VIETNAM OPEN  

Tournament Name: YONEX SUNRISE VIETNAM OPEN GRAND PRIX 2007
Tournament Dates: 06/11/2007-11/11/2007
Location: Vietnam, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KO Sung Hyun / KWON Yi Goo CHO Gun Woo / KANG Myeong Won
MS Muhammad Roslin HASHIM Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO
WD Natalia Christine POLUAKAN / (CJ) YULIANTI CHAU Hoi Wah / KOON Wai Chee
WS ZHU Jingjing Yu HIRAYAMA
XD Tontowi AHMAD / (CJ) YULIANTI HUI Wai Ho / CHAU Hoi Wah

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Minh Tuan NGUYEN / Quang Phong NGUYEN 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-16 Ha Anh LE / Van LE - 0
Round 1 - CHEN Chih Hao / LIN Yu Jui 21-23 / 25-23 / 21-17 Ngoc Thiet PHAM / Phuong Nam DUONG - 0
Round 1 - CHENG Jen Yo / CHOU Tien Chen 21-16 / 21-9 Aekachai MERNGCHALERN / Nyothin LATSAVONG - 0
Round 1 - Duc Sang TRAN / Tran Hoang PHAM 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-4 Dinh Cong NGHIEM / Cong Hai NGUYEN - 0
Round 1 - Quang Trung HA / Tien Thanh NGUYEN 21-10 / 21-11 Hai Nam PHAM / Huu Duc LUONG - 0
MD
Round 1 - Hoang Giang NGUYEN / Hong Quan TRAN 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-18 Ngoc Manh NGUYEN / Ngoc Tung NGUYEN - 0
Round 1 (109*) CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yen Jui 21-12 / 21-11 Quang Tuan BUI / Duc Phong TRAN (984*) 0
Round 1 (41*) Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-18 / 21-15 Quang Minh NGUYEN / Thanh-Hai TRAN (112*) 0
Round 1 (42*) Chung Chiat KHOO / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF 22-20 / 21-18 Indra Viki OKVANA / Tontowi AHMAD (242*) 0
Round 1 (146*) Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 23-21 / 22-20 HUI Wai Ho / PUTRA Alroy Tanama (44*) 0
Round 1 (73*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Rendra WIJAYA 21-16 / 21-19 Kovit PHISETSARASAI / Nitipong SAENGSILA - 0
Round 1 - CHO Gun Woo / KANG Myeong Won 21-7 / 21-11 Bao Duc DUONG / Cao Hieu PHAM - 0
Round 1 - Kok Leong AU / Ying Jin GOH 21-8 / 21-8 Minh Tuan NGUYEN / Quang Phong NGUYEN - 0
Round 1 (255*) KO Sung Hyun / KWON Yi Goo 21-8 / 21-8 Quang Trung HA / Tien Thanh NGUYEN - 0
Round 1 (29*) Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN 21-12 / 21-19 CHENG Jen Yo / CHOU Tien Chen - 0
Round 1 (54*) CHAN Peng Soon / Hun Pin CHANG 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-14 Songphon JANTHARASOM / Worachon BUNWIROON (174*) 0
Round 1 (46*) Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG 21-14 / 21-13 Nguyen Khang HUYNH / Tuan Kiet VAN (546*) 0
Round 1 (236*) Hoang Hai NGUYEN / Huy Giang NGUYEN 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-13 CHEN Chih Hao / LIN Yu Jui - 0
Round 1 (34*) Teik Chai GAN / Woon Fui LIN 21-12 / 21-10 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Lingga LIE - 0
Round 1 (291*) Bang Duc BUI / Manh Thang DAO 21-17 / 21-16 Chad WHITEHEAD / Mark PRIOR (103*) 0
Round 1 (43*) CHIEN Yu Hsun / LIN Yu Lang 21-8 / 21-11 Phakornkham FONGMALAYSENG / Vanhpasith PHILAVANH - 0
Round 2 (109*) CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yen Jui 21-13 / 21-5 Hoang Giang NGUYEN / Hong Quan TRAN - 0
Round 2 (41*) Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-19 / 24-22 Chung Chiat KHOO / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF (42*) 0
Round 2 (73*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Rendra WIJAYA 21-13 / 21-18 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG (146*) 0
Round 2 - CHO Gun Woo / KANG Myeong Won 21-11 / 21-14 Kok Leong AU / Ying Jin GOH - 0
Round 2 (255*) KO Sung Hyun / KWON Yi Goo 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-19 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN (29*) 0
Round 2 (46*) Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG 21-14 / 21-16 CHAN Peng Soon / Hun Pin CHANG (54*) 0
Round 2 (34*) Teik Chai GAN / Woon Fui LIN 21-10 / 21-10 Hoang Hai NGUYEN / Huy Giang NGUYEN (236*) 0
Round 2 (43*) CHIEN Yu Hsun / LIN Yu Lang 21-10 / 21-19 Bang Duc BUI / Manh Thang DAO (291*) 0
Quarter-final (109*) CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yen Jui 17-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO (41*) 0
Quarter-final - CHO Gun Woo / KANG Myeong Won 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Fran KURNIAWAN / Rendra WIJAYA (73*) 0
Quarter-final (255*) KO Sung Hyun / KWON Yi Goo 22-20 / 21-18 Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG (46*) 0
Quarter-final (43*) CHIEN Yu Hsun / LIN Yu Lang 8-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Teik Chai GAN / Woon Fui LIN (34*) 0
Semi-final - CHO Gun Woo / KANG Myeong Won 21-17 / 21-13 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yen Jui (109*) 0
Semi-final (255*) KO Sung Hyun / KWON Yi Goo 21-18 / 21-6 CHIEN Yu Hsun / LIN Yu Lang (43*) 0
Final (255*) KO Sung Hyun / KWON Yi Goo 21-17 / 21-12 CHO Gun Woo / KANG Myeong Won - 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Chad WHITEHEAD 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Cong Hai NGUYEN - 0
Round 1 - RHO Ye Wook 21-8 / 21-5 Hai Nam PHAM - 0
Round 1 - Dinh Cong NGHIEM 21-15 / 21-15 Soukunya PANASY - 0
Round 1 - LIN Yu Jui 21-10 / 21-11 Quang Trung HA - 0
MS
Round 1 (9*) CHEN Yu 21-9 / 21-12 Koe Seang CHEW (868*) 0
Round 1 (714*) Yong Nam CHAI 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-9 Cao Hieu PHAM (480*) 0
Round 1 (81*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 21-12 / 21-14 Manh Thang DAO (336*) 0
Round 1 (158*) Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 24-22 / 21-10 Quang Phong NGUYEN (618*) 0
Round 1 (38*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-17 / 21-19 KUO Ting Hao (333*) 0
Round 1 (84*) Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 21-16 / 21-17 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV (191*) 0
Round 1 (116*) PARUPALLI Kashyap 9-21 / 21-11 / 21-10 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG (92*) 0
Round 1 (1052*) Hoang Giang NGUYEN 21-12 / 22-20 Tien Thanh NGUYEN - 0
Round 1 (1222*) Viet Thang PHAM 21-12 / 21-16 Van Long DUONG - 0
Round 1 (246*) Quang Minh NGUYEN 21-14 / 21-13 Benjamin WALKLATE (160*) 0
Round 1 (157*) Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-17 / 21-14 Phuong Nam DUONG (179*) 0
Round 1 (117*) HONG Ji Hoon 21-13 / 21-14 Kennevic ASUNCION (132*) 0
Round 1 (33*) Chun Seang TAN 21-16 / 21-12 Chad WHITEHEAD - 0
Round 1 (136*) Li Qun CHONG 21-10 / 21-14 Sathien MUANEVONGSA - 0
Round 1 (88*) Beng Hong KUAN 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Boris KESSOV (390*) 0
Round 1 (131*) Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Wee Chung PEI (165*) 0
Round 1 (232*) Hoang Hai NGUYEN 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 Kwong Beng CHAN (122*) 0
Round 1 - LIN Yu Jui 21-7 / 21-18 Duc Phong TRAN (1257*) 0
Round 1 - RHO Ye Wook 21-17 / 21-12 Bandar Sigit PAMUNGKAS (172*) 0
Round 1 (112*) CHONG Wei Feng 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 Chetan ANAND (36*) 0
Round 1 - Minh Tuan NGUYEN 21-12 / 21-8 Bang Duc BUI (314*) 0
Round 1 (73*) Kenn LIM 21-5 / 20-22 / 23-21 Huy Giang NGUYEN (237*) 0
Round 1 (121*) QIU Yanbo 21-14 / 21-11 Quang Tuan BUI (805*) 0
Round 1 (322*) Ngoc Tung NGUYEN 21-7 / 21-15 Van LE - 0
Round 1 - Ha Anh LE 23-21 / 21-13 Hong Quan TRAN - 0
Round 1 (61*) LU Yi 21-13 / 21-13 LIAO Sheng Shiun (113*) 0
Round 1 (271*) SON Wan Ho 21-8 / 21-14 Hoang Nam NGUYEN (204*) 0
Round 1 (34*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-13 / 21-14 Chong Chieh LOK (257*) 0
Round 1 - Dinh Cong NGHIEM 21-11 / 24-22 Nhu My NGUYEN - 0
Round 1 (83*) Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO 21-13 / 21-4 Ngoc Thiet PHAM (985*) 0
Round 1 (105*) LIEW Daren 21-15 / 24-22 CHOU Tien Chen (514*) 0
Round 1 (26*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-10 / 21-5 Tuan Kiet VAN (627*) 0
Round 2 (9*) CHEN Yu 21-15 / 21-8 Yong Nam CHAI (714*) 0
Round 2 (81*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-14 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA (158*) 0
Round 2 (38*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-18 / 21-15 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN (84*) 0
Round 2 (116*) PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-9 / 21-7 Hoang Giang NGUYEN (1052*) 0
Round 2 (246*) Quang Minh NGUYEN 21-10 / 21-9 Viet Thang PHAM (1222*) 0
Round 2 (117*) HONG Ji Hoon 21-15 / 22-20 Pakkawat VILAILAK (157*) 0
Round 2 (136*) Li Qun CHONG 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Chun Seang TAN (33*) 0
Round 2 (88*) Beng Hong KUAN 11-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA (131*) 0
Round 2 (232*) Hoang Hai NGUYEN 22-20 / 21-16 LIN Yu Jui - 0
Round 2 (112*) CHONG Wei Feng 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-15 RHO Ye Wook - 0
Round 2 (73*) Kenn LIM 21-9 / 21-10 Minh Tuan NGUYEN - 0
Round 2 (121*) QIU Yanbo 21-8 / 21-9 Ngoc Tung NGUYEN (322*) 0
Round 2 (61*) LU Yi 21-9 / 21-8 Ha Anh LE - 0
Round 2 (34*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-8 / 21-11 SON Wan Ho (271*) 0
Round 2 (83*) Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO 21-7 / 21-10 Dinh Cong NGHIEM - 0
Round 2 (26*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-13 / 21-16 LIEW Daren (105*) 0
Round 3 (9*) CHEN Yu 21-14 / 21-13 KHRISHNAN Yogendran (81*) 0
Round 3 (38*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-6 / 21-16 PARUPALLI Kashyap (116*) 0
Round 3 (117*) HONG Ji Hoon 21-15 / 21-9 Quang Minh NGUYEN (246*) 0
Round 3 (88*) Beng Hong KUAN 21-17 / 21-15 Li Qun CHONG (136*) 0
Round 3 (112*) CHONG Wei Feng 21-18 / 21-8 Hoang Hai NGUYEN (232*) 0
Round 3 (121*) QIU Yanbo 21-8 / 21-9 Kenn LIM (73*) 0
Round 3 (34*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 22-20 / 21-14 LU Yi (61*) 0
Round 3 (26*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-12 / 21-13 Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO (83*) 0
Quarter-final (38*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 CHEN Yu (9*) 0
Quarter-final (88*) Beng Hong KUAN 21-19 / 21-19 HONG Ji Hoon (117*) 0
Quarter-final (112*) CHONG Wei Feng 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-15 QIU Yanbo (121*) 0
Quarter-final (26*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-12 / 21-13 Tien Minh NGUYEN (34*) 0
Semi-final (38*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-19 / 21-12 Beng Hong KUAN (88*) 0
Semi-final (26*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-11 / 21-14 CHONG Wei Feng (112*) 0
Final (26*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-12 / 25-23 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO (38*) 0
WD
Round 1 (117*) HSIEH Pei Chen / LEE Tai An 21-5 / 22-24 / 21-15 Nguyen Phuong Nhi PHUNG / Thi Quynh Mai PHI - 0
Round 1 (192*) Nadya MELATI / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Hooi Yee CHOR / Sock Ai OOI - 0
Round 1 (553*) Thi Trang PHAM / Thi Trang VU 0-21 / 0-21 / 0-21 ZHAO Tingting / YU Yang (F) (29*) 0
Round 1 (594*) Thi Ngan Trang NGUYEN / Thi Hong Anh NGUYEN 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-12 Erin CARROLL / Foong Meng CHEAH - 0
Round 1 - Natalia Christine POLUAKAN / (CJ) YULIANTI 21-10 / 21-6 Kim Ngan DANG / Kim Cuong DOAN - 0
Round 2 (43*) Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-11 / 21-7 CHANG Hsin Yun / HUNG Shih Chieh (357*) 0
Round 2 - Natalia Christine POLUAKAN / (CJ) YULIANTI 21-15 / 21-16 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT / Molthila KITJANON (163*) 0
Round 2 - Thi Thanh Thuy LE / Thi Thanh Thao TRAN 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-15 HSIEH Pei Chen / LEE Tai An (117*) 0
Round 2 (192*) Nadya MELATI / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-3 / 21-5 Thi Binh Tho NGUYEN / Thi Huong Lan VU - 0
Round 2 (85*) TSAI Pei-Ling / YANG Chia Chen 21-15 / 21-10 Thi Trang PHAM / Thi Trang VU (553*) 0
Round 2 (604*) Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 21-14 / 21-19 Thi Ngan Trang NGUYEN / Thi Hong Anh NGUYEN (594*) 0
Round 2 (56*) CHAU Hoi Wah / KOON Wai Chee 21-15 / 21-13 LIM Yin Loo / Marylen Poau Leng NG - 0
Round 2 - Thi Mai Anh NGUYEN / Nhu Thao PHAM W.O. Chew Yen FONG / Hing Yau MOOI (71*) 0
Quarter-final - Natalia Christine POLUAKAN / (CJ) YULIANTI 22-20 / 21-16 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI (43*) 0
Quarter-final - Thi Thanh Thuy LE / Thi Thanh Thao TRAN 21-4 / 21-5 Thi Mai Anh NGUYEN / Nhu Thao PHAM - 0
Quarter-final (85*) TSAI Pei-Ling / YANG Chia Chen 21-15 / 22-20 Nadya MELATI / Devi Tika PERMATASARI (192*) 0
Quarter-final (56*) CHAU Hoi Wah / KOON Wai Chee 21-6 / 21-16 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU (604*) 0
Semi-final (56*) CHAU Hoi Wah / KOON Wai Chee 21-6 / 21-16 TSAI Pei-Ling / YANG Chia Chen (85*) 0
Semi-final - Natalia Christine POLUAKAN / (CJ) YULIANTI 21-11 / 21-8 Thi Thanh Thuy LE / Thi Thanh Thao TRAN - 0
Final - Natalia Christine POLUAKAN / (CJ) YULIANTI 21-19 / 21-15 CHAU Hoi Wah / KOON Wai Chee (56*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Kin Cuong DOAN 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Thi Mai Anh NGUYEN - 0
Round 1 (841*) Thi Thanh Thuy LE 21-12 / 21-7 Ngoc Anh B NGUYEN - 0
Round 2 (595*) Thi Hong Gam THAI 21-14 / 21-18 Nguyen Phuong Nhi PHUNG - 0
Round 2 (833*) HUNG Shih Chieh 21-15 / 21-5 Nhu Thao PHAM - 0
Round 2 (265*) Norshahliza BAHARUM 21-16 / 21-4 Kin Cuong DOAN - 0
Round 2 (841*) Thi Thanh Thuy LE 21-15 / 21-8 Kim Ngan DANG - 0
Round 2 (554*) Thi Trang VU 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-14 Thi Ngan Trang NGUYEN (753*) 0
Round 2 - Thi Binh Tho NGUYEN 23-21 / 21-11 Thi Hong Anh NGUYEN (460*) 0
Round 2 - Ngoc Anh NGUYEN W.O. Thi Trang PHAM (400*) 0
Round 2 (874*) Thi Sen NGUYEN W.O. Febby ANGGUNI (282*) 0
WS
Round 1 (24*) Julia Pei Xian WONG 21-17 / 21-12 Trupti MURGUNDE (48*) 0
Round 1 (53*) Rachel HINDLEY 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-15 Thi Hong Gam THAI (595*) 0
Round 1 (57*) WANG Yihan 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-9 JANG(F) Soo Young (51*) 0
Round 1 (143*) Yuan Kartika PUTRI 21-15 / 21-14 Thi Binh Tho NGUYEN - 0
Round 1 (37*) Yu HIRAYAMA 21-7 / 21-13 Thi Trang PHAM (400*) 0
Round 1 (174*) CHANG Hsin Yun 23-21 / 21-13 Thi Thanh Thuy LE (841*) 0
Round 1 (54*) Soratja CHANSRISUKOT 21-12 / 21-14 Norshahliza BAHARUM (265*) 0
Round 1 (75*) Sylvina KURNIAWAN 21-13 / 21-9 Erin CARROLL (147*) 0
Round 1 (85*) Mizuki FUJII 21-1 / 21-8 Heseti MAFAUFAU (196*) 0
Round 1 (59*) Molthila KITJANON 21-7 / 21-9 Foong Meng CHEAH (185*) 0
Round 1 (138*) Maria Elfira CHRISTINA 21-19 / 21-9 Elena PRUS (90*) 0
Round 1 (42*) WANG Lin 21-14 / 21-19 Anita Raj KAUR (47*) 0
Round 1 (77*) Fransiska RATNASARI 21-15 / 21-19 KIM Moon Hi (45*) 0
Round 1 (39*) Kanako YONEKURA 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Aprillia YUSWANDARI (121*) 0
Round 1 (69*) ZHU Jingjing 21-12 / 21-16 Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN (67*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Saina NEHWAL 21-4 / 21-2 Jennifer COLEMAN (119*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Julia Pei Xian WONG 21-7 / 21-19 Rachel HINDLEY (53*) 0
Round 2 (57*) WANG Yihan 21-11 / 21-16 Yuan Kartika PUTRI (143*) 0
Round 2 (37*) Yu HIRAYAMA 21-15 / 21-12 CHANG Hsin Yun (174*) 0
Round 2 (75*) Sylvina KURNIAWAN 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT (54*) 0
Round 2 (59*) Molthila KITJANON 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Mizuki FUJII (85*) 0
Round 2 (42*) WANG Lin 21-9 / 21-10 Maria Elfira CHRISTINA (138*) 0
Round 2 (77*) Fransiska RATNASARI 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-14 Kanako YONEKURA (39*) 0
Round 2 (69*) ZHU Jingjing 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Saina NEHWAL (18*) 0
Quarter-final (57*) WANG Yihan 21-4 / 14-21 / 22-20 Julia Pei Xian WONG (24*) 0
Quarter-final (37*) Yu HIRAYAMA 22-20 / 21-11 Sylvina KURNIAWAN (75*) 0
Quarter-final (42*) WANG Lin 21-15 / 21-14 Molthila KITJANON (59*) 0
Quarter-final (69*) ZHU Jingjing 21-7 / 17-21 / 21-16 Fransiska RATNASARI (77*) 0
Semi-final (37*) Yu HIRAYAMA 23-21 / 21-17 WANG Yihan (57*) 0
Semi-final (69*) ZHU Jingjing 24-22 / 21-12 WANG Lin (42*) 0
Final (69*) ZHU Jingjing 21-10 / 21-10 Yu HIRAYAMA (37*) 0
XD
Round 1 - Muhammad RIJAL / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-12 / 28-26 Huy Giang NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU - 0
Round 1 (259*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 22-20 / 21-17 CHEN Hung Ling / HSIEH Pei Chen (275*) 0
Round 1 - Bao Duc DUONG / Thi Hong Gam THAI 14-21 / 22-20 / 21-11 Indra Viki OKVANA / Natalia Christine POLUAKAN - 0
Round 1 (62*) Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Elena PRUS 21-13 / 21-15 CHAN Peng Soon / LIM Yin Loo (688*) 0
Round 1 (177*) HUI Wai Ho / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-11 / 21-15 Nhu My NGUYEN / Thi Trang PHAM - 0
Round 1 - KO Sung Hyun / KIM Moon Hi 21-9 / 21-16 Benjamin WALKLATE / Erin CARROLL (80*) 0
Round 1 (163*) Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-8 / 21-12 Huu Duc LUONG / Ngoc Anh NGUYEN - 0
Round 1 - CHENG Jen Yo / LEE Tai An 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Hoang Hai NGUYEN / Thi Quynh Mai PHI - 0
Round 1 - Hoang Nam NGUYEN / Thi Thanh Thuy LE 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Kok Leong AU / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY - 0
Round 1 (984*) Nguyen Khang HUYNH / Thi Thanh Thao TRAN 22-20 / 22-20 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Marylen Poau Leng NG - 0
Round 1 (44*) Craig COOPER / Renee FLAVELL 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-16 Manh Thang DAO / Thi Hong Anh NGUYEN - 0
Round 1 - CHO Gun Woo / JANG(F) Soo Young 21-12 / 21-10 Hong Quan TRAN / Thi Be Tram NGUYEN - 0
Round 1 (297*) Mark PRIOR / Foong Meng CHEAH 21-0 / 21-0 / 21-0 Ying Jin GOH / Sock Ai OOI - 0
Round 1 (53*) Tontowi AHMAD / (CJ) YULIANTI 21-16 / 21-8 Bang Duc BUI / Thi Ngan Trang NGUYEN - 0
Round 2 - Muhammad RIJAL / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-12 / 21-15 Kennevic ASUNCION / Kennie ASUNCION (28*) 0
Round 2 (259*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-13 / 21-20 Bao Duc DUONG / Thi Hong Gam THAI - 0
Round 2 (177*) HUI Wai Ho / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-15 / 21-16 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Elena PRUS (62*) 0
Round 2 (163*) Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-11 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Moon Hi - 0
Round 2 - Hoang Nam NGUYEN / Thi Thanh Thuy LE 26-24 / 23-25 / 21-16 CHENG Jen Yo / LEE Tai An - 0
Round 2 (44*) Craig COOPER / Renee FLAVELL 23-21 / 21-11 Nguyen Khang HUYNH / Thi Thanh Thao TRAN (984*) 0
Round 2 (53*) Tontowi AHMAD / (CJ) YULIANTI 21-12 / 21-19 CHO Gun Woo / JANG(F) Soo Young - 0
Round 2 (34*) PUTRA Alroy Tanama / KOON Wai Chee 21-11 / 21-11 Mark PRIOR / Foong Meng CHEAH (297*) 0
Quarter-final - Muhammad RIJAL / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-23 / 21-17 / 21-11 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI (259*) 0
Quarter-final (177*) HUI Wai Ho / CHAU Hoi Wah 23-21 / 15-21 / 21-14 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Meiliana JAUHARI (163*) 0
Quarter-final (44*) Craig COOPER / Renee FLAVELL 21-19 / 21-7 Hoang Nam NGUYEN / Thi Thanh Thuy LE - 0
Quarter-final (53*) Tontowi AHMAD / (CJ) YULIANTI 21-16 / 21-17 PUTRA Alroy Tanama / KOON Wai Chee (34*) 0
Semi-final (177*) HUI Wai Ho / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-11 / 21-18 Muhammad RIJAL / Devi Tika PERMATASARI - 0
Semi-final (53*) Tontowi AHMAD / (CJ) YULIANTI 21-17 / 19-21 / 22-20 Craig COOPER / Renee FLAVELL (44*) 0
Final (53*) Tontowi AHMAD / (CJ) YULIANTI 21-11 / 21-18 HUI Wai Ho / CHAU Hoi Wah (177*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 69 7 22.6% 2465 79.52 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 63 139 13 20.6% 4724 74.98 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 19 43 5 26.3% 1372 72.21 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 31 71 9 29.0% 2474 79.81 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 29 68 10 34.5% 2408 83.03 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 173 390 44 25.4% 13443 77.71 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 19 6 76.0%
Korea 17 8 68.0%
Hong Kong 8 4 66.7%
Japan 6 3 66.7%
New Zealand 4 2 66.7%
Indonesia 38 20 65.5%
Malaysia 33 27 55.0%
Chinese Taipei 16 14 53.3%
Italy 1 1 50.0%
India 3 4 42.9%
Thailand 5 7 41.7%
U.S.A. 2 4 33.3%
Vietnam 33 70 32.0%
Australia 4 9 30.8%
Ukraine 1 3 25.0%
Samoa 0 1 0.0%
Bulgaria 0 1 0.0%
Philippines 0 2 0.0%
Lao 0 4 0.0%

Category: