VIETNAM OPEN  

Tournament Name: Yonex-Sunrise Vietnam Open
Tournament Dates: 24/08/2015-30/08/2015
Location: Vietnam, Ho Chi Minh City
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Sijie
MS Tommy SUGIARTO LEE Hyun Il
WD Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI
WS Saena KAWAKAMI Fitriani FITRIANI
XD HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 200 CHAN Tsz Kit / LAW Cheuk Him 21-11 / 21-8 Ikmal Hussain JAAFAR / Eizlan Shah MISFAHUL MUNEER 455 20
Round 1 155 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Tinn ISRIYANET 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-17 CHANG Ko-Chi / WANG Tzu Wei 267 43
Round 1 (1126*) CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Shing Choi 21-11 / 21-14 Cham CHEN / Anthony JOE 949 19
Round 1 216 Christian BERNARDO / Alvin MORADA 21-15 / 21-17 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG / Jinn Ye TAN 1247 24
Round 1 139 Yan Sheng LEE / Woon Fui LIN 22-20 / 22-20 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 123 35
Round 1 330 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-17 / 21-17 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Ahmad Maziri MAZLAN 682 25
Round 1 949 Watchara BURANAKUEA / Parinyawat THONGNUAM 22-20 / 21-12 Carlos Antonie CAYANAN / Paul John PANTIG 160 30
Round 1 305 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 21-18 / 21-13 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 92 25
Round 2 155 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Tinn ISRIYANET 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 CHAN Tsz Kit / LAW Cheuk Him 200 45
Round 2 216 Christian BERNARDO / Alvin MORADA 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Shing Choi (1126*) 25
Round 2 330 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-8 / 21-13 Yan Sheng LEE / Woon Fui LIN 139 20
Round 2 305 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 21-15 / 23-25 / 21-13 Watchara BURANAKUEA / Parinyawat THONGNUAM 949 47
MD
Round 1 26 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-18 / 21-15 JUN Bong Chan / KIM Dae Eun 156 30
Round 1 57 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 21-11 / 21-17 Eka Fajar KUSUMA / Wibowo SETYALDI PUTRA (637*) 22
Round 1 66 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-14 / 21-14 Jagdish SINGH / Wee Long Roni TAN 89 25
Round 1 330 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-11 / 25-23 Darren Isaac DEVADASS / Vountus Indra MAWAN 459 23
Round 1 36 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-17 / 21-14 Zulfaiz Bin ZULKIFFLI / Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 141 23
Round 1 142 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-14 / 21-19 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Tinn ISRIYANET 155 30
Round 1 69 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-17 / 21-14 Francis ALWIN / Arun VISHNU 118 34
Round 1 43 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-15 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 305 55
Round 1 97 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-15 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 45 65
Round 1 (301*) CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 21-15 / 21-16 Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah 55 40
Round 1 157 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Sijie 21-16 / 21-19 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 86 36
Round 1 33 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 21-13 / 21-9 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 47 26
Round 1 106 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Christian BERNARDO / Alvin MORADA 216 40
Round 1 48 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-17 / 26-28 / 21-14 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 119 63
Round 1 61 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Ronel ESTANISLAO 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-18 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 130 45
Round 1 21 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 15-21 / 23-21 / 21-8 TAN Wee Gieen / TEO Ee Yi 78 40
Round 2 26 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-11 / 21-15 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 57 26
Round 2 330 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-16 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 66 53
Round 2 36 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-14 / 21-18 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 142 30
Round 2 69 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 25-23 / 21-16 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 43 37
Round 2 (301*) CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 21-14 / 21-14 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 97 36
Round 2 157 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Sijie 21-12 / 21-14 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 33 35
Round 2 48 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 27-25 / 21-18 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 106 45
Round 2 21 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-15 / 21-14 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Ronel ESTANISLAO 61 25
Quarter-final 36 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-15 / 21-19 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 69 36
Quarter-final 157 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Sijie 23-21 / 16-21 / 23-21 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung (301*) 60
Quarter-final 21 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-11 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 48 55
Quarter-final 26 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen W.O. HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 330 0
Semi-final 26 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 15-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 36 53
Semi-final 157 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Sijie 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-16 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21 56
Final 26 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-8 / 21-16 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Sijie 157 25
MS (qual)
Round 1 771 Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN 21-8 / 21-10 Jinn Ye TAN 277 25
Round 1 502 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 21-13 / 21-14 U Ieong IEK 603 25
Round 1 308 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-10 / 21-12 Anthony JOE 236 20
Round 1 317 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-11 Andrew SUSANTO 416 40
Round 1 295 Qi Cong, Scott TSANG 21-15 / 21-10 Thien Loc NGUYEN (1656*) 20
Round 1 497 SEO Seung Jae 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-12 LIU Wei Chi 337 50
Round 1 318 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 22-20 / 21-12 Krit TANTIANANKUL 284 32
Round 1 235 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 27-25 / 21-17 Mek NARONGRIT 286 35
Round 1 362 Eizlan Shah MISFAHUL MUNEER 21-9 / 21-16 Cham CHEN 452 24
Round 1 355 Shreyansh JAISWAL 21-11 / 22-20 Ikmal Hussain JAAFAR 234 35
Round 1 241 Adulrach NAMKUL 21-9 / 21-18 Ahmadi SAMAN 339 25
Round 1 242 YANG Chih Chieh 21-17 / 24-22 Peeranat BOONTUN 482 35
Round 1 424 Wibowo SETYALDI PUTRA 24-22 / 21-14 Thanh Long TRUONG 605 40
Round 1 515 CHEN Chun-Wei 21-7 / 21-7 Shane MASINIPENI 580 19
Round 2 502 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN 771 45
Round 2 317 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-12 / 21-16 LEE Cheuk Yiu 308 33
Round 2 364 LIM Zhen Ting 22-20 / 21-17 Qi Cong, Scott TSANG 295 30
Round 2 497 SEO Seung Jae 23-21 / 21-18 Pannawit THONGNUAM 256 40
Round 2 235 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 21-9 / 21-13 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 318 25
Round 2 355 Shreyansh JAISWAL 21-10 / 21-14 Eizlan Shah MISFAHUL MUNEER 362 24
Round 2 241 Adulrach NAMKUL 21-15 / 21-14 YANG Chih Chieh 242 38
Round 2 515 CHEN Chun-Wei 7-21 / 21-6 / 23-21 Wibowo SETYALDI PUTRA 424 55
MS
Round 1 19 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-12 / 21-13 AI Wei Jian 160 32
Round 1 150 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-8 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 178 50
Round 1 44 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 23-21 / 21-19 Khosit PHETPRADAB 149 45
Round 1 216 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-11 / 23-21 GOH Soon Huat 82 50
Round 1 33 LEE Dong Keun 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 Evert SUKAMTA 151 68
Round 1 221 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-12 Howard SHU 62 48
Round 1 231 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-18 / 21-10 Vladimir MALKOV 45 40
Round 1 254 Alamsyah YUNUS 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 TAM Chun Hei 232 68
Round 1 71 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-13 / 21-18 XUE Song 17 45
Round 1 128 KIM DongHun 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-16 LU Chia Hung 101 51
Round 1 63 Petr KOUKAL 21-15 / 21-14 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 235 40
Round 1 209 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 24-22 / 21-5 LIM Zhen Ting 364 32
Round 1 32 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-10 / 21-18 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 502 31
Round 1 198 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-16 Anand PAWAR 51 61
Round 1 35 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-4 / 21-18 LIN Chia Hsuan 197 37
Round 1 83 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 SOONG Joo Ven 105 50
Round 1 141 HEO Kwang Hee 21-19 / 21-15 SEO Seung Jae 497 30
Round 1 39 CHONG Wei Feng 21-17 / 21-5 CHAN Yan Kit 130 35
Round 1 198 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 21-19 / 24-22 CHEN Chun-Wei 515 35
Round 1 36 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-11 LIEW Daren 86 45
Round 1 81 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 73 70
Round 1 127 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 21-18 / 19-21 / 22-20 Zi Liang Derek WONG 42 50
Round 1 119 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-12 / 21-17 SHIH Kuei Chun 183 35
Round 1 31 Ajay JAYARAM 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-17 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 55 65
Round 1 355 Shreyansh JAISWAL 21-15 / 21-13 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 38 32
Round 1 122 Sameer VERMA 21-16 / 21-18 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 317 29
Round 1 40 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-13 / 21-14 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 176 30
Round 1 228 LEE Hong Je 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Chun Seang TAN 78 58
Round 1 49 WANG Tzu Wei 21-17 / 21-18 QIAO Bin 161 45
Round 1 241 Adulrach NAMKUL 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-14 HUANG Yuxiang 99 51
Round 1 24 LEE Hyun Il 21-15 / 21-11 GUO Kai 144 40
Round 1 59 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF W.O. Subhankar DEY 135 0
Round 2 19 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-9 / 21-10 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 150 30
Round 2 216 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-15 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 44 55
Round 2 33 LEE Dong Keun 21-18 / 21-13 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 221 43
Round 2 254 Alamsyah YUNUS 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 231 75
Round 2 71 JEON Hyeok Jin 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 KIM DongHun 128 50
Round 2 209 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 25-23 / 14-21 / 22-20 Petr KOUKAL 63 65
Round 2 198 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-16 SAI PRANEETH B. 32 66
Round 2 83 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-16 / 21-12 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 35 30
Round 2 39 CHONG Wei Feng 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 HEO Kwang Hee 141 63
Round 2 36 Tien Minh NGUYEN 22-20 / 21-15 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 198 50
Round 2 127 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 81 60
Round 2 119 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-18 Ajay JAYARAM 31 60
Round 2 355 Shreyansh JAISWAL 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-15 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 59 55
Round 2 122 Sameer VERMA 16-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Jonatan CHRISTIE 40 64
Round 2 49 WANG Tzu Wei 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-9 LEE Hong Je 228 46
Round 2 24 LEE Hyun Il 21-11 / 21-9 Adulrach NAMKUL 241 31
Round 3 19 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-9 / 21-16 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 216 33
Round 3 254 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-19 / 21-15 LEE Dong Keun 33 53
Round 3 71 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-19 / 21-11 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 209 30
Round 3 83 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 198 47
Round 3 39 CHONG Wei Feng 21-15 / 9-21 / 21-14 Tien Minh NGUYEN 36 67
Round 3 119 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-13 / 21-16 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 127 40
Round 3 122 Sameer VERMA 20-22 / 26-24 / 21-17 Shreyansh JAISWAL 355 68
Round 3 24 LEE Hyun Il 21-11 / 21-14 WANG Tzu Wei 49 34
Quarter-final 19 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-13 / 21-19 Alamsyah YUNUS 254 40
Quarter-final 83 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-19 JEON Hyeok Jin 71 57
Quarter-final 39 CHONG Wei Feng 22-20 / 21-15 Kenta NISHIMOTO 119 41
Quarter-final 24 LEE Hyun Il 21-15 / 24-22 Sameer VERMA 122 42
Semi-final 19 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-14 / 21-19 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 83 31
Semi-final 24 LEE Hyun Il 24-22 / 21-15 CHONG Wei Feng 39 53
Final 19 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-19 / 21-19 LEE Hyun Il 24 47
WD
Round 1 104 CHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chia Hsin 21-16 / 21-19 Weni ANGGRAINI / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET (566*) 33
Round 1 (392*) CHAN Hung Yung / POON Lok Yan 21-8 / 21-9 Xue Xin GONG / Weng Chi NG 749 24
Round 1 19 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-12 / 21-19 Panjarat PRANSOPON / Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 749 32
Round 1 440 CHAE YuJung / KIM Hye Rin 21-12 / 22-20 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 88 35
Round 1 58 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-18 / 21-13 YANG Ching Tun / YE Jing Ya (561*) 35
Round 1 143 Komala DEWI / Vita MARISSA 21-9 / 22-20 Negin AMIRIPOUR / Soraya AGHAEIHAJIAGHA 74 33
Round 1 257 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-15 / 21-9 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 50 43
Round 1 55 CHIANG Kai Hsin / WU Fang Chien 21-19 / 17-13 Ret. KHOO Erica Pei Shan / Wei Chyi TI 574 23
Round 1 27 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / YUEN Sin Ying 127 55
Round 1 (393*) KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong 21-11 / 21-13 NG Wing Yung / CHEUNG Ying Mei (565*) 35
Round 1 99 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-8 / 17-21 / 21-13 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 65 50
Round 1 41 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 21-14 / 21-16 Aparna BALAN / Prajakta SAWANT 126 31
Round 1 440 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-6 / 21-5 CHAN Kit Lei / Chi Leng KUAN (567*) 20
Round 2 104 CHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chia Hsin 21-16 / 21-15 Yi Ling Elaine CHUA / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA 257 35
Round 2 61 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 21-11 / 21-14 CHAN Hung Yung / POON Lok Yan (392*) 25
Round 2 (228*) CHEN Hsiao Huan / HUANG Mei Ching 21-15 / 21-13 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 19 34
Round 2 440 CHAE YuJung / KIM Hye Rin 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 58 60
Round 2 143 Komala DEWI / Vita MARISSA 21-16 / 21-18 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 257 35
Round 2 27 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-7 / 21-14 CHIANG Kai Hsin / WU Fang Chien 55 30
Round 2 99 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-16 / 21-17 KIM So Yeong / KONG Hee Yong (393*) 35
Round 2 440 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-9 / 21-10 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 41 25
Quarter-final 61 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 21-14 / 22-20 CHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chia Hsin 104 37
Quarter-final (228*) CHEN Hsiao Huan / HUANG Mei Ching 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 CHAE YuJung / KIM Hye Rin 440 50
Quarter-final 27 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-8 / 21-16 Komala DEWI / Vita MARISSA 143 45
Quarter-final 440 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-14 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 99 47
Semi-final 61 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 21-15 / 21-17 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HUANG Mei Ching (228*) 40
Semi-final 27 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 440 60
Final 27 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-14 / 21-12 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 61 30
WS (qual)
Round 1 164 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 CHEN Hsiao Huan 356 57
Round 1 200 KOH EunByeol 21-17 / 21-17 CHIANG Ying Li 146 30
Round 1 138 LEE Jang Mi 21-11 / 21-12 CHEUNG Ying Mei 373 33
Round 1 264 KIM Na Yeong 21-18 / 21-11 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 407 31
Round 1 289 Natsuki NIDAIRA 21-10 / 21-14 Negin AMIRIPOUR 185 30
Round 1 154 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 21-6 / 21-6 Lalita DAHIYA 257 20
Round 1 183 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-10 / 21-8 Julia Pei Xian WONG 167 28
Round 1 162 Jennifer TAM 14-21 / 11-5 Ret. TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 402 28
Round 2 200 KOH EunByeol 15-21 / 21-8 / 21-9 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 164 50
Round 2 138 LEE Jang Mi 21-19 / 21-19 KIM Na Yeong 264 36
Round 2 289 Natsuki NIDAIRA 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-12 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 154 59
Round 2 183 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-8 / 21-14 Jennifer TAM 162 25
WS
Round 1 17 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-18 Thi Trang (B) VU 48 58
Round 1 112 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-16 / 15-21 / 23-21 KOH EunByeol 200 63
Round 1 129 LEE Chia Hsin 21-17 / 21-13 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 56 35
Round 1 38 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 LEE Jang Mi 138 50
Round 1 106 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-14 / 21-16 KIM Hyo Min 29 40
Round 1 71 CHENG Chi Ya 21-15 / 21-15 HO Yen Mei 150 33
Round 1 52 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-15 / 21-12 Soraya AGHAEIHAJIAGHA 137 25
Round 1 42 YAO Xue 21-15 / 21-13 Natsuki NIDAIRA 289 30
Round 1 35 Jiayuan CHEN 27-25 / 21-18 SHEN Yaying 110 45
Round 1 183 Saena KAWAKAMI 22-24 / 21-10 / 23-21 HSU Ya Ching 31 56
Round 1 58 TEE Jing Yi 21-18 / 21-12 HUNG Shih Han 94 30
Round 1 22 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-9 / 21-10 Sannatasah SANIRU 113 25
Round 1 83 Supanida KATETHONG 23-21 / 21-6 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 103 35
Round 1 97 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-14 / 21-14 Rong SCHAFER 37 37
Round 1 76 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG W.O. Saili RANE 62 0
Round 1 59 Hanna RAMADINI W.O. Beatriz CORRALES 23 0
Round 2 112 Fitriani FITRIANI 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 17 62
Round 2 129 LEE Chia Hsin 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-15 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 38 61
Round 2 71 CHENG Chi Ya 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-10 LIANG Xiaoyu 106 65
Round 2 42 YAO Xue 21-18 / 21-13 Ruselli HARTAWAN 52 23
Round 2 183 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-12 / 21-11 Jiayuan CHEN 35 30
Round 2 22 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-16 / 21-13 TEE Jing Yi 58 32
Round 2 83 Supanida KATETHONG 21-14 / 21-17 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 97 30
Round 2 59 Hanna RAMADINI 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-16 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 76 65
Quarter-final 112 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-11 / 14-21 / 21-12 LEE Chia Hsin 129 49
Quarter-final 71 CHENG Chi Ya 11-21 / 21-8 / 24-22 YAO Xue 42 50
Quarter-final 183 Saena KAWAKAMI 16-21 / 21-16 / 23-21 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 22 58
Quarter-final 83 Supanida KATETHONG 21-19 / 22-20 Hanna RAMADINI 59 40
Semi-final 112 Fitriani FITRIANI 21-19 / 21-19 CHENG Chi Ya 71 49
Semi-final 183 Saena KAWAKAMI 21-14 / 21-10 Supanida KATETHONG 83 40
Final 183 Saena KAWAKAMI 26-24 / 18-21 / 21-10 Fitriani FITRIANI 112 70
XD (qual)
Round 1 241 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-17 / 21-16 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 478 35
Round 1 629 Watchara BURANAKUEA / Chayanit CHALADCHALAM 23-21 / 21-16 CHANG Tak Ching / TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 1206 29
Round 1 1349 Tinn ISRIYANET / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-17 OR Chin Chung / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 721 40
Round 1 352 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-15 / 21-9 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 99 35
Round 1 550 CHUNG Eui Seok / KONG Hee Yong 21-4 / 21-5 Dinesh CHAUDHRY / Lalita DAHIYA 451 14
Round 1 217 Krit TANTIANANKUL / Panjarat PRANSOPON 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 LAW Cheuk Him / YUEN Sin Ying 750 45
Round 1 451 YEUNG Shing Choi / CHAN Hung Yung 21-12 / 21-7 U Ieong IEK / Xue Xin GONG (1308*) 20
Round 1 239 LOH Kean Hean / Yi Ling Elaine CHUA 20-22 / 22-20 / 21-15 Yan Sheng LEE / KHOO Erica Pei Shan 1355 45
Round 2 241 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-13 / 21-14 Watchara BURANAKUEA / Chayanit CHALADCHALAM 629 21
Round 2 352 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-11 / 21-14 Tinn ISRIYANET / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 1349 24
Round 2 550 CHUNG Eui Seok / KONG Hee Yong 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Krit TANTIANANKUL / Panjarat PRANSOPON 217 40
Round 2 239 LOH Kean Hean / Yi Ling Elaine CHUA 22-20 / 21-19 YEUNG Shing Choi / CHAN Hung Yung 451 33
XD
Round 1 9 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-15 / 21-7 TSENG Min Hao / YE Jing Ya (700*) 20
Round 1 352 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-14 / 21-8 Chee Tean TAN / LAI Shevon Jemie 44 30
Round 1 48 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Wei Chen LIU / HUANG Mei Ching (701*) 47
Round 1 83 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-14 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI (684*) 43
Round 1 68 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 21-5 / 21-14 Shane MASINIPENI / Maria MASINIPENI 165 20
Round 1 50 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Fran KURNIAWAN / Komala DEWI 43 50
Round 1 239 LOH Kean Hean / Yi Ling Elaine CHUA 21-18 / 21-19 Hsiao-Lin WU / HSIEH Pei Chen 132 30
Round 1 111 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 22-20 / 21-12 YANG Po Han / YANG Ching Tun (693*) 30
Round 1 (462*) Akira KOGA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-7 / 21-13 TANG Chun Man / POON Lok Yan 181 17
Round 1 55 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 21-19 / 21-11 KIM DukYoung / KIM Hye Rin (722*) 34
Round 1 24 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-19 / 21-12 Akshay DEWALKAR / Prajakta SAWANT 249 30
Round 1 27 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-17 / 21-14 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 41 45
Round 1 (464*) WANG Sijie / OU Dongni 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-13 CHUNG Eui Seok / KONG Hee Yong 550 46
Round 1 57 Andrei ADISTIA / Vita MARISSA 22-20 / 21-18 KIM Jae Hwan / KIM So Yeong (706*) 30
Round 1 19 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-17 / 10-21 / 21-13 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 37 45
Round 1 10 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 19-21 / 21-18 / 26-24 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 241 70
Round 2 352 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-17 / 21-17 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 9 38
Round 2 48 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-9 / 22-20 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 83 30
Round 2 50 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 68 55
Round 2 111 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-19 / 21-15 LOH Kean Hean / Yi Ling Elaine CHUA 239 31
Round 2 55 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 21-17 / 21-16 Akira KOGA / Koharu YONEMOTO (462*) 34
Round 2 24 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 22-20 / 21-18 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 27 40
Round 2 57 Andrei ADISTIA / Vita MARISSA 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-19 WANG Sijie / OU Dongni (464*) 47
Round 2 19 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-16 / 21-12 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 10 34
Quarter-final 352 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 13-21 / 21-12 / 24-22 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 48 63
Quarter-final 50 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-11 / 21-13 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 111 40
Quarter-final 55 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 14-21 / 21-11 / 6-5 Ret. Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 24 36
Quarter-final 19 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-19 / 21-19 Andrei ADISTIA / Vita MARISSA 57 45
Semi-final 50 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 24-22 / 21-18 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 352 49
Semi-final 55 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 21-9 / 21-17 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 19 33
Final 55 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 21-19 / 21-12 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 50 36
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 71 11 36.7% 2656 88.53 00:38:58 2.27 3 10.0%
MS 62 152 28 45.2% 5583 90.05 00:47:10 1.91 14 22.6%
WD 27 60 6 22.2% 2110 78.15 00:37:33 2.08 2 7.4%
WS 29 70 12 41.4% 2571 88.66 00:44:21 2 6 20.7%
XD 30 69 9 30.0% 2536 84.53 00:38:44 2.18 2 6.7%
Total 178 422 66 37.1% 15456 86.83 00:42:27 2.05 27 15.2%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 15 5 75.0%
China 16 8 66.7%
Singapore 9 5 64.3%
Korea 31 19 62.0%
Indonesia 63 42 60.0%
Thailand 36 28 56.2%
Philippines 4 4 50.0%
Czech Republic 1 1 50.0%
India 12 13 48.0%
Chinese Taipei 20 31 39.2%
Vietnam 5 8 38.5%
Malaysia 20 40 33.3%
Hong Kong 5 16 23.8%
Australia 1 5 16.7%
Russia 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 2 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 2 0.0%
Iran 0 3 0.0%
Macau 0 4 0.0%

Category: