All Africa Mixed Team Championships  

Tournament Name: All Africa Men's & Women's Team Championships 2022
Tournament Dates: 14/02/2022-17/02/2022
Location: Uganda, Kampala
Category: Continental Team Championships

Winners

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Team Match 249 Jarred ELLIOTT / Robert SUMMERS 21-16 / 23-25 / 21-15 Mwanza EDWARD / Kalombo MULENGA - 51
Team Match - ASSING Aaron / CHAN FUNG TING Xavier 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Jean Bernard BONGOUT / Tejraj PULTOO 242 36
Team Match 393 Melvin APPIAH / Aatish LUBAH 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-4 Gregory GRONDIN / NANICAOUDIN Loic Antoine - 39
Team Match 93 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Ahmed SALAH 21-18 / 21-15 Jarred ELLIOTT / Robert SUMMERS 249 39
Team Match 242 Jean Bernard BONGOUT / Tejraj PULTOO 21-0 / 21-0 Ashel DZIVA / Tanaka MUVAVI - 0
Team Match - Aatish LUBAH / Saheer RAMRAKHA 21-0 / 21-0 Thabani MATHE / Dean MATYANGA 959 0
Team Match - Mwanza EDWARD / Kalombo MULENGA 21-19 / 21-17 Thabani MATHE / Dean MATYANGA 959 24
Team Match - Marvin CHISELA / Mwansa RODRICK 21-14 / 21-18 Prince MATEME / Tanaka MUVAVI - 25
Team Match 242 Jean Bernard BONGOUT / Tejraj PULTOO 21-15 / 21-19 Mwanza EDWARD / Kalombo MULENGA - 24
Team Match 393 Melvin APPIAH / Aatish LUBAH 21-0 / 21-0 Marvin CHISELA / Mwansa RODRICK - 0
Team Match 67 Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-12 / 21-17 ASSING Aaron / CHAN FUNG TING Xavier - 18
Team Match 136 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 21-12 / 21-15 Gregory GRONDIN / NANICAOUDIN Loic Antoine - 14
Team Match 1956 Brian KASIRYE / Israel WANAGALYA 21-17 / 21-13 Carlos Charles AHOUANGASSI / Carlos Miguel Codjo KPANOU - 22
Team Match - Friday ATTAMA / Amos MUYANJA 21-7 / 19-21 / 21-19 Preferet ADOMAHOU / Oswald Ash FANO-DOSH - 36
Team Match - Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Mohamed Abdelaziz OUCHEFOUN 21-13 / 21-8 Preferet ADOMAHOU / Carlos Miguel Codjo KPANOU 1284 24
Team Match 67 Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-16 / 21-14 Carlos Charles AHOUANGASSI / Oswald Ash FANO-DOSH 661 21
Team Match - Gregory GRONDIN / NANICAOUDIN Loic Antoine 21-14 / 21-17 Paul MAKANDE / Kenneth Comfort MWAMBU - 23
Team Match - ASSING Aaron / CHAN FUNG TING Xavier 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Brian KASIRYE / Israel WANAGALYA 1956 37
Team Match 67 Koceila MAMMERI / Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-12 / 21-14 Brian KASIRYE / Israel WANAGALYA 1956 22
Team Match 136 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 21-13 / 21-15 Friday ATTAMA / Paul MAKANDE - 22
Team Match - ASSING Aaron / CHAN FUNG TING Xavier 21-14 / 21-11 Carlos Charles AHOUANGASSI / Oswald Ash FANO-DOSH 661 21
Team Match - Gregory GRONDIN / NANICAOUDIN Loic Antoine 25-23 / 21-16 Preferet ADOMAHOU / Carlos Miguel Codjo KPANOU 1284 25
Team Match 186 Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM / Mohamed MOSTAFA KAMEL 21-6 / 21-8 Michel Henri ASSEMBE / Antoine Eddy OWONA NDIMAKO - 20
Team Match - Kareem Mahmoud AHMED / Adham Hatem ELGAMAL 21-6 / 21-15 Gilles Francis DONGUITSOP / FéLix Michel KEMENE ATANGANA - 20
Team Match 249 Jarred ELLIOTT / Robert SUMMERS 21-5 / 21-12 Gilles Francis DONGUITSOP / FéLix Michel KEMENE ATANGANA - 21
Team Match - Cameron COETZER / Robert WHITE 21-8 / 21-4 Michel Henri ASSEMBE / Antoine Eddy OWONA NDIMAKO - 19
Team Match 93 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL / Ahmed SALAH 21-13 / 21-16 Jarred ELLIOTT / Robert SUMMERS 249 25
Team Match 186 Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM / Mohamed MOSTAFA KAMEL 21-16 / 21-18 Cameron COETZER / Robert WHITE - 26
MS
Team Match 250 Kalombo MULENGA 21-19 / 21-15 Ruan SNYMAN 221 45
Team Match 279 Robert WHITE 21-14 / 21-11 Mwanza EDWARD 513 24
Team Match 393 Cameron COETZER 21-7 / 21-15 Marvin CHISELA 1018 22
Team Match 242 Aatish LUBAH 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-5 NANICAOUDIN Loic Antoine - 45
Team Match - CHAN FUNG TING Xavier 18-21 / 27-25 / 21-18 Melvin APPIAH 342 47
Team Match 428 Jean Bernard BONGOUT 21-11 / 21-12 Gregory GRONDIN - 22
Team Match 113 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL 21-12 / 23-21 Ruan SNYMAN 221 25
Team Match 279 Robert WHITE 21-16 / 21-12 Ahmed SALAH 171 29
Team Match 258 Mohamed MOSTAFA KAMEL 25-23 / 21-13 Cameron COETZER 393 35
Team Match 247 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 21-18 / 11-21 / 22-20 Aatish LUBAH 242 55
Team Match 290 Koceila MAMMERI 22-20 / 21-11 Melvin APPIAH 342 32
Team Match 308 Adel HAMEK 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Jean Bernard BONGOUT 428 54
Team Match 184 Youcef Sabri MEDEL 8-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL 113 50
Team Match 247 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 21-18 / 22-24 / 21-18 Ahmed SALAH 171 58
Team Match 308 Adel HAMEK 22-20 / 21-13 Mohamed MOSTAFA KAMEL 258 37
Team Match 342 Melvin APPIAH 21-0 / 21-0 Thabani MATHE 1018 0
Team Match 428 Jean Bernard BONGOUT 21-0 / 21-0 Dean MATYANGA 1056 0
Team Match - Khemtish NUNDAH 21-0 / 21-0 Prince MATEME 1865 0
Team Match 250 Kalombo MULENGA 21-13 / 21-13 Thabani MATHE 1018 27
Team Match 513 Mwanza EDWARD 21-6 / 21-6 Dean MATYANGA 1056 17
Team Match 1865 Mwansa RODRICK 21-9 / 21-16 Tanaka MUVAVI - 21
Team Match 242 Aatish LUBAH 21-15 / 21-19 Kalombo MULENGA 250 33
Team Match 342 Melvin APPIAH 21-17 / 21-19 Mwanza EDWARD 513 29
Team Match 428 Jean Bernard BONGOUT 21-15 / 17-21 / 11-2 Ret. Mwansa RODRICK 1865 38
Team Match 184 Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-10 / 21-17 ASSING Aaron 1312 27
Team Match 247 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-9 CHAN FUNG TING Xavier - 42
Team Match 308 Adel HAMEK 21-14 / 21-13 Gregory GRONDIN - 25
Team Match 228 Brian KASIRYE 21-4 / 21-6 Carlos Charles AHOUANGASSI 1090 21
Team Match 433 Israel WANAGALYA 21-18 / 21-14 Oswald Ash FANO-DOSH 768 30
Team Match 618 Friday ATTAMA 21-16 / 21-8 Preferet ADOMAHOU 940 17
Team Match 184 Youcef Sabri MEDEL 21-10 / 21-14 Carlos Miguel Codjo KPANOU 1955 20
Team Match 308 Adel HAMEK 21-9 / 21-12 Carlos Charles AHOUANGASSI 1090 22
Team Match 337 Sifeddine LARBAOUI 21-13 / 21-14 Oswald Ash FANO-DOSH 768 21
Team Match 228 Brian KASIRYE 21-15 / 21-10 ASSING Aaron 1312 24
Team Match 433 Israel WANAGALYA 21-18 / 21-19 NANICAOUDIN Loic Antoine - 29
Team Match - CHAN FUNG TING Xavier 21-19 / 21-19 Friday ATTAMA 618 26
Team Match 228 Brian KASIRYE 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-12 Youcef Sabri MEDEL 184 42
Team Match 247 Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI 24-22 / 21-8 Israel WANAGALYA 433 26
Team Match 308 Adel HAMEK 21-13 / 21-19 Friday ATTAMA 618 24
Team Match 768 Oswald Ash FANO-DOSH 22-24 / 21-18 / 21-14 ASSING Aaron 1312 39
Team Match - NANICAOUDIN Loic Antoine 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-13 Preferet ADOMAHOU 940 38
Team Match - CHAN FUNG TING Xavier 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Carlos Charles AHOUANGASSI 1090 35
Team Match 171 Ahmed SALAH 21-5 / 21-9 FéLix Michel KEMENE ATANGANA 684 18
Team Match 258 Mohamed MOSTAFA KAMEL 21-8 / 21-17 Michel Henri ASSEMBE 684 23
Team Match 287 Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM 21-8 / 21-10 Gilles Francis DONGUITSOP 1103 20
Team Match 221 Ruan SNYMAN 21-13 / 21-11 FéLix Michel KEMENE ATANGANA 684 27
Team Match 254 Robert SUMMERS 21-3 / 21-8 Michel Henri ASSEMBE 684 21
Team Match 401 Caden KAKORA 21-8 / 21-6 Antoine Eddy OWONA NDIMAKO - 20
Team Match 113 Adham Hatem ELGAMAL 21-10 / 22-20 Ruan SNYMAN 221 35
Team Match 171 Ahmed SALAH 21-10 / 21-15 Robert SUMMERS 254 29
Team Match 279 Robert WHITE 21-11 / 21-17 Abdelrahman ABDELHAKIM 287 28
WD
Team Match - Doha HANY / Jana HESHAM MOHAMED ABDELKADER 18-21 / 21-19 / 23-21 Brenda AWOR / Tracy NALUWOOZA - 55
Team Match - Amy ACKERMAN / Deidre LAURENS 21-13 / 21-3 Audrey LEBON / LEPERLIER Estelle - 20
Team Match - Ly-Hoa CHAI / Mathilde LEPETIT 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Demi BOTHA / Diane OLIVIER - 35
Team Match 827 Lorna BODHA / Kobita DOOKHEE 21-16 / 21-11 Audrey LEBON / LEPERLIER Estelle - 22
Team Match - Ly-Hoa CHAI / Mathilde LEPETIT 21-15 / 21-7 Vilina APPIAH / Tiya BHURTUN - 20
Team Match - Amy ACKERMAN / Deidre LAURENS 21-15 / 21-7 Lorna BODHA / Kobita DOOKHEE 827 23
Team Match - Demi BOTHA / Diane OLIVIER 21-18 / 21-15 Vilina APPIAH / Tiya BHURTUN - 27
Team Match - Doha HANY / Hana TAREK MOHAMED 21-0 / 21-0 Nyasha KOPOLO / Jestina TARUVINGA - 0
Team Match 226 Nour AHMED YOUSSRI / Jana ASHRAF 21-0 / 21-0 Rumbidzai RUWENDE / Ashyline SIBIYA - 0
Team Match - Brenda AWOR / Tracy NALUWOOZA 21-13 / 21-18 Halla BOUKSANI / Linda MAZRI 196 25
Team Match 351 Mounib CELIA / Tanina Violette MAMMERI 21-17 / 21-14 Husina KOBUGABE / Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI - 23
Team Match - Mounib CELIA / Yasmina CHIBAH 21-2 / 21-7 Nyasha KOPOLO / Ashyline SIBIYA - 18
Team Match - Linda MAZRI / Malak OUCHEFOUN 21-2 / 21-4 Rumbidzai RUWENDE / Jestina TARUVINGA - 15
Team Match - Nour AHMED YOUSSRI / Jana HESHAM MOHAMED ABDELKADER 21-12 / 21-15 Tracy NALUWOOZA / Rajab SHAMSA MBIRA - 23
Team Match - Husina KOBUGABE / Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI 21-10 / 21-13 Doha HANY / Hana TAREK MOHAMED - 21
Team Match - Linda MAZRI / Malak OUCHEFOUN 21-17 / 21-18 Jana HESHAM MOHAMED ABDELKADER / Hana TAREK MOHAMED - 26
Team Match 649 Nour AHMED YOUSSRI / Doha HANY 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Mounib CELIA / Tanina Violette MAMMERI 351 51
Team Match - Husina KOBUGABE / Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI 21-6 / 21-4 Nyasha KOPOLO / Ashyline SIBIYA - 17
Team Match - Tracy NALUWOOZA / Sharifah WANYANA 21-6 / 21-7 Rumbidzai RUWENDE / Jestina TARUVINGA - 18
WS
Team Match 216 Nour AHMED YOUSSRI 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-16 Kobita DOOKHEE 313 37
Team Match 445 Hana TAREK MOHAMED 21-16 / 21-14 Vilina APPIAH 596 24
Team Match 642 Jana HESHAM MOHAMED ABDELKADER 21-12 / 12-21 / 22-20 Tiya BHURTUN - 32
Team Match 327 Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI 21-15 / 21-13 Deidre LAURENS 237 29
Team Match 379 Tracy NALUWOOZA 21-11 / 21-18 Diane OLIVIER 314 28
Team Match 380 Husina KOBUGABE 21-12 / 21-18 Amy ACKERMAN 477 27
Team Match 93 Doha HANY 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI 327 45
Team Match 216 Nour AHMED YOUSSRI 21-14 / 21-18 Tracy NALUWOOZA 379 27
Team Match 380 Husina KOBUGABE 21-8 / 21-8 Jana HESHAM MOHAMED ABDELKADER 642 22
Team Match 237 Deidre LAURENS 21-15 / 21-12 LEPERLIER Estelle 771 23
Team Match - Mathilde LEPETIT 21-23 / 21-12 / 21-18 Diane OLIVIER 314 41
Team Match - Audrey LEBON 21-11 / 9-21 / 21-14 Demi BOTHA - 36
Team Match 313 Kobita DOOKHEE 21-12 / 21-10 LEPERLIER Estelle 771 23
Team Match 448 Lorna BODHA 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Mathilde LEPETIT - 28
Team Match - Tiya BHURTUN 21-17 / 12-21 / 24-22 Audrey LEBON - 36
Team Match 313 Kobita DOOKHEE 21-14 / 21-17 Deidre LAURENS 237 31
Team Match 477 Amy ACKERMAN 21-17 / 21-9 Lorna BODHA 448 24
Team Match - Tiya BHURTUN 15-21 / 21-17 / 24-22 Demi BOTHA - 48
Team Match 216 Nour AHMED YOUSSRI 21-0 / 21-0 Nyasha KOPOLO - 0
Team Match 445 Hana TAREK MOHAMED 21-0 / 21-0 Rumbidzai RUWENDE - 0
Team Match 642 Jana HESHAM MOHAMED ABDELKADER 21-0 / 21-0 Ashyline SIBIYA - 0
Team Match 327 Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI 21-8 / 21-15 Halla BOUKSANI 228 25
Team Match 379 Tracy NALUWOOZA 21-9 / 21-16 Yasmina CHIBAH 298 23
Team Match 380 Husina KOBUGABE 21-8 / 21-19 Tanina Violette MAMMERI 772 25
Team Match 228 Halla BOUKSANI 21-5 / 21-2 Nyasha KOPOLO - 19
Team Match 255 Linda MAZRI 21-6 / 21-2 Ashyline SIBIYA - 16
Team Match 298 Yasmina CHIBAH 21-2 / 21-2 Rumbidzai RUWENDE - 14
Team Match 93 Doha HANY 21-13 / 21-14 Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI 327 25
Team Match 216 Nour AHMED YOUSSRI 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-15 Tracy NALUWOOZA 379 35
Team Match 380 Husina KOBUGABE 21-11 / 14-21 / 21-7 Hana TAREK MOHAMED 445 32
Team Match 228 Halla BOUKSANI 21-15 / 21-12 Doha HANY 93 30
Team Match 216 Nour AHMED YOUSSRI 21-19 / 21-17 Yasmina CHIBAH 298 30
Team Match 772 Tanina Violette MAMMERI 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-18 Jana HESHAM MOHAMED ABDELKADER 642 41
Team Match 327 Fadilah Shamika MOHAMED RAFI 21-5 / 21-4 Nyasha KOPOLO - 16
Team Match 379 Tracy NALUWOOZA 21-4 / 21-4 Ashyline SIBIYA - 17
Team Match 380 Husina KOBUGABE 21-5 / 21-5 Jestina TARUVINGA - 16
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 28 61 5 17.9% 2067 73.82 00:23:21 3.16 0 0.0%
MS 50 111 11 22.0% 3821 76.42 00:28:43 2.66 0 0.0%
WD 19 41 3 15.8% 1320 69.47 00:23:06 3.01 0 0.0%
WS 36 83 11 30.6% 2728 75.78 00:25:42 2.95 0 0.0%
Total 133 296 30 22.6% 9936 74.71 00:25:58 2.88 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Algeria 29 7 80.6%
Egypt 28 11 71.8%
Uganda 23 14 62.2%
Mauritius 17 11 60.7%
South Africa 15 16 48.4%
Zambia 6 8 42.9%
15 24 38.5%
Benin 1 14 6.7%
Cameroon 0 10 0.0%
Zimbabwe 0 19 0.0%

Year Category Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 All Africa Mixed Team Championships – All Africa Mixed Team Championships Egypt Algeria 3-1
2020 Men's Team Championships Algeria Mauritius 3-2