European Games  

Tournament Name: European Games 2019
Tournament Dates: 24/06/2019-30/06/2019
Location: Belarus, Minsk
Category: Continental Individual Championships

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
MS Anders ANTONSEN Brice LEVERDEZ
WD Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH
WS Mia BLICHFELDT Kirsty GILMOUR
XD Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Group A 8 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 20-22 / 21-10 / 21-14 Milosz BOCHAT / Adam CWALINA 75 48
Group A 32 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 21-15 / 21-11 Giovanni GRECO / Kevin STROBL 131 26
Group A 8 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-15 / 21-7 Giovanni GRECO / Kevin STROBL 131 25
Group A 32 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Milosz BOCHAT / Adam CWALINA 75 61
Group A 131 Giovanni GRECO / Kevin STROBL 21-18 Ret. Milosz BOCHAT / Adam CWALINA 75 15
Group A 8 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 22-20 / 21-12 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 32 42
Group B 22 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-11 / 21-13 Joshua MAGEE / Paul REYNOLDS 85 34
Group B 54 Thom GICQUEL / Ronan LABAR 21-17 / 21-10 Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 211 33
Group B 22 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-7 / 21-14 Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 211 29
Group B 54 Thom GICQUEL / Ronan LABAR 21-10 / 21-8 Joshua MAGEE / Paul REYNOLDS 85 23
Group B 85 Joshua MAGEE / Paul REYNOLDS 21-19 / 21-16 Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 211 44
Group B 22 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-15 / 21-18 Thom GICQUEL / Ronan LABAR 54 42
Group C 21 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-9 / 21-11 Anton KAISTI / Oskari LARKIMO 157 17
Group C 82 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 21-13 / 21-17 Sturla Flaten JORGENSEN / Carl Christian MORK 189 25
Group C 21 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-8 / 21-9 Sturla Flaten JORGENSEN / Carl Christian MORK 189 19
Group C 157 Anton KAISTI / Oskari LARKIMO 22-20 / 21-12 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 82 29
Group C 157 Anton KAISTI / Oskari LARKIMO 21-17 / 22-20 Sturla Flaten JORGENSEN / Carl Christian MORK 189 27
Group C 21 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-7 / 21-8 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 82 19
Group D 28 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-16 / 21-15 Philip BIRKER / Dominik STIPSITS 89 25
Group D 84 Alex VLAAR / Dimitar YANAKIEV 21-10 / 21-12 Glib BEKETOV / Mykhaylo MAKHNOVSKIY 127 24
Group D 28 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-3 / 21-15 Glib BEKETOV / Mykhaylo MAKHNOVSKIY 127 26
Group D 84 Alex VLAAR / Dimitar YANAKIEV 21-10 / 21-19 Philip BIRKER / Dominik STIPSITS 89 26
Group D 89 Philip BIRKER / Dominik STIPSITS 21-16 / 21-11 Glib BEKETOV / Mykhaylo MAKHNOVSKIY 127 28
Group D 28 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-10 / 21-10 Alex VLAAR / Dimitar YANAKIEV 84 25
Quarter-final 8 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 23-21 / 20-22 / 21-17 Thom GICQUEL / Ronan LABAR 54 63
Quarter-final 21 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-15 / 21-18 Alex VLAAR / Dimitar YANAKIEV 84 25
Quarter-final 32 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 28 63
Quarter-final 22 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-17 / 21-14 Anton KAISTI / Oskari LARKIMO 157 34
Semi-final 8 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-17 / 21-17 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21 43
Semi-final 22 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-18 / 21-16 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 32 48
Final 22 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-17 / 21-10 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 8 52
MS
Group A 95 Gergely KRAUSZ 21-19 / 21-13 Alexander ROOVERS 117 37
Group A 106 Emre LALE 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Gergely KRAUSZ 95 59
Group A 106 Emre LALE 19-21 / 22-20 Ret. Alexander ROOVERS 117 51
Group A - Emre LALE W.O. Viktor AXELSEN - 0
Group A - Alexander ROOVERS W.O. Viktor AXELSEN - 0
Group A - Gergely KRAUSZ W.O. Viktor AXELSEN - 0
Group B 13 Anders ANTONSEN 21-17 / 21-11 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 118 35
Group B 87 Raul MUST 21-17 / 21-12 Maxime MOREELS 96 33
Group B 13 Anders ANTONSEN 21-15 / 21-9 Maxime MOREELS 96 39
Group B 87 Raul MUST 21-19 / 23-21 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 118 41
Group B 118 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 26-24 / 19-21 / 21-18 Maxime MOREELS 96 54
Group B 13 Anders ANTONSEN 21-10 / 21-10 Raul MUST 87 32
Group C 32 Mark CALJOUW 21-8 / 21-19 Bernardo ATILANO 135 32
Group C 101 Michal ROGALSKI 21-16 / 21-1 Cristian SAVIN 200 29
Group C 32 Mark CALJOUW 21-14 / 21-16 Cristian SAVIN 200 30
Group C 101 Michal ROGALSKI 21-18 / 21-19 Bernardo ATILANO 135 24
Group C 135 Bernardo ATILANO 22-20 / 21-9 Cristian SAVIN 200 32
Group C 32 Mark CALJOUW 21-18 / 21-14 Michal ROGALSKI 101 34
Group D 33 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-11 / 21-8 Luka MILIC 182 29
Group D 142 Christian KIRCHMAYR 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Kari GUNNARSSON 138 56
Group D 33 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-10 / 21-16 Kari GUNNARSSON 138 33
Group D 142 Christian KIRCHMAYR 21-9 / 25-23 Luka MILIC 182 31
Group D 182 Luka MILIC 22-20 / 23-25 / 11-6 Ret. Kari GUNNARSSON 138 45
Group D 33 Brice LEVERDEZ 22-20 / 22-20 Christian KIRCHMAYR 142 42
Group E 42 Misha ZILBERMAN 24-22 / 21-18 Miha IVANIC 202 38
Group E 88 Eetu HEINO 21-8 / 21-13 Rosario MADDALONI 114 23
Group E 42 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-19 / 21-16 Rosario MADDALONI 114 35
Group E 88 Eetu HEINO 21-15 / 21-15 Miha IVANIC 202 33
Group E 202 Miha IVANIC 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-10 Rosario MADDALONI 114 49
Group E 42 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-16 / 21-17 Eetu HEINO 88 36
Group F 54 Pablo ABIAN 21-11 / 21-8 Luka WRABER 83 28
Group F 100 Nhat NGUYEN 21-11 / 21-13 Daniel NIKOLOV 170 29
Group F 54 Pablo ABIAN 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 Nhat NGUYEN 100 78
Group F 83 Luka WRABER 21-17 / 23-25 / 21-18 Daniel NIKOLOV 170 67
Group F 100 Nhat NGUYEN 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Luka WRABER 83 55
Group F 54 Pablo ABIAN 23-21 / 12-21 / 21-12 Daniel NIKOLOV 170 63
Group G 59 Vladimir MALKOV 21-17 / 21-14 Robert MANN 162 33
Group G 125 Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-10 Collins Valentine FILIMON 194 47
Group G 59 Vladimir MALKOV 21-8 / 21-13 Collins Valentine FILIMON 194 25
Group G 125 Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI 21-15 / 21-18 Robert MANN 162 35
Group G 194 Collins Valentine FILIMON 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 Robert MANN 162 44
Group G 59 Vladimir MALKOV 21-7 / 21-11 Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI 125 26
Group H 67 Toby PENTY 21-19 / 21-16 Milan LUDIK 107 37
Group H 85 Felix BURESTEDT 21-16 / 21-17 Artem POCHTAROV 119 46
Group H 67 Toby PENTY 23-21 / 21-10 Artem POCHTAROV 119 36
Group H 85 Felix BURESTEDT 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-12 Milan LUDIK 107 50
Group H 119 Artem POCHTAROV 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-11 Milan LUDIK 107 54
Group H 67 Toby PENTY 21-19 / 21-9 Felix BURESTEDT 85 31
Round 1 87 Raul MUST 21-14 / 21-16 Emre LALE 106 31
Round 1 85 Felix BURESTEDT 21-14 / 11-21 / 23-21 Pablo ABIAN 54 59
Round 1 33 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-16 Michal ROGALSKI 101 56
Round 1 59 Vladimir MALKOV 21-14 / 21-14 Eetu HEINO 88 35
Round 1 42 Misha ZILBERMAN 23-21 / 21-16 Gergely KRAUSZ 95 38
Round 1 32 Mark CALJOUW 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-14 Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI 125 41
Round 1 67 Toby PENTY 21-12 / 21-11 Nhat NGUYEN 100 30
Round 1 13 Anders ANTONSEN 21-15 / 21-8 Christian KIRCHMAYR 142 32
Quarter-final 87 Raul MUST 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Felix BURESTEDT 85 53
Quarter-final 33 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-13 / 21-10 Vladimir MALKOV 59 39
Quarter-final 42 Misha ZILBERMAN 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Mark CALJOUW 32 59
Quarter-final 13 Anders ANTONSEN 21-15 / 21-16 Toby PENTY 67 48
Semi-final 33 Brice LEVERDEZ 22-20 / 21-8 Raul MUST 87 40
Semi-final 13 Anders ANTONSEN 21-9 / 21-11 Misha ZILBERMAN 42 43
Final 13 Anders ANTONSEN 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-10 Brice LEVERDEZ 33 70
WD
Group A 30 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 21-12 / 21-18 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 19 32
Group A 74 Nikoletta BUKOVICZKI / Daniella GONDA 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-19 Vytaute FOMKINAITE / Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA 103 35
Group A 19 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 21-7 / 21-13 Nikoletta BUKOVICZKI / Daniella GONDA 74 27
Group A 30 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 21-9 / 21-15 Vytaute FOMKINAITE / Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA 103 29
Group A 30 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 21-6 / 21-12 Nikoletta BUKOVICZKI / Daniella GONDA 74 22
Group A 19 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 21-10 / 21-7 Vytaute FOMKINAITE / Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA 103 24
Group B 23 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-18 Emma KARLSSON / Johanna MAGNUSSON 45 47
Group B 82 Maryna ILYINSKAYA / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 21-9 / 21-7 Silvia GARINO / Lisa IVERSEN 83 21
Group B 23 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA 21-9 / 21-12 Silvia GARINO / Lisa IVERSEN 83 22
Group B 45 Emma KARLSSON / Johanna MAGNUSSON 21-12 / 21-13 Maryna ILYINSKAYA / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 82 32
Group B 45 Emma KARLSSON / Johanna MAGNUSSON 21-10 / 21-11 Silvia GARINO / Lisa IVERSEN 83 25
Group B 23 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA 21-12 / 21-14 Maryna ILYINSKAYA / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 82 28
Group C 27 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 21-19 / 23-21 Kati-Kreet MARRAN / Helina RÜÜTEL 65 50
Group C 62 Lise JAQUES / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 21-10 / 21-11 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA / Alesia ZAITSAVA 141 22
Group C 27 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 21-16 / 21-11 Lise JAQUES / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 62 28
Group C 65 Kati-Kreet MARRAN / Helina RÜÜTEL 21-13 / 21-17 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA / Alesia ZAITSAVA 141 26
Group C 65 Kati-Kreet MARRAN / Helina RÜÜTEL 21-13 / 21-14 Lise JAQUES / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 62 26
Group C 27 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 21-16 / 21-10 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA / Alesia ZAITSAVA 141 28
Group D 28 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 21-19 / 21-14 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Lara KAEPPLEIN 40 30
Group D 48 Bengisu ERCETIN / Nazlican INCI 21-12 / 22-20 Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 80 35
Group D 28 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 21-11 / 21-9 Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 80 25
Group D 48 Bengisu ERCETIN / Nazlican INCI 21-11 / 21-17 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Lara KAEPPLEIN 40 39
Group D 40 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Lara KAEPPLEIN 21-13 / 21-13 Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 80 27
Group D 28 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 21-12 / 21-14 Bengisu ERCETIN / Nazlican INCI 48 32
Quarter-final 30 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 21-12 / 21-18 Bengisu ERCETIN / Nazlican INCI 48 31
Quarter-final 27 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 21-15 / 25-23 Emma KARLSSON / Johanna MAGNUSSON 45 42
Quarter-final 28 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 21-13 / 21-14 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 19 32
Quarter-final 23 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA 21-14 / 21-15 Kati-Kreet MARRAN / Helina RÜÜTEL 65 29
Semi-final 30 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 21-13 / 21-13 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 27 41
Semi-final 28 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA 23 77
Final 28 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 30 72
WS
Group A 19 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-10 / 21-8 Vlada GINGA 260 24
Group A 50 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-8 / 21-6 Lilit POGHOSYAN 219 17
Group A 19 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-13 / 21-17 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 50 26
Group A 219 Lilit POGHOSYAN 21-15 / 23-21 Vlada GINGA 260 36
Group A 50 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-11 / 21-17 Vlada GINGA 260 29
Group A 19 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-12 / 21-3 Lilit POGHOSYAN 219 21
Group B 20 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-11 / 21-12 Katerina TOMALOVA 158 31
Group B 91 Martina REPISKA 21-15 / 21-14 Ieva POPE 364 28
Group B 20 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-11 / 21-11 Martina REPISKA 91 32
Group B 158 Katerina TOMALOVA 21-15 / 21-6 Ieva POPE 364 26
Group B 91 Martina REPISKA 21-14 / 21-18 Katerina TOMALOVA 158 35
Group B 20 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-5 / 21-14 Ieva POPE 364 22
Group C 24 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-5 / 21-13 Elisa WIBORG 250 23
Group C 115 Marie BATOMENE 21-12 / 21-16 Vytaute FOMKINAITE 198 22
Group C 24 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-14 / 21-11 Vytaute FOMKINAITE 198 27
Group C 115 Marie BATOMENE 21-12 / 21-9 Elisa WIBORG 250 21
Group C 198 Vytaute FOMKINAITE 21-10 / 21-13 Elisa WIBORG 250 22
Group C 24 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-12 / 21-10 Marie BATOMENE 115 29
Group D 37 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-15 / 21-11 Lianne TAN 51 26
Group D 182 Alesia ZAITSAVA 21-13 / 21-15 Eleni CHRISTODOULOU 675 29
Group D 37 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-7 / 21-9 Eleni CHRISTODOULOU 675 22
Group D 51 Lianne TAN 21-10 / 21-8 Alesia ZAITSAVA 182 31
Group D 51 Lianne TAN 21-8 / 21-18 Eleni CHRISTODOULOU 675 27
Group D 37 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-11 / 21-10 Alesia ZAITSAVA 182 22
Group E 41 Yvonne LI 21-17 / 21-14 Airi MIKKELA 100 36
Group E 134 Agnes KOROSI 21-16 / 22-20 Rachael DARRAGH 205 31
Group E 41 Yvonne LI 21-17 / 21-9 Rachael DARRAGH 205 27
Group E 100 Airi MIKKELA 21-14 / 21-17 Agnes KOROSI 134 29
Group E 100 Airi MIKKELA 21-16 / 21-19 Rachael DARRAGH 205 34
Group E 41 Yvonne LI 21-16 / 21-13 Agnes KOROSI 134 34
Group F 44 Beatriz CORRALES 21-16 / 21-8 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA 211 26
Group F 73 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 21-13 / 21-6 Maja PAVLINIC 240 29
Group F 240 Maja PAVLINIC 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Beatriz CORRALES 44 45
Group F 73 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 21-13 / 21-9 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA 211 29
Group F 240 Maja PAVLINIC 21-18 / 21-11 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA 211 32
Group F - Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN W.O. Beatriz CORRALES - 0
Group G 45 Neslihan YIGIT 21-16 / 21-16 Linda ZETCHIRI 61 34
Group G 60 Kristin KUUBA 21-15 / 15-21 / 22-20 Maria ULITINA 108 49
Group G 45 Neslihan YIGIT 21-12 / 21-15 Maria ULITINA 108 33
Group G 60 Kristin KUUBA 21-16 / 21-11 Linda ZETCHIRI 61 31
Group G 61 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-23 / 21-17 / 21-15 Maria ULITINA 108 51
Group G 45 Neslihan YIGIT 21-13 / 21-11 Kristin KUUBA 60 32
Group H 49 Chloe BIRCH 11-21 / 22-20 / 21-15 Sabrina JAQUET 62 54
Group H 147 Sonia GONCALVES 21-5 / 21-13 Lia SALEHAR 289 26
Group H 49 Chloe BIRCH 21-15 / 21-11 Sonia GONCALVES 147 31
Group H 62 Sabrina JAQUET 21-10 / 21-16 Lia SALEHAR 289 29
Group H 62 Sabrina JAQUET 21-14 / 21-8 Sonia GONCALVES 147 26
Group H 49 Chloe BIRCH 21-5 / 21-11 Lia SALEHAR 289 22
Round 1 19 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-12 / 21-5 Airi MIKKELA 100 16
Round 1 45 Neslihan YIGIT 21-16 / 21-15 Martina REPISKA 91 35
Round 1 24 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-13 / 21-16 Lianne TAN 51 35
Round 1 62 Sabrina JAQUET 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-13 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 73 58
Round 1 41 Yvonne LI 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-11 Kristin KUUBA 60 54
Round 1 37 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-7 / 21-11 Maja PAVLINIC 240 20
Round 1 49 Chloe BIRCH 21-15 / 21-15 Marie BATOMENE 115 29
Round 1 20 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-9 / 21-23 / 21-17 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 50 55
Quarter-final 19 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-16 Neslihan YIGIT 45 51
Quarter-final 24 Kirsty GILMOUR 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-13 Sabrina JAQUET 62 71
Quarter-final 37 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-10 / 21-13 Yvonne LI 41 32
Quarter-final 20 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-11 / 21-13 Chloe BIRCH 49 32
Semi-final 24 Kirsty GILMOUR 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-8 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 19 62
Semi-final 20 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-14 / 21-11 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 37 39
Final 20 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-16 / 21-17 Kirsty GILMOUR 24 49
XD
Group A 10 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-13 / 21-13 Oliver SCHALLER / Celine BURKART 88 26
Group A 66 Alex VLAAR / Mariya MITSOVA 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-16 Jakub BITMAN / Alzbeta BASOVA 73 38
Group A 10 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-14 / 21-18 Alex VLAAR / Mariya MITSOVA 66 31
Group A 88 Oliver SCHALLER / Celine BURKART 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Jakub BITMAN / Alzbeta BASOVA 73 57
Group A 66 Alex VLAAR / Mariya MITSOVA 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Oliver SCHALLER / Celine BURKART 88 53
Group A 10 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-17 / 21-13 Jakub BITMAN / Alzbeta BASOVA 73 29
Group B 11 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-14 / 21-6 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 42 23
Group B 102 Alberto ZAPICO / Lorena USLE 21-10 / 21-18 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 87 27
Group B 11 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-12 / 21-13 Alberto ZAPICO / Lorena USLE 102 25
Group B 42 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-11 / 22-20 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 87 34
Group B 42 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-4 / 21-7 Alberto ZAPICO / Lorena USLE 102 23
Group B 11 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-14 / 21-4 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 87 24
Group C 25 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-16 / 21-15 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA 63 31
Group C 43 Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK 21-10 / 21-10 Misha ZILBERMAN / Svetlana ZILBERMAN 83 17
Group C 43 Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK 21-17 / 21-8 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 25 28
Group C 63 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA 21-16 / 21-15 Misha ZILBERMAN / Svetlana ZILBERMAN 83 32
Group C 43 Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK 21-12 / 14-21 / 22-20 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA 63 47
Group C - Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH W.O. Misha ZILBERMAN / Svetlana ZILBERMAN - 0
Group D 30 Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE 21-15 / 21-5 Aliaksei KONAKH / Krestina SILICH 330 25
Group D 37 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 38 56
Group D 30 Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-16 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 37 69
Group D 38 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 21-8 / 21-14 Aliaksei KONAKH / Krestina SILICH 330 25
Group D 37 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 21-9 / 21-11 Aliaksei KONAKH / Krestina SILICH 330 25
Group D 30 Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 38 50
Quarter-final 10 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-15 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 42 56
Quarter-final 37 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 21-19 / 21-17 Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK 43 39
Quarter-final 30 Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE 21-17 / 21-15 Alex VLAAR / Mariya MITSOVA 66 36
Quarter-final 11 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 24-22 / 21-11 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 25 37
Semi-final 10 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-8 / 21-18 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 37 40
Semi-final 11 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-19 / 21-12 Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE 30 55
Final 11 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-14 / 21-9 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 10 46

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 64 4 13.3% 2249 74.97 00:34:10 2.19 3 10.0%
MS 58 134 18 31.0% 4823 83.16 00:40:56 2.03 4 6.9%
WD 31 66 4 12.9% 2288 73.81 00:33:25 2.21 2 6.5%
WS 62 134 10 16.1% 4575 73.79 00:32:50 2.25 2 3.2%
XD 30 68 8 26.7% 2409 80.3 00:36:48 2.18 1 3.3%
Total 211 466 44 20.8% 16344 77.46 00:35:54 2.16 12 5.7%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
England 30 4 88.2%
Scotland 6 1 85.7%
Denmark 28 6 82.3%
Netherlands 18 5 78.3%
Russia 18 6 75.0%
France 18 7 72.0%
Turkey 8 4 66.7%
Israel 7 5 58.3%
Sweden 5 4 55.6%
Spain 5 4 55.6%
Germany 9 8 52.9%
Switzerland 6 6 50.0%
Finland 6 6 50.0%
Slovakia 2 2 50.0%
Azerbaijan 2 2 50.0%
Estonia 8 9 47.1%
Croatia 3 4 42.9%
Ireland 6 9 40.0%
Bulgaria 5 9 35.7%
Hungary 3 6 33.3%
Portugal 2 4 33.3%
Austria 2 4 33.3%
Armenia 1 2 33.3%
Serbia 1 2 33.3%
Romania 1 2 33.3%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Anders ANTONSEN Brice LEVERDEZ 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-10
2015 Pablo ABIAN Emil HOLST 21-12 / 23-21