SINGAPORE OPEN  

Tournament Name: OUE Singapore Open
Tournament Dates: 08/04/2014-13/04/2014
Location: Singapore, Singapore
Category: World Superseries

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CAI Yun / LU Kai LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin
MS Simon SANTOSO LEE Chong Wei
WD BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN
WS WANG Yihan LI Xuerui
XD Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 125 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 21-11 / 21-8 Wong KIN YIK / Krishna Kumar S 374 16
Round 1 411 Chao HUANG / Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-14 / 21-13 Zulfaiz Bin ZULKIFFLI / Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI - 20
Round 1 111 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-16 / 21-15 HAW Yong Yuan / KONG Keat Zhen 527 27
Round 1 244 SAPUTRA Albert / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI 21-15 / 21-13 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG / Kay Ee YEOH 667 17
Round 1 204 D. Guru Prasad / Venkatesh PRASAD 23-21 / 11-21 / 21-18 Kwan Ting Sean LEE / LOH Kean Yew 246 35
Round 1 133 Robin GONANSA / Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-19 / 21-14 Muhammad Adib Haiqal NURIZWAN / Victor Jing Khai ONG 724 24
Round 2 125 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 21-19 / 21-16 Chao HUANG / Zi Liang Derek WONG 411 23
Round 2 111 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-15 / 21-15 SAPUTRA Albert / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI 244 23
Round 2 133 Robin GONANSA / Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-13 / 21-17 D. Guru Prasad / Venkatesh PRASAD 204 22
MD
Round 1 1 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-5 / 21-17 Robin GONANSA / Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 133 23
Round 1 93 Francis ALWIN / Arun VISHNU 21-15 / 16-21 / 22-20 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 24 50
Round 1 281 KIM Sa Rang / YOO Yeon Seong 21-17 / 26-24 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 15 53
Round 1 33 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 21-15 / 21-12 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 49 23
Round 1 11 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-15 / 21-17 KANG Jun / LIU Cheng 30 30
Round 1 26 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-18 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 16 56
Round 1 13 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-7 / 21-11 TANG Chun Man / LAW Cheuk Him 562 26
Round 1 360 CAI Yun / LU Kai 22-24 / 21-19 / 21-18 Yao Han OW / TAN Boon Heong 182 63
Round 1 55 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 21-18 / 21-19 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 41 27
Round 1 14 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-14 / 21-18 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 111 35
Round 1 9 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 21-18 / 21-14 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 28 32
Round 1 159 Pak Chuu CHOW / Hee Chun MAK 21-17 / 21-19 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 125 28
Round 1 25 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-12 / 23-21 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 8 34
Round 1 18 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-13 / 21-9 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 36 21
Round 1 3 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-17 / 21-18 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 37 30
Round 1 7 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin W.O. Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Vountus Indra MAWAN - 0
Round 2 1 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-17 / 24-22 Francis ALWIN / Arun VISHNU 93 29
Round 2 281 KIM Sa Rang / YOO Yeon Seong 21-9 / 21-15 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 33 31
Round 2 26 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 11 45
Round 2 360 CAI Yun / LU Kai 23-21 / 21-19 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 13 49
Round 2 7 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-12 / 21-15 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 55 25
Round 2 9 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 21-17 / 21-18 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 14 39
Round 2 25 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-17 / 21-18 Pak Chuu CHOW / Hee Chun MAK 159 30
Round 2 18 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-14 / 10-21 / 21-19 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 3 63
Quarter-final 281 KIM Sa Rang / YOO Yeon Seong 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-19 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 1 58
Quarter-final 360 CAI Yun / LU Kai 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-12 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 26 56
Quarter-final 7 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-16 / 21-14 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 9 28
Quarter-final 25 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol W.O. CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 18 0
Semi-final 360 CAI Yun / LU Kai 21-19 / 21-16 KIM Sa Rang / YOO Yeon Seong 281 45
Semi-final 7 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-14 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 25 55
Final 360 CAI Yun / LU Kai 21-19 / 21-14 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 7 42
MS (qual)
Round 1 317 LOH Kean Yew 21-13 / 21-19 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 143 28
Round 1 126 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-11 / 21-12 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 524 25
Round 1 202 Beng Hong KUAN 21-18 / 10-21 / 21-19 Wong KIN YIK 222 40
Round 1 76 CHAN Yan Kit 21-11 / 21-18 Robin GONANSA 144 37
Round 1 100 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-16 / 21-11 SISWANTO 167 24
Round 1 69 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-17 / 21-13 Chao HUANG 280 34
Round 1 52 Simon SANTOSO 21-15 / 21-15 Pannawit THONGNUAM 276 35
Round 1 504 Kwan Ting Sean LEE 21-10 / 21-14 Zulfaiz Bin ZULKIFFLI 1501 23
Round 2 126 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-13 LOH Kean Yew 317 54
Round 2 76 CHAN Yan Kit 21-14 / 21-7 Beng Hong KUAN 202 22
Round 2 100 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-18 / 21-19 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 69 43
Round 2 52 Simon SANTOSO 21-6 / 24-22 Kwan Ting Sean LEE 504 32
MS
Round 1 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-17 / 21-15 WEI Nan 40 39
Round 1 37 Yuekun CHEN 21-13 / 21-11 Chun Seang TAN 45 26
Round 1 23 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-17 / 21-16 Kento MOMOTA 12 37
Round 1 34 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 16-21 / 21-13 / 24-22 Viktor AXELSEN 15 54
Round 1 14 HU Yun 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-8 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 47 44
Round 1 20 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-10 / 21-15 Anand PAWAR 42 34
Round 1 10 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-17 CHOU Tien Chen 21 58
Round 1 25 KIDAMBI Srikanth 23-21 / 21-15 Takuma UEDA 17 47
Round 1 52 Simon SANTOSO 21-14 / 21-17 TIAN Houwei 27 39
Round 1 26 HSU Jen Hao 22-20 / 21-15 SON Wan Ho 9 60
Round 1 35 LEE Dong Keun 16-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 PARUPALLI Kashyap 19 76
Round 1 41 GAO Huan 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-17 CHAN Yan Kit 76 64
Round 1 49 PRANNOY H. S. 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-11 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 126 60
Round 1 7 DU Pengyu 21-17 / 21-15 Sho SASAKI 22 47
Round 1 50 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-13 / 21-15 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 100 30
Round 1 43 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-16 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 13 54
Round 2 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-11 / 21-6 Yuekun CHEN 37 29
Round 2 23 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-14 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 34 71
Round 2 14 HU Yun 21-11 / 21-15 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 20 37
Round 2 25 KIDAMBI Srikanth 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-8 Tien Minh NGUYEN 10 58
Round 2 52 Simon SANTOSO 21-16 / 21-16 HSU Jen Hao 26 48
Round 2 35 LEE Dong Keun 21-14 / 8-21 / 21-18 GAO Huan 41 77
Round 2 7 DU Pengyu 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-12 PRANNOY H. S. 49 66
Round 2 50 SAI PRANEETH B. 24-22 / 21-19 Zi Liang Derek WONG 43 39
Quarter-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-8 / 21-14 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 23 29
Quarter-final 25 KIDAMBI Srikanth 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 HU Yun 14 62
Quarter-final 52 Simon SANTOSO 21-18 / 21-15 LEE Dong Keun 35 43
Quarter-final 7 DU Pengyu 21-15 / 21-15 SAI PRANEETH B. 50 40
Semi-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-18 KIDAMBI Srikanth 25 42
Semi-final 52 Simon SANTOSO 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 DU Pengyu 7 73
Final 52 Simon SANTOSO 21-15 / 21-10 LEE Chong Wei 1 48
WD
Round 1 52 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 21-12 / 21-11 TAN Wei Han / Dellis YULIANA 333 29
Round 1 6 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-15 / 21-11 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 12 37
Round 1 363 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 21-18 / 21-19 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / TSE Ying Suet 145 32
Round 1 122 CHAU Hoi Wah / POON Lok Yan 21-7 / 21-7 Anna RANKIN / Madeleine STAPLETON 50 18
Round 1 363 XIA Huan / ZHONG Qianxin 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-19 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 11 63
Round 1 72 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-17 / 21-16 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Mingtian FU 40 30
Round 1 17 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-15 / 21-16 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 48 35
Round 1 10 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 MA Jin / WANG Xiaoli 158 58
Round 1 13 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-15 / 21-15 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 201 38
Round 1 16 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-19 / 21-18 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 7 48
Round 1 15 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-15 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Della Destiara HARIS 33 49
Round 1 9 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-19 / 21-6 Misato ARATAMA / Megumi TARUNO 36 36
Round 1 22 CHENG Wen Hsing / HSIEH Pei Chen 21-16 / 21-19 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 32 28
Round 2 2 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-19 / 21-15 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 52 42
Round 2 6 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-17 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 363 60
Round 2 4 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-13 / 21-13 CHAU Hoi Wah / POON Lok Yan 122 28
Round 2 72 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 22-24 / 21-18 / 22-20 XIA Huan / ZHONG Qianxin 363 86
Round 2 17 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-12 / 21-14 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 10 48
Round 2 13 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-9 / 21-11 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 16 36
Round 2 9 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-16 / 21-19 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 15 41
Round 2 3 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 25-23 / 21-19 CHENG Wen Hsing / HSIEH Pei Chen 22 40
Quarter-final 2 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-15 / 21-5 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 6 32
Quarter-final 4 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 30-29 / 18-21 / 22-20 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 72 91
Quarter-final 17 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-12 / 21-13 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 13 47
Quarter-final 3 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 22-20 / 22-20 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 9 55
Semi-final 2 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 4 62
Semi-final 3 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua W.O. LUO Ying / LUO Yu 17 0
Final 3 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 2 71
WS (qual)
Round 1 122 Li Lian YANG 21-16 / 21-14 Matilda PETERSEN 91 32
Round 1 83 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-8 / 21-16 Sannatasah SANIRU 89 30
WS
Round 1 1 LI Xuerui 21-6 / 21-11 Tanvi LAD 56 24
Round 1 12 Minatsu MITANI 21-15 / 21-13 Simone PRUTSCH 81 29
Round 1 7 TAI Tzu Ying 21-13 / 23-21 YIP Pui Yin 19 41
Round 1 28 PAI Hsiao Ma 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-15 Jiayuan CHEN 70 56
Round 1 6 BAE Yeon Ju 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-17 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 14 61
Round 1 95 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-15 / 21-12 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 293 27
Round 1 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-17 / 21-16 Lindaweni FANETRI 21 43
Round 1 83 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-15 / 21-17 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 9 33
Round 1 16 HAN Li 16-21 / 23-21 / 24-22 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 24 69
Round 1 15 Eriko HIROSE 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 Saina NEHWAL 8 62
Round 1 13 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Juan GU 23 52
Round 1 4 Ratchanok INTANON 21-13 / 21-13 TEE Jing Yi 53 32
Round 1 113 Shizuka Uchida 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Arundhati PANTAWANE 50 54
Round 1 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-9 / 19-21 / 22-20 Millicent WIRANTO 77 57
Round 1 67 P. C. Thulasi 21-13 / 21-16 Anna RANKIN 80 26
Round 1 3 WANG Yihan 21-9 / 21-15 Li Lian YANG 122 31
Round 2 1 LI Xuerui 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Minatsu MITANI 12 60
Round 2 7 TAI Tzu Ying 21-14 / 21-11 PAI Hsiao Ma 28 32
Round 2 6 BAE Yeon Ju 21-8 / 21-18 Thi Trang (B) VU 95 24
Round 2 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-12 Adrianti FIRDASARI 83 57
Round 2 16 HAN Li 21-16 / 21-14 Eriko HIROSE 15 42
Round 2 4 Ratchanok INTANON 21-17 / 21-12 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 13 34
Round 2 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-16 Shizuka Uchida 113 63
Round 2 3 WANG Yihan 21-19 / 21-7 P. C. Thulasi 67 35
Quarter-final 1 LI Xuerui 21-10 / 21-13 TAI Tzu Ying 7 28
Quarter-final 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-12 / 21-9 BAE Yeon Ju 6 34
Quarter-final 16 HAN Li 21-14 / 21-12 Ratchanok INTANON 4 34
Quarter-final 3 WANG Yihan 21-19 / 21-15 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 11 38
Semi-final 1 LI Xuerui 21-13 / 21-13 SUNG Ji Hyun 5 32
Semi-final 3 WANG Yihan 21-18 / 21-12 HAN Li 16 39
Final 3 WANG Yihan 21-11 / 21-19 LI Xuerui 1 45
XD (qual)
Round 1 81 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 21-18 / 21-13 Guang Liang Jason WONG / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA - 18
Round 1 328 Takeshi KAMURA / Misato ARATAMA 21-14 / 21-11 LAW Cheuk Him / POON Lok Yan - 21
Round 1 139 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 21-19 / 21-8 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Dian FITRIANI 973 21
Round 1 199 TANG Chun Man / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-14 / 21-18 Jishnu SANYAL / Jwala GUTTA 370 23
Round 1 - Soren GRAVHOLT / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 22-20 / 21-11 LOH Kean Hean / Dellis YULIANA 241 25
Round 1 105 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Mingtian FU 21-12 / 10-21 / 23-21 LIAO Kuan Hao / PAI Hsiao Ma 201 40
Round 2 81 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 21-5 / 21-9 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Madeleine STAPLETON 256 17
Round 2 139 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 22-20 / 21-12 Takeshi KAMURA / Misato ARATAMA 328 29
Round 2 - Soren GRAVHOLT / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 TANG Chun Man / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 199 38
Round 2 105 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Mingtian FU 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 57 46
XD
Round 1 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-12 / 21-10 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 139 22
Round 1 18 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-13 / 21-9 Aik Quan TAN / LIM Yin Loo 544 29
Round 1 20 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 21-13 / 21-14 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 10 27
Round 1 53 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-19 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 81 49
Round 1 9 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-17 / 21-19 SHIN Baek Cheol / EOM Hye Won 27 38
Round 1 17 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-17 / 16-21 / 22-20 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 82 51
Round 1 7 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-15 / 21-12 Trikusuma WARDHANA / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA - 27
Round 1 14 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-15 / 21-10 KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPA 37 28
Round 1 43 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 23-21 / 21-17 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 48 26
Round 1 26 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-19 / 21-17 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 8 34
Round 1 23 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Miyuki MAEDA 21-10 / 21-10 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Susannah LEYDON-DAVIS 47 25
Round 1 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-16 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 29 39
Round 1 544 Jian Guo ONG / LEE Meng Yean 21-11 / 21-10 Muhammad Adib Haiqal NURIZWAN / Sannatasah SANIRU 94 25
Round 1 13 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-11 / 21-14 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Mingtian FU 105 29
Round 1 21 Maneepong JONGJIT / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-18 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 40 54
Round 1 3 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-8 / 20-22 / 21-14 Soren GRAVHOLT / Kamilla Rytter JUHL - 55
Round 2 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-12 / 21-17 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 18 26
Round 2 20 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 21-16 / 22-20 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 53 34
Round 2 17 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-12 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 9 54
Round 2 14 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-12 / 21-18 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 7 37
Round 2 26 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-13 / 21-14 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 43 25
Round 2 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Miyuki MAEDA 23 56
Round 2 13 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-16 / 21-15 Jian Guo ONG / LEE Meng Yean 544 30
Round 2 3 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-17 / 21-17 Maneepong JONGJIT / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21 37
Quarter-final 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-8 / 21-17 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 20 31
Quarter-final 17 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-12 / 22-20 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 14 43
Quarter-final 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 26 55
Quarter-final 13 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI W.O. XU Chen / MA Jin 3 0
Semi-final 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 17 57
Semi-final 13 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-16 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 6 70
Final 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-15 / 22-20 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 13 43
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 66 8 27.6% 2459 84.79 00:38:50 2.18 2 6.9%
MS 31 75 13 41.9% 2733 88.16 00:49:23 1.79 9 29.0%
WD 27 62 8 29.6% 2294 84.96 00:45:56 1.85 6 22.2%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 2582 83.29 00:41:45 2 5 16.1%
XD 30 70 10 33.3% 2543 84.77 00:38:32 2.2 1 3.3%
Total 148 345 49 33.1% 12611 85.21 00:42:53 1.99 23 15.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 36 11 76.6%
Korea 21 13 61.8%
Denmark 7 5 58.3%
Indonesia 32 27 54.2%
Chinese Taipei 12 11 52.2%
Vietnam 2 2 50.0%
Thailand 9 10 47.4%
Japan 13 16 44.8%
Singapore 16 20 44.4%
India 11 16 40.7%
Hong Kong 7 11 38.9%
Malaysia 14 30 31.8%
New Zealand 1 7 12.5%
Sweden 0 1 0.0%
Austria 0 1 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING Kodai NARAOKA 23-21 / 21-17
2019 Kento MOMOTA Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-13
2018 CHOU Tien Chen HSU Jen Hao 21-13 / 21-13
2017 SAI PRANEETH B. KIDAMBI Srikanth 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-12
2016 Sony Dwi KUNCORO SON Wan Ho 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-14
2015 Kento MOMOTA HU Yun 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-15
2014 Simon SANTOSO LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-10
2013 Tommy SUGIARTO Boonsak PONSANA 20-22 / 21-5 / 21-17
2012 Boonsak PONSANA WANG Zhengming 21-18 / 21-19
2011 CHEN Jin LIN Dan W.O.
2010 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 21-16
2009 BAO Chunlai Boonsak PONSANA 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-15
2008 LEE Chong Wei Simon SANTOSO 21-13 / 21-5
2007 Boonsak PONSANA CHEN Yu 21-17 / 21-14
2006 Peter Hoeg GADE Kenneth JONASSEN 21-10 / 21-14
2005 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-3
2004 Kenneth JONASSEN LEE Chong Wei 15-3 / 17-15 / 15-4
2003 CHEN Hong CHEN Yu 11-15 / 15-8 / 15-4
2002 CHEN Hong Ronald SUSILO 15-4 / 15-1
2001 Taufik HIDAYAT Choong Hann WONG 7-5 / 0-7 / 7-1
1999 Harijanto ARBI Taufik HIDAYAT 13-15 / 15-10 / 15-11
1998 HENDRAWAN Peter Hoeg GADE 15-10 / 15-8
1997 Harijanto ARBI Indra WIJAYA 3-15 / 18-14 / 15-9
1995 Joko SUPRIANTO Hermawan SUSANTO 15-11 / 3-15 / 15-10
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 15-10 / 4-15 / 15-9
1992 Jianhua ZHAO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-3 / 15-1
1991 Bambang SUPRIANTO PERMADI Fung 15-9 / 15-8
1990 Kok Keong FOO Jianhua ZHAO 15-8 / 10-15 / 15-9