VIETNAM OPEN  

Tournament Name: YONEX SUNRISE Vietnam Open GP 2016
Tournament Dates: 18/07/2016-24/07/2016
Location: Vietnam, Ho Chi Minh City
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong
MS WONG Wing Ki Vincent CHONG Wei Feng
WD Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
WS YEO Jia Min Ayumi MINE
XD TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - KANG Jun / Sijie ZHANG 21-7 / 21-9 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG / Krishna Kumar S - 20
Round 1 1138 Warit SARAPAT / Panachai WORASAKTAYANAN 21-13 / 21-8 Muhammad Reiza FAHLEPI / Henry Jansen Putra WIBOWO 1215 26
Round 1 - CHANG En Chia / LIN Yu Hsien 21-4 / 19-21 / 21-15 Hilkiya BL / Hiski RUMENGAN 1315 40
Round 1 479 CHUNG Yonny / TAM Chun Hei 21-9 / 21-18 Sukrit MAUNGLAI / Natchanon TULAMOK 1144 30
Round 1 672 HO Wai Lun / YEUNG Shing Choi 21-12 / 21-16 Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT / Natthapat TRINKAJEE 937 20
Round 1 329 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Wasapon UTTAMANG 21-10 / 21-9 CHI Yu Jen / LU Chia Hung - 17
Round 1 - CAI Ruiqing / SONG Ziwei 21-15 / 21-17 Drajat BENO / Aji FIRMANSYAH - 30
Round 1 381 Chu-En HUANG / WANG Chih Hao 16-21 / 27-25 / 21-19 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Sutichon POL-GUL - 53
Round 2 - KANG Jun / Sijie ZHANG 21-10 / 21-13 Warit SARAPAT / Panachai WORASAKTAYANAN 1138 20
Round 2 479 CHUNG Yonny / TAM Chun Hei 21-1 / 21-12 CHANG En Chia / LIN Yu Hsien - 17
Round 2 329 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Wasapon UTTAMANG 21-19 / 21-17 HO Wai Lun / YEUNG Shing Choi 672 25
Round 2 381 Chu-En HUANG / WANG Chih Hao 21-18 / 21-19 CAI Ruiqing / SONG Ziwei - 30
MD
Round 1 16 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Wei Chen LIU / TSENG Min Hao - 55
Round 1 84 Chee Tean TAN / TAN Wee Gieen 21-10 / 12-21 / 21-18 KANG Jun / Sijie ZHANG - 55
Round 1 47 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 21-19 / 8-21 / 21-18 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 67 51
Round 1 - CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 21-12 / 21-8 Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM 112 30
Round 1 43 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 21-11 / 21-19 LIN Shang Kai / YANG Po-Hsuan - 25
Round 1 329 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Wasapon UTTAMANG 21-14 / 21-12 Venkatesh PRASAD / Jagadish YADAV 168 33
Round 1 155 LIM Khim Wah / Jian Guo ONG 21-17 / 21-19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Hendra WIJAYA 109 40
Round 1 178 TAI An Khang / Hong Kheng YEW 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-18 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 132 55
Round 1 72 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 21-14 / 21-9 Chacharit YAOWANIT / Parinyawat THONGNUAM 479 30
Round 1 46 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-12 / 21-13 CHANG Ko-Chi / LIANG Jui Wei 120 30
Round 1 - LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-8 / 21-10 Taiki SHIMADA / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 97 28
Round 1 42 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-15 Minh BAO / Bao Duc DUONG 96 37
Round 1 - LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-18 / 21-13 K. Nandagopal / Sanyam SHUKLA - 38
Round 1 71 Thien How HOON / Kok Siang TEO 21-17 / 21-6 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 55 30
Round 1 127 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Jagdish SINGH 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-16 Chu-En HUANG / WANG Chih Hao 381 45
Round 1 32 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-18 / 21-17 CHUNG Yonny / TAM Chun Hei 479 35
Round 2 16 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-13 / 21-12 Chee Tean TAN / TAN Wee Gieen 84 28
Round 2 - CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-18 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 47 55
Round 2 43 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 21-16 / 21-14 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Wasapon UTTAMANG 329 30
Round 2 155 LIM Khim Wah / Jian Guo ONG 21-16 / 21-19 TAI An Khang / Hong Kheng YEW 178 30
Round 2 72 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-19 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 46 55
Round 2 42 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng - 50
Round 2 - LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 26-24 / 21-16 Thien How HOON / Kok Siang TEO 71 47
Round 2 32 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-18 / 21-18 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Jagdish SINGH 127 35
Quarter-final 16 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-7 / 18-21 / 21-19 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen - 53
Quarter-final 155 LIM Khim Wah / Jian Guo ONG 21-17 / 21-19 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 43 38
Quarter-final 42 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 21-15 / 21-14 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 72 25
Quarter-final 32 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han - 65
Semi-final 16 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-14 / 21-10 LIM Khim Wah / Jian Guo ONG 155 28
Semi-final 32 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 42 50
Final 32 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-7 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 16 48
MS (qual)
Round 1 619 CHANG En Chia 21-16 / 21-14 Vinh Quang HO NGUYEN 1439 25
Round 1 715 Phanuwat SRIMANTA 21-16 / 21-17 Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN 647 33
Round 1 396 Yu IGARASHI 21-9 / 21-12 PO Li-Wei 886 20
Round 1 - XU Yiming 21-8 / 21-8 Henry Jansen Putra WIBOWO - 20
Round 1 1169 Thanh Long TRUONG 21-19 / 21-14 YANG Ming-Tse - 25
Round 1 - Trong Hung TRAN 21-11 / 21-16 Chaiyasit SUKASEM 635 24
Round 2 619 CHANG En Chia 21-6 / 21-7 Muhammad Reiza FAHLEPI 1366 20
Round 2 396 Yu IGARASHI 21-16 / 21-14 Zhijun REN - 35
MS
Round 1 197 LU Chia Hung 21-18 / 21-10 LE Duc Phat 533 30
Round 1 142 Chun Seang TAN 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-9 Harshit AGGARWAL 277 45
Round 1 61 Vladimir MALKOV 22-20 / 21-17 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 233 42
Round 1 113 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 22-20 / 23-21 Yusuke ONODERA 278 54
Round 1 36 WANG Tzu Wei 23-21 / 21-16 Yu IGARASHI 396 40
Round 1 174 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-13 / 21-14 Trong Hung TRAN - 24
Round 1 536 Kittipong IMNARK 21-10 / 21-14 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 355 30
Round 1 196 Evert SUKAMTA 21-12 / 21-11 Phanuwat SRIMANTA 715 30
Round 1 275 Koki WATANABE 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-19 WEI Nan 17 53
Round 1 134 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-12 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 137 57
Round 1 58 CHONG Wei Feng 21-9 / 21-8 CHI Yu Jen 179 30
Round 1 205 LEE Cheuk Yiu 26-24 / 17-21 / 21-15 XU Yiming - 65
Round 1 235 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-9 / 21-13 Thanh Long TRUONG 1169 27
Round 1 219 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 LEE Chak Wai 451 44
Round 1 158 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-18 / 11-21 / 21-17 CHANG En Chia 619 55
Round 1 199 Abhishek YELIGAR 21-13 / 21-5 LIN Chia Hsuan 193 25
Round 1 225 Mek NARONGRIT 23-21 / 21-15 Jacob MALIEKAL 78 48
Round 1 134 Pratul JOSHI 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 115 65
Round 1 37 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 209 63
Round 1 163 Aditya JOSHI 21-18 / 21-15 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 283 40
Round 1 89 Harsheel DANI 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Korakrit LAOTRAKUL 542 62
Round 1 114 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-18 / 21-12 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 211 33
Round 1 26 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 KUO Ching-Hung 300 55
Round 1 125 LOH Kean Yew 21-14 / 27-25 Pacharapol NIPORNRAM 598 45
Round 1 112 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-17 / 21-6 Chacharit YAOWANIT 521 25
Round 1 160 Shreyansh JAISWAL 21-8 / 21-13 Saran JAMSRI 931 30
Round 1 423 Siril VERMA 6-21 / 21-7 / 13-5 Ret. Tien Minh NGUYEN 33 30
Round 1 151 GOH Giap Chin 21-5 / 21-7 Subhankar DEY 118 20
Round 1 90 LIN Yu Hsien 21-11 / 21-7 Krishna Kumar S 504 30
Round 1 391 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-14 / 21-15 Kaushal DHARMAMER 185 29
Round 1 508 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-19 / 16-21 / 22-20 Andre MARTEEN 123 61
Round 1 24 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK W.O. Jhonatan WU ZHENG 280 0
Round 2 142 Chun Seang TAN 21-11 / 21-10 LU Chia Hung 197 28
Round 2 113 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-14 / 9-21 / 21-12 Vladimir MALKOV 61 58
Round 2 36 WANG Tzu Wei 21-9 / 21-19 SHIH Kuei Chun 174 32
Round 2 196 Evert SUKAMTA 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-12 Kittipong IMNARK 536 65
Round 2 275 Koki WATANABE 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-17 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 134 52
Round 2 58 CHONG Wei Feng 21-12 / 21-17 LEE Cheuk Yiu 205 35
Round 2 235 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-17 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 24 40
Round 2 158 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-11 / 21-15 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 219 35
Round 2 225 Mek NARONGRIT 21-13 / 21-9 Abhishek YELIGAR 199 30
Round 2 37 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-10 / 21-13 Pratul JOSHI 134 45
Round 2 163 Aditya JOSHI 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-18 Harsheel DANI 89 69
Round 2 26 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Hashiru SHIMONO 114 75
Round 2 125 LOH Kean Yew 21-10 / 21-18 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 112 30
Round 2 423 Siril VERMA 21-14 / 21-15 Shreyansh JAISWAL 160 35
Round 2 90 LIN Yu Hsien 21-16 / 6-21 / 21-19 GOH Giap Chin 151 51
Round 2 391 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-14 / 21-12 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 508 27
Round 3 113 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-14 / 21-15 Chun Seang TAN 142 37
Round 3 196 Evert SUKAMTA 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-15 WANG Tzu Wei 36 70
Round 3 58 CHONG Wei Feng 21-16 / 21-12 Koki WATANABE 275 35
Round 3 235 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-15 / 21-9 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 158 34
Round 3 37 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-8 / 21-9 Mek NARONGRIT 225 26
Round 3 26 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-11 / 21-16 Aditya JOSHI 163 35
Round 3 423 Siril VERMA 21-19 / 21-15 LOH Kean Yew 125 38
Round 3 90 LIN Yu Hsien 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-14 Riyanto SUBAGJA 391 58
Quarter-final 113 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-13 / 21-14 Evert SUKAMTA 196 49
Quarter-final 58 CHONG Wei Feng 21-19 / 21-14 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 235 45
Quarter-final 26 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-8 / 21-12 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 37 30
Quarter-final 90 LIN Yu Hsien 21-4 / 15-21 / 21-19 Siril VERMA 423 57
Semi-final 58 CHONG Wei Feng 21-19 / 21-15 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 113 42
Semi-final 26 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-11 / 21-17 LIN Yu Hsien 90 40
Final 26 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-13 CHONG Wei Feng 58 57
WD (qual)
Round 1 - CHENG Shu / SUN Xiaoli 21-14 / 21-16 Kim Ngan DANG / Thi Thanh Thuy LE - 30
Round 1 - Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-9 / 21-9 Thi Anh Duyen NGUYEN / Thi Hong NGUYEN - 25
Round 1 520 Thi Phuong Ha NGUYEN / Thuy Linh NGUYEN 21-11 / 21-19 Yuxin GUO / ZHOU Shunqi - 26
WD
Round 1 - CHENG Chi Ya / YU Chien Hui 21-14 / 21-11 Pattaranan CHAMNAKTAN / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 313 27
Round 1 48 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-17 / 21-13 CHANG Hsin Tien / PENG Li Ting - 28
Round 1 - Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-13 / 22-20 Yi Ling Elaine CHUA / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA 92 25
Round 1 29 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-17 / 21-13 LEE Wei Tzu / YU Min Ju 273 34
Round 1 89 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-6 / 21-12 Natchpapha CHATUPORNKARNCHANA / Sanicha CHUMNIBANNAKARN 313 30
Round 1 - CHENG Shu / SUN Xiaoli 21-17 / 21-14 Rie ETOH / Aoi MATSUDA 84 40
Round 1 520 Thi Phuong Ha NGUYEN / Thuy Linh NGUYEN 21-19 / 14-10 Ret. Thu Huyen LE / Nhu Thao PHAM 73 30
Round 1 74 Nisak Puji LESTARI / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 21-14 / 21-12 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Alisa SAPNITI 218 28
Round 1 35 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-19 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 260 50
Round 1 - Szu Yu CHEN / HSU Ya Ching 21-18 / 21-12 Virni PUTRI / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 261 35
Round 1 23 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-7 / 21-9 Rawimon IAMRATANAMAETHEEKUL / Supamart MINGCHUA 168 29
Round 1 - Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-10 / 21-5 Natasha HERLOARDJO / Rofahadah Supriadi PUTRI 145 30
Round 1 153 Sayaka HIROTA / Nao ONO 21-15 / 21-13 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 71 40
Round 1 - DONG Yourong / XIA Yuting 21-11 / 21-15 Kunjira KHONGDEE / Thanyasuda WONGYA - 27
Round 1 121 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 HSIEH Pei Shan / LEE Chih Chen 151 60
Round 2 16 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-6 / 21-10 CHENG Chi Ya / YU Chien Hui - 25
Round 2 48 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-16 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD - 35
Round 2 29 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-19 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Chiharu SHIDA 89 93
Round 2 - CHENG Shu / SUN Xiaoli 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-15 Thi Phuong Ha NGUYEN / Thuy Linh NGUYEN 520 47
Round 2 35 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-17 / 21-17 Nisak Puji LESTARI / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 74 48
Round 2 23 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-18 / 21-15 Szu Yu CHEN / HSU Ya Ching - 35
Round 2 - Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-17 / 21-11 Sayaka HIROTA / Nao ONO 153 38
Round 2 121 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 21-16 / 21-12 DONG Yourong / XIA Yuting - 27
Quarter-final 48 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-15 / 21-17 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 16 31
Quarter-final - CHENG Shu / SUN Xiaoli 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-10 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 29 55
Quarter-final 23 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-15 / 21-11 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 35 29
Quarter-final - Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA W.O. Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 121 0
Semi-final 48 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-15 / 21-19 CHENG Shu / SUN Xiaoli - 40
Semi-final 23 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA - 60
Final 23 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-11 / 21-15 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 48 28
WS (qual)
Round 1 443 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-18 / 22-20 Benyapa AIMSAARD 893 20
Round 1 303 Natsuki NIDAIRA 19-21 / 23-21 / 21-11 Ghaida Nurul GHANIYU 337 33
Round 1 266 Supamart MINGCHUA 21-17 / 10-21 / 21-14 LIANG Ting Yu 521 42
Round 1 474 Kunjira KHONGDEE 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-15 Maharani Sekar BATARI 451 50
Round 1 350 Chasinee KOREPAP 21-12 / 21-13 Thi Sen NGUYEN 525 30
Round 1 273 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-16 Rasika RAJE 248 53
Round 1 332 Soniia CHEAH 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Yukino NAKAI 190 55
Round 1 221 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-17 / 21-17 Asty Dwi WIDYANINGRUM 309 27
Round 2 303 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-13 / 21-14 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 443 23
Round 2 474 Kunjira KHONGDEE 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-11 Supamart MINGCHUA 266 48
Round 2 350 Chasinee KOREPAP 22-20 / 21-7 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 273 35
Round 2 332 Soniia CHEAH 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-19 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 221 55
WS
Round 1 33 HSU Ya Ching 21-18 / 21-16 Kunjira KHONGDEE 474 30
Round 1 57 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 15-21 / 21-7 / 21-13 P. C. Thulasi 122 50
Round 1 49 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-16 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 137 50
Round 1 303 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-8 / 21-15 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 135 30
Round 1 38 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 21-16 / 21-13 Ruselli HARTAWAN 83 35
Round 1 123 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 21-13 / 21-17 YU Chien Hui 138 35
Round 1 92 Supanida KATETHONG 21-11 / 21-16 Nanna VAINIO 63 25
Round 1 56 Ayumi MINE 23-21 / 21-10 Li Lian YANG 117 36
Round 1 332 Soniia CHEAH 21-16 / 21-13 Febby ANGGUNI 116 35
Round 1 104 LIM Yin Fun 21-17 / 22-20 Hanna RAMADINI 54 40
Round 1 143 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-14 Chasinee KOREPAP 350 85
Round 1 44 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-12 / 23-25 / 21-14 CHENG Chi Ya 120 60
Round 1 164 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 21-9 / 21-15 Saili RANE 112 35
Round 1 161 YEO Jia Min 21-17 / 21-18 Natalia PERMINOVA 55 40
Round 1 88 CHIANG Ying Li 21-19 / 23-21 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 186 40
Round 1 210 Rituparna DAS 21-23 / 21-17 / 21-18 Sri FATMAWATI 199 55
Round 2 33 HSU Ya Ching 21-15 / 21-12 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 57 33
Round 2 49 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-14 / 21-16 Natsuki NIDAIRA 303 41
Round 2 38 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 21-5 / 21-13 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 123 35
Round 2 56 Ayumi MINE 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-15 Supanida KATETHONG 92 60
Round 2 332 Soniia CHEAH 21-9 / 21-18 LIM Yin Fun 104 40
Round 2 44 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-17 / 22-20 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 143 48
Round 2 161 YEO Jia Min 21-16 / 22-20 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 164 35
Round 2 88 CHIANG Ying Li 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-14 Rituparna DAS 210 45
Quarter-final 33 HSU Ya Ching 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-17 Fitriani FITRIANI 49 60
Quarter-final 56 Ayumi MINE 21-18 / 21-16 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 38 45
Quarter-final 332 Soniia CHEAH 21-10 Ret. Thi Trang (B) VU 44 20
Quarter-final 161 YEO Jia Min 21-18 / 21-13 CHIANG Ying Li 88 35
Semi-final 56 Ayumi MINE 21-16 / 8-21 / 21-12 HSU Ya Ching 33 60
Semi-final 161 YEO Jia Min 21-17 / 21-12 Soniia CHEAH 332 35
Final 161 YEO Jia Min 21-14 / 21-17 Ayumi MINE 56 40
XD (qual)
Round 1 1182 Tomoya TAKASHINA / Rie ETOH 21-7 / 21-8 Sukrit MAUNGLAI / Natchpapha CHATUPORNKARNCHANA 774 26
Round 1 - SONG Ziwei / Yuxin GUO 15-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 Pacharapol NIPORNRAM / Ruethaichanok LAISUAN 757 37
Round 1 - Sijie ZHANG / CHENG Shu 21-11 / 21-14 Saran JAMSRI / Chananchida JUCHAROEN - 22
Round 1 1335 Kunlavut VITIDSARN / Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-15 / 21-17 LIAO Kuan Hao / YU Chien Hui 1018 23
Round 1 - KANG Jun / SUN Xiaoli 18-21 / 24-22 / 21-17 LOH Kean Hean / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA 774 50
Round 1 - CAI Ruiqing / DONG Yourong 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-14 Natchanon TULAMOK / Sanicha CHUMNIBANNAKARN 774 37
Round 2 1182 Tomoya TAKASHINA / Rie ETOH 21-8 / 21-13 LIN Chia Hsuan / LEE Wei Tzu 774 25
Round 2 - Sijie ZHANG / CHENG Shu 21-12 / 21-14 SONG Ziwei / Yuxin GUO - 23
Round 2 - KANG Jun / SUN Xiaoli 21-19 / 21-10 Kunlavut VITIDSARN / Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 1335 20
Round 2 - CAI Ruiqing / DONG Yourong 21-10 / 21-10 Trong Hung TRAN / Kim Ngan DANG - 18
XD
Round 1 1182 Tomoya TAKASHINA / Rie ETOH 21-15 / 15-21 / 22-20 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 31 66
Round 1 304 LU Ching Yao / CHIANG Kai Hsin 21-15 / 21-16 Wasapon UTTAMANG / Kunjira KHONGDEE - 25
Round 1 - Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-14 / 21-15 Vinh Quang HO NGUYEN / Thi Thanh Thuy LE - 25
Round 1 - TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 21-11 / 21-9 Aji FIRMANSYAH / Natasha HERLOARDJO 343 25
Round 1 50 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-18 / 21-15 LIAO Min Chun / LEE Chih Chen - 31
Round 1 572 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yi Ling Elaine CHUA 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-16 Sijie ZHANG / CHENG Shu - 45
Round 1 63 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-18 / 21-10 LIANG Jui Wei / CHENG Chi Ya - 25
Round 1 115 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / Natcha SAENGCHOTE 21-18 / 22-20 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 52 35
Round 1 - Warit SARAPAT / Rawimon IAMRATANAMAETHEEKUL 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-14 LU Chia Pin / PENG Li Ting - 38
Round 1 59 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-13 Panachai WORASAKTAYANAN / Alisa SAPNITI 484 50
Round 1 - CAI Ruiqing / DONG Yourong 21-5 / 21-10 Drajat BENO / Rofahadah Supriadi PUTRI - 36
Round 1 37 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-12 / 21-11 Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 281 30
Round 1 - KANG Jun / SUN Xiaoli 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Thanyasuda WONGYA 303 45
Round 1 - Edi SUBAKTIAR / Masita MAHMUDIN 21-18 / 21-12 LEE Jhe-Huei / Szu Yu CHEN 535 25
Round 1 - LEE Yang / YU Min Ju 21-18 / 21-12 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Chasinee KOREPAP 353 26
Round 1 36 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-19 / 21-11 Hong Nam PHAM / Thu Huyen LE 116 25
Round 2 304 LU Ching Yao / CHIANG Kai Hsin 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-19 Tomoya TAKASHINA / Rie ETOH 1182 74
Round 2 - TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 14-21 / 28-26 / 23-21 Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Richi Puspita DILI - 60
Round 2 50 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-19 / 21-17 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yi Ling Elaine CHUA 572 30
Round 2 63 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-16 / 9-21 / 21-18 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / Natcha SAENGCHOTE 115 55
Round 2 59 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 21-13 / 21-19 Warit SARAPAT / Rawimon IAMRATANAMAETHEEKUL - 35
Round 2 37 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-15 / 21-16 CAI Ruiqing / DONG Yourong - 34
Round 2 - Edi SUBAKTIAR / Masita MAHMUDIN 21-16 / 21-19 KANG Jun / SUN Xiaoli - 36
Round 2 36 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-14 / 21-17 LEE Yang / YU Min Ju - 25
Quarter-final - TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 LU Ching Yao / CHIANG Kai Hsin 304 41
Quarter-final 50 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-18 / 21-14 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 63 30
Quarter-final 37 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 27-25 / 19-21 / 21-4 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 59 57
Quarter-final 36 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-19 / 21-16 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Masita MAHMUDIN - 35
Semi-final 50 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 TSENG Min Hao / HSIEH Pei Shan - 50
Semi-final 37 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 23-21 / 21-19 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 36 45
Final 37 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-16 / 21-11 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 50 35
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 75 13 41.9% 2730 88.06 00:40:27 2.18 1 3.2%
MS 61 144 22 36.1% 5096 83.54 00:42:54 1.95 9 14.8%
WD 28 63 7 25.0% 2222 79.36 00:38:21 2.07 3 10.7%
WS 30 69 9 30.0% 2511 83.7 00:43:06 1.94 5 16.7%
XD 31 73 11 35.5% 2699 87.06 00:38:31 2.26 3 9.7%
Total 181 424 62 34.2% 15258 84.3 00:41:04 2.05 21 11.6%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Hong Kong 14 7 66.7%
Malaysia 35 20 63.6%
China 18 11 62.1%
Japan 22 15 59.5%
Indonesia 48 42 53.3%
Singapore 8 8 50.0%
Bulgaria 1 1 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 38 41 48.1%
India 10 16 38.5%
Thailand 25 44 36.2%
Russia 1 2 33.3%
Vietnam 9 20 31.0%
Finland 0 1 0.0%
South Africa 0 1 0.0%

Category: