European Men's & Women's Team Championships  

Tournament Name: European Men's & Women's Team Championships 2008
Tournament Dates: 12/02/2008-17/02/2008
Location: ,
Category: BWF Events

Winners

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Team Match - Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Jan O JORGENSEN 21-11 / 21-10 Nir YUSIM / Alexander BASS (361*) 21
Team Match - Mathias BOE / Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-10 / 21-16 Shai GEFFEN / Misha ZILBERMAN - 20
Team Match (143*) Thomas BETHELL / Watson BRIGGS 21-8 / 21-14 Shai GEFFEN / Misha ZILBERMAN - 20
Team Match - Andrew BOWMAN / David GILMOUR 21-13 / 21-11 Nir YUSIM / Alexander BASS (361*) 18
Team Match (8*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 21-13 / 21-15 Thomas BETHELL / Watson BRIGGS (143*) 25
Team Match - Mathias BOE / Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN 21-7 / 21-13 Andrew BOWMAN / David GILMOUR - 21
Team Match - Anthony CLARK / David LINDLEY 21-7 / 21-11 Donatas NARVILAS / Kestutis NAVICKAS - 16
Team Match - Nathan ROBERTSON / Chris ADCOCK 21-4 / 21-4 Klaudijus KASINSKIS / Ramunas STAPUSAITIS - 13
Team Match - Mikko VIKMAN / Tuomas PALMQVIST 21-18 / 21-18 Donatas NARVILAS / Kestutis NAVICKAS - 23
Team Match - Ville LANG / Antti VIITIKKO 21-12 / 21-11 Klaudijus KASINSKIS / Ramunas STAPUSAITIS - 17
Team Match - Anthony CLARK / David LINDLEY 21-12 / 21-13 Mikko VIKMAN / Tuomas PALMQVIST - 20
Team Match - Chris ADCOCK / Robert BLAIR 21-9 / 21-6 Ville LANG / Antti VIITIKKO - 15
Team Match (36*) Johannes SCHOETTLER / Tim DETTMANN 21-7 / 21-11 Erik RUNDLE / Jonas CHRISTENSEN (1010*) 14
Team Match (28*) Kristof HOPP / Ingo KINDERVATER 21-7 / 21-19 Steinar KLAUSEN / Mohammed ZIBLIM - 18
Team Match (795*) Indrek KUUTS / Meelis MAISTE 22-20 / 13-21 / 21-19 Attila KAPOSI / Henrik TOTH - 33
Team Match - Guntis LAVRINOVICS / Rainer KALJUMAE 21-13 / 21-9 Kristof HORVATH / Adam PUSZTAI - 17
Team Match - Steinar KLAUSEN / Mohammed ZIBLIM 21-16 / 21-13 Kristof HORVATH / Adam PUSZTAI - 20
Team Match - Attila KAPOSI / Henrik TOTH 21-7 / 21-10 Erik RUNDLE / Jonas CHRISTENSEN (1010*) 16
Team Match (32*) Roman SPITKO / Michael FUCHS 21-8 / 21-11 Indrek KUUTS / Meelis MAISTE (795*) 18
Team Match (36*) Johannes SCHOETTLER / Tim DETTMANN 21-19 / 21-14 Guntis LAVRINOVICS / Rainer KALJUMAE - 19
Team Match - Steinar KLAUSEN / Mohammed ZIBLIM 24-26 / 21-10 / 24-22 Guntis LAVRINOVICS / Rainer KALJUMAE - 35
Team Match (795*) Indrek KUUTS / Meelis MAISTE 21-14 / 21-12 Jonas CHRISTENSEN / Marius MYHRE - 18
Team Match - Kristof HOPP / Michael FUCHS 21-9 / 21-13 Kristof HORVATH / Henrik TOTH (105*) 18
Team Match - Roman SPITKO / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-11 / 21-13 Attila KAPOSI / Adam PUSZTAI - 16
Team Match (18*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 21-5 / 21-13 Stilian MAKARSKI / Vladimir METODIEV (72*) 20
Team Match (56*) Adam CWALINA / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 21-15 / 23-21 Konstantin DOBREV / Julian HRISTOV (191*) 23
Team Match (44*) Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES 21-10 / 21-12 Alexandre PAIXAO / Marco VASCONCELOS - 21
Team Match (131*) Frederic GASPARD / Jonathan GILLIS 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-6 Pedro MARTINS / miguel JARDIM - 40
Team Match (18*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-9 Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES (44*) 36
Team Match - Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 21-19 / 21-9 Elie BALLIGAND / Jonathan GILLIS (641*) 21
Team Match (191*) Konstantin DOBREV / Julian HRISTOV 21-10 / 21-7 Nuno SANTOS / Marco VASCONCELOS - 18
Team Match - Alexandre PAIXAO / Pedro MARTINS 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-18 Stilian MAKARSKI / Vladimir METODIEV (72*) 41
Team Match (56*) Adam CWALINA / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 21-11 / 21-8 miguel JARDIM / Nuno SANTOS - 15
Team Match (18*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 21-9 / 21-7 Alexandre PAIXAO / Pedro MARTINS - 18
Team Match (44*) Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES 21-11 / 22-20 Stilian MAKARSKI / Vladimir METODIEV (72*) 29
Team Match (191*) Konstantin DOBREV / Julian HRISTOV 21-8 / 21-14 Frederic GASPARD / Jonathan GILLIS (131*) 22
Team Match - Tim FOO / Magnus SAHLBERG 21-12 / 21-9 Enrico GALEANI / Rosario MADDALONI (407*) 16
Team Match - Laurent CONSTANTIN / Sylvain GROSJEAN 21-8 / 21-10 Dimitris CHRISOHOOU / Xanthou LLIAS - 16
Team Match (155*) Svetoslav STOYANOV / Erwin KEHLHOFFNER 21-9 / 21-6 Georgios CHARALAMBIDIS / George GALVAS - 15
Team Match - Mattias WIGARDT / Peder NORDIN 21-8 / 21-5 Dimitris CHRISOHOOU / Dimitris ORLIS - 14
Team Match - Henri HURSKAINEN / Tim FOO 21-10 / 21-10 George GALVAS / Xanthou LLIAS - 16
Team Match - Svetoslav STOYANOV / Sylvain GROSJEAN 21-13 / 21-15 Enrico GALEANI / Rosario MADDALONI (407*) 25
Team Match (407*) Enrico GALEANI / Rosario MADDALONI 21-19 / 21-16 Georgios CHARALAMBIDIS / George GALVAS - 22
Team Match - Erwin KEHLHOFFNER / Baptiste CAREME 21-9 / 21-8 Tim FOO / Gabriel ULLDAHL - 16
Team Match - Svetoslav STOYANOV / Brice LEVERDEZ 21-18 / 21-18 Magnus SAHLBERG / Henri HURSKAINEN - 23
Team Match - Koen RIDDER / Aparna BALAN 21-8 / 21-18 Marian SMREK / Vladimir ZAVADA (277*) 18
Team Match (60*) Jorrit DE RUITER / Jurgen WOUTERS 21-15 / 22-20 Lukas KLACANSKY / Michal MATEJKA - 30
Team Match - Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Dmitry MIZNIKOV 23-21 / 21-18 MAGEE Daniel / Sam MAGEE (170*) 23
Team Match - Koen RIDDER / Aparna BALAN 21-15 / 21-17 Scott EVANS / Sam MAGEE - 22
Team Match (60*) Jorrit DE RUITER / Jurgen WOUTERS 21-14 / 21-19 MAGEE Daniel / Matthew GLEAVE - 22
Team Match (860*) Vitaly KONOV / Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-15 / 21-7 Marian SMREK / Vladimir ZAVADA (277*) 18
Team Match - Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Dmitry MIZNIKOV 21-15 / 21-14 Lukas KLACANSKY / Michal MATEJKA - 23
Team Match - Koen RIDDER / Aparna BALAN 21-9 / 21-13 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Dmitry MIZNIKOV - 18
Team Match - Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-17 / 21-15 Jorrit DE RUITER / Jurgen WOUTERS (60*) 21
Team Match - Scott EVANS / Sam MAGEE 21-11 / 21-15 Marian SMREK / Vladimir ZAVADA (277*) 17
Team Match - Lukas KLACANSKY / Michal MATEJKA 24-22 / 14-21 / 24-22 MAGEE Daniel / Matthew GLEAVE - 42
Team Match - Jose Antonio CRESPO / Rafael FERNANDEZ 21-13 / 21-17 H Huseyin DURAKCAN / Ali KAYA - 20
Team Match - Carlos LONGO / Nicolas ESCARTIN 21-7 / 21-17 Mustafa YALVARICI / Nuri BALKAN - 18
Team Match (29*) Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr NIKOLAENKO 24-22 / 16-21 / 21-16 Magnus Ingi HELGASON / Helgi JOHANNESSON - 35
Team Match - Stanislav PUKHOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-17 / 21-15 Tryggvi NIELSEN / Atli JOHANNESSON - 19
Team Match - Pablo ABIAN / Jose Antonio CRESPO 21-14 / 21-15 Magnus Ingi HELGASON / Helgi JOHANNESSON - 20
Team Match - Tryggvi NIELSEN / Atli JOHANNESSON 21-18 / 22-20 Carlos LONGO / Nicolas ESCARTIN - 19
Team Match (29*) Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr NIKOLAENKO 21-7 / 21-8 H Huseyin DURAKCAN / Ali KAYA - 15
Team Match - Stanislav PUKHOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-10 / 21-7 Mustafa YALVARICI / Nuri BALKAN - 17
Team Match - Magnus Ingi HELGASON / Helgi JOHANNESSON 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-9 H Huseyin DURAKCAN / Mustafa YALVARICI - 31
Team Match - Tryggvi NIELSEN / Atli JOHANNESSON 21-19 / 21-11 Ali KAYA / Nuri BALKAN - 19
Team Match (29*) Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr NIKOLAENKO 21-17 / 21-16 Carlos LONGO / Pablo ABIAN - 20
Team Match - Jose Antonio CRESPO / Nicolas ESCARTIN 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Stanislav PUKHOV / Ivan SOZONOV - 28
Team Match (77*) Matthew HUGHES / Martyn LEWIS 21-15 / 21-18 Peter ZAUNER / Roman ZIRNWALD (86*) 27
Team Match (81*) Joe MORGAN / James PHILLIPS 9-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Jurgen KOCH / Michael LAHNSTEINER - 44
Team Match - Simon ENKERLI / Christian BOESIGER 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Tomas KOPRIVA / Pavel FLORIAN (199*) 35
Team Match (272*) Shane RAZI / Anthony DUMARTHERAY 21-13 / 21-13 Jan FROHLICH / Jan VONDRA - 17
Team Match (81*) Joe MORGAN / James PHILLIPS 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-13 Shane RAZI / Anthony DUMARTHERAY (272*) 34
Team Match (77*) Matthew HUGHES / Martyn LEWIS 21-10 / 21-12 Simon ENKERLI / Christian BOESIGER - 22
Team Match - Roman ZIRNWALD / Heimo GOTSCHL 19-21 / 21-14 / 24-22 Tomas KOPRIVA / Pavel FLORIAN (199*) 38
Team Match (729*) Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER 21-0 / 21-0 Jan VONDRA / Petr KOUKAL (545*) 0
Team Match - Martyn LEWIS / Joe MORGAN 21-17 / 21-17 Tomas KOPRIVA / Pavel FLORIAN (199*) 24
Team Match - Matthew HUGHES / Richard VAUGHAN 21-18 / 21-11 Jan VONDRA / Petr KOUKAL (545*) 30
Team Match (86*) Peter ZAUNER / Roman ZIRNWALD 21-16 / 21-15 Simon ENKERLI / Christian BOESIGER - 27
Team Match - Jurgen KOCH / Michael LAHNSTEINER 21-11 / 21-14 Shane RAZI / Anthony DUMARTHERAY (272*) 23
Team Match - Mathias BOE / Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN 21-8 / 21-5 Mattias WIGARDT / Peder NORDIN - 16
Team Match (18*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 21-18 / 22-20 Koen RIDDER / Aparna BALAN - 28
Team Match - Adam CWALINA / Dien LY 21-17 / 21-17 Jorrit DE RUITER / Eric PANG - 28
Team Match (32*) Roman SPITKO / Michael FUCHS 21-19 / 21-13 Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN (8*) 30
Team Match - Mathias BOE / Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-9 Kristof HOPP / Johannes SCHOETTLER - 41
Team Match - Nathan ROBERTSON / David LINDLEY 21-10 / 21-11 Lukasz MOREN / Hubert PACZEK - 19
Team Match - Kristof HOPP / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-14 / 21-17 Adam CWALINA / Dien LY - 24
Team Match (8*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Anthony CLARK / Robert BLAIR (49*) 49
MS
Team Match (32*) Joachim PERSSON 21-15 / 21-7 Misha ZILBERMAN (326*) 20
Team Match (69*) Jan O JORGENSEN 21-12 / 21-9 Shai GEFFEN (371*) 24
Team Match (108*) Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-7 / 21-6 Aviv SADE (970*) 15
Team Match (326*) Misha ZILBERMAN 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-18 Craig GODDARD (156*) 40
Team Match (234*) Stuart GILLILAND 21-16 / 21-15 Shai GEFFEN (371*) 30
Team Match (273*) Gordon THOMSON 21-13 / 21-16 Alexander BASS (627*) 23
Team Match (32*) Joachim PERSSON 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-13 Craig GODDARD (156*) 46
Team Match (69*) Jan O JORGENSEN 21-18 / 21-17 Stuart GILLILAND (234*) 29
Team Match (273*) Gordon THOMSON 21-14 / 22-20 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS (108*) 25
Team Match (65*) Kestutis NAVICKAS 21-18 / 21-16 Andrew SMITH (34*) 27
Team Match (56*) Rajiv OUSEPH 21-10 / 21-11 Donatas NARVILAS - 18
Team Match (175*) Aamir GHAFFAR 21-16 / 21-7 Ramunas STAPUSAITIS - 19
Team Match (65*) Kestutis NAVICKAS 21-12 / 21-13 Ville LANG (97*) 26
Team Match (517*) Markus HEIKKINEN 21-10 / 21-6 Ramunas STAPUSAITIS - 17
Team Match (1240*) Antti VIITIKKO 21-10 / 21-12 Klaudijus KASINSKIS - 20
Team Match (34*) Andrew SMITH 23-25 / 21-19 / 21-11 Ville LANG (97*) 47
Team Match (56*) Rajiv OUSEPH 21-14 / 21-13 Markus HEIKKINEN (517*) 20
Team Match (175*) Aamir GHAFFAR 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-16 Antti VIITIKKO (1240*) 42
Team Match (41*) Bjoern JOPPIEN 21-14 / 21-16 Steinar KLAUSEN (159*) 23
Team Match (148*) Sven Eric KASTENS 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 Mohammed ZIBLIM - 41
Team Match (152*) Dieter DOMKE 21-8 / 21-13 Philip HOW AARHUS (963*) 20
Team Match (98*) Raul MUST 22-20 / 21-11 Kristof HORVATH (200*) 27
Team Match (165*) Henrik TOTH 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-13 Tauno TOOMING (625*) 45
Team Match - Attila KAPOSI 21-11 / 21-10 Rainer KALJUMAE (645*) 17
Team Match (159*) Steinar KLAUSEN 21-13 / 21-13 Kristof HORVATH (200*) 25
Team Match (165*) Henrik TOTH 21-11 / 11-21 / 21-5 Mohammed ZIBLIM - 23
Team Match - Attila KAPOSI 21-17 / 21-19 Marius MYHRE (983*) 23
Team Match (33*) Marc ZWIEBLER 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Raul MUST (98*) 49
Team Match (148*) Sven Eric KASTENS 21-8 / 21-11 Tauno TOOMING (625*) 19
Team Match (152*) Dieter DOMKE 21-12 / 21-12 Rainer KALJUMAE (645*) 20
Team Match (98*) Raul MUST 21-18 / 21-15 Steinar KLAUSEN (159*) 26
Team Match - Mohammed ZIBLIM 18-21 / 21-5 / 23-21 Tauno TOOMING (625*) 39
Team Match (645*) Rainer KALJUMAE 21-17 / 21-15 Marius MYHRE (983*) 24
Team Match (41*) Bjoern JOPPIEN 21-10 / 21-13 Kristof HORVATH (200*) 20
Team Match (95*) Roman SPITKO 21-14 / 21-16 Henrik TOTH (165*) 30
Team Match (152*) Dieter DOMKE 21-9 / 21-1 Adam PUSZTAI (751*) 15
Team Match - Dien LY 21-12 / 21-15 Krasimir YANKOV (258*) 23
Team Match (225*) Blagovest KISYOV 21-12 / 21-14 Marciej KOWALIK (1153*) 25
Team Match (885*) Hubert PACZEK 21-18 / 21-17 Boris KESSOV (255*) 25
Team Match (99*) Yuhan TAN 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-15 Marco VASCONCELOS (51*) 38
Team Match (130*) Alexandre PAIXAO 21-8 / 21-13 Frederic GASPARD (306*) 22
Team Match (305*) Pedro MARTINS 22-20 / 21-13 Lionel WARNOTTE (846*) 27
Team Match - Dien LY 11-21 / 24-22 / 21-9 Yuhan TAN (99*) 43
Team Match (417*) Adam CWALINA 21-13 / 21-17 Frederic GASPARD (306*) 24
Team Match (885*) Hubert PACZEK 21-13 / 21-15 Lionel WARNOTTE (846*) 21
Team Match (51*) Marco VASCONCELOS 21-12 / 21-15 Krasimir YANKOV (258*) 26
Team Match (130*) Alexandre PAIXAO 21-11 / 21-17 Blagovest KISYOV (225*) 24
Team Match (255*) Boris KESSOV 22-20 / 21-17 Pedro MARTINS (305*) 32
Team Match - Dien LY 21-14 / 21-12 Marco VASCONCELOS (51*) 25
Team Match (130*) Alexandre PAIXAO 21-17 / 21-11 Marciej KOWALIK (1153*) 24
Team Match (305*) Pedro MARTINS 23-21 / 23-21 Hubert PACZEK (885*) 31
Team Match (99*) Yuhan TAN 21-8 / 24-22 Blagovest KISYOV (225*) 26
Team Match (321*) Stilian MAKARSKI 21-18 / 23-21 Frederic GASPARD (306*) 34
Team Match (255*) Boris KESSOV 21-16 / 21-15 Elie BALLIGAND - 29
Team Match (91*) Magnus SAHLBERG 21-19 / 21-14 Klaus RAFFEINER (109*) 25
Team Match (138*) Henri HURSKAINEN 21-7 / 21-15 Giovanni TRAINA (476*) 21
Team Match (155*) Mattias WIGARDT 21-6 / 21-13 Giovanni GRECO - 19
Team Match (83*) Simon MAUNOURY 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-15 Georgios CHARALAMBIDIS (331*) 40
Team Match (103*) Brice LEVERDEZ 21-10 / 21-11 George GALVAS (1402*) 20
Team Match (213*) Matthieu LO YING PING 21-11 / 21-6 Dimitris ORLIS (1430*) 17
Team Match (91*) Magnus SAHLBERG 21-14 / 21-19 Georgios CHARALAMBIDIS (331*) 28
Team Match (138*) Henri HURSKAINEN 21-14 / 21-1 Dimitris CHRISOHOOU - 21
Team Match (343*) Gabriel ULLDAHL 21-5 / 21-10 Xanthou LLIAS - 14
Team Match (83*) Simon MAUNOURY 21-17 / 21-18 Klaus RAFFEINER (109*) 28
Team Match (90*) Erwin KEHLHOFFNER 21-11 / 21-10 Giovanni TRAINA (476*) 18
Team Match (103*) Brice LEVERDEZ 21-15 / 21-9 Giovanni GRECO - 22
Team Match (109*) Klaus RAFFEINER 21-11 / 21-13 Georgios CHARALAMBIDIS (331*) 22
Team Match (476*) Giovanni TRAINA 21-8 / 21-19 George GALVAS (1402*) 21
Team Match - Giovanni GRECO 21-10 / 21-13 Dimitris CHRISOHOOU - 18
Team Match (91*) Magnus SAHLBERG 21-10 / 21-16 Simon MAUNOURY (83*) 24
Team Match (138*) Henri HURSKAINEN 21-13 / 21-13 Erwin KEHLHOFFNER (90*) 27
Team Match (155*) Mattias WIGARDT 24-22 / 21-16 Brice LEVERDEZ (103*) 32
Team Match (35*) Dicky PALYAMA 21-12 / 21-14 Michal MATEJKA (141*) 23
Team Match (39*) Eric PANG 21-11 / 21-14 Vladimir ZAVADA (613*) 22
Team Match (150*) Rune MASSING 21-17 / 21-10 Lukas KLACANSKY - 30
Team Match (42*) Scott EVANS 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-19 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO (68*) 54
Team Match (164*) Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 21-10 / 22-20 Alexander SIM (266*) 23
Team Match - Dmitry MIZNIKOV 21-13 / 21-15 Sam MAGEE (1417*) 27
Team Match (35*) Dicky PALYAMA 26-24 / 21-13 Scott EVANS (42*) 43
Team Match (39*) Eric PANG 21-14 / 21-7 Alexander SIM (266*) 21
Team Match (150*) Rune MASSING 21-7 / 21-6 MAGEE Daniel (984*) 19
Team Match (68*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-9 Michal MATEJKA (141*) 39
Team Match (125*) Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-4 / 21-18 Vladimir ZAVADA (613*) 21
Team Match (164*) Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-19 Lukas KLACANSKY - 49
Team Match (35*) Dicky PALYAMA 26-24 / 21-19 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO (68*) 32
Team Match (39*) Eric PANG 21-14 / 21-14 Dmytro ZAVADSKY (125*) 25
Team Match (150*) Rune MASSING 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-16 Vitaly KONOV (158*) 51
Team Match (42*) Scott EVANS 21-14 / 21-12 Michal MATEJKA (141*) 26
Team Match (266*) Alexander SIM 21-17 / 21-17 Vladimir ZAVADA (613*) 26
Team Match - Lukas KLACANSKY 21-12 / 21-10 MAGEE Daniel (984*) 21
Team Match (63*) Pablo ABIAN 21-10 / 21-13 H Huseyin DURAKCAN (598*) 19
Team Match (88*) Carlos LONGO 21-18 / 21-13 Ali KAYA (782*) 23
Team Match (853*) Nicolas ESCARTIN 21-12 / 21-15 Mustafa YALVARICI (1295*) 22
Team Match (73*) Stanislav PUKHOV 21-14 / 21-13 Magnus Ingi HELGASON (534*) 19
Team Match (272*) Ivan SOZONOV 21-10 / 21-6 Atli JOHANNESSON (949*) 17
Team Match - Alexandr NIKOLAENKO 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-11 Tryggvi NIELSEN (932*) 34
Team Match (63*) Pablo ABIAN 21-14 / 21-13 Magnus Ingi HELGASON (534*) 22
Team Match (88*) Carlos LONGO 21-15 / 21-17 Tryggvi NIELSEN (932*) 21
Team Match (853*) Nicolas ESCARTIN 21-23 / 21-8 / 21-19 Helgi JOHANNESSON - 37
Team Match (73*) Stanislav PUKHOV 21-12 / 21-18 H Huseyin DURAKCAN (598*) 22
Team Match (272*) Ivan SOZONOV 21-13 / 21-17 Ali KAYA (782*) 21
Team Match - Vitalij DURKIN 21-16 / 21-11 Mustafa YALVARICI (1295*) 23
Team Match (598*) H Huseyin DURAKCAN 21-16 / 22-20 Magnus Ingi HELGASON (534*) 23
Team Match (782*) Ali KAYA 21-10 / 21-17 Atli JOHANNESSON (949*) 25
Team Match (932*) Tryggvi NIELSEN 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-18 Mustafa YALVARICI (1295*) 44
Team Match (73*) Stanislav PUKHOV 21-18 / 23-21 Pablo ABIAN (63*) 39
Team Match (272*) Ivan SOZONOV 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Carlos LONGO (88*) 33
Team Match - Alexandr NIKOLAENKO 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Jose Antonio CRESPO (89*) 38
Team Match (37*) Richard VAUGHAN 21-10 / 21-13 Jurgen KOCH (62*) 25
Team Match (128*) Heimo GOTSCHL 21-18 / 21-10 Raj POPAT (400*) 26
Team Match (174*) Michael LAHNSTEINER 21-19 / 21-10 Martyn LEWIS - 28
Team Match (67*) Petr KOUKAL 21-16 / 24-22 Christian BOESIGER (110*) 31
Team Match (75*) Jan FROHLICH 22-20 / 21-18 Oliver ANDREY (253*) 35
Team Match (77*) Jan VONDRA 21-19 / 21-9 Christoph HEINIGER (1270*) 29
Team Match (37*) Richard VAUGHAN 21-14 / 21-13 Christian BOESIGER (110*) 29
Team Match (253*) Oliver ANDREY 21-14 / 15-16 Raj POPAT (400*) 33
Team Match - Martyn LEWIS 21-18 / 21-15 Christoph HEINIGER (1270*) 25
Team Match (67*) Petr KOUKAL 21-9 / 21-16 Jurgen KOCH (62*) 28
Team Match (75*) Jan FROHLICH 21-15 / 21-17 Heimo GOTSCHL (128*) 34
Team Match (77*) Jan VONDRA 21-10 / 21-15 Michael LAHNSTEINER (174*) 32
Team Match (37*) Richard VAUGHAN 21-5 / 21-16 Petr KOUKAL (67*) 31
Team Match (75*) Jan FROHLICH 21-14 / 21-19 Martyn LEWIS - 28
Team Match (77*) Jan VONDRA 21-16 / 21-14 James PHILLIPS - 28
Team Match (110*) Christian BOESIGER 24-22 / 17-21 / 21-14 Jurgen KOCH (62*) 54
Team Match (253*) Oliver ANDREY 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-7 Heimo GOTSCHL (128*) 48
Team Match (174*) Michael LAHNSTEINER 21-18 / 21-14 Christoph HEINIGER (1270*) 32
Team Match (7*) Kenneth JONASSEN 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-7 Magnus SAHLBERG (91*) 41
Team Match (8*) Peter Hoeg GADE 21-17 / 21-17 Henri HURSKAINEN (138*) 32
Team Match (41*) Bjoern JOPPIEN 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-16 Richard VAUGHAN (37*) 52
Team Match (33*) Marc ZWIEBLER 21-8 / 21-0 Ret. Raj POPAT (400*) 10
Team Match (95*) Roman SPITKO 21-15 / 21-17 Martyn LEWIS - 29
Team Match - Dien LY 21-17 / 21-10 Dicky PALYAMA (35*) 29
Team Match (39*) Eric PANG 21-12 / 21-17 Lukasz MOREN (1184*) 23
Team Match (150*) Rune MASSING 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Hubert PACZEK (885*) 54
Team Match (34*) Andrew SMITH 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Stanislav PUKHOV (73*) 47
Team Match (56*) Rajiv OUSEPH 21-10 / 12-21 / 21-11 Ivan SOZONOV (272*) 33
Team Match (175*) Aamir GHAFFAR 22-20 / 21-15 Vitalij DURKIN - 26
Team Match (7*) Kenneth JONASSEN 21-12 / 21-8 Bjoern JOPPIEN (41*) 24
Team Match (8*) Peter Hoeg GADE 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-16 Marc ZWIEBLER (33*) 63
Team Match (34*) Andrew SMITH 21-13 / 21-15 Lukasz MOREN (1184*) 22
Team Match (56*) Rajiv OUSEPH 21-12 / 21-12 Adam CWALINA (417*) 18
Team Match - Dien LY 21-17 / 21-12 Bjoern JOPPIEN (41*) 28
Team Match (33*) Marc ZWIEBLER 21-12 / 21-18 Lukasz MOREN (1184*) 29
Team Match (95*) Roman SPITKO 21-16 / 21-13 Hubert PACZEK (885*) 30
Team Match (7*) Kenneth JONASSEN 21-7 / 21-13 Andrew SMITH (34*) 26
Team Match (8*) Peter Hoeg GADE 21-10 / 21-17 Rajiv OUSEPH (56*) 28
WD
Team Match - Agnese ALLEGRINI / Hui DING 24-22 / 21-15 Sara JONSDOTTIR / Tinna HELGADOTTIR (396*) 31
Team Match (35*) Carina METTE / Birgit OVERZIER 21-7 / 21-5 Vikki JONES / Rachel THOMAS - 16
Team Match (93*) Kathrin PIOTROWSKI / Michaela PEIFFER 21-5 / 21-8 Kelly Blake / Bethan HIGGINSON - 16
Team Match (342*) Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR / Katrin ATLADOTTIR 21-14 / 21-9 Kelly Blake / Bethan HIGGINSON - 21
Team Match (396*) Sara JONSDOTTIR / Tinna HELGADOTTIR 21-13 / 21-14 Caroline HARVEY / Vikki JONES - 20
Team Match - Agnese ALLEGRINI / Hui DING 21-17 / 21-6 Kelly Blake / Rachel THOMAS - 20
Team Match - Kathrin PIOTROWSKI / Juliane SCHENK 21-3 / 21-8 Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR / Katrin ATLADOTTIR (342*) 18
Team Match - Birgit OVERZIER / Michaela PEIFFER 21-7 / 21-11 Sara JONSDOTTIR / Tinna HELGADOTTIR (396*) 21
Team Match (38*) Suzanne RAYAPPAN / Jenny WALLWORK 21-9 / 21-10 Yoana MARTINEZ / Lucia TAVERA (365*) 19
Team Match - Gail EMMS / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-10 / 21-12 Laura MOLINA / Sandra CHIRLAQUE (169*) 22
Team Match - Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG 21-16 / 21-11 Laura MOLINA / Carolina CHAN - 21
Team Match (26*) Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM 21-12 / 21-16 Lucia TAVERA / Sandra CHIRLAQUE (220*) 26
Team Match - Gail EMMS / Jenny WALLWORK 21-9 / 21-3 Emma WENGBERG / Jessica CARLSSON - 17
Team Match (27*) Joanne NICHOLAS / Natalie MUNT 12-21 / 22-20 / 22-20 Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM (26*) 52
Team Match (40*) Elodie EYMARD / Weny RASIDI 21-11 / 21-11 Simone PRUTSCH / Tina RIEDL - 19
Team Match - Elisa CHANTEUR / PI Hongyan 21-6 / 21-18 Claudia MAYER / Elisabeth BALDAUF - 23
Team Match - Larisa GRIGA / Olena MASHCHENKO 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Jeanine CICOGNINI / Sanya HERZIG - 36
Team Match (324*) Sabrina JAQUET / Huwaina RAZI 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Nataliia GOLOVKINA / Elena PRUS - 36
Team Match - Nataliia GOLOVKINA / Elena PRUS 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-10 Tina RIEDL / Elisabeth BALDAUF - 34
Team Match - Larisa GRIGA / Olena MASHCHENKO 21-15 / 21-9 Miriam GRUBER / Claudia MAYER - 20
Team Match - Jeanine CICOGNINI / Sanya HERZIG 21-18 / 21-17 Elodie EYMARD / Weny RASIDI (40*) 28
Team Match (324*) Sabrina JAQUET / Huwaina RAZI 5-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Elisa CHANTEUR / PI Hongyan - 60
Team Match (119*) Monika FISCHER / Sanya HERZIG 23-21 / 21-17 Miriam GRUBER / Claudia MAYER - 26
Team Match - Tina RIEDL / Elisabeth BALDAUF 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-15 Sabrina JAQUET / Huwaina RAZI (324*) 42
Team Match - Elisa CHANTEUR / PI Hongyan 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-16 Nataliia GOLOVKINA / Elena PRUS - 45
Team Match (40*) Elodie EYMARD / Weny RASIDI 22-20 / 21-15 Larisa GRIGA / Olena MASHCHENKO - 28
Team Match (30*) Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-8 / 21-3 Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN (94*) 19
Team Match (22*) Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-9 / 21-11 Steffi DAEMEN / Debbie JANSSENS (487*) 19
Team Match (49*) Bing HUANG / Chloe MAGEE 21-15 / 21-17 Elina VAISANEN / Sanni RAUTALA - 21
Team Match - Anu NIEMINEN / Noora VIRTA 21-17 / 21-17 Ruth KILKENNY / Erin KEERY - 23
Team Match (30*) Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-14 / 21-16 Bing HUANG / Chloe MAGEE (49*) 24
Team Match (22*) Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-2 / 21-8 Sinead CHAMBERS / Erin KEERY - 16
Team Match (118*) Sanni RAUTALA / Noora VIRTA 22-24 / 21-12 / 25-23 Janne ELST / Jelske SNOECK (385*) 41
Team Match - Anu NIEMINEN / Elina VAISANEN 22-20 / 11-21 / 21-19 Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN (94*) 45
Team Match (30*) Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-9 / 21-7 Anu NIEMINEN / Elina VAISANEN - 21
Team Match (22*) Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-12 / 22-20 Sanni RAUTALA / Noora VIRTA (118*) 20
Team Match (385*) Janne ELST / Jelske SNOECK 21-16 / 10-21 / 21-13 Ruth KILKENNY / Erin KEERY - 33
Team Match - Sinead CHAMBERS / Chloe MAGEE 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-19 Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN (94*) 46
Team Match (19*) Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-12 / 21-10 Kati TOLMOFF / Helen KLAOS - 23
Team Match (48*) Christinna PEDERSEN / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 21-14 / 21-10 Karoliine HOIM / Laura VANA (429*) 22
Team Match - Olga KONON / Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA 21-12 / 21-19 Kristina GAVNHOLT / Hanna PROCHAZKOVA - 23
Team Match (494*) Martina BENESOVA / Hana MILISOVA 23-21 / 11-21 / 21-19 Maria KIZIT / Alesia ZAITSAVA (388*) 38
Team Match - Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-14 / 21-10 Olga KONON / Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA - 22
Team Match (101*) Helle NIELSEN / Marie ROEPKE 22-20 / 21-3 Maria KIZIT / Alesia ZAITSAVA (388*) 23
Team Match - Kristina GAVNHOLT / Hanna PROCHAZKOVA 21-17 / 7-21 / 21-12 Kati TOLMOFF / Helen KLAOS - 32
Team Match (494*) Martina BENESOVA / Hana MILISOVA 21-13 / 21-12 Karoliine HOIM / Laura VANA (429*) 20
Team Match (101*) Helle NIELSEN / Marie ROEPKE 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-12 Kristina GAVNHOLT / Hanna PROCHAZKOVA - 34
Team Match - Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN 21-13 / 21-11 Martina BENESOVA / Hana MILISOVA (494*) 21
Team Match (388*) Maria KIZIT / Alesia ZAITSAVA 22-20 / 21-14 Karoliine HOIM / Laura VANA (429*) 26
Team Match - Olga KONON / Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA 21-13 / 21-15 Kati TOLMOFF / Helen KLAOS - 21
Team Match - Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN / Karina DE WIT 21-12 / 21-7 Derya CALIMBAY / Nurdan EKIN - 17
Team Match - Eefje MUSKENS / Ilse VAESSEN 21-14 / 21-11 Oznur CALISKAN / Hatice Nurgul SEN - 24
Team Match (18*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-7 / 21-12 Ana MOURA / Telma SANTOS - 18
Team Match (56*) Rachel VAN CUTSEN / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 21-15 / 21-15 Kamila AUGUSTYN / Anna NAREL - 24
Team Match - Karina DE WIT / Judith MEULENDIJKS 21-14 / 23-21 Malgorzata JANIACZYK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA (117*) 26
Team Match - Filipa LAMY / Telma SANTOS 21-18 / 21-8 Derya CALIMBAY / Nurdan EKIN - 20
Team Match - Kamila AUGUSTYN / Anna NAREL 21-19 / 21-11 Derya CALIMBAY / Nurdan EKIN - 22
Team Match (117*) Malgorzata JANIACZYK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 24-22 / 13-5 Ret. Oznur CALISKAN / Hatice Nurgul SEN - 26
Team Match - Imogen BANKIER / Rita Yuan GAO 21-12 / 22-20 Eva SLADEKOVA / Gabriela KADUKOVA - 25
Team Match (76*) Linda SLOAN / Jillie COOPER 21-11 / 21-13 Zuzana RAJDUGOVA / Kvetoslava SOPKOVA (259*) 20
Team Match - Petya NEDELCHEVA / Dimitria POPSTOIKOVA 21-12 / 21-12 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE / Kristina DOVYDAITYTE - 24
Team Match (112*) Maya DOBREVA / Atanaska SPASOVA 21-7 / 21-12 Oksana JACIUK / Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA - 17
Team Match - Imogen BANKIER / Rita Yuan GAO 21-7 / 21-6 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE / Kristina DOVYDAITYTE - 16
Team Match - Susan EGELSTAFF / Jillie COOPER 21-9 / 21-10 Oksana JACIUK / Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA - 16
Team Match (202*) Diana DIMOVA / Dimitria POPSTOIKOVA 21-18 / 21-15 Eva SLADEKOVA / Gabriela KADUKOVA - 23
Team Match (112*) Maya DOBREVA / Atanaska SPASOVA 21-11 / 21-12 Zuzana RAJDUGOVA / Kvetoslava SOPKOVA (259*) 20
Team Match (112*) Maya DOBREVA / Atanaska SPASOVA 8-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Susan EGELSTAFF / Jillie COOPER - 34
Team Match - Imogen BANKIER / Rita Yuan GAO 21-19 / 21-18 Diana DIMOVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA (44*) 33
Team Match - Akvile STAPUSAITYTE / Kristina DOVYDAITYTE 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-6 Zuzana RAJDUGOVA / Kvetoslava SOPKOVA (259*) 36
Team Match - Eva SLADEKOVA / Gabriela KADUKOVA 21-4 / 21-9 Oksana JACIUK / Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA - 14
Team Match - Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Marie ROEPKE 21-16 / 21-19 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA (30*) 32
Team Match - Elisa CHANTEUR / PI Hongyan 21-12 / 21-19 Susan EGELSTAFF / Jillie COOPER - 28
Team Match - Imogen BANKIER / Rita Yuan GAO 21-18 / 21-15 Elodie EYMARD / Weny RASIDI (40*) 34
Team Match - Gail EMMS / Jenny WALLWORK 21-19 / 21-17 Judith MEULENDIJKS / YAO Jie (66*) 42
Team Match (35*) Carina METTE / Birgit OVERZIER 21-19 / 21-15 Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN - 40
Team Match - Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Marie ROEPKE 21-17 / 21-16 Kathrin PIOTROWSKI / Juliane SCHENK - 37
Team Match - Birgit OVERZIER / Michaela PEIFFER 21-12 / 21-17 Susan EGELSTAFF / Jillie COOPER - 28
Team Match (101*) Helle NIELSEN / Marie ROEPKE 21-12 / 21-14 Eefje MUSKENS / YAO Jie - 29
WS
Team Match (66*) Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-14 Agnese ALLEGRINI (47*) 55
Team Match - Hui DING 21-14 / 21-8 Tinna HELGADOTTIR (326*) 21
Team Match (555*) Sara JONSDOTTIR 21-11 / 21-10 Ira TOMIO - 19
Team Match (9*) Huaiwen XU 21-12 / 21-8 Caroline HARVEY (422*) 20
Team Match (117*) Janet KOEHLER 21-13 / 21-11 Vikki JONES (828*) 19
Team Match - Petra REICHEL 21-10 / 21-10 Bethan HIGGINSON (835*) 20
Team Match (17*) Juliane SCHENK 21-13 / 21-8 Hui DING - 26
Team Match (210*) Karin SCHNAASE 21-5 / 21-10 Ira TOMIO - 20
Team Match (326*) Tinna HELGADOTTIR 21-17 / 21-12 Caroline HARVEY (422*) 22
Team Match (458*) Katrin ATLADOTTIR 21-13 / 21-16 Vikki JONES (828*) 22
Team Match (555*) Sara JONSDOTTIR 21-11 / 21-9 Rachel THOMAS (834*) 17
Team Match (47*) Agnese ALLEGRINI 21-15 / 21-14 Caroline HARVEY (422*) 25
Team Match - Hui DING 21-12 / 21-9 Vikki JONES (828*) 17
Team Match (835*) Bethan HIGGINSON 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Ira TOMIO - 39
Team Match (9*) Huaiwen XU 21-9 / 21-9 Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR (66*) 19
Team Match (117*) Janet KOEHLER 21-17 / 21-16 Tinna HELGADOTTIR (326*) 24
Team Match (210*) Karin SCHNAASE 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Sara JONSDOTTIR (555*) 45
Team Match (19*) Tracey HALLAM 21-7 / 21-17 Lucia TAVERA (89*) 23
Team Match (33*) Elizabeth CANN 21-8 / 21-15 Yoana MARTINEZ (95*) 23
Team Match (248*) Rachel HOWARD 21-12 / 22-20 Laura MOLINA (269*) 26
Team Match (39*) Sara PERSSON 21-11 / 21-9 Lucia TAVERA (89*) 23
Team Match (114*) Emelie FABBEKE 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-13 Yoana MARTINEZ (95*) 47
Team Match - Jessica CARLSSON 21-15 / 21-13 Sandra CHIRLAQUE (198*) 25
Team Match (19*) Tracey HALLAM 21-16 / 21-19 Sara PERSSON (39*) 33
Team Match (33*) Elizabeth CANN 21-8 / 21-14 Emelie FABBEKE (114*) 26
Team Match (51*) Jill PITTARD 22-20 / 21-16 Elin BERGBLOM - 30
Team Match (6*) PI Hongyan 21-12 / 21-9 Simone PRUTSCH (72*) 28
Team Match (85*) Weny RASIDI 21-9 / 21-11 Claudia MAYER (101*) 28
Team Match (212*) Barbara MATIAS 21-17 / 21-9 Elisabeth BALDAUF - 24
Team Match (43*) Larisa GRIGA 21-12 / 21-6 Huwaina RAZI (257*) 24
Team Match (87*) Elena PRUS 21-12 / 21-14 Monika FISCHER (278*) 23
Team Match (329*) Sabrina JAQUET 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-14 Nataliia GOLOVKINA - 39
Team Match (43*) Larisa GRIGA 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-10 Simone PRUTSCH (72*) 48
Team Match (87*) Elena PRUS 21-11 / 21-18 Claudia MAYER (101*) 31
Team Match - Olena MASHCHENKO 21-17 / 23-21 Miriam GRUBER (142*) 25
Team Match (6*) PI Hongyan 21-9 / 21-12 Huwaina RAZI (257*) 21
Team Match (85*) Weny RASIDI 21-17 / 21-17 Monika FISCHER (278*) 36
Team Match (329*) Sabrina JAQUET 21-17 / 21-9 Elisa CHANTEUR (149*) 24
Team Match (56*) Jeanine CICOGNINI 21-16 / 21-12 Simone PRUTSCH (72*) 22
Team Match (101*) Claudia MAYER 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Monika FISCHER (278*) 49
Team Match (329*) Sabrina JAQUET 21-17 / 21-16 Miriam GRUBER (142*) 26
Team Match (6*) PI Hongyan 21-13 / 21-8 Larisa GRIGA (43*) 31
Team Match (85*) Weny RASIDI 21-16 / 21-17 Elena PRUS (87*) 36
Team Match (130*) Mariya DIPTAN 21-12 / 21-18 Elodie EYMARD - 26
Team Match (28*) Ella DIEHL 21-12 / 21-6 Nathalie DESCAMPS (129*) 26
Team Match (64*) Ekaterina VIKULOVA 21-8 / 21-17 Lianne TAN (349*) 24
Team Match (90*) Tatjana BIBIK 21-12 / 21-2 Jelske SNOECK (822*) 19
Team Match (48*) Anu NIEMINEN 21-19 / 21-19 Chloe MAGEE (79*) 27
Team Match (156*) Elina VAISANEN 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-19 Ruth KILKENNY (112*) 42
Team Match (782*) Saara HYNNINEN 21-10 / 21-19 Sinead CHAMBERS (821*) 25
Team Match (28*) Ella DIEHL 21-9 / 21-16 Chloe MAGEE (79*) 25
Team Match - Nina VISLOVA 21-7 / 21-11 Erin KEERY (825*) 20
Team Match (90*) Tatjana BIBIK 21-10 / 21-6 Ruth KILKENNY (112*) 23
Team Match (48*) Anu NIEMINEN 24-22 / 21-15 Nathalie DESCAMPS (129*) 32
Team Match (349*) Lianne TAN 21-19 / 21-13 Elina VAISANEN (156*) 23
Team Match (782*) Saara HYNNINEN 21-17 / 21-16 Debbie JANSSENS (705*) 29
Team Match (28*) Ella DIEHL 21-13 / 21-14 Anu NIEMINEN (48*) 32
Team Match (64*) Ekaterina VIKULOVA 21-14 / 21-15 Elina VAISANEN (156*) 27
Team Match (90*) Tatjana BIBIK 21-17 / 21-12 Saara HYNNINEN (782*) 30
Team Match (129*) Nathalie DESCAMPS 21-18 / 13-21 / 22-20 Chloe MAGEE (79*) 41
Team Match (349*) Lianne TAN 21-16 / 21-13 Ruth KILKENNY (112*) 23
Team Match (814*) Steffi DAEMEN 21-19 / 14-21 / 22-20 Sinead CHAMBERS (821*) 36
Team Match (8*) Tine BAUN 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-17 Kati TOLMOFF (55*) 42
Team Match (60*) Camilla SORENSEN 21-19 / 21-12 Karoliine HOIM (390*) 24
Team Match (92*) Nanna BROSOLAT JENSEN 21-10 / 21-12 Laura VANA (486*) 17
Team Match (62*) Olga KONON 21-11 / 24-22 Kristina GAVNHOLT (86*) 29
Team Match (228*) Alesia ZAITSAVA 22-20 / 21-5 Martina BENESOVA (113*) 24
Team Match - Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Dominika KOUKALOVA (279*) 41
Team Match (8*) Tine BAUN 21-16 / 21-13 Olga KONON (62*) 24
Team Match (60*) Camilla SORENSEN 21-10 / 21-13 Maria KIZIT (223*) 21
Team Match (92*) Nanna BROSOLAT JENSEN 24-22 / 21-13 Alesia ZAITSAVA (228*) 25
Team Match (55*) Kati TOLMOFF 21-13 / 21-19 Kristina GAVNHOLT (86*) 27
Team Match (444*) Helen KLAOS 6-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Martina BENESOVA (113*) 36
Team Match (457*) Hanna PROCHAZKOVA 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Laura VANA (486*) 35
Team Match (8*) Tine BAUN 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-13 Kristina GAVNHOLT (86*) 49
Team Match (60*) Camilla SORENSEN 22-20 / 21-13 Martina BENESOVA (113*) 29
Team Match (92*) Nanna BROSOLAT JENSEN 21-18 / 21-16 Dominika KOUKALOVA (279*) 29
Team Match (62*) Olga KONON 21-15 / 21-14 Kati TOLMOFF (55*) 23
Team Match (228*) Alesia ZAITSAVA 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-10 Karoliine HOIM (390*) 33
Team Match - Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA 21-11 / 21-16 Helen KLAOS (444*) 23
Team Match (29*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 21-5 / 21-7 Derya CALIMBAY (525*) 19
Team Match (123*) Patty STOLZENBACH 21-10 / 21-8 Oznur CALISKAN (797*) 18
Team Match (125*) Yik Man WONG 21-14 / 21-7 Hatice Nurgul SEN (876*) 19
Team Match (88*) Kamila AUGUSTYN 21-17 / 21-19 Filipa LAMY (75*) 27
Team Match (322*) Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 21-19 / 21-13 Ana MOURA (69*) 25
Team Match (78*) Telma SANTOS 21-16 / 21-9 Anna NAREL (203*) 23
Team Match (29*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 21-6 / 21-8 Malgorzata JANIACZYK (170*) 18
Team Match (67*) Rachel VAN CUTSEN 21-15 / 21-13 Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA (322*) 22
Team Match (813*) Karina DE WIT 21-14 / 21-13 Anna NAREL (203*) 25
Team Match (75*) Filipa LAMY 21-19 / 21-10 Derya CALIMBAY (525*) 21
Team Match (69*) Ana MOURA 24-22 / 26-24 Oznur CALISKAN (797*) 34
Team Match (78*) Telma SANTOS 21-13 / 21-15 Hatice Nurgul SEN (876*) 22
Team Match (29*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 21-17 / 21-10 Filipa LAMY (75*) 26
Team Match (67*) Rachel VAN CUTSEN 21-11 / 21-17 Ana MOURA (69*) 24
Team Match (88*) Kamila AUGUSTYN 21-11 / 21-15 Derya CALIMBAY (525*) 19
Team Match (170*) Malgorzata JANIACZYK 21-18 / 21-23 / 21-11 Oznur CALISKAN (797*) 40
Team Match (876*) Hatice Nurgul SEN 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Anna NAREL (203*) 39
Team Match (44*) Susan EGELSTAFF 21-11 / 21-11 Eva SLADEKOVA (135*) 20
Team Match (157*) Linda SLOAN 21-16 / 21-14 Zuzana RAJDUGOVA (391*) 19
Team Match (300*) Rita Yuan GAO 21-11 / 21-15 Kvetoslava SOPKOVA (369*) 20
Team Match (93*) Linda ZETCHIRI 21-19 / 21-12 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE (111*) 30
Team Match (209*) Diana DIMOVA 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-11 Kristina DOVYDAITYTE - 31
Team Match (371*) Gabriela BANOVA 21-11 / 21-15 Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA - 20
Team Match (44*) Susan EGELSTAFF 21-14 / 21-6 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE (111*) 24
Team Match (157*) Linda SLOAN 21-5 / 21-12 Kristina DOVYDAITYTE - 15
Team Match (300*) Rita Yuan GAO 21-9 / 21-9 Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA - 16
Team Match (15*) Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-8 / 21-5 Eva SLADEKOVA (135*) 21
Team Match (93*) Linda ZETCHIRI 21-12 / 21-7 Zuzana RAJDUGOVA (391*) 17
Team Match (371*) Gabriela BANOVA 21-12 / 24-22 Kvetoslava SOPKOVA (369*) 26
Team Match (44*) Susan EGELSTAFF 21-16 / 21-15 Petya NEDELCHEVA (15*) 32
Team Match (157*) Linda SLOAN 21-15 / 23-21 Linda ZETCHIRI (93*) 29
Team Match (300*) Rita Yuan GAO 21-15 / 21-12 Gabriela BANOVA (371*) 24
Team Match (111*) Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 21-19 / 21-14 Eva SLADEKOVA (135*) 29
Team Match (391*) Zuzana RAJDUGOVA 21-14 / 21-8 Kristina DOVYDAITYTE - 19
Team Match (369*) Kvetoslava SOPKOVA 21-9 / 21-9 Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA - 19
Team Match (8*) Tine BAUN 21-12 / 21-9 Ella DIEHL (28*) 26
Team Match (60*) Camilla SORENSEN 22-20 / 7-21 / 21-17 Ekaterina VIKULOVA (64*) 53
Team Match (6*) PI Hongyan 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-9 Susan EGELSTAFF (44*) 49
Team Match (157*) Linda SLOAN 21-13 / 21-16 Weny RASIDI (85*) 26
Team Match (300*) Rita Yuan GAO 21-12 / 21-12 Elisa CHANTEUR (149*) 24
Team Match (29*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 21-9 / 11-3 Ret. Tracey HALLAM (19*) 20
Team Match (67*) Rachel VAN CUTSEN 21-18 / 21-14 Elizabeth CANN (33*) 32
Team Match (813*) Karina DE WIT 21-19 / 21-13 Jill PITTARD (51*) 31
Team Match (8*) Tine BAUN 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Juliane SCHENK (17*) 55
Team Match (60*) Camilla SORENSEN 21-12 / 21-12 Janet KOEHLER (117*) 29
Team Match (29*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 18-21 / 21-7 / 21-16 Susan EGELSTAFF (44*) 54
Team Match (67*) Rachel VAN CUTSEN 21-6 / 21-14 Linda SLOAN (157*) 24
Team Match (813*) Karina DE WIT 21-18 / 21-13 Rita Yuan GAO (300*) 30
Team Match (44*) Susan EGELSTAFF 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-19 Huaiwen XU (9*) 62
Team Match (17*) Juliane SCHENK 21-6 / 21-19 Linda SLOAN (157*) 28
Team Match - Petra REICHEL 21-15 / 21-16 Rita Yuan GAO (300*) 29
Team Match (8*) Tine BAUN 21-13 / 21-14 Judith MEULENDIJKS (29*) 33
Team Match (67*) Rachel VAN CUTSEN 21-19 / 19-21 / 23-21 Camilla SORENSEN (60*) 59
Team Match (92*) Nanna BROSOLAT JENSEN 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-16 Karina DE WIT (813*) 44
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 88 191 15 17.1% 6606 75.07 00:22:50 3.29 0 0.0%
MS 145 319 29 20.0% 11265 77.69 00:28:31 2.72 1 0.7%
WD 77 170 16 20.8% 5875 76.3 00:26:37 2.87 1 1.3%
WS 133 292 26 19.6% 10187 76.59 00:28:26 2.69 1 0.8%
Total 443 972 86 19.4% 33933 76.6 00:27:02 2.83 3 0.7%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Australia 5 0 100.0%
Denmark 43 9 82.7%
Netherlands 35 8 81.4%
Russia 29 7 80.6%
England 24 6 80.0%
Germany 42 11 79.2%
France 24 10 70.6%
Jersey 2 1 66.7%
Sweden 17 10 63.0%
Scotland 23 14 62.2%
Ukraine 18 11 62.1%
Bulgaria 17 13 56.7%
Belarus 5 4 55.6%
Poland 18 18 50.0%
Portugal 12 13 48.0%
Finland 12 13 48.0%
Switzerland 14 17 45.2%
Italy 11 14 44.0%
Spain 10 15 40.0%
Iceland 11 18 37.9%
Czech Republic 9 17 34.6%
Wales 11 21 34.4%
Belgium 10 20 33.3%
Hungary 5 10 33.3%
Latvia 1 2 33.3%
1

Year Category Winner Runner-up Final Score
2020 EMTC Denmark Netherlands 3-0
2020 EWTC Denmark Germany 3-1