YUZU Indonesia Masters 2019  

Tournament Name: Bangka Belitung Indonesia Masters 2018
Tournament Dates: 18/09/2018-23/09/2018
Location: Indonesia, Pangkalpinang
Category: BWF Tour Super 100

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CHANG Ko-Chi / LU Chia Pin KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol
MS Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA LIN Yu Hsien
WD Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA
WS Minatsu MITANI Shiori SAITO
XD Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 551 LIN Yu Chieh / WU Yuan Cheng 21-18 / 21-16 Galuh DWI PUTRA / Gabriel Christopher Wintan WIJAYA 1328 21
Round 1 - Dimas Satria AJI / Yoga PRASETYO 21-15 / 21-12 Christian Candra HALIM / Jason Rivaldo SUTRISNO - 25
Round 1 759 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-15 / 21-14 Rizki ADAM / Michael Kaldrian WIGUNA - 26
Round 1 - I Putu Pande Sheva BRAHMATYA PUTRA / Vincentius SUWARLAND 21-16 / 21-18 Indra Leonard PRASETYA / Erwin Rendana PURNOMO 1038 30
Round 1 - Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO 21-9 / 21-14 Syahzlan Hazwan SALLEH / Datu Mohd Saffuan Nizam SARDIK 1328 18
Round 1 - Altof BARRIQ / Putra Eka RHOMA 25-23 / 21-11 Ali Rofa AKBAR / Rizky Iman Taufik RAMDHAN - 24
Round 1 759 Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB / Rinov RIVALDY 21-12 / 21-15 Naufal JAUKHAN / Eq PRAYOGA - 17
Round 1 - Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-8 / 17-21 / 21-11 CHANG En Chia / CHEN Xin-Yuan 670 37
Round 2 551 LIN Yu Chieh / WU Yuan Cheng 21-15 / 21-11 Dimas Satria AJI / Yoga PRASETYO - 28
Round 2 759 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-12 / 21-15 I Putu Pande Sheva BRAHMATYA PUTRA / Vincentius SUWARLAND - 21
Round 2 - Altof BARRIQ / Putra Eka RHOMA 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO - 38
Round 2 759 Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB / Rinov RIVALDY 6-21 / 23-21 / 21-17 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN - 42
MD
Round 1 333 Frengky Wijaya PUTRA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-13 / 21-15 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 43 26
Round 1 - Mek NARONGRIT / Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG 21-18 / 21-17 Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Reza Dwicahya PURNAMA 188 26
Round 1 84 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 21-14 / 21-19 Viorel Joan FERNANDO / Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY - 25
Round 1 - Altof BARRIQ / Putra Eka RHOMA 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-12 Yoggi PAMUNGKAS / Naufal Ligo SAUFIK - 44
Round 1 69 Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 25-23 / 16-21 / 21-12 Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA / Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO - 47
Round 1 210 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-17 / 21-14 Irfan FADHILAH / Markis KIDO 426 31
Round 1 387 Reinard DHANRIANO / Hendra GUSTIAWAN 30-29 / 21-19 KONA Tarun / LIM Khim Wah 236 38
Round 1 185 Rian SWASTEDIAN / Amri SYAHNAWI 15-21 / 25-23 / 21-13 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 759 46
Round 1 98 CHANG Ko-Chi / LU Chia Pin 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-19 Emanuel Randhy FEBRYTO / Adnan MAULANA - 48
Round 1 551 LIN Yu Chieh / WU Yuan Cheng 21-16 / 21-17 Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB / Rinov RIVALDY 759 29
Round 1 - Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Asuro RIZKO 21-14 / 21-9 Minh BAO / Bao Duc DUONG 80 19
Round 1 321 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-18 Chia Hao LEE / PO Li-Wei - 51
Round 1 123 LU Chen / YE Hong Wei 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-13 Calvin KRISTANTO / Giovani Dicky OKTAVAN 211 40
Round 1 149 Fang-Chih LEE / Fang-Jen LEE 21-16 / 23-21 M. Lucky Andres APRIYANDA / Respati BANUAJI - 32
Round 1 39 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-6 / 21-9 HARI KIRAN CHEREDDI / K. Ajay Kumar 340 18
Round 1 126 Masato TAKANO / Yoshiki TSUKAMOTO W.O. Vaibhaav . / Prakash RAJ 128 0
Round 2 333 Frengky Wijaya PUTRA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-16 / 21-17 Mek NARONGRIT / Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG - 26
Round 2 84 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 21-14 / 21-12 Altof BARRIQ / Putra Eka RHOMA - 26
Round 2 210 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-17 / 21-10 Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 69 28
Round 2 387 Reinard DHANRIANO / Hendra GUSTIAWAN 23-21 / 18-21 / 21-13 Masato TAKANO / Yoshiki TSUKAMOTO 126 46
Round 2 98 CHANG Ko-Chi / LU Chia Pin 21-13 / 21-19 Rian SWASTEDIAN / Amri SYAHNAWI 185 27
Round 2 551 LIN Yu Chieh / WU Yuan Cheng 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-16 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Asuro RIZKO - 45
Round 2 123 LU Chen / YE Hong Wei 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 321 47
Round 2 39 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-10 / 21-11 Fang-Chih LEE / Fang-Jen LEE 149 24
Quarter-final 333 Frengky Wijaya PUTRA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-17 / 22-20 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 84 36
Quarter-final 210 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-17 / 21-18 Reinard DHANRIANO / Hendra GUSTIAWAN 387 31
Quarter-final 98 CHANG Ko-Chi / LU Chia Pin 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-16 LIN Yu Chieh / WU Yuan Cheng 551 40
Quarter-final 39 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-16 / 21-18 LU Chen / YE Hong Wei 123 30
Semi-final 210 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-18 / 21-13 Frengky Wijaya PUTRA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 333 32
Semi-final 98 CHANG Ko-Chi / LU Chia Pin 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 39 59
Final 98 CHANG Ko-Chi / LU Chia Pin 23-21 / 21-13 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 210 35
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Isna Sakti Maulana Mustaqim MUSTAQIM 21-16 / 21-17 Andrew SUSANTO 707 29
Round 1 770 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-17 / 21-11 Farid Pramadita GUNAWAN - 25
Round 1 - Herdian Muhamad LABIB 20-22 / 21-14 / 22-20 Ferneel Hazael SOMPIE - 52
Round 1 - Bobby SETIABUDI 21-12 / 21-10 Eveshgaran VASIGARAN 521 24
Round 1 934 Muhammad Rehan DIAZ 21-17 / 21-14 Muh. Asqar HARIANTO - 31
Round 1 640 Thanh Long TRUONG 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-18 Daniel Hardiana OCTAVIANUS 1089 45
Round 1 944 Abdul Kadir ZAILANI 21-19 / 21-14 Aldy FIRMANDA - 33
Round 1 - Muhammad Aldo APRIYANDI 21-12 / 21-11 Syahzlan Hazwan SALLEH 1548 20
Round 1 658 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH 21-16 / 21-14 Gilang Abdillah IMADUDDIN - 26
Round 1 1112 Datu Mohd Saffuan Nizam SARDIK 21-12 / 21-13 suntana SUNTANA - 26
Round 1 601 Yonathan RAMLIE 21-14 / 21-12 Dean Bencha WIJAYA 1077 25
Round 1 770 Bagas Kristianto NUGROHO 21-15 / 21-13 YE Hong Wei 933 29
Round 1 - Christian ADINATA 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-18 Auditya Alpha HIDAYAT 658 58
Round 1 - Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-17 / 21-10 Muh. Azahbru B KARSA - 36
Round 1 - Aldo Oktaviano PURNOMO W.O. Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI - 0
Round 1 - Rezha Akbar Raja HUSAIN W.O. Handoko Yusuf WIJAYANTO - 0
Round 2 - Isna Sakti Maulana Mustaqim MUSTAQIM 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-13 Aldo Oktaviano PURNOMO - 48
Round 2 770 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-19 / 21-16 Herdian Muhamad LABIB - 27
Round 2 934 Muhammad Rehan DIAZ 23-21 / 15-21 / 21-19 Bobby SETIABUDI - 55
Round 2 944 Abdul Kadir ZAILANI 21-18 / 21-13 Thanh Long TRUONG 640 33
Round 2 658 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Muhammad Aldo APRIYANDI - 58
Round 2 601 Yonathan RAMLIE 21-11 / 21-14 Datu Mohd Saffuan Nizam SARDIK 1112 27
Round 2 770 Bagas Kristianto NUGROHO 21-14 / 21-16 Christian ADINATA - 40
Round 2 - Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Rezha Akbar Raja HUSAIN 1130 71
MS
Round 1 314 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 21-9 / 21-18 Riyanto SUBAGJA 770 25
Round 1 - Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-14 Md Tah M ZIYAD 412 59
Round 1 658 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH 22-24 / 21-19 / 21-13 Adulrach NAMKUL 100 59
Round 1 144 LIM Chi Wing 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Muhammad Rehan DIAZ 934 41
Round 1 324 Koji NAITO 21-16 / 21-19 Karono KARONO 319 42
Round 1 283 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 163 55
Round 1 294 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-13 / 21-15 Qin ZHENG 310 29
Round 1 169 Andre MARTEEN 23-21 / 21-11 Isna Sakti Maulana Mustaqim MUSTAQIM - 34
Round 1 393 CHANG En Chia 21-12 / 21-19 NG Zin Rei Ryan 125 26
Round 1 148 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-15 / 21-12 Muhammad Izzuddin SHAMSUL MUZLI 350 27
Round 1 181 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 21-17 / 0-0 Ret. SOONG Joo Ven 76 19
Round 1 158 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 21-14 / 21-12 Yonathan RAMLIE 601 31
Round 1 828 LIN Chun-Yi 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-13 Gatjra Piliang Fiqihilahi CUPU 253 52
Round 1 164 Chia Hao LEE 21-18 / 21-16 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 311 29
Round 1 112 Lakshya SEN 21-17 / 21-14 Alberto Alvin YULIANTO 409 35
Round 1 263 Ryotaro MARUO 21-10 / 21-9 Hua Chun LIANG 482 26
Round 2 39 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-17 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 314 63
Round 2 - Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-14 HUANG Guoxing 429 47
Round 2 66 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-13 / 21-7 Muhammad FEBRIANSYAH 658 21
Round 2 123 Xiaodong SHENG 21-19 / 21-15 LIM Chi Wing 144 33
Round 2 324 Koji NAITO 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 555 61
Round 2 283 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-19 / 21-10 Abdul Kadir ZAILANI 944 33
Round 2 71 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-17 / 21-14 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 294 32
Round 2 169 Andre MARTEEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 K. Ajay Kumar 372 56
Round 2 770 Bagas Kristianto NUGROHO 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 CHANG En Chia 393 66
Round 2 65 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 148 66
Round 2 181 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 21-15 / 21-16 Nyoman Tryadnya Arya KURNIAWAN 348 37
Round 2 158 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 70 65
Round 2 828 LIN Chun-Yi 21-13 / 21-16 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 122 31
Round 2 75 LIN Yu Hsien 21-17 / 21-16 Chia Hao LEE 164 31
Round 2 112 Lakshya SEN 21-14 / 21-19 Handoko Yusuf WIJAYANTO 572 29
Round 2 51 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-7 / 21-13 Ryotaro MARUO 263 34
Round 3 39 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-16 / 22-20 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA - 41
Round 3 66 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-11 / 21-17 Xiaodong SHENG 123 28
Round 3 283 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-15 / 21-12 Koji NAITO 324 42
Round 3 71 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-14 Andre MARTEEN 169 55
Round 3 65 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-19 / 21-11 Bagas Kristianto NUGROHO 770 34
Round 3 158 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-13 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 181 71
Round 3 75 LIN Yu Hsien 21-15 / 21-13 LIN Chun-Yi 828 31
Round 3 112 Lakshya SEN 21-19 / 21-15 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 51 46
Quarter-final 39 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-15 / 21-17 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 66 39
Quarter-final 71 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 27-25 / 10-21 / 21-19 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 283 73
Quarter-final 65 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-17 / 21-16 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 158 43
Quarter-final 75 LIN Yu Hsien 12-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 Lakshya SEN 112 64
Semi-final 39 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-10 / 21-10 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 71 28
Semi-final 75 LIN Yu Hsien 21-15 / 21-18 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 65 38
Final 39 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-17 / 23-21 LIN Yu Hsien 75 49
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Lanny Tria MAYASARI / Tryola NADIA W.O. Rullyanda Regina ABELA / Ivyana NATHALIE - 0
Round 1 - Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH W.O. Rui Chen YAP / Yee YAP - 0
WD
Round 1 10 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-5 / 21-13 Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 87 29
Round 1 - Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Masita MAHMUDIN 22-20 / 21-13 Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO / Serena KANI 404 30
Round 1 103 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 21-11 / 21-5 Denisa Dwisyawaliah BUDIANI / Nahla Aufa Dhia ULHAQ 274 23
Round 1 69 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 21-10 / 21-10 Shela Devi AULIA / Monika INSANI - 22
Round 1 41 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-5 / 21-14 Dhea Bunga ANJANI / Dinda Dwi CAHYANING 231 25
Round 1 146 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 21-16 / 21-12 Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI / Virni PUTRI - 28
Round 1 111 Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI 18-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 294 53
Round 1 287 Minami KAWASHIMA / Aoi MATSUDA 21-11 / 21-19 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 153 30
Round 1 351 Rayhan Vania SALSABILA / Putri Andini WAHYUNINGRUM 21-16 / 21-16 Lanny Tria MAYASARI / Tryola NADIA - 25
Round 1 40 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-15 / 21-11 Chasinee KOREPAP / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT - 29
Round 1 127 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-19 CHANG Hsin Tien / CHENG Chi Ya - 49
Round 1 32 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 22-20 / 21-16 Ayu Gary Luma MAHARANI / Aldira Rizki PUTRI 216 33
Round 1 - Ririn AMELIA / Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-11 CHEN Su Yu / SUNG Shuo Yun 310 46
Round 1 172 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-10 Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI - 52
Round 1 831 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-17 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 110 53
Round 1 28 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-14 / 21-16 Metya Inayah CINDIANI / Febby Valencia Dwijayanti GANI - 30
Round 2 10 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Masita MAHMUDIN - 52
Round 2 103 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 21-18 / 21-15 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 69 35
Round 2 146 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-17 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 41 49
Round 2 111 Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Minami KAWASHIMA / Aoi MATSUDA 287 43
Round 2 40 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-13 / 21-10 Rayhan Vania SALSABILA / Putri Andini WAHYUNINGRUM 351 22
Round 2 127 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 32 47
Round 2 172 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-16 Ririn AMELIA / Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI - 51
Round 2 28 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-13 / 21-9 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 831 31
Quarter-final 10 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-14 / 21-4 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 103 31
Quarter-final 111 Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI 21-19 / 21-17 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 146 40
Quarter-final 127 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 40 57
Quarter-final 28 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 172 57
Semi-final 10 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-10 / 21-12 Akane ARAKI / Riko IMAI 111 33
Semi-final 28 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-14 / 21-10 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 127 38
Final 10 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 11-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 28 59
WS (qual)
Round 1 593 Olivia Chelin Maria KAMBEY 21-8 / 14-21 / 21-17 Alya Rahma MULYANI 621 47
Round 1 767 Stephanie WIDJAJA 21-8 / 21-17 Yasnita Enggira SETIAWAN 621 33
Round 1 517 YEUNG Sum Yee 21-12 / 21-6 Marsa Indah SALSABILA 767 24
WS
Round 1 22 Minatsu MITANI 21-9 / 21-19 Silvi WULANDARI 325 29
Round 1 95 Crystal PAN 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-16 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 200 47
Round 1 69 CHEN Su Yu 21-6 / 18-21 / 23-21 Bening Sri RAHAYU 242 51
Round 1 223 Choirunnisa CHOIRUNNISA 21-10 / 21-9 Stephanie WIDJAJA 767 26
Round 1 - DENG Joy Xuan 21-9 / 21-12 Hanna RAMADINI 76 23
Round 1 517 YEUNG Sum Yee 21-9 / 21-11 Wulan Cahya Utami SUKOPUTRI 346 29
Round 1 77 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 21-19 / 21-11 Desima Aqmar SYARAFINA 435 27
Round 1 363 Saya YAMAMOTO 21-11 / 21-9 Maharani Sekar BATARI 297 26
Round 1 82 Shiori SAITO 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 287 59
Round 1 450 Putri Kusuma WARDANI 21-13 / 21-17 SUNG Shuo Yun 60 30
Round 1 70 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-13 YEO Jia Min 59 47
Round 1 138 Supanida KATETHONG 12-21 / 21-10 / 24-22 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 45 58
Round 1 153 Asty Dwi WIDYANINGRUM 21-18 / 21-19 HSIEH Yu Ying 518 36
Round 1 62 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-10 / 21-10 Isabelle RUSLI 248 25
Round 1 225 Sri FATMAWATI 21-15 / 21-11 Olivia Chelin Maria KAMBEY 593 29
Round 1 36 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-15 / 21-18 LIN Hsiang Ti 173 36
Round 2 22 Minatsu MITANI 21-17 / 22-20 Crystal PAN 95 33
Round 2 223 Choirunnisa CHOIRUNNISA 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-10 CHEN Su Yu 69 44
Round 2 - DENG Joy Xuan 21-11 / 21-3 YEUNG Sum Yee 517 27
Round 2 363 Saya YAMAMOTO 21-14 / 21-8 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 77 28
Round 2 82 Shiori SAITO 21-11 / 21-16 Putri Kusuma WARDANI 450 36
Round 2 70 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-12 / 21-14 Supanida KATETHONG 138 27
Round 2 62 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-11 Asty Dwi WIDYANINGRUM 153 67
Round 2 36 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-6 / 21-15 Sri FATMAWATI 225 32
Quarter-final 22 Minatsu MITANI 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-18 Choirunnisa CHOIRUNNISA 223 62
Quarter-final - DENG Joy Xuan 21-7 / 21-16 Saya YAMAMOTO 363 31
Quarter-final 82 Shiori SAITO 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 Ruselli HARTAWAN 70 59
Quarter-final 62 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-14 / 9-21 / 22-20 Fitriani FITRIANI 36 70
Semi-final 22 Minatsu MITANI 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 DENG Joy Xuan - 54
Semi-final 82 Shiori SAITO 21-18 / 21-9 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 62 37
Final 22 Minatsu MITANI 21-16 / 21-12 Shiori SAITO 82 37
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Daniel MARTHIN / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL 21-14 / 21-18 LIN Chun-Yi / HSIEH Yu Ying - 26
Round 1 736 Naufal Ligo SAUFIK / Ayu Gary Luma MAHARANI 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Metya Inayah CINDIANI 736 60
Round 1 1250 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-13 Dwiki Rafian RESTU / Aldira Rizki PUTRI 1279 35
Round 1 1279 Alif Rafsyah MAUTHUTHIHONA / Rayhan Vania SALSABILA 21-12 / 21-8 Andrew SUSANTO / Marsa Indah SALSABILA - 19
Round 2 736 Naufal Ligo SAUFIK / Ayu Gary Luma MAHARANI 21-14 / 21-17 Ferneel Hazael SOMPIE / Freeisy Ester SOMPIE - 24
Round 2 1250 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-12 Asuro RIZKO / Dian FITRIANI - 44
Round 2 - Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY / Annisa MUBAROKAH 21-19 / 21-16 Alif Rafsyah MAUTHUTHIHONA / Rayhan Vania SALSABILA 1279 25
Round 2 - Daniel MARTHIN / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL W.O. Renaldi SAMOSIR / Hediana JULIMARBELA - 0
XD
Round 1 - Riky WIDIANTO / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 34 44
Round 1 - Mek NARONGRIT / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-16 / 21-10 Erwin Rendana PURNOMO / Riska Ayu INDAH SARI 575 21
Round 1 385 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-19 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 97 49
Round 1 - Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 21-17 / 21-14 Weeraphat PHAKJARUNG / Chasinee KOREPAP 357 29
Round 1 72 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-16 Amri SYAHNAWI / Shela Devi AULIA 218 51
Round 1 1250 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Adnan MAULANA / Masita MAHMUDIN - 36
Round 1 137 Irfan FADHILAH / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-12 / 21-14 PO Li-Wei / CHANG Ching Hui 100 26
Round 1 - Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA / Serena KANI 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Naufal Ligo SAUFIK / Ayu Gary Luma MAHARANI 736 48
Round 1 - Fachryza ABIMANYU / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-15 / 21-19 Ferdian Mahardika RANIALDY / Annisa MUBAROKAH - 27
Round 1 - Rian SWASTEDIAN / Nadya MELATI 27-25 / 21-18 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Hediana JULIMARBELA 211 41
Round 1 - Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI 21-14 / 22-20 Daniel MARTHIN / Indah Cahya Sari JAMIL - 33
Round 1 56 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-14 / 21-11 Altof BARRIQ / Monika INSANI - 22
Round 1 413 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Angelica WIRATAMA 21-14 / 21-15 WU Yuan Cheng / CHANG Hsin Tien - 28
Round 1 89 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-15 / 21-12 LU Chen / LIN Hsiang Ti - 24
Round 1 - Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-18 / 21-16 LU Chia Pin / YANG Ching Tun - 34
Round 1 50 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB / Nita Violina MARWAH - 45
Round 2 - Mek NARONGRIT / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-19 / 21-14 Riky WIDIANTO / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH - 30
Round 2 - Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 22-20 / 21-10 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Ribka SUGIARTO 385 35
Round 2 72 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-13 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 1250 42
Round 2 137 Irfan FADHILAH / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-5 / 21-17 Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA / Serena KANI - 23
Round 2 - Rian SWASTEDIAN / Nadya MELATI 21-17 / 21-16 Fachryza ABIMANYU / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO - 31
Round 2 56 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 13-21 / 21-14 / 23-21 Ghifari Anandaffa PRIHARDIKA / Lisa Ayu KUSUMAWATI - 47
Round 2 413 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Angelica WIRATAMA 23-21 / 21-12 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 89 37
Round 2 50 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 21-14 / 21-14 Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA / Devi Tika PERMATASARI - 30
Quarter-final - Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-15 Mek NARONGRIT / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG - 52
Quarter-final 72 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-15 / 21-19 Irfan FADHILAH / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 137 33
Quarter-final 56 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-15 / 21-15 Rian SWASTEDIAN / Nadya MELATI - 30
Quarter-final 50 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 22-20 / 21-12 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Angelica WIRATAMA 413 33
Semi-final 72 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-12 / 21-15 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI - 33
Semi-final 56 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-16 / 21-11 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 50 29
Final 56 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-19 / 21-18 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 72 35

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 71 11 36.7% 2662 88.73 00:35:04 2.53 0 0.0%
MS 46 108 16 34.8% 3945 85.76 00:42:33 2.02 8 17.4%
WD 31 75 13 41.9% 2670 86.13 00:38:46 2.22 0 0.0%
WS 31 73 11 35.5% 2553 82.35 00:39:25 2.09 3 9.7%
XD 31 71 9 29.0% 2612 84.26 00:34:46 2.42 0 0.0%
Total 169 398 60 35.5% 14442 85.46 00:38:32 2.22 11 6.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Korea 4 1 80.0%
China 3 1 75.0%
Japan 33 12 73.3%
Hong Kong 2 1 66.7%
Thailand 15 13 53.6%
Chinese Taipei 25 24 51.0%
Indonesia 123 136 47.5%
India 4 6 40.0%
Vietnam 1 2 33.3%
U.S.A. 1 2 33.3%
Canada 1 2 33.3%
Malaysia 2 11 15.4%
Chile 0 1 0.0%
Singapore 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 SUN Feixiang Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-19 / 21-14
2018 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA LIN Yu Hsien 21-17 / 23-21