Scottish Open  

Tournament Name: Scottish Open
Tournament Dates: 23/11/2016-27/11/2016
Location: Scotland, Glasgow
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD Adam HALL / Peter MILLS
MS Anders ANTONSEN SOONG Joo Ven
WD LIM Yin Loo / YAP Cheng Wen Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / TEOH Mei Xing
WS Mette POULSEN Sabrina JAQUET
XD GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 390 LIN Shang Kai / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-10 / 21-19 Matthew CLARE / David KING 363 25
Round 1 262 Ronan LABAR / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 21-8 / 21-14 Ryan Jing QUEK / Chris WILLIAMS 880 22
Round 1 422 Christopher GRIMLEY / Matthew GRIMLEY 21-16 / 21-6 Callum HEMMING / Johnnie TORJUSSEN 280 25
Round 1 538 LI Jinqiu / LIU Zerun 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 214 40
Round 1 529 CHI Yu Jen / KUO Ching-Hung 22-20 / 22-24 / 21-17 Farid AKROUM / WANG Yuehang - 46
Round 1 184 Bjarne GEISS / Fabian HOLZER 21-14 / 21-15 Daniel LEERS / Sam LYLE - 23
Round 1 300 K. Nandagopal / Sanyam SHUKLA 21-5 / 21-15 Peter CLEGG / Jonathan MCDONALD - 21
Round 1 674 Oliver BACZALA / Max FLYNN 21-11 / 21-8 Andrew WAINWRIGHT / Ben WHEATLEY - 23
Round 2 262 Ronan LABAR / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 LIN Shang Kai / YANG Po-Hsuan 390 50
Round 2 538 LI Jinqiu / LIU Zerun 21-15 / 21-16 Christopher GRIMLEY / Matthew GRIMLEY 422 25
Round 2 184 Bjarne GEISS / Fabian HOLZER 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 CHI Yu Jen / KUO Ching-Hung 529 37
Round 2 300 K. Nandagopal / Sanyam SHUKLA 21-16 / 21-18 Oliver BACZALA / Max FLYNN 674 33
MD
Round 1 23 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-13 / 21-14 Milosz BOCHAT / Adam CWALINA 159 32
Round 1 538 LI Jinqiu / LIU Zerun 21-15 / 21-14 Alex MARRITT / Nathan ROSSITER - 22
Round 1 47 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER 21-17 / 21-15 K. Nandagopal / Sanyam SHUKLA 300 33
Round 1 56 Chee Tean TAN / TAN Wee Gieen 20-22 / 22-20 / 21-17 Toby NG / Adrian LIU 135 59
Round 1 44 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 21-14 / 21-17 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 54 31
Round 1 262 Ronan LABAR / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 21-10 / 21-13 Dominik STIPSITS / Roman ZIRNWALD 68 24
Round 1 157 Christopher COLES / Gregory MAIRS 2-0 Ret. Akshay DEWALKAR / KONA Tarun 242 0
Round 1 246 Alexander BOND / Nikolaj OVERGAARD 21-15 / 21-10 Robert GOLDING / Victor LIEW 281 27
Round 1 348 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Lasse MØLHEDE 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 72 52
Round 1 87 Jishnu SANYAL / Shivam SHARMA 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-17 Martin DRABBLE / Michael ROE - 38
Round 1 209 Jacco ARENDS / Ruben JILLE 21-15 / 21-14 Frederik COLBERG / Rasmus FLADBERG 91 26
Round 1 96 Adam HALL / Peter MILLS 21-14 / 21-15 Raphael BECK / Peter KAESBAUER 42 36
Round 1 1304 Mathias BONNY / Oliver SCHALLER 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Job CASTILLO / Jonathan PERSSON 143 44
Round 1 50 Joshua MAGEE / Sam MAGEE 21-12 / 21-10 Zach RUSS / Steven STALLWOOD - 26
Round 1 94 Bastian KERSAUDY / Julien MAIO 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-16 Bjarne GEISS / Fabian HOLZER 184 52
Round 1 208 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 21-17 / 21-12 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 36 31
Round 2 23 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-10 / 21-23 / 21-14 LI Jinqiu / LIU Zerun 538 68
Round 2 47 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER 22-20 / 21-17 Chee Tean TAN / TAN Wee Gieen 56 47
Round 2 44 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 21-17 / 21-19 Ronan LABAR / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 262 35
Round 2 246 Alexander BOND / Nikolaj OVERGAARD 21-17 / 21-19 Christopher COLES / Gregory MAIRS 157 41
Round 2 348 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Lasse MØLHEDE 21-14 / 21-13 Jishnu SANYAL / Shivam SHARMA 87 27
Round 2 96 Adam HALL / Peter MILLS 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-11 Jacco ARENDS / Ruben JILLE 209 47
Round 2 50 Joshua MAGEE / Sam MAGEE 21-17 / 21-16 Mathias BONNY / Oliver SCHALLER 1304 32
Round 2 208 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 21-18 / 21-17 Bastian KERSAUDY / Julien MAIO 94 36
Quarter-final 23 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-16 / 21-17 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Harley TOWLER 47 41
Quarter-final 44 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 21-8 / 21-18 Alexander BOND / Nikolaj OVERGAARD 246 29
Quarter-final 96 Adam HALL / Peter MILLS 21-17 / 21-18 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Lasse MØLHEDE 348 34
Quarter-final 208 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 21-9 / 22-20 Joshua MAGEE / Sam MAGEE 50 31
Semi-final 23 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-11 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 44 59
Semi-final 96 Adam HALL / Peter MILLS 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-19 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 208 58
Final 23 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Adam HALL / Peter MILLS 96 68
MS (qual)
Round 1 - WANG Yuehang 21-9 / 21-13 Kyle LONGMUIR - 28
Round 1 - Matthew GRIMLEY 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Joshua YOUNG 702 40
Round 1 1270 Jonathan MCDONALD 21-8 / 21-12 Matthew DUGUID 1533 22
Round 1 1382 Andrew WAINWRIGHT 21-10 / 21-15 Henry PROTHERO - 28
Round 1 1720 Zach RUSS 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-19 Ciar PRINGLE - 47
Round 1 - Daniel LEERS 21-18 / 22-24 / 21-18 Steven STALLWOOD - 42
Round 1 831 Heng Lin NGAN 21-13 / 21-3 Salim BEN BOUDINAR 909 22
Round 1 592 WOON Kok Hong 21-19 / 21-17 Nathan ROSSITER - 28
Round 1 696 Ryan Jing QUEK 21-14 / 21-14 Sameer Scott AAMIR 1533 24
Round 1 1533 Christopher GRIMLEY 21-9 / 21-14 Kit CLEMENT-DAWSON 1610 25
Round 1 590 David KING 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-5 Jack MACGREGOR - 42
Round 1 - Songjian WU 21-5 / 21-9 Viknesh RAJENDRAN 1466 20
Round 1 - Felix DEBLOIS-BEAUCAGE 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 Chris WILLIAMS 1374 39
Round 1 - Danny LEINSTER 21-12 / 21-12 Sam LYLE 1391 23
Round 2 - WANG Yuehang 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-13 Matthew GRIMLEY - 45
Round 2 1270 Jonathan MCDONALD 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-19 Martin DRABBLE 1253 44
Round 2 1382 Andrew WAINWRIGHT 21-18 / 21-10 Zach RUSS 1720 28
Round 2 831 Heng Lin NGAN 21-12 / 21-10 Daniel LEERS - 24
Round 2 592 WOON Kok Hong 21-12 / 21-14 Ryan Jing QUEK 696 23
Round 2 1533 Christopher GRIMLEY 21-16 / 21-13 David KING 590 27
Round 2 - Songjian WU 21-9 / 21-12 Ben HUNT 1137 23
Round 2 - Felix DEBLOIS-BEAUCAGE 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 Danny LEINSTER - 38
MS
Round 1 24 HSU Jen Hao 21-15 / 21-7 Johnnie TORJUSSEN 672 36
Round 1 123 Mark CALJOUW 21-18 / 21-10 Lakhanee SARANG 219 29
Round 1 64 Kieran MERRILEES 21-11 / 21-10 WANG Yuehang - 29
Round 1 364 KUO Ching-Hung 21-13 / 21-15 Kai SCHAEFER 108 34
Round 1 112 Sam PARSONS 21-12 / 15-14 Ret. Anand PAWAR 55 32
Round 1 200 Mathias BONNY 21-7 / 21-18 Ross GREEN 558 26
Round 1 96 SOONG Joo Ven 21-10 / 22-20 CHI Yu Jen 231 36
Round 1 - Songjian WU 21-14 / 21-13 Jaromir JANACEK 529 25
Round 1 44 Emil HOLST 21-11 / 21-10 Stijn DE LANGHE 632 23
Round 1 553 Alex MARRITT 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-17 Alexander DUNN 330 44
Round 1 61 Kim BRUUN 21-18 / 21-12 Heng Lin NGAN 831 32
Round 1 187 Rhys WALKER 21-13 / 21-8 Robert MANN 286 27
Round 1 58 Lucas CORVEE 21-10 / 21-5 Felix DEBLOIS-BEAUCAGE - 24
Round 1 205 Mateusz DUBOWSKI 21-13 / 21-14 Ben TORRANCE 209 28
Round 1 138 Fabian ROTH 21-13 / 21-14 Thomas ROUXEL 72 33
Round 1 173 Vilson VATTANIRAPPEL 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-11 Prakash VIJAYANATH 294 57
Round 1 127 Lars SCHAENZLER 21-17 / 21-10 Joel DOUSE 475 29
Round 1 62 Lucas CLAERBOUT 21-6 / 21-7 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 232 21
Round 1 113 Subhankar DEY 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-15 Pierrick CAJOT 164 54
Round 1 45 Sourabh VERMA 21-16 / 21-14 Andrew WAINWRIGHT 1382 29
Round 1 147 Matthew CARDER 21-16 / 21-15 Rüdiger GNEDT 410 26
Round 1 120 Bjorn SEGUIN 17-21 / 21-11 / 22-20 Daniel FONT 636 51
Round 1 159 B. R. Sankeerth 21-16 / 21-17 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 121 26
Round 1 50 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-12 / 21-11 Job CASTILLO 118 32
Round 1 310 Wolfgang GNEDT 21-12 / 21-6 Jonathan MCDONALD 1270 25
Round 1 87 Luka WRABER 21-8 / 30-28 Lukas ZEVL 354 40
Round 1 361 Rasmus GEMKE 21-11 / 21-10 Luke PEARCE 589 30
Round 1 56 Raul MUST 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 WOON Kok Hong 592 50
Round 1 99 Teck Zhi SOO 21-14 / 21-17 Joshua MAGEE 152 37
Round 1 95 Nick FRANSMAN 21-15 / 27-25 Christopher GRIMLEY 1533 33
Round 1 165 LU Chia Hung 21-11 / 21-10 Jonathan PERSSON 321 25
Round 1 29 Anders ANTONSEN 21-14 / 21-10 David JONES 557 29
Round 2 123 Mark CALJOUW 21-19 / 21-18 HSU Jen Hao 24 50
Round 2 64 Kieran MERRILEES 21-13 / 21-13 KUO Ching-Hung 364 36
Round 2 112 Sam PARSONS 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-13 Mathias BONNY 200 55
Round 2 96 SOONG Joo Ven 21-13 / 21-16 Songjian WU - 46
Round 2 44 Emil HOLST 21-15 / 21-8 Alex MARRITT 553 23
Round 2 61 Kim BRUUN 21-16 / 21-11 Rhys WALKER 187 31
Round 2 58 Lucas CORVEE 21-8 / 21-18 Mateusz DUBOWSKI 205 30
Round 2 138 Fabian ROTH 21-17 / 21-8 Vilson VATTANIRAPPEL 173 40
Round 2 62 Lucas CLAERBOUT 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-13 Lars SCHAENZLER 127 51
Round 2 45 Sourabh VERMA 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-17 Subhankar DEY 113 61
Round 2 120 Bjorn SEGUIN 21-13 / 21-13 Matthew CARDER 147 29
Round 2 50 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-10 / 21-17 B. R. Sankeerth 159 31
Round 2 87 Luka WRABER 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-11 Wolfgang GNEDT 310 53
Round 2 361 Rasmus GEMKE 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-15 Raul MUST 56 74
Round 2 95 Nick FRANSMAN 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-8 Teck Zhi SOO 99 54
Round 2 29 Anders ANTONSEN 21-14 / 21-11 LU Chia Hung 165 36
Round 3 123 Mark CALJOUW 25-23 / 18-21 / 21-16 Kieran MERRILEES 64 58
Round 3 96 SOONG Joo Ven 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Sam PARSONS 112 66
Round 3 44 Emil HOLST 21-17 / 21-17 Kim BRUUN 61 49
Round 3 138 Fabian ROTH 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-18 Lucas CORVEE 58 59
Round 3 45 Sourabh VERMA 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Lucas CLAERBOUT 62 55
Round 3 50 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-16 Bjorn SEGUIN 120 56
Round 3 361 Rasmus GEMKE 21-12 / 21-15 Luka WRABER 87 41
Round 3 29 Anders ANTONSEN 21-12 / 21-13 Nick FRANSMAN 95 32
Quarter-final 96 SOONG Joo Ven 21-19 / 9-21 / 21-11 Mark CALJOUW 123 52
Quarter-final 138 Fabian ROTH 23-21 / 12-21 / 21-18 Emil HOLST 44 61
Quarter-final 50 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-17 / 21-18 Sourabh VERMA 45 43
Quarter-final 29 Anders ANTONSEN 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-10 Rasmus GEMKE 361 73
Semi-final 96 SOONG Joo Ven 21-12 / 21-11 Fabian ROTH 138 28
Semi-final 29 Anders ANTONSEN 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-19 Henri HURSKAINEN 50 74
Final 29 Anders ANTONSEN 22-20 / 21-14 SOONG Joo Ven 96 50
WD
Round 1 167 Rebekka FINDLAY / Caitlin PRINGLE 21-11 / 21-12 Rosemary ALLEN / Sophie MALES - 21
Round 1 76 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / TEOH Mei Xing 22-20 / 21-12 Jessica PUGH / Emily WESTWOOD 200 36
Round 1 90 Lorraine BAUMANN / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-7 Evie BURBIDGE / Zoe KING - 49
Round 1 19 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 21-17 / 21-10 Leanne CHOO / Rachel HONDERICH 62 43
Round 1 52 Jenny MOORE / Victoria WILLIAMS 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-10 Kirsten BERRY / Holly NEWALL - 40
Round 1 224 Lauren SMITH / Sarah WALKER 22-20 / 21-10 Nadia FANKHAUSER / Sannatasah SANIRU 41 37
Round 1 319 Celine BURKART / Sabrina JAQUET 15-21 / 23-21 / 21-9 Eva JANSSENS / Jennifer KARNOTT 553 50
Round 1 81 Linda EFLER / Lara KAEPPLEIN 21-12 / 24-22 Lauren MIDDLETON / Sarah SIDEBOTTOM - 28
Round 1 113 Julie MACPHERSON / Eleanor O'DONNELL 21-12 / 21-12 Molly CHAPMAN / Freya REDFEARN 358 30
Round 1 36 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Rikke SØBY 21-11 / 21-6 Paige BUTLER / Tsui-Yee LAU 191 25
Round 1 87 Cheryl SEINEN / Iris TABELING 21-16 / 21-17 Nicola GRESTY / Jessica HOPTON 476 26
Round 1 44 Mariya MITSOVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-15 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 51 62
Round 1 86 LIM Yin Loo / YAP Cheng Wen 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-14 Chloe BIRCH / Sophie BROWN 315 69
Round 1 - Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-13 Setyana MAPASA / Gronya SOMERVILLE 21 54
Round 1 72 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE W.O. Fee Teng LIEW / Lizzie TOLMAN 474 0
Round 2 76 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / TEOH Mei Xing 21-16 / 26-24 Lorraine BAUMANN / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 90 45
Round 2 19 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 21-15 / 21-7 Jenny MOORE / Victoria WILLIAMS 52 33
Round 2 224 Lauren SMITH / Sarah WALKER 10-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 72 52
Round 2 36 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Rikke SØBY 21-8 / 21-10 Julie MACPHERSON / Eleanor O'DONNELL 113 25
Round 2 87 Cheryl SEINEN / Iris TABELING 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-16 Mariya MITSOVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA 44 58
Round 2 86 LIM Yin Loo / YAP Cheng Wen 21-11 / 21-13 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki - 34
Round 2 167 Rebekka FINDLAY / Caitlin PRINGLE W.O. Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 11 0
Round 2 319 Celine BURKART / Sabrina JAQUET W.O. Linda EFLER / Lara KAEPPLEIN 81 0
Quarter-final 76 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / TEOH Mei Xing 21-5 / 21-14 Rebekka FINDLAY / Caitlin PRINGLE 167 26
Quarter-final 224 Lauren SMITH / Sarah WALKER 21-19 / 21-16 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 19 44
Quarter-final 36 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Rikke SØBY 21-10 / 21-10 Celine BURKART / Sabrina JAQUET 319 26
Quarter-final 86 LIM Yin Loo / YAP Cheng Wen 21-13 / 21-18 Cheryl SEINEN / Iris TABELING 87 39
Semi-final 76 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / TEOH Mei Xing 21-18 / 21-17 Lauren SMITH / Sarah WALKER 224 36
Semi-final 86 LIM Yin Loo / YAP Cheng Wen 21-16 / 21-16 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Rikke SØBY 36 45
Final 86 LIM Yin Loo / YAP Cheng Wen 21-17 / 21-13 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / TEOH Mei Xing 76 38
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Cristen Elizabeth MARRITT 21-5 / 21-12 Rosemary ALLEN 859 16
Round 1 - Nadianie OUAQOUAQ-BERGERON 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-14 Sophie MALES 969 33
Round 1 338 Paige BUTLER 21-17 / 21-10 Freya REDFEARN 969 21
Round 1 557 Holly NEWALL 21-14 / 21-15 Toni WOODS - 23
Round 1 376 CHANG Ya Lan 21-16 / 21-9 Emily BEACH 544 22
Round 1 292 Panuga RIOU 21-11 / 21-11 Kelly STERN 350 25
Round 1 969 Ella SODERSTROM 21-6 / 21-12 Zoe KING 693 19
Round 1 311 Evie BURBIDGE 21-13 / 21-16 Til'Shiloh SHAW 716 23
Round 2 - Cristen Elizabeth MARRITT 21-7 / 21-17 Nadianie OUAQOUAQ-BERGERON - 20
Round 2 557 Holly NEWALL 21-18 / 21-19 Paige BUTLER 338 29
Round 2 292 Panuga RIOU 21-13 / 21-11 CHANG Ya Lan 376 27
Round 2 969 Ella SODERSTROM 21-11 / 21-17 Evie BURBIDGE 311 25
WS
Round 1 40 Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-18 / 21-17 Ella SODERSTROM 969 27
Round 1 105 Mariya MITSOVA 21-13 / 21-14 Katerina TOMALOVA 135 30
Round 1 63 Sabrina JAQUET 21-16 / 21-14 Lydia Jane POWELL 207 27
Round 1 98 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-13 / 21-16 Georgina BLAND 166 30
Round 1 90 Fabienne DEPREZ 21-14 / 12-21 / 21-12 Tanvi LAD 62 40
Round 1 292 Panuga RIOU 21-17 / 21-10 Rachel HONDERICH 103 33
Round 1 58 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-18 / 21-15 Holly NEWALL 557 32
Round 1 95 Chloe BIRCH 21-9 / 15-21 / 21-16 Jordan HART 226 44
Round 1 277 Nicola CERFONTYNE 21-13 / 21-5 Cristen Elizabeth MARRITT - 22
Round 1 73 Elisabeth BALDAUF 21-12 / 21-13 Tsui-Yee LAU 268 23
Round 1 81 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 21-15 / 21-11 Gayle MAHULETTE 93 28
Round 1 43 Mette POULSEN 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-12 Miu Lin NGAN 260 47
Round 1 134 Saili RANE 22-20 / 15-21 / 21-18 Yvonne LI 130 68
Round 1 74 Julie FINNE-IPSEN 21-10 / 21-15 Ciara TORRANCE 935 23
Round 1 112 Luise HEIM 21-14 / 21-18 Zuzana PAVELKOVA 131 34
Round 1 170 Arundhati PANTAWANE 21-11 / 21-18 Maryna ILYINSKAYA 306 27
Round 2 40 Natalia Koch ROHDE 21-14 / 21-16 Mariya MITSOVA 105 35
Round 2 63 Sabrina JAQUET 21-14 / 21-16 SUNG Shuo Yun 98 37
Round 2 90 Fabienne DEPREZ 21-14 / 21-16 Panuga RIOU 292 29
Round 2 58 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-14 Chloe BIRCH 95 53
Round 2 73 Elisabeth BALDAUF 21-16 / 21-12 Nicola CERFONTYNE 277 35
Round 2 43 Mette POULSEN 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 81 61
Round 2 74 Julie FINNE-IPSEN 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-17 Saili RANE 134 50
Round 2 112 Luise HEIM 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-19 Arundhati PANTAWANE 170 49
Quarter-final 63 Sabrina JAQUET 21-6 / 13-21 / 21-10 Natalia Koch ROHDE 40 50
Quarter-final 58 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-7 Fabienne DEPREZ 90 47
Quarter-final 43 Mette POULSEN 21-11 / 21-12 Elisabeth BALDAUF 73 31
Quarter-final 74 Julie FINNE-IPSEN 21-18 / 21-19 Luise HEIM 112 34
Semi-final 63 Sabrina JAQUET 13-21 / 22-20 / 23-21 Mia BLICHFELDT 58 74
Semi-final 43 Mette POULSEN 21-14 / 21-9 Julie FINNE-IPSEN 74 31
Final 43 Mette POULSEN 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-14 Sabrina JAQUET 63 75
XD (qual)
Round 1 229 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-10 / 21-10 Bjarne GEISS / Eva JANSSENS 248 20
Round 1 - LU Chia Pin / SUNG Shuo Yun 21-9 / 21-14 Ryan Jing QUEK / Meera SIVAKUMARAN 236 19
Round 1 - Dominik STIPSITS / Elisabeth BALDAUF 21-13 / 23-21 Martin DRABBLE / Til'Shiloh SHAW - 22
Round 1 135 Raphael BECK / Carla NELTE 21-10 / 21-4 David KING / Nicola GRESTY - 19
Round 1 - OU Xuanyi / LIU Lin 21-19 / 21-14 Callum HEMMING / Fee Teng LIEW 375 25
Round 1 93 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Sara THYGESEN 21-4 / 21-6 Matthew CLARE / Jessica HOPTON 141 21
Round 1 - Akshay DEWALKAR / Jennifer KARNOTT 21-17 / 21-15 Max FLYNN / HUANG Wun Yan - 26
Round 1 136 Robin TABELING / Cheryl SEINEN 19-21 / 0-0 Ret. Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Emilie LEFEL 117 22
Round 2 229 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-9 / 21-14 LU Chia Pin / SUNG Shuo Yun - 24
Round 2 135 Raphael BECK / Carla NELTE 21-18 / 21-10 Dominik STIPSITS / Elisabeth BALDAUF - 24
Round 2 93 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Sara THYGESEN 8-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 OU Xuanyi / LIU Lin - 47
Round 2 136 Robin TABELING / Cheryl SEINEN 21-15 / 21-18 Akshay DEWALKAR / Jennifer KARNOTT - 26
XD
Round 1 22 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-16 / 21-17 Jelle MAAS / Imke VAN DER AAR 151 29
Round 1 342 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Gronya SOMERVILLE 21-11 / 21-16 Alexander DUNN / Evie BURBIDGE - 21
Round 1 49 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 24-22 / 21-9 Julien MAIO / Lorraine BAUMANN 107 35
Round 1 135 Raphael BECK / Carla NELTE 19-21 / 25-23 / 21-17 Sean VENDY / Emily WESTWOOD - 59
Round 1 124 Christopher COLES / Victoria WILLIAMS 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-19 Sawan SERASINGHE / Setyana MAPASA 51 55
Round 1 93 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Sara THYGESEN 21-15 / 21-7 Pawel PIETRYJA / Aneta WOJTKOWSKA 63 29
Round 1 48 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 22-20 / 21-12 Jaromir JANACEK / Katerina TOMALOVA 86 25
Round 1 57 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 10-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Alexander BOND / Ditte SØBY 105 50
Round 1 58 Gregory MAIRS / Jenny MOORE 21-19 / 21-14 Toby NG / Rachel HONDERICH 99 32
Round 1 229 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 18-21 / 21-16 / 23-21 Soren GRAVHOLT / Maiken FRUERGAARD 59 61
Round 1 - Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Lauren SMITH 21-10 / 21-14 Robin TABELING / Cheryl SEINEN 136 25
Round 1 70 Ruben JILLE / Iris TABELING 21-17 / 21-17 K. Nandagopal / Ashwini PONNAPPA - 25
Round 1 75 Ronan LABAR / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 21-17 / 21-11 Oliver SCHALLER / Celine BURKART 64 30
Round 1 147 Adam HALL / Eleanor O'DONNELL 23-21 / 21-14 Adrian LIU / Leanne CHOO - 29
Round 1 117 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Emilie LEFEL 21-13 / 21-19 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 53 31
Round 1 33 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE W.O. Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Isabel HERTTRICH - 0
Round 2 22 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-13 / 21-15 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Gronya SOMERVILLE 342 28
Round 2 49 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Raphael BECK / Carla NELTE 135 50
Round 2 93 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Sara THYGESEN 21-15 / 21-10 Christopher COLES / Victoria WILLIAMS 124 33
Round 2 48 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 21-15 / 21-16 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 57 33
Round 2 229 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-12 / 21-8 Gregory MAIRS / Jenny MOORE 58 27
Round 2 - Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Lauren SMITH 21-10 / 21-17 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 33 38
Round 2 75 Ronan LABAR / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Ruben JILLE / Iris TABELING 70 49
Round 2 117 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Emilie LEFEL 23-21 / 21-11 Adam HALL / Eleanor O'DONNELL 147 29
Quarter-final 22 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-13 / 21-14 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 49 29
Quarter-final 93 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Sara THYGESEN 21-5 / 24-22 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 48 41
Quarter-final 229 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 13-21 / 21-7 / 21-14 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Lauren SMITH - 48
Quarter-final 117 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Emilie LEFEL 21-14 / 22-20 Ronan LABAR / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 75 38
Semi-final 22 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-18 / 23-21 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Sara THYGESEN 93 46
Semi-final 229 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Emilie LEFEL 117 56
Final 229 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 22 57
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 70 10 33.3% 2569 85.63 00:39:32 2.17 2 6.7%
MS 62 144 20 32.3% 5103 82.31 00:40:36 2.03 6 9.7%
WD 27 62 8 29.6% 2184 80.89 00:39:40 2.04 2 7.4%
WS 31 74 12 38.7% 2640 85.16 00:39:33 2.15 4 12.9%
XD 30 69 9 30.0% 2539 84.63 00:37:56 2.23 1 3.3%
Total 180 419 59 32.8% 15035 83.53 00:39:39 2.11 15 8.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / TEOH Mei XingRebekka FINDLAY / Caitlin PRINGLEWD Quarter-final 1 17 View
HSU Jen HaoJohnnie TORJUSSENMS Round 1 2 16 View
Julie FINNE-IPSENCiara TORRANCEWS Round 1 1 14 View
Sabrina JAQUETNatalia Koch ROHDEWS Quarter-final 1 14 View
Fontaine Mica WRIGHTGayle MAHULETTEWS Round 1 2 13 View
Ella SODERSTROMZoe KINGWS Round 1 1 13 View
Lucas CORVEEMateusz DUBOWSKIMS Round 2 1 12 View
Wolfgang GNEDTJonathan MCDONALDMS Round 1 2 11 View
Songjian WUBen HUNTMS Round 2 2 11 View
Evie BURBIDGETil'Shiloh SHAWWS Round 1 1 11 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Malaysia 25 5 83.3%
Sweden 4 1 80.0%
Denmark 44 13 77.2%
China 7 3 70.0%
U.S.A. 2 1 66.7%
Netherlands 14 9 60.9%
Switzerland 7 6 53.8%
France 15 13 53.6%
Chinese Taipei 13 12 52.0%
Germany 15 14 51.7%
India 15 14 51.7%
Austria 7 7 50.0%
New Zealand 3 3 50.0%
Bulgaria 2 2 50.0%
Estonia 1 1 50.0%
Scotland 17 25 40.5%
Ireland 2 3 40.0%
Canada 4 7 36.4%
England 42 80 34.4%
Poland 1 3 25.0%
Luxembourg 0 1 0.0%
Ukraine 0 1 0.0%
South Africa 0 1 0.0%
Croatia 0 1 0.0%
Wales 0 2 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Tze Yong NG SOONG Joo Ven 21-18 / 21-14
2019 Lakshya SEN Ygor COELHO 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-19
2018 LIU Haichao SUN Feixiang 21-17 / 22-20
2017 Toby PENTY Lucas CORVEE 21-14 / 24-22
2016 Anders ANTONSEN SOONG Joo Ven 22-20 / 21-14
2015 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS Rajiv OUSEPH 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-16
2014 Ville LANG WANG Tzu Wei 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-16
2013 Brice LEVERDEZ Henri HURSKAINEN 21-8 / 16-21 / 21-16
2012 Anand PAWAR Kazumasa SAKAI 10-21 / 21-11 / 21-17
2011 Rajiv OUSEPH Carl BAXTER 21-18 / 21-10
2010 Anand PAWAR Ville LANG 21-9 / 21-10
2009 Marc ZWIEBLER Peter MIKKELSEN 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-16
2008 Rajiv OUSEPH Anand PAWAR 21-17 / 21-8
2007 Kenichi TAGO Bjoern JOPPIEN 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-18
2006 Ville LANG zhu min 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-17
2005 Przemyslaw WACHA Kasper OEDUM 9-15 / 15-8 / 15-2
2004 Arvind BHAT Marc ZWIEBLER 15-8 / 15-7
2003 Bjoern JOPPIEN Sho SASAKI 15-17 / 15-7 / 15-11
2002 Antti VIITIKKO Thomas KURIAN 15-7 / 15-8
2001 IRWANSYAH Nikhil KANETKAR 7-5 / 8-6 / 7-2
2000 Colin HAUGHTON Bobby MILROY 15-5 / 15-1
1999 PULLELA Gopichand Siddharth JAIN 15-7 / 15-10
1998 Pontus JANTTI Darren J HALL 15-13 / 15-8
1997 Tjitte WEISTRA Steffan PANDYA 15-7 / 9-15 / 15-11
1996 Peter Hoeg GADE JI Xinpeng 15-8 / 15-10
1995 Peter KNOWLES Jim LAUGESEN 15-11 / 15-7
1994 Thomas JOHANSSON Rikard MAGNUSSON 17-15 / 15-0
1993 Stephen P BUTLER Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-12 / 15-10
1992 Pontus JANTTI Peter ESPERSEN 15-9 / 15-6
1991 Darren J HALL Jens OLSSON 11-15 / 15-9 / 15-1
1990 Ib FREDERIKSEN Anders W NIELSEN 18-15 / 15-7
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Jens Peter NIERHOFF 15-6 / 15-6