Korea Masters  

Tournament Name: Jeonju Victor Korea Masters
Tournament Dates: 03/11/2015-08/11/2015
Location: Korea, Jeonju City
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol
MS LEE Dong Keun LEE Hyun Il
WD CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan
WS Sayaka SATO SUN Yu
XD KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Yo Saeb HAN / Jung Dae KIM 21-10 / 21-15 CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Shing Choi 472 19
Round 1 274 LEE Chia-Han / WU Yuan Cheng 21-12 / 21-10 Yong Uk KWON / Byung Kwan PARK - 20
Round 1 - Dae Sun KIM / SONG Chang Yeop 21-17 / 21-10 Sung Joon CHO / Hwi Tae KIM - 23
Round 1 - TAN Kian Meng / TEO Ee Yi 21-11 / 21-8 PARK Kyung Hoon / SEO Seung Jae - 20
Round 1 198 Ruud BOSCH / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 21-18 / 21-11 NA Sung Seung / Min Hyuk PARK - 27
Round 1 - Seung Min KIM / UM Ji Kwan 21-10 / 21-7 Chan Ik PARK / Jung Hwan YOON - 18
Round 1 343 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 21-14 / 21-5 Seung Yeop HAN / Ha Sung LEE - 18
Round 1 209 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 23-21 / 13-21 / 21-13 Seung Ki HONG / Ji Soo LIM - 47
Round 2 - Yo Saeb HAN / Jung Dae KIM 21-18 / 17-21 / 26-24 LEE Chia-Han / WU Yuan Cheng 274 44
Round 2 - Dae Sun KIM / SONG Chang Yeop 21-17 / 21-15 TAN Kian Meng / TEO Ee Yi - 31
Round 2 198 Ruud BOSCH / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 21-16 / 22-20 Seung Min KIM / UM Ji Kwan - 36
Round 2 343 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 209 47
MD
Round 1 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-14 / 21-14 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 343 28
Round 1 113 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Sijie 21-17 / 21-17 LOW Juan Shen / ONG Yew Sin 93 29
Round 1 19 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 1-0 Ret. CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 125 2
Round 1 78 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-17 / 21-17 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 35 38
Round 1 12 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-12 / 21-13 LIN Yu Hsien / Yi-Hsiang YANG - 19
Round 1 85 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Dae Sun KIM / SONG Chang Yeop - 56
Round 1 30 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 21-18 / 21-19 HUANG Po Jui / TIEN Tzu Chieh 645 39
Round 1 - CHOI Young Woo / KANG Ji Wook 21-18 / 21-9 Ruud BOSCH / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 198 25
Round 1 23 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 21-15 / 21-13 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 22 26
Round 1 40 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-18 / 21-16 HAN To Sung / Sang Joon LEE - 40
Round 1 15 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-11 / 21-16 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 69 27
Round 1 181 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-19 CHANG Ko-Chi / LIANG Jui Wei - 56
Round 1 18 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-18 / 21-18 Yo Saeb HAN / Jung Dae KIM - 34
Round 1 - JUNG Jae Wook / KIM Dong Ju 21-19 / 21-17 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 94 32
Round 1 11 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-14 / 21-18 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 75 29
Round 1 116 CHAN Tsz Kit / LAW Cheuk Him W.O. JUN Bong Chan / KIM Dae Eun 82 0
Round 2 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 25-23 / 21-19 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Sijie 113 39
Round 2 78 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-19 / 21-19 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 19 35
Round 2 12 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-8 / 21-14 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 85 24
Round 2 30 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-10 CHOI Young Woo / KANG Ji Wook - 46
Round 2 23 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 CHAN Tsz Kit / LAW Cheuk Him 116 43
Round 2 15 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-13 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 40 42
Round 2 181 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 18 61
Round 2 11 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-16 / 21-16 JUNG Jae Wook / KIM Dong Ju - 34
Quarter-final 78 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 10-11 Ret. LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 1 8
Quarter-final 12 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-18 / 21-16 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 30 39
Quarter-final 15 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-15 / 21-16 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 23 27
Quarter-final 11 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 22-20 / 21-17 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 181 32
Semi-final 12 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-17 / 21-14 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 78 25
Semi-final 11 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-14 / 21-15 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 15 31
Final 12 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 11 58
MS (qual)
Round 1 - HAN BICH LEE 21-12 / 21-13 Joon Ho HEO - 26
Round 1 - NA Sung Seung 21-13 / 21-15 Ho Sang JANG - 30
Round 1 - Jong Hwan KIM 21-15 / 21-13 Chan Hyung SONG - 24
Round 1 - Young Min KIM 21-12 / 21-17 Byung Kwan PARK - 33
Round 1 - Yun Gyu LEE 21-10 / 21-13 Seok Jin KIM - 24
Round 1 - Ju Won LEE 21-12 / 21-13 Jong Geun CHA - 30
Round 1 - Yong Uk KWON 21-11 / 21-9 Dong Hyeok LEE - 17
Round 1 - Jung Hoon PARK 21-16 / 21-18 Jae Young KIM - 28
Round 1 - Min Hyuk PARK 21-17 / 21-12 Hwi Tae KIM - 32
Round 1 - In Hyuk KIM 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-14 Ha Sung LEE - 48
Round 1 - JOO Myung Gyun 21-15 / 21-13 Sang Uk AHN - 32
Round 1 - Sang Min LEE 21-18 / 21-16 Dong Tak KIM - 36
Round 1 - Seung Hoon WOO 21-16 / 21-18 Chan Ik PARK - 28
Round 1 - Seung Ki HONG 21-16 / 21-19 Jae Woo SEO - 26
Round 1 - Young Sik HA 21-11 / 21-15 Woo Seok CHOI - 33
Round 1 - JUNG Ki Hwa 21-11 / 21-16 Sang Hyun LEE - 25
Round 2 - NA Sung Seung 21-13 / 21-16 HAN BICH LEE - 26
Round 2 - Young Min KIM 24-22 / 21-17 Jong Hwan KIM - 38
Round 2 - Ju Won LEE 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-19 Yun Gyu LEE - 52
Round 2 - Jung Hoon PARK 21-12 / 21-14 Yong Uk KWON - 27
Round 2 - Min Hyuk PARK 21-9 / 21-13 In Hyuk KIM - 21
Round 2 - JOO Myung Gyun 21-8 / 20-22 / 21-12 Sang Min LEE - 50
Round 2 - Seung Hoon WOO 21-10 / 21-10 Seung Ki HONG - 23
Round 2 - JUNG Ki Hwa 21-16 / 21-11 Young Sik HA - 29
MS
Round 1 13 SON Wan Ho 21-12 / 21-10 Seung Hoon WOO - 26
Round 1 228 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-11 / 21-13 UM Ji Kwan 598 24
Round 1 50 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-17 / 21-17 Min Hyuk PARK - 35
Round 1 122 QIAO Bin 21-17 / 21-17 CHOI Young Woo 1037 45
Round 1 285 SEO Seung Jae 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-15 Brice LEVERDEZ 35 56
Round 1 676 HA Young Woong 21-10 / 21-14 Kuo PO CHENG 208 28
Round 1 65 Teck Zhi SOO 21-18 / 21-17 HAN Ki Hoon 598 37
Round 1 164 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-15 / 21-8 Michal ROGALSKI 95 31
Round 1 31 LEE Dong Keun 21-18 / 21-5 LIN Yu Hsien 83 40
Round 1 141 GUO Kai 21-13 / 21-12 KIM DongHun 108 31
Round 1 38 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-4 / 21-5 Kyung Deok SHIN 1337 20
Round 1 100 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-10 / 21-17 JOO Myung Gyun - 36
Round 1 44 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-15 / 21-15 KIM Dong Ryung 1037 34
Round 1 598 Seung Min KIM 21-18 / 22-20 Ju Won LEE - 37
Round 1 283 Hashiru SHIMONO 12-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 Petr KOUKAL 69 56
Round 1 1037 Jung Soo BYUN 21-5 / 21-6 Eisenhower LEE 1632 12
Round 1 99 HUANG Yuxiang 21-5 / 21-10 Min Su CHOI - 21
Round 1 46 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-12 / 21-16 Gyung Bo KO 1037 42
Round 1 56 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-9 / 21-8 Seung Yeop HAN 1037 26
Round 1 32 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-11 / 21-12 JUNG Ki Hwa - 32
Round 1 598 HONG Ji Hoon 21-16 / 21-16 NA Sung Seung - 35
Round 1 72 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-10 / 21-10 Geon A JO - 32
Round 1 150 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 21-17 / 21-16 Seong Hyun SON 1037 35
Round 1 1037 KIM MIn Ki 21-13 / 21-11 HSU Jen Hao 26 30
Round 1 401 Yosei YAMAGUCHI 21-9 / 21-19 Jung Hoon PARK - 35
Round 1 51 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-13 / 21-12 LEE Hong Je 175 30
Round 1 341 Yi-Hsiang YANG 21-15 / 21-9 Hyun Joon JOO 1632 22
Round 1 92 HEO Kwang Hee 21-18 / 21-13 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 37 42
Round 1 222 SHI Yuqi 21-13 / 21-12 YIM Jong Woo 330 30
Round 1 73 Adrian DZIOLKO 22-20 / 21-19 GOH Soon Huat 77 43
Round 1 - Young Min KIM 21-14 / 21-14 Jung Hwan YOON 1632 31
Round 1 16 LEE Hyun Il 21-19 / 21-7 LIU Wei Chi 236 27
Round 2 13 SON Wan Ho 21-12 / 21-15 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 228 37
Round 2 122 QIAO Bin 21-14 / 21-16 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 50 45
Round 2 676 HA Young Woong 21-10 / 21-15 SEO Seung Jae 285 34
Round 2 164 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-7 / 21-16 Teck Zhi SOO 65 25
Round 2 31 LEE Dong Keun 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-12 GUO Kai 141 78
Round 2 38 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-15 / 21-10 Riichi TAKESHITA 100 41
Round 2 44 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-14 / 21-11 Seung Min KIM 598 30
Round 2 283 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-9 Jung Soo BYUN 1037 59
Round 2 46 Kazumasa SAKAI 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 HUANG Yuxiang 99 66
Round 2 32 JEON Hyeok Jin 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 56 66
Round 2 72 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-8 / 21-16 HONG Ji Hoon 598 39
Round 2 150 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 21-17 / 21-16 KIM MIn Ki 1037 31
Round 2 401 Yosei YAMAGUCHI 8-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 51 57
Round 2 92 HEO Kwang Hee 21-5 / 21-8 Yi-Hsiang YANG 341 23
Round 2 222 SHI Yuqi 21-14 / 21-12 Adrian DZIOLKO 73 32
Round 2 16 LEE Hyun Il 21-8 / 21-10 Young Min KIM - 22
Round 3 13 SON Wan Ho 21-18 / 21-10 QIAO Bin 122 47
Round 3 676 HA Young Woong 21-14 / 21-8 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 164 34
Round 3 31 LEE Dong Keun 21-13 / 21-8 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 38 39
Round 3 44 Jonatan CHRISTIE 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-9 Hashiru SHIMONO 283 54
Round 3 32 JEON Hyeok Jin 20-22 / 21-10 / 21-18 Kazumasa SAKAI 46 76
Round 3 72 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-11 / 21-8 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 150 32
Round 3 92 HEO Kwang Hee 21-16 / 21-16 Yosei YAMAGUCHI 401 45
Round 3 16 LEE Hyun Il 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-9 SHI Yuqi 222 65
Quarter-final 13 SON Wan Ho 21-16 / 21-17 HA Young Woong 676 46
Quarter-final 31 LEE Dong Keun 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-8 Jonatan CHRISTIE 44 63
Quarter-final 32 JEON Hyeok Jin 22-20 / 7-21 / 21-12 Kenta NISHIMOTO 72 70
Quarter-final 16 LEE Hyun Il 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-13 HEO Kwang Hee 92 62
Semi-final 31 LEE Dong Keun 21-13 / 21-16 SON Wan Ho 13 52
Semi-final 16 LEE Hyun Il 21-12 / 24-22 JEON Hyeok Jin 32 47
Final 31 LEE Dong Keun 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 LEE Hyun Il 16 78
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Tae Hee KIM / Soo Hee SEO 21-19 / 21-14 Ye Jin CHOI / Seung Yeon SEONG - 27
Round 1 - Ye Na LEE / Yeon Soo PARK 21-12 / 21-12 Da Som KIM / Eun Ji SHIN - 26
Round 1 - KIM Chan Mi / Bo Ram LEE 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 JUNG Yul Gyo / Boon LEE - 50
WD
Round 1 126 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-9 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 14 71
Round 1 55 CHIANG Kai Hsin / WU Fang Chien 21-12 / 21-14 Young Seo CHO / Sang Eun PARK - 24
Round 1 32 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-4 / 21-7 KIM Chan Mi / Bo Ram LEE - 21
Round 1 - KIM Seul Bi / Seung Yeon SEONG 21-12 / 21-15 Ye Na LEE / Yeon Soo PARK - 28
Round 1 24 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-10 / 21-9 HUNG Shih Han / LIN Ying Chun - 27
Round 1 46 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-19 Ki Bbeum SONG / Min Ah YOON - 48
Round 1 - HUANG Dongping / OU Dongni 21-12 / 21-8 CHENG Chi Ya / CHENG Yu Chieh - 26
Round 1 41 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-15 / 23-25 / 21-17 Jung Bin JI / KIM Ga Eun - 60
Round 1 86 EOM Hye Won / KIM Ha Na 21-13 / 21-7 LIN Wan Ching / LIN Xiao Min 284 23
Round 1 30 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-7 / 21-11 Tae Hee KIM / Soo Hee SEO - 20
Round 1 52 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-6 / 21-7 Yoon You KIM / Jung Hwa KO - 21
Round 1 26 Ayane KURIHARA / Naru SHINOYA 21-8 / 21-12 CHANG Hsin Tien / HU Ling Fang - 27
Round 1 287 KIM Hye Jeong / Keun Hye PARK 21-16 / 21-19 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HUANG Mei Ching 231 39
Round 1 44 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-16 KIM Hye Rin / KONG Hee Yong 124 58
Round 1 50 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-15 / 21-12 Thu Huyen LE / Nhu Thao PHAM 226 29
Round 1 15 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-11 / 21-8 KIM Min Ji / Ye Ji KIM - 26
Round 2 126 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-18 / 21-18 CHIANG Kai Hsin / WU Fang Chien 55 40
Round 2 32 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-8 / 21-10 KIM Seul Bi / Seung Yeon SEONG - 30
Round 2 46 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-13 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 24 67
Round 2 41 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-16 / 21-19 HUANG Dongping / OU Dongni - 55
Round 2 30 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-9 / 21-12 EOM Hye Won / KIM Ha Na 86 31
Round 2 26 Ayane KURIHARA / Naru SHINOYA 21-17 / 21-14 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 52 41
Round 2 287 KIM Hye Jeong / Keun Hye PARK 21-13 / 21-15 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 44 40
Round 2 15 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 17-21 / 21-5 / 21-19 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 50 69
Quarter-final 32 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-19 / 21-17 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 126 47
Quarter-final 41 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-9 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 46 71
Quarter-final 30 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-12 Ayane KURIHARA / Naru SHINOYA 26 75
Quarter-final 15 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-16 / 21-13 KIM Hye Jeong / Keun Hye PARK 287 49
Semi-final 32 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 41 63
Semi-final 30 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 22-20 / 21-18 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 15 55
Final 30 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-7 / 16-21 / 21-19 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 32 75
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Min Hee SHON 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-17 HU Ling Fang 232 58
Round 1 - Ye Na LEE 21-16 / 21-10 Ha Young SHON - 23
Round 1 239 KIM Ye Ji 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 Sang Eun PARK - 37
Round 1 - Hyang Im KIM 21-11 / 21-12 Jung Bin JI - 33
Round 1 - Ye Ji KIM 21-16 / 21-15 Yeo Reum KIM - 31
Round 1 681 So Yeon HAN 21-13 / 21-13 Seung Yeon SEONG - 21
Round 1 - KIM Ga Eun 21-18 / 21-14 Song KIM - 25
Round 1 336 LEE Se Yeon 21-15 / 21-17 Young Seo CHO - 27
Round 2 - Min Hee SHON 21-15 / 21-18 Ye Na LEE - 30
Round 2 - Hyang Im KIM 22-20 / 14-21 / 25-23 KIM Ye Ji 239 63
Round 2 681 So Yeon HAN 21-13 / 21-14 Ye Ji KIM - 27
Round 2 - KIM Ga Eun 21-9 / 21-16 LEE Se Yeon 336 29
WS
Round 1 234 CHEN Hsiao Huan 1-1 Ret. SUNG Ji Hyun 4 1
Round 1 68 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 21-11 / 21-17 Thu Huyen LE 312 31
Round 1 112 SHEN Yaying 21-10 / 21-15 Aya OHORI 44 34
Round 1 181 CHIANG Ying Li 21-9 / 21-6 Jana CIZNAROVA 120 19
Round 1 19 Sayaka SATO 21-15 / 20-22 / 22-20 KIM Na Yeong 126 64
Round 1 - Hyang Im KIM 21-14 / 21-19 LIM Chiew Sien 111 38
Round 1 25 KIM Hyo Min 21-15 / 21-16 HUNG Shih Han 93 38
Round 1 105 Kana ITO 21-9 / 21-18 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 128 34
Round 1 - KIM Ga Eun 21-16 / 21-11 HO Yen Mei 125 30
Round 1 48 CHENG Chi Ya 20-22 / 21-5 / 21-15 Min Hee SHON - 50
Round 1 121 Ayumi MINE 21-10 / 21-9 So Yeon HAN 681 30
Round 1 12 BAE Yeon Ju 21-9 / 21-12 Fitriani FITRIANI 81 30
Round 1 61 LEE Jang Mi 21-13 / 21-18 YU Chien Hui 147 32
Round 1 38 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-6 / 21-6 Jeanine CICOGNINI 64 24
Round 1 166 KOH EunByeol 21-19 / 21-16 LIM Yin Fun 110 40
Round 1 11 SUN Yu 21-16 / 21-5 LIN Ying Chun 252 32
Round 2 234 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-10 / 21-9 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 68 23
Round 2 112 SHEN Yaying 21-18 / 21-14 CHIANG Ying Li 181 31
Round 2 19 Sayaka SATO 21-14 / 21-17 Hyang Im KIM - 33
Round 2 105 Kana ITO 22-20 / 21-17 KIM Hyo Min 25 51
Round 2 - KIM Ga Eun 21-17 / 21-17 CHENG Chi Ya 48 38
Round 2 12 BAE Yeon Ju 21-12 / 21-9 Ayumi MINE 121 35
Round 2 38 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-18 / 21-19 LEE Jang Mi 61 55
Round 2 11 SUN Yu 21-15 / 21-7 KOH EunByeol 166 39
Quarter-final 112 SHEN Yaying 21-13 / 21-15 CHEN Hsiao Huan 234 31
Quarter-final 19 Sayaka SATO 21-10 / 21-18 Kana ITO 105 39
Quarter-final 12 BAE Yeon Ju 21-10 / 21-7 KIM Ga Eun - 25
Quarter-final 11 SUN Yu 21-17 / 21-13 Kaori IMABEPPU 38 56
Semi-final 19 Sayaka SATO 21-12 / 21-15 SHEN Yaying 112 37
Semi-final 11 SUN Yu 21-8 / 21-8 BAE Yeon Ju 12 37
Final 19 Sayaka SATO 22-20 / 21-19 SUN Yu 11 52
XD (qual)
Round 1 209 Yuki KANEKO / Shizuka MATSUO 21-13 / 21-7 Jung Ho KIM / Bo Ram LEE - 22
Round 1 342 Yugo KOBAYASHI / Yuki FUKUSHIMA 21-10 / 21-15 Seung Min KIM / Soo Ji CHOI - 23
Round 1 - KIM Dong Ju / KIM Chan Mi 1-0 Ret. JUN Bong Chan / KIM Hye Rin 334 0
XD
Round 1 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-10 / 21-11 Wei Chen LIU / HUANG Mei Ching 394 22
Round 1 209 Yuki KANEKO / Shizuka MATSUO 21-12 / 21-9 TIEN Tzu Chieh / WU Fang Chien - 20
Round 1 229 Akira KOGA / Koharu YONEMOTO 18-21 / 25-23 / 21-11 CHEN Hung Ling / HU Ling Fang - 43
Round 1 256 KIM Jae Hwan / KIM So Yeong 21-9 / 24-22 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 185 35
Round 1 25 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 HUANG Po Jui / CHIANG Kai Hsin - 46
Round 1 104 KIM DukYoung / GO Ah Ra 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-15 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing (589*) 64
Round 1 40 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 21-17 / 23-21 LIU Yuchen / OU Dongni - 34
Round 1 - YANG Po Han / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-17 / 21-14 Ruud BOSCH / LIN Wan Ching - 24
Round 1 37 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 21-10 / 21-14 LEE Chia-Han / CHENG Chi Ya - 24
Round 1 342 Yugo KOBAYASHI / Yuki FUKUSHIMA 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 84 42
Round 1 54 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 4-3 Ret. CHUNG Eui Seok / KONG Hee Yong 112 3
Round 1 32 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 21-13 / 21-12 WANG Chi-Lin / YU Chien Hui - 24
Round 1 77 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 21-19 / 21-16 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / LIN Xiao Min - 25
Round 1 42 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-15 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 85 52
Round 1 - KIM Dong Ju / KIM Chan Mi 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 LIANG Jui Wei / CHENG Yu Chieh 352 47
Round 1 - KIM Dae Eun / YOO Chae Ran 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-14 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 27 50
Round 2 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-10 / 21-15 Yuki KANEKO / Shizuka MATSUO 209 26
Round 2 229 Akira KOGA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-17 / 21-18 KIM Jae Hwan / KIM So Yeong 256 36
Round 2 104 KIM DukYoung / GO Ah Ra 21-19 / 21-15 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 25 42
Round 2 40 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 21-9 / 21-14 YANG Po Han / CHEN Hsiao Huan - 23
Round 2 37 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 21-18 / 21-15 Yugo KOBAYASHI / Yuki FUKUSHIMA 342 32
Round 2 54 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-12 HUANG Kaixiang / HUANG Dongping 32 49
Round 2 42 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 21-13 / 21-16 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 77 29
Round 2 - KIM Dae Eun / YOO Chae Ran 21-12 / 21-18 KIM Dong Ju / KIM Chan Mi - 35
Quarter-final 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-15 / 21-19 Akira KOGA / Koharu YONEMOTO 229 35
Quarter-final 40 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 21-16 / 21-10 KIM DukYoung / GO Ah Ra 104 32
Quarter-final 37 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 25-23 / 21-13 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 54 41
Quarter-final 42 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 KIM Dae Eun / YOO Chae Ran - 53
Semi-final 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-18 / 21-12 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 40 31
Semi-final 42 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 21-18 / 21-17 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 37 33
Final 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 42 62
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 28 63 7 25.0% 2332 83.29 00:36:13 2.3 1 3.6%
MS 63 140 14 22.2% 4824 76.57 00:40:34 1.89 9 14.3%
WD 31 72 10 32.3% 2495 80.48 00:43:45 1.84 8 25.8%
WS 30 62 2 6.7% 2145 71.5 00:36:56 1.94 1 3.3%
XD 30 70 10 33.3% 2551 85.03 00:37:02 2.3 2 6.7%
Total 182 407 43 23.6% 14347 78.83 00:39:15 2.01 21 11.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 21 12 63.6%
Japan 38 22 63.3%
Korea 137 123 52.7%
Indonesia 19 18 51.3%
Netherlands 2 2 50.0%
Canada 1 1 50.0%
Australia 1 1 50.0%
Poland 1 2 33.3%
Malaysia 5 11 31.2%
Chinese Taipei 14 35 28.6%
Hong Kong 1 3 25.0%
Slovakia 0 1 0.0%
Czech Republic 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 1 0.0%
Italy 0 1 0.0%
Russia 0 1 0.0%
France 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Vietnam 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 JEON Hyeok Jin Kodai NARAOKA 21-17 / 21-16
2019 Kanta TSUNEYAMA LIN Dan 24-22 / 21-12
2018 SON Wan Ho LEE Zii Jia 21-16 / 21-11
2017 JEON Hyeok Jin KIM MIn Ki 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-12
2016 SON Wan Ho LIEW Daren 21-13 / 21-16
2015 LEE Dong Keun LEE Hyun Il 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14
2014 LEE Dong Keun LEE Hyun Il 21-18 / 24-22
2013 LEE Hyun Il HONG Ji Hoon 21-18 / 21-12
2012 LEE Dong Keun Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-17 / 21-14
2011 LEE Hyun Il SON Wan Ho 21-18 / 21-16
2010 BAO Chunlai WANG Zhengming 23-21 / 21-18
2009 RHO Ye Wook JONG SOO HWANG 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-14
2008 PARK Sung Hwan LEE Cheol Ho 21-14 / 21-13
2007 SHON Seung Mo Kenichi TAGO 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-10