Malaysia International Challenge  

Tournament Name: MAGNUM ABC MALAYSIA SATELLITE 2006
Tournament Dates: 22/11/2006-26/11/2006
Location: Malaysia, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Teik Chai GAN
MS Jeffer ROSOBIN Alamsyah YUNUS
WD KIM Min Jung / JUNG Youn Kyung JUNG Kyung Eun / YOO Hyun Young
WS Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN Anita Raj KAUR
XD SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Min Jung Tontowi AHMAD / (CJ) YULIANTI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 (8*) Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Teik Chai GAN W.O. Kian Teck KHOO / Yan Sen KOH (343*) 0
Round 1 - Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA W.O. CHAN Peng Soon / Hun Pin CHANG (69*) 0
Round 1 (99*) Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO W.O. Mohd Razif ABDUL RAHMAN / Ying Jin GOH (74*) 0
Round 1 - Mohd Nazree LATIFI / Muhamad HASHIM W.O. Santiphap KAWEENANTHAWONG / Tawan HUANSURIYA (334*) 0
Round 1 (62*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Rendra WIJAYA W.O. Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Boon Seong THNG (826*) 0
Round 1 (191*) CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM Young Sun W.O. LEUNG Chun Yiu / LO Lok Kei (82*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Chung Chiat KHOO / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF W.O. Andhika ANHAR / Hendra Setiyo NUGROHO - 0
Round 1 (105*) LIM Khim Wah / Hee Chun MAK W.O. Bao Duc DUONG / Quoc Thai NGUYEN (647*) 0
Round 1 - Aik Quan TAN / Syed Akhbar SYED MUSTAKIM W.O. Faizal RAHMAN / Setyo WIDIHARTO - 0
Round 1 (27*) Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG W.O. Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN (237*) 0
Round 1 - Tri KUSHARJANTO / Bambang SUPRIANTO W.O. Kwong Beng CHAN / Chong Chieh LOK (122*) 0
Round 1 (34*) Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN W.O. Chayut TRIYACHART / Riky WIDIANTO (290*) 0
Round 1 (441*) Kam Chung KUAN / Kok Siang TEO W.O. Yew Loong Johnathan TANG / Zi Liang Derek WONG (493*) 0
Round 1 (172*) Kok Leong AU / Azrihanif AZAHAR W.O. Davin PRAWISSA / Rio WILLIANTO - 0
Round 1 - Chen Wet LIM / Kean Kok NG W.O. Shiu Shau wen / TSAI Yu Hsun - 0
Round 1 (44*) Ukikasah Yoga / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI W.O. Alfredo MAILON / Kelvin ANG - 0
Round 2 (8*) Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Teik Chai GAN W.O. Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA - 0
Round 2 (99*) Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO W.O. Mohd Nazree LATIFI / Muhamad HASHIM - 0
Round 2 (62*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Rendra WIJAYA W.O. CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM Young Sun (191*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Chung Chiat KHOO / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF W.O. LIM Khim Wah / Hee Chun MAK (105*) 0
Round 2 (27*) Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG W.O. Aik Quan TAN / Syed Akhbar SYED MUSTAKIM - 0
Round 2 (34*) Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN W.O. Tri KUSHARJANTO / Bambang SUPRIANTO - 0
Round 2 (172*) Kok Leong AU / Azrihanif AZAHAR W.O. Kam Chung KUAN / Kok Siang TEO (441*) 0
Round 2 (44*) Ukikasah Yoga / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI W.O. Chen Wet LIM / Kean Kok NG - 0
Quarter-final (8*) Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Teik Chai GAN W.O. Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO (99*) 0
Quarter-final (62*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Rendra WIJAYA W.O. Chung Chiat KHOO / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF (30*) 0
Quarter-final (34*) Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN W.O. Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG (27*) 0
Quarter-final (44*) Ukikasah Yoga / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI W.O. Kok Leong AU / Azrihanif AZAHAR (172*) 0
Semi-final (8*) Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Teik Chai GAN W.O. Fran KURNIAWAN / Rendra WIJAYA (62*) 0
Semi-final (34*) Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN W.O. Ukikasah Yoga / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI (44*) 0
Final (34*) Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN W.O. Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Teik Chai GAN (8*) 0
MS
Round 1 (70*) Jeffer ROSOBIN W.O. Mpiwa BASENOGILE - 0
Round 1 (487*) Boon Seong THNG W.O. Alfredo MAILON (1052*) 0
Round 1 (112*) CHONG Wei Feng W.O. Faizal RAHMAN - 0
Round 1 (1007*) Bao Duc DUONG W.O. TSAI Yu Hsun - 0
Round 1 (83*) LIEW Daren W.O. Kelvin ANG - 0
Round 1 (190*) Kazuteru KOZAI W.O. Bok Seang LOH (648*) 0
Round 1 (990*) Anh Quoc NGUYEN W.O. HUNG Yuk Wong (141*) 0
Round 1 (293*) Zi Liang Derek WONG W.O. Santiphap KAWEENANTHAWONG (340*) 0
Round 1 - Wei Sheng KOAY W.O. James CHUA (74*) 0
Round 1 (342*) Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA W.O. Muhamad HASHIM (244*) 0
Round 1 (188*) Andreas ADITYAWARMAN W.O. Mohd Nazree LATIFI (148*) 0
Round 1 (501*) Hiroyuki ENDO W.O. Syed Akhbar SYED MUSTAKIM (446*) 0
Round 1 (44*) LEE Cheol Ho W.O. Kwong Beng CHAN (280*) 0
Round 1 (508*) Hiroyuki SAEKI W.O. Chen Wet LIM (292*) 0
Round 1 (85*) Kenn LIM W.O. Quoc Thai NGUYEN (1006*) 0
Round 1 (460*) Achmad RIVAI W.O. Zulfari ABDULLAH (349*) 0
Round 1 (831*) Wisnu Haryo PUTRO W.O. Christopher FLORES (287*) 0
Round 1 (119*) Beryno Jiann Tze WONG W.O. Tawan HUANSURIYA (271*) 0
Round 1 (263*) Kok Siang TEO W.O. Yew Loong Johnathan TANG (488*) 0
Round 1 (127*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO W.O. SHIN Baek Cheol (390*) 0
Round 1 (211*) Mohd Hazwan JAMALUDDIN W.O. Cao Hieu PHAM (809*) 0
Round 1 (93*) JUNG Hoon Min W.O. Li Qun CHONG (121*) 0
Round 1 (207*) KIM Dong Hun W.O. Zairul Hafiz ZAINUDIN (827*) 0
Round 1 (56*) Chun Seang TAN W.O. Tomoki MITSUHASHI - 0
Round 1 (417*) Pakkawat VILAILAK W.O. Mohd Shahrizan MOHD SIDEK (517*) 0
Round 1 (229*) Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO W.O. Yew Thien LAW (185*) 0
Round 1 (421*) CHENG Ching Hung W.O. Hoang Nam NGUYEN (833*) 0
Round 1 (108*) Alamsyah YUNUS W.O. Kam Chung KUAN (399*) 0
Round 1 (195*) Adnan FAUZI W.O. Hock Lai LEE (159*) 0
Round 1 (322*) Chong Chieh LOK W.O. Erwin DJOHAN (144*) 0
Round 1 (259*) Aik Quan TAN W.O. Junshi HAYASHI - 0
Round 1 (48*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran W.O. Raymond STEVEN - 0
Round 2 (70*) Jeffer ROSOBIN W.O. Boon Seong THNG (487*) 0
Round 2 (112*) CHONG Wei Feng W.O. Bao Duc DUONG (1007*) 0
Round 2 (190*) Kazuteru KOZAI W.O. LIEW Daren (83*) 0
Round 2 (293*) Zi Liang Derek WONG W.O. Anh Quoc NGUYEN (990*) 0
Round 2 (342*) Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA W.O. Wei Sheng KOAY - 0
Round 2 (188*) Andreas ADITYAWARMAN W.O. Hiroyuki ENDO (501*) 0
Round 2 (44*) LEE Cheol Ho W.O. Hiroyuki SAEKI (508*) 0
Round 2 (460*) Achmad RIVAI W.O. Kenn LIM (85*) 0
Round 2 (119*) Beryno Jiann Tze WONG W.O. Wisnu Haryo PUTRO (831*) 0
Round 2 (127*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO W.O. Kok Siang TEO (263*) 0
Round 2 (93*) JUNG Hoon Min W.O. Mohd Hazwan JAMALUDDIN (211*) 0
Round 2 (56*) Chun Seang TAN W.O. KIM Dong Hun (207*) 0
Round 2 (229*) Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO W.O. Pakkawat VILAILAK (417*) 0
Round 2 (108*) Alamsyah YUNUS W.O. CHENG Ching Hung (421*) 0
Round 2 (195*) Adnan FAUZI W.O. Chong Chieh LOK (322*) 0
Round 2 (48*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran W.O. Aik Quan TAN (259*) 0
Round 3 (70*) Jeffer ROSOBIN W.O. CHONG Wei Feng (112*) 0
Round 3 (190*) Kazuteru KOZAI W.O. Zi Liang Derek WONG (293*) 0
Round 3 (188*) Andreas ADITYAWARMAN W.O. Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA (342*) 0
Round 3 (44*) LEE Cheol Ho W.O. Achmad RIVAI (460*) 0
Round 3 (119*) Beryno Jiann Tze WONG W.O. Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO (127*) 0
Round 3 (56*) Chun Seang TAN W.O. JUNG Hoon Min (93*) 0
Round 3 (108*) Alamsyah YUNUS W.O. Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO (229*) 0
Round 3 (48*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran W.O. Adnan FAUZI (195*) 0
Quarter-final (70*) Jeffer ROSOBIN W.O. Kazuteru KOZAI (190*) 0
Quarter-final (188*) Andreas ADITYAWARMAN W.O. LEE Cheol Ho (44*) 0
Quarter-final (56*) Chun Seang TAN W.O. Beryno Jiann Tze WONG (119*) 0
Quarter-final (108*) Alamsyah YUNUS W.O. KHRISHNAN Yogendran (48*) 0
Semi-final (70*) Jeffer ROSOBIN W.O. Andreas ADITYAWARMAN (188*) 0
Semi-final (108*) Alamsyah YUNUS W.O. Chun Seang TAN (56*) 0
Final (70*) Jeffer ROSOBIN W.O. Alamsyah YUNUS (108*) 0
WD
Round 1 (39*) Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Nadya MELATI W.O. OOI Chia Ee / Huey Erh TEOH - 0
Round 1 (390*) Stephanie Shalini SUKUMARAN / Swee Wenn OOI W.O. Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI / Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP - 0
Round 1 (81*) KIM Min Jung / JUNG Youn Kyung W.O. FAN Hsiu Wen / En Chi HUANG - 0
Round 1 (78*) Chiou Hwee HAW / LIM Yin Loo W.O. Jiayuan CHEN / Juan GU - 0
Round 1 (92*) Chew Yen FONG / Phui Leng SEE W.O. Leungo Bronia TSHWENEETSILE / Neo CHINGA - 0
Round 1 (264*) Mie Xie YEOW / Vee Vian CHONG W.O. Khong Yuen TAN / Shu Voon ONG - 0
Round 1 - WANG Wei Yuan / CHANG Ya Lan W.O. LAI Pei Jing / Sin Er NG - 0
Round 1 (117*) Vivian HOO / Sannatasah SANIRU W.O. Gustiani MEGAWATI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA - 0
Round 1 (177*) Yuko KANAMORI / Mami NAITO W.O. Tiffany CHASE-CURRIER / Yi Xin FOONG (549*) 0
Round 1 - Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / Sook Chin CHONG W.O. Hui Ern NG / Jovaynne TEH - 0
Round 1 (100*) JUNG Kyung Eun / YOO Hyun Young W.O. Suk Lee KWAN / Kah Yee PHOON - 0
Round 1 - CHIANG Pei Hsin / CHOU Yu Ting W.O. Hing Yau MOOI / Yu Hang OOI (84*) 0
Round 1 (138*) SUN In Jang / HONG Soo Jung W.O. Nairul Suhaida ABDUL LATIF / Jeslyn Swi Ling PANG (202*) 0
Round 1 (188*) Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Devi Tika PERMATASARI W.O. Chew Yen Daphne NG / Sing Lan TAN - 0
Round 1 - PENG Hsiao Chu / SUN Tong Syuan W.O. Marylen Poau Leng NG / Yee Theng LIM - 0
Round 1 (58*) Mingtian FU / Lei YAO W.O. Jia Miin TANG / YEOH Hui Wen - 0
Round 2 (39*) Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Nadya MELATI W.O. Stephanie Shalini SUKUMARAN / Swee Wenn OOI (390*) 0
Round 2 (81*) KIM Min Jung / JUNG Youn Kyung W.O. Chiou Hwee HAW / LIM Yin Loo (78*) 0
Round 2 (92*) Chew Yen FONG / Phui Leng SEE W.O. Mie Xie YEOW / Vee Vian CHONG (264*) 0
Round 2 (117*) Vivian HOO / Sannatasah SANIRU W.O. WANG Wei Yuan / CHANG Ya Lan - 0
Round 2 (177*) Yuko KANAMORI / Mami NAITO W.O. Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / Sook Chin CHONG - 0
Round 2 (100*) JUNG Kyung Eun / YOO Hyun Young W.O. CHIANG Pei Hsin / CHOU Yu Ting - 0
Round 2 (138*) SUN In Jang / HONG Soo Jung W.O. Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Devi Tika PERMATASARI (188*) 0
Round 2 (58*) Mingtian FU / Lei YAO W.O. PENG Hsiao Chu / SUN Tong Syuan - 0
Quarter-final (81*) KIM Min Jung / JUNG Youn Kyung W.O. Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Nadya MELATI (39*) 0
Quarter-final (92*) Chew Yen FONG / Phui Leng SEE W.O. Vivian HOO / Sannatasah SANIRU (117*) 0
Quarter-final (100*) JUNG Kyung Eun / YOO Hyun Young W.O. Yuko KANAMORI / Mami NAITO (177*) 0
Quarter-final (138*) SUN In Jang / HONG Soo Jung W.O. Mingtian FU / Lei YAO (58*) 0
Semi-final (81*) KIM Min Jung / JUNG Youn Kyung W.O. Chew Yen FONG / Phui Leng SEE (92*) 0
Semi-final (100*) JUNG Kyung Eun / YOO Hyun Young W.O. SUN In Jang / HONG Soo Jung (138*) 0
Final (81*) KIM Min Jung / JUNG Youn Kyung W.O. JUNG Kyung Eun / YOO Hyun Young (100*) 0
WS
Round 1 (45*) Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN W.O. MONG Kwan Yi (156*) 0
Round 1 - CHIANG Pei Hsin W.O. Yi Xin FOONG (750*) 0
Round 1 (147*) Melicia KURNIAWAN W.O. Swee Wenn OOI (271*) 0
Round 1 (229*) Sannatasah SANIRU W.O. Tran Ngoc Bich LY (503*) 0
Round 1 (79*) Juan GU W.O. Aprillia YUSWANDARI (239*) 0
Round 1 (348*) SUN In Jang W.O. Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY (305*) 0
Round 1 (77*) KIM Moon Hi W.O. Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI - 0
Round 1 - Rhany Christina SANUSI W.O. Stephanie Shalini SUKUMARAN (270*) 0
Round 1 (200*) CHANG Ya Lan W.O. Vivian HOO (196*) 0
Round 1 (268*) Yuan Kartika PUTRI W.O. Mingtian FU (105*) 0
Round 1 (257*) Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY W.O. Tiffany CHASE-CURRIER (316*) 0
Round 1 (102*) Anita Raj KAUR W.O. JUNG Kyung Eun (140*) 0
Round 1 (168*) Jiayuan CHEN W.O. Hui Ern NG (350*) 0
Round 1 (138*) Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP W.O. LAI Pei Jing - 0
Round 1 - Sylvina KURNIAWAN W.O. Yu WAKITA (484*) 0
Round 1 (36*) JANG(F) Soo Young W.O. Marylen Poau Leng NG (351*) 0
Round 2 (45*) Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN W.O. CHIANG Pei Hsin - 0
Round 2 (229*) Sannatasah SANIRU W.O. Melicia KURNIAWAN (147*) 0
Round 2 (79*) Juan GU W.O. SUN In Jang (348*) 0
Round 2 (77*) KIM Moon Hi W.O. Rhany Christina SANUSI - 0
Round 2 (268*) Yuan Kartika PUTRI W.O. CHANG Ya Lan (200*) 0
Round 2 (102*) Anita Raj KAUR W.O. Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY (257*) 0
Round 2 (168*) Jiayuan CHEN W.O. Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP (138*) 0
Round 2 - Sylvina KURNIAWAN W.O. JANG(F) Soo Young (36*) 0
Quarter-final (45*) Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN W.O. Sannatasah SANIRU (229*) 0
Quarter-final (79*) Juan GU W.O. KIM Moon Hi (77*) 0
Quarter-final (102*) Anita Raj KAUR W.O. Yuan Kartika PUTRI (268*) 0
Quarter-final - Sylvina KURNIAWAN W.O. Jiayuan CHEN (168*) 0
Semi-final (45*) Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN W.O. Juan GU (79*) 0
Semi-final (102*) Anita Raj KAUR W.O. Sylvina KURNIAWAN - 0
Final (45*) Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN W.O. Anita Raj KAUR (102*) 0
XD
Round 1 - Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Yu WAKITA W.O. Teik Chai GAN / Chew Yen FONG (22*) 0
Round 1 (118*) Hun Pin CHANG / LIM Yin Loo W.O. Nguyen Khang HUYNH / Tran Ngoc Bich LY - 0
Round 1 - Chai Boon POH / Swee Wenn OOI W.O. LO Lok Kei / MONG Kwan Yi (792*) 0
Round 1 (348*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI W.O. JUNG Hoon Min / JUNG Youn Kyung (114*) 0
Round 1 (73*) CHAN Peng Soon / Chiou Hwee HAW W.O. Riky WIDIANTO / Lei YAO (788*) 0
Round 1 - Hendra Setiyo NUGROHO / Gustiani MEGAWATI W.O. Feng Wyei TAN / Jia Miin TANG - 0
Round 1 (189*) SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Min Jung W.O. Andhika ANHAR / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA - 0
Round 1 (182*) Kean Kok NG / Hooi Yee CHOR W.O. KIM Young Sun / SUN In Jang (129*) 0
Round 1 (174*) Hee Chun MAK / Sannatasah SANIRU W.O. LEE Cheng Wei / SUN Tong Syuan - 0
Round 1 (210*) Tontowi AHMAD / (CJ) YULIANTI W.O. Sun Ly NG / Shu Voon ONG - 0
Round 1 (141*) KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun W.O. Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Mami NAITO - 0
Round 1 (149*) LEE Jung Hwan / YOO Hyun Young W.O. Chung Chiat KHOO / Sook Chin CHONG (344*) 0
Round 1 - LIM Khim Wah / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY W.O. CHENG Hao Yu / PENG Hsiao Chu - 0
Round 1 (178*) Lingga LIE / Devi Tika PERMATASARI W.O. CHUNG Eui Seok / HONG Soo Jung (190*) 0
Round 1 - Muhammad Rydho AKBAR / Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY W.O. Zairul Hafiz ZAINUDIN / Nairul Suhaida ABDUL LATIF - 0
Round 1 - Takatoshi KUROSE / Yuko KANAMORI W.O. Bin Shen TAN / Yu Hang OOI (44*) 0
Round 2 - Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Yu WAKITA W.O. Hun Pin CHANG / LIM Yin Loo (118*) 0
Round 2 (348*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI W.O. Chai Boon POH / Swee Wenn OOI - 0
Round 2 (73*) CHAN Peng Soon / Chiou Hwee HAW W.O. Hendra Setiyo NUGROHO / Gustiani MEGAWATI - 0
Round 2 (189*) SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Min Jung W.O. Kean Kok NG / Hooi Yee CHOR (182*) 0
Round 2 (210*) Tontowi AHMAD / (CJ) YULIANTI W.O. Hee Chun MAK / Sannatasah SANIRU (174*) 0
Round 2 (149*) LEE Jung Hwan / YOO Hyun Young W.O. KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun (141*) 0
Round 2 - LIM Khim Wah / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY W.O. Lingga LIE / Devi Tika PERMATASARI (178*) 0
Round 2 - Takatoshi KUROSE / Yuko KANAMORI W.O. Muhammad Rydho AKBAR / Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY - 0
Quarter-final - Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Yu WAKITA W.O. Fran KURNIAWAN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI (348*) 0
Quarter-final (189*) SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Min Jung W.O. CHAN Peng Soon / Chiou Hwee HAW (73*) 0
Quarter-final (210*) Tontowi AHMAD / (CJ) YULIANTI W.O. LEE Jung Hwan / YOO Hyun Young (149*) 0
Quarter-final - LIM Khim Wah / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY W.O. Takatoshi KUROSE / Yuko KANAMORI - 0
Semi-final (189*) SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Min Jung W.O. Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Yu WAKITA - 0
Semi-final (210*) Tontowi AHMAD / (CJ) YULIANTI W.O. LIM Khim Wah / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY - 0
Final (189*) SHIN Baek Cheol / KIM Min Jung W.O. Tontowi AHMAD / (CJ) YULIANTI (210*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Category: