Korea Masters  

Tournament Name: Jeonju Victor Korea Grand Prix 2014
Tournament Dates: 04/11/2014-09/11/2014
Location: Jeollabukdo, Jeonju City
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol
MS LEE Dong Keun LEE Hyun Il
WD LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan CHANG Ye Na / YOO Chae Ran
WS Nozomi OKUHARA Sayaka SATO
XD CHOI SolGyu / SHIN Seung Chan SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Jun Soo KIM / KIM Kyung Tae 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / TANKMANUSTONG Warut - 40
Round 1 - LEE Haeng Ham / SONG Chang Yeop 21-11 / 21-14 OR Chin Chung / YEUNG Shing Choi 998 30
Round 1 - AI Wei Jian / Shinan LIU 1-0 Ret. Hyun Joon JOO / Do Hyeob OH - 3
Round 1 - JUNG Suk Hoon / Ki Hoon KIM 21-17 / 21-16 LEE Chak Wai / LEE Cheuk Yiu - 22
Round 1 - Taiki SHIMADA / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 21-19 / 21-12 Sung Joon CHO / Gyung Bo KO - 25
Round 1 - Seung Pyo KIM / Min Young RA 21-14 / 21-6 Bikash SHRESTHA / RATNAJEET TAMANG - 20
Round 1 - JANG Seung Hoon / Seung Min KIM 21-15 / 21-15 Jun Hee LEE / Gun Soo SONG - 22
Round 1 521 CHAN Tsz Kit / HO Wai Lun 21-16 / 21-16 CHANG Ko-Chi / WANG Chih Hao 476 35
Round 2 - Jun Soo KIM / KIM Kyung Tae 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-12 LEE Haeng Ham / SONG Chang Yeop - 65
Round 2 - JUNG Suk Hoon / Ki Hoon KIM 21-16 / 21-17 AI Wei Jian / Shinan LIU - 30
Round 2 - Taiki SHIMADA / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 21-17 / 21-19 Seung Pyo KIM / Min Young RA - 30
Round 2 - JANG Seung Hoon / Seung Min KIM 21-17 / 23-25 / 21-16 CHAN Tsz Kit / HO Wai Lun 521 55
MD
Round 1 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-15 CHEN Chung Jen / Chia-Hsin WAN - 50
Round 1 - Seung Hoon LEE / SEO Seung Jae 22-20 / 21-13 CHOOI Kah Ming / Kok Siang TEO 257 33
Round 1 83 CHOI SolGyu / KANG Ji Wook 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-15 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 130 49
Round 1 175 BAE Kwon Young / JUNG Jae Wook 21-14 / 21-16 TAN Wee Gieen / TEO Ee Yi - 35
Round 1 57 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 21-13 / 21-15 KIM Dong Ju / KIM Sung Hyo - 32
Round 1 93 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 21-17 / 21-17 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / Jong Woo CHOI - 31
Round 1 97 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-11 / 21-15 Seung Yeop HAN / Jae Woo LEE - 25
Round 1 - JANG Seung Hoon / Seung Min KIM 22-20 / 12-21 / 21-17 HUNG Ying Yuan / SU Ching Heng 139 45
Round 1 125 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-9 / 21-11 HAN To Sung / JUNG Young Keun - 25
Round 1 - CHENG Po Wei / WANG Tzu Wei 21-12 / 21-11 Dae Sun KIM / KIM DukYoung - 25
Round 1 - Taiki SHIMADA / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-18 Jun Soo KIM / KIM Kyung Tae - 55
Round 1 - JUN Bong Chan / KIM Dae Eun 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-16 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 48 48
Round 1 123 LIM Khim Wah / Yao Han OW 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-6 JUNG Suk Hoon / Ki Hoon KIM - 45
Round 1 - CHUNG Eui Seok / Sang Joon LEE 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-18 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 58 45
Round 1 - LAI Yu-Hua / Yi-Hsiang YANG 2-2 Ret. Se Sung AHN / Ji Soo LIM - 5
Round 1 7 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-11 / 21-17 LIANG Jui Wei / LU Chia Pin 118 30
Round 2 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-10 / 21-13 Seung Hoon LEE / SEO Seung Jae - 30
Round 2 83 CHOI SolGyu / KANG Ji Wook 20-22 / 21-17 / 23-21 BAE Kwon Young / JUNG Jae Wook 175 55
Round 2 57 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 21-18 / 21-18 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 93 36
Round 2 97 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-15 JANG Seung Hoon / Seung Min KIM - 60
Round 2 125 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-13 / 21-13 CHENG Po Wei / WANG Tzu Wei - 30
Round 2 - JUN Bong Chan / KIM Dae Eun 21-16 / 21-19 Taiki SHIMADA / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI - 50
Round 2 123 LIM Khim Wah / Yao Han OW 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-14 CHUNG Eui Seok / Sang Joon LEE - 58
Round 2 7 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-4 / 21-18 LAI Yu-Hua / Yi-Hsiang YANG - 19
Quarter-final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-9 / 21-17 CHOI SolGyu / KANG Ji Wook 83 30
Quarter-final 57 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-14 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 97 55
Quarter-final - JUN Bong Chan / KIM Dae Eun 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-19 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 125 54
Quarter-final 7 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-16 / 22-24 / 24-22 LIM Khim Wah / Yao Han OW 123 68
Semi-final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-17 / 21-11 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 57 30
Semi-final 7 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-7 / 21-15 JUN Bong Chan / KIM Dae Eun - 32
Final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-18 / 21-19 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 7 50
MS (qual)
Round 1 - CHOI Young Woo 21-11 / 21-9 Sung Chan IM - 30
Round 1 - Myung Jin CHOI 21-18 / 21-14 Jung Hwan YOON - 25
Round 1 - Sang Min LEE 21-13 / 21-9 Seung Pyo KIM - 17
Round 1 - Joo Wan KIM 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Young Hyuk KIM - 60
Round 1 - Sang Ho OH 21-14 / 21-18 Sung Min SHON - 25
Round 1 - Woo Jin JUNG 21-9 / 21-17 Jung Hoon HA - 17
Round 1 - Jung Soo BYUN 21-15 / 21-11 Sung Hyuk CHOI - 33
Round 1 - Jang Won LEE 21-6 / 21-3 Eisenhower LEE - 15
Round 1 - LEE Chak Wai 21-18 / 21-15 In HEO - 30
Round 1 - Su Ho HONG 21-16 / 21-18 Yong Joon KIM - 20
Round 1 - Kyung Deok SHIN 1-0 Ret. Hyun Joon JOO - 3
Round 1 - Seung Min KIM 1-1 Ret. AHN Hyun Suk - 5
Round 1 - Su Min LIM 21-12 / 21-9 CHOI Hyuk Gyun - 30
Round 1 - Seong Hyun SON 21-12 / 13-21 / 21-14 Jin Ha AHN - 46
Round 1 - LEE Hyun Deok 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 Sung Min BAK - 38
Round 2 - CHOI Young Woo 21-10 / 21-12 Myung Jin CHOI - 26
Round 2 - Joo Wan KIM 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-13 Sang Min LEE - 58
Round 2 - Sang Ho OH 21-11 / 21-9 Woo Jin JUNG - 25
Round 2 - Jung Soo BYUN 21-12 / 21-11 Jang Won LEE - 25
Round 2 - LEE Chak Wai 21-13 / 21-18 Su Ho HONG - 23
Round 2 - Seung Min KIM 21-3 / 21-10 Kyung Deok SHIN - 21
Round 2 - Su Min LIM 21-8 / 21-11 Won Jin PARK - 20
Round 2 - Seong Hyun SON 21-12 / 21-13 LEE Hyun Deok - 32
MS
Round 1 32 LEE Dong Keun 21-6 / 21-14 Abdelrahman KASHKAL 220 20
Round 1 240 HONG Ji Hoon 21-11 / 18-9 Ret. Viky ANINDITA 364 30
Round 1 122 Chia-Hsin WAN 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Joo Wan KIM - 49
Round 1 61 WANG Tzu Wei 21-7 / 21-6 U Hang LEI - 19
Round 1 320 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-19 / 21-14 Seung Yeop HAN 548 35
Round 1 - Su Min LIM 24-22 / 22-20 PARK Sung Min 199 45
Round 1 266 KIM DongHun 21-16 / 21-12 Anthony JOE 299 25
Round 1 55 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-13 Gyung Bo KO 1559 49
Round 1 1559 Sang Ho LEE 21-15 / 21-7 Bikash SHRESTHA 542 30
Round 1 155 TAN Kian Meng 21-19 / 21-17 KIM Dong Ryung 548 35
Round 1 899 KIM Kyung Tae 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-19 LEE Chak Wai - 48
Round 1 74 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-12 / 21-14 LAI Yu-Hua 407 37
Round 1 314 HEO Kwang Hee 21-9 / 21-6 Jaspar Woon Chai YU 748 20
Round 1 191 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-19 Seung Hoon LEE 846 68
Round 1 1137 SEO Seung Jae 21-6 / 21-4 Nicholas BONKOWSKY 311 14
Round 1 394 LEE Hong Je 21-14 / 21-15 Maoni HU HE 865 25
Round 1 138 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 21-17 / 21-17 Hyun Ho CHOI 899 45
Round 1 - Seung Min KIM 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-15 Jung Soo BYUN - 40
Round 1 59 LEE Hyun Il 21-17 / 21-13 CHENG Po Wei 662 32
Round 1 270 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-18 / 21-16 CHOI Young Woo - 44
Round 1 1559 UM Ji Kwan 21-17 / 21-12 AI Wei Jian 193 37
Round 1 756 Shinan LIU 5-2 Ret. HWANG Jung Woon 331 2
Round 1 43 Riichi TAKESHITA 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Seong Hyun SON - 55
Round 1 542 Ratnajit TAMANG 2-1 Ret. Se Sung AHN 899 2
Round 1 114 GOH Soon Huat 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-16 CHANG Tak Ching 1113 50
Round 1 331 HAN Ki Hoon 21-9 / 21-11 Chi Yu LO 1085 31
Round 1 98 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-17 TANKMANUSTONG Warut 538 46
Round 1 441 Yi-Hsiang YANG 21-6 / 21-15 Sachin DIAS 1472 25
Round 1 100 SHIH Kuei Chun 5-1 Ret. KIM MIn Ki 531 5
Round 1 899 YIM Jong Woo 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-12 Sang Ho OH - 50
Round 1 - LEE Cheuk Yiu 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 LIEW Daren 65 52
Round 1 285 Parinyawat THONGNUAM W.O. Nasheeu SHARAFUDDEEN 1169 0
Round 2 32 LEE Dong Keun 21-12 / 21-9 HONG Ji Hoon 240 38
Round 2 122 Chia-Hsin WAN 21-13 / 22-20 Parinyawat THONGNUAM 285 40
Round 2 61 WANG Tzu Wei 21-9 / 21-10 Hashiru SHIMONO 320 29
Round 2 266 KIM DongHun 21-15 / 21-14 Su Min LIM - 40
Round 2 55 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-8 / 21-16 Sang Ho LEE 1559 25
Round 2 155 TAN Kian Meng 5-3 Ret. KIM Kyung Tae 899 10
Round 2 74 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-15 / 21-16 HEO Kwang Hee 314 45
Round 2 191 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-18 / 21-17 SEO Seung Jae 1137 41
Round 2 394 LEE Hong Je 21-19 / 21-18 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 138 50
Round 2 59 LEE Hyun Il 21-9 / 21-15 Seung Min KIM - 25
Round 2 270 JEON Hyeok Jin 9-21 / 21-8 / 21-14 UM Ji Kwan 1559 49
Round 2 43 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-4 / 21-12 Shinan LIU 756 19
Round 2 114 GOH Soon Huat 21-12 / 21-6 Ratnajit TAMANG 542 20
Round 2 98 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 28-26 / 21-18 HAN Ki Hoon 331 56
Round 2 100 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-10 / 21-14 Yi-Hsiang YANG 441 35
Round 2 899 YIM Jong Woo 23-21 / 21-14 LEE Cheuk Yiu - 38
Round 3 32 LEE Dong Keun 21-12 / 21-7 Chia-Hsin WAN 122 33
Round 3 266 KIM DongHun 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 WANG Tzu Wei 61 58
Round 3 155 TAN Kian Meng 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-17 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 55 67
Round 3 74 Kazumasa SAKAI 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-8 Kenta NISHIMOTO 191 57
Round 3 59 LEE Hyun Il 21-13 / 21-13 LEE Hong Je 394 30
Round 3 270 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-15 / 21-11 Riichi TAKESHITA 43 44
Round 3 98 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-17 / 21-11 GOH Soon Huat 114 40
Round 3 899 YIM Jong Woo 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 SHIH Kuei Chun 100 60
Quarter-final 32 LEE Dong Keun 21-6 / 21-15 KIM DongHun 266 45
Quarter-final 74 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-12 / 15-21 / 28-26 TAN Kian Meng 155 78
Quarter-final 59 LEE Hyun Il 21-15 / 21-9 JEON Hyeok Jin 270 40
Quarter-final 899 YIM Jong Woo 20-22 / 22-20 / 21-16 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 98 90
Semi-final 32 LEE Dong Keun 21-10 / 21-18 Kazumasa SAKAI 74 50
Semi-final 59 LEE Hyun Il 21-13 / 21-7 YIM Jong Woo 899 30
Final 32 LEE Dong Keun 21-18 / 24-22 LEE Hyun Il 59 65
WD (qual)
Round 1 - KONG Hee Yong / Seung Yeon SEONG 21-11 / 21-16 Wan Ting CHEN / Yen Yu WANG 587 26
Round 1 - Yoo Ri CHOI / Young Ju RA 21-11 / 21-19 Kunjira KHONGDEE / Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN - 32
Round 1 225 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 21-17 / 21-17 Min Ji CHOI / OH Bo Kyung - 26
Round 1 - Ja Yeong LEE / Min Ji PARK 21-14 / 21-15 Lekha SHEHANI / Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA - 31
Round 1 402 SUNG Shuo Yun / YU Chien Hui 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-19 Yoo Ri KO / Tae Kyung YOON - 45
Round 1 159 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-6 / 21-7 Hye Bin LIM / Soo Bin LIM - 25
Round 1 - Hyun Hee CHAE / Hye Ryeon KO 21-4 / 21-9 IEONG Pek San / Teng Iok U - 15
Round 1 - Ah Young EOM / AH YOUNG PARK 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-12 Szu Yu CHEN / CHENG Yu Chieh 214 55
Round 2 - KONG Hee Yong / Seung Yeon SEONG 21-16 / 22-20 Yoo Ri CHOI / Young Ju RA - 29
Round 2 225 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 21-18 / 21-19 Ja Yeong LEE / Min Ji PARK - 39
Round 2 159 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-12 / 21-6 SUNG Shuo Yun / YU Chien Hui 402 30
Round 2 - Hyun Hee CHAE / Hye Ryeon KO 21-10 / 21-17 Ah Young EOM / AH YOUNG PARK - 28
WD
Round 1 12 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-12 / 21-9 CHAN Hung Yung / YUEN Sin Ying 87 29
Round 1 82 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Sun Min LEE / PARK So Ri - 44
Round 1 - EOM Hye Won / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-15 / 21-9 Della Destiara HARIS / Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN 127 41
Round 1 83 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-9 LIM Yin Loo / WOON Khe Wei - 63
Round 1 65 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-8 / 21-9 Hee Yang HONG / Cho Hee KIM - 30
Round 1 - KIM Min Jung / Ki Bbeum SONG 21-10 / 21-14 KONG Hee Yong / Seung Yeon SEONG - 29
Round 1 - Vivian HOO / Hui Lin NG 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-12 CHOI Hye In / KIM Ha Na - 50
Round 1 - Yoon Jung CHOI / Yong Joo HAN 21-10 / 21-13 Yu Chen CHANG / HU Ling Fang - 35
Round 1 69 Asumi KUGO / Yui MIYAUCHI 21-10 / 21-13 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Natcha SAENGCHOTE 194 40
Round 1 - CHANG Ye Na / YOO Chae Ran 21-7 / 21-11 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung - 30
Round 1 225 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 21-17 / 21-14 CHANG Ching Hui / CHANG Hsin Tien 99 30
Round 1 - KIM Hye Jeong / Keun Hye PARK 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-15 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 28 65
Round 1 - Ji Sun BANG / Ga Hee HAN 21-10 / 16-21 / 23-21 CHENG Chi Ya / PAI Hsiao Ma - 55
Round 1 - KIM So Yeong / GO Ah Ra 21-13 / 11-21 / 21-18 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 165 65
Round 1 - Hyun Hee CHAE / Hye Ryeon KO 21-7 / 21-15 Hye Jin PARK / Saes Byeol YOON - 21
Round 1 159 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-13 / 21-14 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 27 50
Round 2 12 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-16 / 21-15 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 82 40
Round 2 - EOM Hye Won / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-16 / 21-10 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 83 40
Round 2 65 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-14 / 23-21 KIM Min Jung / Ki Bbeum SONG - 45
Round 2 - Vivian HOO / Hui Lin NG 21-12 / 21-15 Yoon Jung CHOI / Yong Joo HAN - 33
Round 2 - CHANG Ye Na / YOO Chae Ran 21-13 / 21-17 Asumi KUGO / Yui MIYAUCHI 69 50
Round 2 - KIM Hye Jeong / Keun Hye PARK 21-14 / 21-7 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 225 32
Round 2 - KIM So Yeong / GO Ah Ra 21-14 / 21-19 Ji Sun BANG / Ga Hee HAN - 38
Round 2 159 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-14 Hyun Hee CHAE / Hye Ryeon KO - 58
Quarter-final 12 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-19 / 21-15 EOM Hye Won / JUNG Kyung Eun - 60
Quarter-final - Vivian HOO / Hui Lin NG 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-8 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 65 67
Quarter-final - CHANG Ye Na / YOO Chae Ran 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-13 KIM Hye Jeong / Keun Hye PARK - 70
Quarter-final - KIM So Yeong / GO Ah Ra 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-18 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 159 88
Semi-final 12 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-14 / 21-14 Vivian HOO / Hui Lin NG - 39
Semi-final - CHANG Ye Na / YOO Chae Ran 21-14 / 21-15 KIM So Yeong / GO Ah Ra - 40
Final 12 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 15-8 Ret. CHANG Ye Na / YOO Chae Ran - 15
WS (qual)
Round 1 262 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 21-3 / 21-5 IEONG Pek San - 18
Round 1 397 Song MIN JIN 21-9 / 21-11 Kunjira KHONGDEE 599 25
Round 1 387 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-19 KIM Na Yeong 329 60
Round 1 599 Yu Chen CHANG 21-16 / 21-15 KO Hyun Jeong 472 29
Round 1 569 JEON JUI 21-8 / 21-7 Teng Iok U 513 15
Round 1 282 KIM Soo Jin 21-13 / 21-15 Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA 387 38
Round 1 553 CHAN Hung Yung 21-16 / 21-9 Min Ah YOON 417 35
Round 1 741 YANG Ran Sun 21-16 / 21-13 Yeni ASMARANI 268 29
Round 2 397 Song MIN JIN 21-14 / 21-13 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 262 30
Round 2 387 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 21-10 / 21-16 Yu Chen CHANG 599 24
Round 2 569 JEON JUI 21-14 / 21-9 KIM Soo Jin 282 30
Round 2 741 YANG Ran Sun 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 CHAN Hung Yung 553 61
WS
Round 1 101 Ayumi MINE 21-14 / 21-16 PAI Hsiao Ma 31 48
Round 1 83 Aya OHORI 21-16 / 21-12 SUNG Shuo Yun 193 41
Round 1 64 Li Lian YANG 21-19 / 21-11 HU Ling Fang 226 33
Round 1 139 KOH EunByeol 21-19 / 21-12 JEON JUI 569 35
Round 1 35 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-13 / 21-8 YANG Ran Sun 741 35
Round 1 397 Song MIN JIN 22-20 / 21-13 CHEN Hsiao Huan 169 35
Round 1 56 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-11 / 21-9 LIM Yin Fun 134 30
Round 1 104 HUNG Shih Han 21-19 / 22-20 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 146 40
Round 1 78 KIM Hyo Min 21-9 / 21-10 Simone PRUTSCH 93 25
Round 1 50 Sayaka SATO 21-11 / 21-13 Ana ROVITA 178 30
Round 1 79 CHENG Chi Ya 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Lekha SHEHANI 205 44
Round 1 387 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 21-17 / 21-19 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 36 30
Round 1 94 Shizuka Uchida 21-14 / 21-10 LIM Chiew Sien 165 35
Round 1 52 Kana ITO 24-22 / 24-22 LEE Se Yeon 211 43
Round 1 237 YU Chien Hui 21-3 / 21-16 Hadia HOSNY 170 21
Round 1 149 LEE Jang Mi 21-13 / 21-8 TEE Jing Yi 33 34
Round 2 101 Ayumi MINE 12-21 / 24-22 / 21-8 Aya OHORI 83 77
Round 2 139 KOH EunByeol 21-11 / 12-21 / 21-19 Li Lian YANG 64 50
Round 2 35 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-11 / 21-16 Song MIN JIN 397 42
Round 2 56 Nozomi OKUHARA 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-7 HUNG Shih Han 104 57
Round 2 50 Sayaka SATO 21-16 / 21-17 KIM Hyo Min 78 50
Round 2 79 CHENG Chi Ya 21-11 / 23-25 / 21-9 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 387 58
Round 2 52 Kana ITO 21-11 / 21-16 Shizuka Uchida 94 35
Round 2 149 LEE Jang Mi 21-18 / 21-16 YU Chien Hui 237 35
Quarter-final 101 Ayumi MINE 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 KOH EunByeol 139 70
Quarter-final 56 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-12 / 21-17 Kaori IMABEPPU 35 45
Quarter-final 50 Sayaka SATO 21-18 / 21-23 / 21-8 CHENG Chi Ya 79 59
Quarter-final 52 Kana ITO 22-20 / 26-24 LEE Jang Mi 149 55
Semi-final 56 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-13 / 21-17 Ayumi MINE 101 50
Semi-final 50 Sayaka SATO 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Kana ITO 52 72
Final 56 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-17 / 21-13 Sayaka SATO 50 50
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Ki Hoon KIM / Ah Young EOM 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 JUNG Suk Hoon / Hyun Hee CHAE - 40
Round 1 512 KIM Dae Eun / CHOI Hye In 21-7 / 21-8 LAI Yu-Hua / SUNG Shuo Yun 1047 15
Round 1 376 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 21-13 / 21-10 WANG Chih Hao / Yen Yu WANG - 25
Round 1 512 JANG Seung Hoon / KO Hyun Jeong 21-18 / 21-8 Sachin DIAS / Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA - 25
Round 1 712 CHANG Tak Ching / TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 21-13 / 21-16 HUNG Ying Yuan / CHIANG Kai Hsin 376 22
Round 1 - Yi-Hsiang YANG / Yu Chen CHANG 21-13 / 21-18 Ratnajit TAMANG / Sara Devi TAMANG - 22
Round 1 - Min Young RA / Hye Ryeon KO 21-9 / 21-15 CHENG Po Wei / YU Chien Hui 555 23
Round 1 - YEUNG Shing Choi / CHAN Hung Yung 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-14 Jong Woo CHOI / Keun Hye PARK - 80
Round 2 512 KIM Dae Eun / CHOI Hye In 21-11 / 21-14 Ki Hoon KIM / Ah Young EOM - 27
Round 2 512 JANG Seung Hoon / KO Hyun Jeong 16-21 / 21-8 / 21-19 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 376 39
Round 2 - Yi-Hsiang YANG / Yu Chen CHANG 21-15 / 21-19 CHANG Tak Ching / TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 712 30
Round 2 - YEUNG Shing Choi / CHAN Hung Yung 21-18 / 21-17 Min Young RA / Hye Ryeon KO - 34
XD
Round 1 160 Kenta KAZUNO / Yui MIYAUCHI 21-18 / 22-20 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 6 32
Round 1 131 TSENG Min Hao / LAI Chia Wen 24-22 / 21-14 BAE Kwon Young / KIM Ji Won - 28
Round 1 - YEUNG Shing Choi / CHAN Hung Yung 21-15 / 21-14 Chia-Hsin WAN / Wan Ting CHEN - 30
Round 1 - WANG Tzu Wei / HU Ling Fang 21-15 / 21-19 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / KIM Hye Jeong - 25
Round 1 69 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 21-18 / 21-10 Seung Gyu BAEK / Yong Joo HAN - 30
Round 1 - LU Chia Pin / Szu Yu CHEN 21-7 / 21-7 Abdelrahman KASHKAL / Hadia HOSNY 126 15
Round 1 - CHOI SolGyu / SHIN Seung Chan 21-16 / 21-11 JANG Seung Hoon / KO Hyun Jeong 512 20
Round 1 - CHEN Chung Jen / CHENG Yu Chieh 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-12 Yi-Hsiang YANG / Yu Chen CHANG - 35
Round 1 - KIM DukYoung / YOO Chae Ran 21-16 / 21-10 Henry WIEBE / Grace GAO 77 25
Round 1 - CHAN Peng Soon / Hui Lin NG 21-12 / 21-17 LIANG Jui Wei / CHANG Ching Hui - 25
Round 1 146 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 21-17 / 21-9 Takuto INOUE / Yuki FUKUSHIMA 224 29
Round 1 67 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 22-20 / 21-18 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / SOONG Fie Cho 79 30
Round 1 512 KIM Dae Eun / CHOI Hye In 23-21 / 21-14 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 197 45
Round 1 61 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-13 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 216 60
Round 1 - JUNG Jae Wook / GO Ah Ra 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 SU Ching Heng / HUNG Shih Han - 45
Round 1 66 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 21-18 / 21-11 KANG Ji Wook / JUNG Kyung Eun - 22
Round 2 131 TSENG Min Hao / LAI Chia Wen 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Kenta KAZUNO / Yui MIYAUCHI 160 47
Round 2 - WANG Tzu Wei / HU Ling Fang 21-16 / 22-20 YEUNG Shing Choi / CHAN Hung Yung - 30
Round 2 69 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 21-18 / 21-16 LU Chia Pin / Szu Yu CHEN - 38
Round 2 - CHOI SolGyu / SHIN Seung Chan 21-16 / 21-16 CHEN Chung Jen / CHENG Yu Chieh - 32
Round 2 - KIM DukYoung / YOO Chae Ran 23-21 / 21-15 CHAN Peng Soon / Hui Lin NG - 46
Round 2 146 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 67 50
Round 2 61 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 21-15 / 21-17 KIM Dae Eun / CHOI Hye In 512 33
Round 2 - JUNG Jae Wook / GO Ah Ra 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-11 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 66 50
Quarter-final 131 TSENG Min Hao / LAI Chia Wen 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-13 WANG Tzu Wei / HU Ling Fang - 45
Quarter-final - CHOI SolGyu / SHIN Seung Chan 30-28 / 18-21 / 21-19 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 69 78
Quarter-final 146 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-11 KIM DukYoung / YOO Chae Ran - 60
Quarter-final 61 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 21-14 / 21-12 JUNG Jae Wook / GO Ah Ra - 26
Semi-final - CHOI SolGyu / SHIN Seung Chan 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-18 TSENG Min Hao / LAI Chia Wen 131 60
Semi-final 61 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 22-20 / 21-18 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 146 38
Final - CHOI SolGyu / SHIN Seung Chan W.O. SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 61 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 73 13 43.3% 2652 88.4 00:41:00 2.16 2 6.7%
MS 57 131 17 29.8% 4635 81.32 00:41:27 1.96 6 10.5%
WD 30 70 10 33.3% 2432 81.07 00:45:54 1.77 7 23.3%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 2521 81.32 00:44:00 1.85 3 9.7%
XD 30 70 10 33.3% 2580 86 00:37:38 2.29 4 13.3%
Total 178 414 58 32.6% 14820 83.26 00:41:56 1.99 22 12.4%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 44 19 69.8%
Korea 142 114 55.5%
Malaysia 21 22 48.8%
Hong Kong 11 12 47.8%
Chinese Taipei 32 49 39.5%
Australia 1 2 33.3%
Thailand 3 7 30.0%
Nepal 1 4 20.0%
Indonesia 1 8 11.1%
Austria 0 1 0.0%
Trinidad and Tobago 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Brunei Darussalem 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 2 0.0%
Egypt 0 3 0.0%
Macau 0 4 0.0%
Sri Lanka 0 5 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 JEON Hyeok Jin Kodai NARAOKA 21-17 / 21-16
2019 Kanta TSUNEYAMA LIN Dan 24-22 / 21-12
2018 SON Wan Ho LEE Zii Jia 21-16 / 21-11
2017 JEON Hyeok Jin KIM MIn Ki 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-12
2016 SON Wan Ho LIEW Daren 21-13 / 21-16
2015 LEE Dong Keun LEE Hyun Il 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14
2014 LEE Dong Keun LEE Hyun Il 21-18 / 24-22
2013 LEE Hyun Il HONG Ji Hoon 21-18 / 21-12
2012 LEE Dong Keun Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-17 / 21-14
2011 LEE Hyun Il SON Wan Ho 21-18 / 21-16
2010 BAO Chunlai WANG Zhengming 23-21 / 21-18
2009 RHO Ye Wook JONG SOO HWANG 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-14
2008 PARK Sung Hwan LEE Cheol Ho 21-14 / 21-13
2007 SHON Seung Mo Kenichi TAGO 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-10