Korea Open  

Tournament Name: VICTOR Korea Open
Tournament Dates: 25/01/2011-30/01/2011
Location: Korea, Seoul
Category: World Superseries Premier

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN
MS LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei
WD WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei
WS WANG Yihan WANG Shixian
XD ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei JIAMING Tao / TIAN Qing

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 60 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Thien How HOON 22-20 / 21-18 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 48 33
Round 1 69 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-16 Chong Ming CHAN / Wan Wah LEE - 48
Round 1 - CHOI Young Woo / KANG Ji Wook 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-18 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 40 48
Round 1 - BAE Kwon Young / JUNG Jae Wook 23-21 / 21-19 KIM DongHun / JUN Bong Chan - 33
Round 1 - KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-16 / 21-18 Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Chayut TRIYACHART 65 27
Round 1 120 Robert BLAIR / Flandy LIMPELE 21-18 / 21-19 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 38 34
Round 1 - Jin KIM / PARK Dae Woong 22-20 / 21-16 HE Hanbin / JIAMING Tao 216 31
Round 2 60 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Thien How HOON 21-18 / 21-18 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Hendra WIJAYA 185 34
Round 2 69 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 21-11 / 21-12 CHOI Young Woo / KANG Ji Wook - 27
Round 2 - KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-5 / 21-11 BAE Kwon Young / JUNG Jae Wook - 15
Round 2 120 Robert BLAIR / Flandy LIMPELE 21-13 / 21-6 Jin KIM / PARK Dae Woong - 18
MD
Round 1 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 22-20 / 21-15 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 16 41
Round 1 27 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 21-16 / 22-20 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Thien How HOON 60 43
Round 1 6 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-15 / 21-15 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 29 37
Round 1 45 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jonas RASMUSSEN 21-14 / 21-17 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 81 36
Round 1 3 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-14 / 21-18 Luluk HADIYANTO / Candra WIJAYA 44 39
Round 1 120 Robert BLAIR / Flandy LIMPELE 21-12 / 22-20 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 8 32
Round 1 4 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-10 / 21-13 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 10 23
Round 1 43 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-13 / 21-18 Kok Siang TEO / GOH V Shem 21 42
Round 1 57 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-17 / 21-18 Yoshiteru HIROBE / Kenta KAZUNO 36 33
Round 1 7 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-15 / 21-11 Howard BACH / Tony GUNAWAN 17 28
Round 1 - KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 XU Chen / ZHANG Nan - 45
Round 1 2 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-16 / 21-15 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 26 21
Round 1 58 Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Soon Hock ONG 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-18 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 15 52
Round 1 11 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-9 / 22-20 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 14 25
Round 1 69 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 21-12 / 21-8 Michael FUCHS / Oliver ROTH 53 28
Round 1 5 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-11 / 21-17 CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo 12 25
Round 2 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-10 / 21-10 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 27 29
Round 2 45 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jonas RASMUSSEN 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-13 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 6 54
Round 2 3 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Robert BLAIR / Flandy LIMPELE 120 56
Round 2 4 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-11 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 43 58
Round 2 7 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-12 / 21-10 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 57 32
Round 2 - KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-18 / 21-18 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 2 26
Round 2 58 Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Soon Hock ONG 21-18 / 21-12 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 11 25
Round 2 5 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 25-23 / 11-21 / 21-19 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 69 55
Quarter-final 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-9 / 21-13 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jonas RASMUSSEN 45 32
Quarter-final 3 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-8 / 10-21 / 21-16 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 4 42
Quarter-final 7 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-19 / 21-15 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang - 27
Quarter-final 5 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-16 Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Soon Hock ONG 58 38
Semi-final 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-17 / 21-19 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 3 43
Semi-final 7 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 20-22 / 21-9 / 21-10 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 5 62
Final 7 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-6 / 21-13 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 1 33
MS (qual)
Round 1 36 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-13 / 21-17 LEE Dong Keun 214 39
Round 1 45 CHAN Yan Kit 21-18 / 21-6 Takuma UEDA 71 32
Round 1 31 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-17 / 21-16 CHOU Tien Chen 60 33
Round 1 49 Matthieu LO YING PING 21-14 / 21-10 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 104 30
Round 1 44 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-18 / 21-14 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 75 31
Round 1 37 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-6 / 21-9 HSIEH Yu Hsing 42 17
Round 1 30 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-3 / 20-22 / 21-15 LEE Hyun Il 53 52
Round 2 36 Tommy SUGIARTO 22-20 / 21-15 CHAN Yan Kit 45 35
Round 2 31 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-7 / 21-19 Matthieu LO YING PING 49 26
Round 2 37 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 44 51
Round 2 35 WANG Zhengming 9-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 30 48
MS
Round 1 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-16 Jan O JORGENSEN 10 54
Round 1 19 PARK Sung Hwan 21-14 / 21-10 Przemyslaw WACHA 28 32
Round 1 8 CHEN Jin 21-9 / 21-17 Choong Hann WONG 26 32
Round 1 35 WANG Zhengming 21-14 / 21-13 Kazushi YAMADA 25 35
Round 1 3 CHEN Long 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-10 Tien Minh NGUYEN 6 61
Round 1 12 Kenichi TAGO 22-24 / 21-15 / 21-12 SON Wan Ho 18 62
Round 1 9 BAO Chunlai 21-13 / 21-7 Carl BAXTER 34 29
Round 1 11 DU Pengyu 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-17 Dicky PALYAMA 21 70
Round 1 14 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-16 / 21-17 HU Yun 13 37
Round 1 16 Simon SANTOSO 21-16 / 21-14 Boonsak PONSANA 7 44
Round 1 23 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-17 / 21-9 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 33 32
Round 1 5 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-17 / 21-10 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 20 38
Round 1 15 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-16 / 21-13 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 22 35
Round 1 4 LIN Dan 21-15 / 21-15 Tommy SUGIARTO 36 35
Round 1 37 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-16 Brice LEVERDEZ 31 57
Round 1 2 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-12 / 10-21 / 21-15 Sho SASAKI 27 53
Round 2 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-14 / 21-9 PARK Sung Hwan 19 35
Round 2 35 WANG Zhengming 21-11 / 21-14 CHEN Jin 8 24
Round 2 12 Kenichi TAGO 20-22 / 23-21 / 21-16 CHEN Long 3 89
Round 2 11 DU Pengyu 21-16 / 21-13 BAO Chunlai 9 35
Round 2 16 Simon SANTOSO 21-19 / 21-15 Rajiv OUSEPH 14 40
Round 2 5 Peter Hoeg GADE 21-16 / 21-13 PARUPALLI Kashyap 23 38
Round 2 4 LIN Dan 21-9 / 21-12 Marc ZWIEBLER 15 27
Round 2 2 Taufik HIDAYAT 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 37 64
Quarter-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-14 / 21-19 WANG Zhengming 35 37
Quarter-final 11 DU Pengyu 21-17 / 21-11 Kenichi TAGO 12 45
Quarter-final 16 Simon SANTOSO 21-17 / 21-16 Peter Hoeg GADE 5 45
Quarter-final 4 LIN Dan 21-13 / 8-21 / 21-15 Taufik HIDAYAT 2 49
Semi-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-10 / 21-10 DU Pengyu 11 34
Semi-final 4 LIN Dan 23-21 / 20-22 / 21-15 Simon SANTOSO 16 76
Final 4 LIN Dan 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-16 LEE Chong Wei 1 74
WD (qual)
Round 1 132 CHANG Hsin Yun / CHENG Shao Chieh 21-18 / 26-24 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran - 43
Round 2 - KIM Chan Mi / PARK So Young 21-13 / 21-11 PAI Hsiao Ma / TAI Tzu Ying - 26
Round 2 102 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-19 CHANG Hsin Yun / CHENG Shao Chieh 132 37
Round 2 132 Lita NURLITA / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 CHOI Hye In / LEE Se Rang - 51
Round 2 84 EOM Hye Won / KIM Ha Na 21-18 / 21-13 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan - 27
WD
Round 1 1 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-12 / 21-16 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 74 29
Round 1 84 EOM Hye Won / KIM Ha Na 21-14 / 21-16 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 6 39
Round 1 - CHENG Shu / MA Jin 21-13 / 21-6 Jenny WALLWORK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21 33
Round 1 22 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-16 HA Jung Eun / JUNG Kyung Eun 32 69
Round 1 36 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 21-17 / 21-19 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 4 37
Round 1 102 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21-19 / 21-12 Iris WANG / Rena WANG 30 25
Round 1 9 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-4 / 21-18 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 14 29
Round 1 7 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-16 / 21-11 Lotte JONATHANS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 12 29
Round 1 10 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-12 / 21-17 Komala DEWI / Suci Rizky ANDINI - 27
Round 1 - TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-11 / 21-7 KIM Min Seo / YOO Hyun Young - 27
Round 1 33 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 18-21 / 22-20 / 22-20 CHAU Hoi Wah / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 23 45
Round 1 11 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 21-13 / 22-20 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 5 44
Round 1 - CHANG Ye Na / KIM Min Jung 21-16 / 21-11 Lita NURLITA / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 132 33
Round 1 83 DU Jing / PAN Pan 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-13 HSIEH Pei Chen / WANG Pei Rong 37 43
Round 1 15 Sandra MARINELLO / Birgit OVERZIER 21-13 / 21-16 KIM Chan Mi / PARK So Young - 29
Round 1 2 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-11 / 21-6 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI - 37
Round 2 1 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-19 / 21-14 EOM Hye Won / KIM Ha Na 84 29
Round 2 - CHENG Shu / MA Jin 21-12 / 21-18 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 22 41
Round 2 102 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 27-29 / 21-17 / 21-11 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 36 53
Round 2 9 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-3 / 21-7 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 7 19
Round 2 - TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-10 / 21-14 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 10 30
Round 2 33 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-15 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 11 55
Round 2 83 DU Jing / PAN Pan 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-12 CHANG Ye Na / KIM Min Jung - 56
Round 2 2 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-13 / 21-13 Sandra MARINELLO / Birgit OVERZIER 15 37
Quarter-final 1 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 22-20 / 13-21 / 23-21 CHENG Shu / MA Jin - 63
Quarter-final 9 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-11 / 21-10 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 102 19
Quarter-final - TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 21-15 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 33 29
Quarter-final 83 DU Jing / PAN Pan 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 2 62
Semi-final 9 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-9 / 17-21 / 21-7 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 1 42
Semi-final - TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-12 / 22-20 DU Jing / PAN Pan 83 37
Final 9 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-4 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei - 67
WS (qual)
Round 1 49 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-12 / 21-17 Elena PRUS 78 25
Round 1 50 Juan GU 21-14 / 21-12 Anne HALD 81 27
Round 1 40 Jeanine CICOGNINI 21-10 / 21-13 SHIN Seung Chan - 24
Round 1 153 HWANG Hye Youn 21-12 / 21-18 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 48 37
Round 1 62 PAI Hsiao Ma 21-8 / 21-4 Iris WANG 133 21
Round 1 99 TSE Ying Suet 21-18 / 21-18 Lindaweni FANETRI 38 33
Round 1 54 Ayane KURIHARA 21-13 / 21-19 Mingtian FU 51 36
Round 1 178 POON Lok Yan 21-10 / 21-11 Rena WANG 56 26
Round 2 49 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-17 / 10-21 / 21-8 Juan GU 50 44
Round 2 153 HWANG Hye Youn 21-14 / 21-17 Jeanine CICOGNINI 40 32
Round 2 62 PAI Hsiao Ma 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 TSE Ying Suet 99 49
Round 2 54 Ayane KURIHARA 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-16 POON Lok Yan 178 49
WS
Round 1 3 WANG Xin 21-11 / 21-13 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 25 30
Round 1 22 Mew Choo WONG 21-18 / 21-15 LIU Xin (F) 16 37
Round 1 8 BAE Yeon Ju 21-16 / 21-8 Linda ZETCHIRI 29 29
Round 1 27 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-8 / 21-8 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 49 22
Round 1 2 WANG Yihan 21-18 / 21-17 Ratchanok INTANON 21 37
Round 1 23 LU Lan 21-8 / 25-23 Ayane KURIHARA 54 38
Round 1 6 JIANG Yanjiao 21-19 / 21-15 YAO Jie 13 34
Round 1 9 YIP Pui Yin 21-7 / 21-16 Petya NEDELCHEVA 14 28
Round 1 24 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 22-20 / 21-15 CHENG Shao Chieh 15 28
Round 1 7 Juliane SCHENK 21-15 / 21-9 BAE Seung Hee 30 38
Round 1 28 Sayaka SATO 21-10 / 21-17 Ella DIEHL 12 32
Round 1 5 Saina NEHWAL 19-21 / 21-14 / 22-20 TAI Tzu Ying 20 50
Round 1 18 Eriko HIROSE 21-18 / 21-13 HWANG Hye Youn 153 43
Round 1 4 Tine BAUN 21-19 / 21-18 LI Xuerui 10 33
Round 1 19 Ai GOTO 21-14 / 23-21 PAI Hsiao Ma 62 41
Round 1 1 WANG Shixian 21-16 / 21-11 Salakjit PONSANA 17 37
Round 2 3 WANG Xin 21-16 / 21-9 Mew Choo WONG 22 32
Round 2 27 SUNG Ji Hyun 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-10 BAE Yeon Ju 8 62
Round 2 2 WANG Yihan 21-16 / 21-16 LU Lan 23 33
Round 2 6 JIANG Yanjiao 21-12 / 21-11 YIP Pui Yin 9 32
Round 2 24 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-16 / 22-24 / 21-15 Juliane SCHENK 7 63
Round 2 28 Sayaka SATO 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Saina NEHWAL 5 54
Round 2 4 Tine BAUN 21-10 / 21-18 Eriko HIROSE 18 36
Round 2 1 WANG Shixian 21-19 / 21-12 Ai GOTO 19 37
Quarter-final 27 SUNG Ji Hyun 11-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 WANG Xin 3 54
Quarter-final 2 WANG Yihan 21-18 / 21-13 JIANG Yanjiao 6 37
Quarter-final 24 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-6 Sayaka SATO 28 50
Quarter-final 1 WANG Shixian 21-15 / 12-21 / 24-22 Tine BAUN 4 53
Semi-final 2 WANG Yihan 21-5 / 18-21 / 21-18 SUNG Ji Hyun 27 70
Semi-final 1 WANG Shixian 21-7 / 21-13 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 24 28
Final 2 WANG Yihan 21-14 / 21-18 WANG Shixian 1 51
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Shinta Mulia SARI 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 KANG Ji Wook / LEE Se Rang - 50
Round 1 106 HONG Wei / BAO Yixin 21-14 / 21-17 Hendra WIJAYA / Lei YAO - 30
Round 1 35 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Sandra MARINELLO 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 CHOI Young Woo / CHOI Hye In - 43
Round 1 - KIM Gi Jung / YOO Hyun Young 21-17 / 21-14 Kenta KAZUNO / Misaki MATSUTOMO - 25
Round 1 - KWON Yi Goo / KIM Ha Na 21-12 / 21-16 PARK Dae Woong / LEE So Hee - 19
Round 1 66 Robert BLAIR / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-14 / 21-18 JUN Bong Chan / SHIN Seung Chan - 26
Round 1 131 Chayut TRIYACHART / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 15-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Noriyasu HIRATA / Miyuki MAEDA 74 57
Round 1 - CHO Gun Woo / CHANG Ye Na 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 LIN Yu Lang / HSIEH Pei Chen - 41
Round 2 106 HONG Wei / BAO Yixin 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Shinta Mulia SARI - 49
Round 2 - KIM Gi Jung / YOO Hyun Young 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-13 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Sandra MARINELLO 35 39
Round 2 66 Robert BLAIR / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-14 / 21-18 KWON Yi Goo / KIM Ha Na - 29
Round 2 131 Chayut TRIYACHART / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 CHO Gun Woo / CHANG Ye Na - 44
XD
Round 1 11 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-13 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 33 59
Round 1 32 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-13 / 21-12 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Elena PRUS 21 21
Round 1 2 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-13 / 21-16 Hendra SETIAWAN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 64 27
Round 1 19 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-15 / 21-15 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Shizuka MATSUO 44 28
Round 1 - XU Chen / MA Jin 21-13 / 21-9 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 4 30
Round 1 66 Robert BLAIR / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-11 / 21-11 HONG Wei / BAO Yixin 106 26
Round 1 60 HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-17 / 21-12 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 18 29
Round 1 - KIM Gi Jung / YOO Hyun Young 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-18 Markis KIDO / Lita NURLITA 40 42
Round 1 - Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Mizuki FUJII 34 55
Round 1 14 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-9 / 11-3 Ret. Chayut TRIYACHART / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 131 18
Round 1 10 LEE Sheng Mu / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-13 / 21-13 FANG Chieh Min / WANG Pei Rong 52 15
Round 1 6 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 13 48
Round 1 24 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 21-19 / 21-18 Nathan ROBERTSON / Jenny WALLWORK 8 33
Round 1 15 JIAMING Tao / TIAN Qing 25-23 / 0-0 Ret. Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 22 19
Round 1 9 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-16 / 21-9 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 7 22
Round 1 3 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-16 / 10-21 / 21-12 YOO Yeon Seong / KIM Min Jung 12 50
Round 2 32 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-14 / 21-19 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 11 26
Round 2 2 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-10 / 21-6 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 19 27
Round 2 - XU Chen / MA Jin 21-13 / 21-19 Robert BLAIR / Gabrielle ADCOCK 66 38
Round 2 60 HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-9 / 21-10 KIM Gi Jung / YOO Hyun Young - 22
Round 2 14 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-17 / 21-17 Nova WIDIANTO / Vita MARISSA - 41
Round 2 6 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 LEE Sheng Mu / CHIEN Yu Chin 10 46
Round 2 15 JIAMING Tao / TIAN Qing 21-16 / 21-13 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 24 28
Round 2 9 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-19 / 22-24 / 21-14 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 3 55
Quarter-final 2 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-18 / 19-21 / 22-20 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 32 69
Quarter-final - XU Chen / MA Jin 21-13 / 21-13 HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 60 28
Quarter-final 6 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 14 60
Quarter-final 15 JIAMING Tao / TIAN Qing 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-14 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 9 47
Semi-final 2 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-14 / 21-11 XU Chen / MA Jin - 33
Semi-final 15 JIAMING Tao / TIAN Qing 21-18 / 21-17 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 6 40
Final 2 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-19 JIAMING Tao / TIAN Qing 15 70
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 71 9 29.0% 2547 82.16 00:37:29 2.19 1 3.2%
MS 31 73 11 35.5% 2618 84.45 00:45:45 1.85 7 22.6%
WD 31 72 10 32.3% 2563 82.68 00:39:10 2.11 4 12.9%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 2507 80.87 00:40:17 2.01 3 9.7%
XD 29 69 11 37.9% 2486 85.72 00:38:27 2.23 3 10.3%
Total 153 355 49 32.0% 12721 83.14 00:40:15 2.07 18 11.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Scotland 6 2 75.0%
China 63 24 72.4%
France 3 2 60.0%
Denmark 13 9 59.1%
India 5 4 55.6%
Hong Kong 12 10 54.5%
Malaysia 12 11 52.2%
Korea 34 33 50.7%
Italy 1 1 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 12 16 42.9%
Indonesia 16 24 40.0%
Japan 13 21 38.2%
Germany 4 7 36.4%
Singapore 5 9 35.7%
Thailand 5 10 33.3%
England 2 5 28.6%
Vietnam 0 1 0.0%
Poland 0 2 0.0%
Russia 0 2 0.0%
Bulgaria 0 3 0.0%
Ukraine 0 3 0.0%
Netherlands 0 3 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 4 0.0%

Category: