European Championships  

Tournament Name: Yonex European Championships 2010
Tournament Dates: 14/04/2010-18/04/2010
Location: England, Manchester
Category: BWF Events

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN
MS Peter Hoeg GADE Jan O JORGENSEN
WD Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA Petya NEDELCHEVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH
WS Tine BAUN Juliane SCHENK
XD Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 46 Baptiste CAREME / Sylvain GROSJEAN 21-10 / 21-6 Aleksei KONAKH / Yauheni YAKAUCHUK 149 19
Round 1 116 Adam CWALINA / Michal LOGOSZ 21-12 / 21-16 Vitaly KONOV / Dmytro ZAVADSKY 67 23
Round 1 32 Kristof HOPP / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-14 Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr NIKOLAENKO 33 52
Round 1 31 Chris LANGRIDGE / Robin MIDDLETON 21-7 / 21-5 George GALVAS / Panagiotis SKARLATOS 302 18
Round 1 37 Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER 21-9 / 21-17 Matthew HUGHES / Martyn LEWIS 81 33
Round 1 61 Jorrit DE RUITER / Dave KHODABUX 21-15 / 21-17 Christian BOESIGER / Anthony DUMARTHERAY 145 26
Round 1 29 Michael FUCHS / Ingo KINDERVATER 21-13 / 21-12 Daniel GRASSMUCK / Roman ZIRNWALD 71 24
Round 1 50 Joe MORGAN / James PHILLIPS 21-14 / 21-19 Ondrej KOPRIVA / Tomas KOPRIVA 70 27
Round 1 34 Marcus ELLIS / Peter MILLS 21-14 / 21-17 Jose Vicente MARTINEZ / Alejandro VILLAR 137 22
Round 1 73 Sam MAGEE / Tony STEPHENSON 21-16 / 21-9 Magnus Ingi HELGASON / Helgi JOHANNESSON 226 20
Round 1 35 Chris ADCOCK / Robert BLAIR 21-16 / 21-10 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 72 25
Round 1 42 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-13 / 21-16 Martin CAMPBELL / Angus GILMOUR 127 25
Round 2 4 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-8 / 21-18 Baptiste CAREME / Sylvain GROSJEAN 46 29
Round 2 116 Adam CWALINA / Michal LOGOSZ 28-26 / 21-15 Kristof HOPP / Johannes SCHOETTLER 32 42
Round 2 23 Kasper FAUST HENRIKSEN / Anders KRISTIANSEN 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-15 Chris LANGRIDGE / Robin MIDDLETON 31 56
Round 2 61 Jorrit DE RUITER / Dave KHODABUX 21-13 / 12-21 / 24-22 Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER 37 59
Round 2 29 Michael FUCHS / Ingo KINDERVATER 21-8 / 21-8 Joe MORGAN / James PHILLIPS 50 20
Round 2 34 Marcus ELLIS / Peter MILLS 21-13 / 21-15 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Sebastien VINCENT 49 30
Round 2 35 Chris ADCOCK / Robert BLAIR 22-20 / 21-14 Sam MAGEE / Tony STEPHENSON 73 26
Round 2 7 Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN 21-15 / 21-12 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 42 29
Quarter-final 4 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-11 / 21-12 Adam CWALINA / Michal LOGOSZ 116 29
Quarter-final 23 Kasper FAUST HENRIKSEN / Anders KRISTIANSEN 21-18 / 21-16 Jorrit DE RUITER / Dave KHODABUX 61 35
Quarter-final 29 Michael FUCHS / Ingo KINDERVATER 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-11 Marcus ELLIS / Peter MILLS 34 50
Quarter-final 7 Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN 22-20 / 21-15 Chris ADCOCK / Robert BLAIR 35 39
Semi-final 4 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-10 / 21-15 Kasper FAUST HENRIKSEN / Anders KRISTIANSEN 23 29
Semi-final 7 Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN 21-10 / 21-12 Michael FUCHS / Ingo KINDERVATER 29 29
Final 7 Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN 24-22 / 22-20 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 4 47
Round 1 U39 49 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Sebastien VINCENT W.O. Anthony CLARK / Nathan ROBERTSON 10 0
MS
Round 1 54 Raul MUST 21-14 / 21-13 Georgios CHARALAMBIDIS 329 29
Round 1 235 Christian BOESIGER 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Stilian MAKARSKI 115 43
Round 1 76 Jan VONDRA 25-23 / 13-21 / 21-16 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 62 61
Round 1 308 Luka ZDENJAK 21-14 / 21-17 Rosario MADDALONI 296 35
Round 1 32 Andrew SMITH 21-18 / 21-14 Henrik TOTH 110 27
Round 1 52 Vladimir MALKOV 21-10 / 21-15 Helgi JOHANNESSON 274 25
Round 1 39 Matthieu LO YING PING 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-8 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 280 50
Round 1 130 Steinar KLAUSEN 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-11 Yuhan TAN 94 40
Round 1 66 Kestutis NAVICKAS 24-22 / 21-16 Dieter DOMKE 68 34
Round 1 60 Ville LANG 21-18 / 21-9 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 44 37
Round 1 36 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-17 Przemyslaw WACHA 38 49
Round 1 112 Pedro MARTINS 21-17 / 21-17 Vladimir IVANOV 69 28
Round 1 74 Magnus SAHLBERG 21-12 / 21-13 Michal MATEJKA 97 24
Round 1 90 Alistair CASEY 21-6 / 21-11 Murat SEN 168 22
Round 2 3 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-7 / 21-18 Kieran MERRILEES 71 32
Round 2 27 Carl BAXTER 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Misha ZILBERMAN 84 55
Round 2 76 Jan VONDRA 21-14 / 21-16 Christian BOESIGER 235 35
Round 2 20 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-9 / 21-8 Raj POPAT 156 26
Round 2 32 Andrew SMITH 21-12 / 21-17 Luka ZDENJAK 308 27
Round 2 26 Dicky PALYAMA 21-17 / 21-16 Pablo ABIAN 61 42
Round 2 39 Matthieu LO YING PING 21-12 / 21-18 Vladimir MALKOV 52 33
Round 2 66 Kestutis NAVICKAS 21-19 / 21-14 Steinar KLAUSEN 130 30
Round 2 51 Scott EVANS 21-10 / 23-21 Eric PANG 31 33
Round 2 60 Ville LANG 21-17 / 21-16 Brice LEVERDEZ 36 35
Round 2 21 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-9 / 21-11 Michael LAHNSTEINER 87 24
Round 2 112 Pedro MARTINS 21-16 / 21-18 Magnus SAHLBERG 74 34
Round 2 25 Joachim PERSSON 21-5 / 21-15 Iztok UTROSA 170 23
Round 2 282 Yauheni YAKAUCHUK 21-19 / 25-23 Alistair CASEY 90 44
Round 2 12 Jan O JORGENSEN 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Petr KOUKAL 45 50
Round 3 3 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-18 Raul MUST 54 69
Round 3 27 Carl BAXTER 21-16 / 21-9 Jan VONDRA 76 29
Round 3 20 Marc ZWIEBLER 13-5 Ret. Andrew SMITH 32 8
Round 3 26 Dicky PALYAMA 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-17 Matthieu LO YING PING 39 58
Round 3 51 Scott EVANS 21-12 / 21-10 Kestutis NAVICKAS 66 33
Round 3 21 Rajiv OUSEPH 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-11 Ville LANG 60 58
Round 3 25 Joachim PERSSON 13-21 / 21-7 / 21-17 Pedro MARTINS 112 45
Round 3 12 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-5 / 21-9 Yauheni YAKAUCHUK 282 20
Quarter-final 3 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-14 / 21-11 Carl BAXTER 27 36
Quarter-final 20 Marc ZWIEBLER 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-16 Dicky PALYAMA 26 68
Quarter-final 21 Rajiv OUSEPH 15-21 / 23-21 / 21-12 Scott EVANS 51 64
Quarter-final 12 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-13 / 21-17 Joachim PERSSON 25 36
Semi-final 3 Peter Hoeg GADE 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Marc ZWIEBLER 20 78
Semi-final 12 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-14 / 22-20 Rajiv OUSEPH 21 38
Final 3 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-14 / 21-11 Jan O JORGENSEN 12 42
Round 2 U39 54 Raul MUST W.O. Daniella MEZA-CUADRA - 0
WD
Round 1 36 Lotte JONATHANS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 21-13 / 21-9 Karoliine HOIM / Laura VANA - 23
Round 1 146 Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Marie ROEPKE 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-16 Anna KOBCEVA / Elena PRUS 37 52
Round 1 121 Laura MOLINA / Haidee OJEDA 21-16 / 21-16 Caroline HARVEY / Carissa TURNER 63 22
Round 1 50 Mariana AGATHANGELOU / Heather OLVER 21-17 / 21-10 Tatjana BIBIK / Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA 43 29
Round 1 52 Sandra MARINELLO / Birgit OVERZIER 21-11 / 20-22 / 21-16 Samantha BARNING / Eefje MUSKENS 28 47
Round 1 32 Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG 21-7 / 21-4 Spela SILVESTER / Andrea ZVORC 120 21
Round 1 136 Imogen BANKIER / Emma MASON 21-13 / 21-12 Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN 70 29
Round 1 189 Alzbeta BASOVA / Sarka KRIZKOVA 21-13 / 21-14 Rachel THOMAS / Sarah THOMAS 68 19
Round 2 8 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-4 / 21-15 Lotte JONATHANS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 36 32
Round 2 146 Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Marie ROEPKE 21-10 / 21-1 Ioanna KARKANTZIA / theodora LIGOMENOU 172 19
Round 2 20 Laura CHOINET / Weny RASIDI 21-13 / 21-12 Laura MOLINA / Haidee OJEDA 121 29
Round 2 50 Mariana AGATHANGELOU / Heather OLVER 21-8 / 21-17 Sanni RAUTALA / Noora VIRTA 171 28
Round 2 52 Sandra MARINELLO / Birgit OVERZIER 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Jenny WALLWORK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 24 58
Round 2 29 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 25-23 / 21-17 Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG 32 49
Round 2 136 Imogen BANKIER / Emma MASON 21-11 / 21-18 Marion GRUBER / Sabrina JAQUET 95 30
Round 2 11 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-12 / 21-7 Alzbeta BASOVA / Sarka KRIZKOVA 189 19
Quarter-final 8 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-6 Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Marie ROEPKE 146 57
Quarter-final 50 Mariana AGATHANGELOU / Heather OLVER 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-11 Laura CHOINET / Weny RASIDI 20 63
Quarter-final 29 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Sandra MARINELLO / Birgit OVERZIER 52 60
Quarter-final 11 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-14 / 21-12 Imogen BANKIER / Emma MASON 136 36
Semi-final 8 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-18 / 21-13 Mariana AGATHANGELOU / Heather OLVER 50 42
Semi-final 11 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-11 / 21-16 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 29 34
Final 11 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-18 / 21-14 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 8 45
Round 1 U39 24 Jenny WALLWORK / Gabrielle ADCOCK W.O. Emma CALOW / Sinead CHAMBERS 237 0
WS
Round 1 51 Camilla SORENSEN 21-7 / 21-8 Kristina GAVNHOLT 47 25
Round 1 54 Elizabeth CANN 21-13 / 21-11 Anna NAREL 167 24
Round 1 46 Tatjana BIBIK 21-8 / 21-11 Monika FASUNGOVA 121 22
Round 1 38 Jeanine CICOGNINI 21-16 / 21-9 Sara B KVERNO 129 23
Round 1 172 Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR 21-7 / 21-16 Sandra CHIRLAQUE 115 24
Round 1 358 Kongstad MILLE 28-26 / 21-12 Ira TOMIO 435 28
Round 1 100 Elisa CHANTEUR 21-17 / 21-11 Nathalie DESCAMPS 122 25
Round 1 78 Helen DAVIES 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-19 Alesia ZAITSAVA 83 56
Round 1 39 Larisa GRIGA 21-12 / 21-11 Sarah THOMAS 123 27
Round 1 109 Telma SANTOS 21-8 / 21-7 Derya CALIMBAY 296 20
Round 1 45 Maja TVRDY 21-11 / 21-14 Claudia MAYER 120 35
Round 2 10 PI Hongyan 21-5 / 21-9 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 146 26
Round 2 51 Camilla SORENSEN 21-5 / 21-9 Mariya DIPTAN 108 20
Round 2 16 Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-8 / 21-6 Lianne TAN 69 25
Round 2 54 Elizabeth CANN 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-14 Tatjana BIBIK 46 49
Round 2 11 Juliane SCHENK 21-10 / 21-15 Spela SILVESTER 153 30
Round 2 38 Jeanine CICOGNINI 21-19 / 21-12 Anu NIEMINEN 42 32
Round 2 31 Judith MEULENDIJKS 21-8 / 21-12 Simone PRUTSCH 92 25
Round 2 172 Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR 21-7 / 21-8 Kongstad MILLE 358 20
Round 2 78 Helen DAVIES 21-12 / 21-15 Elisa CHANTEUR 100 33
Round 2 17 Ella DIEHL 21-10 / 21-6 theodora LIGOMENOU 286 23
Round 2 65 Karin SCHNAASE 21-15 / 21-10 Larisa GRIGA 39 35
Round 2 14 YAO Jie 21-12 / 21-18 Chloe MAGEE 72 31
Round 2 109 Telma SANTOS 21-9 / 23-21 Karoliine HOIM 160 28
Round 2 28 Susan EGELSTAFF 21-13 / 21-13 Orsolya VARGA 234 23
Round 2 37 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-15 / 21-18 Maja TVRDY 45 31
Round 2 9 Tine BAUN 21-10 / 21-9 Andrea ZVORC 138 19
Round 3 10 PI Hongyan 21-18 / 21-5 Camilla SORENSEN 51 35
Round 3 16 Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-13 / 21-13 Elizabeth CANN 54 34
Round 3 11 Juliane SCHENK 21-19 / 21-9 Jeanine CICOGNINI 38 28
Round 3 31 Judith MEULENDIJKS 21-15 / 21-10 Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR 172 31
Round 3 17 Ella DIEHL 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Helen DAVIES 78 66
Round 3 14 YAO Jie 21-16 / 21-7 Karin SCHNAASE 65 32
Round 3 28 Susan EGELSTAFF 21-12 / 21-8 Telma SANTOS 109 26
Round 3 9 Tine BAUN 21-15 / 21-18 Linda ZETCHIRI 37 33
Quarter-final 10 PI Hongyan 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-12 Petya NEDELCHEVA 16 60
Quarter-final 11 Juliane SCHENK 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-15 Judith MEULENDIJKS 31 55
Quarter-final 17 Ella DIEHL 21-18 / 21-17 YAO Jie 14 47
Quarter-final 9 Tine BAUN 21-8 / 21-16 Susan EGELSTAFF 28 26
Semi-final 11 Juliane SCHENK 21-14 / 21-13 PI Hongyan 10 35
Semi-final 9 Tine BAUN 21-14 / 21-16 Ella DIEHL 17 33
Final 9 Tine BAUN 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-18 Juliane SCHENK 11 55
Round 1 U39 160 Karoliine HOIM W.O. Rachel VAN CUTSEN 36 0
XD
Round 1 3 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-12 / 21-17 Stilian MAKARSKI / Diana DIMOVA 37 30
Round 1 47 Ruud BOSCH / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 21-19 / 23-21 Roman ZIRNWALD / Simone PRUTSCH 49 28
Round 1 34 Baptiste CAREME / Laura CHOINET 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Robin MIDDLETON / Mariana AGATHANGELOU 19 48
Round 1 61 Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Carlos LONGO / Haidee OJEDA 169 47
Round 1 63 Ingo KINDERVATER / Birgit OVERZIER 21-19 / 21-18 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 18 32
Round 1 71 Richard VAUGHAN / Sarah THOMAS 21-16 / 21-10 Aleksei KONAKH / Alesia ZAITSAVA 95 21
Round 1 23 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-16 / 21-15 Adam CWALINA / Malgorzata JANIACZYK 54 28
Round 1 41 Wouter CLAES / Nathalie DESCAMPS 21-8 / 21-11 Dmytro ZAVADSKY / Mariya DIPTAN 70 21
Round 1 142 Jonathan GILLIS / Severine CORVILAIN 22-20 / 21-14 Sylvain GROSJEAN / Weny RASIDI 80 31
Round 1 27 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-19 Mikkel DELBO LARSEN / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 32 53
Round 1 83 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Sandra MARINELLO 21-13 / 21-15 Dave KHODABUX / Samantha BARNING 42 25
Round 1 16 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 21-7 / 21-14 Joe MORGAN / Kerry Ann SHEPPARD 82 19
Round 1 192 Misha ZILBERMAN / Svetlana ZILBERMAN 21-13 / 21-16 Michal MATEJKA / Monika FASUNGOVA 127 20
Round 1 26 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Elena PRUS 21-14 / 21-18 Helgi JOHANNESSON / Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR 196 23
Round 1 90 Anthony CLARK / Heather OLVER 21-15 / 21-16 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 59 29
Round 1 7 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-13 / 21-9 Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Sabrina JAQUET 105 23
Round 2 3 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-8 / 21-7 Ruud BOSCH / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 47 21
Round 2 61 Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Baptiste CAREME / Laura CHOINET 34 45
Round 2 63 Ingo KINDERVATER / Birgit OVERZIER 21-18 / 21-13 Richard VAUGHAN / Sarah THOMAS 71 23
Round 2 41 Wouter CLAES / Nathalie DESCAMPS 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 23 50
Round 2 27 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 21-9 / 21-7 Jonathan GILLIS / Severine CORVILAIN 142 19
Round 2 16 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 21-9 / 21-12 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Sandra MARINELLO 83 25
Round 2 26 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Elena PRUS 21-8 / 21-23 / 21-7 Misha ZILBERMAN / Svetlana ZILBERMAN 192 35
Round 2 7 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA W.O. Anthony CLARK / Heather OLVER 90 0
Quarter-final 3 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-8 / 21-10 Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 61 21
Quarter-final 41 Wouter CLAES / Nathalie DESCAMPS 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-17 Ingo KINDERVATER / Birgit OVERZIER 63 48
Quarter-final 16 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 21-17 / 21-18 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Valeria SOROKINA 27 37
Quarter-final 7 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-10 / 21-5 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Elena PRUS 26 24
Semi-final 3 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-8 / 21-14 Wouter CLAES / Nathalie DESCAMPS 41 32
Semi-final 7 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-9 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 16 62
Final 3 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-12 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 7 60
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 27 58 4 14.8% 2047 75.81 00:31:58 2.37 0 0.0%
MS 43 100 14 32.6% 3571 83.05 00:39:33 2.1 5 11.6%
WD 23 52 6 26.1% 1796 78.09 00:36:39 2.13 2 8.7%
WS 42 90 6 14.3% 3037 72.31 00:32:16 2.24 2 4.8%
XD 30 69 9 30.0% 2446 81.53 00:32:40 2.5 2 6.7%
Total 165 369 39 23.6% 12897 78.16 00:34:48 2.25 11 6.7%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Denmark 36 8 81.8%
Jersey 5 2 71.4%
Portugal 4 2 66.7%
England 19 10 65.5%
Germany 17 9 65.4%
Russia 12 9 57.1%
Bulgaria 6 5 54.5%
Poland 7 6 53.8%
France 10 9 52.6%
Netherlands 10 10 50.0%
Scotland 5 5 50.0%
Sweden 2 2 50.0%
Lithuania 2 2 50.0%
Greenland 1 1 50.0%
Ireland 3 4 42.9%
Belgium 4 6 40.0%
Italy 2 3 40.0%
Czech Republic 3 5 37.5%
Iceland 2 4 33.3%
Finland 2 4 33.3%
Croatia 1 2 33.3%
Israel 1 2 33.3%
Norway 1 2 33.3%
Ukraine 3 8 27.3%
Slovenia 1 3 25.0%
1

Category: