEL 1041 29
Quarter-final 51 SUN Feixiang 21-11 / 21-18 Jia Wei TAN 123 31
Quarter-final 56 SOONG Joo Ven 21-14 / 21-9 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 507 34
Quarter-final 45 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 REN Pengbo 90 70
Quarter-final 224 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 21-11 / 21-16 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 118 31
Semi-final 51 SUN Feixiang 21-18 / 21-19 SOONG Joo Ven 56 44
Semi-final 45 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-17 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 224 62
Final 51 SUN Feixiang 21-19 / 21-14 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 45 39
WD
Round 1 87 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien 21-14 / 21-16 TEOH Mei Xing / YAP Ling 146 30
Round 1 202 HUANG Jia / ZHANG Shuxian 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 196 44
Round 1 228 CHEN Long Zhu / HE Xin Ying 21-13 / 21-15 JIANG Yi-Hua / YU Chien Hui 272 26
Round 1 18 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-15 / 22-20 Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 970 24
Round 1 197 Nadya MELATI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Ayu Gary Luma MAHARANI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI - 62
Round 1 105 CHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Chaomin 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 118 38
Round 1 - CHEN Jia Yuan / KANG Yue 21-10 / 21-17 CHEAH Yee See / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee 287 26
Round 1 585 Yulfira BARKAH / Agatha IMANUELA 21-12 / 21-17 Serena KANI / Rayhan Vania SALSABILA - 28
Round 1 200 TAI Wei-Ling / WU Yu Chen 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-19 LI Zi Qing / TENG Chun Hsun 58 33
Round 1 14 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-11 / 21-11 Wen Chi HSU / LIN Hsiang Ti - 25
Round 1 92 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-16 / 21-8 Rui Chen YAP / Yee YAP 171 23
Round 1 413 Natsu SAITO / Naru SHINOYA 21-16 / 21-15 Denisa Dwisyawaliah BUDIANI / Lanny Tria MAYASARI - 30
Round 1 93 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-15 / 21-18 Nur Sakinah AULIA / Dinda Haura Salsabila SUHANA - 22
Round 1 176 Virni PUTRI / Vania Arianti SUKOCO W.O. Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH 97 0
Round 2 202 HUANG Jia / ZHANG Shuxian 21-12 / 21-17 CHEN Long Zhu / HE Xin Ying 228 29
Round 2 18 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-15 / 21-9 Nadya MELATI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 197 26
Round 2 105 CHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Chaomin 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-13 Virni PUTRI / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 176 49
Round 2 585 Yulfira BARKAH / Agatha IMANUELA 21-11 / 21-9 CHEN Jia Yuan / KANG Yue - 28
Round 2 14 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-11 / 21-8 TAI Wei-Ling / WU Yu Chen 200 24
Round 2 92 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-13 / 21-17 Natsu SAITO / Naru SHINOYA 413 30
Round 2 12 LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu 21-11 / 21-19 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 93 24
Round 2 87 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien W.O. DU Yue / LI Yinhui 7 0
Quarter-final 202 HUANG Jia / ZHANG Shuxian 21-18 / 21-18 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / LIM Chiew Sien 87 34
Quarter-final 18 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 22-20 / 22-20 CHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Chaomin 105 34
Quarter-final 14 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-13 / 21-13 Yulfira BARKAH / Agatha IMANUELA 585 31
Quarter-final 92 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-13 / 21-17 LI Wenmei / ZHENG Yu 12 31
Semi-final 18 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-12 / 23-21 HUANG Jia / ZHANG Shuxian 202 34
Semi-final 92 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 22-20 / 21-14 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 14 36
Final 92 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 23-21 / 21-15 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 18 37
WS (qual)
Round 1 762 Alifia Intan NURROHKHIM 21-7 / 21-12 Silvi WULANDARI 597 21
Round 1 762 Desima Aqmar SYARAFINA 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-12 CHIU Pin-Chian 209 45
Round 1 261 Dharshinie VASIGARAN 11-21 / 21-17 / 24-22 Samin ABEDKHOJASTEH 174 41
Round 1 308 ZHENG Shuya 21-14 / 21-16 CHEN You-Chi 260 32
Round 1 305 Wen Chi HSU 21-17 / 21-12 PENG Li Ting 218 22
Round 1 164 WEI Yaxin 21-19 / 21-17 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 335 31
Round 1 270 Asty Dwi WIDYANINGRUM 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 EOON Qi Xuan 211 52
Round 1 273 Maharani Sekar BATARI 21-10 / 21-17 Jesica MULJATI 445 26
Round 2 762 Desima Aqmar SYARAFINA 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Alifia Intan NURROHKHIM 762 60
Round 2 308 ZHENG Shuya 21-17 / 21-6 Dharshinie VASIGARAN 261 25
Round 2 164 WEI Yaxin 21-19 / 21-16 Wen Chi HSU 305 32
Round 2 270 Asty Dwi WIDYANINGRUM 21-11 / 21-18 Maharani Sekar BATARI 273 32
WS
Round 1 153 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 21-13 / 21-12 YEO Jia Min 28 30
Round 1 140 Sri FATMAWATI 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-15 KISONA Selvaduray 122 55
Round 1 62 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 10-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 LEE Ying Ying 94 52
Round 1 87 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-19 Bening Sri RAHAYU 179 64
Round 1 68 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-10 / 21-17 Disha GUPTA 101 28
Round 1 56 JI Shuting 21-11 / 21-10 Hirari MIZUI 106 30
Round 1 308 ZHENG Shuya 21-13 / 21-19 Choirunnisa CHOIRUNNISA 71 35
Round 1 149 Shiori SAITO 21-11 / 21-12 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 130 28
Round 1 52 WANG Zhiyi 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-19 Iris WANG 75 63
Round 1 115 LIN Hsiang Ti 16-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Asty Dwi WIDYANINGRUM 270 66
Round 1 35 ZHANG Yiman 21-15 / 21-14 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 152 25
Round 1 124 LI Yun 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-13 Desima Aqmar SYARAFINA 762 53
Round 1 86 Crystal PAN 21-15 / 21-18 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 47 40
Round 1 164 WEI Yaxin 21-17 / 21-14 CHEN Su Yu 93 33
Round 1 37 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-18 / 21-19 Asuka TAKAHASHI 110 39
Round 1 43 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK W.O. Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 108 0
Round 2 153 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 21-16 / 23-21 Sri FATMAWATI 140 40
Round 2 62 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 21-17 / 21-14 SUNG Shuo Yun 87 39
Round 2 43 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-8 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 68 59
Round 2 56 JI Shuting 21-19 / 21-11 ZHENG Shuya 308 36
Round 2 52 WANG Zhiyi 21-7 / 21-16 Shiori SAITO 149 38
Round 2 115 LIN Hsiang Ti 21-15 / 21-12 ZHANG Yiman 35 28
Round 2 124 LI Yun 21-17 / 21-19 Crystal PAN 86 44
Round 2 37 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-17 / 21-12 WEI Yaxin 164 35
Quarter-final 62 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 21-11 / 21-15 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 153 34
Quarter-final 43 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 3-0 Ret. JI Shuting 56 5
Quarter-final 52 WANG Zhiyi 21-15 / 21-5 LIN Hsiang Ti 115 30
Quarter-final 124 LI Yun 22-20 / 21-16 Ruselli HARTAWAN 37 42
Semi-final 43 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-14 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 62 54
Semi-final 52 WANG Zhiyi 21-14 / 21-16 LI Yun 124 41
Final 52 WANG Zhiyi 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-13 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 43 62
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO / Lanny Tria MAYASARI 21-18 / 21-12 Joshua David WARDANA / Dinda Haura Salsabila SUHANA - 20
Round 1 - Swiking Imanuel WUISAN / Ivyana NATHALIE 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-19 Alif Rafsyah MAUTHUTHIHONA / Rayhan Vania SALSABILA - 43
Round 2 - Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO / Lanny Tria MAYASARI 21-13 / 21-11 Kok Xian TAN / Kha Yan WONG 310 20
Round 2 809 Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY / Anggia Shitta AWANDA 21-13 / 21-16 Swiking Imanuel WUISAN / Ivyana NATHALIE - 21
Round 2 489 CHOONG Hon Jian / TEOH Mei Xing 20-22 / 21-8 / 21-12 Bryan Sidney ELOHIM / Nur Sakinah AULIA - 35
Round 2 1280 SHANG Yichen / HUANG Jia W.O. Amri SYAHNAWI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 374 0
XD
Round 1 43 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 21-12 / 21-19 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Hediana JULIMARBELA 144 28
Round 1 92 DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-16 Tadayuki URAI / Rena MIYAURA 99 43
Round 1 66 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-15 SHANG Yichen / HUANG Jia 1280 34
Round 1 199 Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Serena KANI 21-15 / 21-16 Ferneel Hazael SOMPIE / Freeisy Ester SOMPIE 245 24
Round 1 374 Amri SYAHNAWI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-16 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / TAN Wei Han 41 51
Round 1 - Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA / Annisa SAUFIKA 4-0 Ret. Mohammad Rezky ALFAREZ / Nahla Aufa Dhia ULHAQ 506 1
Round 1 74 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 15-21 / 21-18 / 23-21 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI - 56
Round 1 - Hendra GUSTIAWAN / Ayu Gary Luma MAHARANI 21-17 / 21-12 Eveshgaran VASIGARAN / Dharshinie VASIGARAN 147 23
Round 1 117 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 21-17 / 21-12 Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO / Lanny Tria MAYASARI - 29
Round 1 57 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 17-21 / 21-6 / 21-18 Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 707 38
Round 1 - Rian Agung SAPUTRO / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-19 MAN Wei Chong / TAN Pearly Koong Le 138 45
Round 1 40 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-18 / 21-18 Hiroki MIDORIKAWA / Natsu SAITO 122 32
Round 1 91 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-19 CHOONG Hon Jian / TEOH Mei Xing 489 42
Round 1 55 Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 21-16 / 24-22 CHIA Wei Jie / LIM Chiew Sien 707 29
Round 1 - Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Angelica WIRATAMA 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-19 Kyohei YAMASHITA / Naru SHINOYA 93 42
Round 1 38 REN Xiangyu / ZHOU Chaomin 21-10 / 21-19 Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY / Anggia Shitta AWANDA 809 21
Round 2 43 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 23-21 / 21-15 DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei 92 33
Round 2 66 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 21-14 / 21-16 Dejan FERDINANSYAH / Serena KANI 199 26
Round 2 374 Amri SYAHNAWI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-18 / 21-14 Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA / Annisa SAUFIKA - 27
Round 2 74 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 21-19 / 21-18 Hendra GUSTIAWAN / Ayu Gary Luma MAHARANI - 30
Round 2 57 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 23-21 / 21-11 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 117 34
Round 2 40 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Rian Agung SAPUTRO / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH - 45
Round 2 91 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-5 / 22-20 Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 55 23
Round 2 - Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Angelica WIRATAMA 21-12 / 18-21 / 24-22 REN Xiangyu / ZHOU Chaomin 38 56
Quarter-final 66 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 21-17 / 21-15 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 43 28
Quarter-final 74 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 21-18 / 9-21 / 21-13 Amri SYAHNAWI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 374 42
Quarter-final 57 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 40 53
Quarter-final - Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Angelica WIRATAMA 21-19 / 21-18 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 91 34
Semi-final 66 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 21-18 / 21-17 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 74 34
Semi-final 57 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-12 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Angelica WIRATAMA - 48
Final 66 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 21-18 / 16-21 / 28-26 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 57 68
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 70 8 25.8% 2592 83.61 00:31:35 2.65 0 0.0%
MS 47 116 22 46.8% 4226 89.91 00:43:26 2.07 7 14.9%
WD 27 59 5 18.5% 2132 78.96 00:31:47 2.48 1 3.7%
WS 29 67 9 31.0% 2420 83.45 00:42:10 1.98 4 13.8%
XD 30 74 14 46.7% 2777 92.57 00:37:16 2.48 1 3.3%
Total 164 386 58 35.4% 14147 86.26 00:37:55 2.27 13 7.9%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Vietnam 3 1 75.0%
Thailand 8 3 72.7%
China 53 22 70.7%
Japan 17 17 50.0%
Indonesia 99 107 48.1%
Malaysia 28 33 45.9%
Azerbaijan 1 2 33.3%
Chinese Taipei 5 15 25.0%
U.S.A. 1 3 25.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
Iran 0 1 0.0%
England 0 4 0.0%
Singapore 0 5 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 SUN Feixiang Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-19 / 21-14
2018 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA LIN Yu Hsien 21-17 / 23-21