Indonesian Masters  

Tournament Name: Yonex-Sunrise Indonesian Masters 2014
Tournament Dates: 09/09/2014-14/09/2014
Location: Indonesia, Palembang
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
MS PRANNOY H. S. Firman Abdul KHOLIK
WD Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA
WS Adrianti FIRDASARI Ruselli HARTAWAN
XD Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Ridho Bianto PUTRA / Galang DECKY RAMADHAN 21-15 / 21-14 Saputra ALVINDO / Wahyu TRIANSYAH - 20
Round 1 - Yahya Adi KUMARA / Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Fachryza ABIMANYU / Hendrik K CLINTON 1093 46
Round 1 707 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 21-11 / 21-18 Hilkiya BL / Hiski RUMENGAN - 22
Round 1 - Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Rinov RIVALDY 21-17 / 21-17 Richard KUNCORO / Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 1161 32
Round 2 - Yahya Adi KUMARA / Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA 21-9 / 21-17 Rifki Nur ALAM / Febriansyah MOEHAMMAT - 24
Round 2 707 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-16 Danang HARYANDIKA / Gunardi Ivan - 38
Round 2 - Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Rinov RIVALDY 21-11 / 21-11 Yobellto Rendy ISMANTO / Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO - 20
MD
Round 1 10 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 21-18 / 21-15 Viky ANINDITA / Darmawandi JOKO ALI - 19
Round 1 237 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-13 HEG Nelson Wei Keat / LOW Juan Shen 102 44
Round 1 632 Ruud BOSCH / TIEN Tzu Chieh 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 48 40
Round 1 - Hermansah . / Eka Fajar KUSUMA 21-13 / 21-16 Vountus Indra MAWAN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 632 21
Round 1 30 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-19 / 18-21 / 22-20 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 222 60
Round 1 707 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 21-15 / 21-12 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Rinov RIVALDY - 25
Round 1 - Ronald RONALD / Edi SUBAKTIAR 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-13 Jagadish YADAV / S. Sanjeeth 113 34
Round 1 194 Fran KURNIAWAN / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 22-20 / 21-17 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 707 23
Round 1 542 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Jeka WIRATAMA 21-19 / 21-15 Ridho Bianto PUTRA / Galang DECKY RAMADHAN - 24
Round 1 67 Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-18 / 21-11 TAN Wee Gieen / Hong Kheng YEW 214 31
Round 1 - CHOOI Kah Ming / Kok Siang TEO 21-19 / 21-13 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI 243 31
Round 1 42 Nikita KHAKIMOV / Vasily KUZNETSOV 21-15 / 21-19 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 60 35
Round 1 - Yahya Adi KUMARA / Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA 21-13 / 23-21 Angger SUDRAJAT / Tedi SUPRIADI 396 33
Round 1 40 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 21-15 / 21-19 HANTORO / Rian SWASTEDIAN 707 36
Round 1 53 Jagdish SINGH / Wee Long Roni TAN 21-14 / 21-19 Arya Maulana ADIARTAMA / Muhammad ULINNUHA - 26
Round 1 20 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-9 / 21-10 Hafiz FAIZAL / Lukhi Apri NUGROHO - 18
Round 2 10 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 21-16 / 21-19 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 237 30
Round 2 632 Ruud BOSCH / TIEN Tzu Chieh 21-10 / 21-10 Hermansah . / Eka Fajar KUSUMA - 19
Round 2 30 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-15 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 707 55
Round 2 194 Fran KURNIAWAN / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 16-21 / 21-15 / 25-23 Ronald RONALD / Edi SUBAKTIAR - 54
Round 2 67 Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-17 / 21-17 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Jeka WIRATAMA 542 26
Round 2 - CHOOI Kah Ming / Kok Siang TEO 21-17 / 21-16 Nikita KHAKIMOV / Vasily KUZNETSOV 42 32
Round 2 40 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 21-13 / 21-10 Yahya Adi KUMARA / Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA - 26
Round 2 20 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-11 / 21-15 Jagdish SINGH / Wee Long Roni TAN 53 24
Quarter-final 10 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 21-10 / 21-16 Ruud BOSCH / TIEN Tzu Chieh 632 24
Quarter-final 30 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 22-20 / 11-21 / 21-15 Fran KURNIAWAN / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 194 52
Quarter-final 67 Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-16 / 21-11 CHOOI Kah Ming / Kok Siang TEO - 34
Quarter-final 40 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 21-19 / 21-11 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 20 35
Semi-final 10 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 21-13 / 21-19 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 30 30
Semi-final 67 Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-18 / 21-11 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 40 39
Final 10 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Markis KIDO 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-14 Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 67 53
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-15 / 21-16 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA - 34
Round 1 - Imam Adi Kusuma ATMAJA 21-8 / 21-17 Muhammad Ahdial Octa KHAIRULLOH 1318 24
Round 1 620 Ronald SUSILO 21-10 / 21-17 Howard CHRISTEVEN 1393 27
Round 1 - Saputra ALVINDO 21-15 / 21-16 LEE Jian Yi 1754 21
Round 1 1318 Calvin Ryan MAMONTO 21-23 / 21-19 / 21-19 Yoga SIDIK 1489 66
Round 1 - Niovin ERMANSYAH 21-13 / 21-19 Li Bin TAN - 31
MS
Round 1 22 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-8 / 21-13 Hardianto KURNIAWAN 489 20
Round 1 174 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 22-20 / 23-21 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 341 46
Round 1 67 LIEW Daren 21-16 / 21-16 Rajid PATRIAWAN 855 28
Round 1 133 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 21-13 / 21-13 CHONG Yee Han 160 37
Round 1 61 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-10 / 21-9 SISWANTO 215 27
Round 1 172 TAN Kian Meng 21-19 / 21-15 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 153 31
Round 1 69 Ajay JAYARAM 21-5 / 21-4 Kaesar AKBAR 384 16
Round 1 168 Alamsyah YUNUS 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Kwan Ting Sean LEE 269 57
Round 1 39 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-19 / 21-4 Arif RAMADHAN 705 26
Round 1 249 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 21-8 / 21-12 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 250 23
Round 1 116 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-12 / 21-11 Niovin ERMANSYAH - 24
Round 1 166 LOH Kean Yew 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 214 53
Round 1 43 PRANNOY H. S. 21-14 / 21-14 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 490 35
Round 1 439 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-15 Calvin Ryan MAMONTO 1318 52
Round 1 125 Evert SUKAMTA 21-15 / 21-11 Wijaya ANDRI 1489 31
Round 1 258 Eka Fajar KUSUMA 21-16 / 21-16 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 495 27
Round 1 - Firman Abdul KHOLIK 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Jonatan CHRISTIE 167 69
Round 1 76 TAM Chun Hei 21-15 / 21-18 Viky ANINDITA 365 32
Round 1 156 Teck Zhi SOO 21-12 / 21-19 Ramadhani ZULKIFLI 948 37
Round 1 54 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Ronald SUSILO 620 67
Round 1 196 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 21-13 / 21-19 M Fajar WIKAJAYA 1250 36
Round 1 - Saputra ALVINDO 21-17 / 21-7 Yobellto Rendy ISMANTO 1110 22
Round 1 216 SOONG Joo Ven 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-9 Hermansah . 287 51
Round 1 46 Anand PAWAR 21-6 / 21-7 Muhammad NIZAR 827 22
Round 1 192 Andrew SMITH 21-15 / 21-19 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER 285 28
Round 1 74 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Andrew SUSANTO 400 67
Round 1 132 Chao HUANG 21-8 / 21-15 Julian ARBITAMA 391 25
Round 1 55 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-23 / 21-6 / 21-11 Briand CHRISTOFLE 881 45
Round 1 191 Ivanudin RIFAN FAUZIN 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-6 Imam Adi Kusuma ATMAJA - 57
Round 1 162 DHARMA Alrie Guna 21-11 / 21-12 LIM Zhen Ting 840 22
Round 1 29 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-10 / 21-12 Wahyu TRIANSYAH - 29
Round 1 1036 Moch. Revindra REYHALDI W.O. Kwong Beng CHAN 87 0
Round 2 22 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-15 / 21-19 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 174 32
Round 2 67 LIEW Daren 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-17 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 133 65
Round 2 61 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-17 TAN Kian Meng 172 74
Round 2 69 Ajay JAYARAM 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Alamsyah YUNUS 168 57
Round 2 39 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-16 / 21-16 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 249 33
Round 2 116 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-19 / 21-17 LOH Kean Yew 166 30
Round 2 43 PRANNOY H. S. 21-17 / 25-27 / 21-18 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 439 64
Round 2 125 Evert SUKAMTA 21-18 / 21-10 Eka Fajar KUSUMA 258 36
Round 2 - Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-17 / 21-14 TAM Chun Hei 76 39
Round 2 54 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-14 / 21-11 Teck Zhi SOO 156 34
Round 2 196 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 21-15 / 21-13 Saputra ALVINDO - 25
Round 2 46 Anand PAWAR 21-19 / 21-15 SOONG Joo Ven 216 39
Round 2 74 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-14 / 18-21 / 23-21 Andrew SMITH 192 64
Round 2 132 Chao HUANG 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 55 51
Round 2 191 Ivanudin RIFAN FAUZIN 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-12 Moch. Revindra REYHALDI 1036 65
Round 2 29 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-16 / 21-13 DHARMA Alrie Guna 162 37
Round 3 67 LIEW Daren 22-20 / 21-14 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 22 38
Round 3 61 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-16 / 14-21 / 23-21 Ajay JAYARAM 69 59
Round 3 116 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-18 / 9-21 / 21-16 Zi Liang Derek WONG 39 46
Round 3 43 PRANNOY H. S. 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-15 Evert SUKAMTA 125 56
Round 3 - Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-10 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 54 68
Round 3 196 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 22-20 / 21-19 Anand PAWAR 46 42
Round 3 74 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-15 / 21-14 Chao HUANG 132 38
Round 3 191 Ivanudin RIFAN FAUZIN 25-23 / 24-22 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 29 61
Quarter-final 67 LIEW Daren 21-15 / 21-16 SAI PRANEETH B. 61 39
Quarter-final 43 PRANNOY H. S. 21-13 / 21-19 Riyanto SUBAGJA 116 36
Quarter-final - Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-14 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 196 66
Quarter-final 74 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-19 / 21-12 Ivanudin RIFAN FAUZIN 191 45
Semi-final 43 PRANNOY H. S. 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-14 LIEW Daren 67 57
Semi-final - Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-17 / 21-15 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 74 47
Final 43 PRANNOY H. S. 21-11 / 22-20 Firman Abdul KHOLIK - 42
WD
Round 1 - Uswatun KHASANAH / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-10 / 21-8 Adriana LANA / Maria Natalia Kartika MAINAKY 227 21
Round 1 122 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 22-20 / 21-18 Della Destiara HARIS / Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN - 36
Round 1 232 Ririn AMELIA / Komala DEWI 21-11 / 21-18 Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN 87 33
Round 1 424 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-19 / 24-26 / 21-14 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA - 57
Round 2 47 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-10 / 21-16 Meiliana JAUHARI / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 240 25
Round 2 - Uswatun KHASANAH / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-10 / 21-14 Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI / Rahmadhani Hastiyanti PUTRI 549 24
Round 2 50 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 29-27 / 21-17 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 66 41
Round 2 122 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-10 / 21-16 Ery Oktaviani ADRIYANA / Aris BUDIHARTI 310 25
Round 2 232 Ririn AMELIA / Komala DEWI 24-22 / 21-14 Shela Devi AULIA / Masita MAHMUDIN - 33
Round 2 68 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 23-21 / 21-15 Apriyani RAHAYU / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 195 43
Round 2 424 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-15 / 21-19 Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI / Melvira OKLAMONA - 37
Round 2 54 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 21-12 / 21-13 Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO / Felicia PAREMNAS 580 32
Quarter-final 47 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-18 / 21-14 Uswatun KHASANAH / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI - 36
Quarter-final 50 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-8 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 122 46
Quarter-final 68 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 Ririn AMELIA / Komala DEWI 232 53
Quarter-final 424 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-13 / 21-4 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA / Viktoriia VOROBEVA 54 25
Semi-final 50 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 21-17 / 21-18 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 47 33
Semi-final 68 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-19 / 21-13 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 424 50
Final 50 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 23-21 / 21-13 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 68 42
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Berliyan SUDRAJAT 21-9 / 21-8 Rhidatia Eka PUTRI 951 23
Round 1 - Desandha Vegarani PUTRI 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-7 Ni Made Pranita SULISTYA DEVI 951 50
Round 1 831 Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-16 Ghaida Nurul GHANIYU - 48
Round 2 - Berliyan SUDRAJAT 21-9 / 21-5 Guniarti RAFIKA MUTIARA - 25
Round 2 - Rifa Putri AIDA 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Ayu Gary Luma MAHARANI - 67
Round 2 - Debora Rumate VEHRENICA 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Desandha Vegarani PUTRI - 57
WS
Round 1 831 Made Deya Surya SARASWATI 21-13 / 21-16 Josephine LEONILA 272 27
Round 1 - Marsa Indah SALSABILA 21-19 / 21-15 Rifa Putri AIDA - 42
Round 1 284 PURWANINGTYAS Elyzabeth 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-9 Olga ARKHANGELSKAYA 61 53
Round 1 217 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 21-12 / 21-23 / 21-14 Yeni ASMARANI 233 50
Round 1 37 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-15 / 21-18 Debora Rumate VEHRENICA - 41
Round 1 - Berliyan SUDRAJAT 21-14 / 21-16 Devi Yunita INDAH SARI - 36
Round 1 74 Iris WANG 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-9 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 394 57
Round 1 179 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-17 / 21-11 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 148 36
Round 1 215 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-11 / 4-21 / 21-18 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG - 42
Round 1 - Fitriani FITRIANI 22-20 / 21-11 Mitzi Abigail PURNAMA 557 33
Round 1 157 Viktoriia VOROBEVA 17-21 / 8-11 Ret. Ganis Nur RAHMADANI 336 24
Round 1 55 Jiayuan CHEN 21-18 / 21-10 Ana ROVITA 146 32
Round 1 910 Ningrum TIKE ARIEDA 21-14 / 8-21 / 21-11 Mega Cahya Purnama LESTARI - 44
Round 1 58 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-14 / 21-15 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 93 32
Round 1 141 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-12 / 21-9 Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 831 28
Round 1 43 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-17 / 21-19 Intan Dwi JAYANTI 826 39
Round 2 - Marsa Indah SALSABILA 21-18 / 21-12 Made Deya Surya SARASWATI 831 38
Round 2 284 PURWANINGTYAS Elyzabeth 21-18 / 21-9 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 217 38
Round 2 37 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-10 / 21-15 Berliyan SUDRAJAT - 33
Round 2 179 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-16 Iris WANG 74 59
Round 2 215 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-18 Fitriani FITRIANI - 54
Round 2 55 Jiayuan CHEN 21-10 / 21-8 Viktoriia VOROBEVA 157 18
Round 2 58 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-15 / 21-17 Ningrum TIKE ARIEDA 910 42
Round 2 43 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-12 / 11-21 / 21-13 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 141 56
Quarter-final 284 PURWANINGTYAS Elyzabeth 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-13 Marsa Indah SALSABILA - 78
Quarter-final 37 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-12 / 21-12 LIANG Xiaoyu 179 32
Quarter-final 215 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-19 Jiayuan CHEN 55 46
Quarter-final 43 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-17 / 21-18 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 58 42
Semi-final 37 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-12 / 21-7 PURWANINGTYAS Elyzabeth 284 33
Semi-final 215 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-15 / 8-21 / 21-16 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 43 49
Final 37 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-14 / 21-14 Ruselli HARTAWAN 215 33
XD
Round 1 235 Ardiansyah / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-15 / 21-9 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Rahmadhani Hastiyanti PUTRI - 21
Round 1 - Hardianto HARDIANTO / Della Destiara HARIS 21-15 / 21-12 Rian SWASTEDIAN / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI - 22
Round 1 110 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-13 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 250 29
Round 1 36 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-11 / 21-14 Trikusuma WARDHANA / Meiliana JAUHARI 410 19
Round 1 113 Jian Guo ONG / LEE Meng Yean 21-11 / 21-14 Achmad RIVAI / Aris BUDIHARTI 248 27
Round 1 - Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN / Komala DEWI 21-11 / 21-16 Angger SUDRAJAT / Felicia PAREMNAS - 19
Round 1 - Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Ulfa ZAKIA 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Henry WIEBE / Grace GAO 116 42
Round 1 51 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-17 / 21-12 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 73 28
Round 1 89 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-19 / 21-16 Jeka WIRATAMA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI - 25
Round 1 50 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-11 / 21-10 Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI - 20
Round 1 69 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 21-10 / 21-11 Tedi SUPRIADI / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO - 26
Round 1 170 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Masita MAHMUDIN 21-10 / 21-9 Richard KUNCORO / Mega Cahya Purnama LESTARI - 18
Round 1 309 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-18 / 21-17 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT / Apriyani RAHAYU 743 33
Round 1 21 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 21-11 / 21-11 Tri KUSHARJANTO / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 411 20
Round 1 450 Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO / Maretha Dea GIOVANI W.O. Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Ririn AMELIA 666 0
Round 2 17 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-9 / 21-11 Ardiansyah / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 235 26
Round 2 110 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-15 / 27-25 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Della Destiara HARIS - 37
Round 2 113 Jian Guo ONG / LEE Meng Yean 21-11 / 21-16 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 36 31
Round 2 - Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN / Komala DEWI 21-14 / 21-18 Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Ulfa ZAKIA - 30
Round 2 51 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-17 / 21-18 Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 450 22
Round 2 50 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-19 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 89 46
Round 2 170 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Masita MAHMUDIN 21-18 / 11-21 / 24-22 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 69 65
Round 2 21 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 21-16 / 21-17 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 309 27
Quarter-final 17 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 110 55
Quarter-final - Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN / Komala DEWI 21-18 / 21-17 Jian Guo ONG / LEE Meng Yean 113 37
Quarter-final 50 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-18 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 51 62
Quarter-final 21 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 21-9 / 21-12 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Masita MAHMUDIN 170 23
Semi-final 17 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-10 / 21-17 Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN / Komala DEWI - 34
Semi-final 21 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 21-18 / 21-15 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 50 32
Final 17 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-18 / 21-19 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 21 44
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 70 8 25.8% 2567 82.81 00:33:19 2.48 1 3.2%
MS 62 146 22 35.5% 5277 85.11 00:42:22 2.01 11 17.7%
WD 19 41 3 15.8% 1501 79 00:36:25 2.17 0 0.0%
WS 30 71 11 36.7% 2487 82.9 00:41:26 2 1 3.3%
XD 29 64 6 20.7% 2289 78.93 00:31:43 2.49 2 6.9%
Total 171 392 50 29.2% 14121 82.58 00:38:06 2.17 15 8.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
India 13 4 76.5%
Chinese Taipei 3 1 75.0%
Netherlands 2 1 66.7%
Singapore 10 7 58.8%
Malaysia 25 23 52.1%
Hong Kong 1 1 50.0%
U.S.A. 1 1 50.0%
Indonesia 130 142 47.8%
Russia 3 4 42.9%
Thailand 2 4 33.3%
England 1 2 33.3%
Canada 0 1 0.0%

Category: