SEA Games 2021 ( Individual Event)



Tournament Dates: 19/05/2022-22/05/2022
Location: Vietnam, Bac Giang
Category:

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB
MS Kunlavut VITIDSARN LOH Kean Yew
WD Apriyani RAHAYU / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD
WS Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG Phittayaporn CHAIWAN
XD CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-14 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF - 47
Round 1 - Solomon Jr. PADIZ / Julius VILLABRILLE 25-23 / 21-15 Dinh Hoang NGUYEN / Dinh Manh TRAN - 39
Round 1 - HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-6 / 21-13 Sorn LIZA / Phal RISATSYA - 21
Round 1 - Peeratchai SUKPHUN / Pakkapon TEERARATSAKUL 21-16 / 21-16 Namboun LUANGAMATH / Daomixay VORLASING - 33
Round 1 - Christian BERNARDO / Paul John PANTIG 21-14 / 21-6 Heng MENGLEAP / Yam SAMNANG - 24
Round 1 - Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM W.O. MAN Wei Chong / Kai Wun TEE - 0
Round 1 - Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 21-14 / 23-21 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Jun Liang Andy KWEK - 42
Round 1 - Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-9 / 21-13 Vixunnalath PHICHITH / Bounpaseuth VANTHANOUVONG - 32
Quarter-final - Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 21-17 / 21-14 Solomon Jr. PADIZ / Julius VILLABRILLE - 31
Quarter-final - HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-18 / 21-13 Peeratchai SUKPHUN / Pakkapon TEERARATSAKUL - 39
Quarter-final - Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM 21-10 / 21-17 Christian BERNARDO / Paul John PANTIG - 40
Quarter-final - Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-15 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG - 61
Semi-final - Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean - 56
Semi-final - Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 22-20 / 21-16 Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM - 43
Final - Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-17 / 21-19 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB - 47
MS
Round 1 - LOH Kean Yew 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 KOK Jing Hong - 64
Round 1 - Jewel Angelo ALBO 21-14 / 21-7 Meng Ly HENG - 29
Round 1 - Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-15 / 21-12 Vixunnalath PHICHITH - 35
Round 1 - Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-12 / 21-19 Christian ADINATA - 46
Round 1 - Jia Heng Jason TEH 21-16 / 21-6 Ros Leonard PEDROSA - 33
Round 1 - Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-10 / 21-12 Sok RIKREAY - 25
Round 1 - LEE Shun Yang 21-5 / 21-4 Phonesack SOKTHAVY - 24
Round 1 - Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-12 / 21-19 LE Duc Phat - 38
Quarter-final - LOH Kean Yew 21-7 / 21-8 Jewel Angelo ALBO - 28
Quarter-final - Tien Minh NGUYEN 17-1 Ret. Khosit PHETPRADAB - 11
Quarter-final - Jia Heng Jason TEH 21-16 / 21-16 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO - 48
Quarter-final - Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-11 / 21-11 LEE Shun Yang - 39
Semi-final - LOH Kean Yew 21-15 / 10-21 / 23-21 Tien Minh NGUYEN - 70
Semi-final - Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-11 / 21-12 Jia Heng Jason TEH - 45
Final - Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-13 / 21-13 LOH Kean Yew - 54
WD
Round 1 - Apriyani RAHAYU / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-15 / 21-15 Thi Phuong Hong DINH / Thi Hoai DO - 43
Round 1 - Eleanor Christine INLAYO / RAMOS Susmita Angelique 21-10 / 21-12 Vilakone KOMMANIVANH / Thidachane SYPASEUTH - 26
Round 1 - INSYIRAH Khan / Zhi Rui Bernice LIM 10-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 GO Pei Kee / YAP Ling - 57
Round 1 - CHEAH Yee See / CHENG Su Hui 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-14 PHAM Thi Khanh / Van Anh THAN - 71
Round 1 - Airah Mae Nicole ALBO / Thea Marie POMAR 21-11 / 21-9 Phon CHENDA / Sok SOMALYTA - 24
Round 1 - Febby Valencia Dwijayanti GANI / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-17 / 21-15 Yujia JIN / WONG Jia Ying Crystal - 40
Quarter-final - Apriyani RAHAYU / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-15 / 22-20 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI - 59
Quarter-final - INSYIRAH Khan / Zhi Rui Bernice LIM 21-15 / 21-19 Eleanor Christine INLAYO / RAMOS Susmita Angelique - 41
Quarter-final - CHEAH Yee See / CHENG Su Hui 21-13 / 21-11 Airah Mae Nicole ALBO / Thea Marie POMAR - 32
Quarter-final - Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-17 / 22-20 Febby Valencia Dwijayanti GANI / Ribka SUGIARTO - 51
Semi-final - Apriyani RAHAYU / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-10 / 21-7 INSYIRAH Khan / Zhi Rui Bernice LIM - 31
Semi-final - Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-16 / 21-6 CHEAH Yee See / CHENG Su Hui - 31
Final - Apriyani RAHAYU / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-17 / 21-14 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD - 43
WS
Round 1 - Siti Nurshuhaini AZMAN 21-19 / 21-11 Yue Yann Jaslyn HOOI - 33
Round 1 - Sarah Joy BARREDO 21-0 / 21-3 Sok SOMALYTA - 20
Round 1 - Putri Kusuma WARDANI 21-9 / 21-17 Thuy Linh NGUYEN - 40
Round 1 - DE GUZMAN Mikaela Joy 21-14 / 21-17 LOH Zhi Wei - 36
Round 1 - Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 17-21 / 21-5 / 21-14 Thi Trang (B) VU - 57
Round 1 - Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-3 / 21-8 Phon CHENDA - 17
Quarter-final - Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-17 / 21-8 Siti Nurshuhaini AZMAN - 35
Quarter-final - Putri Kusuma WARDANI 21-11 / 21-9 Sarah Joy BARREDO - 36
Quarter-final - Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-9 / 21-7 DE GUZMAN Mikaela Joy - 22
Quarter-final - Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-12 / 21-16 YEO Jia Min - 31
Semi-final - Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-16 / 21-9 Putri Kusuma WARDANI - 43
Semi-final - Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-18 / 21-15 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG - 35
Final - Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-14 / 21-16 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN - 53
XD
Round 1 - Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-15 Alvin MORADA / Thea Marie POMAR - 43
Round 1 - Panitchaphon TEERARATSAKUL / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-10 / 21-12 Bounpaseuth VANTHANOUVONG / Thidachane SYPASEUTH - 27
Round 1 - CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 21-5 / 21-9 Vannthoun VATH / Sok SOMALYTA - 21
Round 1 - HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-14 / 22-20 Van Hai PHAM / Van Anh THAN - 40
Round 1 - Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 21-11 / 21-12 Solomon Jr. PADIZ / Eleanor Christine INLAYO - 28
Round 1 - Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-4 / 21-6 Heng MENGLEAP / Phon CHENDA - 18
Round 1 - Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Laksika KANLAHA 22-20 / 21-15 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / Yujia JIN - 38
Round 1 - HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-7 / 21-7 Daomixay VORLASING / Vilakone KOMMANIVANH - 18
Quarter-final - Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-10 / 16-21 / 21-15 Panitchaphon TEERARATSAKUL / Phataimas MUENWONG - 54
Quarter-final - CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 21-19 / 21-19 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han - 45
Quarter-final - Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-9 / 21-10 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM - 26
Quarter-final - HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-8 / 21-16 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Laksika KANLAHA - 33
Semi-final - CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-18 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI - 63
Semi-final - HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO - 65
Final - CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See - 68
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 14 31 3 21.4% 1127 80.5 00:39:39 2.03 1 7.1%
MS 14 30 2 14.3% 1003 71.64 00:41:17 1.74 2 14.3%
WD 13 28 2 15.4% 980 75.38 00:42:14 1.79 1 7.7%
WS 13 27 1 7.7% 881 67.77 00:35:14 1.92 0 0.0%
XD 15 35 5 33.3% 1210 80.67 00:39:08 2.06 3 20.0%
Total 69 151 13 18.8% 5201 75.38 00:39:31 1.91 7 10.1%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 21 8 72.4%
Thailand 17 8 68.0%
Malaysia 11 8 57.9%
Singapore 10 10 50.0%
Philippines 7 10 41.2%
Vietnam 4 10 28.6%
Lao 0 7 0.0%
Cambodia 0 9 0.0%